VITAL RECORDS OF ATTLEBOROUGH
MASSACHUSETTS
TO THE END OF THE YEAR 1849
VOLUME 1 - BIRTHS
PUBLISHED BY The ESSEX INSTITUTE
SALEM, MASS. 1934
NEWCOMB & GAUSS
Printers
Salem, Massachusetts

Transcribed by Mary-Sue Gardetto

Names Talcott to Tyler



TALCOTT

George, s. S. F. and Olivia M., of Albany, N. Y., Oct. 6, 1844.
_____, s. Fisher, engineer, Oct. 7, 1844.

TAYLOR

George Alexander, s. Alexander, tanner, and Maria, May 4, 1846.
Harriet Hopkins, w. Samuel, from Birmingham, England, and d. Edward and Sarah (Daggett) Price, Aug. 21, 1812. P. R. 70.
James Willis, s. Alexander, tanner, and Maria, July 1, 1848.
_____, s. Geo[rge], operative, and Sarah, stillborn, Nov. 5, 1846.

THACHER (Thatcher)

Ann Tyler, d. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), July 4, 1806.
Bethiah, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Mar. 27, 1764.
Bethiah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Sept. 20, 1793.
Calista Caroline, d. Peter and Salona (Dunham), Feb. 9, 1805.
Calista Carroline, d. Peter and Susan, bp. Oct. 25, 1835. C. R. 2.
Daniel, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), Apr. 22, 1791.
Daniel Carpenter, s. Samuel and Betsey (Carpenter), Nov. 15, 1793.
John, s. Peter and Susan, bp. Dec. 21, 1828. C. R. 2.
John, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 25, 1759.
John, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), July 20, 1786.
Marcy, d. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nany. C. R. 2.] (Tyler), Feb. 16, 1783.
Mary, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Mar. 25, 1762.
Mercy, d. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Dec. 16, 1751.
Moses, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Aug. 15, 1766.
Myra, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), Feb. 26, 1789.
Nathan Prince, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Feb. 13, 1771.
Nathan Prince, s. John and Sarah (Richardson), May 31, 1783.
Obadiah, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, July 30, 1757.
Ona, s. Peter, jr. and Anna (Tyler), Mar. 24, 1788.
Samuel, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 28, 1768.
Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nany. C. R. 2.] (Tyler), Mar. 30, 1779.
Peter, s. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), July 20, 1812.
Phebe, d. Peter, jr. and Anna [Nany. C. R. 2.] (Tyler), May 22, 1786.
Rebeckah, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), June 7, 1796.
Sally, d. John and Sarah (Richardson), June 23, 1781.
Salona Harril [Harriot, C. R. 2.], d. Peter, jr. and Salona (Dunham), Nov. 9, 1818.
Samuel, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Oct. 28, 1768.
Sarah Atherton (Thatcher), d. Moses and Sarah (Read), Oct. 30, 1797.
Susan Brastow, d. Peter and Susan, bp. May 13, 1827. C. R. 2.
Thomas, s. Rev. Peter and Bithiah Carpenter, Nov. 24, 1755.
Washington, s. Moses and Sarah (Read), Feb. 23, 1795.
William Tyler, s. Peter and Susan, bp. July 4, 1830. C. R. 2.

THAYER (Thayre)

Abiathar, s. John and Deborah, Sept. 30, 1768. P. R. 49.
Abiathar, jr., s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 31, 1796. P. R. 49.
Abiather Horace [Thayre. dup.], Abiather, jr. and Phebe (Richmond), Oct. 23, 1826.
Abner, s. John and Deborah, Aug. 3, 1778. P. R. 49.
Anna Frances, d. Horace, yeoman, and A., Jan. 3, 1849.
Benjamin L., s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, Oct. 16, 1813. P. R. 49.
Betsey, d. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 5, 1798. P. R. 49.
Celia, d. John and Deborah, Feb. 26, 1759. P. R. 49.
Charles A., s. Enos, laborer, and Louisa, Sept. 10, 1846.
David, s. John and Deborah, Jan. 19, 1775. P. R. 49.
Deborah, w. John, June 21, 1734. P. R. 49.
Deborah, d. John and Deborah, May 16, 1766. P. R. 49.
Elizabeth, w. Abiathar, Jan. 11, 1773. P. R. 49.
Hannah, d. John and Deborah, Oct. 30, 1772. P. R. 49.
James, Apr. 26, 1798. P. R. 40.
James Mervin, Jan. 21, 1826. P. R. 40.
Janna, ch. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 20, 1821. P. R. 49.
John, Nov. 4, 1736. P. R. 49.
THAYER, John, s. John and Deborah, May 19, 1761, P. R. 49.
John Jasiel, Nov. 18, 1830. P. R.40.
Laben, s. John and Deborah, Dec. 10, 1770. P. R. 49.
Laben, s. John and Deborah, June 21, 1781. P. R. 49.
Lorenzo Johnson, Mar. 31, 1829. P. R. 40.
Lydia L. D., d. Abiathar and Elizabeth, June 6, 1806. P. R. 49.
Melansey, ch. Abiathar and Elizabeth, May 1, 1802. P. R. 49.
Relief, s. John and Deborah, Oct. 14, 1763. P. R. 49.
Ruel, s. Abiathar and Elizabeth, Feb. 7, 1809. P. R. 49.
_____, s. Benj[ami]n L., yeoman, Nov. 8, 1843.
_____, d. Benjamin L., yeoman and Joanna, Sept. 29, 1848.

THOMAS

Arminda R., d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Sept. 2,1814. P. R. 15.
Caroline, d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Dec. 22, 1806. P. R. 15.
Eliza D., d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), June 27, 1809. P. R. 15.
Emily, d. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), Feb. 23, 1816. P. R. 15.
Sarah Jane, d. Andrew, yeoman, and Rebecca, Oct. 14, 1848.
Sylvanus, Oct. 26, 1781. P. R. 15.
William R., s. Sylvanus and Rachel (Robinson), May 10, 1811. P. R. 15.
_____, d. Joseph J., dye sinker, and Louisa, Oct. 11, 1844.
_____, ch. Newell, "Indian Chief," Aug. 23, 1846.

THOMPSON (Thomson, Tomson)

Ellen Bethiah, d. Archibald, tin manufacturer, Sept. 15, 1843.
Hannah (Thomson) [Tomson. dup.], d. Peter and Hannah, Jan. 30, 1697-8.
Lucius, s. Lucius, jeweler, and M., Aug. 5, 1847.

THRAUSHA

George Draper, s. Jason and Anna (Draper), Mar. 13, 1801.
John, s. Jason and Anna (Draper), Jan. 10, 1803.

THURBER

Athelstan, s. William N. and Mary, Aug. 26, 1838. P. R. 53.
Betsey M., d. William N. and Mary, Jan. 15, 1833. P. R. 53.
Betsy Dary, d. Ezra P. and Rebeckah, bp. Oct. 2, 1825. C. R. 2.
[Crawford A. P. R. 53.], s. William [N. P. R. 53.], farmer, and Mary, July 20, 1845.
Edwin B[radford], s. William and Mary, Nov. 13, 1836. P. R. 53.
Ezra Fisher, s. Ezra T. and Rebeckah, bp. Sept. 5, 1819. C. R. 2.
Mary, w. William N., Oct. 13, 1807. P. R. 53.
Mary E., d. William N. and Mary, Mar. 6, 1831. P. R. 53.
William H., s. William N. and Mary, Dec. 8, 1843. P. R. 53.
William N., Dec. 25, 1806. P. R. 53.
_____, ch. Ezra P. and Rebeckah, bp. July 1, 1823. C. R. 2.
_____, s. Nath[anie]l, yeoman, May 15, 1844.
_____, d. Alfred, farmer, and Mahetable, Aug. __, 1846.

TIFFANY (Tifany, Tifeney, Tiffaney, Tiffeney, Tiffeny, Tiffney)

Alfred, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Dec. 18, 1781.
Alle, d. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Mar. 20, 1785.
Allethea (Tiffany), d. James and Elizabeth, June 26, 1718.
Amey, d. Noah and Marcy [Mary. C. R. 2.] (Olney), Aug. 9, 1791.
Amos, s. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), Apr. 22, 1785.
Anne, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), July 4, 1745.
Arunah, s.(sic) Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Bathsheba (Tiffany), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), July 6, 1762.
Benjamin, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), Apr. 9, 1741.
Benjamin (Tiffaney), s. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), July 22, 1773.
Bethiah, d. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Sept. 23, 172__.
Bettey, d. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Nov. 17, 1729.
Chandler, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Sept. 2, 1782.
Charles Albert Paine, s. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. C. R. 2.
Charlottee (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Feb. 4, 1767.
Charlotte Maria, d. Joseph A[lbert. C. R. 1.] and Eunice [C. C. R. 1.] (Bradford), May 8, 1828.
Chloe, d. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Jan. 21, 175__.
Chloe (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Apr. 22, 1770.
Clarissa, d. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Comfort, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 14, 1777.
Comfort, s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Nov. 17, 1797.
Dalton, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Jan. 10, 1791.
Daniel, s. Samuel and Mary (Richardson), May 8, 1736.
Daniel, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), Feb. 28, 1738-9.
Daniel (Tiffeney), s. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Apr. 5, 1764.
Daniel (Tiffaney), s. twin Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), June 25, 1765.
Deliverance, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), June 25, 1741.
Ebenezer, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), June 26, 1734.
Eb[e]nezer (Tifeney), s. Eb[e]nezer and Mary (Carpenter), Aug. 25, 1762.
Eben[eze]r Capron, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), May 18, 1833.
Esther, d. John annd (sic) Deliverance (Parmiter), Feb. 18, 1737-8.
Esther (Tiffaney), d. Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), Oct. 24, 1763.
Eunice, d. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. C. R. 1.
Eunice Weld, d. William and Elisabeth (Swain), Feb. 3, 1788.
Gardner, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Apr. 8, 1789.
Gideon, s. James and Elizabeth (Allen), Sept. 19, 1737.
Hannah, d. Noah, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Hariot, d. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. C. R. 2.
Hezekiah (Tiffany), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Nov. 10, 1760.
Hosea, s. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), Sept. 3, 1782.
[H]umphra [Umphrey. C. R. 2.], s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Jan. 19, 1749-50.
James, s. James, jr. and Elizabeth (Allen), Jan. 24, 1731-2.
James, s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Nov. __, 17__.
James Albert, s. Joseph A. and Eunice [C. C. R. 1.] (Bradford), Nov. 3, 1826.
TIFFANY, Jemima, d. Noah, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Joel (Tiffeney), s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Feb. 7, 1757.
John, s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Oct. 16, 1747.
John, s. John, jr. and Ruth (Clapp), Aug. 10, 1784.
John, s. Noah and Marcy [Mary. C. R. 2.] (Olney), _____ 22, 1795.
John (Tifaney), s. Jam[e]s and "his former wife," Sept. 1, 17__.
Jonathan (Tiffaney), s. James and Elizabeth, June 21, 1714.
Joseph (Tifeney), s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), Oct. 5, 1764.
Joseph Albert (Tifany), s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Sept. 26, 1803.
Joseph Osmond, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), Jan. 25, 1835.
Julia Ann, d. Joseph A[lbert. C. R. 1.] and Eunice [C. C. R. 1.] (Bradford), Apr. 16, 1825.
Kezia (Tiffaney), d. James and Elizabeth, July 24, 1716.
Laprelite, se Tiffany, Prilete.
Laura B., d. Albert, yeoman, and Eunice, Aug. 22, 1846.
Lemuel, s. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), Sept. 1, [17__.]
Loaes (Tiffeney), d. Jeams, jr. and Kezeiah (Tiffeney), May 24, 1754.
Lorin, s. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Lorindia, d. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Jan. 31, 1780.
Louisa Tucker, d. Joseph and Cynthia, bp. Sept. 24, 1820. C. R. 2.
Luis, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), May 23, 1793.
Lydia, d. Humphry and Phebe (Brown), at Providence, May 13, 1772.
Martha, d. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), apr. 19, 1743.
Mary, w. Daniel, and d. Benjamin and Margaret Woodcock, "lived in Woodstock, Ct.," b. Mar. 15, 1746. P. R. 70.
Mary, d. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Melinda, d. Noah and Mary, bp. July 3, 1803. C. R. 2.
Molly, d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), May 11, 1779.
Molly, d. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Apr. 12, 178__.
Nancy, d. Samuel, jr. and Hannah (Bolkcome), Nov. 23, 1769.
Nancy (Tiffaney), d. Hosea and Anna (Willmarth), apr. 16, 1780.
Nancy Maria, d. Daniel, yeoman, and Betsey A. [M. dup.], May 6, 1843. [May 5. dup.]
Noah (Tiffany), s. James and Elizabeth, Feb. 24, 1719-20.
Noah (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), July 7, 1752.
Noah, s. Noah and Marcy (Olney), May 9, 1793.
Olney, s. Zackriah and Susannah (Jink), Aug. 18, 1782.
Olney, s. Noah and Mary, bp. Nov. 9, 1800. C. R. 2.
Osmund, s. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Apr. 23, 1793.
Otes, s. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), May 9, 1767.
Pelatiah, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Sept. 12, 1786.
Philena, d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 16,1774.
Philenia Frances, d. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), Mar. 10, 1840.
Polley (Tiffney), d. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Aug. 25, 1768.
Polley (Tiffaney), d. Samuel, jr. and Hannah (Bolkcome), May 20, 1777.
Prilete, s. Ebenezer and Syntha (Tingley), Dec. 7, 1787.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Richardson), July 10, 1737.
Sarah (Tiffany), d. twin, Daniel and Bathsheba (Bolkcom), June 25, 1765.
Sarah (Tiffany), d. Daniell and Molley (Woodcock), Mar. 12, 1766.
Susannah, d. Humphry and Phebe (Brown), Feb. 28, 1774.
Tente (Tiffney), d. Ebnezer and Mary (Carpenter), Feb. 10, 1770.
Tentey, d. Joseph and Charlotte (Capron), Apr. 28, 1795.
Thomas (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), May 31, 1756.
Thomas, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Feb. 15, 1784.
Tingley, s. Thomas and Mellitiah (Tingley), Oct. 28, 1788.
Umphrey, see Tiffany, Humphra.
Welde, s. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. C. R. 1.
William (Tifeney), s. Ebenezer and Mary (Carpenter), June 1, 1759.
William, s. William and Elisabeth (Swain), Feb. 25, 1790.
William, s. Betsey, wid., bp. May 22, 1791. C. R. 1.
William Henry, s. Joseph A. and Eunice (Bradford), May 17, 1838.
_____ah (Tiffney), s. John and Deliverance (Parmiter), Apr. 9, 1758.

TIFFT (Tift)

Albert Crandol, s. Sam[ue]l and Nancy (Woodcock), May 31, 1811.
Ann Elisabeth, d. Horace and Orrinda (Blackinton), Nov. 24, 1828.
Antoinette, d. Horace, clock maker, and Orinda, Feb. 22, 1845.
Horace, s. Sam[ue]l and Nancy (Woodcock), Dec. 18, 1804.
John, s. Sam[ue]l and Nancy (Woodcock), Sept. 10, 1800.
Leonard, s. Sam]ue]l and Nancy (Woodcock), Aug. 13, 1798.
Louisa, d. Stephen and Leuis (Guild), Nov. 14, 1798.
Mary Ann, d. Sam[ue]l and Nancy (Woodcock), Apr. 5, 1807.
Orinda, w. Horrace, and d. Elis and Mary (Jackson) Blackinton, June 14, 1807. P. R. 70.

TILLINGHAST

Almira, at East Greenwich, May 8, 1804. P. R. 54.
Betsey Ann, d. Thomas and Catherine, at East Greenwich, Jan. 22, 1833. P. R. 54.

TINGLEY (Tinglee)

Abagail Brawn, d. Thomas and _____ (Brawn), June 7, 1816.
Abigail Capron, d. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), Apr. 23, 1807.
Anna, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Nov. 13, 1741.
Anne, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Sept. 20, 1773.
Araniah, s. Nathan and Luch (Barrows), Oct. 23, 1775.
Aranna, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), sept. 21, 1792.
Arunah, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Oct. 14, 1744.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Nov. 19, 1718.
Benjamin, s. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Apr. 13, 1741.
Benjamin, s. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Feb. 28, 1776.
Betty, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Oct. 8, 17__. [1754. P. R. 30.]
Betty, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Apr. 29, 1777.
Chloe, d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher) [wid. C. R. 1.] Mar. 1, 1770.
Cloe, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Nov. 25, 1746.
Cylinda [Salinda. C. R. 1.], d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Mar. 16, 1772.
Cynthia, d. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), May 22, 1766.
Daniel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Feb. 21, 1715-16.
Easther, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Apr. 27, 1728.
Edwin, s. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), Sept. 14, 1803.
TINGLEY, Elisha, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), June 23, 1798.
Eliza, d. Thomas, jr. and Elizabeth (Tyler), Aug. 8, 1793.
Eliza Ingraham, d. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), May 8, 1809.
Elizabeth (Tinglee), d. Thomas and Esther (Stevens), June 10, 1695.
Elizabeth, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Nov. 20, 1736.
Elkanah, s. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Mar. 26, 1760.
Ephraim (Tinglee), s. John [Thomas. dup.] and Esther, Mar. 26, 1700 [Mar. 6. dup.]
Ephriam, s. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), at Rehoboth, July 12, 1746.
Esther, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Sept. 11, 1731.
Eunice, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Mar. 10, 17__, [1751. P. R. 30.]
Eunice Abby, d. Otis and Anjanet, bp. Mar. 12, 1837. C. R. 1.
Eunice Luranna, d. Eunice, bp. May __, 1838. C. R. 1.
Filane, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), June 21, 1765.
George Herbert, s. Eunice, bp. May __, 1838. C. R. 1.
Hannah, w. Samuel, _____, 1686. P. R. 30.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 176, 1721.
Hannah, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Aug. 18, 174__. [1744. P. R. 30.]
Henry Augustis, s. Thomas and _____ (Brawn), Apr. 2, 1820.
Josiah, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), Dec. 31, 1730.
Josiah, s. Josiah and Jemima (Crabtree), Dec. 9, 1760.
Levinia, s. (sic) Joseph and Jemima (Crabtree), Oct. 20, 1762.
Louisa, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Cushman), Nov. 2, 1796. P. R. 30.
Lowes, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short ), Nov. 7, 1742.
Lucy, d. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, May 1, 1758.
Lucy, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Apr. 9, 1774.
Lydia, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), May 6, 17__. [1761. P. R. 30.]
Marcy, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Dec. 12, 17__. [1757. P. R. 30.]
Margret, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Feb. 20, 1738-9.
Martha, d. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 8, 1724.
Martha, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Jan. 10, 1737-8.
Mary, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Aug. 25, 17__. [1749. P. R. 30.]
Mary, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Sept. 9, 1771.
Matilda, d. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), June 15, 1780.
Melatiah, d. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Oct. 5, 1762.
Nathan, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Dec. 16, 1750.
Nathan, s. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Sept. 19, 1784.
Otis, s. Arunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Apr. 16, 1774.
Otis, s. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), Apr. 13, 1805.
Otis Elliot, s. Otis R. and Anjanette, bp. Jan. 3, 1841. C. R. 1.
Otis Robinson, s. Eunice, bp. May __, 1828. C. R. 1.
Patte, d. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Mar. 11, 1767.
Peletiah, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Jan. 3, 1734-5.
Phebe, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Dec. 12, 1732.
Phillis, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Dec. 30, 1734.
Polley, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Dec. 7, 1779.
Rebeckah, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), Feb. 4, 1739-40.
Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Cushman), Nov. 3, 1790. P. R. 30.
Reuphes, s. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Jan. 29, 1769.
Rhoda, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Apr. 28,1737.
Rhodah, d. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Aug. 17, 1755.
Richard Lewis, s. Thomas and _____ (Brawn), June 2, 1822.
Rowene, d. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), Dec. 5, 1787. {Dec. 3, P. R. 30.]
Ruth, d. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Oct. 18, 1739.
Ruth, d. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, Jan. 7, 1765.
Sabrina, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Feb. 20, 1767.
Salinda, see Tingley, Cylinda.
Samuel, _____, 1690. P. R. 30.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Hannah (Pidge), June 23, 1714.
Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), Oct. 17, 17__, [1752. P. R. 30.]
Samuel, s. Samuel, jr. and Rebecca (Cushman), May 2, 178__. [1785. P. R. 30.]
Sarah, d. Ephraim and Elizebeth (Birchard), at Rehoboth, Sept. 9, 1744.
Sarah, d. Samuel, jr. and Margritt (Short), June 13, 17__. [June 15, 1747. P. R. 30.]
Sarah, d. Beniamin and Siblah (Fuller), Apr. 19, 1778.
Sibula, d. Beniamin and Silblah (Fuller), Jan. 31, 1780.
Sylvanus, s. Samuel and Rebecca (Cushman), Aug. 8, 17__. [1782. P. R. 30.]
Thomas (Tinglee), s. John [Thomas. dup.] and Esther, Apr. 6, 1703.
Thomas, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Aug. 17,1732.
Thomas, s. Tho[ma]s and Martha, d. Benjamin Day, July 17, 1769.
Thomas Agustis, s. Thomas, jr. and his 2d w., Betsey (Ingraham), July 27, 1813.
Timothy [Tinglee. dup.], Thomas and Esther (Stevens), Oct. 3, 1697.
Timothy, s. Ens. Timothy and Ruth (Pattridge), Dec. 20, 1741.
Timothy, s. Areunah and Keziah (Pitcher), Apr. 10, 1768.
Timothy, s. Timothy and Abigail (Capron), May 21, 1796.
Waitea, d. Nathan and Lucy (Barrows), Sept. 19, 1782.
William Erastus, s Thomas and _____ (Braun), June 11, 1818.
_____, s Otis, merchant, Sept. 22, 1844.

TITUS (Titas, Tittus)

Abel (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Aug. 12, 1761.
Abigail, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Apr. 16, 1731.
Abigaile, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, Dec. 16, 1697. [1797. dup.]
Annah, d. Nemiah and Annah (Bardeen), Nov. 16, 1757.
Bettey (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Jan. 5, 1765.
Boriah (Titas), d. Alletheah, Mar. 3, 17__.
Charles Rollin, s. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), Dec. 14, 1821.
Clifford, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), July 20, 1789.
Cordelia, d. John and Elizabeth (Swan), Jan. 3, 1809.
Cornelious, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 4, 1745-6.
Cornelius, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Jan. 27, 1770.
Crowford, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), June 8, 1789.
Dolly, d. Jonathan and Dorothy, bp. Sept. 5, 1756. C. R. 2.
Ebenezer, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), Jan. 8, 1718.
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 13, 1695.
Emeline, d. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 8, 1795.
Esther, d. Robert, bp. Aug. 29, 1756. C. R. 2.
Eunice, see Titus, Unis.
Ezekel, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), Dec. 17, 1716.
Ezekiel, s. John, dec., and grands. John, bp. Nov. 7, 1773. C. R. 1.
George Allen, s. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), Oct. 2, 1823.
Hannah, d. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Apr. 2, 1729.
Hirum Washington, s. John and Elizabeth (Swan), Feb. 15, 1800.
James, s. John and Elizabeth (Swan), Nov. 14, 1803.
Jane (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), May 7, 1763.
John, s. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 20, 1703.
John, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Aug. 26, 1739.
John, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Aug. 18, 1776.
Jonathan (Tittus), s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 10, 1726-7.
Julia, d. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), Oct. 5, 1792.
Leonard, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), June 26, 1787.
Lucy Ann, d. Hirman W. and Anna Smith (Stimson), at Cumberland, R. I., Sept. 19, 1827.
Luna (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Apr. 9, 1767.
Lydia, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Nov. 19, 1728.
Lydia Robbins, d. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Apr. 23, 1772.
Mary, d. Silas and Mary (Averel), July 8, 1711.
Mary, d. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), Dec. 2, 1767.
Millansa, d. John and Elizabeth (Swan), July 4, 1801.
Molly, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 11, 1737.
Molly, d. Robert and Esther, bp. Nov. 2, 1755. C. R. 1.
Nehemiah, s. Samuell and Sarah (Bishup), Mar. 19, 1727-8.
Noah, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 15, 1721-2.
Otis, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), July 31, 1774.
Otis, s. Simeon and Hannah (Allen), May 15, 1779.
Otis Tingley, s. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 3, 1797.
Preson, s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Apr. 6, 1793.
Rachel, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Feb. 1, 1749-50.
Rachil, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Dec. 14, 1754.
Richardson (Tittus), s. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Apr. 3, 1791.
Robbins, s. Samuel and Chloe (Tingley), July 21, 1790.
Robert, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Mar. 20, 1719-20.
Robert (Titas), s. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Aug. 8, 1759.
Roda, d. John and Mary (Daggett), Apr. 8, 1743.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Elisabeth, Jan. 29, 1699-1700.
Samuel, s. Robert and Sarah (Deering), July 7, 1713.
Sam[ue]ll, s. Samuell and Sarah (Bishup), Oct. 26, 1729.
Samuell, s. John and Mary (Daggett), Mar. 13, 1734-5.
Sarah, d. Robert and Sarah (Deering), Aug. 24, 1717.
Sarah, d. Samuel and Hepzebeth (Skinner), Dec. 27, 1736.
Sarah (Titas), d. Robert and Elisabeth (Foster), Oct. 15, 1757.
Silas, s. Silas and Mary (Averel), May 28, 1714.
Simeon, s. John and Mary (Daggett), June 26, 1741.
Sophia, d. Ezekiel and Lois (Richardson), Sept. 16, 1795.
Unis, d. Jonathan and Dorothy (Kent), Feb. 26, 1752.

TOLEMAN (Tollman, Tolman)

Anne, d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Mar. 21, 1746.
Benimon (Tolman), s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 6, 1766.
Chloe (Tolman), d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 12, 1754.
Ebenezer, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, May 31, 1748.
Henery, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Oct. 28, 1741.
John, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Feb. 3, 1743-4.
Joseph, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, July 19, 1752.
Ruth, d. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Jan. 15, 1737-8.
Thomas, s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Sept. 20, 1739.
William [Tollman. C. R. 2.], s. Henery and Mary (Slack), d. Benjamin, Mar. 27, 1750.

TORREY

Joseph Ellis, s. Joseph f., pedler, and J., July 31, 1847.
_____, s. William D., painter, Mar. 11, 1844.
_____, d. Joseph, trader, and Julia, June 14, 1849.

TOWER

Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Feb. 25, 1716.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin T. and Chloe (Bates), July 17, 1799.
Enoch, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Dec. 3, 172__.
Esther, d. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Jan. 5, 1718.
Freelove, John and Hannah (Hancock), Aug. 28, 1742.
Gedian, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Feb. 24, 1699. [1699-1700. dup.]
Hannah, d. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Jan. 2, 1714. [1713-14. dup.]
Hannah, d. John and Hannah (Hancock), Aug. 5, 1744.
John, s. Benjamin and Deborah, Nov. 23, 1711.
John, s. John and Hannah (Hancock), Sept. 7, 1748.
Jonathan, s. John and Hannah (Hancock), Dec. 12, 1740.
Joseph, s. Benjamin and Deborah (Whipple), Sept. 13, 172__.
Margeret, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Oct. 26, 1706..
Molley, d. John and Hannah (Hancock), Sept. 19, 1746.
Pashence, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Apr. 10, 1702..
Sarah, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.] Aug. 16, 1704.
Zipporah, d. Benjamin and Deborah [(Whipple). dup.], Dec. 4, 1709.

TOWN (Towne)

Abisha (Towne), s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), July 11, 1758.
Amos, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), May 29, 1756.
Anne (Towne), d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Mar. 21, 1763.
Azuba, d. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Sept. 29, 1795.
Benjamin (Towne), s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Sept. 25, 1765.
Chloe, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Feb. 11, 1770.
Elesebath, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Dec. 13, 1760.
Eliphelet, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Apr. 13, 1752.
Hannah (Towne), d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), Apr. 23, 1749.
Jabez (Towne), s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Oct. 10, 1748.
Jemima (Towne), d. Abner and Sarah (Butler), June 2, 1750.
Joel, s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), July 3, 1754.
Lidah, d. Gideon and Martha (Standley), May 7, 1756.
Lucindia, d. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), May 17, 1805.
Moses (Towne), s. Abner and Sarah (Butler), Apr. 1, 1747.
Rosamond, d. twin, Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Jan. 30, 1809.
Rosella, d. twin, Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Jan. 30, 1809.
Salem, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), apr. 12, 1800
Tho[ma]s, s. Gideon and Martha (Standley), June 7, 1746.
Thomas, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), June 17, 1797.
Willard, s. Abisha and Lucindia (Wellman), Feb. 27, 1794.

TREE

Beriah (Bavariah. dup.], s. Joseph and Mercy, Dec. 30, 1707.
Eunice, see Tree, Unice.
Hanah, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), May 26, 1741.
John, s. Joseph and Mercy, Feb. 7, 1704-5.
Levina, d. Richard and Margrit (Daggett), Jan. 13, 1741.
Marcy, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Apr. 7, 1737.
Mercy, d. Joseph and Mercy, Aug. 24, 1718.
Olive, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Dec. 10, 1746.
Phebe, d. Beriah and Hanah (Chub), Apr. 11, 1744.
Richard, s. Joseph and Mercy, Aug. 4, 1711.
Unice, d. Richard and Margrit (Daggett), Jan. 30, 1736-7.

TRIPP (Trip)

Aaron [Trip. C. R. 2.], s. James [and Martha. C. R. 2.], Mar. 6, 1758.
Abell, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Mar. 8, 1785.
Abial [Trip. C. R. 2.], s. [posthumous. C. R. 2.] James [and Martha. C. R. 2.], Nov. 28, 1762.
Benjamin [Trip. C. R. 2.] s. James [and Martha. C. R. 2.], July 12, 1759.
Considder, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 10, 1803.
Dollee, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Sept. 28, 1778.
Ephraim, s. James, Sept. 24, 1753.
Ephraim, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 6, 1783.
Ephraim Augustus, s. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Oct. 13, 1830.
Ephram Gardner, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Sept. 22, 1812.
George, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Feb. 9, 1799.
George Abel, s. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Mar. 11, 1828.
Hannah, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Apr. 3, 1787.
Hannah Mariah, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Apr. 3, 1815.
James, s. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Dec. 15, 1779.
Liberty, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Jan. 23, 1804.
Martha, d. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Feb. 10, 1772.
Martha Round, d. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Mar. 1, 1818.
Mary Ann, d. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), Mar. 18, 1808.
Nancy, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Nov. 7, 1795.
Olive Jane, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Sept. 15, 1836.
Polley Ann, d. Abel and Polly (Fremman), Feb. 15, 1822.
Robert, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), at Rehoboth, Dec. 8, 1780.
Robert Orvill, s. Robert and Elizabeth (Round), at Newport, N. Y., Mar. 4, 1816.
Roxse, d. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), June 4, 1793.
Rufus [Trip. C. R. 2.], s. James [and Martha. C. R. 2.], May 11, 1756.
Sarah, d. Jeams and Dorcas (Day), Feb. 19, 1774.
Tompson, s. Epharim and Dollee (Abell), Mar. 16, 1791.

TUCKER

Freelove, d. Nathan and Jemima, Oct. 14, 1780.
Hannah, d. Nathan and Jemima, at Cumberland, July 25, 17__.
Joseph, s. Nathan and Jemima, at Smithfield, Aug. 12, 1772.
Mary, d. Nathan and Jemima, at North Providence, Aug. 24, 177__.
William, s. Nathan and Jemima, June 24, 1778.
William, s. Louisa M., Nov. 10, 1845.

TUFFTS

Emeline Artemesia, d. James Cutler and Chloe Read, Sept, 8, 1832. P. R. 70.
James Cutler, at West Cambridge, Apr. 14, 1800. P. R. 70.
William Cutler, s. James C. and Chloe Read, Oct. 25, 1826. P. R. 70.

TYLER (Tiler)

Abijah W. [Habijah. dup.], s. twin, Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 2, 1780.
Abijah Weld, s. Abijah Weld and Fanny (Richardson), Aug. 25, 1802.
Achsah, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Apr. 20, 1782.
Ann Francis, d. Samuel and Betsy (Samson), June 18, 1825.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Aug. 11, 172__.
Cathraine (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), May 19, 1721.
Cloe (Tiler), d. Moses and Patience (Ide), July 14, 1745.
Crawford, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Apr. 8, 1784.
David, s. Moses and Patience (Ide), June 16, 1754.
David, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Aug. 24, 1766. C. R. 1.
Ebenezer (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), Mar. 31. 1714.
Ebenezer, s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Sept. 8, 1760.
Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 9, 1776.
Ebenezer (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Mar. 25, 17__
Elezebeth (Tiler), d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Jan. 14, 1747-8.
Elisabeth, d. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), s. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, Apr. 19, 1770.
Elizabeth (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Kathar[e]ne (Brag), Jan. 15, 1715-16.
Elizabeth (Tiler), d. twin, Samuel annd (sic) Mary (Capron), May 7, 1735.
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Betey (Samson), May 30, 1818.
Eunice Daggett, d. Samuel and Betey (Samson), Apr. 3, 1813.
Experience, d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, July 12, 1758.
Habijah (Tiler), s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 7, 1735.
Habijah, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 22, 1769.
Habijah, see Tyler, Abijah W.
Hana, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Aug. 31, 1773.
Hannah (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), Aug. 10, 1723.
Hannah (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), Dec. 15, 1728.
Hannah, d. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, Nov. 12, 1756.
Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Sept. 17, 1789.
Hannah Read, s. Samuel and Betey( Samson), Jan. 6, 1823.
Harriet Amanda, d. Samuel and [Charity C. C. R. 1.] (Willard), his 2d w., May 10, 1837.
Huldah (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Nov. 11, 17__.
Jabez, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Mar. 13, 1787.
Job (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), June 18, 1727.
Job, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Aug. 22, 1779.
Job, s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), July 23, 1784.
John (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), Sept. 19, 1724.
John (Tiler), s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Apr. 25, 1746.
John [jr. C. R. 2.], s. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Feb. 23, 1777.
Joseph, s. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Jan. 21, 1791.
Leander, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Mar. 28, 1771.
Leander, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 22, 1782.
Leasea, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Nov. 11, 1796.
Levina, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Mar. 25, 1778.
Louisa Richardson, d. Fanny, wid., bp. Jan. 1, 1815. C. R. 2.
Lucenda, d. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Nov. 6, 1785.
Lucinda, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), May 10, 1765.
Lucinda, d. Eben[eze]r and Mary, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. C. R. 2.
Marcy, d. twin, John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Nov. 5, 1769.
Mary (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), June 29, 1718.
Mary (Tiler), d. Moses and Patience (Ide), Oct. 4, 1746.
Mary, d. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, Apr. 26, 1755.
Mary, d. twin, John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Nov. 5, 1769.
Mary (Tiler), d. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Mar. 6, 17__.
Molley, d. John, jr. and Marcy (Thacher), Sept. 15, 1771.
Molly, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), July 16, 1800.
Moses (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 4, 1722.
Moses, s. Moses and Patience (Ide), May 20, 1751.
Nancy, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 1, 1774.
Nancy, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Feb. 2, 1794.
Nancy, d. Eben[eze]r and Mary, bp. Jan. 11, 1801. C. R. 2.
Nanne, d. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, July 14, 1754.
Nanne, d. John and Mercy, bp. Apr. 30, 1780. C. R. 2.
Nathan, s. Ebenezer and Sarah, bp. Aug. 1, 1756. C. R. 1.
Nathan, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, Sept. 2, 1758.
Nathan (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), June 24, 17__
Othniel, s. John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Apr. 4, 1763.
Patience, d. Moses and Patience (Ide), Apr. 2, 1748.
Phebe (Tiler), d. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), July 2, 1718.
Phebe, d.John and Anne (Blackenton), d. Penticost, Aug. 19, 1756.
TYLER, Rowland, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 15, 1767.
Rowland, s. twin, Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Feb. 2, 1780.
Rufus, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Apr. 8, 1764. C. R. 1.
Sally, d. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Feb. 4, 1798.
Samuel (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), May 9, 1720.
Samuel, s. Moses and Patience (Ide), Aug. 5, 1749.
Samuel, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]l, of Stoughton, Mar. 18,1761.
Samuel, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Dec. 7, 1785.
Samuel Willard, s. Samuel and [Charity C. C. R. 1.] (Willard), his 2d w., May 14, 1838.
Samuel (Tiler), s. Samuel and Mary (Capron), Aug. 12, 17__,
Silas, Feb. 13, 1797. P. R. 70.
Silas, s. Silas and Fanny, at West Cambridge, June 24, 1820. P. R. 70.
Stillman, s. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Oct. 22, 1803.
Sylvia, d. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), Jan. 24, 1788.
Thankful, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Jan. 21, 1759. C. R. 1.
Thomas, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, June 17, 1768.
Truman, s. Zelotes and Molly (Robinson), Aug. 27, 1792.
Walter, s. Ebenezer and Hannah (Read), June 20, 1763.
William (Tiler), s. Ebenezer and Kathar[i]ne (Brag), May 10, 1731.
William, s. Nathan and Rebeckah (Easty), d. Sam[ue]ll, of Stoughton, Aug. 4, 1764.
William, s. Ebenezer, 2d, and Mary (French), Jan. 7, 1789.
Zelotes, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Apr. 20, 1760. C. R. 1.
Zuriel, s. Moses and Thankful, bp. Jan. 31, 1761. C. R. 1.


Return to [
Attleborough, MA Vital Records ] [ Town's at Rays Place ] [ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter