Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Fabern to Fleming






FABERN

-------, d. of Thomas and Emma, Feb. 3, 1849


FABRONIUS

Sarah A., ----, 1819. GR3


FABYAN

George, s. of George and Susan, Mar. 28, 1847


FAGNINI

Emma [-----], w. of John, ----, 1829. GR2
John, ----, 1818. GR2


FAIRBAIRN

Catherine [-----], w. of John, ----, 1829. GR2
John, ----, 1818. GR2


FAIRBANK (also see Fairbanks)

Alfred T., s. of Elbridge G. and Anna C., Feb. 14, 1840. GR2
Anna C. [-----], w. of Elbridge C., Jan. 22, 1811. GR2
Annie C., d. of Elbridge G. and Anna C., May 18, 1838. GR2
Elbridge Gerry, Jan. 9, 1809. GR1
Franklin Dexter, s. of Dexter and Lucretia, Nov. 9, 1821
George E., s. of Elbridge G. and Anna C., May 20, 1832. GR2
James Prescott Chaplin, s. of Dexter and Lucretia, May 13, 1829
Jane Elizabeth, d. of Dexter and Lucretia, Feb. 28, 1833
Joseph B. V., Feb. 25, 1836. GR2
Marcus Reemie, Mar. 23, 1834. GR1


FAIRBANKS (also see Fairbank)

Carolina Louisa Moseley, d. of Stephen and Abby, Jan. 30, 1819. GR3
E. Maria, ----, 1830. GR3
Elizabeth S., July 1, 1814. GR3
Fanny Russell, d. of Josiah L. and Caroline W., Nov. 17, 1847. GR3
Henry Parker, in Boston, Sept. 7, 1808. GR3
Horatio, Feb. 25, 1810. GR3
John P., Mar. 26, 1807. GR3
John W., Dec. 10, 1822, GR3
Mary F., July 31, 1826. GR3
Matilda G. [-----], w. of John W., ----, 1822. GR3
Orin, ----, 1827. GR3
Stephen, in Dedham, Feb. 5, 1784. GR3


FAIRBROTHER

-------, d. of Clinton and Caroline, Apr. 5, 1844
Frederick C., s. of Clinton and Caroline, Sept. 22, 1846


FAIRCHILD

Joy H., Rev., Apr. 24, 1789. GR3


FAIRFIELD

Alice Taylor [-----], w. of Charles, Aug. 28, 1803. GR2
Charles, Apr. 15, 1801. GR2
Edward T., ----, 1835. GR2
Ellen D. [-----], w. of Edward T., ----, 1839. GR2
John Hubbard, Sept. 5, 1799. GR3
John Hubbard, Mar. 24, 1805. GR3
John Oliver, July 14, 1809. GR3
Martha Hubbard, May 20, 1802. GR3
William Dudley, July 25, 1806. GR3


FALAN

Thomas, s. of William and Mary, Dec. 23, 1847


FALES

Caroline Danforth, ----, 1818. GR2
Elizabeth J. [-----], w. of Haliburton, Mar. 25, 1821. GR3
Haliburton, s. of Samuel and Abigail, in Boston, Feb. 5, 1815. GR3
Samuel, in Bristol, R.I., Aug. 23, 1775. GR1
Samuel, s. of Haliburton and Elizabeth J., in Boston, May 4, 1848. GR3
Samuel Bradford, in Boston, June 20, 1804. GR3
Susan Maria, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Nov. 21, 1809. GR3


FANTLER

Mary Jane, d. of John and Mary, Sept. 17, 1843


FARRISSEY

Helen, d. of William, July --, 1845
Marian, d. of William, Nov. --, 1847


FARLAND

William, s. of Peter and Mary, both b. in Ireland, Dec. 12, 1849.


FARLEY

Adolphus W., Oct. 20, 1817. GR2
Amelia Newman [-----], w. of Gustavus, in Gottenberg, Sweden, Dec. 2, 1822. GR3
Gustavus, in Ipswich, Feb. 12, 1814. GR3
Mary L., d. of John, b. in Boston, and Ellen C., July 6, 1849


FARMER

-------, s. of Silas and Judith, Apr. 1, 1847
George, s. of Silas and Judith, July 15, 1845
George O., -----, 1809. GR3
George W., Sept. 25, 1812. GR3
Joseph B., ----, 1839. GR2
Lucy A., Apr. 3, 1820. GR3
Sarah A., ----, 1814. GR3


FARNAM (also see Farnham, Farnum)

Henry Parson, Mar. 23, 1823. GR3


FARNEY

Henry, s. of James and Mary Ann, June 9, 1849
Margaret, d. of James and Mary Ann, in Charlestown, Feb. 14, 1847
Mary Catherine, d. of James and Mary Ann, in Charlestown, Mar. 27, 1845


FARNHAM (also see Farnam, Farnum)

Adaline, ----, 1804. GR2
Eugenia Fay [-----], w. of Luther, Oct. 19, 1815. GR3
Francis Edward, in Boston, June 14, 1846. GR3
Isaac M., ----, 1804. GR2
John Coolidge, ----, 1815. GR2
Luther, Feb. 5, 1816. GR3
Sarah Tufts, ----, 1827. GR2


FARNSWORTH

Caroline A., Nov. 17, 1828. GR3
Caroline L., June 14, 1834. GR3
Charles, Dr., ----, 1823. GR2
Elizabeth A. [-----], w. of Dr. Charles, ----, 1831. GR2
Elizabeth Loring [-----], w. of Walter, Sept. 16, 1804. GR3
Erdix F., d. of Benjamin F. and Lucy A., in Salem, Nov. 29, 1843
Ezra, Jan. 5, 1813. GR3
I. Parker, Dec. 8, 1848. GR3
Mary E. Hersey, May 19, 1819. GR3
Mary Kunze Oakley [-----], 2d w. of Ezra, Apr. 25, 1816. GR3
Walter, in Groton, Apr. 15, 1798. GR3
Walter Loring, Jan. 9, 1840. GR3


FARNUM (also see Farnam, Farnham)

Charles P., s. of Charles G. and Mary P., Oct. 19, 1846


FARR

Jona L., s. of J. S. and S. J., Feb. 20, 1849. GR3
Jude, Mar. 7, 1796. GR3


FARRABAS

Daniel, s. of Daniel and Rebeccah, Nov. 20, 1664
Elizabeth, d. of Daniel and Rebeccah, Mar. 26, 1669
Thomas, s. of Daniel and Rebeccah, Mar. 7, 1667


FARRAN (also see Farren)

James, s. of John, July 12, 1845. Twin
Joseph, s. of John, July 12, 1845. Twin


FARRAR (also see Farrer)

Abijah W., -----, 1810. GR3
Albert, s. of Hugh and Damaris, Feb. 13, 1844
Daniel, Dec. 26, 1805. GR3
Eliza [-----], w. of John, July 12, 1797. GR3
Ellen, d. of Patrick, Nov. 20, 1846
Fiducia Ballou [-----], w. of Abijah W., ----, 1814. GR2
Frances H. [-----], w. of Daniel, Nov. 19, 1806. GR3
George, in Lincoln, July --, 1818, m. May 1848, in Charlestown, GR3
John, -----, 1779. GR3
Samuel, s. of George and Julia and gr. s. of William and Lydia Carleton, in Charlestown, July 15, 1849. GR3
Sarah Adams [-----], w. of Timothy, L.L.D., ----, 1789. GR3
Sarah Elizabeth [-----], w. of Oliver W., ----, 1844. GR3
Timothy, Hon., L.L.D., June 28, 1747. GR3
Timothy, L.L.D., ----, 1788. GR3


FARRELL

Catherine, d. of Garrett and Ellen, Aug. 6, 1848
Ellen, d. of Garrett and Ellen, Sept. 26, 1845
Francis, s. of Bryan and Mary, in Taunton, Aug. 7, 1844
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Garrett and Ellen, May 2, 1843
Michael J., Mar. 1, 1825. GR2


FARREN (also see Farran)

Mary, d. of James, July 4, 1847


FARRER (also see Farrar)

Sarah, d. of Samuell, bp. Apr. 27, 1777. CR1


FARRINGTON

Anna M. Chase [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1833. GR3
Ebenezer R., Jan. 7, 1849. GR2
Sally, d. of Thomas, M.A., bp. Aug. 24, 1777. CR1
Thomas, s. of Maj. Thomas, bp. June 24, 1781. CR2
Thomas F., ----, 1828. GR3


FARWELL

Charles H., ----, 1831. GR2
Charles Tucker, s. of Stephen T. and Elizabeth C. Todd, June 24, 1838. CR4
Charlotte Amelia, d. of Warren and Mary Jane, Oct. 28, 1843
Charlotte Elizabeth, d. of Stephen T. and Elizabeth C. Todd, Mar. 18, 1843. CR4
Eliza Ann [-----], w. of Lyman, Sept. 1, 1815. GR3
Eliza Fletcher [-----], w. of Nathaniel Whittemore, Dec. 24, 1820. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Stephen T., ----, 1807. GR3
Ellen Augusta, d. of Warren F. and Mary Jane, Jan. 3, 1841
Emily H., ----, 1818. GR2
George Cressey (George Cresley, GR3), s. of Stephen T. and Elizabeth C. Todd, Apr. 3, 1841. CR4
Harriet M., ----, 1828. GR3
James K., ----, 1817. GR2
Joseph R., -----, 1824. GR3
Luther, in Boston, Aug. 11, 1810. GR3
Lyman, Sept. 7, 1811. GR3
Nancy Chase [-----], w. of Luther, in Claremont, N.H., Nov. 7, 1823. GR3
Nathaniel Whittemore, Mar. 9, 1818. GR3
Sarah Emma, Sept. 12, 1844. GR3
Stephen T., ----, 1805. GR3
Stephen Thurston, s. of Stephen T. and Elizabeth C. Todd, July 8, 1836. CR4


FAULKNER

Abby A., ----, 1823. GR3
Anne S., Mar. 31, 1818. GR3
Caroline Evelith, d. of Nathaniel and Susanna, bp. Oct. 5, 1800. CR1
Charles, Nov. 10, 1811. GR3
Dwight F., Jan. 21, 1803. GR3
Elizabeth, June 23, 1801. GR3
Francis, s. of Francis E. and Eunice, Apr. 10, 1806
Francis Lum, s. of Francis and Sally Jeanette, Mar. 14, 1831
George, ----, 1819. GR3
Sophronia, d. of Francis E. and Eunice, Jan. 1, 1808
William G., s. of Francis E. and Eunice, Feb. 2, 1811


FAVOR

Danville B., ----, 1830. GR2
Edward W., ----, 1839. GR2
Zachary Taylor, Feb. 27, 1847. GR3


FAWCETT

Caroline A., ----, 1832. GR3
Ellen F., Jan. 25, 1847. GR2
Robert, Jan. 23, 1849. GR2
Samuel H., ----, 1794. GR3


FAXON

Adline, -----, 1822. GR3
Angeline, ----, 1828. GR3
Caleb S., ----, 1814. GR3
Cornelia Torrey, Nov. 12, 1817. GR3
Francis, s. of Francis Edwin and Lois Merrell, Nov. 24, 1838. GR3
Francis Edwin, Oct. 5, 1807. GR3
George N., Nov. 8, 1803. GR3
Georgiana, Sept. 12, 1841. GR3
Harriet A., ----, 1824. GR3
Hepseybeth [-----], w. of Joseph, ----, 1781. GR3
Joseph, -----, 1779. GR3
Lois Merrill [-----], w. of Francis Edwin, Mar. 11, 1811. GR3
Lucretia Eddy, ----, 1838. GR3


FAY

Charles (s. of Samuel P. P. and Harriet, CR2), July 21, 1808. GR3
Clara M., ----, 1813. GR2
Delia A. [-----], w. of Sigourney W., Aug. 28, 1840. GR3
Edward L., Oct. 17, 1838, GR3
Eliza Davis, d. of Samuel P. P. and Harriet, Mar. 6, 1825
Francis E., July 25, 1820. GR3
Franklin L., in Grafton, Aug. 21, 1818. GR3
George W., ----, 1826. GR3
Georgiana, d. of Luke and w. of George H. TOWNE, Sept. 29, 1831. GR3
Hannah Blackwood [-----], w. of Franklin L., in Utica, N.Y., Sept. 16, 1825. GR3
Harriet Howard [-----], w. of Samuel P., in Boston, Mar. 27, 1782. GR3
Harriet Howard, d. of Samuel P. P. and Harriet, Apr. 22, 1810 (d. of Samuel P. and Harriet Howard and w. of William H. GREENOUGH, Apr. 22, 1811. GR3).
Harriet N. S., Feb. 12, 1814. GR3
Helen Willard, in Boston, Nov. 3, 1846. GR3
Isaac, July 25, 1805. GR3
John Bryant, s. of Joseph S. and Sarah S., Aug. 1, 1841. GR3
Joseph Story, s. of Samuel P. P. and Harriet, Dec. 8, 1812
Joseph Story Jr., Aug. 10, 1847. GR3
Maria Denney, d. of Samuel P. P. and Harriet, June 6, 1820
Martha L., ----, 1845. GR2
Mary B. Carpenter, ----, 1808. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1841. GR2
Mary P. P., May 26, 1808. GR3
Rebecca R. Motley [-----], w. of Joseph S. Jr., June 10, 1849. GR3
Richard Henry (Richard Sullivan dup.), s. of Samuel P. P. Esq. and Harriet, June 15, 1806
Samuel Howard, s. of Samuel P. P. Esq. and Harriet, July 22, 1804
Samuel P., in Concord, Jan. 10, 1778. GR3
Sarah A., Oct. 14, 1828. GR3
Sigourney W., Feb. 6, 1836. GR3
Susan [-----], w. of Samuel Howard, in Savannah, Ga., Feb. 20, 1808. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1800. GR2
William C., ----, 1811. GR3
William Henry, ----, 1835. GR3


FAYES

Frank, Sept. 30, 1843. GR4


FAYHE

Ellen, d. of Patrick and Ellen, both b. in Ireland, Oct. 24, 1849


FEE

Thomas, ----, 1846. GR2


FELCH

Abigail, d. of Samuell and Katharine, Apr. 26, 1725
Elizabeth, d. of Samuel and Katharine, Apr. 13, 1723
Eunice, d. of Samuell, bp. Sept. 16, 1744. CR1
Ruth, d. of Samuell and Katharine, July 30, 1719
Ruth, d. of Samuell, bp. May 18, 1746. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuell and Katherine, Sept. 21, 1721
Samuel, s. of Samuell, bp. Feb. 21, 1747-8. CR1


FELLOWS

Cyrus, Dec. 5, 1808. GR2
John H., s. of John H. and Lydia, Apr.--, 1849
Lucy [-----], w. of Cyrus, Nov. 12, 1810. GR2


FELT

Anna E. [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1843. GR3
Betsey Neagles [-----], w. of Jacob, ----, 1787. GR3
Francis B., ----, 1837. GR3
George W., s. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1815. GR3
George W., s. of George W. and Adelia N., 0000, 1838. GR3
Harriet W., d. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1822. GR3
Jacob, ----, 1786. GR3
Jacob H., s. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1820. GR3
John O., s. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1825. GR3
Lydia B., d. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1817. GR3
Mary L., d. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1813. GR3
Sarah B., d. of Jacob and Betsey N., ----, 1810. GR3


FELTON

Charlotte A., d. of Horace and Charlotte L., ----, ----, GR3
Charlotte L. [-----], w. of Horace, ----, 1819. GR3
Cornelius Conway, Nov. 6, 1807. President of Harvard University. GR3
Horace, ----, 1811. GR3
Julia Ward, d. of Cornelius Conway and Mary, Aug.2 4, 1842
L. Conway, s. of Prof. Cornelius C. and Mary L., Mar. 16, 1849
Mary Louisa [-----], w. of Cornelius Conway, Apr. 16, 1849
Mary Sullivan, d. of Cornelius Conway and Mary, Apr. 30, 1839
Samuel Lewis, s. of Horace and Charlotte L., ----, 1846. GR3


FENELON

Michael, s. of Michael and Joanna, Dec. 25, 1844


FENNELLY

Robert, in Boston, Mar. 22, 1775. GR3


FENNER

-------, d. of Edwin and Mary E., Jan. 19, 1848
Alice, d. of Edwin and Mary E., Jan. 3, 1847


FENNO

Emmalina Clark, ----, 1843. GR3
George A., Oct. 5, 1830. GR3
George Darracott, ----, 1833. GR3
Henry W., Nov. 25, 1806. GR3
Rebecca D., Jan. 18, 1808. GR3
Theodore, s. of William and Mary, in Boston, July 18, 1843



FENTON

Elizabeth, d. of Jno and Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 11, 1768. CR2
Elizabeth, d. of Chauncey J. and Mary, Jan. 26, 1846. Twin
Ellen, d. of Chauncey J. and Mary, Jan. 26, 1846. Twin
Mehitable, ----, 1806. GR2


FENWICK

Mary Alice [-----], w. of Dr. Jos. B., June 4, 1848. GR3


FERDINANT

Gustaf, ----, 1844. GR2


FERGUSON (also see Forgeson, Furgeson)

John, s. of John, bp. July 19, 1730. CR1
John Francis, U.S.N., ----, 1827. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Robert, in New York City, June 21, 1836. GR3
Robert, in Dumfries, Scotland, July 20, 1830. GR3
William Thomson, in Stirling, Scotland, Aug. 12, 1835. GR3


FERN

Fanny, in Portland, Me., July 9, 1811. GR3 [Mrs. Sara Payson WILLIS].


FERNALD

Eliza Coolidge [-----], w. of Hiram, ----, 1818. GR3
Hiram, ----, 1812. GR3


FERROR

Martha Adelina [-----], w. of Solomon D., ----, 1833. GR2
Solomon D., ----, 1819. GR2


FERRIN

-------, s. of Stephen N., b. in Warner, N.H., and Kezia, b. in Lebanon, Me., Dec. 14, 1849
Clementine, d. of Stephen N. and Keziah, Dec. 27, 1845
Ellen, d. of Lorenzo and Meribah, Apr. 3, 1845
Hamlet Rolando, s. of Stephen N. and Kezia, May 5, 1843


FERRIS

John Alexander, in Swanton, Vt., Feb. 17, 1806. GR3
Mary E., June 20, 1832. GR3
Mortimer C., Mar. 26, 1818. GR3


FERRY

Susanna, d. of Patrick, Oct. 16, 1847


FESINDEN (also see Fessenden, Fisenden, Fissenden)

Anna, d. of Nicholas, bp. Jan. 9, 1697-8. CR1
Anne, d. of Nicholas, bp. May 11, 1712. CR1
Benjamin, s. of Nickolas, bp. June 15, 1701. CR1
Jabesch, s. of John, bp. Jan. 9, 1714-15. CR1
Jonathan, s. of John, bp. July 24, 1709. CR1
Joseph, s. of Nicholas, bp. Jan. 17, 1696-7. CR1
Josiah, s. of Nichoals, bp. June 10, 1716. CR1


FESSENDEN (also see Fesinden, Fisenden, Fissenden)

Aaron, s. of Aaron and Sarah, Mar. 19, 1770
Alice, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Dec. 18, 1743. CR1
Benjamin, s. of William and Martha, Jan. 14, 1722-3.
Benjamin, s. of William and Martha, Oct. 23, 1724
Borodel, d. of Jonathan Jr., bp. Apr. 14, 1765. CR1
Charles Bucknam, in Boston, July 4, 1810. GR3
Charles L., ---- --, 1827. GR2
Ebenezer, s. of William, bp. July 10, 1737. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of William, bp. Feb. 13, 1747. CR1
Edmund Monro, s. of Ichabod, Mar. 11, 1796
Elizabeth, d. of Nicholas (Jr., CR1) and Sarah, May 19, 1707
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 27, 1746. CR1
Emily [-----], w. of Charles L., ----, 1830. GR2
Grace, d. of John Jr., bp. Apr. 26, 1724. CR1
Hannah, d. of William and Martha, Aug. 15, 1732
Ichabod, s. of Ichabod, May 11, 1802
James, s. of Josiah, bp. Aug. 9, 1778. CR1
John, s. of Jno and Sarah, Oct. 21, 1704
John, s. of William and Martha, June 16, 1730
Josiah, s. of Josiah, bp. July 7, 1776. CR1
Lucy, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 30, 1750. CR1
Lydia T., June 4, 1785. GR3
Margaret, d. of William and Martha, Nov. 8, 1721
Margaret, d. of John Jr., bp. Aug. 29, 1731. CR1
Margaret, d. of wid. Mindwell, bp. Dec. 11, 1737. CR1
Martha, d. of William and Martha, Feb. 29, 1719-20
Martha, d. of John Jr., bp. Oct. 17, 1725. CR1
Martha, d. of William (Jr. CR1) and Mary, June 8, 1740
Martha, d. of William, bp. Oct. 19, 1746. CR1
Mary, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, May 19, 1714
Mary, d. of Mr. William Jr., bp. July 29, 1744. CR1
Mary, d. of Mr. William Jr., bp. Mar. 1, 1752. CR1
Nancy, d. of Jonathan and Terrissa, in Charlestown, Oct. 4, 1823. GR2
Nehemiah, s. of Ichabod, Dec. 15, 1799
Nicholas, s. of Nicholas and Sarah, July 8, 1710
Nicholas, s. of William and Martha, Nov. 22, 1725
Nicholas, s. of William Jr., bp. Apr. 18, 1742. CR1
Nicholas, s. of William and Mary, Apr. 14, 1744
Nicholas, s. of Mr. William Jr., bp. Sept. 8, 1754. CR1
Pemberton, s. of Josiah, bp. Oct. 29, 1769. CR1
Peter, s. of William and Martha, Aug. 16, 1728
Philip Bemis, s. of Ichabod, May 7, 1797
Ruth, d. of William and Martha, June 28, 1717
Samuel Newall, s. of Samuell, bp. May 26, 1765. CR1
Samuell, s. of Thomas and Abigaill, Aug. 11, 1711
Sarah, d. of Jno and Sarah, July 17, 1706
Sarah, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, Oct. 23, 1708
Sarah, d. of John Jr., bp. Apr. 13, 1729. GR1
Sarah, d. of William and Mary, Aug. 8, 1746
Sarah, d. of Josiah, bp. Dec. 12, 1773. CR1
Stephen, s. of Sarah, bp. Oct. 25, 1719. CR1
Stephen, s. of Mr. William Jr., bp. May 20, 1750. CR1
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Dec. 9, 1709
Thomas, s. of William, bp. July 15, 1739. CR1
Thomas, s. of Isaac, Aug. 15, 1847
Thomas, s. of Jonathan, bp. Apr. 8, 1750. CR1
William, s. of William and Martha, Dec. 7, 1718
William, s. of William and Mary, Nov. 3, 1747
William, s. of Josiah, bp. June 10, 1770. CR1


FETTE

William Eliot, Feb. 11, 1839. GR3


FETTEE

Edward H., s. of Henry G. and Margaret M., June 2, 1846


FIEL

George Turner, June 6, 1830. GR2


FIELD (also see Fields)

Alma C., ----, 1843. GR3
Almira, d. of George R., b. in Enfield, Conn., and Almira, b. in Boston, Apr. 18, 1849
Almira O. M., ----, 1843. GR3
Ann Maria, ----, 1819. GR3
Benjamin F., ----, 1806. GR3
Caroline C. Wilde [-----], w. of Rev. Justin, June 5, 1830. GR3
Charles Albert, s. of Robert R. and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1846. a. 9 m. 9 d. CR2
David M., ----, 1832. GR3
E. S. T., ----, 1843. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1794. GR3
Elizabeth H., ----, 1815. GR3
Elizabeth Safford Towne [-----], w. of Benjamin F., ----, 1814. GR3
Franklin A., ----, 1833. GR3
Frederic Barnard, s. of Robert R. and Eliza, b. Mar. 15, 1846, a. 10 y. 5 m. 5 d. CR2
George, ----, 1792. GR3
George G., ----, 1830. GR3
George P., ----, 1844. GR3
John, Nov. 22, 1810. GR3
John Adams, s. of Robert R. and Eliza, bp. Mar. 9, 1846. a. 3 y. 8 m. 5 d. CR2
Joseph M., ----, 1810. GR3
Lorenzo A., ----, 1821. GR3
Mary, d. of Lucius, b. in Bridgewater, and Mary B., b. in Hanson, Dec. 13, 1849
Mary Ireland [-----], w. of Nathan, Dec. 8, 1796. GR2
Mary J. [-----], w. of David M., in Boston, Aug. 30, 1835. GR3
Nathan, Aug. 6, 1802. GR2
Sarah D., ----, 1836. GR3
Sarah L. Munson [-----], w. of George C., ----, 1838. GR3
William Evarts, ----, 1848. GR3
Zarina, Nov. 8, 1822. GR2


FIELDS (also see Field)

George A., ----, 1818. GR3


FIELTZ

Joseph, June 2, 1814. GR2


FIFIELD

James Henry, s. of George W., b. in Fryeburg, Me., and Sarah, b. in Chichester, N.H., Nov. 12, 1849
John F., s. of George W. and Sarah, May 23, 1843
Sarah M [-----], w. of George W., Nov. 25, 1816. GR2


FILLBRICK (also see Philbrick)

Emma F., d. of C. G., Apr. 18, 1847


FILLEBROWN (also see Fillebrowne)

Abiel, s. of Thomas, bp. May 20, 1792. CR1
Abigail, d. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Aug. 18, 1711
Amos, Nov. 3, 1817. GR2
Anna, d. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Dec. 13, 1691
Anna, d. of Jno and Sarah, Jan. 26, 1706-07
Betsey B. [-----], w. of George W., July 20, 1829. GR2
Caroline, Dec. 26, 1822. GR2
Dorcas, d. of Thomas, bp. Apr. 21, 1782. CR1
Dorcas Ann, d. of Samuel, June 11, 1845
Edward, s. of John, bp. May 18, 1712. CR1
Edward, s. of Edward, bp. Sept. 20, 1772. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Rebeckah, May10, 1703
Elizabeth, d. of Jno and Sarah, Apr. 20, 1709
Elizabeth, d. of Isaac, bp. Nov. 9, 1735. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Isaac Jr., bp. Apr. 12, 1752. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of James and Elizabeth, Sept. 26, 1778
Elizabeth, d. of T., bp. July 20, 1788. CR1
Elizabeth, ----, 1816. GR2
Elmira, d. of Samuel and Dorcas, Mar. 28, 1806
Emily A. [-----], w. of Henry S., ----, 1843. GR2
George Otis, s. of John and Joanna, bp. Aug. 24, 1828. a. 16 m. Twin. CR2
George W., ----, 1827. GR2
Georgiana Otis, d. of John and Joanna, bp. Aug. 24, 1828, a. 16 m. Twin. CR2
Hannah, d. of Woodm., bp. Oct. 14, 1666. CR1
Hannah, d. of Isaac, bp. Feb. 6, 1725-6. CR1
Hannah, d. of Isaac Jr., bp. Apr. 26, 1747. CR1
Hannah, d. of Thomas, bp. Oct. 25, 1772. CR1
Hannah Richardson [-----], w. of Leonard, Dec. 3, 1792. GR2
Henry S., ----, 1839. GR2
Isaac, s. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Sept. 7, 1693
Isaac, s. of Isaac, bp. Oct. 4, 1724. CR1
James, s. of Isaac, bp. Feb. 13, 1731-2. CR1
James, s. of Richard and Mehitabel, Nov. 23, 1751
James, s. of James and Elizabeth, Nov. 3, 1774
James, s. of Thomas, bp. Aug. 20, 1786. CR1
James, ----, 1841. GR2
John, s. of Jno and Sarah, Oct. 12, 1698
John, s. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Jan. 4, 1699-1700
John, s. of John, bp. Nov. 6, 1720. CR1
John, s. of Isaac, bp. Oct. 4, 1724. CR1
John, s. of Isaac Jr., Nov. 24, 1745. CR1
John, s. of Thomas, bp. July 11, 1784. CR1
John, s. of James and Elizabeth, May 25, 1786
Jonas, s. of Edward, bp. June 22, 1777. CR1
Jonas, s. of Edward and Elizabeth, Apr. 20, 1806
Leonard, Feb. 23, 1790. GR2 (Leonard, s. of Thomas, bp. Feb. 28, 1790. CR1)
Lydia, d. of Edward, bp. June 16, 1771. CR1
Martha C., d. of William and Clara C., Feb. 3, 1844
Mary, d. of Goodm., bp. May 20, 1666. CR1
Mary, d. of Jno and Sarah, Nov. 5, 1700
Mary, d. of Isaac, bp. Mar. 25, 1728. CR1
Mary, d. of Isaac Jr., bp. May 6, 1750. CR1
Mary, d. of Jonas and Mary, Aug. --, 1799
Mercy, d. of John, bp. Sept. 1, 1723. CR1
Rebecca, d. of Isaac, bp. Mar. 29, 1730. CR1
Rebeckah, d. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Nov. 6, 1695
Rebekah, d. of Isaac Jr., bp. Dec. 1, 1754. CR1
Rebekah, d. of Isaac Jr., bp. July 29, 1759. CR1
Richard, s. of Isaac, bp. Oct. 4, 1724. CR1
Richard, s. of James and Elizabeth, Aug. 8, 1783
Ruth, d. of John, bp. Jan. 23, 1714-15. CR1
Samuel, s. of Richard and Mehitabel, Nov. 27, 1753
Samuel Sprague, s. of James and Elizabeth, Nov. 30, 1780
Sarah, d. of Jno and Sarah, Dec. 31, 1704
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Rebeckah, July 15, 1707
Sarah, d. of Isaac, bp. Apr. 23, 1738. CR1
Silas Barnard, s. of James and Phebe, Aug. 15, 1799
Susan F., d. of Samuel and Elizabeth, June --, 1848
Susannah, d. of ------, bp. Feb. 9, 1777. CR1
Susannah, d. of Thomas, bp. Apr. 21, 1782. Twin. CR1
Thomas, s. of Goodm., bp. May 20, 1666. CR1
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Rebeckah, Sept. 18, 1689
Thomas, s. of Jno and Sarah, June 5, 1703
Thomas, s. of Thomas Jr., bp. Jan. 23, 1714-15. CR1
Thomas, s. of Isaac, bp. June 16, 1734. CR1
Thomas, s. of Isaac, bp. Sept. 5, 1762. CR1
Thomas, s. of Thomas, bp. Oct. 3, 1779. CR1
William Jenks, s. of James and Phebe, Jan. 29, 1802


FILLEBROWNE (also see Fillebrown)

Elizabeth, d. of James Jr. and Elizabeth, Jan. 24, 1797


FINEGAN (also see Finnegan, Finnigan)

Bridgett, d. of Hugh and Margaret, June 27, 1848
Catherine, d. of John and Hannah, Aug. 29, 1848
Mary Ann, d. of Patrick and Hannah, Feb. 27, 1849


FINNEGAN (also see Finegan, Finnigan)

Honora, d. of Hugh and Margaret, July 28, 1846


FINNIGAN (also see Finegan, Finnegan)

Daniel, s. of Hugh and Margaret, Jan. 29, 1845


FISENDEN (also see Fesinden, Fessenden, Fissenden)

Hannah, d. of Nicholas and Margarett, Aug. 27, 1676
Jane, d. of Nicholas and Margaret, Oct. 25, 1674
John, s. of Nicholas and Margaret, Oct. 4, 1677
Nicholas, s. of Nicholas and Margaret, Jan. 12, 1680
Thomas, s. of Nicholas and Margaret, Jan. 4, 1682
Thomas, s. of Nichlas and Margarett, Aug. 12, 1684


FISH

Clarissa G., ----, 1810. GR3
Frederick L., July 20, 1813. GR3
John, ----, 1809. GR3
Martha A., ----, 1841. GR2
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Moses W. and D. Ann, June 6, 1848
Mary Jarvis Perry [-----], w. of Frederick L., Jan. 26, 1833. GR3


FISHER

Benjamin Franklin, s. of Jabez and Sarah, Feb. 23, 1832
Caroline Louisa, d. of George and Hannah C., Nov. 8, 1843
Cecilia J., d. of George and Hannah C., July 26, 1847
Edward, s. of Edward and Nancy M., in Boston, Aug. 27, 1847
Eliza E., ----, 1813. GR3
Ellen M., d. of Jabez and Roxana, July 30, 1848
Eveline, Sept. 17, 1824. GR3
George, s. of Jabez and Sarah, Feb. 15, 1820
George, in Fredericton, N.H., Mar. 8, 1833
George, s. of George and Hannah, Oct. 10, 1845
George Jabez, Feb. 21, 1828. GR3
Hannah [-----], w. of George P., May 28, 1845. GR2
Hannah C. [-----], w. of George, Oct. 19, 1817. GR3
Harriet E., d. of George and Hannah C., b. in Charlestown, June 2, 1849
Henry, July 30, 1841. GR2
Hiram, Oct. 30, 1818. GR3
Jabez, Nov. 28, 1791. GR3
Jabez, d.[sic?] of Jabez and Sarah, Apr. 30, 1824
John K., May 10, 1807. GR3
Lottie M., ----, 1840. GR3
Mary, ----, 1770. GR3
Mary, d. of Jabin and Mary, Oct. 18, 1796. GR3
Mary L., d. of Jabez and Roxana, Nov. 14, 1846
Nathaniel, Apr. 18, 1794. GR3
Oliver, s. of Jabez and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1829
Oliver C., ----, 1809. GR3
Patience T., Nov. 23, 1801. GR3
Philip, in Hinsdale, N.H., Feb. 4, 1811. GR3
Sarah [-----], w. of George N., Feb. 26, 1810. GR3
Sarah, d. of Jabez and Sarah, Dec. 1, 1821
Sarah Livermore, d. of Jabez and Sarah, May 26, 1826
Sarah M., July 14, 1818. GR3
Sarah Stone [-----], w. of Jabez, Oct. 4, 1798. GR3
William B., ----, 1841. GR3


FISK (also see Fiske)

Abigail, d. of David and Seaborn, Feb. 1, 1674
Adelaide Amelia Ball [-----], w. of Lyman Beecher, ----, 1848. GR2
Anna, d. of David and Dorcas, Apr. 2, 1683
Anna May Aldrich [-----], w. of Francis, ----, 1813. GR2
Asa, Jan. 14, 1804. GR3
Clementina, d. of Nathan and Anna, Aug. 12, 1805
David, s. of David and Lidia, Sept. 1, 1648
David, s. of David and Sarah, Jan. 5, 1676-7
David, s. of David, bp. Apr. 10, 1768. CR1
Elijah, s. of David, bp. Apr. 1, 1770. CR1
Emeline S., d. of John B. and Mary, Nov. 3, 1848
Eugene Rufus, Dr., June 4, 1817. GR3
Eunice Stone [-----], w. of Rufus, Sept. 7, 1789. GR3
Francis, ----, 1807. GR2
Frederic William, s. of Nathan and Anna, Nov. 25, 1806
Hannah E. P., d. of Asa, Nov. 28, 1830. GR3
Horace M., Apr. 9, 1823. GR3
Howard F., s. of William P. and Lucy, Apr. 1, 1847
James Chaplin, Aug. 2, 1825. GR3
Joel, s. of Joel, bp. Nov. 25, 1770. CR1
John B., ----, 1811. GR2
Lidia, d. of David and Lidia, Apr. 29, 1647
Lizzie L., d. of Prescott and Elizabeth F., Nov. 2, 1836. GR2
Lyman B., Sept. 6, 1827. GR3
Mary, d. of William P. and Lucy F., Feb. 17, 1849
Mary E., d. of John and Mary, June --, 1844
Mary Grant Daniell [-----], w. of James Chaplin, Jan. 27, 1833. GR3
Mehitabel [-----], w. of Rufus, Jan. 4, 1783. GR3
Narcissa Perry Whittemore [-----], w. of Robert Farriss, Mar. 20, 1824. GR3
Robert Farriss, May 5, 1819. GR3
Rufus, in Natick, June 15, 1779. GR3
Ruthy, d. of Joel, bp. Apr. 26, 1767. CR1
Susan W. [-----], w. of Horace M., Dec. 16, 1821. GR3
Susannah Rowson, May 4, 1814. GR3
William Anson, s. of John B., June 30, 1846


FISKE (also see Fisk)

-------, d. of Elijah and Charlotte, Apr. 6, 1847 (Charlotte Elizabeth, d. of Elijah and Charlotte E., bp. Dec. 22, 1847. CR2)
Anna Abigail, d. of Nathan and Anna Livermore Mason, July 10, 1826. GR3
Anna Livermore Mason [-----], w. of Nathan, July 13, 1785. GR3
Anna Louisa, d. of Charles A., b. in Medfield, and Abigail, b. in Dover, Aug. 7, 1846
Arthur Dana (Arthur Denny dup.), s. of Elijah and Charlotte (Charlotte D. dup.), Aug. 21, 1843
Catharine, May 6, 1839. GR3
Charles Carrol, June 11, 1828. GR3
Charlotte D., June 16, 1816. GR3
Charlotte Elizabeth, Apr. 6, 1847. GR3
Cornelia Frothingham Robbins [-----], w. of Charles H., July 29, 1840. GR3
David, s. of David and Lidia, Apr. 15, 1650
Elbridge Gerry, July 26, 1819. GR2
Elijah, Feb. 1, 1811. GR3
Eliza Ann Bridge, d. of Josiah and Helen M., Feb. 22, 1838. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of David and Seaborne, bp. -----, 16 --. CR1
Ephraim, s. of David and Lidia, Aug. 13, 1653
Frances Lathrop, Apr. 18, 1841. GR3
George R., ----, 1837. GR3
Hannah, d. of David and Seaborne, bp. Nov. 27, 1659. CR1
Hannah Rogers Bradford [-----], w. of Augustus Henry, in Boston, July 7, 1810. GR3
Helen M. [-----], w. of Josiah, Nov. 25, 1810. GR3
Horatio, Jan. 6, 1831. GR3
Isabella Lane, ----, 1845. GR3
John Minot, ----, 1834. GR3
Joseph Bridge, s. of Josiah and Helen M., Dec. 8, 1841. GR3
Josiah, Aug. 17, 1810. GR3
Josiah Mason, Oct. 23, 1823. GR3
Margaret, Aug. --, 1834. GR3
Margaret A., sister of Juliette F. Parker [-----], w. of James W., ----, 1837. GR3
Margaret H., d. of Elbridge G. and Sarah P., Aug. 25, 1847
Mary, d. of Joel, bp. Apr. 9, 1769. CR1
Mary A. Anthony [-----], w. of George R., ----, 1843. GR3
Nathan, Dec. 6, 1780. GR3
Sarah, d. of David and Seaborne, b. -----, 16 --. CR1
Sarah Louisa, d. of Elbridge G. and Sarah P., Feb. 9, 1844
Sarah Perry, June 3, 1825. GR2
Susan Ann, Mar. 22, 1831. GR3
William Endicott, s. of Elijah and Charlotte, June 8, 1841.


FISKE-COLLORD

Martha T., Sept. 14, 1829. GR3


FISSENDEN (alsos ee Fesinden, Fessenden, Fisenden)

Jane, d. of Nicholas and Margaret, Apr. 22, 1688
Margaret, d. of Nicholas and Margaret, Jan. 22, 1686-7
Mary, d. of Nicholas and Margaret, Oct. 28, 1699


FITCH

Caroline Matilda, Apr. 2, 1805. GR3
Caroline Matilda, Sept. 10, 1806. GR3
Caroline Matilda, Sept. 1, 1808. GR3
Henry H., Mar. 15, 1833. GR3
Jeremiah, May 14, 1778. GR3
Jeremiah George, Feb. 19, 1810. GR3
Maria Linzee, ----, 1809. GR3
Mary, Dec. 14, 1776. GR3
Mary Rand, d. of Jeremiah and w. of John Henry JENKS, Aug. 30, 1813. GR3


FITCHAM

Edwin A., ----, 1810. GR2
Nancy D., ----, 1815. GR2


FITZ

-------, s. of George W. and Sarah, May 24, 1845
-------, s. of George W. and Sarah, Mar. 11, 1847
Abel, in Sandown, N.H., Oct. 26, 1793. GR3
Bethiah, ----, 1768. GR3
Ella D., d. of George W. and Sarah, Mar. 20, 1849
George Hammond, May 24, 1833. GR3
Harriet A. [-----], w. of N. Everett, Apr. 28, 1837. GR3
Henry, s. of Cyrus and Elizabeth, June 25, 1845
N. Everett, Feb. 24, 1830. GR3
Rebecca S. Moulton [-----], w. of George Hammond, Jan. 18, 1828. GR3
Walter Scott, Mar. 23, 1838. GR3


FITZGERALD

Catherine, d. of Edward, June 25, 1845
John, s. of John and Margaret, Oct. --, 1844
Margaret, d. of John, Nov. --, 1847
Maria F., d. of John and Margaret, both b. in Ireland, Sept. --, 1849
Martha J. [-----], w. of William H., ----, 1842. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1821. GR4


FITZMORRIS

Michael, s. of Thomas and Catherine, Dec. 12, 1844


FITZPATRICK

Catherine, d. of James, Jan. 29, 1846
Francis, s. of James and Ann, Aug. 4, 1843
Franklin, s. of Patrick and Ellen, Sept. 16, 1848
Hilary, s. of Patrick and Ellen, Sept. 16, 1846
Richard, s. of Patrick and Ellen, Nov. 12, 1844


FLAGG

Augustus, ----, 1818. GR3
Elizabeth Nutting, d. of Timothy and Sarah, Jan. 19, 1797
Emma A. [-----], w. of J. Foster, Mar. 27, 1838. GR3
Harriette C. Holbrook [-----], w. of John P., Sept. 17, 1824. GR3
John P., May 12, 1804. GR3
Joshua, s. of Asa and Judith, Apr. 13, 1755
Josiah, s. of Allen, bp. June 17, 1722. CR1
Judith, d. of Asa and Judith, Feb. 23, 1753
Mary, d. of Timothy and Sarah, July 14, 1782
Sarah, d. of Timothy and Sarah, Dec. 9, 1789
Timothy, s. of Timothy and Sarah, Nov. 4, 1792
William, s. of Asa and Judith, Aug. 23, 1750


FLAGLER

Anna Harper Converse [-----], w. of John H., June 22, 1841. GR3


FLAHERTY

-------, ch. of Anthony, Aug. 10, 1845
Benjamin F., s. of William and Catherine, Dec. 26, 1843
Margaret, ----, 1828. GR4


FLANAGAN

Caroline Rand [-----], w. of Edward, ----, 1819. GR3
Sarah Catherine, d. of Thomas and Ann, Mar. 31, 1846


FLANDERS

Abraham Hilliard, Dr., Sept. 27, 1827. GR3
Almira H., Mar. 6, 1827. GR3
Emeline Augusta [-----], w. of John L., ----, 1815. GR3
John L., ----, 1812. GR3
Mary Elizabeth Pierpont [-----], w. of David, in Baltimore, Sept. 18, 1812. GR3
Richard H., ----, 1847. GR3
Robert L., May 8, 1830. GR3
William Hazen, ----, 1841. GR2


FLEISCHER

Johanna M., in West Bordelum, Schleswig-Holstein, Ger., Feb. 23, 1845. GR2


FLEMING

John H., s. of John and Deborah P., July 25, 1845
Mary J., d. of Robert F. and Mary J., both b. in Baltimore, Dec. 25, 1849. Colored.


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter