Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Quan to Richardson






QUAN

Catherine, d. of Moses, ----, 1811. GR3


QUIGLEY

Sarah Ann, d. of Charles and Mary, Apr. 9, 1848


QUIMBY

Amos, ----, 1811. GR3
Eliza J., d. of Gilman and Ellen, Sept. 16, 1848
Ellen S., ----, 1824. GR3
Gilman M., ----, 1823. GR3
Lucretia, d. of Amos and Lucretia, July 25, 1843
Sarah E., ----, 1811. GR2
Sarah H., ----, 1849. GR3


QUIN (also see Quinn)

Elizabeth, d. of Patrick and Eliza, Oct. 14, 1848


QUINCY

Arthur Bromfield, s. of Edmund and Lucilla Pinckney, Apr. 7, 1847. GR3
Edmund, Feb. 1, 1808. GR3
Edmund, Aug. 11, 1834. GR3
Edward Gorham, ----, 1831. GR3
Henry Parker, Oct. 28, 1838. GR3
Josiah, ----, 1772. GR3
Lucilla Pinckney [-----], w. of Edmund, Oct. 17, 1810. GR3
Mary, Mar. 23, 1841. GR3
Morton, s. of Edmund and Lucilla Pinckney, June 11, 1845. GR3
Nancy, d. of wid. Eunice, "Her Husband, Josiah Quincy, died about a fortnight," bp. June 11, 1780. CR1


QUINLAN

Michael, s. of Timothy and Anna, Apr. --, 1849


QUINN (also see Quin)

Barney, s. of Michael, July 7, 1845
Bridgett, d. of John and Bridgett, Aug. 4, 1848
Charles S., s. of Charles, Dec. 13, 1846
Elizabeth, d. of Charles, Nov. 25, 1846
Ellen, d. of Patrick and Caroline, Sept. 28, 1846
Frances, Mar. 16, 1818. GR3
James, ----, 1836. GR2
Joanna, d. of John and Bridgett, both b. in Ireland, Nov. 15, 1849
Kate E. [-----], w. of James, ----, 1844. GR2
Katherine J. [-----], w. of William A., ----, 1847. GR2
Margaret, d. of Michael and Mary, June 7, 1843
Margaret, d. of Michael and Margaret, Jan. 16, 1844
Mary Ann, d. of James and Catherine, July 29, 1847


RADDIN

Lucy A. [-----], w. of Everett W., May 4, 1819. GR3


RAFFERTY

Catherine, d. of Patrick and Mary, Mar. 19, 1849
Eliza, d. of Patrick, Dec. 4, 1845
Mary, d. of Patrick and Mary, July 17, 1843
Michael, s. of James and Catherine, in Charlestown, May 7, 1849


RAIDY

Michael, s. of John and Ellen, in Weymouth, Feb. --, 1848


RAINER (also see Rayner)

Hannah, d. of Samuel and Mary, Mar. 2, 1654


RAINEY

James, ----, 1823. GR3
Mary Stewart [-----], w. of James, ----, 1823. GR3


RAMHOFER

Jacob, May 20, 1824. GR2
Louise [-----], w. of Jacob, ----, 1837. GR2


RAMSAY

-------, d. of Thomas H. and Ann, Apr. 29, 1846
Albert, s. of Harvey and Elizabeth, Apr. 26, 1849
Alexander Hamilton, May 3, 1805. GR3
Charlotte Fiske, d. of Alexander H. and Mary L., Dec. 9, 1843
Edwin Augustus, s. of Alexander H. and Mary L., Sept. 26, 1842
Ellen Hamilton, d. of Alexander H. and Mary L., Feb. 26, 1836
Harvey, ----, 1819. GR2
Lydia Hallet [-----], w. of Perley A., ----, 1819. GR3
(Mary Frances, CR1), d. of Alexander H. and Mary L., Mar. 31, 1846
Mary Lois, May 1, 1813. GR3
Perley A., ----, 1813. GR3
Sarah E. [-----], w. of Harvey, ----, 1823. GR2
Susan B., ----, 1843. GR3
William Henry, s. of Thomas H. and Anna, Aug. 20, 1844


RAMSTEN

John A., ----, 1835. GR2


RAND

Abigail, d. of Joshua, bp. Apr. 3, 1743. CR1
Abigail, d. of Samuell, bp. Feb. 11, 1776. CR1
Anna, d. of William, bp. Jan. 15, 1764. CR1
Benjamin, s. of William, bp. May 12, 1771. CR1
Benjamin, D.D., L.L.D., Apr. 18, 1785. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Thomas, bp. Sept. 7, 1788. CR1
Benjamin R., Oct. 5, 1833. GR3
Caleb, s. of Joshua, bp. Mar. 17, 1751. CR1
Catherine F. [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1803. GR3
Charles A., ----, 1837. GR3
Charles Arthur, Rev., Nov. 4, 1843. GR3
Charles E., ----, 1834. GR3
Clarissa Puffer, ----, 1804. GR2
Edward Sprague, Mar. 15, 1810. GR3
Edwin R., ----, 1844. GR3
Eliza Simpkins, July 6, 1781. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of William, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. CR1
Elizabeth Arnold [-----], w. of Edward Sprague, -----, ----, GR3
Hanah, d. of Caleb, bp. Dec. 12, 1773. CR1
Harriet Jeannette [-----], w. of Rev. Charles Arthur, ----, ----, GR3
Helen M., d. of Nathaniel S. Jr. and Susan E., b. on Concord, N.H., Nov. 5, 1849
Isaac Jr., Dr., ----, 1769. GR3
James, s. of Thomas, bp. Nov. 1, 1796. CR1
John Brainard, ----, 1831. GR3
Joshua, s. of Joshua, bp. Jan. 14, 1739. CR1
Joshua, s. of Thomas, bp. Apr. 20, 1800. CR1
Joshua, ----, 1815. GR3
Lizette C. Merrill [-----], w. of Charles E., Sept. 22, 1837. GR3
Lucy Whitwell [-----], w. of Dr. Isaac Jr., Sept. --, 1781. GR3
Luther F., Sept. 21, 1829. GR3
M. Antoinette, ----, 1832. GR3
Martha Sophia, ----, 1834. GR2
Mary, d. of Joshua, bp. Aug. 6, 1758. CR1
Mary, d. of Caleb, bp. May 4, 1777. CR1
Mary E. [-----], w. of Benjamin R., May 27, 1839. GR3
Minnie W., ----, 1843. GR3
Moses, s. of Joshua, bp. May 24, 1761. CR1
Moses, Sept. 19, 1832. GR3
Nathaniel S., ----, 1796. GR2
Oliver James, ----, 1820. GR2
Rebecca, d. of Joshua, bp. Jan. 29, 1748-9. CR1
Rebekah, d. of Samuell Jr., bp. Nov. 27, 1763. CR1
Sally, d. of Thomas, bp. Oct. 10, 1790. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuell, bp. Aug. 1, 1731. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuell Jr., bp. July 3, 1761. CR1
Samuel, s. of Thomas, bp. May 24, 1795. CR1
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Nov. 16, 1729. CR1
Sarah, d. of Joshua, bp. Oct. 9, 1737. CR1
Sarah Willard Hill [-----], w. of Oliver James, ----, 1824. GR2
Susanna, Sept. 23, 1784. GR3
Susanna, d. of Thomas, bp. May 27, 1798. CR1
Susanna, d. of Joshua, bp. Dec. 7, 1746. CR1
Susannah, d. of Samuell Jr., bp. Sept. 15, 1765. CR1
Susannah, d. of Samuell Jr., bp. Sept. 18, 1768. CR1
Thomas, s. of William, bp. Feb. 17, 1760. CR1
Thomas, s. of Thomas, bp. Nov. 11, 1787. CR1
Victoria C., ----, 1839. GR3
William, s. of Samuell, bp. Aug. 8, 1736. CR1
William, s. of William, bp. Nov. 27, 1768. CR1
William, s. of Thomas, bp. July 4, 1802. CR1
William T., Aug. 12, 1816. GR3


RANDALL

Abigail, d. of Stephen, bp. Jan. 29, 1758. CR1
Addie B. [-----], w. of Henry T., ----, 1842. GR3
Alvin B., s. of Dea. Benjamin and Ellen M., Nov. 21, 1847. GR3
Benjamin, Dea., in Portsmouth, N.H., Oct. 6, 1814. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Ann, Oct. 31, 1845
Benjamin A., s. of Dea. Benjamin and Ellen M., ----, 1842. GR3
Benjamin A., May 26, 1844. GR3
Catherine M., Oct. 16, 1811. GR2
Ellen M. [-----], w. of Dea. Benjamin, Dec. 14, 1817. GR3
Hannah, d. of Greenfield and Hannah, Jan. 21, 1806
Henry T., ----, 1836. GR3
James T. D., Mar. 29, 1838. GR2
Lewis H., ----, 1823. GR3
Lucenia H. [-----], w. of Lewis H., ----, 1835. GR3
Lucilla M., d. of Benjamin and Mary, July 17, 1848
Mary, d. of Stephen, bp. Nov. 25, 1753. CR1
Mary A., d. of Benjamin and Mary, Mar. 17, 1845
Otis H., s. of Benjamin and Ann C., May 1, 1847


RANDEGAN

Mary, d. of James and Margaret, Apr. --, 1845


RANEGAN

Edward, s. of Bernard, Oct. --, 1845
Virginia, d. of Bernard, Dec. 13, 1847


RANKIN

Andrew, Nov. 1, 1795. GR2
Lois Adeline, d. of Rev. A. and Lois E., in Salisbury, N.H., May 26, 1836. GR2
Lois Eames [-----], w. of Andrew, Aug. 3, 1799. GR2
Sarah Maria, d. of Rev. A. and Lois E., and w. of Charles A. FLANDERS, Oct. 26, 1829. GR2


RANLET (also see Ranlett)

Albert B., Oct. 17, 1849. GR3


RANLETT (also see Ranlet)

Charles A., Capt., Aug. 2, 1804. GR3
David Dodge, Feb. 28, 1838. GR3
Ellen Augusta, May 25, 1840. GR3
Esther M., Oct. 9, 1809. GR3
Seth Alonzo, Sept. 18, 1840. GR3


RANNEY

Darwin E., Sept. 27, 1844. GR3
David G., Feb. 2, 1816. GR3
Sarah R. Peck [-----], w. of David G., ----, 1825. GR3


RANSTEAD

Charles, Feb. 11, 1816. GR3
Charles Frederick, Sept. 26, 1846. GR3
Harriet, Sept. 25, 1824. GR3


RANTZ

Andrew M., ----, 1838. GR2


RATHJE

Bernhard, Feb. 9, 1838. GR2


RAUH

George J., Feb. 4, 1841. GR2


RAWSON

George W., Apr. 30, 1830. GR2


RAY

-------, d. of Edward, May 17, 1845
-------, s. of Edwin C. and -----, Aug. 17, 1848
Georgianna W., Nov. 30, 1822. GR3
Jesse, s. of Jesse M. and Laurenia, Feb. 24, 1848
Winthrop G., Sept. 27, 1819. GR3


RAYBOLD

-------, d. of James and Mary, Oct. --, 1844
Harriet S. [-----], w. of Walter R., ----, 1832. GR2
James L., Aug. 9, 1835. GR3
Walter R., ----, 1832. GR2


RAYMOND

Ann Maria, Sept. 14, 1827. GR3
Bartholomew, s. of Bartholomew, bp. Sept. 22, 1776. CR1
Charles Emmons, Dec. 23, 1834. GR3
Eliza, d. of Freeborn and Jane Rich, Jan. 20, 1818. GR3
Emmons, Sept. 23, 1806. GR3
Freeman C., Dec. 13, 1801. GR3
Jane Elizabeth [-----], w. of Thatcher Rich, Nov. 8, 1821. GR3
Jane Y., d. of Freeborn and Jane Rich, Aug. 9, 1815. GR3
Louisa K., d. of Freeborn and Jane Rich, Sept. 2, 1803. GR3
Maria Fuller [-----], w. of William, Nov. 8, 1803. GR3
Mary J. [-----], w. of Freeman C., Mar. 10, 1811. GR3
Mary J., ----, 1834. GR2
Mary Loring [-----], w. of Samuel, in Sudbury, May 6, 1787. GR3
Mehitable Converse [-----], w. of Emmons, Apr. 13, 1811. GR3
Olvin F., June 10, 1821. GR3
P. H., ----, 1830. GR2
Samuel Loring, s. of Samuel and Mary Loring, in Charlestown, Sept. 6, 1814. GR3
Thomas Cole, Sept. 19, 1836. GR3
William, s. of Bartholomew, bp. Aug. 13, 1786. CR1
William, June 9, 1799. GR3
William Fuller, Apr. 15, 1830. GR3
William H., s. of Zebina L. and Rhoda C., Apr. 6, 1847


RAYNE

Charlotte Louisa, d. of George and Mary, Jan. 8, 1849
Mary Elizabeth, d. of George and Mary, Oct. 9, 1847


RAYNER (also see Rainer)

Sarah Augusta, May 19, 1827. GR3


REA

Abigail, d. of George and Mray of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2
Jonas, s. of George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2
Jotham, s. of George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763. CR2
Simeon, s. of George and Mary of Woburn, bp. Feb. 23, 1763, a. 10 y. CR2
William A., June 16, 1845. GR3


READ (also see Reade, Reed, Reid)

-------, s. of William and Sarah G., May 16, 1847
-------, d. of Joseph and Rachel, Mar. 30, 1848
-------, s. of Alexander H., b. in Wardsboro, Vt., and Serena , b. in Groton, Oct. 10, 1849
Alex. H., in Wardsboro, Vt., June 16, 1804. GR3
Amos, s. of Jonathan, bp. Dec. 30, 1753. CR1
Andrew J., Oct. 8, 1845. GR3
Anna Maria [-----], w. of William, Sept. 12, 1832. GR3
Betsy, d. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Aug. 4, 1795
Charles Augustus, s. of James B. and Emily, bp. Dec. 29, 1833. CR1
Charles Coolidge, s. of William and Sarah, bp. July 9, 1843. CR1
Edward, s. of Joseph, bp. Sept. 20, 1772. CR1
Edward, s. of William and Sarah, bp. Nov. 19, 1848. CR1
Edwin Barnard, s. of James B. and Emily, bp. July 5, 1835. CR1
Eliza, d. of James and Mary Stebbins, Aug. 13, 1800. Born in Island of Tabago.
Ellen S. [-----], w. of J. Walter, Feb. 8, 1823. GR3
Esther, d. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Oct. 17, 1785
George James, s. of James B. and Emily, bp. Dec. 29, 1833. CR1
Hannah, d. of James, bp. Sept. 25, 1757. CR1
Henry H., s. of Alexander H. and Serena, Oct. 7, 1847
Horace May, s. of John and Lucy G., May 18, 1848
J. Walter, ----, 1824. GR3
James, s. of James, bp. Jan. 27, 1723. CR1
James, s. of James, bp. Feb. 25, 1749-50. CR1
James, s. of James, bp. July 26, 1751. CR1
James, s. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Nov. 10, 1789
James Barnard, s. of James and Mary Stebbins, Aug. 26, 1802. Born in Island of Tabago.
Joel, s. of Jonathan, bp. Nov. 12, 1749. CR1
John, s. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Sept. 10, 1793
John, s. of William and Sarah, bp. June 13, 1841. CR1
John, s. of John and Lucy G., July 26, 1846
John Atkins, s. of John and Lucy, bp. May 15, 1847. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1
Joseph, s. of James, bp. Sept. 14, 1753. CR1
Joseph, s. of Joseph, bp. Feb. 3, 1771. CR1
Joseph Stacey, s. of James, bp. Nov. 10, 1754. CR1
Joseph Stacey, s. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Aug. 17, 1787
Jude, d. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1
Louisa Williams, ----, 1820. GR3
Lucy Goodwin [-----], w. of John, ----, 1814. GR3
Mary, d. of James, bp. Oct. 13, 1745. CR1
Mary, Sept. 19, 1802. GR3
Mary, d. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Sept. 19, 1803
Mary Trevett, d. of William and Sarah, bp. July 3, 1836. CR1
Mehetable, d. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1
Nathaniel Goodwin, Aug. 15, 1849. GR3
Robert, s. of Jonathan, bp. Sept. 25, 1748. CR1
Sally, d. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, July 11, 1784
Samuel B. M., Dec. 22, 1831. GR2
Samuel Fox, s. of Isaac and Rachel, Aug. 2, 1822. GR3
Sarah, d. of James, bp. Nov. 1, 1747. CR1
Sarah A. F. [-----], w. of Dr. William, ----, 1820. GR3
Sarah Atkins, d. of William and Sarah, bp. July 29, 1838. CR1
Sarah Elizabeth, Aug. 31, 1823. GR3
Sarah G., Feb. 16, 1822. GR3
Sarah Goodwin Atkins [-----], w. of William, June 27, 1807. GR3
William, s. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, May 10, 1798
William, s. of Joseph Stacey and Esther, Apr. 12, 1800
William, Dr., ----, 1820. GR3
William, May 16, 1832. GR3
William, Oct. 4, 1844. GR3


READE (also see Read, Reed, Reid)

Benjamin, s. of William and Abigail, Oct. 22, 1696
Hephzibah, d. of William and Abigail, Dec. 10, 1705
James, s. of James and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1721
Joshua, s. of William and Abigail, June 20, 1702
Mary, d. of William and Abigail, Apr. 8, 1695
Samuell, s. of William and Abigail, Oct. 24, 1699
William, s. of William and Abigail, July 18, 1693


READY

Julia A., d. of Michael and Ellen, Apr. 28, 1849


REARDON

Ellen, d. of John and Mary, Apr. 4, 1848
William, s. of John and Mary, June 21, 1844


REARGON

John, s. of Cornelius and Catherine, Feb. --, 1849.


RECORD

Ellen R., May 1, 1849. GR2


REDINGTON

Thomas, s. of John and Anna, June 7, 1848


REDMAN

Benjamin R., Capt., Mar. 14, 1836. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Thomas, Dec. 31, 1780. GR2
Harriet J. Adams [-----], w. of Capt. Benjamin R., May 2, 1845. GR3
James S., in Boston, Jan. 25, 1815. GR2


REED (also see Read, Reade, Reid)

Abigail, d. of William and Abigail, May 29, 1687
Adelaide, d. of Enos and Sarah, Oct. 30, 1839
Ann Elizabeth Warland [-----], w. of Joseph, ----, 1822. GR3
Augustus, s. of William C. and Sarah G., May 5, 1835
Billings Briggs, June 15, 1841. GR3
Catharine [-----], w. of Sampson, May 25, 1805. GR3
Catherine, May 12, 1845. GR3
Charles T., May 30, 1803. GR3
Charles W., July 19, 1810. GR3
Charlotte Lapham [-----], w. of Josiah, in Medford, Mar. 26, 1815. GR3
Clara Burton, May 12, 1831. GR2
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph, bp. June 13, 1779. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Eunice, Nov. 22, 1787
Elizabeth, d. of James Stacey and Esther, bp. Aug. 9, 1795. CR1
Ellen, d. of Benjamin and Isabella, Mar. 3, 1846
Elmira Augusta, d. of William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, b. Nov. 9, 1828. a. 2 y. CR2
Enos W., s. of Enos and Sarah, Oct. 6, 1834
Eunice, d. of Joseph and Eunice, Apr. 1, 1778
Francina Wilena, d. of William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, bp. Nov. 9, 1828. a. 10 y. CR2
Francis, s. of John and Mary, in Boston, Feb. 12, 1844
George Bowland, July 28, 1829. GR2
George D. (George Dana, GR3), s. of Joel and Lucinda, May 20, 1837
Guilford Shaw, Sept. 17, 1837. GR2
Harriet, ----, 1819. GR2
Harietta, d. of Enos and Sarah, Aug. 3, 1837
Helin Maria, d. of Enos and Sarah, Apr. 18, 1826
Henry, s. of John and Josephine, Mar. 16, 1847
James, s. of James, bp. Aug. 15, 1773. CR1
James H., Apr. 28, 1823. GR3
James W., Dec. 8, 1814. GR3
John, s. of Timothy, bp. Apr. 15, 1722. CR1
John, s. of Joseph, bp. Mar. 21, 1779. CR1
John Parsons, Aug. 18, 1846. GR3
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Eunice, Apr. 7, 1776
Joseph, June 27, 1798. GR3
Joseph, ----, 1809. GR3
Joseph S., Dec. 13, 1841. GR3
Josiah, in Westford, Mar. 18, 1805. GR3
Lucinda [-----], w. of Joel, Nov. 6, 1807. GR3
Lucy, d. of Joseph S., bp. Jan. 5, 1805. CR1
Lydia, d. of Joseph, bp. Apr. 14, 1776. CR1
Lydia Curtis Baldwin [-----], w. of Joseph, ----,1818. GR3
Martha A., Feb. 8, 1837. GR3
Mary, d. of Samuel, bp. Mar. 3, 1733-4. CR1
Mary C. Briggs [-----],. w. of John, ----, 1820. GR3
Mary E., d. of Thomas and Sarah E., Nov. 30, 1848
Mary Jane, d. of Joel and Lucinda, Aug. 25, 1840
Mary L., d. of William C., May 14, 1847
Mary Olive, Jan. 23, 1844. GR3
Mercy, d. of Samuel, bp. Dec. 5, 1697. CR1
Miriam [-----], w. of Thomas, May 3, 1799. GR3
Phoebe, d. of Jonathan, bp. Feb. 2, 1752. CR1
Rebecca Gordon [-----], w. of William, Apr. 8, 1787. GR3
Rebecca K., Sept. 16, 1822. GR3
Reuben, s. of Joseph and Eunice, Nov. 9, 1785
Richard, s. of wid. -----, bp. Apr. 18, 1841. CR2
Robert, s. of John and Mary, both b. in Ireland, May 21, 1849
S. Henrietta, d. of Enos and Sarah, June 12, 1823
Sampson, June 10, 1800. GR3
Sarah, d. of Joseph and Eunice, Dec. 22, 1790
Sophia E. [-----], w. of Charles T., Dec. 29, 1803. GR3
Tholmas, Feb. 12, 1803. GR3
Thomas, Feb. 3, 1837. GR3
Warren, s. of William C. and Sarah G., Oct. 31, 1832
Weston S., s. of Enos and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1830
William, s. of Joseph and Relief, July 24, 1768
William Goldman, Feb. 27, 1846. GR3
William Henry, s. of William C. and Sarah G., Apr. 25, 1841
Wyman Theresa, d. of William Crosby and Rebecca Susannah, bp. Nov. 9, 1828. a. 16 y. CR2


REEHAL

Mary J., d. of James Jr., June 30, 1847


REEMIE

Anna Clara [-----], w. of -----, June 30, 1782. GR2
Anna Clara, d. of Marcus and Ann C., bp. Feb. 17, 1811. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Marcus and Ann C., bp. June 4, 1820. CR1
Lydia Geyer, d. of Marcus and Ann C., bp. Mar 28, 1813. CR1
Marcus, s. of Marcus and Ann C., bp. July 23, 1809. CR1
William, s. of Marcus and Jane M., Jan. --, 1847
William Parsons, s. of Marcus and Ann C., bp. Oct. 29, 1815. CR1


REEVES

Benjamin, Jan. 20, 1816. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Samuel, May 24, 1825. GR2
Elizabeth L., Dec. 27, 1817. GR3
Nancy Williams, Oct. 10, 1820. CR7


REGAN

Bridgett, d. of Patrick and Bridgett, May 12, 1843
Ellen, d. of Patrick, July 15, 1847
Francis, s. of Patrick, Oct. 15, 1845
John, s. of James and Bridgett, both b. in Ireland, July 26, 1849
Mary, d. of James, Aug. --, 1846
Mary, d. of John and Ellen, both b. in Ireland, Sept. 2, 1849


REHBINDER

Eliza de, Apr. 20, 1793. GR3
O. M. Count, Jan. 17, 1761. GR3


REICHERT

Elizabeth [-----], w. of Frederick, Oct. 19, 1818. GR2
Frederick, June 17, 1820. GR2


REID (also see Read, Reade, Reed)

Emily Josephine, d. of Andrew and Bridgett, July 9, 1846
George Esq., in Londonderry, N.H., Jan. 20, 1774. GR3
Margaret, ----, 1848. GR2


REILLY

Catherine, ----, 1837. GR2


REMICK

Charles H., Dec. 1, 1845. GR3
Jacob B., ----, 1821. GR3


REMINGTON

Ann, d. of Jonathan and Lucey, Feb. 19, 1724-5
Anna, d. of Jonathan and Martha, Jan. 30, 1680
John, s. of Jonathan and Lucey, Oct. 24, 1720
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Martha, Mar. 17, 1668-9
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Martha, July 27, 1677
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan Esq. and Lucey, June 11, 1716
Lucey, d. of Jonathan and Lucey, Aug. 17, 1712
Martha, d. of Jonathan and Martha, Feb. 18, 1666
Martha, d. of Jonathan and Martha, Oct. 28, 1674
Martha, d. of Jonathan and Lucey, July 24, 1714
Mary, d. of Jonathan Esq. and Lucey, July 22, 1718
Samuel, s. of Jonathan and Martha, July 11, 1679
Sarah, d. of Jonathan and Margaret, May 10, 1688
Simon, s. of Jonathan and Lucey, July 31, 1722


RENOUF

Anna Meriam, d. of Edward and Eliza Meriam, Sept. 19, 1821. GR3
Catharine Palmer [-----], w. of Edward, Apr. 5, 1795. GR3
Edward, Oct. 19, 1781. GR3
Eliza Meriam [-----], w. of Edward, Dec. 23, 1798. GR3
Esther Thomas, Sept. 22, 1832. GR3
Harriet Lester [-----], w. of E. A., Sept. 1, 1822. GR3
Helen Eliza, d. of Edward and Eliza Meriam, Dec. 13, 1823. GR3


RENTON

Elizabeth A. [-----], w. of R. U., ----, 1849. GR3
John, Jan. 1, 1820. GR3
Peter, Dr., May 5, 1801. GR3


RESTIEAUX

Eliza Ann [-----], w. of Thomas, Aug. 16, 1810. GR3
Thomas, Jan. 24, 1813. GR3
Thomas, Dec. 2, 1846. GR3


REVALEON

John, s. of John D. and Harriet, Nov 27, 1845


REVERE

Eliza J. [-----], w. of Francis, of Boston, Oct. 21, 1829. GR3
Francis, in Braintree, Dec. 12, 1827. GR3
Joseph Warren, Apr. 30, 1777. GR3
Maria Amelia, Dec. 6, 1828. GR3
Mary Josephine, July 2, 1830. GR3
Mary Robbins [-----], w. of Joseph Warren, Oct. 16, 1794. GR3


REYCROFT

Joseph W., ----, 1833. GR2
Sarah C. [-----], w. of Joseph W., ----, 1834. GR2


REYNOLDS

Anne Foster, d. of Edward and Margaret Wendell, ----, 1831. GR3
Caroline Margaret, d. of William B. and Elizabeth Margaret and w. of Henry Veazey WARD, Feb. 23, 1834. GR3
Deborah [-----], w. of Edward, Aug. 11, 1769. GR3
Edward, Mar. 28, 1761. GR3
Elizabeth Duncan, d. of William B. and Elizabeth Margaret, June 22, 1829. GR3
Elizabeth Margaret [-----], w. of William B., Apr. 9, 1799. GR3
James, ----, 1825. GR2
John, s. of James and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1843
John Phillips, Nov. 20, 1825. GR3
Margaret Wendell, d. of Edward and Margaret Wendell, -----, 1833. GR3
Miriam Phillips, d. of Edward and Margaret Phillips, May 6, 1829. GR3
Sarah L. Pentecost [-----], w. of James, ----, 1820. GR2
Susan Duncan [-----], w. of William, Feb. 21, 1789. GR3
William, June 3, 1763. GR3
William B., Jan. 16, 1797. GR3


RHIND

Margaret, Mar. 30, 1836. GR2


RHOADES (also see Rhodes)

-------, s. of William and Lucia, May 15, 1848
Harriet R., ----, 1828. GR2
Mary A., ----, 1824. GR2
Mary H., sister of William W., Feb. 19, 1832. GR3
Sarah Jane Stickney [-----], w. of Silas, ----, 1823. GR2
Silas, ----, 1820. GR2
Solomon, ----, 1825. GR2
Stephen Jr., ----, 1834. GR3
William W., July 27, 1828. GR3


RHODES (also see Rhoades)

Abby F., d. of Francis and Olive, Apr. 9, 1847
Allen, ----, 1795. GR3
Emma F., d. of Francis and Olive, Aug. 10, 1848
Hannah C. [-----], w. of Allen, ----, 1798. GR3
John Brewer, July 3, 1836. GR3


RICE

Abel, Franklin, s. of Abel and Sophia, July 24, 1835
Abraham M., in Northboro, July 30, 1815. GR3
Adaline A., ----, 1835. GR2
Agnes, Feb. 21, 1843. GR2
Agnes Lee, Sept. 10, 1822. GR3
Albert Louis, s. of George and Rebecca, Aug. --, 1842. CR11
Annie C. Dutch [-----], w. of Edmund, July 21, 1849. GR3
Augusta Maria, d. of Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, Dec. 26, 1841. GR3
Augustus, ----, 1825. GR3
Betsey [-----], w. of Emery, Jan. 8, 1800. GR3
C. B., ----, 1811. GR3
Caroline G., d. of George G. and Harriet, Oct. 4, 1847
Caroline Sophia, d. of Abel and Sophia, Feb. 20, 1833
Charles, s. of John, bp. Sept. 26, 1784. CR1
Charles, July 2, 1806. GR3
Charles, Mar. 2, 1832. GR3
Charles B., Jan. 25, 1844. GR3
Charles Carroll, June 25, 1844. GR3
Charles Damon, s. of Moses M. and Eliza, in Brighton, Nov. 17, 1843
Clara J., July 25, 1842. GR2
Edmund, Sept. 25, 1842. GR2
Edward Hyde, s. of George and Rebecca L., July 27, 1841. CR11
Eliza Damon [-----], w. of Moses Maynard, Jan. 23, 1817. GR3
Eliza M., Apr. 12, 1819. GR3
Ella Francis, d. of Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham and w. of Winslow HERRICK, Apr. 3, 1849. GR3
Ellen, d. of John and Ellen, in Boston, May 11, 1848
Emeline, Apr. 12, 1831. GR3
Emeline L., July 19, 1836. GR3
Emery, Jan. 1, 1792. GR3
Frank M., Apr. 9, 1846. GR3
Franklin, June 30, 1816. GR3
Freeman, June 30, 1816. GR3
George D., ----, 1836. GR3
Grace Tileston, July 7, 1844. GR3
Hannah M., Oct. 28, 1788. GR3
Hariot, in Boston, July 21, 1805. GR3
Harriet [-----], w. of Freeman, Feb. 8, 1828. GR3
Harriet (Harriet Rebecca, CR11), d. of George and Rebecca L., Jan. 12, 1847
Harriet Tyler [-----], w. of Reuben, Aug. 21, 1825. GR3
Harriette A., ----, 1825. GR2
Henry, in Marlboro, Jan. 15, 1786. GR3
Henry Augustus, Dec. 13, 1816. GR3
Henry Brigham, s. of Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, in Boston, July 21, 1843. GR3
Herbert W., s. of James B., Oct. 19, 1846
Homer, ----, 1821. GR2
Isadore Loretta, d. of Cyrus and Barbara, Dec. 24, 1844
Israel C., Nov. 3, 1799. GR3
Israel Ludlow Garrard, s. of Moses M. and Eliza, Dec. 4, 1846
James, s. of John, bp. Feb. 21, 1779. CR1
James B., Dec. 5, 1837. GR2
John P., Sept. 24, 1786. GR3
John R., May 29, 1834. GR3
Lewis, in Northboro, Nov. 23, 1809. GR3
Lewis Frederick, Maj., s. of Lewis and Susan Augusta Brigham, in Boston, May 17, 1839. GR3
Louisa B., Oct. 26, 1824. GR3
Louisa H., ----, 1820. GR3
Maria [-----], w. of Henry, in Boston, Mar. 26, 1789. GR3
Martha A., Apr. 27, 1816. GR2
Martha H., d. of Prescott and Mary, Aug. 15, 1840
Martha Potter [-----], w. of Charles, July 18, 1812. GR3
Mary A., d. of John and Mary G., Sept. 2, 1849. CR11
Mary Ford [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1833. GR2
Moses M. Jr., May 28, 1837. GR3
Moses Maynard, May 12, 1811. GR3
Reuben, Sept. 23, 1811. GR3
Rhoda Smith, Mar. 7, 1830. GR3
Samuel, Jan. 30, 1814. GR3
Sarah, d. of John, bp. Nov. 3, 1776. CR1
Sarah Crowinshield [-----], w. of John P., June 22, 1784. GR3
Sarah E., d. of James B. and Sarah W., Oct. 28, 1830. GR2
Sarah F., d. of William B. and Sarah Ann, Sept. --, 1848
Thomas, ----, 1833. GR2
Waldo F., s. of James B. and Sarah W., Mar. 5, 1845
William, June 19, 1837. GR2
William Bordman, s. of Henry Gardner and Charlotte, in Boston, Feb. 19, 1824. GR3
William F., Capt., Aug. 18, 1841. GR2
William Henry, s. of Abel and Sophia, Oct. 1, 1838


RICH

Benjamin, Dec. 12, 1775. GR3
Benjamin, June 9, 1802. GR3
Benjamin, Oct. 26, 1834. GR3
Caroline Virginia, May 14, 1830. GR3
Catherine L., ----, 1811. GR2
Charles, Sept. 12, 1809. GR3
Elizabeth A., July 7, 1812. GR2
Harriet, May 6, 1806. GR2
Isaac, 1st founder of Boston University, in Wellfleet, Oct. 24, 1801. GR3
Lucy, d. of Catherine L., ----, 1838. GR2
Lydia, Mar. 2, 1798. GR2
Mary E., d. of Ebenezer and Rebecca, Dec. 19, 1845
Priscilla, Apr. 17, 1800. GR2
Samuel Heath, Aug. 4, 1803. GR3
Sarah, d. of Catherine L., ----, 1840. GR2
Sarah Andrews [-----], w. of Isaac, in Truro, Mar. 26, 1803. GR3
Sophia, d. of Catherine L., ----, 1842. GR2
Susanna [-----], w. of Benjamin, Aug. 16, 1773. GR3
Susanna, Dec. 17, 1804. GR3


RICHARD (also see Richards)

Sarah Elizabeth [-----], w. of Alphonse F., Mar. 4, 1846. GR3


RICHARDS (also see Richard)

Artemas, ----, 1824. GR3
Caroline R. Lakeman [-----], w. of Joel, Nov. 9, 1818. GR3
Daniel Hammond, s. of Edward and Betsey, Dec. 26, 1809
Daniel Hammond, s. of Daniel H. and Mary Ann, June 15, 1841
Dexter N., ----, 1823. GR3
Edward, s. of Edward and Betsey, Aug. 1, 1814
Elizabeth Ann, d. of Edward and Betsey, Sept. 20, 1812
Frank Morton, s. of Thomas B. and Amy Ann, Sept. 2, 1848
George T., in New York, Apr. 28, 1806. GR3
Georgiana, d. of Edwin and Sophia R., Dec. 30, 1848
Hannah E. [-----], w. of Artemas, ----, 1829. GR3
Henry C., Oct. 28, 1828. GR2
Jeremiah, ----, 1818. GR3
Joel, July 29, 1814. GR3
Joel, s. of Joel and Caroline R. Lakeman, July 27, 1843. GR3
Jonathan, s. of Edward and Betsey, Apr. 20, 1816
Joseph R., Feb. 18, 1828. GR3
Julie Brooks [-----], w. of Joseph Dudley, Nov. 9, 1843. GR3
Louisa M., ----, 1836. GR3
Lucy A., ----, 1843. GR2
Lucy Ellen Kelleran, in Portland, Me., July 22, 1828. GR3
Lydia, Feb. 19, 1810. GR3
Mary Adelaide, d. of Daniel H. and Mary Ann, Aug. 5, 1843
William Rollins, s. of Joel and Caroline R. Lakeman, Mar. 18, 1849. GR3


RICHARDSON

-------, s. of William T. and Harriet, Apr. 8, 1846
-------, d. of R. P. S. and Mary, May 19, 1846
-------, s. of Lewis, Sept. 29, 1849
Aaron F., ----, 1811. GR3
Abiel, s. of Abiel and Abigail, June 28, 1753
Abigail, d. of Abiel, bp. Jan. 19, 1755. CR1
Abijah, Apr. 19, 1826. GR3
Alford, in Woburn, Oct. 11, 1779. GR3
Ann J. [-----], w. of Thomas, Nov. 23, 1801. GR3
Anna H. [-----], w. of James M., Apr. 24, 1807. GR3
Annie M. [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1844. GR3
Augusta Maria, Dec. 28, 1823. GR3
Augustus, ----, 1820. GR3
Benjamin F., ----, 1829. GR3
Benjamin H., ----, 1831. GR2
Caroline, ----, 1805. GR3
Caroline A., d. of James and Jane, Apr. 11, 1846
Caroline King, Apr. 8, 1833. GR3
Caroline M., Apr. 27, 1811. GR3
Charles, ----, 1791. GR3
Charles A., s. of Augustus and Lucy, Apr. 7, 1847
Charles Bartholomew, s. of Augustus and Clarissa, Jan. 29, 1831
Charles F., s. of Christopher C. and Eliza R., Oct. 25, 1846
Charles Howard, s. of George D. and -----, bp. Oct. 27, 1839. CR9
Charlotte Billings, Dec. 25, 1813. GR3
Charlotte Oaks, d. of Augustus and Clarissa, Mar. 16, 1836
Christopher C., s. of Christopher C. and Eliza, in Quincy, Jan. 28, 1844
Christopher Columbus, s. of Elias and Mary, Jan 17, 1794
Clarinda, d. of Ezekiel and Sally, in Brookfield, Jan. 28, 1805
Clarissa, d. of Augustus and Clarissa, Jan. 8, 1829
Edward, s. of Edward and Anne, Sept. 28, 1773
Edward, s. of Edward and Anne, Oct. 22, 1777
Edward, Mar. 4, 1809. GR3
Edward, s. of George C. and Susan G., June 3, 1844
Edward M., s. of Josiah, b. in Jay, Me., and Elizabeth, b. in Fayette, Me., Mar. 22, 1849
Elias, s. of Moses and Mary, Sept. 27, 1760
Elias, s. of Elias and Mary, Oct. 15, 1792
Elizabeth, d. of Moses and Mary, July 14, 1767
Elizabeth, d. of Elias and Mary, Oct. 11, 1795
Elizabeth, in Boston, June 11, 1819. GR3
Ellen, Aug. 27, 1839. GR3
Ellen E., Feb. 23, 1831. GR2
Ellen Gregory [-----], w. of George C., Aug. 25, 1823. GR3
Emma V., Aug. 15, 1848. GR3
Fannie Adelaide Ware [-----], w. of B. J., Jan. 24, 1841. GR2
Fanny Tufts [-----], w. of Luke, Jan. 8, 1789. GR3
Frances, d. of Abiel and Abigail, Feb. 2, 1756
G. W., ----, 1842. GR3
George Brown, s. of Augustus and Clarissa, Apr. 16, 1833
George C., Apr 27, 1808. GR3
George Eliot, s. of George C. and Susan, bp. Oct. 6, 1833. CR1
George Henry, Aug. 11, 1841. GR3
Godfrey, s. of Abiel and Abigail, Sept. 15, 1757
Gustavus, s. of Samuel S. and Jane E., Sept. 8, 1845
H. W. [-----], w. of William T., Dec. 19, 1815. GR3
Harriet Anna, d. of William T. and Harriet, Nov. 27, 1844
Harriet Emeline [-----], w. of Roderick, July 31, 1811. GR3
Harriet Nichols [-----], w. of Prentiss, Nov. 9, 1804. GR3
Harriet Prentiss, d. of Prentiss and Harriet Nichols, Mar. 6, 1839. GR3
Henry, s. of Raham and Mary, Mar. 25, 1791
Henry Augustus, s. of George D. and -----, bp. Oct. 27, 1839. CR9
Henry L., Nov. 22, 1819. GR3
Henry M., Sept. 14, 1832. GR3
Horace, Dr., in Boston, Jan. 7, 1830. GR3
James, Apr. 18, 1841. GR2
James M., Mar. 12, 1812. GR3
James Prentiss, s. of Raham and Mary, July 23, 1796
John, s. of Edward and Anne, Sept. 25, 1775
John, ----, 1838. GR3
Jos. W., Dec. 9, 1849. GR3
Joseph Jr., May 27, 1846. GR3
Joseph S., s. of Alpheus S. and -----, Oct. 9, 1848
Joseph T., Oct. 6, 1806. GR3
Joshua W., Jan. 13, 1819. GR3
Josiah, s. of Augustus and Lucy, Oct. 9, 1848
Josiah H., s. of Helmsley and Sarah, Nov. --, 1848
Katharine, d. of Moses and Mary, Aug. 16, 1757
L. F., Dec. 9, 1845. GR3
Lydia [-----], w. of Thomas, June 13, 1805. GR3
M. A., ----, 1838. GR3
Maria Holt [-----], w. of Thomas, in Weston, Vt., Sept. 27, 1809. GR3
Maria Josephine Sawyer [-----], w. of Thomas O., Oct. 8, 1840. GR3
Mary, d. of Moses and Mary, June 10, 1753
Mary, d. of Elias and Mary, Apr. 10, 1791
Mary, d. of James P. and Jane, May 18, 1848
Mary A., Feb. 17, 1819. GR2
Mary Brown [-----], w. of -----, in Boston, Apr. 8, 1813. GR3
Mary L. ----, 1791. GR3
Mercy Owen [-----], w. of Edward, Feb. 25, 1810. GR3
Moses, s. of Moses and Mary, Sept. 10, 1755
Moses, s. of Elias and Mary, Apr. 7, 1789
Myra, June 22, 1823. GR3
Olivia Alger, Mar. 9, 1805. GR3
Prentiss, s. of Luther and Persis H., July 1, 1802. GR3
Raham, s. of Moses and Mary, Nov. 4, 1762
Rebekah Rand, d. of Elias, bp. Jan. 27, 1799. CR1
Roderick, Aug. 17, 1807. GR3
Samuel, s. of Edward and Anne, Oct. 22, 1780
Sarah, d. of Abiel and Sarah, Nov. 15, 1749
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Lewis G., Dec. 22, 1817. GR3
Sarah B. [-----], w. of William, July 30, 1800. GR3
Sarah E., ----, 1843. GR3
Sarah J., -----, 1845. GR3
Sarah M. Barnard [-----], w. of Dr. S., ----, 1820. GR3
Sarah Rand, d. of Elias and Mary, Nov. 27, 1797
Susan Barneville [-----], w. of Alford, in Amesbury, Mar. 22, 1783. GR3
Susanna, d. of Abiel and Sarah, May 2, 1751
Thomas, Aug. 31, 1796. GR3
Thomas, Mar. 31, 1800. GR3
Thomas, in Mt. Holly, Vt., July 14, 1802. GR3
Thomas, June 13, 1807. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1836. GR3
Thomas F., Mar. 13, 1830. GR3
Virginia W. Johnson [-----], w. of Joshua W., June 14, 1827. GR3
William, Oct. 4, 1794. GR3
William, in Ashby, Apr. 10, 1813. GR3
William Fox, Sept. 12, 1816. GR3
William H., Jan. --, 1836. GR3
William Holt, Oct. 7, 1829. GR3
William T., Nov. 7, 1815. GR3
William T. Jr., Apr. 8, 1846. GR3


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter