Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Coombs to Cuttler






COOMBS

Edward S., Dec. 16, 1833. GR3


COOMEY

David, s. of Jno. and Martha, Jan. 11, 1695-6.
Elizabeth, d. of Jno. and Martha, Jan. 29, 1700-01.


COON

B. Sarah [-----], w. of James, ----, 1830. GR3
James, ----, 1827. GR3


COONY

Mary Elizabeth, d. of Patrick and Bridgett, Aug. 10, 1849.


COOPER

-------, s. of James, Dec. 24, 1847.
-------, s. of James and ------, Dec. 17, 1848.
-------, d. of James, b. in Attleboro, and Almira, b. in Plymouth, N.H., Dec. 12, 1849.
Abigail, d. of John and Elizabeth, July 10, 1711.
Anna, d. of John and Anna, Dec. 26, 1668.
Anna, d. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Anna, d. of John, bp. July 7, 1700. CR1
Anna, d. of John Jr., bp. Apr. 2, 1732. CR1
Anna, d. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 6, 1763. CR1
Annah, d. of John and Anna, Nov. 16, 1643.
Benjamin, s. of Walter and Martha, Feb. 8, 1739-40.
Caroline L. F., Sept. 7, 1817. GR3
Celia [-----], w. of Richard, ----, 1817. GR2
Daniel, s. of Jonathan, bp. Aug. 7, 1743. CR1
Eliza [-----], w. of Hiram, Sept. 30, 1804. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Elizabeth, d. John, bp. July 3, 1698. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, May 9, 1699.
Ellen Augusta, d. of William and Julia A., Mar. 8, 1845.
Gilbert D., in Sutton, ----, 1808. GR3
Hannah, d. of John, s. of Lydia, and Anna, bp. Dec. 29, 1667. CR1
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 23, 1683.
Hannah, d. of John and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1701.
Hiram, Oct. 19, 1800. GR3
Isaac, s. of Benjamin and Rachel, Sept. 2, 1775.
John, s. of John and Anna, Apr. 2, 1651.
John, s. of John and Anna, Oct. 3, 1656.
John, s. of John, bp. July 3, 1698. CR1
John, s. of Samuel, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1
John, s. of Samuel, bp. Mar. 7, 1725. CR1
John, s. of John (Jr. CR1) and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1727-8.
Jonathan, s. of Samuell and Hannah, Dec. 6, 1707.
Jonathan, s. of Johnathan, bp. Mar. 23, 1735. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan Jr., bp. Oct. 1, 1758. CR1
Joseph, s. of Samuel, bp. Oct. 20, 1723. CR1
Joshua, s. of John and Elizabeth, Jan. 25, 1708-09.
Lidea, d. of John and Anna, Apr. 8, 1662.
Lydia, d. of Jonathan, bp. Apr. 24, 1748. CR1
Lyidia, d. of Samuel and Hannah, Mar. 9, 1684-5.
Mara, d. of wid. Mercy, "whose husband died suddenly 18 days past," bp. May 12, 1765. CR1
Martha, d. of Walter and Martha, Jan. 2, 1733-4.
Mary, d. of John and Hannah, Sept. 11, 1645.
Mary, d. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Mercy, d. of Jonathan, bp. Apr. 18, 1756. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of John and Anna, May 2, 1659.
Nathaniel, s. of Samuel, bp. Sept. 18, 1720. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Walter, bp. Apr. 18, 1742. CR1
Richard, ----, 1829. GR2
Samuel, s. of John and Anna, Dec. 3, 1653 (Jan. 3, 1653-4, dup.)
Samuel,s. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Oct. 15, 1721. CR1
Samuel, s. of Walter, bp. Nov. 28, 1736. CR1
Samuel, s. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 18, 1739. CR1
Samuel, s. of Walter, bp. Aug. 25, 1745. CR1
Samuel T., May 10, 1799. GR3
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Sarah, d. of John and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1704.
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 12, 1728-9. CR1
Sarah, d. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 5, 1736. CR1
Sarah, d. of Jonathan, bp. July 26, 1741. CR1
Solomon, s. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 9, 1745-6. CR1
Simon, s. of Jonathan, bp. July 26, 1741. CR1
Solomon, s. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 9, 1845-6. CR1
Susan P. Fisk [-----], w. of Gilbert D., in Holliston, ----, 1811. GR3
Timothy, s. of John and Elizabeth, Apr. 9, 1706.
Walter, s. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Walter, s. of Walter, bp. Mar. 31, 1724. CR1
Walter, s. of Walter and Lydia, Apr. 17, 1756.
William, s. of John Jr., bp. Jan. 11, 1729-30. CR1


COPELAND

Ann M., Aug. 21, 1812. GR3
Celenda M., d. of Abraham and Anna Spaulding, ----, 1813. GR3
Edward, s. of Charles and Ann E., Apr. 22, 1843. GR3
Mary Anne [-----], w. of Benjamin, Dec. 23, 1803. GR2
Mary J., Jan. 1, 1814. GR3


COPITHORNE

Mary [-----], w. of William, ----, 1838. GR2
William, ----, 1844. GR2


COPP

George Aaron, s. of George W. and Margaret, Dec. 26, 1843.


COPPENHAGEN

Arnold Wilhelm Martel, ----, 1777. GR3
Arnold William, ----, 1832. GR3
John Henry, ----, 1842. GR3
Maria Frances, ----, 1838. GR3
Mehitable Miller Calef, ----, 1808. GR3
Sarah Winter, ----, 1845. GR3


CORAGAN

John, s. of Thomas and Susan, Apr. 24, 1849.


CORBETT

Elizabeth A., ----, 1839. GR2
John, ----, 1840, GR2
Sarah, ----, 1842. GR2
Sewall Fulton, s. of Samuel F. and Rachel T., in Roxbury, June 14, 1846.


CORCORAN

Cecilia, d. of Luke and Mary Ann, June 7, 1845.
Ellen C., d. of Luke and Mary A., July 4, 1847.
Sarah, d. of Luke and Mary A., both b. in Ireland, July 21, 1849.


CORDNER

John, Rev., in Newry, Ireland, July 3, 1816. GR3


COREY (also see Koree)

Amelia Brown, ----, 1803. GR3
Caroline M., ----, 1826. GR3
E. Willis, Jan. 1, 1842. GR3
Jacob A., ----, 1816. GR3
Oceanna M. [-----], w. of E. Willis, Aug. 12, 1841. GR3


CORLET

Ammi Ruhammah, s. of Elijah and Susan, bp. ----, 16 --. CR1
Hephzibah, d. of Elijah and Barbara, bp. ----, 16 --. CR1
Rebecca, d. of Elijah and Barbary, Aug. 14, 1644.


CORLIN

John, s. of Thomas and Bridgett, Mar. 8, 1847.


CORMACK

Lilliam Graham [-----], w. of Hamilton M., ----, 1844. GR3


CORMERAIS

Helen, ----, 1816. GR3
Lucius, ----, 1818. GR3


CORNELL

Annie R., ----, 1833. GR3
Caroline A., ----, 1825. GR3


CORNET

Sarah, d. of Henry, bp. Dec. 28, 1729. CR1


CORNWELL

William H., s. of Amos F. and Phebe, Aug. 17, 1848.


COSTELLO

Margaret, d. of Martin and Nancy, Dec. 1, 1847.
Margaret, d. of Thomas and Margaret, Jan. 5, 1848.
Sarah A., d. of Thomas and Margaret, both b. in Ireland, Aug. 21, 1849.


COTTER

Jane, d. of Andrew and Catherine, both b. in Ireland, Nov. 21, 1849.


COTTING

Charles U., May 13, 1831. GR3
Sarah E. [-----], w. of David S., Nov. 1, 1825. GR3


COTTON

Charles H., ----, 1808 GR3


COTTRELL

Susan L. [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1821 GR3


COUCH

Caroline A. [-----], w. of John, ----, 1820 GR2


COUGHLIN

Fanny, d. of David and Ellen, Mar. 17, 1849


COURLEY

Mary C., ----, 1849 GR2


COURTIS (also see Curtis)

Ambrose Stacy, in Marblehead, Mar. 6, 1798 GR3


COURTNAY (also see Courtney)

David L., Apr. 19, 1849 GR2


COURTNEY (also see Courtnay)

Jerusha F. [-----], w of John of Richmond, Va., June 8, 1787 GR2


COUSENS

Emilie Leman, ----, 1849. GR3


COUTHOUY

Mary Greenwood [-----], w of Jos. P., Mar. 9, 1812 GR3


COVENEY

Eliza, d. of Jeremiah and Margaret, Nov. 14, 1844
Ellen, d. of Jeremiah, Dec. 25, 1846
John W., ----, 1845 GR2
Mary A., d. of William and Catherine, Nov. 2, 1843


COVERLY

Annie M., Sept. 11, 1831 GR3
Charles H., May 13, 1829 GR3
James W., Jan. 14, 1827 GR3


COWAN (also see Cowen)

Andrew James, s. of John and Susan, Apr. 10, 1834
Ellenor, d. of John and Susan, Aug. 17, 1835
John S., s. of John and Susan, May 29, 1837


COWDIN

Abbie A. May 3, 1835 GR3
Edwin J., Mar. 13, 1837 GR3
Elizabeth P. [-----], w. of John, Apr. 24, 1807 GR3
John, Dec. 11, 1807. GR3
Robert, Gen., Sept. 18, 1805 GR3
Robert J., Capt., May 21, 1839 GR3
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Gen Robert, Mar. 17, 1810 GR3


COWDREY (also see Cowdry)

Arthur Harris, Dr., Jan. 17, 1836 GR3
Mary Walcott Emery [-----], w. of Dr. Arthur Harris, Apr. 12, 1841 GR3
Samuel, Jan. 16, 1844 GR2


COWDRY (also see Cowdrey)

Betsy Elizabeth, d. of Elmour and Maria, Aug. 27, 1833


COWEN (also see Cowan)

Emma J. [-----], w. of Robert, Apr. 12, 1848 GR2


COX

Agnis, d. of Mathew, bp. Mar. 1, 1741 CR1
Ann [-----], w. of John, ----, 1822 GR4
Annie A., ----,1835 GR3
Benjamin, s. of wid. Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 7, 1756, "Her husband, Mathew Cox, was killed suddenly by a fall from an apple tree about 3 weeks past." CR1
Charlotte L. [-----], w. of James, ----, 1832 CR2
Elbridge, s. of Samuel and Fanny, May 4, 1806
Elizabeth, d. of Mathew, bp. Jan. 20, 1740 CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Walter, bp. Nov. 18, 1770 CR1
Fanny, d. of Samuel and Fanny, June 7, 1800
George D., ----, 1835 GR3
James, ----, 1822 GR2
John, ----, 1815 GR4
John, s. of Michael and Anna, Jan. 6, 1844
John, s. of Benjamin and Sarah, ----, 1845 GR3
John Hobbs, s. of Walter, bp. Apr. 7, 1782 CR1
Jonathan Upham, s. of Walter, bp. Mar. 6, 1785. CR1
Leonard, s. of Samuel and Fanny, Mar. 3, 1796 (Leonard, s. of Samuel and Susanna, bp. Mar. 13, 1796. CR11).
Margaret A. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1827 GR3
Margaret Jane, d. of John and Ann, ----, 1849 GR4
Mary Ann, d. of Michael and Ann, July 16, 1845
Mary E., d. of Leonard Jr., b. in Malden, and Lydia, Dec. 7, 1849
Mathew, s. of Mathew, bp. Mar 27, 1748. CR1
Matthew, s. of James, bp. Feb. 12, 1786. CR1
Nancy, d. of Benjamin, bp May --, 1788. CR1
Samuel, s. of Mathew, bp. Sept 28, 1746. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Fanny, Nov. 19, 1793
Sarah, d. of Walter and Susanna, Nov. --, 1799 (Oct. 28, 1799 dup.0
Susanna, d. of Walter and Susanna, Mar. 27, 1797 (Mar. 28, 1797 dup.)
Walter, s. of Thomas, Oct. 7, 1744. CR1
Walter, s. of Walter, bp. June 6, 1773. CR1
Walter, s. of Walter and Susanna, Nov. 5, 1801
William, s. of Mathew, bp. Apr. 8, 1750. CR1
William, ----, 1822. GR3


COY (also see Coye)

-------, s. of Alonzo and Emeline, Apr. 1, 1844
-------, d. of Charles and ------, Apr. 7, 1849
Ann Maria, d. of William and Rebecca, Oct. 26, 1845
Charles, ----, 1823. GR2
Georgiana Fisk, d. of William J. and Rebecca C., Nov. 7, 1847
Julia A., -----, 1829. GR2


COYE (also see Coy)

Rebecca C. [-----], w. of William J., Jan. 27, 1820. GR2
Wilhelmina Judson, d. of William and Rebecca, Aug. 9, 1849
William J., Mar. 28, 1814. GR2


COYLE

Alice, ----, 1824. GR4
Terrence, ----, 1823. GR4


CRABBIE

Mary J. (Mary Jane, CR11), d. of Miller (and Jane C., CR11), June 21, 1847


CRACKBONE

Abigail, d. of Joseph and Abigail, Aug. 20, 1707
Benjamin, s. of Gilbert and Elizabeth, ----, 165 - . CR1
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Jan. 23, 1661
Benjamin, d. of Joseph and Abigail, Apr. 22, 1710
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Abigail, Dec. 29, 1700
Hannah, d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Sept. 3, 1658
John, s. of Joseph and Abigail, Feb. 11, 1709
Joseph, s. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Mar. 28, 1663
Joseph, s. of Joseph, bp. Mar. 19, 1699. CR1
Sarah, d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Aug. 24, 1659


CRAFT

Rebecca B., July 25, 1824. GR3
Susannah, d. of Joseph, bp. Sept. 25, 1720. CR1


CRAGG

Martha Currier [-----], w. of Oliver, Sept. 15, 1815. GR3


CRAGGIN

Catherine M., d. of Dennis, Jan. 1, 1846


CRAIG

Benjamin Faneuil, s. of Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2
Eliza [-----], w. of John, ----, 1829. CR2
Jane Bethune, d. of Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2
John Neville, s. of Henry K. and Maria B., bp. at Watertown, May 11, 1832. CR2


CRAM

Adeline L., only d. of George W. and Sarah, in Boston, Sept. 19, 1844. GR3
Albert H., Apr. 25, 1835. GR3
George W., Apr. 11, 1805. GR3
Hannah B. Saxton [-----], w. of Frank W., May 2, 1836. GR3
Sallie T., Oct. 8, 1840. GR3
Sarah H. [-----], w. of George W., Mar. 10, 1808. GR3


CRANCH

Christopher Pearse, Mar. 8, 1813. GR3
Elizabeth D., Sept. 23, 1819. GR3


CRANE

Anna Farrar [-----], w. of Edward, ----, 1819. GR3
Edward, Dec. 14, 1816. GR3
Edward Barrows, ----, 1849. GR3
Edward W., -----, 1844. GR3
Jesse M., s. of Luther and Sarah M., Aug. 4, 1842. GR3
Lucinda B., ----, 1822. GR3
Luther, Jan. 31, 1805. GR3
Luther, ----, 1838. GR2
Sarah F., d. of Luther and Sarah M., June 26, 1841. GR3
Sarah M. [-----], w. of Luther, Feb. 18, 1812. GR3
William Dwight, ----, 1840. GR3


CRANSTON

Thomas A. ----, 1834. GR3


CRAWFORD

Charles, ----, 1830. GR2
Julia, ----, 1828. GR2
Sarah, Jan. 10, 1828. GR2


CRAWLEY

Joanna, d. of David and Joanna, Feb. 20, 1849
John, s. of Cornelius and Margaret M., Aug. 9, 1843
Timothy, s. of Dennis and Ellen, May 20, 1844


CREELY

Ann Ellen, d. of Hugh and Ann, Aug. 5, 1842. CR2
Margaret Lucy, d. of Hugh and Ann C., May 25, 1845
Thomas Laurie, s. of Hugh and Ann, May 23, 1849. CR2


CREHORE

Charles Frederic, s. of Lemuel and Mary Ann, June 18, 1828. GR3
Lemuel, in Milton, Mar. 2, 1791. GR3
Mary Ann [-----], w. of Lemuel, in Burslem, Eng., Mar. 1, 1795. GR3


CREIGHTON

-------, w. of ------, ----, 1835. GR2


CROCKER

Clara G. [-----], w. of Uriel, Oct. 14, 1834. GR3
Clarissa Bruce, Feb. 15, 1830. GR3
David W., Jan. 17, 1846. GR3
Elmira K., ----, 1809. GR2
Helen D., Nov. 22, 1835. GR3
Henry, Mar. 25, 1804. GR3
Lucretia, Dec. 31, 1829. GR3
Lydia E., Sept. 13, 1806. GR3
Mary B. [-----], w. of Richard, June 21, 1802. GR3
Matilda H., July 22, 1835. GR3
Nancy, in Newbury, Vt., Aug. 5, 1805. CR11
Phineas, ----, 1804. GR2
Richard J., Oct. 29, 1800. GR3
Sarah Kidder Haskill [-----], w. of Uriel, in Boston, Sept. 28, 1805. GR3
Uriel, of Boston, in Marblehead, Sept. 13, 1796. GR3
Uriel Haskell, in Boston, Dec. 24, 1832. GR3


CROCKETT

Caroline A., d. of Zachariah J. and Amelia, Nov. 25, 1844
Ellen, d. of William and Jane, June 23, 1848
G. W., Oct. 4, 1789. GR3


CROMBIE

James, s. of William G., Sept. 21, 1849. Twin
Willam, s. of William G., Sept. 21, 1849. Twin


CROEL (also see Crowell)

Aaron, s. of Robert, bp. Dec. 8, 1745. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Robert, bp. Feb. 25, 1748-9. CR1
Robert, s. of Robert, bp. Apr. 5, 1747. CR1
William, s. of Robert, bp. Aug. 26, 1750. CR1


CRONING

John, s. of John, Mar. 1, 1846


CROOKER

Amanda M., Aug. 1, 1835. GR3
Ann Augusta Bailey [-----], w. of Ralph, Oct. 24, 1832. GR3
Edward J., Aug. 20, 1838. GR3
Horace T., Aug. 31, 1832. GR3
Maritta A., Sept. 2, 1803. GR3
Ralph, May 28, 1801. GR3
Ralph, Apr. 13, 1829. GR3
Sarah C., ----, 1825. CR2


CROOME

George, Dec. 18, 1807. GR3
Maria Weston [-----], w. of George, July 1, 1809. GR3


CROSBY (also see Crosbye)

A. H. [-----], w. of George, Jan. 22, 1808. GR3
Abbie E. [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1846. GR3
Adaline, July 24, 1805. GR2
Alonzo, Mar. 22, 1803. GR3
Austin R., ----, 1841. GR2
Charles, ----, 1839. GR3
Daniel, Rev., in Hampden, Me., Oct. 8, 1799. GR3
Elizabeth, Feb. 7, 1771. GR2
Frederick, ----, 1843. GR3
George, Mar. 6, 1805. GR3
George, s. of Michael and Bridgett, Oct. 28, 1849.
Georgina M. [-----], w. of Frederick, ----, 1847. GR3
Hannah A., Oct. 21, 1799. GR3
Joseph, s. of Symon and Annah, Feb. --, 1638.
Julia P., ----, 1807. GR2
Melissa A., ----, 1846. GR3
Othni or Othnl, ----, 1811. GR3
Susan Thaxter, Apr. 1, 1828. GR3
Symon, s. of Symon and Annah, Aug. --, 1637
William, July 6, 1840. GR3


CROSBYE (also see Crosby)

Josiah, s. of Josiah, bp. Jan. 2, 1742.-3. CR1


CROSE

Lewis W., ----, 1846. GR2


CROSS

Amos W., Apr. 4, 1812. GR2
Charlotte [-----], w. of Amos W., Mar. 4, 1812. GR3
Elizabeth M., ----, 1846. GR2
Harriet C., d. of Daniel and Ruth, Nov. 25, 1846
Harriet E., d. of Joseph and Eliza, Oct. 3, 1846
John, Sept. 29, 1841. GR3
Margaret, d. of Michael, Dec. 25, 1845
Sophia Wallace [-----], w. of William L., ----, 1821. GR2
William L., ----, 1811. GR2


CROSSMAN

Charles T., s. of Lloyd and Nancy, Feb. 25, 1848
Frederic T., s. of Lloyd and Mary, Oct. 30, 1845


CROSSWELL

Amanda [-----], w. of Rev. William, D.D., Feb. 22, 1809. GR3
Caleb, s. of Caleb and Abigail, Dec. 18, 1704
Mary, d. of Rev. William, D.D., June 4, 1842. GR3
Susan, Jan. 4, 1848. GR3


CROTHERS

Charity E. [-----], w. of William J., Dec. 16, 1828. GR2
William J., Oct. 4, 1823. GR2


CROUSE

Archibald, in Keswick, N.B., June 16, 1830. GR2


CROWELL (also see Croel)

Adelaide, d. of Zenas and Susan, Aug. 14, 1845.
Adelaide E. R., d. of Zenas and Susan, Mar. 22, 1848.
Alfred D., s. of Zenas and Susan, Mar. 22, 1848.
Arthur K., Jan. 12, 1849. GR2
Lydia, Aug. 29, 1809. GR2
Timothy, Dec. 27, 1830. GR2


CROWLEY

Ann, Oct. 17, 1785. GR4
John, ----, 1840. GR2
Timothy, s. of Ann, ----, 1808. GR4


CROWNINSHIELD

Benjamin William, Mar. 12, 1837 GR3
Benjamin Williams, Dec. 29, 1773 GR3
Edward A., Feb. 25, 1817 GR3
Emily, Dec. 9, 1847 GR3
Francis Boardman, Apr. 23, 1809 GR3
Katharine May [-----], w. of Benjamin William, Jan. 3, 1843 GR3
Mary Boardman [-----], w. of Benjamin Williams, May 13, 1778 GR3
Sarah Cooll [-----], w. of Francis B., June 1, 1810 GR3


CRUFT

-------, Mr., ----, 1776 GR3
-------, w of ------, ----, 1789 GR3
Annah, ----, 1822 GR3
Charles Fox, ----, 1847 GR3
Edward Jr., ----, 1811 GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1765 GR3
Eunice M. [-----], w. of Samuel B., ----, 1819 GR3
Margaret, Dec. 30, 1763 GR3
Samuel B., ----, 1816 GR3
William, ----, 1815 GR3


CUE

James, s. of John and Fanny, Jan. 5, 1849


CULHERIN

Margaret, d. of Thomas and Margaret, Dec. 2, 1849


CULHONE

Michael, s. of John and ------, in Ireland, Sept. 28, 1848


CULLAN (also see Cullen)

Bridgett, d. of James and Bridgett, Feb. 23, 1845


CULLEN (also see Cullan)

John, s. of James and Bridgett, Apr. 3, 1847


CULLIS

Charles, Dr., ----, 1833. GR3


CUMINGS (also see Cummings)

Bradley N., Nov. 4, 1811. GR3
Charles B., Nov. 5, 1838. GR3
Mary Augusta, July 6, 1836. GR3
S. Augusta, Mar. 7, 1846. GR3
Susan T. [-----], w. of Bradley N., Apr. 12, 1812. GR3


CUMMINGS (also see Cumings)

Abigal [-----], w. of George, June 22, 1805. GR3
Anne T. [-----]. w. of Franklin, Nov. 27, 1803. GR3
Charles H., ----, 1828. GR3
Charles L. G., Aug. 30, 1840. GR3
Clementina B., ----, 1810. GR3
Clementina G., May 20, 1833. GR3
Daniel, Feb. 28, 1800. GR3
Ella Gertrude, Mar. 11, 1847. GR3
Frank G., s. of James M. and Elizabeth B., July 7, 1848
Franklin, Apr. 28, 1802. GR3
George, Sept. 6, 1805. GR3
George Shattuck, Mar. 1, 1843. GR3
Harriet [-----], w. of Daniel, July 25, 1805. GR3
Harriet Elizabeth [-----], w. of Charles H., ----, 1828. GR3
Harriet Emma, d. of Eliphalet and Eliza F., Dec. 13, 1843.
John F., Dec. 25, 1833. GR3
John W., Mar. 4, 1836. GR3
Lydia Frances, July 24, 1834. GR3


CUMMISKEY
William, s. of Charles and Margaret, Mar. 17, 1848


CUNNINGHAM

------- [-----], w. of D. W., July 29, 1838. GR3
Alexander, Capt., Aug. 10, 1818. GR3
Andrew L., Jan. 14, 1817. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of John and Ann, Aug. 12, 1843
Ellen, d. of Michael and Mary, in Nova Scotia, Dec. 21, 1846. GR4
Frederick, ----, 1826. GR3
Helen M., d. of George, May 13, 1845
Maria C. [-----], w. of Capt. Alexander, June 20, 1832. GR3
Phoebe Bliss, d. of William and Phoebe, Feb. 17, 1798.
Roxalina Dabney [-----], w. of Charles, May 30, 1800. GR3
Susanna, d. of William and Phoebe, Jan. 17, 1797
William (William H. GR3), s. of William and Phebe, Apr. 15, 1800
William Henry, Jan. 18, 1832. GR3


CURLEY

Edward, s. of Hugh, Dec. 19, 1846.
Hugh, s. of Hugh and Mary, Feb. 7, 1849.


CURLING

John, in Ramsgate, Eng., July 14, 1815. GR2


CURRAN

Catherine, d. of Philip and Catherine, Oct. 2, 1847.
Christina, d. of Philip and Catherine, Sept. 4, 1843.
James, s. of Philip and Catherine, Nov. 5, 1849.
John, s. of Philip and Catherine, Nov. 28, 1845.


CURRIE

Elizabeth F. [-----], w. of John, ----, 1827. GR2
John, ----, 1823. GR2
John Martin, s. of ------, bp. May 5, 1836. CR10


CURRIER

Ann Eliza, d. of William P. and Harriet, Jan. 28, 1845.
Helen M. Hammond [-----], w. of Samuel Q., Mar. 7, 1840. GR3
Isabella A., d. of William P. and Harriet, Dec. 19, 1847.
John H., Mar. 25, 1822. GR3
Olive A., July 7, 1817. GR3
Samuel Q., Apr. 4, 1821. GR3


CURTIS (also see Courtis)

Adolin [-----], w. of James O., Nov. 4, 1805. GR3
Anna W., Dec. 6, 1819. GR3
Anna Wroe [-----], w. of Charles Pelham, Nov. 27, 1794. GR3
Benjamin Robbins, Nov. 4, 1809. GR3
Betsey Brigham Browning [-----], w. of James O., May 10, 1824. GR3
Charles D. (Charles Deming, CR1), s. of Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Mar. 5, 1834. GR3
Charles Pelham, June 22, 1792. GR3
Charles Pelham, July 29, 1824. GR3
Clara, d. of Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Apr. 4, 1835. GR3
Edgar Corrie, s. of Thomas Buckminster and Laura Greenough, Mar. 13, 1846. GR3
Eliza B., d. of Samuel and Eliza Ballord, Oct. 21, 1811. GR3
Eliza Ballord [-----], w. of Samuel, Nov. 10, 1790. GR3
Eliza Maria [-----], w. of Benjamin Robbins, Mar. 8, 1806. GR3
Ellen, d. of Samuel and Eliza B. and w. of George M. WILLSON, Dec. 25, 1820. GR3
Frances G., Apr. 5, 1827. GR3
Francis, s. of Thmas and Joanna, Nov. --, 1844.
George, only s. of James O. and Adolin, June 7, 1828. GR3
Greely Stevenson, Lt. Col., Nov. 21, 1830. GR3
H. Pelham, Col. U.S.A., May 27, 1830. GR3
Harriet, d. of Henry B. and Elizabeth, in Boston, July 28, 1817. GR3
Ivory G., Dec. 2, 1823. GR2
James Freeman, ----, 1839. GR3
James O., Nov. 1, 1804. GR3
Jerusha F. [-----], w. of Ivory G., Mar. 15, 1826. GR2
Margarett Stevenson [-----], w. of Charles Pelham, ----, 1811. GR3
Maria Malleville [-----], w. of ------, Mar. 16, 1831. GR3
Maria Woodward, d. of Benjamin Robbins and Eliza Maria, Apr. 20, 1844. GR3
Mary Frazier, d. of Thomas Buckminster, U.S.N., and Maria Osborne Sargent, Mar. 15, 1827. GR3
Mary Genette, only d. of James O. and Adolin, Nov. 2, 1831. GR3
Mary L., d. of Phillip and Mary, and w. of Thomas W. PEIRCE, Oct. 21, 1823. GR3
Mary Lincoln [-----], w. of Phillip, in Boston, Mar. 11, 1798. GR3
Mary Oliver [-----], w. of George T., Mar. 10, 1817. GR3
Nathaniel William, June 22, 1825. GR3
Samuel, Oct. 17, 1785. GR3
Samuel D., ----, 1819. GR2
Sarah Jane Scull [-----], w. of Nathaniel William, Nov. 30, 1830. GR3
Sarah R., ----, 1824. GR2
Thomas Buckminster, U.S.N., Jan. 3, 1795.
Thomas Buckminster, July 19, 1842. GR3
Thomas James, Oct. 9, 1831. GR3
William S., Feb. 15, 1829. GR3


CUSHING

-------, s. of Jarvis, b. in Dover, N.H., and Delia, b. in Bath, Me., Oct. 3, 1849.
Andrew, Sept. 24, 1814. GR3
Catharine Orne, ----, 1802. GR3
Charles Chauncey, s. of William and Louisa W., Dec. 22, 1845.
Charles H., s. of Leonard W. and Abby W., Nov. 6, 1845.
Chastine Lincoln [-----], w. of Andrew, Feb. 6, 1816. GR3
Christopher, Rev., May 3, 1820. GR3
Christopher Choate, s. of Rev. Christopher and Mary Francis, July 13, 1848. GR3
Eliza [-----], w. of Dr. Oliver, Mar. 30, 1791. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1780. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1822. GR2
Ellen, d. of Jarvis and Delia, July 10, 1847.
Emmeline, Jan. 8, 1812. GR3
Henrietta, d. of Jarvis and Adelia, Jan. 5, 1846.
Hiram Evans, s. of Evans, b. in Tamworth, N.H., and Maria, b. in Boston, in Westmoreland, N.H., May 15, 1849.
Horace P. G., s. of Leonard W. and Abby W., Mar. 25, 1849.
Isaac, ----, 1779. GR3
Isaac, Aug. 15, 1817. GR3
Joseph Whitney, Dr., Jan. 26, 1837. GR3
Luther S., June 22, 1803. GR3
Mary A., ----, 1814. GR3
Mary Frances [-----], w. of Rev. Christopher, Dec. 5, 1822. GR3
Mary J. [-----], w. of Isaac, Mar. 27, 1823. GR3
Mary Otis [-----], w. of Luther S., Oct. 31, 1815. GR3
Sally H. [-----], w. of ------, ----, 1794. GR3
Sarah, May 8, 1810. GR3
Sarah Abby, ----, 1826. GR3
William, ----, 1827. GR2


CUSHMAN

Charles, Feb. 7, 1812. GR3
Charles Henry, Jan. 18, 1848. GR3
Elkanah Andrews, May 15, 1819. GR3
Frances [-----], w. of Charles, Sept. 6, 1838. GR3
Georgiana, May 15, 1835. GR2
Joanna, d. of Michael and Mary, both b. in Ireland, May --, 1849.
Michael, s. of Timothy and Mary, Dec. 1, 1847.
Salumith Wadsworth [-----], w. of Charles, Mar. 4, 1804. GR3


CUTLER (also see Cuttler)

Abigail, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Oct. 31, 1674.
Ann, d. of James and Lydia, Apr. 20, 1669.
Ann Maria Smith [-----], w. of Dr. George, ----, 1821. GR3
Charles A., ----, 1845. GR3
Clara, ----, 1808. GR3
Columbia Shearer [-----], w. of Nathan Moore, Oct. 22, 1811. GR3
Curtis, ----, 1806. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Nathaniel, bp. July 2, 1699. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of James and Lydia, Mar. 14, 1680-1.
Frances, d. of Samuel and ------, May 27, 1802.
Frances E., d. of ------, and w. of Frank W. SPRAGUE, ----, 1842. GR3
George, Dr., ----, 1814. GR3
George H., Aug. 20, 1826. GR3
Hannah, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 7, 1682-3.
Hannah M., d. of Nathan M. and Columbia S., Sept. 21, 1848.
James, s. of James and Lydia, July 12, 1666.
James, s. of William and Rebecca, May 12, 1774.
James Eagar, ----, 1812. GR2
John, s. of James and Phebe, Mar. 19, 1663.
John, s. of James and Lydia, Apr. 14, 1675.
John, s. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1
Joseph, s. of James and Lydia, May 2, 1672 [Twin]
Lydia A. Holbrook [-----], w. of George H., Sept. 8, 1833. GR3
Mary, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 15, 1680.
Mary, d. of James Jr., bp. Jan. 7, 1739. CR1
Mary Ann [-----], w. of George H., in Pomfret, Vt., Feb. 7, 1838. GR3
Mary E. (Mary Elizabeth, CR1), d. of Joseph and Sarah (Sarah Ann, CR1), Feb. 1, 1847.
Mary J., d. of ------ and w. of ------ DOE, July 29, 1832. GR3
Nathan Moore, Aug. 2, 1808. GR3
Samuel, s. of James and Phebe, Nov. 18, 1664.
Samuel, s. of James and Lydia, May 2, 1672 [Twin]
Samuel, ----, 1825. GR3
Sarah [-----], w. of Silas, ----, 1802. GR3
Sarah Jane Bennett [-----], w. of Samuel, ----, 1832. GR3
Thomas, s. of James and Lydia, Dec. 15, 1677.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Jan. 19, 1677-8.
William, s. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1
William, s. of Samuel and Anne, Sept. 10, 1721.
William, s. of William and Elizabeth, Dec. 23, 1764.


CUTTER

-------, d. of William and -----[prob. 1702]
-------, s. of Leander Jr. and Susan M., Aug. 20, 1848.
Aaron, s. of Gershome, bp. July 25, 1722. CR1
Aaron, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1783.
Aaron Burr, s. of Aaron and Polly, Dec. 10, 1801.
Abiel, s. of Ammi and Hannah, Aug. 29, 1794.
Abigail, d. of John and Lidia, Apr. 21, 1722.
Abigail, d. of Ammi and Hannah, Mar. 25, 1781.
Albert, s. of Jonas and Lydia, Jan. 4, 1805.
Ammi, s. of John, bp. Nov. 4, 1733. Twin. CR1
Ammi, s. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 22, 1755.
Ammi, s. of Ammi and Esther, Sept. 7, 1777.
Ammi, s. of Ephraim and Deborah, Aug. 5, 1797.
Ammi Ruhammah, s. of William, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1
Amos, s. of Ammi Jr. and Esther, Aug. 15, 1794. CR1
Ann, d. of Samuell, bp. Feb. 8, 1729-30. CR1
Ann, d. of Jonathan and Ann, Mar. 27, 1753.
Anna, d. of Gershom 3d and Anna, Nov. 13, 1731.
Anna, d. of Ephraim and Deborah, Sept. 7, 1793.
Annis E., d. of Stephen, Jan. 10, 1847.
Artemas, s. of Ammi and Hannah, Aug. 16, 1792.
Asa S. (Asa Sullivan, CR1), s. of Asa and Susan, Dec. 1, 1820.
Benjamin, s. of Ammi and Esther, Nov. 7, 1761.
Bethia, d. of Ephraim and Bethiah, Dec. 2, 1686.
Betsy, d. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Jan. 21, 1791.
Catherine [------], w. of Capt. Stephen, ----, 1821. GR2
Charles, s. of Richard Jr. and Miriam, Jan. 10, 1788.
Charles S., Nov. 7, 1826. GR3
Charlotte, d. of Ammi Jr. and Esther, Oct. 11, 1789.
Charlotte, d. of Frances and Susanna, Jan. 28, 1800.
Daniel, s. of Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 29, 1733. CR1
David Cummings, s. of Jonathan and Lydia, Sept. 24, 1793.
Debby, d. of Ephraim and Deborah, June 18, 1791.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. May 10, 1726. CR1
Ebenezer P., ----, 1834. GR2
Edward, s. of Ammi and Esther, Mar. 24, 1778.
Edward, Mar. 27, 1780. GR3
Edward Payson, Oct. 2, 1836. GR3
Elisabeth, d. of Richard and Elisabeth, July 15, 1645.
Elizabeth, d. of Richard and Frances, Mar. 1, 1668-9.
Elizabeth, d. of William and Rebeccah, Mar. 5, 1680-1.
Elizabeth, d. of Nathaniel Sr., bp. Jan. 16, 1718. CR1
Elizabeth Meriam, d. of Richard Jr. and Meriam, Sept. 30, 1784.
Ephraim, s. of Richard and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Ephraim, s. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 31, 1767.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Deborah, Dec. 2, 1794.
Ephraim Frost, s. of Jonas and Lydia, Dec. 10, 1796.
Ester, d. of Samuell and Anne, Feb. 15, 1722-3.
Esther, d. of Ammi Jr. and Esther, Dec. 25, 1784.
Esther, d. of Ammi Jr. and Esther, Nov. 2, 1786.
Esther, d. of Ephraim and Deborah, Apr. 28, 1796.
Esther Pierce, d. of Jonas and Lydia, Apr. 15, 1789.
Esther Ruhamah, d. of Ammi and Esther, Sept. 27, 1765.
Fanny, d. of Ephraim and Deborah, July 25, 1792.
Frances, d. of Ammi and Esther, Dec. 30, 1769.
George, s. of Gershom and Mehitabel, Oct. 7, 1705.
George, s. of George, bp. Jan. 21, 1732-3. CR1
George, s. of Asa and Susan, Mar. 21, 1835.
Gershom, s. of Richard and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Gershom, s. of Gershom and Lidya, June 1, 1679.
Gershom, s. Gershom and Mehitable, Jan. 13, 1703-04.
Gershom, s. Gershom 3d and Anna, Feb. 19, 1734.
Gershom, s. of Aaron and Polly, Mar. 12, 1800.
Hannah, d. of Gershom and Lydia, Nov. 26, 1684.
Hannah, d. of William and Rebekah, May 20, 1688.
Hannah, d. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. CR1
Hannah, d. of Gershom and Mehitabel, Dec. 29, 1707.
Hannah, d. of John and Lidia, June 14, 1715.
Hannah, d. of George, bp. Mar. 1, 1729-30. CR1
Hannah, d. Richard and Keziah, Jan. 16, 1754.
Hannah, d. Richard Jr. and Meriam, Dec. 29, 1782.
Hannah, d. of Ammi and Hannah, July 29, 1790.
Harriet, d. of Ammi Jr. and Esther, Aug. 29, 1792.
Harriet Whittemore [-----], w. of James Munroe, Mar. 16, 1817. GR3
Henry W. K., s. of Samuel L. and Mary H., Feb. 3, 1849.
Hephsibah, d. of Richard and Frances, Nov. 11, 1667.
Hepziba, d. of Richard and Frances, Aug. 15, 1671.
Isabel, d. of Gershom and Lidia, May 9, 1687.
Isabell, d. of Gershom, bp. Jan. 25, 1719. CR1
Jacob, s. of Nathaniel, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1
James, s. of Gershom 3d and Anna, Jan. 31, 1736.
James, s. of Gershom 3d and Anna, Mar. 28, 1742.
James, s. of Ammi and Esther, Dec. 14, 1759.
James, s. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 6, 1782.
James H. (James Harris, CR1), s. of Asa and Susan, Feb. 28, 1826.
James Munroe, Feb. 28, 1817. GR3
Jane, d. of George, bp. Jan. 17, 1730-1. CR1
Jefferson, s. of Aaron and Patty, Sept. 22, 1803.
John, s. of William and Rebecka, Oct. 16, 1690.
John, s. of Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 23, 1704. CR1
John, s. of John and Lidia, June 13, 1720.
John, s. of Gerhom 3d and Anna, Sept. 26, 1737.
John, s. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 25, 1753.
John, s. Richard and Keziah, Apr. 14, 1767.
John A. B., Jan. 8, 1824. GR3
Jonas, s. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 13, 1763.
Jonas, s. of Jonas and Lydia, Aug. 17, 1801.
Jonathan, s. of Ephraim and Bethiah, May 5, 1685.
Jonathan, s. of Willam and Anne, June 2, 1726.
Jonathan Trask, s. of Jonathan and Lydia, Oct. 1, 1790.
Joseph, s. of Nathaniell and Sarah, Jan. 29, 171 - . (bp. Jan. 24, 1713-14. CR1)
Joshua, s. of Ammi and Hannah, Mar. 20, 1779.
Josiah, s. of Nathaniell Jr., bp. Mar. 17, 1734. CR1
Keziah, d. of Richard and Keziah, Oct. 10, 1751.
Leander, July 16, 1821. GR2
Leonard, s. of Richard Jr. and Miriam, Mar. 11, 1791.
Leonard R., July 1, 1825. GR3
Lewis, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1785.
Lidia, d. of Gershom and Lydia, Sept. 14, 1682.
Lidia, d. of John and Lidia, Apr. 13, 1710.
Lidia, d. of Gershom and Mehitabel, Mar. 23, 1711-12.
Loiza, d. of Jonas and Lydia, Jan. 9, 1800.
Lydia, d. of Ammi and Esther, Oct. 26, 1757.
Lydia, d. of Jonas and Lydia, Apr. 24, 1787.
Lydia, d. of Jonathan and Lydia, May 7, 1798.
Mahala, d. of James and Anna, Nov. 17, 1797.
Maria, d. of Aaron and Polly, Apr. 22, 1798.
Martha, d. of John, bp. Apr. 4, 1731. CR1
Martha, d. of John and Lydia, Mar. 31, 1732-3.
Mary, d. of William and Rebecca, Jan. 26, 1684.
Mary, d. of Nathaniel, bp. July 24, 1698. CR1
Mary, d. of Nathaniell and Sarah, Nov. 25, 1715.
Mary, d. of John and Lidia, June 1, 1717.
Mary, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 25, 1728. CR1
Mary, d. of Richard Jr. and Miriam, Dec. 25, 1786.
Mary A. Walker [-----], w. of Oliver C., Sept. 24, 1816. GR3
Mary Elizabeth Hasleton [-----], w. of James, ----, 1817. GR3
Mary Hudson, Dec. 31, 1810. GR2
Mary L., d. of Stephen and Catherine G., Sept. 29, 1843.
Maryah, d. of Richard and Elizabeth, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Mehetabel, d. of Gershom, bp. Oct. 9, 1709. CR1
Mehetabel, d. of Gershom 3d and Anna, Feb. 6, 1739.
Mehitabel, d. of Jonathan and Lydia, Feb. 3, 1801.
Mercy Taylor [-----], w. of Leonard R., July 27, 1824. GR3
Nathaniel, s. of Richard and Frances, Dec. 11, 1663.
Nathaniel, s. of John, bp. Aug. 12, 1739. CR1
Nathaniell, s. of Nathaniell (Jr. CR1) and Elizabeth, July 31, 1731.
Oliver, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, June 21, 1787.
Pamala, d. of Jonas and Lydia, Feb. 25, 1794.
Rebecca, d. of Ammi and Hannah, May 24, 1786.
Rebeccah, d. of Richard and Frances, Sept. 5, 1665.
Rebeccah, d. of William, bp. Sept. 15, 1700. GR1
Rebeccah, d. of Samuell, bp. Mar. 12, 1731-2/ CR1
Rebeckah, d. of Jno. and Lidia, July 13, 1712.
Rebekah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1
Rhoda, d. of Aaron and Polly, Mar. 31, 1797.
Richard, s. of William and Rebecca, Nov. 13, 1682.
Richard, s. of Gershom, bp. Jan. 22, 1715-16. CR1
Richard, s. of Nathaniel Sr., bp. Oct. 21, 1716. CR1
Richard, s. of John and Lidia, Mar. 9, 1725-6.
Richard, s. of Asa and Susan, Jan. 5, 1829.
Richard F., s. of Leander Jr. and Susan M., Oct. 16, 1846.
Robert, s. of James, bp. Apr. 9, 1721. CR1
Ruhamah, d. of John, bp. Nov. 4, 1733. Twin. CR1
Ruhamah, d. of Richard and Keziah, Mar. 6, 1749-50.
Ruth, Feb. 14, 1790. GR3
Samuel, s. of Richard and Elizabeth, Jan. 3, 1646.
Samuel, s. of William and Rebeccah, June 14, 1700.
Samuel, s. of Samuell, bp. Mar. 31, 1728. CR1
Samuel N., Mar. 20, 1816. GR3
Sarah, d. of Richard and Frances, Aug. 31, 1673.
Sarah, d. of William, bp. Oct. 18, 1702. CR1
Sarah, d. of G., bp. Oct. 31, 1714. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. July 14, 1723. CR1
Sarah A., Dec. 20, 1813. GR3
Saunders, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Mar. 13, 1789.
Simon, s. of Ammi and Hannah, Apr. 17, 1788.
Stephen, Capt., ----, 1808. GR2
Susan Frances [-----], w. of Thomas M., July 4, 1809. GR3
Susan M., d. of Asa and Susan, Oct. 29, 1822.
Susan Sylvina, d. of A. Sullivan and Martha, Jan. 4, 1847
Susanna, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 30, 1735. CR1
Susannah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 5, 1730. CR1
Thomas, s. of Richard and Elisabeth, July 19, 1648
Thomas, s. of Gershom and Mehitable, May 8, 1702
Thomas, s. of John and Lidia, Nov. 2, 1727
Thomas, s. of Gershom Jr., bp. Nov. 17, 1728. CR1
Thomas, s. of Gershom 3d and Anna, Jan. 9, 1730
Thomas, s. of Richard and Keziah, May 29, 1748
Thomas, s. of Ammi and Hannah, Nov. 1, 1776
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Oct. 5, 1781
William, s. of Richard and Elizabeth, Feb. 22, 1649 [1649-50]
William, s. of Jonathan and Ann, Feb. 15, 1751-2. O.S.
William E., s. of James M. and Harriet, Jan. 31, 1848


CUTTING

Abigail, d. of Abraham, bp. Feb. 9, 1745-6. CR1
Andrew, Dec. 29, 1841. GR3
Gilbert, Apr. 10, 1806. GR3
Gilbert E., Mar. 3, 1835. GR3
Mary Adeline [-----], w. of Gilbert, Feb. 17, 1811. GR3
Nathaniel, d, [sic] of Abraham, bp. Feb. 22, 1756. CR1
Silence, s. of wid. Merrial, "her husband died last fall," bp. May 10, 1761. CR1
Susannah, d. of Abraham, bp. July 26, 1751. CR1


CUTTLER (also see Cutler)

Abigal, d. of Thomas and Sarah, June 2, 1703
Alice, d. of James and Alice, Nov. 27, 1729
Amity, s. of Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1707
David, s. of Thomas and Sarah, Aug. 28, 1705
James, s. of Thomas and Tabitha, Jan. 14, 1705-06
James, s. of James and Alliss, Apr. 13, 1715
Robert, s. of James and Alliss, Apr. 3, 1721
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, Jan 19, 1709-10
William, s of James and Alliss, Apr 3, 1717.


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter