Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Chipman to Coolige






CHIPMAN

Annis J., Aug. 20, 1820. GR3
George W., Jan. 23, 1820. GR3
John, s. of John, bp. Sept. 1, 1745. CR1


CHITTICK

Martha Noble, ----, 1829. GR2
Robert, ----, 1827. GR2


CHOAT (also see Choate)

John, s. Samuell, bp. June 1, 1760. CR1
Joseph Pierpont, s. of Samuel, bp. Mar. 23, 1794. CR1


CHOATE (also see Choat)

Charles, Sept. 16, 1806. GR3
Charles Francis, in Salem, May 16, 1828. GR3
Elizabeth Carlile [-----], w. of Charles Francis, in Providence, Aug. 8, 1834. GR3
Eunice, d. of John, bp. Feb. 6, 1791. CR1
Ezra, s. of John, Oct. 15, 1786. CR1
Helen Olcott [-----], w. of Rufus, Mar. 29, 1803. GR3
James, s. of Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1
John, s. of John, bp. Mar. 26, 1786. CR1
John F., July 16, 1792. GR3
Rufus, Oct. 1, 1799. GR3
Rufus, May 14, 1834. CR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1768. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 8, 1795. CR1
Sarah Blake, Dec. 15, 1831. GR3
Sarah G. [-----], w. of John, Nov. 8, 1798. GR3
Susanna, d. of Samuel, bp. Aug. 14, 1763. Triplet. CR1


CHRISTENSEN

Hanna [-----], w. of Syvert, ----, 1826. GR2
Syvert, ----, 1828. GR2


CHRISTIE

Jane, Aug. 16, 1818. GR2
Robert, July 12, 1823. GR2
William, May 28, 1830. GR2


CHURCH

M. D., Dr., Apr. 3, 1841. GR2


CHURCHILL

Emma A., Oct. 15, 1829. GR3
Mary Hall Beale [-----], w. of Algernon B., ----, 1846. GR3
Theodore, Aug. 18, 1814. GR2
Thomas Richardson, s. of Otis and Marion, Nov. 9, 1844. GR3


CLAFLIN

Asenath Kendrick [-----], w. of Henry, Aug. 22, 1831. GR3
Charles H., July 29, 1843. GR3
Henry, June 22, 1812. GR3
Mary Bird [-----], w. of Henry, Nov. 1, 1824. GR3


CLANCY

Ellen, d. of Michael and Margaret, Sept. --, 1844.


CLAPP

Alexander, Dec. 23, 1807. GR3
Amanda Robinson [-----], w. of Charles A., Aug. 24, 1843. GR3
Channing, Sept. 26, 1835. GR3
Charles, Aug 17, 1835. GR3
Charles A., Nov. 9, 1835. GR3
Clarrissa [-----], w. of Joshua B., Sept. 26, 1793. GR3
Edmund Clark, Dec. 8, 1834. GR3
Elizabeth M. [-----], w. of Alexander, Feb. 14, 1811. GR3
Emily F., d. of Alexander and Elizabeth M., July 23, 1830. GR3
Flora A. [-----], w. of Moody C., ----, 1829. GR2
Frederick, in Boston, Apr. 10, 1794. GR3
Frederick Jr., in Boston, Aug. 11, 1824. GR3
George Gregory, Aug. 17, 1829. GR3
Hannah [-----], w. of Horace, ----, 1797. GR3
Horace, ----, 1789. GR3
Joshua, May 15, 1794. GR3
Joshua B., July 20, 1793. GR3
Julia O. W., in Gardiner, Me., Aug. 7, 1800. GR3
Lucia Denny, June 10, 1808. GR3
Lucy Sarah, May 19, 1827. GR3
Maria Elizabeth, Dec. 1, 1820. GR3
Mary B., Apr. 27, 1819. GR3
Mary Cook, d. of Frederick and Nancy T., in Boston, May 22, 1839. GR3
Moody C., ----, 1826. GR2.
Sarah N. [-----], w. of William G., Oct. 17, 1830. GR2
William G., Jan. 29, 1825. GR2


CLARENCE

Martha Hannah, d. of Mary M. H., bp. Apr. 24, 1839. a 7 y. CR2


CLARK (also see Clarke, Clerke)

-------, s. of Smith P. and Anstiss, July 29, 1847.
-------, d. of Benjamin P. and ------, Nov. 19, 1848.
Abigail, d. of James and Sarah, May 3, 1703.
Albert E. ----, 1828. GR2
Alexander, Dec. 28, 1790. GR3
Alfred P., ----, 1826. GR3
Alma H., d. of Ozias, Oct. 6, 1847.
(Alvah T., GR3a) ----, 1822. GR3
Amelia, d. of Anthony F., b. in Hubbardston, and Fanny, b. in Watertown, Oct. 29, 1849.
Andrew P., s. of Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 3, 1838.
Ann Eliza, d. of Benjamin and Almira, bp. Oct. --, 1842. CR4
Ann M., June 23, 1829. GR3
Annie Munroe [-----], w. of William P., July 28, 1838. GR3
Appleton, ----, 1807. GR3
Arthur V., Nov. 29, 1842. GR3
Asa Wheeler, May 1, 1847. GR3
Atkins, Dec. 26, 1778. GR3
Benjamin Cutter, Sept. 29, 1800. GR3
Benjamin Paige, ----, 1816. GR2
Betsey M. [-----], w. of John H., Apr. 12, 1803. GR3
Caroline Louisa, ----, 1825. GR3
Caroline Madison Pickering [-----], w. of John Jr., Dec. 15, 1809. GR3
Caroline Maria, May 18, 1842. GR3
Caroline Pickering, Dec. 10, 1838. GR3
Catharine M., Feb. 6, 1819. GR3
Charles Edward, s. of Albert, Sept. 16, 1846.
Charles Hallett, Feb. 25, 1836. GR3
Charles W., s. of Lewis and Harriet, May 23, 1848.
Chester N., ----, 1815. GR2
Clara Browning [-----], w. of Appleton, July 7, 1813. GR3
Clementine Waldron [-----], w. of Horace, ----, 1811. GR3
Cordelia Almena, ----, 1831. GR2
Cordelia E., ----, 1832. GR3
Daniel Sumner, Dec. 22, 1835. GR3
Eleanor, d. of Andrew P. and Lucy M., Jan. 17, 1845.
Elijah P., June 23, 1791. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of James and Elizabeth, Dec. 10, 1714.
Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, Nov. 28, 1758.
Elizabeth A., ----, 1815. GR2
Ellen C., ----, 1826. GR3
Elma E. Page [-----], w. of S. Adams, Sept. 16, 1837. GR3
Emeline A., d. of Ozias and Sybil, June 14, 1844.
George A., Sept. 22, 1827. GR3
(George A., GR3a), ----, 1849. GR3
George Bassett, Feb. 14, 1827. GR3
Granville M., Oct. 20, 1831. GR3
Hannah, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Dec. 17, 1680.
Hannah, d. James (Jr. CR1) and Mary, June 30, 1703.
Hannah M., Apr. 18, 1806. GR3
Harriet B. [-----], w. of Lewis, ----, 1819. GR3
Harriet Mehitable, d. of Mary and Joseph, ----, 1823. GR3
Henrietta Frances, d. of Andrew P. and Lucy M., Oct. 16, 1846.
Henry J., s. of Joseph, Nov. 20, 1846.
Horace, ----, 1800. GR3
Horace Marston, s. of Horace and Clementine, May 14, 1834. GR3
Horatio, s. of Charles H., b. in Portland, Me., and Harriet F., b. in Saco. Me., in Charlestown, Sept. 10, 1849.
J. Foster, Oct. 28, 1832. GR3
J. Manley, May 31, 1829. GR3
James, s. of James (Jr. CR1) and Mary, Jan. 10, 1707-08.
James, in Turner, Me., Feb. 23, 1838. GR3
James B., Feb. 25, 1835. GR3
James F., ----, 1824. GR3
(Jane W. GR3a) [-----], w. of Alvah W., ----, 1822. GR3
Joanna C. H., ----, 1832. GR3
John, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, Aug. 7, 1674.
John, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, Nov. 3, 1675.
(John, CR1), s. of James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1713. [Twin]
John Jr., Dec. 16, 1804. GR3
John, s. of John H., and ------, Nov. 15, 1848.
John H., July 26, 1798. GR3
John Morehead, ----, 1821. GR3
John Sumner, s. of Benjamin and Elmira, Aug. 22, 1847.
John T., Sept. 19, 1825. GR3
John Williams, s. of Andew P. and Lucy M., Nov. 16, 1842.
Joseph, s. of Jonah and Elizabeth, May 5, 1679.
Joseph, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 29, 1775. CR1
Joseph, ----, 1786. GR3
Joseph, Mar. 1, 1798. GR3
Joseph S., s. of Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 28, 1840.
Julia A. Emerson [-----], w. of Benjamin Paige, ----, 1815. GR2
Lewis, s. of Lemuel and Hannah, Aug. 31, 1806.
Lewis, ----, 1822. GR3
Lucy B., July 31, 1802. GR3
Luther, July 30, 1810. GR3
Maria Maynard, May 16, 1814. GR3
Maria Pickering, Sept. 28, 1832. GR3
Martha Ann, d. of Cornelius and Abigail, bp. Aug 1, 1830. CR10
Mary, d. of James and Mary, Oct. 3, 1704.
Mary, d. of William F. and Almira H., Nov. 3, 1848.
Mary A. [-----], w. of Chester N., ----, 1824. GR2
Mary B. [-----], w. of Hosea, ----, 1808. GR3
Mary B. H., d. of William F. and Almira Horner, Nov. 3, 1848. GR3
Mary C., July 4, 1831. GR2
Mary E., ----, 1826. GR2
Mary E., ----, 1843. GR2
Mary E., d. of George W., in Boston, June 28, 1846.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Mary and Joseph, ----, 1818. GR3
Mary L., d. of Thomas and Mary Ann, Sept. 10, 1849 (Mary Letitia, bp. Nov. 4, 1849. CR4)
Mary Preston, July 10, 1798. GR3
Matilda Phillips [-----], w. of Alexander, Jan. 5, 1787. GR3
Mercy, d. of James and Sarah, Dec. 18, 1690.
Miranda Dearborn, Oct. 2, 1818. GR3
Nancy Currier [-----], w. of Atkins, Aug. 18, 1792. GR3
Nathan, Aug. 31, 1810. GR3
Nathaniell, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, Oct. 27, 1677.
Pickering, Jan. 10, 1834. GR3
Robert O., ----, 1835. GR2
Rowena Rebecca, d. of Benjamin and Almira, bp. Nov. 16, 1845. CR4
Ruth E., Apr. 2, 1837. GR3
S. Adams, Dec. 7, 1837. GR3
Samuel, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 6, 1659. CR1
Samuel, s. of James and Mary, Apr. 28, 1711
Samuel, s. of James and Elizabeth, Apr. 19, 1713 [Twin].
Sarah A. Wilby [-----], w. of Elijah P., Sept. 20, 1807. GR3
Sarah C., d. of John Jr. and Caroline M., July 6, 1846.
Sarah Frances, d. of Joseph D. and Catherine, in Boston, July 25, 1843.
Sophia Parsons, Feb. 6, 1827. GR3
Susanah, d. of James and Mary, May 4, 1709.
Thomas, ----, 1821. GR2
Timothy, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
W. Horner, s. of William F. and Almira Horner, Mar. 15, 1847. GR3
Walter E., s. of Andrew P. and Lucy M., Dec. 31, 1848.
William Henry, ----, 1838. GR3


CLARKE (also see Clark, Clerke)

Abigal, d. of Jonas and Elizabeth, Apr. 7, 1662.
Albert, Feb. 15, 1808. GR3
Amasa, Jan. 19, 1844. GR3
Augustus P., Col., Dr., ----, 1833. GR3
Carrie F. [-----], w. of Matthias C., Apr. 2, 1846. GR2
Charles, in Marlboro, Feb. 7, 1832. GR3
Clara Call, Feb. 22, 1822. GR3
Dorus, Rev., D.D., in Westhampton, Jan. 2, 1797. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of James and Sarah, July 31, 1688.
Ellen Sarah Sophia, d. of Rev. Dorus and Hannah Alvard, and w. of George Warren HAMMOND, in Blandford, July 21, 1833. GR3
Fanny Hastings [-----], w. of Dr. Moses, Apr. 22, 1833. GR2
Frederick C., Sept. 9, 1835. GR3
Hannah Alvard Bliss [-----], w. of Rev. Dorus, D.D., in Londmeadow, Dec. 21, 1801. GR3
Helen Augusta, Apr. 24, 1806. GR3
Henry, in Princeton, May 10, 1822. GR3
Henry M., Nov. 19, 1826. GR3
Jane Loomer Hurlburt [-----], w. of Henry M., May 27, 1832. GR3
Jno., s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, May 30, 1655.
Jonas, s. of Jonas and Sarah, Sept. 4, 1646.
Laura Dwight, d. of Dr. Moses and Laura W., Nov. 10, 1847.
Lucy A., Sept. 30, 1797. GR3
Lydia [-----], w. of Thomas, in England, Oct. 2, 1777. GR3
Marianne Mackintosh [-----], w. of Thomas, in Boston, Dec. 22, 1815. GR3
Martha A., in Boston, Feb. 6, 1827. GR3
Mary, d. of Jonah and Elizabeth, Mar. 6, 1664-5.
Mary A., ----, 1826. GR2
Mary H. Gray, ----, 1835. GR3
Mary Lyman, d. of Rev. Dorus, D.D., in Springfield, Dec. 10, 1839. GR3
Mary W. [-----], w. of Dr. Moses, Jan. 13, 1818. GR2
Moses, Dr., Jan. 18, 1818. GR2
Sally, Jan. 15, 1785. GR3
Samuel G., in Pittsfield, N.H., June 17, 1827. GR3
Sarah, d. of Jonah and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1644.
Susan Cornelia, d. of Dorus and w. of Samuel Dennis WARREN, in Blandford, Mar. 3, 1825. GR3
Susanna, d. of Jonah and Elizabeth, Oct. 20, 1682.
Thomas, s. of Jonah and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1642.
Thomas, s. of Jonas and Elizabeth, Mar. 2, 1653.
Thomas, in England, ----, 1772. GR3
Thomas, in Newton, Feb. 13, 1809. GR3
Willam Bliss, in Blandford, June 21, 1829. GR3
William Cogswell, s. of Dr. Moses and Laura W., Aug. 16, 1845.
William H., Oct. 26, 1844. GR2
William Henry, s. of John and Catharine, Nov. 29, 1834.


CLARKSON

Mary A., ----, 1826. GR2


CLARY

-------, s. of Francis P. and Jane M., Apr. 9, 1849.
Francis P., s. of Francis P. and Maria, in Boston, July 31, 1844.


CLAY

Horace T., s. of Henry and Lucy, Nov. 6, 1847.
Luther G. (Luther Graham, CR1), s. of John, b. in England; and Ruth A., b. in Ireland, July 24, 1849.
Melissa Augusta, d. of Jabez and Melissa, Aug. 24, 1847.
Melissa O., d. of Jabez P. and Melissa, Apr. 6, 1849.
Sophia [-----], w. of William, ----, 1822. GR2
William, ----, 1819. GR2
William, s. of William and Sophia, Aug. 3, 1849.


CLAYTON

Cordelia, d. of Thomas C. and Lucy A., July 28, 1843.
Susan Chandler [-----], w. of Henry C., in England, May 9, 1820. GR3


CLEAVELAND (also see Cleavland, Cleveland)

Josiah, Capt., of Owego, N.Y., in Canterbury, Conn., Dec 3, 1753. GR3


CLEAVLAND (also see Cleaveland, Cleveland)

Josiah, s. of Aaron, bp. Aug. 3, 1712. CR1
Josiah, s. of Aaron, bp. Nov. 1, 1713. CR1


CLEMENT

Sarah Anna [-----], w. of Henry, Aug. 19, 1829. GR3


CLEMMET

Mary [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1827. GR2
Thomas, ----, 1826. GR2


CLERKE (also see Clark, Clarke)

Sarah, d. of James and Sarah, Sept. 20, 1686.


CLEVELAND (also see Cleaveland, Cleavland)

-------, ch. of Aaron, bp. June 7, 1724. CR1
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Abigail, Oct. 29, 1715.
Anthony Benezet, Oct. 22, 1789. GR3
John, s. of Aaron, bp. Oct. 7, 1711. CR1
Mary W., July 29, 1806. GR3


CLIFFORD

Alfred, ----, 1841. GR2
Alonzo Pinckney, ----, 1833. GR3
Samuel W., ----, 1845. GR3
William, s. of Charles William and Martha, Nov. 6, 1843.


CLINTON

(Sophronia D., GR3a), ----, 1821. GR3


CLOSE

Ann [-----], w. of John, in London, Eng., ----, 1817. GR2
Augusta Woodard, ----, 1849. GR2
George, ----, 1845. GR2
John, ----, 1816. GR2
John, June 4, 1839. GR2


CLOUGH

Aaron Willard, s. of Willard and Tabitha, ----, 1814. GR3
Betsey Ann, d. of James M. and Mary, June 26, 1843.
Gustavus Fish. s. of Willard and Tabitha, ----, 1822. GR3
Harriet Augusta, d. Willard and Tabitha, and w. of Thomas HORNE, ----, 1815. GR3
Henry Green Cady, s. of Willard and Tabitha, ----, 1812. GR3
J. Willard, ----,1817. GR3
Oliver Hazard Perry, ----, 1819. GR3
Susan F. [-----], w. of J. Willard, ----, 1819. GR3
Tabitha [-----], w. of Willard, ----. 1789. GR3
Willard, ----, 1784. GR3
William Eustis, s. of Willard and Tabitha, ----, 1826. GR3


CLOUSTON

Mary Lufkin, [-----], w. of William, ----, 1823. GR2
William, ----, 1820. GR2


CLOUTMAN

Benjamin, ----, 1799. GR3
Corinna A. O. F., Aug. 26, 1828. GR3
Ellen F. S., Jan. 16, 1835. GR3
John, Dec. 16, 1791. GR3
Julia B. [-----], w. of Benjamin, ----, 1820. GR3
Lydia, ----, 1793. GR3
Miriam S. [-----], w. of John, June 15, 1789. GR3
Miriam S., Dec. 16, 1832. GR3


CLUKA

William H., ----, 1835. GR2


CLUNE

Elizabeth, ----, 1823. GR2


COBB

Abby A., d. of David R., Aug. 9, 1847.
Abigail [-----], w. of William, ---, 1800. GR3
Caroline W., ----, 1815. GR3
Helen Bowers, ----, 1822. GR3
Henry E., ----, 1829. GR3
Josiah H., ----, 1824. GR3
Lavina F., 0000, 1829. GR3
Sabna, Jan. 23, 1783. GR3
Sarah A., ----, 1828. GR3
Sophia Munroe [-----], w. of Moses Gill, Apr. 30, 1823. GR2
William, ----, 1803. GR3


COBURN (also see Colburn)

Albert N., Aug. 17, 1841. GR3
Calvin, ----, 1815. GR3
Charles, Nov. 24, 1817. GR3
Eliza Nudd [-----], w. of Joseph W., Mar. 26, 1803. GR3
George A., Dr., Oct. 28, 1845. GR3 (George Albert, s. of Calvin and Mary C., Oct. 28, 1845. CR11)
Joseph W., June 25, 1805. GR3
Mary Augusta, d. of Calvin and Mary G., ----, 1841. GR3
Mary G. [-----], w. of Calvin, ----, 1813. GR3
Nathan P., Feb. 6, 1817. GR3
William A., Aug. 19, 1846. GR3


COCHRAN

Catherine [-----], w. of John, in Scotland, ---, 1832. GR2
Catherine, d. of Cornelius and Catherine, Apr. 26, 1845.
Catherine, d. of Patrick, Dec. --, 1846.
James, s. of John and Jane, Mar. --, 1849.
John, in Scotland, July 29, 1822. GR2
John, s. of Richard and Mary, Mar. 16, 1845.
Maria, d. of Richard and Mary, Nov. 13, 1849.
Richard, s. of Richard and Mary, Nov. 2, 1847.
Susan M., Nov. 5, 1819. GR3


CODMAN

Benjamin Storer, Feb. 24, 1816. GR3
Edward, in Boston, Apr. 1, 1800. GR3
Edward W., Apr. 17, 1833. GR3
Elizabeth B. Loring [-----], w. of Benjamin Storer, ---, 1823, GR3
Isabella Parker [-----], w. of John, July 27, 1821. GR3
John, Jan. 17, 1808. GR3
Leslie Prince Tilden [-----], w. of Edward W., Apr. 4, 1837. GR3
Mary G. Wainwright [-----], w. of Edward W., Oct. 31, 1803. GR3
Sarah W., in Boston, Oct. 29, 1800. GR2
Stephen, s. of John of Charlton, bp. Feb. 25, 1722. CR1


COFFEE

John, s. of Patrick, Sept. 8, 1846.
Michael, s. of Dennis, Sept. --, 1847.
Patrick, s. of Patrick, Apr. 7, 1848.


COFFIN

Charles Carleton, ----, 1823. GR3
Charlotte Howard [-----], w. of George Winthrop, Oct. 19, 1823. GR3
Emily M. [-----], w. of Roland C., Aug. 12, 1829. GR3
Eunice [-----], w. of Hon. Peleg, Apr. 1, 1757. GR3
George Washington, Jan. 16, 1781. GR3
George Winthrop, Feb. 4, 1818. GR3
Harriot, d. of Dr. Nathaniel and w. of Jesse SUMNER, in Portland, May 14, 1775. GR3
Henry Peleg, Aug. 5, 1828. GR3
Hepsabeth [-----], w. of Jared, in Nantucket, Mar. 9, 1788. GR3
Jared, in Nantucket, May 9, 1784. GR3
Martha Anne, Oct. 13, 1804. GR3
Mary M., d. of Augustus A. and Malvina F., Dec. 23, 1848.
Mary Winthrop [-----], w. of George Washington, Dec. 23, 1791. GR3
Peleg, Hon., Sept. --, 1756. GR3
Roland C., Apr. 17, 1827. GR3
William Spooner, Jan. 31, 1820. GR3


COFFRAN (also see Cofran)

Mary Elizabeth, d. of Samuel M. and Lydia, Dec. 26, 1843.


COFRAN (also see Coffran)

Annie M., ----, 1828. GR3
Noah M., ----, 1832. GR2


COGAN

William, s. of William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland, Sept. --, 1849.


COGGLESHALL

Catherine D. Hill [-----], w. of Frederick P., June 29, 1837. GR3


COGGSWELL (also see Cogswell)

George Augustine, s. of Parsons and Sarah Ann, in Tamworth, N.H., May 22, 1848.


COGSWELL (also see Coggswell)

Sarah Parks [-----], w. of Edward R., ----, 1845. GR3


COIT

Charles F. (Charles Forrester, CR2), s. of Thomas W. and Eleanor F., June 30, 1830.
Sarah Lathrop, Sept. 15, 1804. GR3
Winthrop Saltonstall, s. of Thomas W. and Eleanor F., Jan. 2, 1829. CR2


COLBERT

Mary, d. of John and Margaret, Sept. 5, 1848.


COLBURN (also see Coburn)

Charles, ----, 1812. GR3
Edward, ----, 1824. GR3
Eliza A. [-----], w. of Jeremiah, July 5, 1820. GR3
Eunice Jones [-----], w. of Joshua, ----, 1784. GR3
George W., ----, 1814. GR3
Harriet, ----, 1820. GR3
Jeremiah, Jan. 12, 1815. GR3
Joshua, ----, 1783. GR3
Theo. E., ----, 1834. GR3
Warren, Aug. 18, 1824. GR3


COLBY

Joseph E., ----, 1840. GR2
Prentiss Augustus, s. of Jackson D. and Frances A., Dec. 19, 1843.
Samuel K., Nov. 3, 1848. GR3


COLCORD

Elisabeth R. [-----], w. of Samuel M., Mar. 30, 1843. GR3
Lucretia [-----], w. of ------, Feb. 9, 1786. GR3
Samuel M., May 8, 1817. GR3


COLE (also see Coles)

Arthur, s. of Arthur and Lidea, Dec. 2, 1674.
Charles Doggett, Sept. 30, 1823. GR3
Daniel, s. of Arthur and Lidea, Mar. 7, 1675-6.
Eleanor J., Aug. 17, 1842. GR2
Elizabeth Upham, d. of Jonathan and Elizabeth E., Jan. 21, 1838. GR3
Elizabeth W., Dec. 23, 1836. GR2
Mary W., Mar. 18, 1809. GR2
Nathan A., Sept. 12, 1820. GR3
Thomas, in Boston, Dec. 24, 1779. GR3
William, s. of Michael and Elizabeth, June 30, 1848.


COLEFREY (also see Colefry, Colfry)

Mary, d. of Abraham, bp. Aug. 2, 1741. CR1


COLEFRY (also see Colefrey, Colfry)

Andrew, s. of Abraham, bp. Sept. 16, 1739. CR1


COLES (also see Cole)

Ambrose W., Aug. 22, 1835. GR2
Elbridge G., Mar. 11, 1810. GR2
Emeline T. [-----], w. of Elbridge G., Mar. 21, 1824. GR2
Lucretia Bigelow [-----], w. of Ariel, in Athol, -----, ----, GR3


COLFRY (also see Colefrey, Colefry)

Abraham, s. of Abraham, bp. Sept. 16, 1744. CR1
Susannah, d. of Abraham, bp. Apr. 30, 1738. CR1


COLHAPP

Margaret, -----, 1809. GR2


COLLAMORE

Catharine [-----], w. of John, in Boston, Sept. 2, 1801. GR3
Davis, in West Scituate, Oct. 7, 1820. GR3
Ebenezer, in Scituate, Sept. 5, 1809. GR3
Emily, d. of Ebenezer and Margaret, in New York, Nov. 13, 1846. GR3
Hannah Augusta [-----], w. of Davis, in Boston, Mar. 12, 1821. GR3
Henry, s. of Ebenezer and Margaret, in New York, Sept. 17, 1836. GR3
John, in Scituate, Aug. 13, 1802. GR3
Julia L. [-----], w. of George W, ----, 1823. GR3
Williams, July 9, 1818. GR3


COLLENS (also see Collins)

Martha, d. of Edward and Martha, Sept. --, 1639.
Nathaniel, s. of Edward and Martha, Mar. 7, 1642.


COLLETT

Clarinda Webb [-----], of Dighton, w. of Joseph Ray, Feb. 24, 1809. GR3
Janette, d. of Joseph R. and w. of Alexander Wallace, Sept. 3, 1831. GR3
Joseph Ray, July 13, 1807. GR3
Pearl M., -----, 1834. GR3


COLLEY

Benjamin, s. of Benjamin E. and ------, Sept. 10, 1843.
Francis Otignon, s. of Benjamin E. and Elizabeth, Jan. 14, 1845.
Herbert, s. of Benjamin E. and Elizabeth, Oct. 30, 1847.
Sarah [-----], w. of ------, ----, 1846. GR2


COLLIER (also see Collyer)

Carrie A. [-----], w. of William W., ----, 1848. GR3
Charles, ----, 1817. GR3
David J. Jr., Nov. 26, 1835. GR3
William W., ----, 1841. Engineer in U.S.N. GR3


COLLINS (also see Collens)

Abigail, d. of Edward and Martha, Sept. 20, 1644
Ann, d. of MIchael, Jan. 11, 1846.
Edward, s. of Samuel and ------, bp. June --, 1664. CR1
Elizabeth, da. of John and Ellen, Jan. 13, 1844.
Isaac, ----, 1823. GR3
Isaac S., ----, 1819. GR3
James, s. of Michael, Apr. 21, 1848.
James E., Apr. 14, 1848. GR2
James Harvey, Mar. 20, 1822. GR3
Margaret, d. of Timothy and Margaret, Feb. 25, 1849.
Mary, d. of Timothy, Aug. 15, 1845.
Mary A., d. of John and Julia, Nov. 27, 1843.
Mary H., Jan. 2, 1824. GR3
Matilda H. [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1833. GR3
Michael, s. of Michael and Mary, Sept. 20, 1843.
Michael, s. of Patrick and Honora, both b. in Ireland, in Boston, Nov. --, 1840.
Sarah a., ----, 1820. GR3
Timothy, s. of Timothy and Margaret, Nov. 24, 1843.


COLLOR

John, s. of Jno and Hannah, Mar. 6, 1661.
Thomas, s. of Jno and Hannah, Dec. 14, 1663


COLLYER (also see Collier)

George L., s. of Rev. Isaac J.P. and Matilda L., Feb. 22, 1847.


COLMAN

Adeline A., d. of Mark W. and Mary Jane, Oct. 12, 1848.
Cordelia C., Sept. 12, 1817. GR3
Isabella L. Buck, Oct. 21, 1844. GR3
Jane, d. of John and Elizabeth, in Boston, Aug. 2, 1848.
Mary [-----], w. of Henry, Dec. 26, 1782. GR3


COLSON

Sarah, d. of William, bp. May 15, 1785. CR1
William, s. of William, bp. Apr. 15, 1781. CR1


COMBOY

John, s. of Thomas and Mary, June 24, 1848.


COMEE

David, s. of David, bp. Nov. 5, 1775. CR1


COMER

Eliza Mary [-----], w. of George N., Nov. 18, 1832. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Joseph, native of England, Nov. 15, 1831. GR3
Joseph, native of England, Aug. 22, 1831. GR3


COMERY

Benjamin, s. of ------, Oct. 6, 1771. "As he saith."
Elizabeth, d. of Ezekiel and Mary Ann, bp. Apr. 27, 1766. CR2
Mary Ann, d. of Ezekiel and Mary Ann, bp. Apr. 27, 1766. CR2


COMINS

Lucy, d. of Barnabas and Mary, in Charlton, Mar. 19, 1799.


COMSTOCK

Margaret Eliot ----, Oct. 11, 1831. GR3


CONANT

Betsey L., July 31, 1820. GR3
Clara M., Oct. 16, 1831. GR2
Edward Card, in Alfred, Me., ---, 1835. GR3
Ezra D., Nov. 3, 1812. GR3
Farley F., Dec. 3, 1833. GR3
George F., ----, 1805. GR2
John Richardson, ----, 1823. GR3
Joshua, ----, 1796. GR3
Mary B., ----, 1820. GR2
Mary Lydia, d. of Isaac and Ruth, June 17, 1828.
Nathaniel, s. of Joshua and Rebecca, ----, 1837. GR3
Rebecca [-----], w. of Joshua, ----, 1800. GR3
Sarah S., ----, 1838. GR2
Susan Luscomb [-----], w. of George F., ----, 1810. GR2


CONDON

Thomas, s. of James and Joanna, Apr. 23, 1848.


CONELLY (also see Connelly)

Catherine, d. of Owen and Ann, Jan. --, 1845.
Ellen A., d. of John and Bridgett, Jan. 19, 1849. Twin.
John, s. of Owen and Ann, Apr. 7, 1849.
Mary E., d. of John and Bridgett, Jan. 19, 1849. Twin.
Peter, s. of Barney and Mary Ann, Nov. --, 1847.


CONEY

Jabez, Oct. 21, 1804. GR3
Margaret, d. of Patrick, Mar. 22, 1847.
Mary [-----], w. of Jabez, July 4, 1807. GR3


CONLAN

Ellen J., ----, 1836. GR2
James, s. of Thomas, Sept. 29, 1847.


CONLEY

Hannah A., in Boston, Nov. 9, 1809. GR3
John, s. of William and Catherine, both b. in Ireland, Aug. 11, 1849.
Mary A., in Boston, Sept. 24, 1800. GR3
Michael, s. of John and Rosanna, Feb. 27, 1849.
William, s. of William, Mar. --, 1847.


CONNELL

Edward, s. of Edward and Hannah, Feb. 7, 1849.
Mary, d. of Edward and Honora, Aug. 14, 1846.
William, s. of Edward and Hannah, Mar. 1, 1845.
William Benjamin, July 10, 1848. CR7


CONNELLY (also see Conelly)

Ellen, d. of Bernard and Mary, both b. in Ireland, Aug. 3, 1849.


CONNER (also see Connor)

Catherine, d. of Bartholomew, Oct. 7, 1847. Twin.
Daniel, s. of Bartholomew, Oct. 7, 1847. Twin.
John, s. of John, Sept. --, 1847.
William, s. of John, June 26, 1845.


CONNOR (also see Conner)

Thomas, s. of John and Julia, Dec. --, 1844.
Thomas Charles, ----, 1847. GR2


CONROY

James, s. of John and Rosanna, Feb. 7, 1848.


CONRY

James, s. of Isaac and Eliza, Apr. 1, 1846.
Michael J., ----, 1849. GR2


CONSTANT

Lois [-----], w. of Capt. Victor, in Newbury, Jan. 14, 1794. GR3
Victor, Capt., in Nantes, France, June 17, 1793. GR3


CONVERS (also see Converse)

Mary, d. of Joshua, bp. Mar. 12, 1769. CR1


CONVERSE (also see Convers)

Adeline B. [-----], w. of Benjamin, Sept. 14, 1801. GR3
Benjamin, Feb. 2, 1795. GR3
E. M. G. [-----], w. of Ferdinand A. W., May 24, 1838. GR3
Ellen Elizabeth, May 11, 1836. GR3
Emeline Goddard [-----], w. of James W., Sept. 5, 1810. GR3
James Cogswell, Sept. 23, 1807. GR3
James W., Jan. 11, 1808. GR3
Mary, d. of Joshua, bp. May 12, 1765. CR1
Sarah Ann Peabody [-----], w. of James COGSWELL, Mar. 24, 1810. GR3


CONWAY

Mary [-----], w. of Denis, Dec. 3, 1822, native of Fiddawn, parish of Mallon, Co. Cork, Ire. GR4


COOK (also see Cooke)

-------, ch. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Apr. --, 1845.
-------, d. of Micah W. and Sarah M., Sept. 17, 1846.
-------, s. of John B. and Susan M., Sept. 17, 1846.
Aaron, s. of Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 30, 1741.
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Elizabeth, Jan. 12, 1767.
Abby L., Sept. 9, 1849. GR3
Abby M., d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Nov. 23, 1828.
Abigail, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Mar. 31, 1688.
Abigail, d. of Philip, bp. Oct. 16, 1715. CR1
Abigail, d. of Phillip and Mary, Apr. 18, 1729.
Abigail, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 6, 1735.
Abigial Baker, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Jan. 14, 1801.
Ada L., Nov. 12, 1843. GR3
Alfred W., s. of Josiah W. and Sarah H., Aug. 25, 1830.
Amasa N., Sept 27, 1828. GR3
Ann, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1740.
Ann Susan, d. of Josiah W. and Sarah H., Jan. 16, 1838.
Anna Baker, d. of Thomas and Abigail, July 26, 1802.
Arthur Conant, s. of Micah W. and Sarah, bp. Sept. 5, 1841. CR1
Augusta, d. of Moses and Sarah T., Jan. 25, 1840. GR3
Barnabas, s. of Philip and Mary (d. of Barnabas Lampson), bp. June 4, 1665. CR1
Benjamin, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, Aug. 16,1742.
Caroline [-----], w. of Zebedee Jr., in Boston, July 24, 1794. GR3
Charles H. H., ----, 1822. GR3
Clara W., d. of Aaron S. W. and Eliza S., b. in Needham, Sept. 6, 1849.
Cornelia, ----, 1819. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Joseph, bp. July 19, 1741. CR1
Edward, s. of Michael, Jan. 20, 1846.
Eliza S., June 5, 1816. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 6, 1698. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Samuell and Abigail, Jan. 18, 1700-01.
Elizabeth, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Dec. 7, 1744.
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph, bp. Mar. 20, 1747-8. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph, bp. Oct. 14, 1750. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Aaron and Elizabeth, Feb. 25, 1770.
Emily W., in Candia, N.H., Nov. 5, 1817. GR3
Ephraim, s. of Philip, bp. July 30, 1699. CR1
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1732.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1780.
Eunice, d. of Joseph and Eunice, June 2, 1716.
Eunice, d. of Samuell, bp. Aug. 16, 1747. CR1
Eunice, d. of Joseph, bp. Oct. 7, 1750. CR1
George Edward, Nov. 18, 1811. GR3
Hannah, d. of Ephraim and Hannah, Sept. 25, 1778.
Hannah, in Tiverton, R.I., May 29, 1800. GR3
Hannah E., d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1827.
Harriette A. [-----], w. of Charles W., July 18, 1841. GR3
Henrietta A., ----, 1846. GR3
Hepsibah, d. of Phillip, bp. July 6, 1735. CR1
Isaac, s. of Stephen and Rebecca, Apr. 28, 1685.
Isaac, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Oct. 2, 1781.
Israel, s. of Phillip and Sarah, Oct. 29, 1710.
James Ferdinand, Oct. 21, 1836. GR3
James M., in Tiverton, R.I., May 28, 1817. GR3
James W., May 1, 1837. GR3
Jazaniah, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Feb. 25, 1785.
Joanna, d. of Samuell, bp. Sept. 21, 1735. CR1
Joanna, d. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 7, 1736. CR1
John, s. of Samuel and Abigail, July 15, 1685.
John, s. of Stephen and Rebekah, Mar. 15, 1686-7.
John, s. of Phillip and Mary, Oct. 2, 1726.
John, s. of Aaron and Elizabeth, May 19, 1774.
John, Dec. 10, 1775. GR3
John, s. of Thomas and ------, Aug. 16, 1805.
John H., Maj., in Northampton, July 28, 1841. GR3
John T., ----, 1842. GR2
Jonathan, s. of Joseph, bp. Jan. 5, 1745-6. CR1
Joseph, s. of Samuel, bp. May 23, 1697. CR1
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Eunice, Mar. 5, 1717-18.
Joseph, s. of Samuell (Jr. CR1) and Johannah, Jan. 12, 1726-7.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, May 14, 1740.
Joseph, s. of Joseph Jr., bp. Aug. 23, 1747. CR1
Josiah W., Nov. 12, 1805. GR3
Julia Alletha [-----], w. of Capt. Ephraim, in Richmond, Vt., Dec. 23, 1824. GR3
Lewis Frederic, s. of John B. and Susan M., Jan. 14, 1844.
Lydia, d. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 5, 1732. CR1
Lydia A., d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Oct. 2, 1830.
Martha, d. of Phillip, bp. June 27, 1731. CR1
Martha, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Feb. 6, 1748-9.
Mary, d. of Steeven and Rebeccah, Dec. 2, 1681.
Mary, d. of Philip, bp. Feb. 8, 1712-13.
Mary, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Apr. 14, 1738.
Mary, d. of Aaron and Elizabeth, Jan. 26, 1777.
Mary [-----], w. of Moses, Dec. 14, 1807. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Amasa N., Mar. 21, 1832. GR3
Mary B., d. of Josiah W. and Sarah, Oct. 7, 1833.
Mary Louisa, d. of John, bp. Jan. 19, 1806. CR1
Mercy, d. of Ephraim, bp. Jan. 12, 1728-9. CR1
Mercy, d. of Ephaim and Sarah, Nov. 21, 1733.
Michael, s. of Michael and Bridgett, July 9, 1848.
Moses, Mar. 10, 1804. GR3
Philip, s. of Samuel and Abigial, Mar. 5, 1686-7.
Phillip, s. of Phillip and Sarah, Oct. 13, 1704.
Polly, d. of Ephraim and Hannah, Feb. 23, 1790.
Rhoda, d. of wid. Elizabeth, bp. May 24, 1767. CR1
Robert D., Aug. 11, 1832. GR3
Ruth, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Sally, d. of Ephraim and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1783.
Samuel, s. of Philip and Mary (d. of Barnabas Lampson), bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 29, 1682.
Samuel, s. of Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 20, 1728. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuell, bp. Nov. 8, 1741. CR1
Samuel, Capt., May 15, 1784. GR3
Sarah, d. of Philip and Mary (d. of Barnabas Lampson), bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ephraim and Sarah, Mar. 15, 1729-30.
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. June 10, 1739. CR1
Sarah, d. of Aaron and Elizabeth, Feb. 20, 1772.
Sarah Hancock [-----], w. of Josiah W., Sept. 16, 1809. GR3
Sarah T. [-----], w. of Moses, May 20, 1812. GR3
Simeon, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Dec. 20, 1786.
Solomon, s. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 1, 1743-4. CR1
Solomon, s. of Samuel, bp. Feb. 11, 1749-50.
Stephen, s. of Stephen and Rebecca, Jan. 9, 1682-3.
Sukey, d. of Ephraim and Hannah, Oct. 9, 1791.
Susan Coffin Boyd, July 16, 1832. GR2
Susan E., d. of Micah and Sarah F., ----, 1843. GR3
Susan w. Mar. 4, 1810. GR3
Susan Willington [-----], w. of Ephraim, Feb. 11, 1784. GR3
Susanna, d. of Samuel Jr., bp. May 3, 1730. CR1
Thomas, s. of Jonathan, bp. Dec. 22, 1771. CR1
William, s. of Joseph Jr., bp. May 20, 1753. CR1
William, Apr. 3, 1832. GR2
William Wellington, s. of Micah W. and Sarah, bp. Nov. 3, 1839. CR1
Zebedee Jr., in Newburyport, Jan. 11, 1786. GR3


COOKE (also see Cook)

Anna, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, July 10, 1743.
Charles Carroll, Oct. 26, 1848. GR3
Elisabeth, d. of George and Anne, Mar. 27, 1640.
Elizabeth, d. of George and Allice, Aug. 21, 1644.
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Elisabeth, Mar. 16, 1644-5.
Elizabeth, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, July 14, 1745.
Elizabeth, ----, 1823. GR2
Grace, d. of Joseph and Elisabeth, Dec. 9, 1648.
Grace, d. of Joseph and Elizabeth, May 1, 1650.
Hannah, d. of Philip and Mary, July 4, 1657.
Hannah Gibbs, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, Apr. 17, 1754.
Haynes, s. of Joseph and Martha, Jan. 1, 1677-8.
John, s. of Philip and Mary, Aug. 25, 1663.
John, s. of Joseph and Martha, Jan. 25, 1667.
John Brooks, Jan. 14, 1816. GR3
John Gray, s. of John, bp. June 4, 1809. CR1
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Elisabeth, Dec. 27, 1643.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Martha, Sept. 16, 1671.
Josiah P., Feb. 15, 1787. GR3
Josiah Parsons, Oct. 12, 1837. GR3
Julia Charlotte, Feb. 22, 1826. CR7
Mary, d. of Joseph and Elisabeth, Jan. 20, 1646.
Mary, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, May 15, 1747.
Mary [-----], w. of Josiah P., Sept. 15, 1798. GR3
Mary Huntington, Sept. 3, 1833. GR3
Mary R. [-----], w. of ------, Dec. 26, 1799. GR3
Philip, s. of Phillip and Mary, Aug. 19, 1654.
Philip, s. of Phillip and Mary, May 2, 1661.
Rebecca, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, Dec. 29, 1758.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Abigail, Nov. 29, 1702.
Samuel, s. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, Mar. 29, 1752.
Sarah, d. Phillip and Sarah, June 29, 1702.
Sarah, d. of Rev. Samuel and Anna, Aug. 9, 1750.
Thomas, s. of George and Anne, June 19, 1642.


COOLBROTH

Edward N., ----, 1834. GR2


COOLEDGE (also see Coolidg, Coolidge, Coolige)

Mary, d. of Joseph and Rebeckah, Jan. 15, 1710-11.
Sarah, d. of Stephen and Sarah, May 11, 1704.
Stephen, s. of Joseph and Rebeckah, Apr. 18, 1708.


COOLEY

Charles E., ----, 1825. GR3
Eliza F. [-----], w. of Charles E., ----, 1833. GR3


COOLIDG (also see Cooledge, Coolidge, Coolige)

Daniel, s. of Richard, bp. Dec. 14, 1707. CR1
William, s. of Richard of Watertown, bp. Oct. 13, 1706. CR1


COOLIDGE (also see Cooledge, Coolidg, Coolige)

-------, s. of George and Caroline, Apr. 9, 1845.
-------, d. of George 2d and Caroline, Feb. 29, 1848.
Abby D., d. of Joseph G. and Emily, June 19, 1848.
Abial, Sept. 9, 1780. GR2
Almira P., Nov. 3, 1824. GR3
Amos, ----, 1787. GR3
Ann Maria, d. of Josiah and Mary, Apr. 8, 1828.
Anna M., ----, 1835. GR3
Anna Wilds [-----], w. of Dea. Flavel, ----, 1775. GR3
Austin J., s. of Josiah and Mary, Apr. 18, 1824.
Caleb, s. of Henry, bp. Apr. 19, 1752. CR1
Charles H., Oct. 16, 1830. GR3
Charles Henry, ----, 1821. GR3
Charles Leonard, ----, 1801. GR3
Clarence, ----, 1839. GR3
David Hill, Feb. 7, 1832. GR3
Eleonora Randolph [-----], w. of Joseph, ----, 1796. GR3
Eliza, d. of Josiah and Mary, Oct. 8, 1818.
Elizabeth Bulfinch, ----, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth Lydia [-----], w. of Charles Leonard, ----, 1812. GR3
Emily G. [-----], w. of Joseph G., May 30, 1822. GR3
Fanny Winchester, ----, 1812. GR3
Flavel, Dea., ----, 1775. GR3
Flavel, s. of Flavel and Nancy, Aug. 8, 1815 (1816, GR3)
George H., ----, 1833. GR2
Henry F., ----, 1837. GR3
Hetty S., ----, 1831. GR3
Horace Hopkins, ----, 1832. GR3
John, ----, 1821. GR3
Joseph, s. of Joseph, bp. Jan. 18, 1701-02. CR1
Joseph, ----, 1798. GR3
Joseph Grafton, s. of Josiah and Mary, May 26, 1820.
Joshua, ----, 1785. GR3
Joshua, ----, 1813. GR3
Josiah, Apr. 5, 1787. GR3
Louisa Hopkins, ----, 1809. GR3
Lucy Bright [-----], w. of Charles H., Aug. 3, 1835. GR3
Margaret S. [-----], w. of Abial, Feb. 10, 1789. GR2
Martha Ann, d. of Flavel and Nancy, Jan. 19, 1813.
Martha J., ----, 1822. GR3
Mary, d. of Joseph and Rebeckah, Apr. 14, 1706.
Mary [-----], w. of Josiah, May 22, 1796. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of ------, ----, 1800. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of Josiah and mary, July 5, 1814.
Matilda [-----], w. of George H., ----, 1838. GR2
Merrick Appleton, s. of Flavel and Nancy, Oct. 6, 1806.
Oliver S., Apr. 26, 1825. GR2
Phebe, d. of Henry, bp. July 17, 1748. CR1
Rebeccah, d. of Joseph, bp. Dec. 8, 1697. CR1
Rebeccah, d. of Joseph, bp. June 4, 1699. CR1
Robert, s. of Henry, bp. Sept. 1, 1754. CR1
Sarah G., d. of Josiah and Mary, July 21, 1826.
Wendell Phillips, ----, 1841. GR3


COOLIGE (also see Cooledge, Coolidg, Coolidge)

Henry, s. of Henry, bp. June 3, 1750. CR1


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter