Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Blake to Brigham






BLAKE

Ann Hull, d. of Joshua and Sally Stanton, in Northampton, Mar. 22, 1815. GR3
Caroline L. [-----], w. of William S., Mar. 29, 1831. GR3
Charlotte, d. of Reuben and Persis, May 12, 1806.
Charlotte Smith, d. of John Welland and Abigal Jones of Brattleborough, Vt., and w. of Dexter CHAPIN of New York City, Apr. 7, 1798. GR3.
Clarina Simpson, ----, 1813. GR3
Edward, June 13, 1770. GR3
Edward, Sept. 28, 1805. GR3
Elizabeth Amelia [-----], w. of Joshua, Oct. 14, 1840. GR3
Elizabeth Cook, d. of Joseph and Ruth, bp. May 21, 1815. CR1
Ellen C., d. of John, Dec. 11, 1847.
Fannie G., ----, 1844. GR3
Frank Whitney, ----, 1841. GR3
George, in Hardwick, ----, 1769. GR3
George, in Boston, Nov. 30, 1813. GR3
George Baty, s. of John Welland and Abigail Jones, in Brattleborough, Vt., May 19, 1808. GR3.
George Baty, Dec. 13, 1838. GR3
George F., ----, 1819. GR3
George O., ----, 1835. GR3
Gertrude Louisa, d. of Henry Jones and Gertrude Bleeker Truax and w. of Rufus ELLIS, in Brattleboro, Vt., Dec. 2, 1819. GR2
Harriet David Johnson [-----], w. of George Baty, in Louisville, Ky., Dec. 19, 1836. GR3
Harriette, d. of Joseph of Boston and for two score years wid. of Elijah Hunt MILLS of Northampton, in Hingham, Dec. 4, 1780. GR2
Henrietta E., d. of John B., Dec. --, 1845.
Henry H., Jan. 12, 1832. GR3
Henry Jones, in Boston, June 11, 1843. GR3
Hepsibeth [-----], w. of Oliver, ----, 1803. GR3
J. Whitney, ----, 1807. GR3
James H., Sept. 16, 1842. GR3
John Welland, s. of George Baty and Ann Hull, in Boston, Apr. 19, 1846. GR3
Joseph, in Boston, Feb. 5, 1738. GR3
Joseph M., ----, 1839. GR3
Joshua, ----, 1827. GR3
Laura Georgiana, d. of -----, bp. Nov. 4, 1827, a. 5 m. CR2
Martha J. [-----], w. of George F., ----, 1835. GR3
Martha W. [-----], w. of George O., ----, 1840. GR3
Mary M. J. Dehon [-----], w. of Edward, Sept. 7, 18007. GR3
Mehetable Ellis, d. of Oliver and Sarah, Dec. 26, 1810.
Oliver, s. of Oliver and Sarah, Feb. 23, 1801.
Oliver, ----, 1814. GR3
Prudence [-----], w. of ------, ------, 1811. GR2
Sarah, d. of Oliver and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1805.
Sarah Barrett, d. of Oliver and Sarah, Apr. 26, 1806.
Sarah J. Hurd [-----], w. of Henry H., June 2, 1845. GR3
Sarah Olcott Mudrock, in Norwich, Vt., June 25, 1787. GR3
Sarah S. [-----], w. of George F., ----, 1821. GR3
Stanton, in Boston, May 8, 1837. GR3
Susan P. [-----], w. of Thomas D., ----, 1848. GR3
Thomas, s. of Oliver and Sarah, Mar. 13, 1802.
Thomas, s. of Oliver and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1811.
Thomas Davis, s. of George F. and Sarah, Oct. 25, 1847.
William, ----, 1796. GR3
William S., Dec. 10, 1830. GR3


BLAKEY

John, at Newcastle on Tyne, Eng., Sept. 24, 1834. GR2


BLANCHARD

Abby Cornelia, d. of Jedediah and Sarah, and w. of Gustavus BEAL, afterwards w. of Gideon F. THAYER, Aug. 12, 1815. GR3
Abijah, ----, 1812. GR3
Andrew, ----, 1787. GR3
Benjamin G., Nov. 5, 1810. GR3
Benjamin West, ----, 1827. GR3
Caroline C. [-----], w. of Charles H., Mar. 17, 1831. GR3
Caroline M., ----, 1818. GR3
Catharine A. [-----], w. of Benjamin G., Dec. 23, 1814. GR3
Charles H., Nov. 25, 1828. GR3
Eliza, Oct. 24, 1801. GR3
Eliza Ann, July 29, 1824. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1822. GR3
Elizabeth W., d. of Joseph and Rhoda W., Dec. 29, 1844.
Emily J. Ellis [-----], w. of Benjamin West, ----, 1832. GR3
George S., ----, 1826. GR3
Isaac, in Billerica, Feb. 28, 1783. GR3
Isaac Wilder, ----, 1815. GR3
Jedediah, Dec. 7, 1783. GR3
Jerusha B., Apr. 25, 1813. GR3
John Adams, in Boston, Apr. 6, 1842. GR3
John M., s. of Richard and Eliza H., Mar. 26, 1829. GR3
Lucy Allen [-----], w. of Andrew, ----, 1805. GR3
Lydia Stanwood [-----], w. of Andrew, ----, 1797. GR3
Nabby Phillips, d. of Francis and Hannah, Jan. 4, 1806.
Sarah [-----], w. of Jedediah, Jan. 4, 1786. GR3
Sarah Emeline, d. of Jedediah and Sarah, ----, 1819. GR3
Washington, s. of Francis and Hannah, Dec. 21, 1808.
William Dyer, s. of Jedediah and Sarah, ----, 1812. GR3


BLANEY

Charles W., s. of Charles W. and Susanna B., Aug. 14, 1844.
Edwin R., s. of Charles W. and Susanna B., Oct. 6, 1848.
Elizabeth B., d. of Charles W. and Susanna B., Jan. 5, 1847.
Helen S., ----, 1849. GR3
Henry, Jan. 3, 1822. GR3
James Mears, in Roxbury, Aug. 26, 1791. GR3
William, in Boston, Aug. 31, 1819. GR3


BLASDEL (also see Blaisdell)

Joan C., Sept. 18, 1807. GR3
John C., May 6, 1809. GR3


BLATCHFORD

John Samuel, Jan. 19, 1831. GR3
Mary Edgcumbe, ----, 1838. GR3


BLEVINS

Ellen, Aug. --, 1839. GR2


BLINN

John Charles, s. of Joseph and Margaret Josephine, both b. in Germany, Aug. 13, 1849.


BLISH

Ariadne, d. of Timothy and Lucia Ann, Dec. 2, 1835.
Frederick William, s. of Timothy and Lucia Ann, Dec. 28, 1838.
Lucia Ann Goodwin [-----], w. of Timothy, Sept. 28, 1811. GR2


BLISS

Anna M., d. of Russell and ------, June 24, 1848.
Delia M. Warren [-----], 2d w. Henry Penniman, Jan. 9, 1822. GR3
Edgar Janes, ----, 1842. GR3
Edwin A., Oct. 17, 1822. GR3
Elizabeth B. [-----], w. of Stephen W., Mar. 4, 1806. GR2
Hannah L. Warren [-----], 1st w. of Henry Penniman, July 25, 1824. GR3
Henry Penniman, in Brookfield, Feb. 1, 1820. GR3
Isaiah Barrett, s. of Capt. -----, bp. Feb. 15, 1778. CR1
John, s. of Theodore, bp. Apr. 11, 1779. CR2
Laura W., d. of Henry P. and H. L., Jan. 25, 1846.


BLODGETT (also see Blogget)

Abbie A., ----, 1839. GR3
Abby Jane, d. of Alvaro and Jane F., Dec. 3, 1845.
Alfred, ----, 1801. GR2
Almira G., ----, 1815. GR3
Annie [-----], w. of J. W., July 19, 1816. GR3
Emma Frances, d. of Alonzo and Jane F.C., Nov. 24, 1840.
Harriet E., Mar. 9, 1826. GR3
Jane F. C. [-----], w. of Alvaro, Feb. 28, 1822. GR2
Luther, ----, 1811. GR3
Sarah E., d. of James, Nov. 11, 1845.
Susan, ----, 1804. GR2
Warren K., ----,1828. GR3
William A., Dec. 29, 1829. GR3


BLOGGET (also see Blodgett)

Susan, d. of Thomas and Susan, June --, 1637.


BLOOD

Ai, Dec. 26, 1808, GR3
Arvilla P. [-----], w. of John, July 9, 1803. GR3
John, July 12, 1802. GR3
Mariana Williamson [-----], w. of William H., Mar. 3, 1843. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Ai, Oct. 9, 1812. GR3


BLOSSOM

Catherine C., May 27, 1826. GR2


BLOWER (also see Blowers)

Pyam, s. of Pyam and Elizabeth, July 29, 1679.


BLOWERS (also see Blower)

Andrew, s. of Pyam and Elizabeth, Aug. 27, 1682.
Elizabeth, d. of Pyam and Elizabeth, July 19, 1675.
Hannah, d. of Pyam and Elizabeth, July 4, 1674.
Jno., s. of Pyan and Elizabeth, Oct. 22, 1680.
Jonathan, s. of Pyam and Elizabeth, Feb. 8, 1672.
Samuel, s. of Pyam and Elizabeth, Jan. 14, 1671.
Thomas, s. of Piam and Elizabeth, July 27, 1669.
Thomas, s. of Pyam and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1677.


BLUNT

Afred M. ----, 1814. GR3
Eleanor D. Hathaway [-----], w. of George S., ----, 1847. GR3
Ploomy [-----], w. of Alfred M., ----, 1817. GR3


BLY (also see Blye)

Georgiana, d. of Sanford, b. in Leominster, and Elizabeth, b. in Roxbury, July 18, 1849.


BOARDMAN (also see Bordman)

-------, s. of John, Apr. 22, 1848.
Aaron Hiscock, s. of Andrew and Adeline, June 4, 1821.
Adeline Abbott, d. of Andrew and Adeline, Nov. 16, 1823.
Andrew, s. of Andrew and Adeline, Sept. 11, 1818.
Ann Maria, d. of Andrew and Ann, Jan. 10, 1838.
Benjamin Greenleaf, Sept. 25, 1783. GR3
Benjamin Greenleaf, May 29, 1810. GR3
Benjamin Greenleaf, Feb. 13, 1846. GR3
Catherine Elisabeth, d. of Andrew and Andeline, Nov. 1, 1827.
Charles Emery, s. of Andrew and Ann, Feb. 6, 1837.
E. A., Nov. 13, 1806. GR3
Elizabeth Allen, d. of John and Emeline, Dec. 17, 1844.
Ellen F. [-----], w. of William C., ----, 1839. GR2
Ellen M. Cornell [-----], w. of J. L., Mar. 2, 1835. GR3
J. L., Jan. 26, 1832. GR3
Lucy Fuller [-----], w. of George, Aug. 16, 1800. GR3
Martha, d. of Aaron and Mary, Nov. 9, 1683.
Mary Jane, d. of Andrew and Adeline, Aug. 23, 1832.
Sarah Bryant Dennis [-----], w. of Benjamin Greenleaf, Mar. 23, 1815. GR3
Susanna White [-----], w. of Benjamin Greenleaf, Mar. 28, 1783. GR3
William C., ----, 1841. GR2


BOCHER

Ferdinand, Aug. 29, 1832. GR3


BOCK

William A., in Leer, Ger., July 1, 1844. GR2


BOGGS

Edwin Palmer, ----, 1847. GR3
Lelia Lincoln, ----, 1849. GR2


BOGLE

Mary Jane, d. of William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR10
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR10
William Brooks, s. of William and Sarah, bp. Oct. 19, 1830. CR10


BOIT

Henry, s. of John, bp. July 20, 1777. CR1
Polly, d. of John, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1


BOLAND

Benedict, s. of Tobias and Eleanor, Dec. 30, 1848.


BOLGER

Catherine [-----], w. of ------, Sept. 10, 1804. GR3


BOLLES (also see Bowles)

Clarinda R., ----, 1803. GR3
Deborah C.S., Dec. 15, 1811. GR3
Frances Amelia, only ch. of William C. and Frances M., and w. of Rev. George Herbert PATTERSON, in Boston, Jan. 27, 1844. GR2
Harriet Clarke, May 20, 1821. GR3
John Edward, s. of Lucius, D.D., and Lydia, May 7, 1812. GR3
Lucius, D.D., in Ashford, Conn., Sept. 25, 1779. GR3
Lucius Stillman, Rev., s. of Lucius and Lydia, in Salem, July 6, 1808. GR3
Lydia [-----], w. of Lucius, D.D., in Hartford, Conn., Oct. 10, 1784. GR3
Lydia Ann, d. of Lucius, D.D., and Lydia, Oct. 12, 1815. GR3
Mary L., May 4, 1835. GR3
Matthew, June 11, 1807. GR3
Matthew Jr., Lieut., U.S.N., Sept. 5, 1847. GR3
Michael Shepard, May 21, 1844. GR3
William Carey, s. of Lucius and Lydia, in Salem, Mar. 8, 1814. GR3


BOLTON

John B., in Halifax, N.S., Sept. 18, 1810. GR3
John Loftus. ----, 1843. GR3
John T., Nov. 22, 1841. GR3
Sarah A. Davis [-----], w. of John B., Sept. 25, 1819. GR3


BOND

Charles H., ----, 1846. GR3
Elizabeth Lidstone, d. of William and Selina Cranch, in Dorchester, Oct. 6, 1829. GR3
Emily O., d. of Simon E. and Sarah E., Oct. 26, 1844.
Harriet Gardner [-----], w. of George Phillips, Jan. 2, 1829. GR2
Joseph Cranch, s. of William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Jan. 23, 1823. GR3
Laura, d. of William and Polly M. and w. of Rev. Mather E. HAWES, in Whitingham, Vt., ----, 1822. GR3
Mary Roope [-----], w. of William Cranch, in Kingsbridge, Devonshire, Eng., June 21, 1787. GR3
Richard, Mar. 5, 1798. GR3
Richard Fifield, s. of William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Aug. 27, 1827. GR3
Sarah J. [-----], w. of William L., Aug. 17, 1828. GR3
Selina Cranch [-----], w. of William Cranch, in Kingsbridge, Devonshire, Eng., Apr. 4, 1798. GR3
William, s. of William and Hannah, Jan. 19, 1723-4.
William Cranch, in Portland, Me., Sept. 9, 1789. GR3
William Cranch, s. of William Cranch and Selina C., in Dorchester, Apr. 23, 1821. GR3
William L., Feb. 2, 1828. GR3


BONNER

Charles D., Apr. 22, 1844. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of George and Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR1
George, s. of George and Elizabeth, Dec. 13, 1797.
George G., Mar. 18, 1847. GR3
Jane, d. of John and Mary, May 2, 1691.
Mary [-----], w. of Philip, Nov. 16, 1781. GR3
Mary, d. of George and Elizabeth, bp. Sept. 1, 1799. CR1
Mary A. [-----], w. of William, July 13, 1814. GR3
Philip, Nov. 27, 1779. GR3
T. Dana, July 29, 1843. GR3
William, Apr. 29, 1802. GR3


BOOKER

Alice Ayers [-----], w. of William, Jan. 20, 1792. GR3
Robert C., ----, 1838. GR2


BOON (also see Boone)

Harriet Elizabeth, 2d d. of William C. and Louisa H., Apr. 24, 1832. GR3
Rebecca J., ----, 1844. GR2
William C., Aug. 8, 1807. GR3


BOONE (also see Boon)

Franck, s. of Mathew and Anna, Mar. 28, 1664.


BOOTH

Ann, Dec. 19, 1831. GR3
Chauncey, Dr., in Coventry, Conn., Sept. 21, 1816. GR3
Edwin, Nov. 13, 1833. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of Edwin, May 19, 1840. GR3


BOOTT

Francis, in Boston, June 24, 1813. GR3
Kirk, Oct. 27, 1810. GR3


BORA

Marie, ----, 1843. GR2


BORDMAN (also see Boardman)

Aaron, s. of William and Frances, bp. ---- 16, ----. CR1
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Mary, June 21, 1681.
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Mary, Apr. 18, 1686.
Aaron, s. of Moses and Abigail, Sept. 8, 1707.
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Elizabeth, May 6, 1711.
Aaron, s. of Moses, bp. Mar. 9, 1718. CR1
Aaron, s. of Zechariah and Mary, June 16, 1744.
Abigail, d. of Andrew and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1678.
Abigail, d. of Moses and Abigail, July 5, 1706.
Abigail, d. of William, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. Twin. CR1
Andrew, s. of William and Francis, bp. ---- 16, ---- CR1
Andrew, s. of Andrew and Ruth, Aug. 22, 1670 (1672 dup.)
Andrew, s. of Andrew and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1701.
Andrew, s. of Capt. Moses, bp. Feb. 20, 1721. CR1
Andrew, s. of Andrew and Sarah, Aug. 31, 1745.
Elizabeth, d. of William and Rebecca, Aug. 17, 1660 (Elizabeth, d. of William and Frances, bp. Aug. 26, 1660. CR1).
Elizabeth, d. of Moses and Abigaill, Aug. 19, 1704.
Elizabeth, d. of Andrew (Jr. CR1) and Sarah, Mar. 30, 1742.
Elizabeth, d. of William, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. Twin. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Zachariah and Mary, Dec. 20, 1753.
Frances, d. of William and Frances, bp. ----, 16, ---- CR1
Martha, d. of William and Frances, bp. --- 16, ---- CR1
Martha, d. of Andrew and Ruth, Oct. 31, 1675.
Martha, d. of Moses and Abigail, July 25, 1715.
Mary, d. of William and Frances, Mar. 9, 1655.
Mary, d. of Aaron and Mary, Apr. 1, 1674.
Mary, d. of Aaron and Mary, Mar. 9, 1678-9.
Mary, d. of Aaron and Mary, May 6, 1689.
Mary, d. of Moses and Abigail, Aug. 10, 1713.
Mary, d. of Zachariah and Mary, May 16, 1756.
Moses, s. of Andrew and Ruth, July 8, 1672.
Moses, s. of Aaron and Mary, Feb. 17, 1673.
Moses, s. of Moses and Abigail, June 2, 1703.
Moses, s. of William, bp. Oct. 23, 1757. CR1
Rebeccah, d. of William and Frances, bp. ---- 16, ----, CR1
Richard, s. of Zachariah and Mary, Nov. 30, 1760.
Ruth, d. of Andrew and Ruth, Jan. 15, 1671.
Ruth, d of Andrew and Elizabeth, Nov. 19, 1698.
Ruth, d. of Andrew (Jr. CR1) and Sarah, Jan. 28, 1732-3.
Susan Ruggles, only ch. of William and Elizabeth Davis, and w. of William LAURENCE, Apr. 29, 1787. GR3
Susannah Mackey, d. of William, bp. Sept. 23, 1759. CR1
Walter, s. of Capt. Moses, bp. Mar. 15, 1719. CR1
William, s. of William and Frances, Dec. 6, 1657.
William, s. of Moses and Abigail, Apr. 30, 1711.
William, s. of William, bp. Aug. 10, 1755. CR1
Zachariah, s. of Zachariah and Mary, Dec. 2, 1750.
Zechary, s. of Aaron and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1713.


BORLAND

Alida Livingston, Feb. 9, 1833. GR3
John, Jan. 19, 1792. GR3
John Nelson, Jan. 14, 1828. GR3
Julia [-----], w. of M. Woolsey, May 10, 1830. GR3
M. Woolsey, Jan. 19, 1824. GR3
Madeline [-----], w. of John Nelson, Apr. 25, 1833, GR3
Rebecca Nelson [-----], w. of John, Mar. 18, 1793. GR3
Samuel, s. of John and Ann, bp. Dec. 26, 1765. CR2
Thomas, s. of John and Ann, bp. ----, 1767. CR2


BOSS

-------, d. of Joseph and Nancy, Oct. 19, 1844.
Anna W., d. of Joseph and Nancy, Oct. 10, 1845.
Estella, d. of Joseph and Nancy, Feb. 1, 1848.


BOSSANGE

Annie Marie Coindreau [-----], w. of Gustave Pierre, ----, 1848. GR3
Gustav Pierre, ----, 1835. GR3


BOSWORTH

Abigail, June 22, 1791. GR3
Hiram E., May 6, 1827. GR3
Joshua S., Aug. 23, 1804. GR3
Sally, d. of Isaac and Sally, Sept. 4, 1806.
Susan Hallet [-----], w. of Joshua S., Dec. 9, 1804. GR3


BOTUME

Daniel, ----, 1820. GR3
Elisabeth Augusta [-----], w. of John, ----, 1832. GR3
Elizabeth H., ----, 1823. GR3
John, ----, 1792. GR3
John, ----, 1826. GR3


BOURN (also see Bourne)

Caroline E., d. of Robert T. and Martha, May 15, 1846.
George F., s. of Robert T., b. in Cohasset, and Martha, b. in Concord, N.H., Oct. 23, 1849.


BURNE (also see Bourn)

Eliza, d. of Elias and Mary, in Somerville, Apr. 1, 1849.
Martha, ----, 1810. GR2
Robert T., ----, 1814. GR2


BOUTELL (also see Boutelle, Bowtell)

Margaret, d. of John and Margeret, Jan. 14, 1650. [1650-51].


BOUTELLE (also see Boutell, Bowtell)

Ann Lincoln, d. of Charles O. and Susan S., Dec. 14, 1849. Twin.
Charles Barden, s. of Charles O. and Susan L., May 13, 1843.
James Thacher, s. of Charles O. and Susan L., Jan. 6, 1845.
John Bartlett, s. of Charles O. and Susan L., Dec. 14, 1849. Twin.
Sylvia, May 15, 1798. GR2


BOUVE

Lydia Cushing [-----], w. of Osborne, Jan. 25, 1789. GR3
Osborne, June 1, 1790. GR3


BOW

James, s. of Nicholas and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1686-7.


BOWDITCH

Elizabeth Brown [-----], w. of Nathaniel Ingersoll, in Boston, Nov. 25, 1807. GR3
Henry Ingersoll, in Salem, Aug. 9, 1808. GR3
J. Ingersoll, Oct. 15, 1806. GR3
Lucy Orne, June 23, 1816. GR3
Mary Ingersoll, Dec. 4, 1781. GR3
Mary P., Aug. 17, 1838. GR3
Nathaniel, Mar. 20, 1773. GR3
Nathaniel Ingersoll, in Salem, Jan. 17, 1805. GR3
Olivia Yardley [-----], w. of Henry Ingersoll, in London, Eng., Feb. 1, 1816. GR3
William P., Jan. 30, 1845. GR3


BOWEN

Catharine, July 9, 1809. GR3
Dijah, in Woodstock, Conn., May 27, 1777. GR2
Eugene, s. of John and Sarah N., Apr. 13, 1848.
Francis, ----, 1811. GR2
George Paine, s. of Daniel and Mary B., Nov. 29, 1803.
James, Mar. 15, 1827. GR3
John, s. of John, June 13, 1847.
John Loraine, s. of John and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1844.


BOWERS

Chrales, Dea., in Rindge, N.H., Aug. --, 1793. GR3
Daniel S., Dec. 30, 1823. GR3
Edward H., s. of Charles E. and Catherine H., Aug. 5, 1845. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Dea. Charles, in Abington, Mar. 12, 1794. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Capt. John F., ---, 1801. GR3
Frank B., s. of Charles E. and Catherine H., Aug. 18, 1847. GR3
George, s. of Benanuel and Elizabeth, Feb. 3, 1653.
George E., ----, 1827. GR3
Henry, s. of Charles E. and Catherine H., Mar. 21, 1838. GR3
Jane, d. of John and Bridgett, Sept. 27, 1848.
Jerathmeel, s. of George and Elizabeth, May 2, 1650.
John F., Capt., ----, 1800. GR3
Mary, d. of John and Bridgett, Oct. 6, 1844.
Mary Jane, d. of John, bp. July 9, 1815, a. 3 y. CR1
Sarah M., May 22, 1834. GR3
Walter C., s. of Charles E. and Catherine H., July 22, 1842. GR3


BOWES

William, s. of Nicholas, bp. Jan. 31, 1702-03. CR1


BOWKER

Albert, ----, 1815. GR3
Benjamin C., ----, 1844. GR3
Charles E., ----, 1844. GR3
Charles W., ----, 1817. GR3
Charlotte [-----], w. of Edwin, Feb. 14, 1832. GR3
Edwin, Jan. 4, 1824. GR3
Francis, ----, 1845. GR3
Freeman, Sept. 24, 1810. GR2
George, ----, 1848. GR3
Henrietta L., ----, 1844. GR3
Henry, July 27, 1810. GR3
James A., Sept. 26, 1830. GR3
Sarah B. [-----], w. of Freeman, Oct. 23, 1814. GR2
Sarah Lamson, ----, 1815. GR3
Susan A. [-----], w. of Charles W., ----, 1814. GR3
Winslow L., ----, 1825. GR2


BOWLEND

Benjamin, May 11, 1849. GR3
George, Apr. 13, 1805. GR3


BOWLES (also see Bolles)

Charlotte, d. of Hiram A. and Mary S., May 9, 1845. GR3
Elizabeth T., in Harrington, Me., Nov. 23, 1806. GR3
Ella R., ----, 1845. GR2
Emeline W., ----, 1838. GR2
Frances M., Mar. 5, 1832. GR3
Hiram Marryatt, s. of Hiram A. and Mary S., Nov. 24, 1843. GR3
John Eliot, in Roxbury, Aug. 21, 1842. GR3
M. Lincoln, Nov. 1, 1832. GR3
Stephen J., in Machias, July 8, 1799. GR3
Stephen W., Dr., Dec. 21, 1836. GR3


BOWMAN

Abigail, d. of Samuel, bp. Mar. 15, 1724. CR1
Abigail Brown, d. of Solomon and Abigail, Mar. 12, 176 - . [probl 1763].
Andrew, s. of Samuell and Rebeckah, Oct. 15, 1701
Andrew, s. of Samuell and Rebeckah, Apr. 27, 1713.
Andrew, s. of Noah, bp. Mar. 3, 1754. CR1
Charles C., s. of Sylvester and Harriet, ----, 1844. GR3
Charles O., s. of Oliver P. and Hepsibah Hall, ----, 1843. GR3
Deborah, d. of Samuell and Deborah, May 30, 1716.
Dexter D., s. of Sylvester & Harriet, ----, 1833. GR3
Edmund, s. of Joseph and Phebe, Mar. 5, 1709-10.
Eliza Adams, Aug. 31, 1801. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Samuel, bp. May 7, 1721. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Solomon and Abigail, July 23, 1773.
Elizabeth A., Apr. 11, 1822. GR3
Ernest, ----, 1832. GR2
Eunice, d. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 4, 1722. CR1
Francis, s. of Joseph and Phebe, Nov. 11, 1699.
Frank G., ----, 1836. GR3
Hannah, d. of Joseph and Phebe, Nov. 11, 1699.
Hannah, d. of Samuell and Rebeckah, Apr. 2, 1711.
Hannah, d. of Samuel, bp. Feb. 17, 1751. CR1
Harriet [-----], w. of Sylvester, ----, 1806. GR3
Harriet Carpenter, d. of Benjamin and ------, Aug. 25, 1811.
Harriet M. [-----], w. of Dexter D., ----, 1841. GR3
Henrietta [-----], w. of Ernest, ----, 1835. GR2
Henry F., July 15, 1843. GR3
Hepsibah Hall [-----], w. of Oliver P., ----, 1820. GR3
James, s. of Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 11, 1701.
John Adams, Mar. 19, 1837. GR3
Jonathan, s. of Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 16, 1697.
Joshua, s. of Noah, bp. Feb. 15, 1746-7. CR1
Lucy, d. of Benjamin and Lucy, Oct. 6, 1806.
Margaret, ----, 1816. GR3
Martha, d. Samuell and Rebeckah, May 13, 1704.
Martha, d. of Samuell and Deborah, Feb. 10, 1714-15.
Martha E., May 10, 1840. GR3
Mary, d. of Samuell and Rebeckah, Aug. 14, 1706.
Mary, d. of William and Mary, Feb. 28, 1754.
Mary Scott [-----], w. of Frank L., Oct. 15, 1840. GR3
Nancy Robbins [-----], w. of Dexter, Dec. 26, 1809. GR3
Noah, s. of Samuell and Deborah, Oct. 23, 1718.
Oliver P., ----, 1814. GR3
Rebeckah, d. of Samuell and Rebeckah, Jan. 10, 1708-09.
Rosetta [-----], w. of Zadock, Mar. 2, 1816. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Rebeckah, Mar. 2, 1702-03.
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Apr. 26, 1747. CR1
Susanah, d. of Dea. Samuell, bp. July 10, 1726. CR1
Sybil, d. of Solomon and Abigail, Oct. 2, 1770.
Sylvester, ----, 1808. GR3
Thaddeus, s. of Joseph and Phebe, Sept. 2, 1712.
Thomas Whitney, s. of Benjamin and ------, May 26, 1808.
William H., s. of Oliver and Hepsibah Hall, ----, 1848. GR3
Zadock, Sept. 7, 1807. GR3


BOWNE

Borden Parker, Jan. 14, 1847. GR3


BOWTELL (also see Boutell, Boutelle)

Mary, d. of John and Margaret, Oct. 26, 1646.
Mary Baldwin, d. of David and Ruth B., Dec. 12, 1819.


BOYCE

Esther B., Aug. 29, 1811. GR2


BOYD

Abby F., d. of John M. W., and Mary A., Mar. 25, 1845. Twin.
Abigail J. Goodwin [-----], w. of Joseph F., Sept. 12, 1807. GR3
Agnes A., Aug. 16, 1834. GR3
Anna G., d. of John M.W. and Mary A., Mar. 25, 1845. Twin.
Harry, s. of John C. and Kate G., Oct. 8, 1848. GR3
James, ----, 1821. GR2
Joseph, Aug. 11, 1807. GR3
Joseph F., Dec. 13, 1804. GR3
Josephine L. Kelley [-----], w. or Orman T., May 29, 1837. GR3
Mary, June 30, 1815. GR3
Mary G. Bemis [-----], w. of Joseph, Dec. 14, 1810. GR3
Mary Jean [-----], w. of James, ----, 1822. GR2
Mary Josephine, d. of Joseph and Mary G. Bemis, July 14, 1842. GR3
Orman T., Aug. 29, 1833. GR3
Robert Southgate, Dec. 11, 1842. GR3


BOYDEN

Addison, Jan. 7, 1820. GR3
Charles, Oct. 7, 1840. GR3
Decatur M., ----, 1840. GR3
Dwight, Jan. 10, 1803. GR3
Francis L., ----, 1844. GR3
Frederic, Jan. 30, 1839. GR3
George Whiting, Mar. 21, 1845. GR3
Maria Annette Whiting, Sept. 15, 1816. GR3
Rebecca C., July 24, 1821. GR3
William B., May 7, 1837. GR3


BOYER

Adine Osbert, d. of Marshall S. and Caroline, July 26, 1834.
Charles B., s. of Marshall S., Jan. 29, 1848.
Charles W., ----, 1848. GR2
Charlotte B., d. of Marshall S., May 29, 1845.
Emily Holmes, June 27, 1837. GR2
Mary A., ----, 1811. GR2
Samuel, Nov. 18, 1817. GR2
Thomas Jefferson, s. of Marshall and Caroline, Jan. 23, 1837.


BOYLE

Mary, d. of James, Sept. 5, 1847.
William, s. of James and Mary Jane, Apr. 1, 1847


BOYNTON

Annie Percy, Apr. 24, 1847. GR3
Elizabeth A., d. of John L. and Margaret, Sept. 1, 1843.
George W., Apr. 17, 1839. GR3
Henry, s. of Federal and Eliza, July 19, 1847.
Louisa, Aug. 2, 1831. GR3
Martha E. [-----], w. of Warren R., ----, 1830. GR2
Martha E., ----, 1845. GR3
Morris B., July 22, 1822. GR3
Perkins, Nov. 15, 1803. GR3
Sarah B. [-----], w. of Morris B., Dec. 16, 1824. GR3
Warren R., ----, 1819. GR2
Warren R. Jr., ----, 1845. GR2


BOYSON

George, in Nieblum Ger., Nov. 29, 1839. GR2


BRABROOK

Eliza Cheever [-----], w. of Ezra H., Nov. 27, 1820. GR3
Ezra H., Apr. 4, 1812. GR3


BRACELAND

John, s. of Owen and Bridgett, July 24, 1844.
Margery, d. of Neal and Rosana, Jan. 1, 1848.


BRACKETT

Ann Maria, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Oct. 15, 1822.
Charles Willard, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1834.
Eliza, d. of Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1
Eliza Ann, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Feb. 9, 1832.
Elizabeth P. [-----], w. of Joseph, Apr. 6, 1794. GR3
George Gardner, s. of Samuel and Sarah, June 22, 1806.
Joseph, Apr. 27, 1794. GR3
Joseph Augustus, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Nov. 15, 1825.
Maria Louise [-----], w. of Walter M., ----, 1827. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Mar. 11, 1820.
Sarah, d. of John and Sarah, Apar. 11, 1663.
Sarah Trowbridge, d. of Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Apr. 27, 1806. CR1
Susan Bartlett, d. of Lemuel and Sarah, Aug. 23, 1806.
Susan E. W., Feb. 20, 1817. GR3
William Henry, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Apr. 2, 1828.


BRADBURY

Almira E. [-----], w. of Caleb, June 21, 1805. GR2
Arexine Libby [-----], w. of Ezra, ----, 1826. GR3
Betsey Ann, Oct. 8, 1837. GR3.
Caleb, Jan. 10, 1801. GR2
Caleb B., ----, 1835. GR2
Charles Fletcher, s. of William S. and Elizabeth Emerson, ----, 1836. GR3
Charles L., in York, Me., Dec. 20, 1815. GR3
Elizabeth Elmira, d. of Caleb and Elmira Elizabeth, Aug. 29, 1820.
Elizabeth Emerson [-----], w. of William S., in Hollis, N.H., ----, 1800. GR3
Ezra, ----, 1819. GR3
Frederic, s. of Caleb and Almira B., Nov. --, 1848.
Hannah P. [-----], w. of Charles L., Mar. 13, 1817. GR3
Horace Dennison, Oct. 9, 1837. GR3
Juliet Brown, d. of Caleb and Elmira Elizabeth, Oct. 19, 1831.
Sarah M., Dec. 29, 1839. GR3
William S., in Hollis, N.H. ----, 1800. GR3


BRADFORD

Abby S., Sept. 19, 1831. GR3
Alden, Nov. 19, 1765. GR3
Clara C. Kinsman [-----], w. of Gamaliel, Nov. 24, 1836. GR3
Eliza [-----], w. of Duncan, Dec. 23, 1815. GR3
Fanny, Jan. 10, 1817. GR3
Gamaliel 5th, Jan. 15, 1831. GR3
George, in Portland, Me., Aug. 24, 1808. GR3
George R., Nov. 12, 1825. GR3
Isaac, Nov. 15, 1834. GR3
Jane Ann [-----], w. of Isaac, Aug. 28, 1835. GR3
Jeannette [-----], w. of Samuel G., Dec. 28, 1847. GR3
John, Mar. 31, 1785. GR3
John, Jan. 2, 1820. GR3
John Robinson, 4th s. of Alden and Margaret, Sept. 31(sic), 1813. GR3
Joseph, s. of Joseph, bp. Aug. 16, 1730. CR1
Joseph N., Oct. 21, 1829. GR3
Margaret [-----], w. of Alden, Aug. 31, 1770. GR3
Rebecca, in Boston, July 20, 1818. GR3
Robert Forbes, Capt. U.S.N., in Boston, Dec. 9, 1836. GR3
Rosetta, d. of Lewis E. and Olive F., Apr. 25, 1848.
Sarah, Jan. 9, 1815. GR3
Sarah P. [-----], w. of George, in Newburyport, Aug. 24, 1808. GR3
Sarah Parker [-----], w. of Frederick A., Apr. 27, 1810. GR3
Sarah W. [-----], w. of John, Dec. 8, 1785. GR3
Sophia Rice, Dec. 20, 1796. GR3
William, Sept. 2, 1823. GR3
William, in Charlestown, Nov. 7, 1849. GR3


BRADISH

Abigail, d. of Isaac and Esther, July 15, 1756.
Abigail, d. of Isaac and Esther, June 14, 1758.
Ebenezer, s. of John and Hephzibah, Apr. 28, 1716.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 29, 1742. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Eunice, Sept. 17, 1746.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer Jr. and Hannah, Sept. 8, 1773.
Ebenezer King, s. of Isaac and Esther, Nov. 21, 1760.
Ebenezer King, s. of Isaac and Esther, June 24, 1762.
Elenor, d. of Ebenezer and Eunice, Jan. 30, 1748.
Elizabeth, d. of John and Hephzibah, Feb. 1, 1711-12.
Elizabeth Woods, d. of William and Ruth, Jan. 23, 1791.
Esther Rand, d. of William and Ruth, Mar. 1, 1789.
Eunice, d. of Ebenezer, bp. June 15, 1740. CR1
Eunice, d. of Ebenezer and Eunice, Mar. 22, 1744-5.
Eunice, d. of Ebenezer Esq., bp. Sept. 14, 1788. CR1
Hannah, d. of John and Hephzibah, Oct. 27, 1705.
Hepsibah, d. of John Jr., bp. Mar. 15, 1741. CR1
Isaac, s. of John and Hephzibah, June 25, 1723.
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Esther, Nov. 3, 1752.
James, s. of John and Hephzibah, July 30, 1709.
James, s. of Isaac and Esther, Mar. 18, 1770.
John, s. of Robert and Vashti, Dec. 3, 1645.
John, s. of John and Hephzibah, Sept. 10, 1707.
Jonathan, s. of Jno. and Hephzibah, Sept. 16, 1713.
Joseph, s. of Robert and Mary, May --, 1638.
Louisa Chandler, d. of William and Ruth, Jan. 29, 1800.
Mary, d. of John, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1
Rebeckah, d. of Jno. and Hephzibah, Dec. 10, 1720.
Ruth Keep, d. of William and Ruth, Mar. 10, 1795.
Samuel, s. of Robert and Vashti, Feb. 13, 1639.
Samuel, s. of Robert and Vashti, Nov. 29, 1648.
Sraah, d. of John and Hephzibah, Jan. 27, 1717-18.
Sarah, d. of John Jr., bp. Mar. 29, 1741. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer and Eunice, Feb. 26, 1743-4.
Sarah, d. of Isaac and Esther, Oct. 9, 1765.
Sarah Goodwin, d. of William and Ruth, Feb. 13, 1793.
Timothy, s. of Isaac and Esther, Sept. 28, 1763.
Timothy Paine, s. of Ebenezer Jr. Esq., and Hannah, Sept. 4, 1781.
William, s. of John and Hepzibah, May 31, 1715.
William, s. of Isaac and Esther, July 20, 1754.
William King, s. of William and Ruth, Sept. 19, 1797.


BRADLEE (also see Bradley)

Anna Mehitable, Mar. 4, 1836. GR3
Caleb Davis, D.D., Feb. 24, 1831. GR3
Caroline Gay [-----], w. of Caleb Davis, June 15, 1835. GR3
Caroline L., May 25, 1827. GR3
Frederick Hall, Sept. 18, 1807. GR3
Henry E., June 5, 1821. GR3
Josiah, Dec. 17, 1837. GR3
Julia Rebecca, May 25, 1836. GR3
Louise J., Sept. 22, 1837. GR3
Lucretia Wainwright [-----], w. of Frederick Hall, Dec. 16, 1810. GR3
Mary Whiting [-----], w. of Frederick W., Oct. 22, 1831. GR3
Nathaniel J., June 1, 1829. GR3


BRADLEY (also see Bradlee)

Benjamin, Apr. 20, 1815. GR3
Daniel S., ----, 1827. GR3
Olive Amy Shattuck [-----], w. of Daniel S., ----, 1932. GR3
Thomas E., Dr., in London, Eng. ----, 1793. GR3


BRADSHAW

Aaron, ----, 1819. GR2
Anna L. [-----], w. of Franklin E., Sept. 9, 1829. GR3
C. E., ----, 1821. GR3
Caroline Frances [-----], w. of Aaron, ----, 1825. GR2
Franklin E., July 19, 1826. GR3
Jno., s. of Humphrey and Patience, June 24, 1655.
Jonathan, s. of John, bp. Dec. 27, 1696. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. Jan. 27, 1723. CR1
Ruth, d. of Humphrey and Patience, Nov. 3, 1657.
Sarah, d. of Humphrey and Patience, May 3, 1653.
Stephen, s. of John, bp. July 25, 1708. CR1


BRADSTREET

A. G., ----, 1805. GR3
A. G., ----, 1849. GR3
E. S., ----, 1846. GR3
L. E., ----, 1843. GR3
L. S., ----, 1812. GR3


BRADY

Philip, s. of Philip and Jane, May 6, 1845. CR2


BRAMAN

Amelia C. [-----], w. of Jarvis Dwight, Apr. 10, 1833. GR3
Elias Gardner, s. of Elias G. and Mary, Feb. 23, 1845.
Eliza Gardner, d. of Elias G. and Mary, Oct. 12, 1846.
Ellen S. [-----], w. of George H., July 24, 1838. GR3
Emeline Gill, d. of Elias G. and Mary, May 30, 1843.
George H., May 5, 1829. GR3
Grenville W., July 26, 1832. GR3
James Stacy, s. of James and Mary E., in Somerville, Jan. 2, 1846.
Jarvis, June 27, 1800. GR3
Jarvis Dwight, June 29, 1825. GR3
John S., Apr. 25, 1837. GR3
Mary, ----, 1841. GR3
Sarah Munroe, d. of Elias G. and Mary, June 4, 1848.
Susie A., Dec. 18, 1838. GR2


BRAMHALL

Adeline H., ----, 1844. GR3
Ann Rebecca [-----], w. of Cornelius, ----, 1816. GR3
Betsey [-----], w. of William, Dec. 7, 1805. GR3
Cornelius, ----, 1811. GR3
Maria, d. of ------ and Betsy, in Boston, Oct. 1, 1843.
Maria S., Feb. 6, 1841. GR3
Mary P., Jan. 1, 1841. GR3
Robert, Sept. 18, 1836. GR3
Thomas M., Aug. 3, 1834. GR3
William, June 27, 1797. GR3
William, ----, 1832. GR3


BRAMMER

Joseph, ----, 1833. GR3


BRANDON

Benjamin, s. of Mr. Benjamin, bp. Apr. 12, 1752. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Mr. Benjamin, bp. Nov. 18, 1750. CR1


BRANEY

Ellen, d. of John and Bridgett, Feb. 4, 1844.


BRANNAN

Ellen, d. of Thomas and Joanna, Aug. 10, 1843.


BRASEE

Ellen, d. of Morton P., b. in Vermont, and Sarah G., b. in Providence, R.I., Sept. 16, 1849.
Frances L., d. of Morton P., Nov. 14, 1845.
Henry W., s. of Morton P., Oct. 12, 1847.
Morton Peer, s. of Morton P. and Maria, Sept. 5, 1830.


BRASIER (also see Brasser, Brazear)

Benjamin, s. of Benjamin, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1
John, s. of Benjamin, bp. May 4, 1729. CR1


BRASSER (also see Brasier, Brazear)

Thomas, s. of Benjamin, bp. July 14, 1734. CR1


BRATTLE

Elizabeth, d. of Maj. ------, bp. June 16, 1734. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Col. William, bp. May 8, 1743. CR1
Katharine, d. of (Maj. CR1) William, Esq., and Katharine, June 2, 1730.
Lucy, d. of Col. William, bp. Mar. 30, 1740. CR1
Mary, d. of Maj. William Esq., bp. Mar. 18, 1732-3. CR1
Sarah, d. of Maj. William, bp. June 20, 1736. CR1
Sarah Whitworth [-----], w. of Rev. Thomas, Aug. 15, 1801. GR2
Thomas, s. of William, bp. Aug. 14, 1698. CR1
Thomas, s. of Col., Esq., bp. Feb. 14, 1741-2.
William, s. of Rev. William and Madam Elizabeth, Apr. 18, 1706.
William, s. of Maj. William and Katharine, Jan. 4, 1728-9.


BRAYD

Lucy Lyon, d. of John Bryant and Miriam Pearce, Arp. 15, 1805.
Susanna Goddard, d. of John Bryant and Miriam Pearce, Mar. 14, 1803.


BRAZEAR (also see Brasier, Brasser)

James, s. of Benjamin, bp. Oct. 24, 1731. CR1


BRECK

Charles Henry Bass, s. of Joseph and Sarah, in Pepperell, Aug. 23, 1820. GR3
Frances A. [-----], w. of Charles Henry B., in Brighton, Sept. 12, 1828. GR3
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Jerome S. and Lucy Ann, May 23, 1843.


BREED

Allen, ----, 1819. GR2
Augusta C., ----, 1829. GR2
Betsey A., ----, 1822. GR2
Betsy Neal, ----, 1772. GR2
Eliphalet, ----, 1774. GR2
Ella Amelia, d. of Daniel and Gulielma, July 11, 1849.
Frederic, ----, 1800. GR2
Frederick, s. of Allen, b. in Unity, N.H., and Sarah H., b. in Philadelphia, July 26, 1849.
Hannah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 10, 1776. CR1
Horace A., Nov. 29, 1806. GR3
Orpha, ----, 1814. GR2
Sarah [-----], w. of Horace A., June 22, 1815. GR3


BREEN

Timothy J., ----, 1846. GR2


BREESE

Anne Randolph, d. of Thomas and Lucy Maria, in Portsmouth, N.H., Feb. 17, 1841. CR2
John, s. of Thomas and Lucy Maria, July 14, 1845. CR2


BREMER

John L., Nov. 24, 1824. GR3


BRENNAN

William Jr., s. of William and ------, Feb. 11, 1849.


BRERETON

Laura Randall, d. of John A. and Amelia, Sept. 24, 1824. GR3


BREWER

Abigail, Nov. 9, 1777. GR3
Caroline Francoeur, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3
Catherine D., Dec. 17, 1812. GR3
D. Chauncey, in Springfield, May 24, 1828. GR3
Elizabeth H., Nov. 21, 1820. GR3
Fanny, d. of Capt. Elisha and Martha, Oct. 4, 1779. GR3
Gardner, May 1, 1806. GR3
Hannah, d. of John and Anne, Jan. 18, 1644.
Jane, July 10, 1770. GR3
John, s. of John and Anne, Oct. 10, 1642.
John Reed, Apr. 8, 1818. GR3
Martha Frost, d. of Capt. Elisha and Martha, Dec. 4, 1777. GR3
Mary Ada [-----], w. of D. Chauncey, in Brookline, Mar. 10, 1831. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Gardner and w. of George Henry PENNIMAN, Feb. 29, 1832. GR3
Nathaniel, Dr., July 23, 1796. GR3
Sally R., Aug. 22, 1822. GR3
Thomas, July 9, 1781. GR3
Thomas M., Nov. 21, 1814. GR3


BREWSTER

Catherine, Sept. 11, 1805. GR3
Emily Waldo, d. of Osmyn and Mary Jones, June 4, 1839. GR3
Frank, s. of John and Rebecca P., July 2, 1845.
George, ----, 1842. GR3
Mary Jones [-----], w. of Osmyn, Aug. 27, 1801. GR3
Oliver, ----, 1757. GR3
Oliver, July 5, 1810. GR3
Osmyn, Aug. 2, 1797. GR3
William, Oct. 28, 1811. GR3


BRIANT (also see Bryant)

Amos, s. of Amos, bp. July 21, 1782. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Amos, bp. Sept. 5, 1784. CR1
Sarah, d. of Amos, bp. July 21, 1782. CR1


BRICKETT

Charles H., s. of William H., Jan. 4, 1847.
Edwin, s. of William and Sarah, July 4, 1843.


BRIDDEN

Benjamin F., s. of Benjamin F. and Maria, Oct. 30, 1846.
Sarah M., d. of Benjamin F. and Maria, Mar. 18, 1849.


BRIDGE

Abigail, d. of Matthew and Abigail, Apr. 1, 1696.
Alice Parker [-----], w. of Hon. Matthew, in Billerica, Aug. 3, 1758. GR3
Anna, d. of Matthew and Abigail, Sept. 12, 1691.
Anne, d. of Matthew and Anne, d. of Nicholas Danforth, bp. ---- 16, ----. CR1
Charity M. [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1804. GR3
Dorcas (only GR1) d. of Thomas and Dorcas, Feb. 16, 1648 (w. of Capt. Daniel CHAMPNEY, GR1).
Elizabeth, d. of Mathew and Anna (d. of Nichoas Danforth, CR1), Aug. 17, 1659.
Elizabeth, d. of Matthew and Abigail, Nov. 30, 1703.
James Pitts, Sept. 15, 1828. GR3
John, s. of Matthew and Anna, June 15, 1645.
John, s. of Matthew and Abigail, Sept. 1, 1700.
John, Apr. 25, 1783. GR3
John H., ----, 1837. GR3
Joseph, s. of Matthew and Abigail, July 8, 1698.
Levi, 2d s. of Francis and Eunice, in Winchendon, Feb. 15, 1784. GR1
Martha, d. of Mathew and Anne, Jan. 19, 1648.
Mary, d. of Matthew and Abigail, June 19, 1688.
Mary Wait Barr [-----], w. of James Pitts and formerly w. of Nelson P. MERRITT, in Petersham, Oct. 13, 1836. GR3
Mathew, s. of Mathew and Anna, May 5, 1650.
Matthew, s. of Matthew and Abigail, Mar. 1, 1693-4.
Matthew, Hon., in Lexington, Jan. 25, 1753. GR3
Rebecca B. [-----], w. of John, Aug. 18, 1787. GR3
Samuel, s. of Mathew and Anna, Feb. 17, 1652 (Feb. 24 dup.).
Samuel, s. of Matthew and Abigail, May 2, 1705.
Thomas, s. of Mathew and Anna, June 1, 1656.


BRIDGEMAN

Emma H., d. of John L., July 23, 1849.


BRIDGES

Albert, in Newton, Aug. 5, 1812. GR3
Eliza Kimball, d. of Albert and Eliza A. K., Sept. 22, 1844.
Eliza A, Kimball [-----], w. of Albert, in Brighton, Sept. 17, 1817. GR3
Emma Louisa, d. of Albert and Eliza A. K., May 23, 1841.


BRIDGHAM (also see Brigham)

John, s. of Thomas and Mercie, Mar. 9, 1644.


BRIGGS

Bodwell Sargent, s. of Edward T. and Lucy, June 24, 1839.
Charles C., s. of P. S. and D. S., Feb. 7, 1841. GR3
Dorothy S. [-----]. w. of P. S., Oct. 11, 1809. GR3
E. T., May --, 1818. GR3
Enos, Oct. 10, 1812. GR3
Lucy E., d. of E. T. and Lucy H., Sept. --, 1846. GR3
Lucy H. [-----], w. of E. T., Nov. --, 1814. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of John and Mary E., Sept. 29, 1846.
Sarah E. [-----], w. of B. S., June 23, 1844. GR3
Sarah J. Chamberlain [-----], w. of Rev. Thomas P., ----,1837. GR2
Sarah L., d. of John and Mary, Dec. 22, 1848.
Seth, ----, 1790. GR3
William H., ----, 1828. GR2
Zilpha C. [-----], w. of P. S., Nov. 12, 1810. GR3


BRIGHAM (also see Bridgham)

Betsey K., ----, 1836. GR2
Charles Lincoln, s. of Joseph L. and Sally G. W., Dec. 19, 1835.
Daniel Webster, s. of Joseph L. and Sally G. W., June 20, 1833.
Elijah Dana, s. of Lincoln and Lucy, Apr. 17, 1813.
Erastus Forbes, s. of Lincoln and Lucy, Aug. 26, 1807.
Frances, d. of E. F., and S. D. W. A., bp. Feb. 12, 1848. CR9
Hannah, d. of Thomas and Mercy, Mar. 9, 1650.
Hannah, ----, 1806. GR3
Harriot E., d. of Freeman and Harriet, May 13, 1836.
Joseph Lincoln, s. of Lincoln and Lucy, Nov. 15, 1804.
Josiah M. ----, 1839. GR2
Lincoln Flagg, s. of Lincoln and Lucy, Oct. 4, 1819.
Lucy Ann Merriam [-----], w. of William, Oct. 20, 1814. GR3
Lucy Forbes, d. of Lincoln and Lucy, Sept. 9, 1818.
Lucy Maria, d. of Lincoln and Lucy, in Southborough, Apr. 28, 1803.
M. Fannie, ----, 1848. GR3
Margaret Austin [-----], w. of William, in Medford, July 6, 1817. GR3
Maria Wilson Sheppard [-----], w. of William C., Oct. 24, 1845. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of John Winslow, bp. July 3, 1803. CR1
Mary Wheeler, d. of Joseph L. and Sally G. W., Nov. 27, 1831.
Peter B., in Bakersfield, Vt., Feb. 4, 1807. GR3
Samuel, s. of Thomas and Mercy, Jan. 12, 1652.
Susan Augusta, d. of Nathaniel and Dolly Ball, and w. of Lewis RICE of Northboro, Jan. 5, 1813. GR3
William, in Grafton, Sept. 26, 1806. GR3
William Maynard, s. of Peter and Lydia, Oct. 7, 1843.
William Pitt, ----, 1812. GR3
Zebina S., d. of Freeman and Harriet, July 6, 1834.


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter