Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Bright to Byrns






BRIGHT

Elizabeth, d. of Henry and Emeline, bp. Nov. 10, 18[39? hard to read], a 7 y. CR2
Frederick W., Dec. [4?], 1819. GR3
Henry, in Waltham, Aug. 9, 1829. GR2
Horace O., June 7, 1823. GR3
Julia Sanford, d. of Henry and Emmeline M., bp. Nov. 10, 1839. a. 8 m. CR2
Julia O. [-----], w. of Horace O., June 20, 1835. GR3
Louise Mower [-----], w. of Henry, Oct. 29, 1829. GR2
Winslow S., s. of Winslow and Martha E., Oct. 4, 1847.


BRIMMER

Harriet Wadsworth [-----], w. of Martin, ----, 1805. GR3
Marianne, ----, 1827. GR3
Martin, ----, 1793. GR3
Martin, ----, 1829. GR3


BRINE

Bridget [-----], w. of John F., Nov. 7, 1819. GR3
Catherine, d. of William, Mar. 23, 1847.
Elizabeth, d. of Robert, Oct. 2, 1847.
James W., s. of William and Bridgett, Mar. 4, 1849.
John F., Feb. 17, 1824. GR3
Margaret, d. of Owen, Sept. 11, 1845.
William H., ----, 1841. GR2


BRINLEY

Agnes [-----], w. of William P., ----, 1818. GR3
William P., ----, 1820. GR3


BRINTON

Anna Binney [-----], w. of John F., in Boston, Dec. 24, 1834. GR3


BRITTON

Abiathar G., Apr. 9, 1776. GR3
Jerusha F. [-----], w. of Thomas, May 13, 1810. GR2
John George, Sept. 1, 1814. GR3
Joseph, ----, 1843. GR2
Maria Fowle, Dec. 14, 1778. GR3
Mary K. ----, 1846. GR2
Thomas, Mar. 15, 1795. GR2


BROADISH

John, s. of Joseph and Mary, May 18, 1678.


BRODHEAD

Eliza Tuffs, Jan. 20, 1830. GR3
Sarah W., ----, 1812. GR3
Sarah W., ----, 1837. GR3


BROMBERG

Elizabeth, d. of Frederic and Eliza, Apr. 1, 1844.


BROOKER

Edward, s. of John, bp. Jan. 19, 1700-01. CR1
Hordell, s. of John, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
John, s. of John, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
Mary, d. of John, bp. July 9, 1699. CR1


BROOKHOUSE

John H., Feb. 12, 1817. GR2
Mary Gregg Winthrop [-----], w. of John H., Apr. 22, 1819. GR2


BROOKS

-------, d. of Rev. Elbridge G. and Martha F., Feb. 21, 1845.
Almira E., Dec. 28, 1840. GR3
Anna P., ----, 1813. GR3
Anna S., d. of Samuel B., Dec. 2, 1846
Annie Gorham, Jan. 22, 1830. GR3
Arthur, June 11, 1845. GR3
Carlvin, ----, 1769. GR3
Caroline Louisa, d. of Hiram and Caroline, Apr. 8, 1834.
Caroline Mason [-----], w. of Hiram, Mar. 13, 1801. GR3
Charles Edward, s. of Luther and Hannah, Sept. 21, 1835.
Charles Henry, s. of Samuel B., b. in Paronsfield, Me., and Mary, b. in North Berwick, Me., June 10, 1849.
Charles N., s. of John W. and Hannah W. ----, 1847. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer of Mistick, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1
Edward, Dec. 22, 1793. GR3
Edward Jr., Feb. 14, 1822. GR3
Edward Davis, s. of Hiram and Caroline, Mar. 18, 1832.
Elbridge Streeter, ----, 1846. GR3
Eliza [-----], w. of Edward, July 20, 1799. GR3
Ellen Maria Stetson [-----], w. of William C., in Boston, Sept. 12, 1814. GR3
Esther, d. of Jonathan, bp. Aug 17, 1746. CR1
Eugene Adolphus, s. of Cyrus and Mary, Oct. 23, 1832.
Eugene D., ----, 1835. GR3
Everett Wellington, s. of Luther and Hannah, Dec. 29, 1839.
Frances Dehon [-----], w. of Sidney, Dec. 19, 1805. GR3
Francis, Nov. 1, 1824. GR3
Frederic G., in Greenport, N.Y., Feb. 16, 1841. GR3
George, s. of Stephen P. and Martha, in Boston, Feb. 1, 1849.
George H., ----, 1808. GR3
George H., ----, 1826. GR3
Georgianna K. [-----], w. of Luther F., Sept. 10, 1834. GR3
Hannah [-----], w. of Luther, June 26, 1799. GR3
Hannah F., in Walpole, N.H., Apr. 9, 1798. CR11
Hiram Winthrop, s. of Hiram and Caroline, Dec. 10, 1837.
[Isaac?] A., Apr. 13, 1814. GR3
[hard to read] T., s. of John and Maria, Feb. 25, 1849.
[hard to read] s. of Jonathan, bp. Jan. 29, 1743-4. CR1
[hard to read]m, s. of John and Maria, May 15, 1844.
John Cotton, Aug. 29, 1849. GR3
John W., s. of John W. and Hannah (Hanna W. GR3), Sept. 19, 1844.
John William, s. of John, Apr. 28, 1846.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. Nov. 29, 1741. CR1
Joseph, Aug. 12, 1806. GR3
Joshua, s. of Jonathan, bp. Dec. 15, 1751. CR1
Josiah Mason, s. of Hiram and Caroline, Jan. 13, 1842 (1841, GR3).
Louise [-----], w. of Francis, Feb. 8, 1835. GR3
Lucy A. ----, 1836. GR3
Lucy D., ----, 1810. GR3
Lusanna J., May 11, 1834. GR3
Luther, Feb. 15, 1800. GR3
Luther Francis, s. of Luther and Hannah, Sept. 27, 1832.
Martha Emma, d. of Elbridge G. and Matilda, Dec. 22, 1841.
Mary [-----], w. of Isaac of Medford, in Charlestown, Apr. 6, 1781. GR3
Mary A., d. of John and Maria, Mar. 13, 1844.
Mary Ann [-----], w. of William Gray, Mar. 17, 1808. GR3
Mary Jones [-----], w. of Francis Boott, May 6, 1829. GR3
Miriam F., ----, 1794. GR3
Nathaniel P., ----, 1816. GR3
Peter Chardon, Aug. 26, 1798. GR3
Philip Henry, s. of Cyrus and Mary, May 28, 1830.
Phillips, Rev., Dec. 13, 1835. GR3
Samuel, ----, 1833. GR3
Sarah, d. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 5, 1748-9. CR1
Sarah [-----], w. of Calvin, ----, 1779. GR3
Sarah A. D., [-----], w. of Joseph, June 19, 1808. GR3
Sarah T., ----, 1833. GR3
Sidney, Oct. 7, 1799. GR3
Sumner J., ----, 1828. GR3
Susan Oliver, Aug. 26, 1806. GR3
Sylvanus F., ----, 1834. GR3
Thomas, s. of John W. and Hannah W., ----, 1841. GR3
William C., Sept. 28, 1809. GR3
William D., s. of John W. (and Hannah W., GR3), Aug. 5, 1845.
William Gray, Oct. 12, 1805. GR3
William Gray, July 2, 1834. GR3


BROPHY

Margaret, d. of Daniel, Oct. 8, 1846.
Richard, s. of Daniel and Ellen, Apr. 12, 1844.


BROTHERS

Joanna, d. of Walter and Bridgett, Dec. 27, 1848.


BROVEN

Harriet, d. of John and Harriet, Oct. 22, 1843. Colored.


BROWER

Henry, Aug. 23, 1842. GR3
Maria, ----, 1842. GR3


BROWN (also see Browne)

-------, s. of John and Harriet, Mar. 10, 1846.
-------, s. of Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Sept. 22, 1847.
-------, s. of Robert C., June 25, 1849.
Abigail, d. of Ichabod and Margaret, May 8, 1710.
Abigail Leonora Alcesta, d. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 18, 1836.
Adeline [-----], w. of Benjamin B., ----, 1814. GR3
Agatha L., d. of John E. and Harriet N. Ford, ----, 1838. GR3
Albert, in Exeter, N.H., Dec. 4, 1820. GR3
Amanda M. [-----], w. of -----, Feb. 5, 1814. GR3
Amos, July 22, 1812. GR3
Ann Maria, Sept. 26, 1829. GR3
Anna, d. of Daniel and Abigail, Oct. 18, 1757.
Anna, d. of Jonas B. and Sophia M., Sept. 15, 1834. GR3
Anna, d. of James and Ann E., in Boston, Jan. 6, 1846.
Anna Elizabeth, d. of Daniel Jacobs and Anna Woodward Trowbridge, ----, 1846. GR3
Anna Woodward Trowbridge [-----], w. of Daniel Jacobs, ----, 1820. GR3
Artemas Z., Dr., Jan. 5, 1807. GR2
Bartlett J., ----, 1833. GR3
Benjamin B., in Gardner, Oct. 24, 1808. GR3
Benjamin F., July 11, 1833. GR2
Benjamin S., ----, 1849. GR3
Betsy, d. of John and Elizabeth, Sept. 13, 1786.
Buckminster, Dr., July 13, 1819. GR3
Caroline C. [-----], w. of William H., ----, 1838. GR2
Caroline Elizabeth, d. of John A. and Maria J., May 9, 1839.
Caroline Monteith, d. of Daniel S. and Mary Ann, May 25, 1842.
Celenda Carleton [-----], w. of Vernon H., June 18, 1832. GR3
Charles, s. of John and Elizabeth, Jan. 13, 1782.
Charles, Mar. 12, 1800. GR3
Charles Brooks, s. of Major W. and Mary, Sept. 29, 1835.
Charles Freeman, s. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Nov. 12, 1833.
Charles H., ----, 1792. GR3
Cynthia, d. of John, b. in Provincetown, and Harriet, b. in Boston, Sept. 8, 1849. Colored.
Daniel C., Oct 28, 1814. GR3
Daniel E., ----, 1829. GR3
Daniel Freeman, s. of Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Jan. 15, 1839.
Daniel Henry, s. of Edward Jr. and Frances A., Dec. 15, 1843.
Daniel Jacobs, ----, 1815. GR3
Daniel L., Mar. 29, 1815. GR3
Deborah, d. of William and Deborah, Oct. 6, 1712.
E. P., ----, 1827. GR2
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Mary, Nov. 30, 1694.
Ebenezer, s. of Thomas, bp. Oct. 16, 1726. CR1
Edward, Mar. 1, 1776. gR2
Edward Jackson, June 26, 1833. GR3
Edward T., ----, 1849. GR2
Edward Wyeth, Feb. 28, 1831. GR3
Edward Webster, Apr. 4, 1834. GR3
Eleanor, d. of Josiah, bp. Aug. 5, 1744. CR1
Eliza, Aug. 21, 1809. GR3
Eliza, ----, 1811. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Jno. and Hester, Mar. 26, 1657.
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas, bp. Oct. 29, 1721. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Elisha, bp. Mar. 3, 1744-5. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Daniel and Abigail, Feb. 25, 1755.
Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, Feb. 9, 1777.
Elizabeth Amelia, d. of James and Rebecca, Feb. 15, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth C. [-----], w. of Charles H., ----, 1797. GR3
Elizabeth R. [-----], w. of Samuel N. Jr., Jan. 28, 1831. GR3
Ella Frances, d. of Benjamin F. and Vinal W., Nov. 11, 1844.
Ellen Jane, d. of J. W. and Jane, bp. July 8, 1849. CR2
Ellen R., Nov. 12, 1836. GR3
Ellen Sophia, d. of Jonas B. and Sophia M., June 6, 1831. GR3
Eugene A., Mar. 28, 1846. GR3
Evan, May 2, 1827. GR3
Evelyn C., Mar. 28, 1846. GR3
Everett, Jan. 26, 1848. GR3
Flora A. Prescott [-----], w. of Albert, Oct. 17, 1824. GR3
Frances Augusta, d. of James and Rebecca, Aug. 31, 1828. GR3
Francis Bowman, s. of John A. and Maria J., May 14, 1837.
Francis C., s. of Edward Jr. and Frances Ann, Feb. 26, 1847.
Francis W., s. of Major W. and Mary, Nov. 3, 1826.
Frederick Turner, July 2, 1838. GR3
George Buckley, s. of John and Elizabeth, Dec. 11, 1783.
George H., ----, 1831. GR3
George Henry, s. of John A. and Maria J., in Wilmot, N.H., July 17, 1834.
George O., s. of Charles W. and Cornelia M., in Boston, Aug. 15, 1844. GR3
H. Louisa, Feb. 12, 1826. GR3
Hannah, d. of William of Charlestown, bp. Dec. 5, 1697. CR1
Hannah, d. of Elisha, bp. Mar. 30, 1746. CR1
Hannah Epes, Dec. 15, 1783. GR3
Hannah M. [-----], w. of Benjamin, -----, 1788. GR3
Harriet Louisa, d. of Jonas B. and Sophia M., Aug. 13, 1829. GR3
Harriet Maria, d. of Major W. and Mary, Dec. 2, 1844.
Harriet N. Ford [-----], w. of John E., ----, 1805. GR3
Harriet Wiggin Evans [-----], w. of Seth Eastman, ----, 1824. GR3
Helen M. [-----], w. of William H., ----, 1834. GR3
Henrietta E., Dec. 12, 1834. GR2
Henry, s. of ------, bp. Jan. 7, 1816. CR1
Henry, s. of Henry and Catherine, in Dorchester, Dec. 7, 1848.
Henry A., s. of Charles W. and Cornelia M., Oct. 25, 1841. GR3
Henry W., ----, 1835. GR3
Hephzibah, d. of Ebenezer and Mary, Mar. 31, 1702.
Hersey, Aug. 28, 1846. GR3
Hollis, May 8, 1809. GR2
Horace Brazer, s. of Horace Wheelock and Eliza Flagg, Oct. 27, 1828.
Horace S., Aug. 9, 1847. GR3
Irene Wiggin [-----], w. of Amos, in Sanbornton, N.H., Oct. 14, 1813. GR3
Irving W., Lieut., ----, 1844. GR2
James Lawrence, s. of Major W. and Mary, Mar. 3, 1841.
Jesse E., July 30, 1828. GR2
John, s. of Ichabod and Martha, Nov. 1, 1696.
John, s. of William and Deborah, Jan. 19, 1717-18.
John Ball, Dr., Oct. 20, 1784. GR3
John C., s. of Stephen D. and Sarah A., Nov. 24, 1846.
John Cushing, s. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Jan. 11, 1840.
John E., ----, 1799. GR3
John Edward, Sept. 19, 1836. GR3
John G., ----, 1846. GR2
John M., ----, 1842. GR3
John S., ----, 1838. GR2
John Thomas, s. of John and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1778.
Jonas B., Oct. 18, 1795. GR3
Jonathan, s. of William and Deborah, July 8, 1708.
Jonathan, s. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1754. CR1
Jonathan, ----, 1811. GR3
Joseph, s. of Jno. and Hester, Feb. 8, 1655.
Joseph, s. of Thomas, bp. July 21, 1723. CR1
Joseph Henry, s. of Major W. and Mary, Mar. 17, 1839.
Joseph T., in Little Compton, R.I., Mar. 26, 1813. GR3
Joseph W., s. of James J. and Ann E., July 9, 1847.
Josiah, s. of William and Deborah, Oct. 22, 1706.
Louisa Bickford, Jan. 27, 1836. GR3
Lucinda R. Lyons [-----], w. of Daniel E., ----, 1832. GR3
Lucy, d. of Daniel and Abigail, Feb. 5, 1753.
Lucy Howard, ----, 1812. GR3
Lydia Dunbar, Jan. 7, 1798. GR3
M. B. [-----], w. of E. P., ----, 1827. GR2
Madeline, ----, 1842. GR3
Margaret, d. of James and Ann, Sept. 25, 1847.
Marian Coolidge [-----], w. of Daniel L., July 15, 1814. GR3
Martha, d. of Ichabod and Martha, June 16, 1699.
Martha, d. of William and Martha, Jan. 8, 1812.
Martha Ann, d. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Oct. 27, 1841.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Martha, Apr. 28, 1658.
Mary, d. of Ebenezer and Mary, Apr. 9, 1696.
Mary, d. of William and Deborah, Jan. 16, 1715-16.
Mary, d. of Elisha, bp. Aug. 23, 1747. CR1
Mary, d. of Lieut. William, bp. June 21, 1752. CR1
Mary [-----], w. of Edward July 27, 1779. GR2
Mary, d. of Edward, Apr. 1, 1847.
Mary Ann, d. of Daniel S. and Mary Ann, Jan. 1, 1846.
Mary Ann, d. of Major W. and Mary, Sept. 20, 1830.
Mary Coolidge, d. of Daniel L. and Mary Ann, Jan. 15, 1848.
Mary F. -----, 1836. GR3
Mary M. -----, 1809. GR3
Mary Minot, d. of Jonas B. and Sophia M., May 31, 1833. GR3
Mary Richards, d. of Stephen D. and Sarah A., Oct. 16, 1843.
Mary W. [-----], w. of Newell, May 24, 1802. GR3
Mehitabel, d. of Ebenezer and Mary, May 2, 1710.
Nathan H., in Boston, Aug. 23, 1843. GR3
Nathan L. C., Dec. 9, 1842. GR3
Nathaniel, Sept. 22, 1813. GR3
Netta A., ----, 1839. GR3
Newell, Aug. 4, 1799. GR3
Octavia [-----], w. of A. R., ----, 1837. GR3
Polly Stebben, d. of John and Elizabeth, Dec. 18, 1781.
Prisscilla, d. of Ichabod and Martha, Dec. 16, 1702.
Rebecca M., Dec. 13, 1835. GR2
Sally, d. of John and Elizabeth, Aug. 17, 1789.
Samuel, s. of Elisha, bp. Oct. 15, 1749. CR1
Samuel Newell, June 23, 1797. GR3
Sarah, d. of Ichabod and Martha, Sept. 26, 1706.
Sarah, d. of William and Martha, Apr. 1, 1810
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Stephen D., Def. 22, 1810. GR2
Sarah Adeline, d. of John and Ann, Nov. 15, 1833. CR2
Sarah Alvord, July 19, 1835. GR3
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Nov. 14, 1834.
Sarah Josephine [-----], w. of Joseph T., Sept. 27, 1820. GR3
Sarah M. ----, 1847. GR3
Seth Eastman, ----, 1821. GR3
Seth Ingerson, s. of William, bp. July 8, 1750. CR1
Silas Y., s. of Major W. and Mary, Aug. 14, 1828.
Sophia M. [-----], w. of Jonas B., Jan. 22, 1803. GR3
Stephen, s. of Vernon and Susan H. A., Nov. 27, 1834. GR3
Stephen D., Dec. 16, 1804. GR2
Stephen Dana, s. of Stephen D. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 3, 1838.
Susan [-----], w. of Charles, Dec. 12, 1802. GR3
Susan H. A. [-----], w. of Vernon, Nov. 14, 1810. GR3
Susanna, d. of William, bp. Apr. 24, 1748. CR1
Thaddeus, s. of William, bp. Sept. 28, 1746. CR1
Thomas, s. Ebenezer and Mary, May 16, 1692.
Thomas, s. of Ebenezer and Mary, Aug. 19, 1698.
Thomas, s. of Thomas, bp. Dec. 20, 1724. CR1
Vernon, Aug. 2, 1806. GR3
William, s. of William and Deborah, Nov. 24, 1704.
William, ----, 1805. GR3
William F., Feb. 10, 1828. GR2
William H., ----, 1833. GR3
William H., ----, 1840. GR2
William Stearns, s. of Major W. and Mary, Aug. 9, 1837.


BROWNE (also see Brown)

Benjamin a., July 15, 1825. GR2
Caroline Cabot, -----, 1835. GR3
Caroline Esmena, ----, 1812. GR3
Charles, in Beverly, May 24, 1793. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Thomas and Martha, June 15, 1665.
Edward Ingersoll, Feb. 11, 1833. GR3
Elizabeth H. [-----], w. of Benjamin A., Feb. 8, 1829. GR2
Fannie, ----, 1822. GR2
Francis P., Dec. 8, 1827. GR3
George Morgan, ----, 1811. GR3
Harriet Tilden, Nov. 2, 1826. GR3
Icabod, s. of Thomas and Martha, Sept. 5, 1666.
Joseph, ----, 1826. GR2
Martha, d. of Thomas and Martha, Oct. 19, 1668.
Mary, d. of John and Ester, Dec. 19, 1662.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Martha, Nov. 1, 1663.
Mehettabell, d. of Thomas and Martha, May 31, 1661.
Sarah, d. of John and Ester, July 18, 1661.


BROWNELL

Eliza P. [-----], w. of Gilbert, ----, 1805. GR3
Gilbert, ----, 1804. GR3
William E., ----, 1828. GR3


BROWNING

Charles A., ----, 1832. GR3


BROWNSON

Benjamin F., ----, 1830. GR3
Isabel Ann Rogers [-----], w. of John H., Mar. 22, 1828. GR3
John H., ----, 1829. GR3


BRUCE

Abel Wilder, Feb. 11, 1794. GR3
Benjamin, May 3, 1803. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Robert, b. in St. Johns, Newfoundland, and Ellen, b. in Ireland, Oct. 20, 1849.
Elizabeth W., d. of Abel Wilder and Emily, June 21, 1828.
Emily [-----], w. of Abel Wilder, May 3, 1800. GR3
Emma S., in Boston, Sept. 10, 1844. GR3
Frances Louisa, d. of Abel W. and Emily, Sept. 8, 1843.
Hannah Maria [-----], w. of Benjamin, Dec. 21, 1817. GR3
Henry, Commodore U.S.N., Feb. 12, 1798. GR3
James S., in Machias, Nov. 25, 1802. GR3
James W., s. of James S. and Lucy N., in Boston, Nov. 24, 1839. GR3
Joseph Cutler, s. of Abel Wilder and Emily, Jan. 7, 1831.
Lucy N. [-----], w. of James S., in Provincetown, Aug. 9, 1803. GR3
Mary Ann, -----, 1822. GR2
Ruth L., Nov. 2, 1794. GR3
Sarah Anna, Sept. 14, 1842. GR3
William, s. of Lyman and ------, Nov. 27, 1848.


BRUERTON


Adeline, d. of Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Feb. 17, 1828. GR3
Edward, Jan. 15, 1840. GR3
George, s. of Simeon and Hannah, May 24, 1834. GR3
Hannah Nichols [-----], w. of Simeon, Apr. 23, 1800. GR3
Harriet, d. of Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Oct. 4, 1826. GR3
James, s. of Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Nov. 2, 1843. GR3
Simeon, Nov. 18, 1793. GR3
William, s. of Simeon and Hannah Nichols, Oct. 13, 1832.


BRUNNELL

Angeline, d. of Manuel and Nancy, Feb. 6, 1844.


BRUSH

M. Wagner, ----, 1844. GR2


BRYANT (also see Briant)

Abby, d. of John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Nov. 19, 1826. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of John and w. of Patrick GRANT of Boston, Nov. 5, 1818. GR3
Elizabeth Malinda, d. of John and Lucy E., June 21, 1845.
Francis, ----, 1832. GR3
Helen M. P. Reynolds [-----], w. of John D., Jan. 7, 1832. GR3
Henry, May 12, 1820. GR3
Hephzibah, d. of Amos, bp. Jan. 5, 1793. CR1
Ira, ----, 1813. GR3
John, s. of Timothy and Huldah, bp. Oct. 4, 1767. CR2
John, in Boston, Feb. 25, 1779. GR3
John, ----, 1808. GR2
John D., Oct. 21, 1829. GR3
John R., ----, 1839. GR2
Julia, d. of John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Mar. 22, 1822. GR3
Leon Alphonso, s. of John and Lucy E., June 26, 1847.
Lucy E. Hapgood [-----], w. of John, ----, 1817. GR2
Mary Cleveland, d. of John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Oct. 12, 1808. GR3
Mary Cleveland Smith [-----], w. of John of Boston, Feb. 25, 1784. GR3
Mary H., ----, 1824. GR2
Mason, s. of John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, June 30, 1814. GR3
Sally, d. of Amos, bp. Feb. 19, 1792. CR1
Susan, d. of John and Mary Cleveland Smith of Boston, Feb. 22, 1816. GR3
Susan [-----], w. of Ira, ----, 1822. GR3
Thomas T., ----, 1840. GR3
Timothy, s. of Timothy and Huldah, Sept. 28, 1766. GR2


BUBIER

Caroline Calder, d. of Capt. John and Eliza, Sept. 22, 1849.


BUCHANAN

C., July 29, 1820. GR3
Frances H. Moulton [-----], w. of C., Mar. 12, 1826. GR3
Laetitia McKean, d. of Gen. Buchanan, M.D., of Baltimore, and w. of Geo. S. FIFE, Dec. 24, 1842. GR3
McKean, s. of Gen. Buchanan, M.D., of Baltimore, and gr. s. of Gov. McKean of Pennslvania, July 27, 1798. GR3


BUCK (also see Bucke)

Abijah R., Apr. 7, 1834. GR2
Agnes, d. of David and Matilda S., Dec. 7, 1847. GR3
Anna, d. of Silas B. and Sarah E., Nov. 12, 1844.
Benjamin, Nov. 25, 1792. GR2
Charles Albert, s. of David W. and Lucy A., June 7, 1847.
David, in New York, Jan. 29, 1806. GR3
David Sabin, Nov. 27, 1794. GR2
Elizabeth Dutton Cooper [-----], w. of Rev. Edward H., Nov. 19, 1828. GR3
Eveline Bradford, Mar. 7, 1834. GR2
Florence, d. of David and Matilda S., July 15, 1839. GR3
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Rachell, Jan. 3, 1674.
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Rachell, Aug. 18, 1680.
John, s. of Roger and Susan, Sept. 3, 1644.
Levi Farwell, s. of David S. and Mary, Aug. 22, 1844.
Lucius A., Nov. 24, 1825. GR2
Lydia A. [-----], w. of Abijah R., Nov. 17, 1828. GR2
Mary, d. of Roger and Susan, June 23, 1648.
Mary Adeline, d. of David W. and Lucy Ann, Oct. 27, 1844.
Mary Lamson, Mar. 11, 1802. GR2
Mary R. [-----], w. of Benjamin, Mar. 23, 1807. GR2
Matilda Stewart Hall [-----], w. of David, in Hartford, Conn., Aug. 19, 1812. GR3
Nathaniel, s. of Samuel and Rachel, July 16, 1672.
Phebe J. [-----], w. of Lucius A., Jan. 29, 1833. GR2
Rachel, s.[sic] of Samuel and Rachel, July 7, 1676.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Rachel, Dec. 3, 1686.
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Rachel, July 5, 1684.
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Lucius A., Apr. 2, 1842. GR2
Silas B., in Sterling, July 18, 1810. GR3
Silas E., s. of Silas B., May 20, 1847.


BUCKE (also see Buck)

Elizabeth, d. of Roger and Susannah, July 5, 1657.
Ephraim, s. of Roger and Susan, July 26, 1646.
Ruth, d. of Roger and Susanna, Nov. 6, 1653.


BUCKINGHAM

Caleb Alexander, s. of Joseph T. and Melinda A., Oct. 8, 1814. GR3
Charles Edward, Dr., July 7, 1821. GR3
Edwin, ----, 1810. GR3
Joseph T., in Windham, Conn., Dec. 21, 1799. GR3
Lucius Henry, Dec. 9, 1829. GR3
Mary Elizabeth [-----], w. of Dr. Charles Edward, ----, 1825. GR3
Melinda Alvord [-----], w. of Joseph T., May 13, 1785. GR3


BUCKLEY

Catherine, d. of Patrick and Joanna, Aug. 20, 1844.
Daniel A., ----, 1833. GR3
David, s. of William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland, Aug. 28, 1849.
Julia, d. of Patrick, Feb. 25, 1847.
Mary E. Gunnison [-----], w. of Daniel A., ----, 1818. GR3


BUCKMAN

Hannah [-----], w. of John, ----, 1821. GR3
John, ----, 1819. GR3
John Jr., ----, 1842. GR3


BUCKMINSTER

Joseph Steevens, May 26, 1781. GR3
Lucy Maria, sister of Rev. Joseph Steevens, and w. of Prof. John FARRAR, Oct. 11, 1787. GR3


BUCKMAN

Ann Augusta, d. of Caleb and Rebecca, May 29, 1844.
Anna H., d. of Caleb and Rebecca H., Oct. 28, 1848.
William E., s. of Caleb and Rebecca, Mar. 5, 1846.


BUERK

Jacob E., Apr. 2, 1823. GR3
John O., Mar, 30, 1836. GR3
Millicent G. Vall [-----], w. of Jacob E., Oct. 25, 1830. GR3


BUFFUM

-------, w. of ------, ----, 1846. GR2
James S., s. of Joshua and Eliza, July 25, 1845.
Lucy H. [-----], w. of James L., Aug. 1, 1833. GR2
William Arnold, Aug. 24, 1821. GR3


BUGDON

Richard, in Bristol, Eng., Dec. 20, 1798. GR3


BULFINCH

Charles, in Boston, ----, 1763. GR3
Charles, s. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ----, 1794. GR3
Francis Vaughan, s. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, May 23, 1803. GR3
George Storer, s. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, Jan. 22, 1800. GR3
John Apthorp, Dr., s. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ----, 1806. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of F. V., in North Carolina, Apr. 25, 1814. GR3
Stephen Greenleaf, Rev., s. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, in Boston, June 18, 1809. GR3
Susan Apthorp, d. of Charles and Hannah Apthorp, ----, 1790. GR3
Thomas, s. of Chares and Hannah Apthorp, ----, 1796. GR3


BULL

Deborah, d. of Elisha and Deborah, July 1, 1710.
Elisha, s. of William and Blithe, June 21, 1657.
Elisha, s. of Elisha and Deborah, Mar. 12, 1689-90.
Elizabeth, d. of Jacob, bp. Feb. 1, 1767. CR1
Jacob, s. of Jacob, bp. Feb. 6, 1757. CR1
Jno., s. of William and Blithe, Mar. 9 1646.
John, s. of Elisha, bp. July 18, 1697. CR1
John, s. of Elisha, bp. June 25, 1699. CR1
John, s. of Samuell and Mary, Aug. 29, 1735.
John, s. of Jacob, bp. Aug. 31, 1760. CR1
Joshua, s. of ------, bp. in Boston, Aug. 3, 1788. CR1
Mary, d. of William and Blithe, Mar. 9, 1649.
Mary, d. of Samuell, bp. Apr, 17, 1737. CR1
Mary, d. of Jacob, bp. Nov. 10, 1765. CR1
Rebecca, d. of William and Blyth, Aug. 22, 1644.
Rebeckah, d. of Jacob, bp. Aug. 20, 1758. CR1
Robert, s. of Elisha and Deborah, July 3, 1707.
Samuel, s. of William and Blithe, Sept. 17, 1654.
Samuel, s. of Elisha and Deborah, Apr. 23, 1705.
Samuell, s. of Samuell and Mary, Oct. 19, 1733.
Sarah, d. of Samuell, bp. Jan. 14, 1739. CR1
Thomas, s. of Jacob, bp. Nov. 10, 1765. CR1
William, s. of William and Blithe, Sept. 10, 1652.
William, s. of Elisha and Deborah, Apr. 11, 1703.


BULLARD

Ann Maria [-----], w. of Eleazer, Aug. 26, 1812. GR3
Asa, Mar. 26, 1804. GR3
Catherine S., Feb. 5, 1800. GR3
Charles, July 31, 1795. GR3
Charles H., ----, 1829. GR3
Charles W., Feb. 22, 1801. GR3
Daniel W., Jan. 25, 1824. GR2
Eleazer, Mar. 26, 1812. GR3
Elizabeth Lyman, ----, 1831. GR3
Enoch Patterson, Sept. 16, 1821. GR3
Esther W., ----, 1785. GR3
Frances Joanna, ----, 1817. GR3
George Henry, s. of Sampson and Ivah Patterson, Sept. 6, 1823. GR3
Helen D., d. of Asa and Lucretia, Sept. 27, 1845.
Helen M., ----, 1831. GR3
Ivah Patterson [-----], w. of Sampson, June 5, 1798. GR3
John Anson, ----, 1822. GR3
Laura Curtis [-----], w. of Enoch Patterson, Nov. 21, 1831. GR3
Lucretia G. Dickinson [-----], w. of Asa, Dec. 16, 1806. GR3
Marianne Durant, Jan. 22, 1819. GR3
Martha Ann, d. of Silas, and W. of Charles W. REED, Dec. 26, 1825. GR3
Martha F. Curtis [-----]. w. of Daniel W., Jan. 20, 1833. GR2
Nathaniel G., ----, 1816. GR3
Ruth R. [-----], w. of Nathaniel G., ----, 1818. GR3
Sampson, Oct. 24, 1784. GR3
Stephen Hopkins, ----, 1818. GR3
Titus, ----, 1783. GR3
Willie L. R., ----, 1843. GR3


BULLEN (also see Bullens)

Harriet Hall, ----, 1820. GR2


BULLENS (also see Bullen)

Caroline A. Jerome [-----], w. of George Sawyer, Mar. 3, 1827. GR3
George Sawyer, Apr. 13, 1829. GR3


BULLOCK

Arianna L. Billings [-----], w. of Otis S., ----, 1843. GR3
Charles, ----, 1836. GR3
Cyrus, s. of Cyrus and Eliza, June 11, 1847.
Edward A., Nov. 9, 1845. GR3
Edward Albert, s. of Cyrus and Eliza Ann, Nov. 24, 1844.
Mary A. [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1830. GR3


BUMSTEAD

Freeman J., Dr., Apr. 21, 1826. GR3


BUNDY

Abby Hawkins [-----], w. of John C., Jan. 29, 1812. GR3
Carmen L., d. of John C. and Abby Hawkins, and w. of W. Clifford French, Mar. 1, 1844. GR3
George H., Aug. 17, 1841. GR3
John C., July 11, 1814. GR3


BUNKER

Ann, July 21, 1798. GR3
Edwin, s. of Stephen and Sarah E., Nov. 1, 1846.
Elizabeth Derrell, d. of Stephen S. and Eliza, Feb. 9, 1845.
Nathaniel W., s. of Alfred and Sarah, Feb. 4, 1844.
Rebecca E., ----, 1847. GR2
Sallie Cresson, d. of ------, and w. of Samuel Abbott LAWRENCE, in Philadelphia, Pa., Feb. 12, 1823. GR3
William T., Mar. 25, 1795. GR3


BUNTON

William A., June 7, 1846. GR2


BURBANK

Hannah F. [-----], w. of Otis, ----, 1822. GR3
Otis, ----, 1812. GR3


BURCH

William A., ----, 1837. GR2


BURDAKIN

Belina, d. of John C. and Catherine E., Feb. 7, 1844.
Catharine E. [-----], w. of John C., ----, 1818. GR2
Emily A., d. of Joseph and Hannah R., Oct. 11, 1843.
John C., ----, 1815. GR2
John H., s. of John C. and Catharine, Nov. 3, 1841.
John Silvester, s. of Joseph and Hannah, Aug. 14, 1837.
Mary C., d. of John C. and Catharine, Feb. 28, 1842.


BURDETT

Elizabeth M., Sept. 24, 1828. GR2


BURDICK

Susan Elizabeth, Dec. 8, 1823. GR3


BURGE

Charlotte L., ----, 1819. GR3
L. Elmer, ----, 1846. GR3
Lorenzo, ----, 1818. GR3
Susan, Jan. 27, 1790. GR3


BURGES (also see Burgess, Burgis)

John, s. of William and Hannah, Aug. 14, 1687.
William, s. of William and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1685-6.


BURGESS (also see Burges, Burgis)

-------, s. of William D. and Mary, Apr. 8, 1845.
Albert, Apr. --, 1825. GR2
Alice E. [-----], w. of William H., Feb. 24, 1847. GR2
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin F. and Cordelia W., July 11, 1846. GR3
Crowell, in Sandwich, Sept. 21, 1782. GR2
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. May 27, 1722. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 17, 1727. CR1
Edward, June 30, 1848. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer, bp. July 18, 1725. CR1
Ellen D. Holman [-----], w. of E. G., May 15, 1828. GR3
Frances A. [-----], w. of William H., Jan. 29, 1836. GR2
Mary, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1
Mary Emeline [-----], w. of Albert, July --, 1825. GR2
Mary Jane [-----], w. of William, May 17, 1832. GR2
Rosilla A. [-----], w. of William De F. H., Jan. 29, 1835. GR2
Sarah Jane [-----], w. of Henry C., Sept. 24, 1822. GR2
William, s. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 7, 1729. CR1
William, Apr. 3, 1822. GR2
William H., s. of Wililam D. and Mary, Sept. 23, 1835.


BURGIS (also see Burges, Burgess)

Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 8, 1723. CR1
Lucy, d. of William, dec., bp. Oct. 2, 1715. CR1
Mary, d. of William, bp. Mar. 2, 1712. CR1
William, s. of William, dec., bp. Oct. 2, 1715. CR1


BURK (also see Burke)

George, s. of William, Apr. 12, 1848.


BURKE (also see Burk)

Anne, ----, 1800, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4
Hanorah, ----, 1804, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4
Margaret, of Boston, ----, 1814, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4
Martin, ----, 1798, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Irel. GR4
William, ----, 1811, native of Killconnel, Co. Galway, Ire. GR4


BURLEIGH

Naroy G., Nov. 12, 1841. GR3


BURLINGAME

Anson, Nov. 14, 1820. GR3


BURMANN

Henry J., Oct. 25, 1837. GR2


BURNAP

Laura Lyman McBurney [-----], w. of Otis G., ----, 1841. GR3


BURNELL

Fanny M., d. of Henry and Fanny, Aug. 27, 1847.
Henry F., s. of Henry, b. in Chesterfield, and Fanny, b. in England, Nov. 7, 1849.


BURNETT

Charles Henry, s. of Lewis and Mary A., May 4, 1847.
Helen Frances, d. of Lysander and Esther H., in Boston, Jan. 16, 1845.
Lucy Rand, d. of Lewis and Augusta, July 16, 1844.
Mabel Lowell, Sept. 9, 1847. GR3


BURNEY

William Greene, Oct. 22, 1833. GR3


BURNHAM

Andrew W., ----, 1837. GR2
Charles T., ----, 1839. GR2
Edward, ----, 1828. GR2
Francis A., Sept. 17, 1787. GR3
Harriet A. Fernald [-----], w. of Charles T., ----, 1839. GR2
Harriet S. Chase [-----], w. of Andrew W., ----, 1839. GR2
Helen R., ----, 1837. GR2
John Appleton, in Manchester, N.H., Aug. 1, 1840. GR3
Mary Barker [-----], w. of Francis A., Aug. 1, 1794. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1834. GR2
Sarah H. A., Dec. 17, 1789. GR3
Susan P., ----, 1831. GR2


BURNS

Adelaide A., d. of John and Charlotte, May 21, 1843.
Mary, d. of Ann, b. in Ireland, June 16, 1849.
Mary S., d. of William, Dec. 22, 1845.
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Catherine, Jan. 3, 1849.


BURPEE

Charles H. W., s. of Samuel W., b. in Boscawen, N.H., and Mary A., b. in Wells, Me., Oct. 17, 1849.
Helen M., d. of Samuel W. and Mary A., Aug. 15, 1848.


BURR (also see Burre)

Edward H., ----, 1839. GR3
Henry Martin, ----, 1837. GR3


BURRAGE (also see Burridge)

Abigail Studley [-----], w. of Josiah, Oct. 9, 1810. GR3
Alvah A., in Leominster, May 30, 1823. GR3
Cordelia Elizabeth, d. of Josiah Jr. and Abigail S., Aug. 10, 1834.
Emeline [-----], w. of Johnson C., Apr. 18, 1815. GR3
Frances H. Meriam [-----], w. of William W., Feb. 14, 1841. GR3
Johnson C., Jan. 20, 1816. GR3
Josiah, July 24, 1804. GR3
Martha, d. of Jonathan and Sally, Dec. 22, 1846.


BURRE (also see Burr)

Sarah, d. of Samuell and Dorothy, Oct. 17, 1701.


BURRELL (also see Burrill)

Caroline, d. of Sylvanus and Mary, Jan. 31, 1804.
William Dana, s. of Sylvanus and Mary, Jan. 24, 1802.


BURRIDGE (also see Burrage)

Caroline, d. of Joseph and ------, June 12, 1824.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and ------, in Boston, Jan. 25, 1815.
Joseph, ----, 1816. GR2
Louisa, d. of Joseph and ------, in Boston, Feb. 25, 1817.
Nancy, d. of Joseph and ------, June 16, 1828.
Sarah, d. of Joseph and ------, Apr. 28, 1821.
Sarah N., ----, 1819. GR2
Ward Jackson, s. of Joseph and ------, Dec. 6, 1820.


BURRILL (also see Burrell)

Arthur, in Boston, Eng., Oct. 19, 1811. GR2
Charlotte [-----], w. of Arthur, in Sidmouth, Eng., Oct. 20, 1803. GR2


BURROUGHS (also see Burrows)

-------, d. of Henry and Susan M., June 21, 1846.
Anne Rindge Peirce [-----], w. of Charles, D.D., in Portsmouth, N.H., ----, 1794. GR3
Charles, D.D., in Boston, ----, 1787. GR3
Hannah, d. of Leonard and Mary Jane, Feb. 12, 1846.
Horace P. C., s. of Leonard and Jane, Mar. 25, 1849.
John, Dec. 4, 1792. GR3
Margaret Proctor [-----], w. of John, June 3, 1790. GR3
Margaret Proctor, d. of John and Margaret Proctor, Jan. 10, 1825. GR3
Susanna Langdon, d. of John and Margaret Proctor, Jan. 9, 1830. GR3
William, Feb. 1, 1823. GR3


BURROWS (also see Burroughs)

William H., ----, 1848. GR3


BURT

Margaret F., Feb. 7, 1835. GR3
Samuel, s. of Roger and Susan, Feb. 6, 1642.
Susan L. [-----], w. of Henry, Feb. 4, 1813. GR3
William L., Gen., Apr. 5, 1828. GR3


BURTON

Abby M., d. of Nahum, May 20, 1847.
Anson, s. of Anson and Elizabeth, Dec. 4, 1848.
Catherine, May 5, 1823. GR3
Charlotte A., Mar. 21, 1843. GR3
Edward, in London, Eng., Oct. 25, 1823. GR2
Edward N., Sept. 3, 1848. GR3
Emma Jane, d. of Edward, in Boston, Jan. 16, 1847.
Francis, s. of Anson, Nov. 7, 1846.
Isaac N., July 25, 1815. GR3
James H., s. of Anson and Elizabeth, May --, 1844.
Martha B., Aug. 19, 1816. GR3
Mary Ellen, d. of Edward, b. in England, and Mary, b. in Bowdoin, Me., June 4, 1849.
Nancy M. [-----], w. of Edward, in Bowdoin, Me., May 17, 1824. GR2
Sarah E., May 23, 1825. GR2
Sarah J. [-----], w. of ------, ----, 1844. GR3


BUSH

-------, s. of John S., Sept. 25, 1846.
Abiah, s. of John and Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1661.
Charles P., Rev., Nov. 11, 1813. GR3
Daniel, s. of John and Elizabeth, Aug. 14, 1657.
Elizabeth B. Horner [-----], w. of Rev. Charles P., Mar. 7, 1826. GR3
Elizabeth S., Jan. 3, 1818. GR3
F. T., Apr. 24, 1815. GR3
Frederic Deblois, Oct. 10, 1843. GR3
Hannah Eckley, d. of Levi, bp. Feb. 1, 1801. CR1
Joseph, s. of Jno and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1654.
Maria L--all [hard to read], d. of Levi, bp. May 20, 1804. CR1
Mary, d. of John and Elizabeth, Nov. 17, 1662.
Sophie Phillips, in Macao, China, Oct. 5, 1849. GR3


BUSHBY

Mary J. Newhall [-----], w. of Warren, Jan. 25, 1833. GR3
Warren, July 21, 1832. GR3


BUSS

Cynthia A. [-----], w. of George S., ----, 1849. GR3


BUSSEY

Eliza Ann, d. of Thomas, Mar. 10, 1848.
Judith, Aug. 30, 1762. GR3


BUTLAND

Clara T. Pease [-----], w. of Uriah, ----, 1821. GR3
Uriah, ----, 1822. GR3


BUTLER

Anner S. Hatch [-----], w. of Silas P., ----, 1828. GR2
Benjamin F., Feb. 14, 1844. GR3
Charles H., Aug. 6, 1826. GR3
Charles S., June 24, 1834. GR3
Charlotte F. Whittredge [-----], w. of William Sanford, Oct. 10, 1839. GR3
George W., ----, 1843. GR2
Hannah, d. of Robert and Sarah, ----, 1816. GR3
Hannah D., Apr. 13, 1805. GR3
James, s. of John and Catherine, July 13, 1848.
John, s. of John, Nov. 9, 1845.
John Grimes, Apr. 26, 1827. GR3
Louisa Ordiorne, Oct. 29, 1847. GR3
Martha G., ----, 1822. GR3
Martha Jane, d. of Benjamin Jr. and Martha P., July 18, 1830.
Mary E., d. of Eldad and Nancy, Apr. 11, 1847.
Samuel D., s. of Eldad and Nancy, Mar 30, 1848.
William S., Feb. 15, 1838. GR3
William Thomas, s. of David and Mary, May 2, 1839.


BUTRICK (also see Buttrick)

Rebecca L., ----, 1807. GR3


BUTTERFIELD

Abel, s. of Samuel and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1797.
Abigail, d. of Jonathan and Ruth, May 11, 1702.
Abigail, d. of John, bp. Nov. 22, 1772. CR1
Alvin B., ----, 1819. GR3
Bianca Boyden, d. of William P. and Sarah O. P. L., May 18, 1844.
Caroline A. [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1806. GR3
Charles Edward, Apr. 7, 1842. GR2
Charles M., Feb. 17, 1820. GR2
Deborah, d. of J., bp. June 3, 1716. CR1
Edward E., ----, 1840. GR3
Emily C. [-----], w. of Alvin B., ----, 1829. GR3
Eugene P. E., s. of William P. and Sarah O. P. L. B., June 3, 1846.
George A.. ----, 1839. GR2
George Oscar, ----,1834. GR3
Isaac, in Walpole, N.H., -----, 1801. GR3
James, s. of John, bp. Jul 20, 1777. CR1
Jane, d. of Jonathan and Ruth, Aug. 7, 1706.
John, s. of Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1
John, s. of John, bp. Nov. 26, 1775. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1
Jonathan, s. of William, bp. Mar. 21, 1736. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. Aug. 1, 1773. CR1
Leonard, d.[sic] of Jonathan, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR1
Lydia, d. of Jonathan, bp. Oct. 3, 1708. CR1
Mary, d. of Jonathan, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1
Mary, d. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1734. CR1
Mary, d. of William, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1
Mary, d. of Jonathan, bp. Dec. 18, 1774. CR1
Mary, d. of Benjain, bp. Jan. 5, 1777. CR1
Phebe, d. of Jonathan, bp. Aug. 30, 1713. CR1
Ruth, d. of Jonathan and Ruth, Sept. 7, 1704.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Elizabeth, Apr. 8, 1776.
William, s. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 24, 1710. CR1


BUTTERS

Adelaide Novereau, d. of William and Eloiza M., ----, 1844. GR3
John W., ----, 1837. GR2
Levi Bartlett, s. of William and Eloiza M., ----, 1844. GR3


BUTTRICK (also see Butrick)

Anna, Feb. 19, 1823. GR3
Cyrus, Apr. 16, 1795. GR3
Edward King, d. of Ephraim and Mary, Jan. 14, 1833.
Ephraim, in Concord, Aug. 31, 1793. GR3
Frank, s. of Ephraim Esq. and Mary, Aug. 23, 1835 (Aug. 14 dup.)
Mary G., d. of Ephraim and Mary, Oct. 16, 1844.
Sarah Lawrence, d. of Ephraim and Mary, June 20, 1829.
Walter Greenwood, s. of Ephraim and Mary, Nov. 4, 1840.


BUTTS

Catherine Emma Perry [-----], w. of James Earl, in Newton, Nov. 5, 1825. GR3
James Earl, in Providence, R.I., Oct. 13, 1824. GR3


BUXTON

Charles Benjamin, May 13, 1831. CR7
Emily Augusta, May 20, 1839. CR7
Emily Reed, Aug. 22, 1806. CR7
Frank Edward, s. of Benjamin and Emily, July 21, 1845.
Harriet Elizabeth, Oct. 6, 1835. CR7
John Henry, Mar. 26, 1833. CR7
Sarah Jane, June 22, 1819. CR7
William, Dr., in Derbyshire, Eng., Jan. 3, 1801. GR3


BYAM

Emma C. [-----], w. of William Augustus, Sept. 16, 1831. GR3
Mercy M. [-----], w. of William Augustus, June 30, 1818. GR3
William Augustus, July 20, 1820. GR3


BYERS

Sarah, ----, 1838. GR2


BYRAM

Celia D., ----, 1808. GR3
Celia L., -----, 1847. GR3
Eben S., -----, 1810. GR3
William H., ----,1842. GR3


BYRNES (also see Byrns)

John William, s. of John and Charlotte, July 29, 1838.


BYRNS (also see Byrnes)

Henry Augustin, s. of Jno. and Charlotte, Aug. 31, 1840.


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter