Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Packard to Phelps






PACKARD

-------, s. of Alonzo and Henrietta, Apr. 6, 1839
Alpheus Spring, Feb. 19, 1839. GR3
Edward W., s. of Hubbard V., Oct. 7, 1846
Emery J., ----, 1841. GR2
Fred A., Jan. 4, 1849. GR2
Harriet, d. of Henry H. and Jane, Mar. 14, 1849
Sarah, in Ogdensburg, N.Y., Dec. 7, 1785. GR3
Sarah Freeman [-----], w. of Silvanus, ----, 1785. GR3
Silvanus, Apr. 6, 1789. GR3


PACKER

James W., ----, 1834. GR3
Juliette F. [-----], w. of James W., ----, 1834. GR3


PADDOCK

Lovigy D., ----, 1819. GR3


PADLEFOOTE (also see Padlfoote)

Edward, s. of Jonathan and Mary, June 14, 1660


PADLFOOTE (also see Padlefoote)

Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Mary, July 6, 1653
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Mary, Aug. 13, 1656
Mary, d. of Jonathan and Mary, Aug. 22, 1654
Zacheriah, s. of Jonathan and Mary, Dec. 16, 1657


PAGE (also see Paige)

Ann Maria, d. of Gilman and Ann, Oct. 6, 1835
Augusta, Oct. 6, 1829. GR3
Betsy Foster, d. of Jacob and Sarah, Jan. 9, 1803
Caleb, Mar. 29, 1817. GR3
Carlos L., in Wentworth, N.H., Jan. 6, 1841. GR2
Caroline [-----], w. of J. W., Dec. 8, 1806. GR3
Catherine G., ----, 1838. GR2
Charles A., July 27, 1844. GR3
Cyrus Andrew, June 9, 1846. GR3
Eliza Ruth, in England, Oct. 8, 1826. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of George W., Jan. 18, 1830. GR3
Emma E. [-----], w. of Caleb A., Feb. 7, 1846. GR3
George G., in Dorchester, N.H., Nov. 28, 1807. GR2
George W., Nov. 5, 1829. GR3
Gilman, June 20, 1799. GR3
Gilman, in Dorchester, N.H., Jan. 14, 1811. GR2
Hannah Dee [-----], w. of Rev. William Putnam, in Yorkshire, Eng., Aug. 7, 1786. GR3
Horatio, s. of Jacob and Sarah, Aug. 25, 1800
J. A., Feb. 12, 1805. GR3
J. W., Jan. 31, 1803. GR3
Jacob, s. of Jacob and Sarah, Mar. 28, 1794
James H., s. of Gilman, Mar. 17, 1831. GR3
James H., ----, 1832. GR2
Laura S., d. of George G. and Sarah K., June 11, 1845
Lucy [-----], w. of J. A., May 18, 1815. GR3
Lucy S., d. of Jacob and Sarah, May 20, 1809
Luke Joslin, s. of Joseph Warner and Caroline, June 28, 1834. GR3
Lura E., ----, 1845. GR2
Lydia, ----, 1809. GR2
Marshall S., s. of Jacob and Sarah, June 10, 1805
Mary Brayton [-----], w. of John H. W., Sept. 11, 1805. GR3
Nathan, s. of Jacob, Aug. 14 (Aug. 13 dup.), 1798. (Nathan, s. of Jacob and Sarah, bp. Sept. 9, 1798. CR1).
Ovando G., Sept. 27, 1839. GR2
Perkins C., ----, 1831. GR3
Samuel, in St. Petersburgh, Dec. --, 1820. GR3
Sarah, d. of Jacob and Sarah, Oct. 21, 1795
Sarah E., Aug. 14, 1826. GR2
Sarah K. [-----], w. of George G., in Hebron, N.H., Apr. 6, 1809. GR2
Sarah W. [-----], w. of James H., Apr. 30, 1833. GR3
Susan M., Nov. 14, 1797. GR3
Susan R. [-----], w. of Caleb, Sept. 4, 1809. GR3
Weltha B. [-----], w. of James H., ----, 1834. GR2
William Putnam, Rev., in Danvers, Mar. 18, 1789. GR3


PAIGE (also see Page)

Abby R. W. [-----], w. of Rev. Lucius R., D.D., Oct. 22, 1807. GR3
Ann M. [-----], w. of Rev. Lucius R., D.D., Sept. 21, 1806. GR3
Clarinda R. [-----], w. of Rev. Lucius R., D.D., Jan. 28, 1805. GR3
Clarinda Richarson, d. of Lucius R. and Abby R. W., Dec. 24, 1840
Harriette Story [-----], w. of James William, Nov. 29, 1809. GR3
Henry Ballou, s. of Lucius R. and Clarinda R., in Springfield, Dec. 23, 1827
James William, July 2, 1792. GR3
James William, s. of James William and Harriette Story, May 15, 1835. GR3
Lucius Emmett Clary, s. of Lucius R. and Clarinda R., in Springfield, Sept. 19, 1829 Name changed by General Court in 1850 to Lucius Robinson.
Lucius Robinson, s. of Timothy Esq. and Mary, in Hardwick, Mar. 8, 1802
Lucy R. [-----], w. of Rev. Lucius R., D.D., Mar. 19, 1799. GR3
Mary Jane Pearce, d. of Lucius R. and Clarinda R., in Gloucester, Mar. 8, 1832
Thomas Whittemore Robinson, s. of Lucius R. and Abby R., Oct. 17, 1837


PAINE

Benjamin F., ----, 1826. GR3
Charles A., July 1, 1841. GR2
Charles Frederick, ----, 1843. GR3
Charles M., Dec. 1, 1812. GR2
Charlotte A. S. [-----], w. of David, Apr. 26, 1819. GR3
David, Dec. 18, 1812. GR3
E. Ellen [-----], w. of Joseph, Aug. 24, 1843. GR3
Elias Edwin, s. of Elias B. and Emeline W., Feb. 20, 1836. GR3
Elijah, s. of Martyn and Mary Ann, June 12, 1831. GR3
Eliza P. [-----], w. of Charles M., Jan. 4, 1813. GR2
Elizabeth, July 27, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth Weeks, d. of Martyn and Mary Ann, Sept. 27, 1826. GR3
Emeline W., d. of Elias B. and Emeline W., Apr. 22, 1830. GR3
Emma, d. of Charles M. and Eliza B., Sept. 30, 1848
Fanny Cabot, Mar. 8, 1812. GR3
Helen Tryphena, d. of Elias B. and Emeline W., Apr. 17, 1838. GR3
Jennie Whiting [-----], w. of Charles Frederick, ----, 1837. GR3
John S., Nov. 19, 1823. GR3
Joseph, Dec. 8, 1836. GR3
Julia Bryant [-----], w. of Charles Jackson, June 29, 1847. GR3
Lydia Lyman, ----, 1837. GR3
Martyn, Prof., D.D., L.L.D., July 8, 1794. GR3
Mary, ----, 1840. GR2
Mary Ann [-----], w. of Prof. Martyn, Apr. 17, 1798. GR3
Robert Treat, ----, 1835. GR3
Robert Troup, s. of Martyn and Mary Ann, Aug. 10, 1829. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1841. GR2
William Cushing, Aug. 26, 1834. GR3


PALFREY (also see Paulfrey)

Anna Russell, ----, 1825. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Jno and Rebecca, May 24, 1668
Francis W., Brev. Brig. Gen., Apr. 11, 1831. GR3
John Carver (s. of Prof. John G. and Mary Ann, CR1), Dec. 25, 1833. GR3
John Gorham, May 2, 1796. GR3
John Gorham, Oct. 17, 1827. GR3
Louisa C. [-----], w. of Francis W., Feb. 18, 1838. GR3
Martha, d. of Jno and Rebeccah, May 18, 1670
Mary Ann Hammond [-----], w. of John Gorham, Jan. 15, 1800. GR3
Rebeccah, d. of Jno and Rebeccah, Sept. 15, 1665
Ruth, d. of Jno and Rebeccah, Nov. 1, 1677
Thomas, s. of John and Rebecca, May 7, 1672


PALGEMEYER

Edward, in Hassbergen, near Osnabruck, Hanover, Feb. 16, 1816. GR3


PALMAR (also see Palmer)

Benjamin, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1763
Benjamin, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 30, 1765
Deborah, d. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Dec. 23, 1751
John, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Oct. 22, 1754
Joseph, s, of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, May 7, 1756
Joshua, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Mar. 20, 1758
Joshua, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Sept. 2, 1761
Sarah, d. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Nov. 17, 1759
Stephen, s. of Stephen Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 9, 1753


PALMER (also see Palmar)

-------, d. of Samuel and Matilda, Nov. 19m 1845
Abner, s. of Jno and Susanna, Apr. 21, 1793
Anna Folsom, ----, 1839. GR3
Anne Folsom [-----], w. of Asher C., ----, 1811. GR3
Asher C., ----, 1811. GR3
Bethiah, d. of Stephen, bp. Sept. 12, 1725. CR1
Betsy, d. of Stephen, bp. Apr. 23, 1780. CR1
Caroline Homer (Caroline Holmes, GR3), d. of John and Lydia W., Jan. 7, 1841
Charles, s. of George W. and Ellen, Nov. 15, 1845
Charles H., s. of George W. and Ellen H., Dec. 26, 1845
Charles Lane, s. of Asher C. and Ann F., Jan. 28, 1849
Daniel, Sept. 10, 1812. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Stephen, bp. Apr. 21, 1723. CR1
Eunice, d. of wid. Mary, "her husband Stephen Palmer ws drowned," bp. Dec. 9, 1781. CR1
George Bates, s. of George W. and Elizabeth, bp. Feb. 20, 1842. CR4
Gideon Stinson, Dr., ----, 1813. GR3
Jane L., June 20, 1823. GR3
Jesse B., Feb. 7, 1814. GR3
John, s. of Stephen, bp. Nov. 26, 1727. CR1
John, s. of John and Susanna, Oct. 4, 1783
John, s. of Joshua (living in Charlestown), bp. May 1, 1803. CR1
John, ----, 1810. GR2
John, s. of John, June 7, 1846
John A., s. of George W. and Ellen H., Apr. 25, 1844
Joseph, s. of Stephen, bp. Sept. 7, 1729. CR1
Joseph, s. of John and Susanna, Sept. 27, 1784
Joseph, s. of John and Susanna, July 22, 1788
Lemuel, July 29, 1799. GR3
Lucy, d. of Jno and Susanna, Oct. 16, 1789
Lurena, ----, 1817. GR2
Lydia M. (Lydia Maria, CR10), d. of John and Lydia (Lydia W., GR3), Nov. 26, 1844
Maria, d. of Joshua, bp. July 26, 1795. CR1
Maria L., Sept. 18, 1825. GR3
Mary, d. of Stephen, bp. Feb. 20, 1721. CR1
Polly, d. of Stephen, bp. June 28, 1778. CR1
Rebecca B., Oct. 16, 1810. GR3
Sarah, d. of Stephen, bp. Nov. 6, 1715. CR1
Sarah Gamage, d. of Joshua, bp. Feb. 10, 1793. CR1
Stephen, s. of Stephen, bp. Mar. 18, 1697. CR1
Stephen, s. of Stephen, bp. Oc. 12, 1718. CR1
Stephen, s. of John and Susanna, Mar. 14, 1787
Sukey, d. of John and Susanna, Aug. 21, 1782
Susanna, d. of John and Susanna, Feb. 26, 1786
Thankfull, d. of Stephen Jr., bp. Apr. 16, 1775. CR1


PANCOAST

-------, s. of Walter, Nov. 2, 1846


PAPANTI

Augustus L., May 6, 1845. GR3
Helen B. [-----], w. of Augustus L., June 10, 1844. GR3
Lorenzo F., ----, 1844. GR3


PARISH

Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, Apr. 3, 1638
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary, July 21, 1641


PARK

Amasa C., July 14, 1800. GR3
Catherine W., Dec. 6, 1806. GR3
Helen A. [-----], w. of John G., Apr. 15, 1836. GR2
John G., Oct. 6, 1825. GR2
Royal Mifflin, s. of Leonard and Elizabeth, July 7, 1797
Sarah M., Dec. 12, 1834. GR2
Thomas B., Apr. 24, 1832. GR3


PARKER

-------, ch. of Aaron and Lydia, bp. May 22, 1814. CR1
-------, d. of Henry F. and Miranda P., Apr. 30, 1848
-------, s. of Thomas, July 11, 1849
Aaron, June 28, 1774. GR2
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Lydia, Feb. 20, 1803
Abigail H., ----, 1804. GR2
Abraham G., ----, 1786. GR3
Abraham S., ----, 1847. GR3
Alexander F., ----, 1811. GR3
Allice, d. of David and Elizabeth, Sept. 4, 1799
Angeline E., d. of John W. and Melina, July 10, 1845
Ann, d. of Josiah, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1
Ann, in Boston, Mar. 6, 1808. GR3
Anna Lyman [-----], w. of Francis J., Oct. 12, 1823. GR3
Anna M., d. of Joseph and Melania A., Mar. 21, 1841
Annie B. [-----], w. of John Brooks, Apr. 23, 1822. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Robert and Jude, June --, 1636
Benjamin, s. of Eleazer and Hannah, Apr. 9, 1735-6. Twin
Benjamin, Nov. 3, 1788. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Aaron and Lydia, Apr. 15, 1804
Benjamin F., ----, 1831. GR3
Benjamin T., ----, 1836. GR2
Betsey [-----], w. of Benjamin, Dec. 26, 1800. GR3
Betsy Wendell, in Boston, Mar. 5, 1788. GR3
Carlton, Oct. 21, 1809. GR3
Caroline A. Goodale, Nov. 26, 1816. GR3
Catharine Snow Francis [-----], w. of Charles Hamilton, Feb. 16, 1810. GR3
Celia Kingman [-----], w. of Ebenezer, Nov. 19, 1795. GR3
Charles [?initial], s. of Thomas H. K. and Susan, Oct. 26, 1843
Charles Edward, Aug. 8, 1839. GR3
Charles Hamilton, Mar. 17, 1806. GR3
Charles W., ----, 1826. GR3
Charlotte A., ----, 1837. GR2
Charlotte Greenough [-----], w. of Charles Henry, Sept. 4, 1815. GR3
Chauncey Paddock, Sept. 1, 1829. GR3
Daniel Pinckney, Aug. 30, 1781. GR3
David, s. of David and Elizabeth, Oct. 13, 1791
David, s. of David and Sophia Marston, in Boston, May 18, 1826. GR3
Ebenezer, June 17, 1778. GR3
Edith Florence, d. of Prof. Joel and Mary M., Apr. 26, 1849
Eleazer, s. of Eleazer and Hannah, Jan. 23, 1733-4
Eliza Ann, d. of Abraham and Eliza Ann, Dec. 30, 1848
Eliza Clap, d. of Aaron and Lydia, bp. Nov. 22, 1818. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Eleazer and Hannah, May 17, 1721
Elizabeth, d. of Eleazer and Hannah, June 12, 1727
Elizabeth, d. of David and Elizabeth, Nov. 11, 1793
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas L. and Rachel, Sept. 7, 1825
Elizabeth Black [-----], w. of ----, ----, 1847. GR3
Elizabeth Hammond [-----], w. of Henry A., ----, 1836. GR3
Elizabeth Townsend, in Boston, Aug. 9, 1811. GR3
Emma, d. of George and Deborah, July 30, 1849
Emma A., ----, 1845. GR3
Emma A., d. of Joseph and Melania A., Sept. 24, 1837
Fanny Bowen, Jan. 5, 1826. GR3
Fanny Bowen, Nov. 11, 1830. GR3
Fanny Cushing, Jan. 21, 1827. GR3
Francis Greenwood, Jan. 30, 1848. GR3
Francis J., s. of Isaac, Mar. 3, 1825. GR3
Francis Vose, Mar. 13, 1847. GR3
Frank H., Feb. 20, 1848. GR3
Frederick C., Jan. 26, 1842. GR2
George, s. of Aaron and Lydia, bp. May 10, 1812. CR1
George Henry, s. of Thomas H. K. and Susan, Nov. 30, 1844
Gertrude, Aug. 19, 1842. GR3
H. C., ----, 1808. GR3
Haliston, ----, 1823. GR3
Hannah, d. of Stephen and Susannah, Feb. 27, 1704 [1705-05]
Hannah, d. of Eleazer and Hannah, Mar. 11, 1722-3
Hannah, d. of Scarborough and Hannah, May 27, 1796
Hannah L. [-----], w. of Carlton, Feb. 7, 1817. GR3
Harriet Newton, in Greenfield, Jan. 15, 1830. GR2
Harriet Walker Bordman [-----], w. of George Phillips, Dec. 25, 1798. GR3
Harry M., ----, 1812. GR3
Harvey D., May 10, 1805. GR3
Henry A., ----, 1836. GR3
Henry C., ----, 1836. GR3
Henry Melville, Aug. 7, 1820. GR3
Isaac, s. of Jno and Joannah, Mar. 15, 1662
Isaac, in Deerfield, Dec. 21, 1778. GR3
Isaac, Nov. 26, 1846. GR3
Isabella, d. of George and Deborah I., ---- 1840. GR3
J. Mason, ----, 1826. GR3
Jane, d. of Aaron and Lydia, Aug. 18, 1807
Joannah, d. of Jno and Joannah, Jan. 16, 1653
Joel, in Jaffrey, N.H., Jan. 21, 1795. GR2
John, s. of Robert and -----, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
John, s. of John and Joannah, Feb. 15, 1651
John, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Sept. 6, 1656
John, s. of John and Mary, Aug. 17, 1687
John Brooks, Nov. 7, 1805. GR3
Jonathan, s. of Jno and Joannah, Nov. 6, 1665
Jonathan, s. of Scarborough and Hannah, Mar. 15, 1795
Joseph, s. of Eleazer and Hannah, Apr. 9, 1735-6. Twin
Joseph Bates, s. of Aaron and Lydia, June 19, 1810
Joseph Melville, Sept. 19, 1848. GR3
Joseph W., s. of Rev. Joseph W. and Melania, Mar. 23, 1847
Joshua, s. of Josiah, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1
Julia Ann Brown [-----], w. of Harvey D., June 27, 1808. GR3
Julia Maria [-----], w. of William, Aug. 22, 1806. GR3
Lidea, d. of Jno and Joannah, May 15, 1667
Louisa Wolcott [-----], w. of Charles Henry, May 5, 1828. GR3
Lucy C. Whitwell [-----], w. of William, May 6, 1811. GR3
Lucy Josephine, ----, 1835. GR3
Luther L., ----, 1815. GR2
Luther L., s. of Luther L., Mar. 26, 1848
Lydia, Dec. 17, 1779. GR2
Lydia, ----, 1790. GR3
Lydia, d. of Aaron and Lydia, Oct. 16, 1805
Lydia Dodge Cabot [-----], w. of Theodore, ----, 1813. GR3
Lydia Peirce, d. of Rev. Joseph W., b. in Cavendish. Vt., and Melania A., b. in Boston, Oct. 25, 1849
Margaret, ----, 1831. GR2
Margaret Ann, adopted d. of John and Lydia A., in Boston, Aug. 9, 1843
Margaret G., ----, 1829. GR2
Martha, d. of John and Joannah, May 1, 1649
Martha [-----], w. of William, Mar. 8, 1782. GR3
Martha Ann Clifford [-----], w. of Chauncey Paddock, Feb. 21, 1845. GR3
Martha Freeman [-----], w. of Matthew Stanely, in Biddeford, Me., July 24, 1797. GR3
Mary, d. of Jno and Joannah, Jan. 28, 1647
Mary, d. of Josiah, bp. Dec. 11, 1698. CR1
Mary, d. of Joshua, bp. Oct. 12, 1712. CR1
Mary, d. of Eleazer and Hannah, Aug. 18, 1725
Mary, d. of Mary, bp. July 30, 1738. CR1
Mary, d. of John, bp. Mar. 25, 1716. CR1
Mary [-----], w. of Daniel Pinckney, July 10, 1783. GR3
Mary, d. of Stanton and Mary, Oct. 21, 1796
Mary A., d. of Thomas L. and Rachel, Jan. 7, 1821
Mary E., ----, 1833. GR3
Mary Eliza Ann, d. of Abraham and Eliza Ann, Jan. 11, 1841
Mary Frances Hastings [-----], w. of Mason GOOD, July 23, 1830. GR3
Mary Francis, d. of Charles Hamilton and Catharine Snow Francis, Dec. 10, 1833. GR3
Mary Francis [-----], w. of Benjamin F., ----, 1843. GR3
Mary Iddings [-----], w. of William A., Nov. 3, 1819. GR3
Mary Morse [-----], w. of Joel, in Keene, N.H., Feb. 19, 1817. GR2
Mary O. Melcher [-----], w. of Jeremiah D., Sept. 27, 1833. GR3
Mary Snow, d. of Aaron and Lydia, Dec. 29, 1801
Mason, ----, 1831. GR3
Mason Good, June 11, 1831. GR3
Matthew Stanely, in Wolfboro, N.H., July 30, 1779. GR3
Nathanael, s. of Robert and Jude, July 28, 1638
Rachell, d. of Robert and -----, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Richard, Jan. 11, 1845. GR3
Richard T., May 23, 1830. GR3
Samuel D., s. of Right Rev. Samuel and Anne Cutter, ----, 1781. GR3
Sarah, d. of Robert and Jude, Apr. --, 1640
Sarah, d. of John and Joannah, Jan. 6, 1659
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 21, 1666
Sarah, d. of Eleazer and Hannah, Apr. 10, 1729
Sarah A. Eaton, ----, 1810. GR3
Sraah Tarbell [-----], w. of Ebenezer, Dec. 3, 1777. GR3
Sophia Marston, d. of David and Sophia Marston, in Boston, Apr. 18, 1833. GR3
Susan, d. of Aaron and Lydia, bp. Oct. 13, 1816. CR1
Susan Powell, d. of Samuel L. and Elizabeth Mason and w. of Alfred GREENOUGH, ----, 1810. GR3
Susan S. [-----], w. of David, Sept. 23, 1812. GR3
Susanna, d. of Scarborough and Hannah, Aug. 28, 1797
Susanna, Sept. 27, 1839. GR2
Theodore, s. of Harvey D. and Julia Ann, Aug. 28, 1843. GR3
Thomas, s. of John and Joannah, Feb. 1, 1657
Thomas, s. of Josiah and Eliza, Dec. 17, 1700
Thomas A., s. of Thomas L. and Rachel, Oct. 15, 1823
William, s. of Josiah, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1
William, Dec. 11, 1779. GR3
William, s. of Right Rev. Samuel, in Boston, Nov. 7, 1793. GR3
William A., Jan 6, 1816. GR3
William Ainsworth, s. of Edward H. and Sarah O., Oct. 16, 1849. GR3
William T., ----, 1814. GR3


PARKES (also see Parks)

Rebeccah, d. of Thomas and Abigaill, Apr. 13, 1668
Richard, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Dec. 21, 1663
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Nov. 2, 1654


PARKEHURST

Daniel, s. of Daniel and Martha, May 8, 1755
George, s. of Daniel, bp. June 25, 1758. CR1
Mary Eliza, ----, 1844. GR3
Melville C., ----, 1842. GR3


PARKMAN

Caroline [-----], w. of Francis, Sept. 25, 1794. GR3
Caroline Hall, d. of Rev. Francis and w. of Rev. John CORDNER, June 30, 1825. GR3
Catherine Scollay [-----], w. of Francis, Sept. 23, 1824. GR3
Eliza Willard Shaw, July 4, 1832. GR3
Emeline R. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1825. GR3
Francis, June 4, 1788. GR3
Francis, Sept. 16, 1823. GR3
John Eliot, June 26, 1834. GR3
Mary Brooks, Aug. 26, 1830. GR3
Sarah, d. of Samuel and w. of Edward Blake, Oct. 17, 1775. GR3
William, ----, 1811. GR3


PARKS (also see Parkes)

Abby Frances, d. of Cyrus and Elizabeth, in West Cambridge, Dec. 15, 1844
Abigail, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Mar. 3, 1658
Charles Thaddeus, s. of Leonard and Jane, Dec. 29, 1824
Edward, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Apr. 8, 1661
Edward, s. of Royal M. and Betsey J., Aug. 7, 1839
Edward G., s. of Thomas and Clarissa, Feb. 20, 1844
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Abigail, July 28, 1679
Elizabeth G., May 20, 1824. GR3
Franklin Brooks, s. of Leonard and Jane, June 12, 1820
Frederick W., July 1, 1847. GR2
Frederick Warren, s. of Leonard and Jane, Jan. 25, 1833
Hannah Reed, d. of Leonard and Elizabeth, bp. June 27, 1802. CR1
Harriot Goodwin, d. of Leonard and Elizabeth, bp. May 20, 1804. CR1
James Henry, s. of Royal M. and Betsey J., Nov. 24, 1827
James S., ----, 1829. GR2
Jonathan, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Aug. 27, 1670
Joseph, s. of Leonard and Elizabeth, Mar. 20, 1807. Twin
Lewis Washington, s. of Leonard and Jane, Sept. 13, 1828
Maria, d. of Royal M. and Betsey J., July 28, 1825
Mary, d. of Leonard, bp. Oct. 21, 1798. CR1
Mary A. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1840. GR2
Mary E. [-----], w. of James H., June 24, 1838. GR2
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Royal M. and Betsey J., Aug. 5, 1823
Samuel Snelling, s. of Royal M. and Elizabeth J., Nov. 3, 1835
Sarah, d. of Leonard and Elizabeth, bp. Jan. 12, 1800. CR1
Sarah Alley, d. of Royal M. and Elizabeth J., Feb. 2, 1832
Susan, d. of Leonard and Elizabeth, Mar. 20, 1807. Twin
Susan Goddard, d. of Royal M. and Betsey J., Jan. 14, 1830
William, ----, 1845. GR2


PARLEN (also see Parlyn)

John, s. of Nicholas and Sarah, Mar. 31, 1666
Sarah, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, Aug. 1, 1668


PARLYN (also see Parlen)

Abigail, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, June 14, 1680
Elizabeth, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, June 8, 1672
Hannah, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, Aug. 8, 1670
Mary, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, Nov. 25, 1675
Susannah, d. of Nicholas and Sarah, Apr. 16, 1677


PARMENTER

Abby H. P., ----, 1826. GR2
Anna M., ----, 1824. GR2
Elizabeth H. Bent [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1824. GR2
Ezra, ----, 1823. GR2
George W., ----, 1819. GR2
Helen James [-----], w. of William E., -----, 1823. GR2
Hermon, ----, 1817. GR3
Jane [-----], w. of Hermon, ----, 1818. GR3
Martha R., ----, 1829. GR2
Mary, ----, 1817. GR2
Mary Parker [-----], w. of William, ----, 1793. GR2
William, ----, 1789. GR2
William E., ----, 1816. GR2


PARROCK

William H., ----, 1846. GR2


PARROTT

Elizabeth, Apr. 1, 1784. GR3
George B., June 11, 1819. GR3
John, Dec. 3, 1811. GR3
Mary G., Aug. 2, 1813. GR3
Sophia M. [-----], w. of William P., ----, 1827. GR3
Thomasine P., Dec. 24, 1815. GR3
William P., ----, 1810. GR3
William W., Jan. 21, 1778. GR3


PARSHLEY

Daniel, Dec. 15, 1788. GR3
Hannah [-----], w. of Daniel, Mar. 4, 1800. GR3


PARSONS

Anna M. Allen [-----], w. of Thomas William, ----, 1821. GR3
Caroline Ann, Oct. 13, 1810. GR3
Catherine A., Apr. 18, 1805. GR3
Charles Augustus, s. of Allen B. and Mary A., June 9, 1843
Charles William, s. of Usher and Mary J., bp. Dec. 21, 1823. CR1
Edward F., s. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, ----, 1841. GR3
Elizabeth, in Kelso, Scot., Mar. 22, 1810. GR2
Elizabeth Ann, d. of John W., June 30, 1845
Ellen A., d. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, ----, 1839. GR3
Emily E., Mar. 8, 1824. GR3
Francis, May 20, 1843. GR3
George Allen, s. of Allen B. and Mary A., Aug. 9, 1848
Georgianna, Aug. 21, 1846. GR3
Henrietta, d. of John W., Nov. 18, 1846
Henry B., s. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, ----, 1834. GR3
Isabella W., June 27, 1835. GR3
John, Apr. 27, 1814. GR3
Maria Antoinette [-----], w. of John, Oct. 24, 1815. GR3
Martha, Oct. 1, 1840. GR3
Mary Allen, d. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, May 21, 1844. GR3
Mary Augusta, d. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, Sept. 30, 1833. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Allen B. and Mary A., Jan. 8, 1846
Mary Sabra, Aug. 5, 1842. GR3
Samuel, June 13, 1801. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Mary B. Allen, May 2, 1829. GR3
Simon, June 10, 1810. GR3
Theophilus, May 17, 1797. GR3
Thomas, s. of Joseph, bp. Aug. 25, 1776. CR1
Thomas William, -----, 1819. GR3
William J. E., Aug. 16, 1831. GR3


PARTRIDGE

Catharine [-----], w. of Henry, Dec. 28, 1780. GR3
Henry, Feb. 16, 1779. GR3
Henry, s. of Henry and Catharine, Mar. 16, 1803. GR3
Martha, d. of Henry and Catharine, Oct. 20, 1807. GR3
Sarah Howard, Jan. 25, 1840. GR3


PASCO

Amelia Nash [-----], w. of John, in London, Eng., Feb. 8, 1805. GR2
John, in Lannceston, Eng., Aug. 18, 1800. GR2


PASQUELLE

Hannah L., ----, 1836. GR2


PATCH

Charles R., ----, 1819. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Sidney, ----, 1822. GR3
George W., Rev., Apr. 30, 1816. GR3
Hamilton R., Nov. 9, 1844. GR3
Helen Elizabeth, d. of John H. and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1845
Mary M. [-----], w. of Rev. George W., Aug. 30, 1820. GR3
Rebecca J. Boit [-----], w. of Charles R., ----, 1822. GR3


PATCHETT

Edward, ----, 1842. GR2
Sarah Plummer [-----], w. of Edward, ----, 1838. GR2


PATTEE

Frank H., ----, 1848. GR3
Lewis C., Nov. 24, 1832. GR3


PATTEN (also see Pattin)

Charles Searle, ----, 1837. GR3
Daniel, s. of Nathaniel and Sarah, Jan. 18, 1689
George W., Oct. 31, 1822. GR3
Hepsibeth Searle [-----], w. of James, ----, 1793. GR3
Huldah T. Knowlton [-----], w. of Jonathan, Feb. 22, 1813. GR3
James, ----, 1787. GR3
James Henry, Apr. 16, 1832. GR3
Nathaniel, s. of William and Mary, July 28, 1643
Samuel, s. of Nathaniell and Sarah, Jan. 2, 1681
Sarah, d. of William and Mary, Jan. 27, 16 --.
Sarah, d. of Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 10, 1715. CR1
Thomas, s. of William and Mary, Oct. --, 1636


PATTERSON

Albert Mansfield, Mar. 24, 1845. GR3
Clara M., d. of Crosby and Mary, in Charlestown, Mar. 20, 1848
Deborah, d. of Thomas and Catherine, June 30, 1846
Edward Davis, ----, 1837. GR3
Eliza Tracy [-----], w. of Albert Mansfield, Aug. 10, 1844. GR3
Elizabeth Ann, d. of William and Ann, July 26, 1844
Elizabeth Ann, d. of William and Ann, Jan. 26, 1847
Ella J., d. of Flavel and Caroline, Oct. 20, 1846
Ellen, d. of William and Ann, bp. Dec. 25, 1846. CR2
Emelyn, Apr. 14, 1817. GR3
Enoch, Sept. 30, 1772. GR3
Eunice [-----], w. of George, ----, 1834. GR2
Flora, d. of Flavel and Caroline, in Roxbury, Aug. 18, 1844
George, s. of David and -----, in New York, June 26, 1848
George, s. of Thomas and Ann, bp. Aug. 21, 1849. Twin. CR2
Georgianna O. [-----], w. of -----, Dec. 12, 1828. GR3
Henry Adams, s. of Enoch and Mary, in Boston, Feb. 14, 1827. GR3
J. Hamilton, s. of James H. and Isabella G. and grs. of Barnabas Bates, in New York, Mar. 2, 1837. GR3
Jane, d. of Wililam and Ann, Sept. 20, 1848
Joseph W., May 16, 1812. GR3
Julia, d. of Thomas and Ann, bp. Aug. 21, 1849. Twin. CR2
Maria E., Aug. 11, 1820. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of Enoch, June 20, 1780. GR3
Mary Mansfield [-----], w. of Joseph W., Apr. 7, 1816. GR3
William, s. of Thomas and Catherine, Dec. 10, 1844
William H., Aug. 19, 1842. GR2


PATTIN (also see Patten)

Abigail, d. of William and Abigail, June 11, 1703
Abigail, d. of Nathaniel and Deborah, May 6, 1705
Anna, d. of Nathaniel and Deborah, Apr. 20, 1674
Daniel, s. of Nathaniell and Deborah, Feb. 22, 1715-16
Deborah, d. of Nathaniell and Deborah, July 25, 1708
Deborah, d. of Nathaniell and Deborah, Sept. 6, 1709
Ebenezer, s. of Nathaniell, bp. July 22, 1750. CR1
Eliot, s. of William and Abigail, May 16, 1709
John, s. of Nathaniel and Rebeccah, Sept. 24, 1672. Twin
John, s. of John and Margaret, Nov. 8, 1706
John, s. of William and Abigail, Jan. 1, 1712-13
Jonathan, s. of Nathaniell and Deborah, Oct. --, 1706
Jonathan, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Aug. 12, 1744. CR1
Luxford, s. of John and Margarett, Mar. 31, 1704
Margaret, d. of Jno and Margaret, Mar. 5, 1700
Mary, d. of William and Mary, b. in England. CR1
Mary, d. of Nathaniell and Sarah, July 24, 1679
Mary, d. of William and Abigail, May 20, 1711
Mary, d. of Luxford and Rebekah, May 10, 1728
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel and Rebeccah, Sept. 24, 1672. Twin
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniell and Deborah, Dec. 10, 1702
Phebe, d. of Nathaniell and Deborah, Dec. 2, 1711
Prisscilla, d. of Nathaniell and Deborah, June 6, 1713
Rebecka, d. of William and Abigail, Jan. 14, 1705-06
Rebekah, d. of Luxford and Rebekah, May 14, 1730
Stephen, s. of William and Abigail, June 19, 1707
William, s. of Nathaniell and Rebeccah, July 12, 1676
William, s. of William and Abigail, Aug. 21, 1701


PAUL

-------, s. of Jeremiah and Esther D., Feb. 16, 1848
Albert H., Mar. 29, 1836. GR2
Augustus T., Oct. 3, 1823. GR2
Edwin M., Mar. 22, 1828. GR2
James, Feb. 17, 1809. GR3
James E., Jan. 16, 1830. GR2
Mary Watson [-----], w. of Temple, Jan. 21, 1804. GR2
Susan W. [-----], w. of Temple, Mar. 11, 1796. GR2
Temple, Oct. 15, 1794. GR2


PAULFREY (also see Palfrey)

John, s. of John and Rebecca, Apr. 12, 1667


PAYSON

Cynthia W., June 8, 1819. GR3
George, Rev., July 12, 1789. GR3
Hannah Gilbert [-----], w. of Samuel Russell, Apr. 30, 1815. GR3
John Fenno, June 24, 1827. GR3
John Larkin, Nov. 17, 1797. GR3
Polly, d. of Thomas, bp. Apr. 9, 1786. CR1
Samuel Russell, Feb. 2, 1813. GR3


PEABODY

Annie Putnam, ----, 1837. GR3
Augustus S., ----, 1829. GR3
Charles Henry, s. of Samuel J. and Martha A., Apr. 11, 1844
Clara E., d. of Hon. Stephen and Jerusha B. and w. of Edward P. BANCROFT, ----, 1825. GR3
Emily Morison, d. of Rev. Ephraim and Mary Jane Derby, in New Bedford, Nov. 21, 1842. GR3
Ephraim, Rev., D.D., in Wilton, N.H., Mar. 22, 1807. GR3
George Derby, s. of Rev. Ephraim and Mary Jane Derby, in New Bedford, Nov. 22, 1840. GR3
Mary Jane Derby [-----], w. of Rev. Ephraim, Jan. 30, 1807. GR3
Samuel, s. of Rev. Ephraim and Mary Jane Derby, in Cincinnati, July 7, 1834. GR3


PEAK

Caroline C., ----, 1841. GR3
James M., ----, 1848. GR3
Jerusha Hillman [-----], w. of John, ----, 1810. GR3


PEAKES

Caroline S. Moore [-----], w. of William, ----, 1823. GR3


PEAR

Isaac S., ----, 1830. GR2
Mary Elizabeth, d. of John and Dorcas, Mar. 30, 1834
Mary O. Fuller [-----], w. of Isaac S., ----, 1841. GR2
Sarah R. [-----], w. of John S., ----, 1819. GR2


PEARL

George, s. of George and Isabella, Aug. 22, 1847
Martha Ann [-----], w. of Stephen R., July 15, 1822. GR3


PEARSON (also see Pierson)

Abby Frances, d. of John D. and Mary, Sept. 9, 1840
Abigail Rogers, d. of Prof. -----, bp. July 7, 1793. CR1
Albert H., s. of Eben and Emeline, Oct. 5, 1848
Alexander E., s. of Alexander C. and Eliza, Nov. 23, 1845
Augustus R., s. of Henry, June 10, 1845
Caroline Elisabeth, d. of Henry and Caroline, Nov. 28, 1824
Caroline Lydia, d. of Henry and Caroline, Oct. 26, 1827
Catherine E., ----, 1829. GR2
Charles D., s. of Charles S. and Elizabeth S., Feb. 14, 1843
Charles Lowell, Apr. 12, 1829. GR3
Charles Simpson, Apr. 8, 1810. GR2
Crosby (Daniel Crosby, CR11), s. of John and Charlotte, May 19, 1845
David B., ----, 1795. GR3
Drexa, d. of Samuel and Mary P., and w. of Rufus KENDRICK, in Roxbury, Aug. 12, 1838. GR3
Edward Augustus, s. of Prof. -----, bp. July 19, 1789. CR1
Edward J., s. of John D. and Mary, Sept. 3, 1838
Edwin Rush, s. of Henry and Caroline, Sept. 25, 1838
Emeline, d. of Eben and Emeline, Dec. 12, 1845
Frances A., d. of John D. and Mary, Feb. 28, 1847
Hannah E., d. of Charles S. and Elizabeth, Apr. 11, 1849
Harriet F., ----, 1818. GR2
Henry Bromfield, s. of Prof. -----, bp. June 28, 1795. CR1
Henry R. (Henry Rush, GR2), s. of William Henry and Hannah (Hannah J., GR2), Apr. 4, 1848 (1847 dup.).
John Adrian, s. of Henry and Caroline, June 17, 1833
Louisa Ann Greenleaf, d. of Henry and Caroline, Dec. 2, 1829
Margaret Bromfield, d. of Prof. -----, bp. Nov. 18, 1787. CR1
Martha J. M., ----, 1809. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Eben and Emeline, Dec. 15, 1843
Nancy A. [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1793. GR3
Sarah, May 8, 1824. GR2
Sarah, ----, 1844. GR3
Sarah Elisabeth, d. of Henry and Caroline, Nov. 27, 1825
Thomas, ----, 1792. GR2
Thomas W., ----, 1818. GR2
William Henry, s. of Henry and Caroline, Feb. 24, 1823


PEASE

Lavinia P., ----, 1832. GR3


PEASLEY

Charles H., s. of Charles and Susan, May 11, 1844
Helen S., d. of Charles, July 23, 1847


PEATFIELD

Adelaide A., d. of John and Abigail C., in Reading, Pa., Mar. 26, 1846
John E., s. of John and Abigial C., in Ipswich, Jan. 29, 1849


PECK

Caroline M. Ladd [-----], w. of James W., ----, 1824. GR3
Chauncy, Mar. 2, 1797. GR3
Eliza [-----], w. of Oren, ----, 1793. GR3
Emily Belinda, ----, 1830. GR3
Frederick C., s. of Chauncy and Jemima, Mar. 7, 1832. GR3
Jemima [-----], w. of Chauncy, Jan. 10, 1797. GR3
Lydia A., d. of Oren and Eliza and w. of Jeremiah RICHARDS, ----, 1825. GR3
Martha A., d. of Oren and Eliza, ----, 1834. GR3
Oren, ----, 1795. GR3
William Dandridge, s. of William D. and Harriet, Nov. 15, 1812
William W., Dec. 27, 1809. GR3


PECKER

Mary A. [-----], w. of Seth E., Aug. 29, 1824. GR3
Seth E., Feb. 15, 1828. GR3


PEIRCE (also see Pierce)

Benjamin, s. of Jonathan, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1
Benjamin, Apr. 4, 1809. GR2
(Benjamin Mills, GR2), s. of Prof. Benjamin and Sarah M., Mar. 19, 1844
Caroline Hersey Goodnow [-----], w. of Edgar, July 11, 1821. GR3
Catherine Abby, Oct. 22, 1816. GR3
Edgar, Aug. 20, 1810. GR3
Eliza B., Jan. 18, 1831. GR2
Eliza M., ----,1809. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of James, bp. Feb. 17, 1733-4. CR1
Ellen Huntington, d. of Prof. Benjamin and Sarah M., Nov. 30, 1845
Ellen Prentiss [-----], w. of William, ----, 1808. GR2
Foster, July 29, 1812. GR3
Frances P. [-----], w. of Isaac Newton, ----, 1847. GR2
George H., Sept. 19, 1837. GR3
Hannah, d. of James, bp. Nov. 10, 1745. CR1
Helen, d. of Prof. Benjamin and Sarah, Nov. 30, 1845
Henry, Oct. 2, 1807. GR3
Henry E., ----, 1835. GR3
Henry Sherwin, Jan. 12, 1849. GR3
Isaac Newton, ----, 1843. GR2
James, s. of James, bp. Dec. 30, 1739. CR1
James Mills, May 1, 1834. GR2
John, s. of James, bp. Dec. 14, 1735. CR1
Joshua Rindge, Rev., Nov. 14, 1831. GR3
Katharine C. Cook [-----], w. of Thomas W., in Cooperstown, N.Y., Feb. 17, 1834. GR3
Katie Bartlett, Oct. 12, 1840. GR3
Lois, d. of Ephraim, bp. Jan. 29, 1769. CR1
Louisa A. [-----], w. of Henry, Mar. 1, 1807. GR3
Lucy, d. of Samuel of Watertown, bp. Mar. 10, 1723. CR1
Lucy [-----], w. of Thomas Jefferson, Mar. 2, 1807. GR3
Marcia Robinson, Aug. 10, 1832. GR3
Mark Weare, ----, 1832. GR2
Martha, d. of Joseph, bp. Oct. 14, 1723. CR1
Martha Catherine, Oct. 16, 1839. GR3
Mary, d. of James, bp. Dec. 10, 1732. CR1
Roger Newton, ----, 1811. GR2
Samuel H., s. of Dane and Mary, in Somerville, Dec. 14, 1847
Sarah Hunt Mills [-----], w. of Benjamin, Sept. 14, 1808. GR2
Sophia Hersey, Mar. 4, 1807. GR3
Susanna, d. of James, bp. Oct. 16, 1737. CR1
Susannah N., ----, 1834. GR2
Susannah newton, ----, 1779. GR2
Suviah Howe [-----], w. of Roger Newton, ----, 1821. GR2
Thomas Jefferson, Feb. 6, 1806. GR3
Thomas Wentworth, in Dover, N.H., Aug. 16, 1818. GR3
William, ----, 1806. GR2
William F., ----, 1837. GR3
Zilpha Adams [-----], w. of Roger Newton, ----, 1814. GR2


PELHAM (also see Pellam)

Charles, s. of Charles and Mary, bp. Aug. 30, 1769. CR2
Helena, d. of Charles and Mary, bp. June 21, 1767. CR2
Herbert, s. of Herbert and Elisabeth, Oct. 3, 1645
Peter, s. of Charles and Mary, bp. June 30, 1771. CR2
Sally, ----, 1783. GR2


PELKEY

Jane Breckenbridge [-----], w. of Francis, July 5, 1828. GR2


PELL

Gertrude E., June 16, 1840. GR3


PELLAM (also see Pelham)

Frances, d. of Hurbert and Elisabeth, Nov. 9, 1643
Mary, d. of Herbert and Elisabeth, Nov. 12, 143


PELLS

Leslie, ----, 1844. GR2


PELTIER

Joseph O., ----, 1826. GR2


PELTON

Ellen M., d. of Oliver and Julia S., Nov. 28, 1847


PENDERGRASS

Michael, s. of Patrick and Ann, Aug. 17, 1843


PENDEXTER

Catherine, d. of Charles, Sept. 5, 1847


PENDLEBURY

Mary A., ----, 1831. GR2
Peter B., ----, 1821. GR2


PENDLETON

Lydia Gilkey [-----], w. of Nathan, Apr. 15, 1815. GR3
Nathan, Dec. 2, 1808. GR3


PENFIELD

Elizabeth R., Mar. 3, 1828. GR3
James A., Jan. 3, 1826. GR3


PENKE

Friedrich W., July 1, 1847. GR3


PENNELL

Calvin S., ----, 1816. GR3
Elizabeth O., ----, 1819. GR3


PENNEY

Catherine, ----, 1848. GR2
Mary, d. of Richard and Mary, Dec. 16, 1848 (Mary Ann, d. of Richard and Mary, bp. June 17, 1849. CR2).
Thomas (Thomas William, CR2), s. of Richard and Mary, Mar. 4, 1847


PENNIMAN

Albert B., ----, 1813. GR2
Benjamin F., Oct. 30, 1832. GR2
George Henry, Mar. 25, 1830. GR3
Hannah, Sept. 17, 1778. GR3
Henry, July 5, 1804. GR3
Isabella [-----], w. of Benjamin F., Jan. 1, 1840. GR2
Katherine G., Aug. 19, 1841. GR2
Martha A., ----, 1840. GR2
Mary W., Dec. 10, 1811. GR3


PENNOCK

Alma M. Tinker [-----], w. of Samuel M., July 2, 1825. GR3
Caroline Eaton [-----], w. of Samuel M., July 10, 1831. GR3
Ellen Moulton [-----], w. of Nathan Loveman, Apr. 29, 1819. GR3
Mary Alice, d. of Nathan Loveman and Ellen Moulton, Sept. 3, 1848. GR3
Nathan Loveman, June 10, 1814. GR3
Samuel M., Apr. 27, 1821. GR3


PENROSE

J. Adelaide, ----, 1831. GR3


PEPPER

-------, s. of James C. and A. P., May --, 1845


PEPPERELL

Elizabeth Royall, d. of William and Elizabeth, bp. May 7, 1769. CR2


PERCHER

Magdalena, d. of Peter and Magdalena, July 18, 1848


PERKINS

Alfred, in Dunbarton, N.H., Nov. 26, 1808. GR3
Alfred, in Boston, Jan. 4, 1836. GR3
Anna N. [-----], w. of Capt. Plaisted H., June 15, 1823. GR3
Benjamin F., s. of Benjamin and Annette, Mar. 16, 1849
Caroline A. Harwood [-----], w. of Capt. Plaisted H., Apr. 14, 1824. GR3
Catharine, in Boston, Oct. 20, 1780. GR3
Catherine C. [-----], w. of William, in Dorchester, Nov. 7, 1813. GR3
Christina C., d. of Alfred and Christina Cook and w. of Edward COPELAND, in Boston, Dec. 23, 1848. GR3
Christina Cook [-----], w. of Alfred, in Tiverton, R.I., Apr. 12, 1808. GR3
Daniel, Sept. 13, 1788. GR3
Edmund C., Feb. 8, 1829. GR3
Edward Lamson, ----, 1818. GR3
Elisha K., ----, 1818. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1815. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1829. GR2
Emma E., ----, 1840. GR2
F. T., in Sanborton, N.H., Aug. 16, 1811. CR11
Fannie G., ----, 1817. GR3
Frank H., May 7, 1847. GR3
Frank H., Nov. 16, 1848. GR3
Frederic Lyman, s. of Rev. Frederic T. and Harriet O., Nov. 30, 1848
George Henry, s. of Rev. Frederic T. and Harriet O., Sept. 5, 1844 (Sept. 25, CR11)
Hamilton, s. of Hamilton E., July 3, 1845
Hannah T., in Dunbarton, N.H., Jan. 2, 1781. GR3
Harriett [-----], w. of F. T., in Farmington, Conn., Mar. 29, 1815. CR11
Henry Drayton, Dec. 25, 1828. GR3
Henry W., Sept. 10, 1823. GR3
Horace B., ----, 1838. GR2
Isabella Anderson, Apr. 28, 1811. GR3
Isabella O., in Charleston, S.C., Apr. 17, 1822. GR3
Jennie M. [-----], w. of Alfred, in Sydney, New South Wales, Nov. 24, 1848. GR3
John L., in Boston, Mar. 12, 1817. GR3
John S., ----, 1782. GR3
John Sullivan, in Reading, Sept. 25, 1777. GR3
Levi, ----, 1815. GR2
Louisa, July 27, 1804. GR3
Lucy Sprague [-----], w. of T. Henry, ----, 1835. GR3
Lydia A. Lane [-----], w. of D. B., ----, 1823. GR2
Maria C., in Charleston, S.C., Feb. 23, 1821. GR3
Martha H., ----, 1818. GR3
Martha S. [-----], w. of Capt. Plaisted H., May 18, 1825. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1846. GR3
Mary Ella [-----], w. of Frank H., Jan. 7, 1849. GR3
Plaisted H., Capt., June 13, 1813. GR3
Robert Shaw, in Dorchester, July 6, 1842. GR3
Samuel, Oct. 5, 1830. GR3
Samuel S., Mar. 12, 1800. GR3
Samuel Shurtleff Jr., Oct. 5, 1832. GR3
Sarah A., ----, 1813. GR3
Sarah M., Dec. 21, 1834. GR3
Sophia Hosmer [-----], w. of R. B., Jan. 16, 1827. GR2
William, in Boston, Oct. 4, 1804. GR3
William Edward, Mar. 23, 1838. GR3
William F., June 16, 1833. GR3


PERMON

Mary, d. of John and Mary, July 1, 1729
Piercis, d. of John and Mary, Dec. 12, 1731


PERRIN

Noah, ----, 1810. GR3


PERRY

Arthur Train, s. of Charles H. and Sarah Ann, May 11, 1840
Caroline Maria, d. of Charles H. and Sarah Ann, Sept. 9, 1836
Catherine Whittemore [-----], w. of Stephen, June 7, 1805. GR3
Charles, s. of Jonathan and Betty, Nov. --, 1797
Charles E., ----, 1826. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of John and Mercy, Jan. 10, 1707-08
Edward W., Jan. 8, 1849. GR3
Emery B., ----, 1824. GR3
Eusebia N., ----, 1825. GR3
Foster, ----, 1836. GR2
James, s. of John and Mercy, Feb. 27, 1711-12
James, s. of James and Sarah, Aug. 5, 1774
Louisa M. [-----], w. of Foster, ----, 1838. GR2
Lydia, d. of James and Lydia, June 19, 1743
Lydia, d. of James and Sarah, May 16, 1778
Marcy, d. of James and Lydia, Jan. 17, 1747-8
Margaret H. [-----], w. of Joseph F., ----, 1847. GR2
Martha Caroline, ----, 1827. GR3
Mary, d. of John and Sarah, Jan. 3, 1697-8
Mary C., June 14, 1822. GR3
Mary E., d. of Charles H. and -----, July 18, 1843
Mercy, d. of John and Mercy, Aug. 8, 1709
Ruth, d. of James and Lydia, Oct. 24, 1745
Sarah, d. of James and Sarah, Mar. 12, 1776
Sarah Louisa, d. of Charles H. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 16, 1838
William H., July 2, 1848. GR3


PETERS

Charles J., Oct. 28, 1819. GR2
Eliza A., Apr. 1, 1822. GR2


PETERSON

Harriet E., Mar. 7, 1844. GR3
Jane D. [-----], w. of Lorin, May 16, 1814. GR3
John F., June 23, 1839. GR2
Lorin, Apr. 26, 1814. GR3


PETHICK

Edwin T., Feb. 22, 1839. GR2


PETTES

Abigail S., Jan. 9, 1792. GR3
Alexander H., Sept. 5, 1818. GR3
Emily G. Andrews [-----], w. of John Otis, Sept. 8, 1821. GR3
Horace, Dec. 6, 1786. GR3
John Otis, Nov. 17, 1816. GR3


PETTIGROVE

Eleanor A., ----, 1825. GR2


PFAFF

Alexander B., in Boston, Feb. 14, 1841. GR3
Carl, in Kaiserslautern, Ger., June 1, 1797. GR3
Catherine [-----], w. of Carl, in Germany, Sept. 2, 1808. GR3
Luisa Magdalena Ambros [-----], w. of William, Aug. 31, 1811. GR3
William, Sept. 28, 1801. GR3


PHALEN

Alice A., ----, 1828. GR2
Jeremiah, s. of William and Mary, Oct. 7, 1845
William, ----, 1824. GR2


PHAY

Ellen, d. of Patrick, June 21, 1847


PHELPS

Abel, in Leominster, Feb. 22, 1801. GR3
Agnes R. [-----], w. of John W., Aug. 2, 1829. GR3
Agnes Viola, d. of William P. and Mahala, June 15, 1844
Albert S., Mar. 24, 1817. GR2
Amos A., Rev., ----, 1804. GR3
Arthur Davenport, s. of Charles P. and Sarah D. Parsons, Mar. 16, 1817. GR3
Benjamin F., Nov. 22, 1800. GR2
Caroline G. Little [-----], w. of Rev. Amos A., ----, 1808. GR3
Caroline L., d. of Rev. Amos A. and Caroline G. Little, ----, 1845. GR3
Clara B., d. of Rev. Amos A. and Caroline G. Little, ----, 1847. GR3
Elizabeth C. Hastings [-----], w. of C. P., formerly w. of M. S. JUDKINS, ----, 1787. GR3
Elizabeth G., ----, 1802. GR3
Emeline H. [-----], w. of Benjamin F., Dec. 14, 1815. GR2
Francis, s. of Charles P. and Sarah D. Parsons, Jan. 3, 1807. GR3
John Merrick, s. of Edward and Sophronia, bp. Aug. 9, 1841
John W., Dec. 13, 1808. GR3
Lucy L., d. of Rev. Amos A. and Caroline G. Little, ----, 1841. GR3
Maria Morrison, in Peterboro, N.H., Nov. 22, 1801. GR3
Maria W., d. of Abel, dec., and w. of Freerick m. THAYER, Aug. 29, 1828. GR3
Matilda S. [-----], w. of William H., ----, 1824. GR3
Myron W., ----, 1844. GR2
Osborne, s. of William P. and Mahala, Feb. 11, 1846
Sarah E., Sept. 6, 1845. GR2
Sarah J., d. of Henry and Sarah A., Sept. 24, 1844
Sarah M., Jan. 17, 1830. GR3
Stephen D., ----, 1837. GR2
William H., ----, 1815. GR3


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter