Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Starting with E






EADS (also see Edes)

Harriet, d. of Helen Requa, Mar. 27, 1830. GR3



EADY (also see Eddy)

Elizabeth, d. of Samuel of Watertown, bp. Sept. 12, 1697. CR1
John, s. of Samuel of Watertown, bp. Sept. 12, 1697. CR1


EAGAN (also see Egan)

Anthony, s. of Malachi and Bridgett, Apr. 22, 1848


EAGER (also see Aegur, Egar)

Sarah, d. of William and Ruth, June 25, 1679


EAMES (also see Emes)

Joseph Edwin, s. of Henry H. and Hannah, Oct. 12, 1845
Rebecca E., d. of Henry and Hannah, Aug. 6, 1848


EARLE

John Jr., Feb. 25, 1845. GR3
Nicholas H., Apr. 4, 1825. GR3


EARLY (also see Eirly)

Catherine, d. of Edward and Mary, Mar. 19, 1845


EASTBURN

Anna Bristed, d. of James and Charlotte Browne, ----, 1807. GR3
Charlotte Brown [-----], w. of James, ----, 1776. GR3
Charlotte Sophia, d. of James and Charlotte Brown and w. of Clark CABOT, ----, 1801. GR3
Edward Bristed, s. of James and Charlotte Brown, ----, 1810. GR3
James, ----, 1771. GR3
James Wallis, s. of James and Charlotte Brown, ----, 1797. GR3
John H., in Boston, Apr. 1, 1805. GR3
Manton, in Leeds, Eng., Feb. 9, 1801. GR3
Maria Antoinette, only ch. of John H. and Susan F., Nov. 7, 1833. GR3
Mary Glover [-----], w. of Right Rev. Manton, ----, 1804. GR3


EASTMAN

Anna Catherine Dow [-----], w. of N. C., Oct. 23, 1829. GR3
Charles, Dr., Sept. 30, 1813. GR3
Clara L. Sias, ----, 1834. GR3
Lucy H., Apr. 9, 1840. GR2
Marietta, Nov. 21, 1838. GR2
N. C., Oct. 22, 1819. GR3
Phineas, Oct. 30, 1798. GR3
Sally Brown Weeden [-----], w. of Phineas Eastman, July 21, 1799. GR3


EATON

-------, s. of John and Susan, Aug. 18, 1843
-------, d. of Jacob and Louisa, Oct. --, 1846
-------, d. of John J. and -----, May 4, 1848
-------, d. of Philip and Frances A., Aug. 8, 1848
-------, s. of John and Susan, Jan. 14, 1849
Anna, d. of Benoni and Rebeccah, Sept. 7, 1672
Annie C., July 19, 1841. GR2
Caroline M., ----, 1820. GR3
Caroline M., ----, 1826. GR3
Charles H., s. of George D., Sept. 29, 1845
Charles Otis, Jan. 6, 1828. GR3
(Charlotte E., GR3a), ----, 1832. GR3
Charlotte R., d. of Joseph B. and Charlotte H., Aug. 15, 1840. GR3
Clifford C., s. of George B. and Helena V., May 6, 1847
Edward, s. of Noah and Hannah, Nov. 10, 1843
Edwin R., s. of Rev. Edwin A. and Sarah E., in Newburyport, Dec. 20, 1848
Eliza, Jan. 9, 1799. GR3
Eliza A. [-----], w. of George D., ----, 1817. GR2
Elizabeth G., d. of Joseph B. and Charlotte H., Jan. 15, 1849. GR3
Ellen Victoria, d. of Noah and Hannah, Aug. 30, 1838
Frances Tenney, d. of John and Susan Emerson, Nov. 16, 1840. GR2
George Albert, in Boston, July 17, 1830. GR3
George B., June 16, 1822. GR3
George D., ----, 1815. GR2
George Dexter Jr., s. of George D. and Eliza Ann, Mar. 27, 1840
George L., s. of George B. and Helena V., Mar. 10, 1849
Jacob, s. of Jacob and Louisa, Mar. 8, 1844
John, July 17, 1803. GR2
John James, Mar. 25, 1834. GR3
John M., ----, 1822. GR3
Joseph B., Jan. 25, 1803. GR3
Julia D., ----, 1833. GR3
L. Isabelle, Oct. 10, 1834. GR3
Lucy Ellen, d. of Noah and Hannah, Jan. 2, 1837
Maria E., d. of Joseph B. and Charlotte H., July 13, 1838. GR3
Mary Bridge [-----], w. of Reuben, ----, 1788. GR2
Mary N. Hobbs, Oct. --, 1820. GR2
Page, Oct. 10, 1826. GR3
Rebecca F. Wilson [-----], w. of Thomas B., ----, 1819. GR2
Reuben, ----, 1783. GR2
Sarah Louisa, d. of Jacob and Louisa, July 25, 1836
Susan Elizabeth, d. of Jacob and Louisa, Aug. 24, 1838
Susan Emerson [-----], w. of John, May 18, 1809. GR2
Susan Emerson, d. of John and Susan Emerson, in Concord, Sept. 19, 1837. GR2
Theophilus, s. of Benoni and Rebeccah, Sept. 20, 1674
Thomas B., ----, 1815. GR2
Warren A., s. of George D. and Eliza A., Dec. 8, 1843
William E., Oct. 26, 1841. GR2
William Storer, Apr. 2, 1817. GR3


EBERLEE

Charles L., Nov. 3, 1836. GR3


ECCLES (also see Eckles)

Timothie, s. of Richard and Mary, Mar. 15, 1644


ECKLES (also see Eccles)

Hannah, d. of Richard and Mary, bp. ----, 16--. CR1
Martha, d. of Richard and Mary, bp. ----, 16 --. CR1
Mary, d. of Richard and Mary, bp. ----, 16--. CR1


ECKLEY

Julia Ann, Mar. 10, 1821. GR3
Julia Ann Jeffries [-----], w. of Thomas J., Nov. 15, 1800. GR3


EDDY (also see Eady)

-------, d. of William and Caroline, Sept. 8, 1848
Eliza [-----], w. of Lauriston, in Bowdoinham, Me., Jan. 16, 1819. GR3
George R., ----, 1800. GR3
Lauriston, in Montpelier, Vt., Aug. 21, 1811. GR3
Mary S., ----, 1795. GR3
Robert Henry, Sept. 27, 1812. GR3


EDES (also see Eads)

Caroline, d. of Joseph and Susan, Nov. 2, 1838
Franklin, s. of Joseph and Susan, Nov. 23, 1837
Henry Augustus, s. of William and Caroline, Apr. 8, 1838
Henry W., Dec. 25, 1833. GR3
Jenice Whittemore, s. of William and Caroline, Apr. 1, 1834
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Susan, Dec. 28, 1835
Mary L. [-----], w. of Henry, May 26, 1814. GR3
Oliver Livermore, s. of William and Caroline, Feb. 28, 1836
Susan, d. of Joseph and Susan, Mar. 13, 1834


EDGAR

Cornelia Le Roy, d. of Herman Le Roy and w. of John P. EMMET, in Baltimore, Oct. 31, 1837. GR3
Mary Edmundson, d. of Herman Le Roy and w. of Charles THORNDIKE, in Baltimore, Aug. 7, 1836. GR3


EDGEHILL

Samuel St. C., ----,1840. GR2


EDGERLY

Caroline L. [-----], w. of David M., Oct. 16, 1842. GR3
Charles B., June 12, 1837. GR3
D. W., ----, 1837. GR3
David M., Dr., Aug. 11, 1829. GR3
Edward E., s. of John S. and Nancy Woods, Oct. 26, 1845. GR3
John S., Nov. 30, 1804. GR3
Madeleine, Apr. 22, 1848. GR3
Mary N. H. [-----], w. of Charles B., Feb. 20, 1836. GR3
Nancy Woods [-----], w. of John S., May --, 1807. GR3


EDGEWORTH

Edward O., s. of Francis and Bridgett, Aug. 2, 1848
John Alexander, s. of Francis and Bridgett, Nov. 20, 1841


EDMANDS (also see Edmunds)

A. Lawrence, ----, 1838. GR3
Abbott Lawrence, Oct. 30, 1846. GR3
Abby Hannah [-----], w. of George Davis, Feb. 13, 1837. GR3
Abby W. [-----], w. of Thomas R. B., Nov. 14, 1824. GR3
Ann [-----], w. of John Davis, Nov. 8, 1780. GR3
Augustus, s. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, June 23, 1814. GR3
Augustus Barnabas, s. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, June 10, 1818. GR3
Barnabas, Mar. 1, 1778. GR3
Catherine A. [-----], w. of J. Cushing, Aug. 17, 1836. GR3
Edward Townsend, s. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, Feb. 1, 1813. GR3
Eliza Whittemore [-----], w. of Barnabas, Feb. 10 or 12, 1796. GR3
George Davis, Sept. 15, 1824. GR3
George R. B., Apr. 16, 1841. GR3
H. Maria Rice [-----], w. of Isaac P. T., Dec. 31, 1828. GR3
Isaac P. T., Dec. 2, 1826. GR3
J. Cushing, Mar. 26, 1842. GR3
J. Wiley, Mar. 1, 1809. GR3
John Davis, Apr. 3, 1782. GR3
Joseph Whittemore, s. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, Oct. 6, 1822. GR3
Lavinia G., Apr. 27, 1820. GR3
Martha Lovica, d. of Barnabas and Eliza Whittemore, Apr. 8, 1836. GR3
Mary A. (Mary Ann dup), d. of J. (John dup.) Lincoln and Mary E., both b. in Boston, Jan. 9, 1849
Mary Eliza, d. of Barnabas and Eliza Whittemore and w. of A. E. CUTTER, Aug. 7, 1828. GR3
Mary W. W. Burroughs [-----], w. of Barnabas, June 17, 1791. GR3
Rebecca Ann [-----], w. of J. Wiley, Jan. 13, 1814. GR3
Sarah Burroughs, d. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, Sept. 30, 1816. GR3
Sarah F. Rogers [-----], w. of Isaac P. T., Mar. 26, 1847. GR3
Susan C. Hay, Feb. 12, 1802. GR3
Thomas R. B., Jan. 24, 1820. GR3
Thomas Russell, s. of Thomas R. B. and Abby W., Dec. 5, 1847. GR3
Thomas S., July 27, 1844. GR3
William Burroughs, s. of Barnabas and Mary W. W. Burroughs, Mar. 21, 1811. GR3


EDMUNDS (also see Edmands)

Amos, s. of Jonathan and Hannah, July 15, 1733
Hannah, d. of Jonathan and Hannah, Apr. 28, 1730
Samuell, s. of Jonathan and Hannah, June 29, 1735
Sarah, d. of Jonathan and Hannah, Oct. 30, 1731


EDSTROM

Alice, d. of Paul, Mar. 4, 1848


EDWARDS

Charles F., s. of John Jr. and Anna C., Oct. 1, 1846
George W., ----, 1826. GR2
John H., s. of John Jr. and Anna C., Feb 1, 1848
Lydia Ann, d. of Abraham and Ann, Mar. 25, 1827
Mary H. [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1827. GR2
Russell S., ----, 1826. GR2


EGAN (also see Eagan)

Ciceline, d. of Malachi and Bridgett, Nov. 29, 1849
Susan Harris, Jan. 20, 1808. GR2


EGAR (also see Aegur, Eager)

Margaret, d. of William and Lidea, May 25, 1681


EGERY

Nancy Otis [-----], w. of Thomas N., Oct. 22, 1823. GR3


EGGLESTON

Charles H., Dec. 16, 1839. GR3
Lorenzo, Oct. 30, 1812. GR3


EICHBERG

Isidor, ----, 1826. GR3
Julius, ----, 1824. GR3


EIRLY (also see Early)

Mary A., d. of Edward and Mary T., in Boston, Sept. 24, 1843


ELDER

Jane, ----, 1839. GR3
Sarah Moore [-----], w. of Samuel, ----, 1845. GR2


ELDRED

Elisabeth, d. of Samuel and Elisabeth, Oct. 26, 1642
Mary, d. of Samuel and Elisabeth, June 15, 1646
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Elisabeth, Oct. 26, 1644
Thomas, s. of Samuel and Elisabeth, Sept. 8, 1648


ELDREDGE (also see Eldridge)

Charles W., May 19, 1830. GR3
Edward H., Aug. 21, 1816. GR3
Francis Oliver, s. of Oliver and Hannah, Mar. 13, 1825. GR3
George, s. of Oliver and Hannah, Nov. 29, 1832. GR3
Oliver, Mar. 14, 1789. GR3


ELDRIDGE (also see Eldredge)

Elizabeth Trull, Aug. 29, 1816. GR3


ELIOT (also see Eliott, Elliot, Elliott)

Anstis Greene Potter [-----], w. of Ephraim Langdon, ----, 1797. GR3
Caroline, d. of Joel and Mary, Apr. 16, 1811
Catharine Greene, ----, 1831. GR3
Charles Edwin, s. of Joel and Mary, Jan. 15, 1813
Cordelia [-----], w. of George A., ----, 1806. GR3
Cordelia H., d. of George A. and Cordelia, ----, 1838
Emily Marshall, ----, 1832. GR3
Ephraim Langdon, ----, 1794. GR3
Hannah, d. of Joel and Mary, May 20, 1815
John, ----, 1828. GR3
Mary Louisa, ----, 1834. GR3
Samuel, Dec. 22, 1821. GR3
Sarah Eliza, d. of Joel and Mary, Apr. 10, 1809


ELIOTT (also see Eliot, Elliot, Elliott)

John, s. of John and Elizabeth, Apr. 28, 1667


ELKINS

Alonzo, Dec. 26, 1825. GR2
Eva P., Nov. 24, 1828. GR2


ELLENWOOD

Harriet Newhall [-----], w. of Nathan, ----, 1805. GR2
Henry Gilson, s. of Nathan and Harriet Newhall, ----, 1837. GR2
Martha, d. of Nathan and Relief, May 12, 1844
Nathan, ----, 1800. GR2
Thomas C., ----, 1843. GR2


ELLERY

Ann, d. of William and Ann of Newport, R.I., Apr. 17, 1755. GR1
Lucy, d. of William and Ann of Newport and w. of William CHANNING, Sept. 21, 1752. GR1
William, s. of Benjamin and Lucey, Mar. 25, 1751


ELLES (also see Ellis)

Andrew, s. of John and Hannah, Mar. 24, 1745
Lois, d. of John, bp. Apr. 17, 1743. CR1


ELLIOT (also see Eliot, Eliott, Elliott)

Abby W. Adams [-----], w. of Dea. Mathew Pearson, Oct. 9, 1818. GR3
Ann D. R., ----, 1813. GR3
Catherine A., ----, 1846. GR3
George P., ----, 1804. GR3
Joseph, s. of Joel and Mary, Jan. 1, 1807 (Jan. 2 dup)
Mary Joanna, d. of Joel and Mary, Dec. 5, 1805
Mathew Pearson, Dea., in Boscawen, N.H., Dec. 22, 1817. GR3


ELLIOTT (also see Eliot, Eliott, Elliot)

Abigail, d. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Feb. 4, 1760. Twin
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Aug. 18, 1749
Elizabeth Prentice, d. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Sept. 27, 1755
Hannah, d. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Jan. 18, 1748
James, Apr. 14, 1839. GR2
Lovisa, d. of Ebenezer and Susanna, Aug. 20, 1751
Margaret, d. of Ebenezer and Susanna, June 30, 1753
Rebecca, d. of Ebenezer and Susanna, Feb. 4, 1760. Twin
Susannah, d. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Mar. 19, 1746
Thomas, s. of Ebenezer and Susannah, Jan. 3, 1758


ELLIS (also see Elles)

-------, d. of Daniel, July 15, 1849
Abigail, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
Abner, Mar. 21, 1787. GR3
Alexander, s. of William and Joanna, Feb. 9, 1844
Amanda, ----, 1836. GR2
Benjamin, s. of John Jr., bp. Feb. 3, 1751. CR1
Caroline, d. of Jonathan and Catharine, Dec. 12, 1830. GR3
Catharine [-----], w. of Jonathan, Mar. 19, 1804. GR3
Charles Draper, Aug. 21, 1810. GR3
Charlotte W., Mar. 18, 1813. GR3
Eliza Fuller, ----, 1830. GR2
Elizabeth, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of John, bp. July 12, 1747. CR1
Elizabeth W. [-----], w. of Lucius Elmore, ----, 1839. GR3
Emeline S., Feb. 19, 1820. GR3
Emily F., Aug. 1, 1849. GR3
Emma B., Sept. 20, 1846. GR3
Emma Baldwin [-----], w. of Lysander A., May 19, 1844. GR3
Emma S., d. of Jonathan R., Sept. 18, 1846
George, Jan. 6, 1800. GR3
George Edward, -----, 1814. GR3
George H., Jan. 1, 1847. GR3
Hannah, d. of John, bp. July 13, 1707. CR1
Hannah, d. of John Jr., B.A., bp. June 7, 1752. CR1
Hannah Bullard Fisher [-----], w. of Charles Draper, Mar. 1, 1817. GR3
Harriet Holley, June 16, 1838. GR3
Helen M., d. of David and Mary M., May 30, 1847
Hervey O., ----, 1840. GR2
J. Frank, ----, 1849. GR3
J. Russell, Aug. 11, 1821. GR3
James Marsh, Nov. 23, 1834. GR3
John, s. of John of Muddy River, bp. June 19, 1698. CR1
John Gay, ----, 1832. GR2
John S., Jan. 31, 1819. GR3
Jonathan, Mar. 13, 1801. GR3
Lois Ann, Jan. 15, 1822. GR2
Lucinda A. [-----], w. of John S., Jan. 14, 1820. GR3
Lucius Elmore, Feb. 19, 1845. GR3
Lysander A., June 2, 1835. GR3
Martha A. White [-----], w. of James C., Aug. 13, 1838. GR3
Mary, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
Mary, d. of John, bp. Apr. 30, 1738. CR1
Mary Anna, d. of David and Mary M., Jan. 24, 1844
Patience, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. July 10, 1698. CR1
Payson Perrin, in Boston, June 20, 1833. GR3
Prudence, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. June 19, 1698. CR1
Rebeccah, d. of John, bp. Dec. 31, 1699. CR1
Rufus, Sept. 14, 1819. GR2
Samuel, s. of John, bp. Dec. 31, 1704. CR1
Sarah, d. of John of Muddy River, bp. Jul 10, 1698. CR1
Sarah Williams [-----], w. of Abner, Feb. 22, 1794. GR3
Stearns, s. of Jonathan R. and Emeline, May --, 1848
Tamesin, d. of John, bp. Aug. 30, 1702. CR1
Thomas, s. of William and Joanna, both b. in Ireland, Nov. 18, 1849
Timothy, s. of William and Joanna, Sept. 18, 1847
Will W., May 10, 1849. GR3


ELLISON

Annie M. [-----], w. of Nahum, ----, 1843. GR2
Henry M., Apr. 17, 1834. GR3
Marianne Mason, Feb. 20, 1815. GR3
Nahum, ----, 1826. GR2
Willard, ----, 1839. GR2


ELLSWORTH

Isaac H. B., ----, 1837. GR2


ELLWOOD

Richard, s. of Michael, Sept. --, 1846


ELMORE

Adelaide, d. of Franklin and Harriet W. P. and w. of Robert W. EATON, in Peru, N.Y., Oct. 28, 1836. GR3


EMBSDEN (also see Aemden, Amsden)

Isaac, s. of wid. ------, bp. Nov. 3, 1661. CR1
Jacob, s. of wid. ------, bp. Nov. 3, 1661. CR1


EMERSON

-------, s. of Gorham and -----, Nov. 3, 1848
Amelia A. W., ----, 1815. GR3
Betsey Chaffin [-----], w. of Edward, in Acton, Oct. 25, 1789. GR3
Charles, ----, 1809. GR3
Charles, s. of Gorham and Sarah, Nov. 4, 1848
Charles W., ----, 1838. GR3
Delia [-----], w. of Moses, ----, 1837. GR3
Edward W., Aug. 8, 1849. GR3
Elizabeth S., d. of Edward and Sophronia Heustis, Sept. 1, 1838. GR3
Elizabeth White [-----], w. of Henry, June 21, 1815. GR3
Ellen A., d. of Edward and Sophronia Heustis, Mar. 8, 1845. GR3
George, Jan. 30, 1826. GR3
George Edward, s. of Edward and Sophronia, in Boston, Feb. 22, 1837. GR3
Henry, Oct. 30, 1815. GR3
Herbert L., s. of Gorham and Sarah C., Mar. 17, 1846
Margaret [-----], w. of ------, in Guilderland, N.Y., Aug. 30, 1794. GR3
Mary Anna James, Apr. 30, 1820. GR3
Mary Frances, May 26, 1843. GR3
Mary Jane Gove [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1830. GR3
Sophronia I. Webb [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1811. GR3
Thomas Heard, Mar. 20, 1836. GR2
William P., ----, 1821. GR3


EMERY (also see Emory)

Ann Maria, ----, 1832. GR3
Francis Faulkner, Mar. 26, 1830. GR3
Francis Welch Roberts, in Newburyport, May 31, 1804. GR3
Freeman, June 23, 1842. GR3
James, June 23, 1810. GR3
Maria [-----], w. of James and Maria, Jan. 11, 1838. GR3


EMES (also see Eames)

Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary (formerly Padlefoot), bp. July 12, 1663. CR1


EMMONS

Caroline Draper [-----], w. of John Lucas, Oct. 16, 1814. GR3
Charles Gardner, s. of Joshua and Katherine Wendell Bulfinch, Jan. 26, 1811. GR3
John Lucas, in Concord, N.H., Aug. 26, 1803. GR3
John Lucas, s. of John L. and Caroline D., May 21, 1844. GR3
Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, Nov. 26, 1683
Mary McLellan, Dec. 16, 1805. GR3
Nathaniel H., May 12, 1796. GR3
Sarah, Feb. 24, 1794. GR3


EMMS

Samuel, s. of Benjamin, bp. Apr. 16, 1727. CR1
Sarah, d. of Benjamin, bp. Apr. 16, 1727. CR1


EMORY (also see Emery)

George D., Sept. 10, 1833. GR3
Sarah E., May 20, 1838. GR3


ENDICOTT

Henry Francis, Mar. 14, 1848. GR3
Henry Francis, June 18, 1849. GR3
Marian Jane Smith [-----], w. of Henry, Mar. 3, 1829. GR3


ENERSON

Stina K., ----, 1829. GR2


ENGLAND

Jemima, ----, 1839. GR2
William, ----, 1832. GR2


ENGLISH

Edward, s. of Edward and Mary, Feb. 1, 1845
Elizabeth Odel, d. of John and Elizabeth, Dec. 12, 1801
Philip, s. of Edward and Mary, Mar. --, 1847
Sarah, d. of John and Elizabeth, Jan. 7, 1803


ENOS

William R., ----, 1846. GR2


ENRIGHT

John A., ----, 1834. GR4


ENSLIN

Charlotte, ----, 1800. GR2
Emily A. [-----], w. of Francis R., Aug. 27, 1833. GR2
Francis R., Dec. 2, 1826. GR2
Sarah, ----, 1805. GR2


EPES

Betsey, Sept. 18, 1767. GR3


EPPS

Martha, d. of Daniel and Martha, Mar. 1, 1676


ERRINGTON

Abraham, s. of Abraham and Rebecca, Nov. 11, 1652
Abraham, s. of Abraham and Rebecca, Nov. 1, 1654
Hannah, d. of Abraham and Rebecca, d.[sic ?] of Robert Cutter of Charlestown, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Jacob, s. of Abraham and Rebecca, Sept. 12, 1668
Mary, d. of Abraham and Rebecca, d. [sic??] of Robert Cutter of Charlestown, bp. Jan. 13, 1660. CR1
Rebecca, d. of Abraham and Rebecca, d. [??] of Robert Cutter of Charlestown, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Sarah, d. of Abraham and Rebecca, d. of Robert Cutter of Charlestown, bp. -----, 16--. CR1


ERVING

Mary C., ----, 1830. GR3


ESBACH

Henry, Nov. 25, 1826. GR3
Magdalene Pfaff [-----], w. of Henry, Feb. 7, 1837. GR3


ESTABROOK (also see Estabrooks)

-------, s. of Samuel P. and Elizabeth, June 26, 1848
Alice M. [-----], w. of William G., ----, 1839. GR3
Ann Maria, d. of John and Judith, Mar. 28, 1846
Anna Maria, d. of John and Judith, Aug. 22, 1844
Benjamin, s. of Rev. Benjamin and Abigail, July 5, 1697
Edwin H., s. of William, b. in Charlestown, and Anna M., b. in Grafton, Vt., May 20, 1849
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Samuel P., ----, 1818. GR2
Frank P., s. of William and Anna, Apr. 5, 1847
Helen Frances, d. of Samuel P. and Elisabeth F., in Boston, Aug. 5, 1843
Isabel C., d. of James, b. in England, and Elizabeth, b. in Alstead, N.H., in Needham, July 3, 1849
Joseph Davis, -----, 1845. GR3
Leonard, s. of Leonard and Mary, Aug. 16, 1844
Mary, d. of Leonard and Mary, Jan. 8, 1847
Mary A. M. [-----], w. of Samuel P., ----, 1822. GR2
Samuel P., ----, 1814. GR2
Walter, s. of Samuel P. and Elizabeth F., Mar. 23, 1846
William G., ----, 1833. GR3
William H., s. of William and Anna, Oct. 25, 1845


ESTABROOKS (also see Estabrook)

Mary, d. of William and Sarah Keith, Dec. 5, 1843


ESTES

Abbarintha A., ----, 1832. GR3
Ivory P., ----, 1825. GR3


ESTEY

Albert H., May 29, 1847. GR3
Edward S., July 17, 1824. GR3
Frances A. [-----], w. of Edward S., Mar. 22, 1827. GR3
Lucy H. [-----], w. of William H., ----, 1846. GR2


ESTLE

Annie E. Lloyd [-----], w. of John, ----, 1827. GR3
John, ----, 1821. GR3


ESTWICK

Steeven, s. of Pheasant and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1679


EUSTIS

Abraham, Gen., in Petersburg, Va., Mar. 28, 1786. GR3
Charles Whittlesey, s. of William Tappan and Susan W., Apr. 23, 1825. GR3
David Francis, s. of William Tappan and Susan Moore, Feb. 9, 1823. GR3
Emma Rolfe [-----], w. of George P., July 30, 1844. GR3
Francis Ingersoll, s. of William Tappan and Susan W., May 16, 1827. GR3
Frederic Augustus, in Newport, R.I., June 12, 1816. GR3
George P., Sept. 18, 1841. GR3
Henry Lawrence, Feb. 1, 1819. GR3
Katherine, d. of Benjamin of Boston, bp. Mar. 22, 1761. CR1
Maria Louisa Dwight [-----], w. of Rev. William Tappan, Feb. 10, 1825. GR3
Martha G. Dutton [-----], w. of William Tracy, Nov. 15, 1828. GR3
Mary Channing [-----], w. of Frederic Augustus, in Boston, Oct. 8, 1818. GR3
Susan Moore [-----], w. of William Tappan, Mar. 6, 1791. GR3
William Tappan, Oct. 25, 1794. GR3
William Tappan, Rev., D.D., July 6, 1821. GR3
William Tracy, Sept. 29, 1822. GR3


EUTIS

Henry Sprague, Mar. 13, 1845. GR3
Julian Jeffries, May 16, 1846. GR3
Maria A., Jan. 1, 1842. GR3


EVANS

Andrew J., ----, 1824. GR2
Ann Eliza [-----], w. of Andrew J., ----, 1835. GR2
Brice Shepherd, Sept. 11, 1821. GR3
Edgar Brice, Dec. 13, 1848. GR3
George, Nov. 16, 1816. GR3
George Frederic, s. of William Henry and Mary Ann, bp. --- [previous to 1844]. CR2
Henry, Nov. 31, 1828. GR2
James M., Jan. 4, 1811. GR3
John, s. of William Henry and Mary Ann, bp. ----[previous to 1844] CR2
John, s. of William H. and Mary Ann, Feb. 19, 1849
John F., Apr. 27, 1809. GR3
Lois S., d. of John and C. and w. of Frederick CLAPP Jr., in Plainfield, N.H., Dec. 6, 1830. GR3
Louisa [-----], w. of Henry, Jan. 5, 1831. GR2
Martha J. Cooper [-----], w. of William, Jan. 14, 1831. GR3
Mary Adams [-----], w. of William, Aug. 4, 1811. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of William (William henry, CR2) and Mary A., Jan. 4, 1844
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Wililam Henry and Mary Ann, bp. Mar. 3, 1844. CR2
Sarah Maria [-----], w. of Brice Shepherd, Feb. 8, 1825. GR3
William, June 10, 1819. GR3
William H. Jr., Nov. 9, 1831. GR2
William M., ----, 1837. GR2


EVELETH

John H., Feb. 20, 1811. GR3
Martha H. [-----], w. of John H., Aug. 26, 1811. GR3


EVERBECK

Betsey B. Shattuck [-----], w. of John, ----, 1809. GR3
John, ----, 1810. GR3


EVERETT

Aaron, s. of Aaron and Sally, Apr. 27, 1798
Alexander R., s. of Alexander, b. in South Berwick, Me., and Sylvia, b. in Portland, Me., June 2, 1849
Charles, ----, 1792. A soldier of 1812. GR3
Charles, ----, 1826. GR3
Charles Carroll, June 19, 1829. GR3
Charlotte Gray [-----], w. of Edward, Nov. 4, 1800. GR3
Edward, Apr. 11, 1794. GR3
Emily, Feb. 4, 1799. GR3
Joseph, s. of Aaron and Sally, July 3, 1796
Manton, s. of E. D. and S. L., Jan. 25, 1846
Maria, d. of Aaron and Sally, Nov. 19, 1794
Prudence B. [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1800. GR3
Richard B., ----, 1831. GR3
Sarah Amelia, d. of James M. and Sarah B., in Boston, May 23, 1843
Sarah Octavia Dwinel [-----], w. of Charles Carroll, Nov. 21 1833. GR3
Sarah P., ----, 1822. GR3
William, Oct. 12, 1839. GR3


EWELL

Abigail [-----], w. of James, June 1, 1798. GR3
Charles, ----, 1810. GR3
Mary Prescott, ----, 1811. GR3


EWER

George F., Jan. 16, 1845. GR3
Henrietta [-----], w. of Nathaniel S., Feb. 22, 1800. GR2
Nathaniel S., Nov. 15, 1798. GR2
Sarah E., Jan. 5, 1835. GR2


EWING (also see Ewings)

Adeline C. [-----], w. of C. A. E., Sept. 21, 1836. GR3
C. A. E., July 19, 1835. GR3


EWINGS (also see Ewing)

Laura A., Dec. 9, 1813. GR2
(Laura I., GR2), d. of Walter, Apr. 17, 1848
Luther W., Dec. 21, 1810. GR2
Walter M., Jan. 25, 1840. GR2


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter