Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Cabot to Childs






CABOT

Ann Eliza [-----], w. of Joseph, Mar. 1, 1812. GR3
Ann Elizabeth, May 15, 1837. GR3
Anna Sophia Blake, July 2, 1796. GR3
Edwin Sebastien, Nov. 30, 1839. GR3
Elizabeth Dodge, ----, 1836. GR3
Elizabeth Higginson, Dec. 24, 1814. GR3
Follen, Oct. 29, 1839. GR3
Frederick, in Salem, Feb. 20, 1788. GR3
George B. Gay, Apr. 8, 1836. GR3
George Dodge, ----, 1812. GR3
Harriet Story Dodge [-----], w. of George Dodge, ----, 1814. GR3
Henry, July 31, 1783. GR3
Jane Lawrence, Nov. 23, 1846. GR3
Marianne, in Milton, Feb. 7, 1802. GR3
Mary Eliza, Dec. 23, 1826. GR3
Rhoda S., ----, 1829. GR3
William Pelby, Feb. 12, 1842. GR3


CADE

Elizabeth Richardson, d. of George Limon and ------, May 11, 1820.
Geoge Limon, s. of George Limon and ------, Mar. 31, 1824.
Jane Fulsom, d. of George Limon and ------, Feb. 28, 1822.
Margaret Richardson, d. of George Limon and ------, Feb. 20, 1829.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of George Limon and ------, Jan. 30, 1829.
Susan Elizabeth, d. of George L. and Elizabeth, June 7, 1843.


CADY

Daniel R., D.D., Oct. 8, 1813. GR3
Emily, Jan. 14, 1808. GR3
Harriet S., Mar. 18, 1825. GR3


CAFFREY

Mary C., d. of Thomas and Belinda, Apr. 30, 1849.


CAHILL

Caroline M. [-----], w. of Thomas, Feb. 11, 1821. GR3
James, s. of James and Hannah, Feb. 7, 1845.
John, ----, 1842. GR3
Margaret, d. of Patrick and Elizabeth, Oct. 18, 1843.
Patrick, in New Ross, Co. Wexford, Ire., ----, 1785. GR3
Willard, s. of Patrick and Mary Ann, Apr. 8, 1844.


CAIN (also see Caine, Cane, Kane)

Catherine [-----], w. of Laurence, ----, 1812. GR4
Laurence, ----, 1813. GR4


CAINE (also see Cain, Cane, Kane)

Deborah, d. of Christopher and Margaret, Jan. 17, 1644.
Jonathan, s. of Christopher and Margaret, Mar. 27, 1640.
Nathan, s. of Christopher and Margaret, Aug. 5, 1642.


CAINS

George William Buchanan, Oct. 9, 1841. GR3


CAIRNS

Michael M., ----, 1837. GR2


CALAVAN

-------, s. of John, July 81, 1849.


CALDWELL

-------, d. of James A. and Harriet M., both b. in Haverhill, Nov. 16, 1849.
Anna, d. of John, bp. July 1, 1770. CR1
Caroline, d. of William and Charlotte M., Oct. 15, 1847.
Catherine, ----, 1802. GR3
Elizabeth A. Eliott [-----], w. of Joseph, Apr. 7, 1820. GR3
Ellen Chapin Dickinson [-----], w. of Joseph H., Mar. 12, 1840. GR3
Harriet M., Jan. 10, 1825. GR2
Henry Lyman, s. of William and Charlotte M., Apr. 11, 1844.
Hugh, s. of Christopher and Margaret, July 11, 1843.
James A., June 30, 1820. GR2
John, s. of John, bp. Oct. 27, 1771. CR1
John, s. of Christopher and Margaret, Sept. 11, 1844.
Joseph, Aug. 3, 1818. GR3
Lucy A. [-----], w. of Thomas G., ----, 1822. GR3
Mary, d. of Jacob, bp. Apr. 20, 1755. CR1
Mary, d. of Christopher and Margaret, Dec. 4, 1846.
Matthew, s. of Matthew and Alice, in Ireland, Oct. 6, 1846.
Samuel, s. of John, bp. Aug. 29, 1773. CR1
Thomas G., ----, 1816. GR3


CALEF

Lucy J., d. of Hiram and Eliza, Nov. 13, 1843.


CALKINS

Charles W., Dr., Sept. 30, 1810. GR3
Nellie M., d. of Dr. Charles W., ----, 1837. GR3


CALL

Johannah, d. of Thomas of Charlestown, bp. May 22, 1698. CR1
John Mackintosh, Jan. 26, 1814. GR3
Samuel, s. of John of Charlestown, bp. June 12, 1698. CR1
Sarah Crombie [-----], w. of John Mackintosh, June 1, 1819. GR3


CALLAGHAN

John, s. of George and Mary A., both b. in Ireland, Nov. 29, 1849.


CALLAHAN (also see Calnan)

Alice, d. of Patrick and Catherine, Oct. 22, 1843.
Ann, d. of John and Margaret, Dec. --, 1847.
Bridgett, d. of John and Margaret, Feb. 1, 1844.
Catherine Elizabeth, d. of Morris and Catherine, Nov. 2, 1844,
Catherine J. [-----], w. of Daniel, ----, 1849. GR2
Christopher, s. of Christopher, July 12, 1847.
Daniel, ----, 1845. GR2
Edward B., s. of Christopher and Bridgett, Mar. 12, 1849.
John, s. of Daniel and Mary, in Boston, July 12, 1844.
Mary, d. of John and Ellen, Aug. 13, 1846.
Mary Ann, d. of Patrick and Catherine, July 2, 1848.
Peter J., s. of Patrick and Catherine, Aug. 12, 1846.
William, s. of John and Ellen, Oct. 23, 1847.


CALLENDER

Anna G., d. of Charles A. and Emily A., Aug. 12, 1847.
Benjamin F., Nov. 21, 1792. GR2
Emily A., ----, 1812. GR2
Lydia Longley [-----], w. of John B., Dec. 25, 1840. GR3


CALNAN (also see Callahan)

John, s. of Morris and Catherine, Sept. 12, 1846.
Morris, s. of Morris and Catherine, Sept. 24, 1848.


CAMBRIDGE

Mary Ann, d. of Frederick and Mary Ann, bp. Aug. 20, 1820. CR1


CAMBRINE

Elizabeth, d. of Ellen, b. in Ireland, Aug. 22, 1849.


CAMMERT

Julius, in Bremen, Jan. 8, 1829. GR3


CAMP

Stephen H., May 29, 1837. GR3
Susan A., Jan 30, 1835. GR3


CAMPBELL

Caroline M., ----, 1820. GR2
Catherine, May 25, 1797. GR3
David Reed, s. of David and Elizabeth Reed, bp. June 27, 1838. a. 9 m. CR2
Edward, ----, 1826. GR2
Eliza, Jan. 24, 1796. GR2
Eliza W. [-----], w. of James E., ----,1827. GR2
Gustaf N., Feb. 10, 1807. GR3
Henrietta Moore, ----, 1833. GR2
James E., ----, 1823. GR2
Jane, ----, 1834. GR2
Janet Hamilton Kelso [-----], w. of William, in Paisley, Scot., Nov. 13, 1835. GR2
Josephine, ----, 1846. GR2
Mary Ann, d. of Andrew and Margaret, Oct. 20, 1843.
Mary C., d. of Robert and Caroline, Dec. 8, 1848.
Mary L., Sept. 8, 1818. GR3
Oliver B., Jan. 13, 1822. GR3
Robert M., ----, 1820. GR2
William, in Johnstown, Scot., Sept. 9, 1829. GR2
William H., ----, 1844. GR2


CANDLER

Ida Garrison, Nov. 30, 1848. GR3
John Wilson, Feb. 10, 1828. GR3


CANE (also see Cain, Caine, Kane)

Ester, d. of Christopher and Margery, bp. ---- 16, ----. CR1
Ruth, d. of Christopher and Mary, Dec. 6, 1647.
William Dennis, s. of Hugh and Catherine, Feb. 21, 1848.


CANFIELD

John B., ----, 1825. GR2
Selina J. H., ----, 1836. GR2


CANNAVAN

Annie C. [-----], w. of Henry, ----, 1846. GR2
Charlotte [-----], w. of John, ----, 1793. GR2
John, ----, 1791. GR2
Sarah Augusta [-----], w. of Henry, ----, 1831. GR2


CANNES

Anna Maria, d. of Burrill and Ann, Apr. 13, 1794.


CANNEY

Emily M., July 20, 1818. GR3


CANNON

John, s. of John and Cornelia, Oct. 5, 1848.
Mary E., d. of John and Cornelia, Apr. 17, 1844.


CANTEE

John, s. of Timothy, Aug. --, 1845.
Timothy, s. of Timothy, Oct. 15, 1847.


CANTERBURY

Sarah, Nov. 22, 1818. GR3


CAPELLE

Susan L., ----, 1819. GR2
Thomas, ----, 1812. GR2


CAPEN

Amy Stone, Mar. 5, 1845. GR3
Charlotte Ann [-----], w. of Henry G., Jan. 22, 1816. GR3
George Francis, in Boston, Mar. 4, 1830. GR3
John, in Boston, June 10, 1793. GR3
John, s. of Samuel and Abigail, July 26, 1795.
Margaret, d. of John and Olive Simpkins, in Boston, Nov. 20, 1826. GR3
Olive Simpkins [-----], w. of John, in Brewster, July 7, 1793. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Abigail, June 25, 1793.


CAPPER

Roxalana A. Worthley [-----], w. of Thomas H., June 20, `814. GR3


CARKERN

Corney (Cornelius?), s. of Patrick, July --, 1845.


CARLER (also see Karler)

Elizabeth, d. of William and Jane, May 15, 1680.
Hester, d. of William and Jane, Mar. 8, 1678.
Rachel, d. of William and Jane, Mar. 7, 1675.


CARLETON (also see Carlton)

Lydia [-----], w. of William, Mar. 31, 1792. GR3
Sarah A. Andrews [-----], w. of George W., Oct. 13, 1814. GR3
William, May 20, 1797. GR3


CARLEY

John, s. of Thomas and Bridgett, Mar. 15, 1849.
Michael, s. of Owen and Ann, Sept. 29, 1843.


CARLIN

Francis, s. of John and Susanna, Nov. 18, 1843.
Margaret, d. of John, Feb. 29, 1847.
Mary A., d. of John and Margaret, June 17, 1843.
Susan F., d. of John and Margaret, Feb. 22, 1849.
Thomas, s. of John and Margaret, Mar. 21, 1848.


CARLISLE

George W., Nov. 20, 1808. GR3
John, July 14, 1840. GR2
Mary Ann [-----], w. of George W., May 5, 1819. GR3


CARLSON

Albertina, ----, 1844. GR2


CARLTON (also see Carleton)

Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Peter and Sarah, Mar. 22, 1835.


CARNEY

Catherine, d. of John and Mehitabel, Oct. 12, 1846.
David H., Sept. --, 1845. GR4
Edward T., s. of John and Mehitabel, Dec. 25, 1848.
Hannah, May --, 1838. GR4
Henry, ----, 1835. GR3
John, in Glanmire, Co. Cork, Ire., June 24, 1808. GR4


CARPENTER

Abby P. Burgess [-----], w. of Russel C., ----, 1805. GR3
Alex C., ----, 1848. GR3
Annie Louise, d. of Harvey and Mary, Oct. 24, 1845. GR3
Caroline A., ----, 1833. GR3
Charles D. A., s. of Darius C. and ------, Jan. 12, 1849.
Elizabeth Ann, ----, 1831. GR3
Elizabeth D. Candy [-----], w. of William H., July 21, 1810. GR3
George W., July 17, 1845. GR3
William, ----, 1820. GR3


CARR

Anna Charles [-----], w. of Nathaniel, Jan. 1, 1848. GR3
Catherine E., ----, 1844. GR2
Charles, ----,1836. GR2
Eliza E., d. of John and Maria, Sept. 25, 1848. Twin.
Joanna M., d. of Timothy and Ellen, May 17, 1848.
Lucy Emily, July 3, 1838. GR3
Margaret, d. of John and Maria, Sept. 25, 1848. Twin.
Martin Wales, Mar. 9, 1829. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1834. GR2
Nathaniel, Sept. 2, 1813. GR3
Thomas, s. of John and Mary, Feb. 21, 1844.


CARRIGILL

Deborah W., ----, 1802. GR3
James, ----, 1800. GR3


CARROLL

-------, ch. of Charles W. and Rebecca, Mar. 18, 1840.
Charlotte M., Apr. 21, 1822. GR3
George D., ----, 1847. GR2
J. Monroe, June 4, 1827. GR3
John N., ----, 1839. GR2
Michael, s. of James, Aug. 28, 1845.


CARRUTH

Charles Ephraim, d. [sic?] of Charles E. and Mary Ann, Jan. 10, 1842.
Chester Hyde, in Barre, Oct. 21, 1821. GR3
Eliza Peirce [-----], w. of Henry, in Boston, Sept. 29, 1840. GR3
Emily Pratt [-----], w. of Chester Hyde, Oct. 25, 1826. GR3
Francis S., June 21, 1805. GR3
George E., s. of Charles E. and Mary A., Nov. 14, 1846.
Helen L., d. of Charles E., b. in Paxton, and Mary Ann, b. in Bedford, Oct. 8, 1849.
Henry, in Barre, June 2, 1831. GR3
Mary Josephine, d. of Charles E. and Mary Ann, June 25, 1839.
Susan Frances, d. of Charles E. and Mary A., Nov. 17, 1843.
William Ward, Capt., ----, 1840. GR3


CARRUTHERS

Mary L. [-----], w. of Rev. William, ----, 1839. GR2
William, Rev., ----, 1833. GR2


CARSON

Esther J., ----, 1839. GR2
Isabella, ----, 1815. GR2
John Henry, s. of John and Maria, bp. May 20, 1841. CR2
Margaret A., ----, 1836. GR2
Robert, ----, 1805. GR2


CARSTEIN

Hans L., ----, 1841. GR3


CARTER

-------, s. of John D. and Elizabeth, Feb. 6, 1848.
Abby Lewis [-----], w. of Solomon, June 13, 1820. GR3
Abigail, d. of Jabez, bp. Aug. 30, 1724. CR1
Annie Bolton [-----], w. of Henry, ----, 1813. GR3
David, in Peterboro, N.H., Oct. 10, 1810. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of William Edwards and Silence Durant, May 20, 1821. GR3
Elizabeth R., d. of Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ----, 1805. GR3
Eunice Gorham [-----], w. of Henry, Jan. 9, 1820. GR3
Frank, ----, 1832. GR2
Frank E., Feb. 6, 1846.GR3
George, Feb. 14, 1828. GR2
George Putnam, in Lancaster, Apr. 13, 1823. GR3
Hannah, d. of ------ and w. of -----WILSON, May 3, 1803. GR3
Henry, ----, 1807. GR3
James Coolidge, in Lancaster, Oct. 14, 1827. GR3
James Lowell, s. of Robert and Ann, Jan. 21, 1849.
L. L. [-----], w. of R. B., Oct. 4, 1817. GR3
Lyman Beecher, s. of Jesse and Susannah, Apr. 15, 1828.
Lyman P., s. of James G., Dec. 13, 1846.
Margaret Duncan, d. of Joshua and Elizabeth, Mar. 27, 1809. GR3
Maria, d. of William Edwards and Silence Durant, and w. of ----- DELANO, Sept. 11, 1815. GR3
Maria Copeland [-----], w. of George PUTNAM, in Boston, Feb. 20, 1823. GR3
Martha A. [-----], w. of Nathan A., ----,1837. GR2
Mary [-----], w. of George, Sept. 25, 1833. GR2
Mary Ann, d. of William and Silence, bp. July 11, 1813. CR2
Nathan A., ----, 1826. GR2
Oliver, in Peterboro, N.H., Mar. 15, 1807. GR3
Robert Edwards, s. of William Edwards and Silence Durant, Feb. 23, 1830. GR3
Sally V., Apr. 19, 1800. GR3
Samuel, s. of Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ----, 1802. GR3
Samuel S., s. of James G. and Indiana, June 27, 1844.
Sarah A., d. of Thomas and Bridgett, both b. in Ireland, Dec. 11, 1849.
Sarah Ballard [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1780. GR3
Silence, d. of William Edwards and Silence Durant, and w. of Robert NEALE, Dec. 28, 1813. GR3
Silence Durant [-----], w. of William Edwards, Feb. 18, 1783. GR3
Solomon, Jan. 19, 1816. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1765. GR3
William B., s. of Thomas and Sarah Ballard, ----, 1803. GR3
William Edwards, Oct. 6, 1782. GR3
William Edwards, s. of William Edwards and Silence Durant, Mar. 8, 1826. GR3


CARTERET

Ruth, d. of Philip, bp. Feb. 5, 1737. CR1


CARTWRIGHT

Ezekiel S., ----, 1811. GR2
Lucy Ann, d. of Ezekiel and Lucy, June 9, 1843.
Lucy W., ----, 1817. GR2
Mary J., ----, 1844. GR2
Ruth, d. of Eliz., bp. May 18, 1735. CR1


CARTY

James, s. of Henry and Hannah, both b. in Ireland, June 17, 1849.


CARY

Anne Perkins, Sept. 12, 1829. GR3
Deborah Bryant [-----], w. of Daniel, ----, 1815. GR3
Helen Eugenia [-----], w. of Capt. Richard, Aug. 22, 1835. GR3
Jonathan, Nov. 3, 1768. GR3
Lucius Elliot, in Brookline, Aug. 2, 1837. GR3
Mary Perkins [-----], w. of Thomas Graves, May 25, 1798. GR3
Richard, Capt., June 27, 1836. GR3
Sarah Gray, May 24, 1830. GR3
Thomas Graves, Sept. 7, 1791. GR3
Thomas Graves, Aug. 16, 1824. GR3


CASEY

Catherine, d. of Edward and Ellen, Dec. 8, 1847.
Catherine, d. of Patrick and Mary, both b. in Ireland, Oct. --, 1849.
Edward, ----, 1808. GR4
Elizabeth T. Puffer [-----], w. of John F., ----, 1849. GR3
Ellen [------], w. of Edward, ----,1808. GR4
James, s. of Michael and Margaret, July 11, 1848.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Edward and Ellen, Jan. 12, 1844.
Rosanna, d. of Edward and Ellen, July --, 1846.


CASHMAN

Thomas, ----, 1840. GR2


CASPAR

Julia, May 5, 1829. GR2


CASSEDY (also see Cassidy)

Cecllia, d. of Edward and Ann, Nov. 19, 1845.
Francis J., s. of John, Jan 3, 1848.
Theresa, d. of Edward and Ann, Feb. 1, 1848.
Thomas, s. of Bernard, in Boston, Mar. 2, 1846.


CASSIDY (also see Cassedy)

Edward, s. of Edward and Ann, Aug. 23, 1843.
Jane, ----, 1820. GR2
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Susan P., Sept. 27, 1840.
Philip, s. of Philip and Margaret, Aug. 23, 1843.


CASWELL

Elizabeth Toner [-----], w. of John, ----, 1828. GR2
Enoch H., Rev., ---- 1818. GR2
John, ----, 1826. GR2
Sarah P., ----, 1823. GR2


CATE

-------, s. of Norman S., Aug. 27, 1846.
Andrew J., ----, 1815. GR3
Ann E., d. of Norman S. and Martha, Apr. 15, 1844.
Hannah J., Aug. 15, 1811. GR2
Isabel A. [-----] w. of ------, ----, 1848. GR3
Jane L., ----, 1848. GR3
Lavina T., ----, 1816. GR3
Lucy Ann, July 13, 1817. GR3
Martha A., d. of Norman S. and Martha A., July 11, 1848.
Norman S., Nov. 14, 1815. GR2


CATHELL

James, s. of John and Mary, Mar. 10, 1848.


CATLIN

Lucy Ann, ----, 1803. GR3


CAVANAGH (also see Cavenagh)

Ellen, d. of Dennis and Catherine, Nov. 19, 1848.


CAVENAGH (also see Cavanagh)

Joseph, s. of Joseph, Sept. 1, 1845.
Lucy Ann, d. of Patrick, Aug. 29, 1845.
William H., s. of Patrick and Eliza, Jan. 3, 1844.


CAVERLY

Daniel F., Jan. 7, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth B. [-----], w. of Francis, Sept. 18, 1804. GR2
Francis, July 6, 1811. GR2
Mary Jane [-----], w. of Daniel F., Feb. 11, 1829. GR3
William L., Jan. 5, 1835. GR3


CENTER

Caroline O., ----, 1842. GR2
Helen C. [-----], w. of Francis P., Feb. 5, 1844. GR3
Isabella Jean [-----], w. of Rev. Samuel, Dec. 19, 1799. GR3


CHACE (also see Chase)

Caleb, in Cornish, N.H., Sept. 3, 1799. GR3
Frederick Eleazer, Feb. 14, 1839. GR3
Jane Wray, Jan. 3, 1798. GR3
Sarah Morgan, in Petersham, July 1, 1806. GR3


CHADBOURNE

Charles, in Gorham, Me., Oct. 27, 1812. GR3
John W., July 12, 1849. GR3
Nancy H. Gilman [-----], w. of Charles, in Hallowell, Me., Jan. 15, 1820. GR3


CHADDICK (also see Chadwick)

Sarah, d. of Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 21, 1750. CR1


CHADWICK (also see Chaddick)

Alford F., ----, 1835. GR2
Christopher C., Apr. 10, 1821. GR3
Emeline C. B., d. of John and Martha S., Jan. 28, 1840.
Hannah, d. of John, bp. June 7, 1722. CR1
Hannah, d. of Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 26, 1741. CR1
James Read, Nov. 2, 1844. GR3
John Jones, Aug. 28, 1824. GR3
Katharine Maria Lyman [-----], w. of James Read, Oct. 11, 1848. GR3
Martha R., d. of John and Martha S., Jan. 21, 1847.
Mary, d. of Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Aug. 5, 1739. CR1
Mary Ann, d. of John and Martha S., in Methuen, May 10, 1835.
Mercy, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Jan. 25, 1707-08. CR1
Moses, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 24, 1743. CR1
Samuel, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Nov. 18, 1739. CR1
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of John and Martha S., Feb. 20, 1842.
William Henry, s. of John and Martha S, Apr. 25, 1844.


CHAFEE

-------, s. of ------, June 23, 1849.
Amelia S., Mar. 18, 1816. GR3
Charles S., Dec. 20, 1838. GR3
Charlotte A., ----, 1822. GR3
Emma F., d. of Constant, Feb. 18, 1847.
Helen H., ----, 1826. GR3
Heleh H., ----, 1835. GR3
John H., ----, 1831. GR3
Knowlton S., July 11, 1814. GR3
Susan H., ----, 1820. GR3
Susan H., ----, 1824. GR3


CHAFFIN

John C., Apr. 17, 1823. GR3
Mary E. Cole [-----], w. of John C., Feb. 3, 1828. GR3


CHALK

Abraham B., ----, 1824. GR2
Jane Milne [-----], w. of Abraham B., ----, 1833. GR2


CHAMBERLAIN (also see Chamberlane, Chamberlin)

Amelia, d. of Joshua and Anna, Dec. 18, 1793.
Ann Maria, d. of Ephraim and Anna, Mar. 17, 1812.
Anna Perkins, d. of Joshua and Anna, July 19, 1795.
Anne Nelson, d. of Ambrose and Martha N., Feb. 28, 1839.
Augustine J., Jan. 8, 1825. GR3
Charles Valentine, s. of Ambrose and Martha, May 12, 1844.
Elizabeth Esther, d. of Ephraim and Anna, Aug. 27, 1826.
George Dana, ----, 1823. GR2
Hannah Augusta [-----], w. of Augustine J., Apr. 17, 1839. GR3
Hannah J., ----, 1830. GR2
Isabella Bliss Upham [-----], w. of Daniel, in St. John, N. B., Sept 28, 1789. GR3
James F., Mar. 18, 1827. GR3
John H., Dec. 5, 1816. GR3
Louisa A. [-----], w. of James F., May 2, 1830. GR3
Mary Anna [-----], w. of George Dana, ----, 1820. GR3
Mary Parkhurst, d. of Ambrose & Martha N., June 24, 1840.
N. Augusta, in Westboro, Sept. 29, 1814. GR2
Nancy B., ----, 1830. GR2
Newell, ----, 1821. GR2
(Rhoda M., GR3a) ----, 1775. GR3
Thomas Gould, s. of Joshua and Anna, Sept. 26, 1796.
William, s. of Jacob, bp. July 9, 1699. CR1
William Heath, s. of Ambrose and Martha N., Jan. 10, 1842.


CHAMBERLANE (also see Chamberlain, Chamberlin)

John, s. of Jacob, bp. July 18, 1697. CR1


CHAMBERLIN (also see Chamberlain, Chamberlane)

Alfred N., Dec. 26, 1805. GR2
Alfred W., ----, 1837. GR3
Alice [-----], w. of Cephas C., ----, 1810. GR3
Ann Maria, Oct. 20, 1822. GR3
Anne Augusta, d. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1
Cephas C., ----, 1809. GR3
Charles P., Dec. 22, 1812. GR3
Charles U., s. of Daniel U. and Ann M., Sept. 17, 1848.
Charles Wheelwright, Apr. --, 1843. GR3
Daniel Upham, Aug. 21, 1824. GR3 (Daniel Upham, s. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1).
Edward, ----, 1812. GR3
Eliza Jane [-----], w. of Lowell W., Mar. 4, 1835. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1686.
George Henry, (s. of John and Harriet, CR1), Apr. 24, 1832. GR3
Horace E., Jan. 26, 1846. GR2
John, s. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. GR1
Kate Howe [-----], w. of Charles Wheelwright, July --, 1844. GR3
Louisa Whitney, d. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1
Lowell W., Jan. 15, 1818. GR3
Lucy M., ----, 1816. GR3
Margaret Ella Merrill, ----, 1838. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1
Mary F. [-----], w. of Thomas E., July 13, 1843. GR3
Mary G. [-----], w. of Alfred N., Sept. 30, 1806. GR2
Mary Lyon [-----], w. of John, Aug. 27, 1791. GR3
Sarah F., ----, 1820. GR3
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 16, 1683.
William Henry, s. of John and Harriet, bp. July 3, 1831. CR1


CHAMNEE (also see Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Downing, s. of Daniel and Dorcas, June 1, 1680.
Noah, s. of Daniel and Dorcas, Sept. 27, 1677.
Richard, s. of Samuell and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1674.
Thomas, s. of Daniel and Dorcas, Sept. 12, 1673.


CHAMNEY (also see Chamnee, Champany, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Abigail, d. of Daniel and Dorcas, Apr. 26, 1683.
Dorcas, d. Daniel, bp. Apr. 18, 1697. CR1
Downing, s. of Daniel, bp. Mar. 10, 1705-06. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph, bp. Mar. 23, 1701. CR1
Esther, d. of Joseph, bp. Oct. 9, 1698. CR1
Hannah, d. of Samuel, bp. June 27, 1697. CR1
Hephzibah, d. of Daniel and Hephzibah, June 23, 1687.
Mary, d. of Samuel, bp. May 21, 1699. CR1
Richard, s. of Daniel, bp. Nov. 23, 1707. CR1
Sarah, d. of Joseph, bp. Feb 21, 1696-7. CR1
Tabitha, d. of Daniel Jr., bp. July 19, 1741. CR1
Thomas, s. of Daniel, bp. Mar. 7, 1696-7. CR1


CHAMPANY (also see Chamnee, Chamney, Champne, Champney, Champny)

Mary, d. of Downing and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1767.


CHAMPLIN

Mary A., ----, 1838. GR3
Robert A., ----, 1832. GR3


CHAMPNE (also see Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champney, Champny)

John, s. of Richard and Jone, May 28, 1641.
John, s. of Joseph and Sarah, June 7, 1713.
Mary, d. of Richard and Jone, Oct. --, 1635.
Mary, d. of Richard and Jone, Nov. --, 1639.
Samuel, s. of Richard and Jone, Sept. --, 1635. [prob. 1636 or 1637].
Sarai, d. of Richard and Jone, May --, 1638.


CHAMPNEY (also see Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champny)

Abigail, d. of Joseph and Sarah, June 24, 1706.
Abigail, d. of Samuell, bp. July 19, 1747. CR1
Bethia, d. of Downing, bp. Jan. 1, 1738. CR1
Danforth, s. of Thomas and Jane, Oct. 27, 1730.
Daniel, s. of Richard and Jane, Mar. 9, 1644.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Dorcas, Dec. 14, 1669.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Bethiah, July 21, 1700.
Daniel, s. of Daniel Jr., bp. Apr. 19, 1724. CR1
Daniel, s. of Richard, bp. Sept. 26, 1756. CR1
Dorcas, d. of Daniel and Dorcas, Aug. 22, 1667.
Dorcas, d. of Daniel, bp. Aug. 22, 1725. CR1
Dorcas, d. of Daniel Jr., bp. Aug. 20, 1732. CR1
Downing, s. of Downing, bp. Apr. 3, 1737. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Solomon, bp. May 4, 1729. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Solomon and Elizabeth, Apr. 27, 1730.
Ebenezer, s. of Daniell Jr., bp. Apr. 29, 1739. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Solomon, bp. Apr. 29, 1744. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Solomon and Elizabeth, Nov. 4, 1723.
James, s. of Bethiah, bp. Dec. 28, 1760. CR1
John, s. of Samuell and Hannah, Feb. 6, 1709-10.
John, s. of Noah and Martha, Oct. 12, 1729.
John, s. of Solomon and Elizabeth, Sept. 25, 1735.
John Stratton, s. of Nathaniel and Susanna, Nov. 14, 1792.
Jonathan, s. of Richard, bp. Dec. 2, 1744. CR1
Joseph, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1669.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 19, 1704.
Joseph, s. of Downing, bp. July 17, 1748. CR1
Lidia, d. of Samuell and Hannah, Jan. 4, 1705-06.
Lucy Stratton, d. of Nathaniel and Susanna, Jan. 20, 1796.
Mary, d. of Daniel Jr., bp. Apr. 21, 1728. CR1
Mary, d. of Samuel Jr., bp. Apr. 19, 1741. CR1
Mary, d. of Samuel Jr., bp. Aug. 26, 1744. CR1
Mary, d. of Downing, bp. June 15, 1766. CR1
Nathan, s. of Solomon and Elizabeth, Sept. 27, 1733.
Nathan, s. of Richard, bp. Mar. 25, 1753. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Daniel, bp. Dec. 1, 1734. CR1
Nathaniel, s. Solomon Jr. and Elizabeth, Dec. 28, 1756.
Noah, s. of Daniell & Bethiah, Sept. 14, 1704.
Noah, s. of Noah and Martha, Jan. 14, 1731-2.
Noah, s. of Richard, bp. Dec. 21, 1746. CR1
Rebeckah, d. of Samuell and Hannah, Oct. 8, 1703.
Richard, s. of Richard, bp. Dec. 5, 1742. CR1
Ruth, d. of Samuell and Hannah, Jan. 16, 1707-08.
Samuel, s. of Richard, bp. Oct. 2, 1748. CR1
Samuell, s. of Samuell and Hannah, Nov. 12, 1701.
Sarah, d. of Richard, bp. July 21, 1751. CR1
Silence, d. of Solomon and Abigail, Mar. 22, 1739-40.
Solomon, s. of Daniell and Bethyah, Mar. 17, 1701-02.
Solomon, s. of Solomon and Elizabeth, Jan. 7, 1724-5.
Susannah, d. of Joseph and Sarah, Sept. 8, 1709.
Tabitha, d. of Daniel Jr., bp. June 5, 1737. CR1
Thomas, s. of Daniel and Bethiah, Oct. 14, 1709.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Jane, Nov. 7, 1735.
Thomas, s. Daniel Jr., bp. May 24, 1747. CR1
William, s. of Richard, bp. Apr. 8, 1739. CR1
William, s. Richard, bp. Nov. 2, 1740. CR1
William, s. Samuell, bp. June 27, 1773. CR1
William Richards, s. of Capt. Nathaniel and Susanna, Mar. 18, 1798.


CHAMPNY (also see Chamnee, Chamney, Champany, Champne, Champney)

Esther, d. of Richard and Jane, bp. in England. CR1
John, s. of John and Joane, bp. ----- 16, ----. CR1
Lydia, d. of Richard and Jane, bp. ----- 16, ----. CR1

Mary, d. of John and Joane, bp. -----16, ----. CR1
Mary, d. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. Aug 17, 1662. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. Feb. 13, 1658. CR1
Sarah, d. of John and Joane, bp. ----- 16, ----. CR1
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. May 13, 1660. CR1


CHANDLER

Abiel, in Concord, N.H., Feb. 26, 1777. GR3
Albert F., Dec. 21, 1820. GR3
Anna, d. of Samuel and Anna, Nov. 17, 1776.
Benjamin F., U.S.N., Sept. 19, 1816. GR3
Betsey, d. of Samuel and Mary, Aug. 31, 1780.
Charles W., Apr. 6, 1834. GR3
Eleanor, in England, Aug. 27, 1817. GR3
Fanny Priest [-----], w. of Dr. C. W., June 12, 1809. GR3
John Kent, Nov. 17, 1831. GR3
Joshua, Rev., in Andover, May 17, 1784. GR3
Julia, ----, 1819. GR2
Lois, d. of Samuel and Lois, Aug. 25, 1760.
Martha, d. of Samuel and Lois, Aug. 10, 1766.
Mary, d. of (Capt., CR1) Samuel and Mary, Sept. 24, 1778.
Mary Ellen [-----], w. of Nathan, in Boston, Oct. 10, 1829. GR3
Mary Louise [-----], w. of John Kent, June 9, 1841. GR3
Nathan, in Andover, Feb. 1, 1812. GR3
Sally, d. of Samuel and Mary, Jan. 28, 1783.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Lois, Jan. 17, 1763.
Sarah Wales [-----], w. of Albert F., Dec. 21, 1826. GR3
Seth C., Aug. 26, 1807. GR3
Silvina P. [-----], w. of Benjamin F., Jan. 6, 1816. GR3


CHANEY (also see Cheney, Cheny, Cheyne)

Lauraette, d. of Thomas and Abigal, July 24, 1843.


CHANNING

Barbara H., Mar. 13, 1816. GR3
C. S. ----, 1821. GR3
E. P. ----, 1818. GR3
Edward Tyrrel, Prof., in Newport, R.I., Dec. 12, 1790. GR3
Elizabeth P. [-----], w. of George Gibbs, in Boston, ----, 1794. GR3
Ellen Fuller, Aug. 7, 1820. GR3
Francis Dana, in Newport, R.I., Aug. 16, 1775. GR3
George Gibbs, in Newport, R.I., ----, 1789. GR3
Henrietta A. S. Ellery [-----], w. of Prof. Edward Tyrrel, in Newport, R.I., Nov. 3, 1801. GR3
Henry, in Newport, R.I., Sept. 24, 1784. GR3
Lucy Ellery, Apr. 15, 1809. GR2
Mary S., d. of George Gibbs and Elizabeth P., Oct. 2, 1819. GR3
Ruth Gibbs [-----], w. of Rev. William Ellery, Nov. --, 1778. GR3
Susan Higginson, Apr. 20, 1783. GR3
Walter, Dr., Apr. 15, 1786. GR3
William Ellery, Rev., in Newport, R.I., Apr. 7, 1780. GR3
William Henry, in Boston, May 25, 1810. GR3


CHAPIN

Anna M. Hayward [-----], w. of Mason J., Mar. 22, 1815. GR3
Anne D. [-----], w. of Nahum Harvey, Sept. 16, 1842. GR3
George A., June 17, 1838. GR2
George Francis, Mar. 26, 1844. GR3
John Henry, Nov. 26, 1848. GR3
Lucy Farwell [-----], w. of Nahum, Mar. 29, 1820. GR3
Maria L. Hovey [-----], w. of Gardner, May 27, 1849. GR3
Mason J., June 17, 1804. GR3
Nahum, July 16, 1820. GR3
Nahum Harvey, Dec. 28, 1841. GR3


CHAPLIN

C. Augusta, in Boston, Nov. 27, 1822. GR2
Daniel, Dr., Oct. 5, 1820. GR2
James Prescott, Feb. 11, 1828. GR2
William, s. of Dr. Daniel T. and Caroline A., Dec. 16, 1846.


CHAPMAN

Arthur, s. of Edmund and Harriet, Aug. 14, 1838.
Augusta W. [-----], w. of ------, ----, 1847. GR3
Charles Augustus, s. of Edmund and Harriet, Oct. 14, 1833.
Elizabeth Brown, d. of Edward A. and Harriet B., Nov. 16, 1847.
Francis Lord, ----, 1816. GR3
Faulkner, in Newmarket, N.H., July 9, 1814. GR3
Frederic Lord, s. of Francis L. and Lucy A., May 23, 1848.
George Edwin, s. of Edmund and Harriet, Oct. 29, 1840.
Harriet Susanna, d. of Edmund A. and Harriet B., Aug. 15, 1844.
Henry, ----, 1811. GR3
Henry T. B., ----, 1833. GR3
James Edmund, s. of Edmund and Harriet, May 20, 1836.
Jane, ----, 1815. GR2
Jane Eliza, ----, 1812. GR3
John N., ----, 1829. GR3
John W., Dec. 30, 1834. GR2
Jonathan, Jan. 30, 1807. GR3
Jonathan Jr., Mar. 11, 1836. GR3
Kendrick W., ----, 1827. GR2
Lucinda Dwight [-----], w. of Jonathan, July 7, 1809. GR3
Lucy Ann Lord [-----], w. of Francis Lord, ----, 1822. GR3
(Margaret N. GR3a), ----, 1816. GR3
Martha D., ----, 1811. GR3
Mary B., Jan. 25, 1845. GR3
N. B., ----, 1819. GR2
Samuel A., s. of Rev. Samuel and Eunice A., in Stoughton, Jan. 24, 1845.
Sarah W. [-----], w. of Kendrick W., ----, 1832. GR2
Susanna Lord [-----], w. of Edmund, Dec. 22, 1784. GR3
Watler, ----, 1840. GR3

William Henry, s. of E. A. and Harriet, bp. Sept. 23, 1843. CR1


CHAPONIL

Antoine, in Mayseac, France, Apr. 12, 1767. GR2


CHARLTON

William, ----, 1846. GR2


CHARPIOT

Louis Emile, Rev., in Villars-Les-Blanant (Doubs), France, Apr. 9, 1834. GR3


CHARTER

Daniel, in Marlboro, Vt., May 13, 1791. GR3
Herbert F., Jan. 18, 1848. GR3
Jessie [-----], w. of John, Oct. 25, 1819. GR3
Susan Donnison [-----], w. of Daniel, in Boston, Feb. 23, 1792. GR3


CHARTRAND

Louise Dubois [-----], w. of John, Esq., of Limonar, Cuba, in Charleston, S.C., Sept. 2, 1798. GR3


CHASE (also see Chace)

Anne Lowndes, Nov. 25, 1835. GR3
Benjamin F., Apr. 8, 1839. GR2
Caroline A., ----, 1825. GR2
Caroline E., d. of Thomas L. and Hannah F. Parker, ----, 1829. GR3
Carolyn A. Parker, Nov. 27, 1840. GR3
Charles E., Oct. 11, 1836. GR3
Charles G., July 5, 1827. GR3
Charles Henry, Mar. 5, 1811. GR3
Charlotte L. M., ----, 1830. GR3
Clarissa Andrews Bigelow [-----], w. of Theodore, Nov. 1, 1807. GR3
Daniel E., Oct. 31, 1829. GR3
Edward F., Oct. 2, 1845. GR2
Eleanor F., d. of Joseph C., b. in Franconia, N.H., and Fanny, b. in Montpelier, Vt., in Stanstead, Canada, Apr. 25, 1849.
Elmira C., Dec. 27, 1834. GR3
Freeman H., ----, 1826. GR2
George Bigelow, Oct. 1, 1835. GR3
George Samuel, Feb. 17, 1829. GR3
George W., ----, 1847. GR2
Hannah F. Parker [-----], w. of Thomas L., ----, 1797. GR3
Harrison G. O., ----, 1832. GR3
Isaac Francis, Mar. 19, 1828. GR3
Isaac R., Feb. 15, 1829. GR2
Jeremiah C., May 29, 1817. GR3
Josiah G. ----, 1819. GR2
Julia A., ----, 1836. GR3
Mary, d. of Darius and Mary, Nov. 27, 1843.
Mary A. Hoxie [-----], w. of Daniel E., June 28, 1827. GR3
Mary Adeline [-----], w. of Isaac Francis, Sept. 18, 1835. GR3
Mary Air [-----], w. of Isaac R., Dec. 11, 1829. GR2
Mary I. Williams [-----], w. of Benjamin F., Apr. 14, 1839. GR2
Mary J. ----, 1829. GR2
Releif J. McQuesten [-----], w. of Charles G., June 17, 1827. GR3
Sarah J., Jan. 19, 1843. GR2
Susan A., ----, 1840. GR3
Susan Evelyn Prescott [-----], w. of Josiah G., ----, 1824. GR2
Theodore, in Portsmouth, N.H., Mar. --, 1786. GR3
Theodore, Feb. 4, 1832. GR3
Thomas L., ----, 1784. GR3


CHAUNCY

Barnabas, s. of Charles and Catharine, bp. ----, 16 -- . CR1
Elnathan, s. of Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ---- 16 -- . CR1
Hannah, d. of Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ----- 16, -- . CR1
Israel, s. of Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, ----- 16 --. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Charles and Catharine, bp. at Situate, -----, 16 --. CR1
Sarah, d. of Charles and Catharine, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1


CHEAVER (also see Cheavers, Cheever, Cheevers, Chevers)

Israel, s. of Daniel and Esther, bp. Jan. 26, 1661. CR1


CHEAVERS (also see Cheaver, Cheever, Cheevers, Chevers)

Anna (Hannah, CR1), d. of Daniel and Hester, May 28, 1664. [Twin]
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Ester, Jan. 1, 1653.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Esther, Dec. 12, 1654.
Elizabeth, d. of Daniel and Hester, May 28, 1664. [Twin]
Ester, d. of Daniel and Ester, Dec. 26, 1660.
James, s. of Daniel and Esther, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
John, s. of Daniel and Hester, July 24, 1659.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Ester, Oct. 6, 1656.
Sarah, d. of Daniel and Ester, May 9, 1672.


CHEEVER (also see Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheevers, Chevers)

Amanda M., Oct. 17, 1826. GR3
Bartholomew, in Canterbury, Co. of Kent, Eng., ----, 1607. GR3
Daniel, s. of Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1
Eleanor, d. of William Downs and Elizabeth Edwards, Feb. 1, 1749-50. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of William Downs and Elizabeth Edwards, Nov. 29, 1758. GR3
Esther, d. of Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1
James, Dec. 27, 1798. GR3
James, May 1, 1829. GR3
John, s. of Israel and Bridgett, Aug. 25, 1702.
Lidia, d. of Daniel and Hester, Nov. 26, 1647.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Hester, Feb. 14, 1845.
Mary [-----], w. of James, Aug. 30, 1801. GR3
Mary E., Sept. 21, 1823. GR3
Miriam, d. of William, bp. May 18, 1729. CR1
William, s. of Israel, bp. Aug. 15, 1697. CR1



CHEEVERS (also see Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheever, Chevers)

Aaron, s. of William and Miriam, Nov. 28, 1725.
John, s. of William and Miriam, Aug. 15, 1722.
William, s. of William and Miriam, Aug. 27, 1718.


CHENERY

Anna H., ----, 1829. GR3
Caroline [-----], w. of David, Feb. 28, 1811. GR3
Caroline Maria, Oct. 25, 1840. GR3
Charles E., Aug. 13, 1848. GR3
Charles H., ----, 1823. GR3
David, Aug. 16, 1810. GR3
Emeline, d. of Moses and Lucibia B., Feb. 9, 1822. GR3
Franklin Winthrop, s. of David and Caroline, Jan. 2, 1843. GR3
George F., Oct. 1, 1846. GR3
George H., Aug. 23, 1836. GR3
Harriet M. [-----], w. of George H., Nov. 30, 1836. GR3
Henry A., s. of David and Caroline, July 20, 1849. GR3
Isaac H., ----, 1804. GR3
Jonas B., ----, 1812. GR3
Louisa, Jan. 7, 1825. GR3
Lucibia [-----], w. of Moses, ----, 1784. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Isaac H., ----, 1819. GR3
Mary L., ----, 1843. GR3
Moses, ----, 1770. GR3
Sarah A., ----, 1829. GR3
Winthrop Lewis, s. of Winthrop W. and Louisa, Feb. 18, 1845.
Winthrop W., Apr. 2, 1819. GR3


CHENEY (also see Chaney, Cheny, Cheyne)

Benjamin, s. of Benjain and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1745.
Benjamin Pierce, Aug. 12, 1815. GR3
Betsey E. [-----], w. of Gustavus, in Worcester, ----, 1817. GR3
Eben M., Nov. 25, 1821. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Joseph and Rebecah, Nov. 1, 1694.
Ednah D., June 27, 1824. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Ruth, bp. Mar. 25, 1739. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Feb. 13, 1747.
Ella Emmagene, d. of Eben M. and Emily Hoit, July 30, 1846. GR3
Hannah, d. of Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 23, 1705. [Twin]
Maria, d. of Joseph A. and Maria, Oct. 26, 1833.
Martha, d. of John, bp. Feb. 27, 1742-3. CR1
Mary, d. of Benjamin and Mary, Oct. 23, 1705. [Twin]
Mary, d. of John, bp. Mar. 18, 1744. CR1
Mary, d. of James H. and Sophia R., Sept. 25, 1847.
Mehitabel, d. of Joseph and Rebecah, Jan. 13, 1700-01.
Nancy Jane, d. of Joseph and Emeline, Sept. 12, 1843.
Nathan, June 24, 1800. GR3
Rebecah, d. of Joseph and Rebecah, Nov. 19, 1697.
Rhoda Holbrook [-----], w. of Nathan, Apr. 26, 1803. GR3
Virginia Downing [-----], w. of Irwin F., Nov. 22, 1848. GR3


CHENY (also see Chaney, Cheney, Cheyne)

Abigail, d. of Joseph and Rebeckah, June 30, 1703.
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Mary, Sept. 7, 1703.
Margarett, d. of Thomas and Jane, Nov. 26, 1656.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Jane, Apr. 17, 1665.
Mehitable, d. of Thomas and Jane, Feb. 20, 1660.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Jane, Dec. 25, 1658.
William, s. of Thomas and Jane, June 30, 1663.


CHEERINGTON

Le Roy J., ----, 1844. GR2


CHESTER

I. Lyman, ----, 1844. GR3


CHEVERS (also see Cheaver, Cheavers, Cheever, Cheevers)

James, s. of Israel, bp. Mar. 19, 1699. CR1


CHEYNE (also see Chaney, Cheney, Cheny)

William, in Scotland, Feb. 20, 1842. GR2


CHICKEREN

Sarah, d. of John, bp. Sept. 18, 1698. CR1


CHILD (also see Childs)

Abigal C. [-----], w. of Addison, ----, 1817. GR3
Addison, ----, 1821. GR3
Alonzo Bayley, s. of Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F. L., Apr. 25, 1845.
Amanda M., ----, 1836. GR3
Andrew Jackson, ----, 1838. GR3
Ann Barnard, d. of James and Mary, Dec. 19, 1824.
Ann Maria, d. of William B. and Caroline Ann, Jan. 20, 1838.
Ann Maria, d. of William B. and Caroline Ann, Mar. 2, 1842.
Anna Eliza, d. of Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), Jan. 9, 1801.
Annette Brown, d. of Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F. L., Jan. 26, 1844.
Caroline, d. of Oliver and Polly, Mar. 24, 1811.
Catharine [-----], w. of Nicholas Grey, Nov. 7, 1799. GR3
Charles Sumner, s. of James and Mary, Jan. 25, 1839.
Eliza, d. of Samuel and Lucy, Feb. 3, 1794.
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1
Emily C., ----, 1839. GR3
Emma Ann, d. of Samuel S. and Elizabeth, Feb. 14, 1816.
Fanny A., d. of George L. and Fanny, b. in England, May 11, 1849.
Frances Barnard, d. of James and Mary, Oct. 16, 1820.
Frances Ellen, Mar. 18, 1837. GR3
Frances L., Dec. 29, 1837. GR2
Francis Albert, s. of William B. and Caroline A., Feb. 18, 1845.
George Lemuel, s. of Olvier L. and Polly, Apr. 11, 1824.
George Q., s. of George L. and Fanny, Jan. 28, 1847.
George W., Apr. 26, 1839. GR2
Grace, d. of Grace, bp. July 21, 1793. CR1
Harriet Williams [-----], w. of Thomas, in Roxbury, Jan. 22, 1805. GR3
Henry Dorr, ----, 1820. GR3
James, s. of Samuel and Lucy, Dec. 25, 1789.
James Spencer, s. of James and Mary, Mar. 17, 1821.
John William, s. of Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), May 15, 1802.
Jonathan, s. of John and Tabitha, Sept. 13, 1738.
Joseph, Aug. 19, 1792. GR3
Joseph, May 4, 1829. GR3
Joshua, ----, 1785. GR3
Laura Margaret, d. of Oliver L. Jr. and Mary F. L., July 7, 1846.
Lemuel James, s. of Oliver L. and Polly, Feb. 23, 1816.
Lucretia Dorr [-----], w. of Joshua, ----, 1781. GR3
Lucy, d. of Samuel and Lucy, Aug. 25, 1787.
Lucy Mason, d. of Samuel S. and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1812.
Lydia B. [-----], w. of Nehemiah K., Oct. 22, 1807. GR2
Maria Fiske [-----], w. of Joseph, Sept. 9, 1805. GR3
Mary, d. of Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 4, 1697. CR1
Mary E., ----, 1845. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth dup.), Sept. 27, 1808. (Sept. 2, 1808. dup.)
Mary James [-----], w. of Joseph, Jan. 3, 1799. GR3
Nathaniel, Nov. 19, 1835. GR3
Nehemiah K., Mar. 2, 1798. GR2
Nicholas Grey, Sept. 4, 1802. GR3
Oliver, s. of Samuel and Betsey, Jan. 12, 1804.
Oliver Livermore, s. of Samuel and Lucy, Nov. 1, 1784.
Olvier Livermore, s. of Oliver L. and Polly, Apr. 11, 1813.
Oscar H., Mar. 8, 1832. GR3
Robert Elmer, s. of James S. and Mary Jane, Apr. 1, 1846.
Sally Hasey, d. of Samuel and Betsey (Elizabeth, CR1), July 21, 1806. (July 25 dup.)
Samuel, s. of Joseph of Watertown, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel S. (Samuel Jr. CR1) and Elizabeth, July 31, 1810.
Sarah Ann, d. of James and Mary, June 23, 1826.
Sarah B., ----, 1810. GR3
Simeon, s. of Grace, bp. July 21, 1793. CR1
Spencer, ----, 1832. GR2
Thomas, in Roxbury, Jan. 2, 1779. GR3
William Brown, s. of William B. and Caroline Ann, Apr. 1, 1839.
William C., Feb. 5, 1822. GR3
Winthrop W., s. of William B. and Caroline A., b. in Boston, Oct. 17, 1849.
Winthrop Ward, s. of Oliver L. and Polly, Nov. 23, 1828.


CHILDS (also see Child)

-------, d. of George H. and Lydia, Dec. 28, 1847.
Ann A., d. of George H. and Lydia A., Nov. 18, 1846.
Caroline Harrison, d. of Nathan and Caroline P., Jan. 8, 1832.
Emerson H., s. of Israel and Margarett M., Mar. 8, 1837.
Henry Cheney, s. of Nathan and Caroline P., June 18, 1824.
James Harrison, s. of Nathan and Caroline P., Dec. 3, 1826.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Luke C. and Rebecca A., in Boston, Sept. 9, 1843.
Nancy A., d. of George H. and Lucinda, Oct. 22, 1847.
Nathan, s. of Nathan and Caroline P., Oct. 5, 1828.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Lucy, Nov. 26, 1779.
Spencer, s. of Samuel and Lucy, May 29, 1782.
Susan S. [-----], w. of John J., Feb. 25, 1809. GR2


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter