Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Sohier to Sympson






SOHIER

Edward Dexter, s. of William Davies and Elizabeth Amory Dexter, Apr. 24, 1816. GR3
Elizabeth Amory Dexter [-----], w. of William Davies, Sept. 6, 1789. GR3
Elizabeth Dexter, d. of Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, June 26, 1841. GR3
Elizabeth Dexter, d. of Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, May 20, 1847. GR3
Elizabeth Dexter, Dec. 25, 1849. GR3
George Brimmer, in Boston, Nov. 19, 1832. GR3
Hannah Louisa Amory [-----], w. of Edward Dexter, Jan. 5, 1812. GR3
Joseph Foster, s. of William Davies and Elizabeth Amory Dexter, June 18, 1811. GR3
Martin, s. of Edward Dexter and Hannah Louisa Amory, Mar. 6, 1840. GR3
William Davies, s. of Edward and Mary Davies, Mar. 14, 1787. GR3


SOMERBY

Abby Olivia, Sept. 17, 1830. GR3
Gustavus Adolphus, Nov. 2, 1821. GR3
Hannah Swazey [-----], w. of Samuel, Aug. 16, 1797. GR2
Mary Anna Montgomery, July 24, 1820. GR3
Samuel, Dec. 25, 1781. GR3


SOMES

John, Nov. 15, 1794. GR3


SOPHOCLES

Evangelinus Apostolides, in Tsangarada, Thessaly, Greece, ----, 1805. GR3


SORTWELL

Daniel R., July 10, 1820. GR3
Sophia A. [-----], w. of Daniel, July 14, 1820. GR3


SOULE

Richard Herman, ----, 1849. GR3


SOUTHWICK

Catharine Sophia, d. of Simon and -----, Sept. 2, 1821
Daniel Stillman, s. of Daniel H. and Phebe D., Nov. 30, 1832
Direxa Claffin [-----], w. of Royal, Feb. 27, 1805. GR3
Edward F., Oct. 27, 1837. GR3
Eliza Ann, d. of Simon and -----, Aug. 6, 1817
Ellen Maria, d. of Daniel H. and Phebe D., Feb. 6, 1837
Emmeline E., d. of Daniel H. and Phebe D., Jan. 12, 1826
George Washington Jackson, s. of Simeon, bp. Jan. 24, 1830. CR10
Horatia [-----], w. of J. S., May 16, 1843. GR2
John, U.S.N., Mar. 5, 1805. GR3
John P., s. of Daniel H. and Phebe D., Mar. 17, 1844
Maria Antoinette, d. of Simon and -----, Jan. 14, 1819
Martha Neill, d. of Simon and -----, Nov. 9, 1823
Mary Jane, d. of Daniel H. and Phebe, Sept. 27, 1828
Royal, Sept. 9, 1795. GR3
Royal Jr., Mar. 21, 1834. GR3


SOUTHWORTH

Charles T., s. of Benjamin, Aug. 17, 1846
Franklin P., s. of Benjamin and Sarah, Mar. 4, 1845


SOUTRA

Benjamin Thomas, s. of Benjamin A. and Rebecca, Sept. 23, 1848


SOWDON

Arthur John Clark, Mar. 6, 1835. GR3


SPALDING (also see Spaulding)

Henry A., s. of Samuel and Mary, June 23, 1845
J. Russell, s. of Amos, in Boston, Sept. 25, 1826. GR3
Sarah Elizabeth, Oct. 13, 1839. GR2


SPARE

-------, d. of Elijah and Elizabeth, Mar. 5, 1845
Antoinette, d. of Elijah, Feb. --, 1847
Maria E., ----, 1842. GR2


SPARHAWK (also see Sparhawke, Sparrowhawke)

Blake, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 12, 1761
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1
George, s. of Noah, bp. Sept. 20, 1741. CR1
George, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 21, 1757
Joanna, d. of Samuell, bp. Jan. 21, 1732-3. CR1
Joanna, d. of Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Apr. 6, 1764
John, s. of (Dea., CR1) Samuell and Joanna, Nov. 8, 1745
John, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Sept. 10, 1753
Lydia, d. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 10, 1763
Martha, d. of Noah and Pricilla, Jan. 2, 1731-2
Mary, d. of Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Dec. 17, 1758
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 11, 1697. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Mar. 23, 1755
Noah, s. of Nathaniel, bp. Apr. 11, 1697. CR1
Noah, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 29, 1759
Patience, d. of Symon, bp. Apr. 10, 1737. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Oct. 2, 1698. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel Jr. and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1766
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Sept. 5, 1697. CR1
Sarah, d. of Dea. Samuell, bp. Nov. 3, 1734. CR1
Sarah, d. of Symon, bp. May 22, 1737. CR1
Symon, s. of Symon, bp. Apr. 10, 1737. CR1
Thomas Gardiner, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Nov. 5, 1775. CR1


SPARHAWKE (also see Sparhawk, Sparrowhawke)

Abigail, d. of Nathaniel and Abigail, Jan. 21, 1710-11
Abigail, d. of Thomas and Mary, Apr. 19, 1746
Dorothy, d. of (Dea., CR1) Samuel and Joanna, July 14, 1739
Ebenezer, s. of Noah and Priscilla, June 15, 1738
Elizabeth, d. of (Dea., CR1) Samuel and Joanna, Mar. 11, 1754
John, s. of Samuel and Sarah, June 12, 1702
Joseph, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Apr. 2, 1708
Katharine, d. of Thomas and Mary, Dec. 16, 1739
Lucey, d. of Thomas and Mary, Aug. 14, 1738
Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, Jan. 3, 1731-2
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel and Patience, Nov. 3, 1650
Nathaniel, s. of Noah and Prisscilla, Oct. 28, 1727
Noah, s. of Noah and Prisscilla, Oct. 19, 1729
Oliver, s. of Thomas and Mary, Apr. 1, 1742
Prisscilla, d. of Noah and Prisscilla, Aug. 6, 1725
Ruth, d. of Nathaniel and Katherine, Apr. 12, 1645
Samuel, s. of Nathanael and Mary, Oct. 27, 1638
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Joanna, Jan. 17, 1730-1
Sarah, d. of Samuell and Sarah, Dec. 22, 1700
Sibel, d. of Thomas and Mary, July 13, 1735
Sibil, d. of Thomas and Mary, Nov. 3, 1761
Simon, s. of Nathaniell and Abigail, Nov. 30, 1704
Thomas, s. of Samuel and Sarah, May 25, 1706
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary, Mar. 16, 1736-7


SPARKS

Charles C., s. of Abner and Hope, in Boston, May 1, 1844
Edward B., s. of Abner, Feb. 11, 1847
Florence, d. of Prof. Jared and Mary C., Oct. 28, 1845
Jared, May 10, 1789. GR3
Lizzie Wadsworth, d. of Jared and Mary C., May 1, 1849 (w. of Edward Charles PICKERING, GR3).
Maria Crowninshield [-----], w. of Jared, Apr. 10, 1808. GR3
Maria Verplanck, d. of Jared and Frances Ann, Sept. 18, 1833. CR2
Mary Eliot, d. of Prof. Jared and Mary C., Oct. 23, 1847
William Eliot, s. of Jared and Mary, bp. Dec. 12, 1847. CR1


SPARRELL

Marion Ruthven, ----, 1848. GR3


SPARROW

Benjamin F., Sept. 1, 1829. GR2
Emeline, July 17, 1816. GR3
Herbert A., ----, 1845. GR2
Martha J. [-----], w. of Benjamin F., Mar. 19, 1832. GR2
Richard, in Orleans, Aug. 31, 1785. GR3
Richard K., in Provincetown, May 18, 1822. GR2
Sarah A., Mar. 18, 1820. GR3
Susan K., Mar. 28, 1824. GR3
Susan Knowles [-----], w. of Richard, in Eastham, Apr. 23, 1784. GR3


SPARROWHAWKE (also see Sparhawk, Sparhawke)

Anne, d. of Nathaniel and -----, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Nathaniel and -----, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Esther, d. of Nathaniel and Patience, bp. May 5, 1661. CR1
Mary, d. of Nathaniel and -----, bp. ----, 16--. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel and Patience, bp. Nov. 3, 1666. CR1
Samuel, s. of Nathaniel and Patience, bp. Feb. 5, 1664. CR1
Sybill, d. of Nathaniel and Patience, bp. ----, 16--. CR1


SPAULDING (also see Spalding)

-------, s. of Samuel A. and Mary, Mar. 20, 1847
Eliza [-----], w. of Leonard, July 17, 1796. GR3
Henry G., ----, 1837. GR3
Leonard, Feb. 20, 1789. GR3
Leonard, June 20, 1830. GR3
William Augustus, s. of Augustus and Emma, July 25, 1844


SPEAR

Charles, s. of Robert, July 18, 1845
John, ----, 1803. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of Robert and Adeline, June 5, 1848
Mary D. Richardson [-----], w. of John, ----, 1804. GR3


SPELMAN

Elizabeth A. [-----], w. of Phineas, in Boston, Dec. 28, 1795. GR3
Harriet Maria, only d. of Phineas and Elizabeth A., and w. of Estes HOWE, in Boston, Nov. 21, 1814. GR3
Israel Munroe, Dec. 30, 1816. GR3
Martha Hubbard, Aug. 16, 1820. GR3


SPENCER

Ammi, s. of Michael and Rebecca, July 11, 1690
Ann R., Oct. 4, 1834. GR2
Charles H., Dec. 27, 1824. GR2
Charles Hosea, June 1, 1838. GR3
Hosea, July 3, 1807. GR3
Lucy Pollard, Mar. 17, 1831. GR3
Mary C. [-----], w. of Charles H., Sept. 20, 1830. GR2
Mary Ella, d. of Hosea and Mary, Oct. 29, 1814
Mary J. [-----], w. of Hosea, Nov. 24, 1810
Michael, s. of Michael and Rebecca, Apr. 16, 1682
Susannah, d. of Michael and Rebecca, Apr. 6, 1680
Thomas, s. of Michael and Rebecca, Feb. 3, 1688
William C., Lieut. Col., Dec. 15, 1838. Surgeon in U.S. Army. GR3


SPERRY

Charles A., s. of Henry and Mehitabel P., in Boston, Nov. 5, 1845
Henry A., s. of Henry and Mehitabel P., in Boston, Dec. 22, 1842


SPILLER

Elizabeth Winthrop Marston, Mar. 20, 1849. GR3


SPINDLER

George, ----, 1845. GR2


SPOFFORD

Lucy, in Byfield, ----, 1788. GR3


SPOONER

Caroline Miller, ----, 1823. GR3
Hannah Otis, ----, 1793. GR3
Katherine Brinley, ----, 1831. GR3
William, ----, 1792. GR3
William Brown, in Petersham, Apr. 20, 1806. GR3


SPRAGG

Edward W., Nov. 4, 1835. GR2


SPRAGUE

Betsey [-----], w. of Phineas, Sept. 25, 1789. GR3
Charles Franklin, May 25, 1819. GR3
Eleanor, d. of Joseph, bp. Jan. 5, 1728-9. CR1
John, s. of Joseph and Sarah, Dec. 4, 1718
Jonathan, s. of Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 14, 1716
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Sarah, Mar. 20, 1714-15
Joseph, s. of Joseph, bp. Sept. 12, 1731. CR1
Lucinda B., ----, 1817. GR3
Mary G., May 27, 1842. GR3
Moses, ----, 1817. GR3
Peleg, s. of Seth and Deborah, in Duxbury, Apr. 28, 1793. GR3
Phineas, Nov. 2, 1779. GR3
Sarah, d. of Isaac and Hannah, Aug. 26, 1846
Seth Edward, Apr. 12, 1821. GR3
W. Lawrence, July 21, 1849. GR3


SPRING

Abigail, d. of Jno and Hannah, Feb. 20, 1666
Anna W., d. of William S. and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1848
Elizabeth, d. of Jno and Hannah, Apr. 7, 1675
Mary, d. of Jno and Hannah, Feb. 19, 1672
Samuel, in Concord, Feb. 18, 1780. GR3
Sarah Runey [-----], w. of Samuel, in Charlestown, May 9, 1791. GR3
Susannah, d. of Jno and Hannah, Aug. 18, 1670
William S., s. of William S. and Hannah, Oct. 10, 1845


SPRINGER

Oliver H., Mar. 2, 1827. GR2


SPROUL (also see Sprowle)

Andrew, ----, 1823. GR2
Anna M., d. of Francis, June 30, 1846
Charles W., s. of Francis and Mary, June 1, 1848
Lorena M., ----, 1826. GR2
Sarah J., d. of Andrew and Maria L., Aug. 12, 1847


SPROWLE (also see Sproul)

Joseph, ----, 1798. GR2
Margaret, ----, 1803. GR2
Mary A., ----, 1838. gR2


SPRY

James, ----, 1837. GR3


SQUIRE

Abigail, d. of Daniel, bp. May 6, 1711. CR1
Daniel, s. of John and Sarah, Aug. 3, 1686
Daniel, s. of Daniell and Deliverance, July 26, 1718
Deliverance, d. of Daniell and Deliverance, Dec. 13, 1715
Deliverance, d. of J., bp. Jan. 8, 1715-16. CR1
Ebenezer, ----, 1835. GR2
Harriet Elizabeth Cummings [-----], w. of James Carter, July 16, 1840. GR3
James Carter, Mar. 27, 1818. GR3
John, s. of John Jr., bp. Jan. 31, 1696-7. CR1
John, s. of Daniel and Deliverance, Mar. 3, 1720-1
Jonathan, s. of Jno and Sarah, July 24, 1679
Mary, d. of Jno and Sarah, Oct. 18, 1681
Mary, d. of Daniel, bp. Jan. 17, 1713-14. CR1
Rebeckah, d. of John and Rebeckah, Mar. 11, 1700-01
Richard, s. of Jno and Sarah, Nov. 2, 1683
Rollin M., s. of James Carter and Sarah Putnam Marble, Dec. 6, 1837. GR3
Sarah, d. of Jno and Sarah, May 23, 1677
Sarah, d. of John, bp. Oct. 3, 1703. CR1
Thomas, s. of John and Sarah, July 25, 1672


STACIE (also see Stacy, Stacye)

Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Hannah, Feb. 19, 1687-8


STACKPOLE

-------, ch. of Joseph and Julia, Apr. 30, 1849
Emmeline [-----], w. of John Ward Gurley, Aug. 14, 1811. GR3
Frances E., d. of Benjamin and Mary, Dec. 10, 1847
Frederick Dabney, Dr., July 19, 1849. GR3
John Ward Gurley, in Boston, Oct. 7, 1816. GR3
Joseph F., s. of Joseph, Aug. 31, 1847
Joseph Lewis, in Boston, Dec. 28, 1807. GR3
Joseph Lewis, s. of Joseph Lewis and Susan Margaret, Mar. 20, 1836. GR3
Susan Margaret [-----], w. of Joseph Lewis, Apr. 20, 1815. GR3
William, s. of Joseph Lewis and Susan Margaret, Apr. 27, 1842. GR3
William, s. of Benjamin and Mary, Aug. 19, 1843


STACY (also see Stacye)

Abigail K., May 11, 1797. GR3
Emma A., d. of John and Emeline, Aug. 13, 1848
Emma C., d. of Moses P. and Augusta J., June 30, 1847
George W., Aug. 8, 1829. GR2
Hannah, d. of Thomas and Hannah, Sept. 2, 1684
Joanna K., Feb. 18, 1825. GR3
Lydia A. Gavett [-----], w. of James B., Sept. 27, 1828. GR3
William R., July 9, 1800. GR3


STACYE (also see Stacie, Stacy)

Susanna, d. of Thomas, bp. June 2, 1700. CR1


STAFFORD

Delia E., d. of John and Frances M., Sept. 12, 1845
Delia E., d. of John and Frances M., July 30, 1847
Esther, d. of Thomas and Varthenope, bp. Apr. 15, 1838, a. 7 m. CR2
George Augustus, s. of George and Aurelia, Nov. 22, 1843
George W., s. of Thomas and Louisa, Sept. 14, 1845
Harriet F., d. of John, July 14, 1849
John, ----, 1821. GR2
John S., ----, 1824. GR2
Louisa, d. of Thomas and Louisa, Dec. 8, 1847
Mary Ann Prescott [-----], w. of John S., ----, 1821. GR2
Norman Emmons, s. of Thomas and Louisa, May 8, 1843
Thomas Jacob, s. of Thomas and Louisa, Nov. 4, 1843


STANDINGER

Elizabeth, ----, 1782. GR2
Frederic K., ----, 1827. GR2


STANDISH

Adelaide, ----, 1847. GR3
Edwin Miles, ----, 1842. GR3
Georgianna, ----, 1839. GR3
James, Feb. 17, 1811. GR3
L. Miles, Aug. 15, 1808. GR3
Olive L. [-----], w. of L. Miles, Mar. 17, 1812. GR3


STANDISHSTREET

------- [-----], w. of -----, Dec. 20, 1830. GR2
-------, Mr., Jan. 30, 1831. GR2


STANIFORD

John W., s. of John and Mary A., Feb. 17, 1844


STANLEY (also see Stanly)

Edward, s. of Michael and Philitia, Apr. 8, 1734
Joseph, s. of Michael, bp. Sept. 25, 1743. CR1
Rebecca [-----], w. of Henry E., Nov. 14, 1832. GR2
Sarah, d. of Michael, bp. Sept. 28, 1735. CR1


STANLY (also see Stanley)

Benjamin, s. of Michael, bp. Sept. 8, 1745. CR1
David, s. of Michael, bp. Oct. 9, 1737. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Michael, bp. Jan. 31, 1741-2. CR1
Michael, s. of Michael, bp. Sept. 2, 1739. CR1


STANTON

Frances Elizabeth Kettell [-----], w. of William Sanford, Oct. 16, 1841. GR3
Michael M., s. of Michael and Mary, Sept. 26, 1848


STANWOOD

Joseph E., ----, 1823. GR3
Lemuel, May 7, 1846. GR3
Louisa B. [-----], w. of Joseph E., ----, 1830. GR3
Margarette, Jan. 24, 1840. GR3


STAPLES

Ann S. Whitney [-----], w. of James, Feb. 26, 1816. GR2
Charles H., s. of Joseph G. and Rhoda, Aug. 9, 1847
James, Mar. 16, 1823. GR2
Nancy B., ----, 1829. GR2


STAPLEY

Henry, s. of Samuel, Jan. 21, 1848


STAR

Jonathan, s. of Jonathan, bp. Aug. 17, 1735. CR1


STARBIRD

Betsy Watson [-----], w. of John, July 14, 1782. GR3
Henry E., May 9, 1831. GR3
John, Oct. 26, 1780. GR3
Josephine C. [-----], w. of Louis D., Oct. 5, 1840. GR3
Nathaniel W., Oct. 17, 1804. GR3
Rebecca G. [-----], w. of Louis D., May 15, 1837. GR3


STARBUCK

Chloe H. [-----], w. of Frederick G., ----, 1798. GR2
Frederick G., ----, 1787. GR2
Sarah W., May 8, 1806. GR2


STARK

Alice Jane [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1818. GR3
Charles, ----, 1814. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, inf. d. of John N. and Caroline of Galena, Ill., bp. July 29, 1839. CR2


STARRETT

John, Mar. 10, 1819. GR3
Mary, Mar. 4, 1821. GR3


START

William Augustus, ----, 1837. GR3


STATES

Eliza J. [-----], w. of John G., ----, 1839. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of ----- and mother of John G., ----, 1800. GR3
John G., ----, 1826. GR3


ST. CLAIR

Charles Franklin, s. of John M. and Eliza, Nov. 22, 1835. Twin
Eliza [-----], w. of John M., June 6, 1812. GR3
John M., Feb. 20, 1806. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of John M. and Eliza, Nov. 22, 1835. Twin


STEARNS (also see Sternes, Sterns)

A. Augusta Pond [-----], w. of James, Mar. 4, 1828. GR3
Abigail Eloisa, d. of Rev. William A. and Rebecca A., Nov. 30, 1843
Alonzo B., ----, 1835. GR2
Anna Maria, d. of William and Dorinda Joslin and w. of ----- SIMMONS, Sept. 12, 1834. GR3
Catharine Elizabeth [-----], w. of Samuel French, Apr. 4, 1829. GR3
Dorinda Joslin [-----], w. of William, Jan. 3, 1807. GR3
Eben, D.D., L.L.D., ----, 1819. GR3
Eliza Chaplin, d. of William A. and Rebecca A., May 20, 1833
Elizabeth Dorcas Young [-----], w. of Marshall Ney, Dec. 10, 1841. GR2
Ellen A., ----, 1834. GR3
Ellen Dorinda, d. of William and Dorinda Joselin, Apr. 19, 1843. GR3
Ellen F., d. of Amos F., May 19, 1845
Emma, d. of Amos F., b. in Waltham, and Hannah, b. in Strafford, N.H., Oct. 29, 1849
Emma J. Cate [-----], w. of Henry O., Sept. 24, 1849. GR2
Eunice B. Cilley [-----], w. of Thomas, in Hebron, N.H., Feb. 20, 1810. GR3
Frazer Augustus, s. of William A. and Rebecca, Jan. 21, 1840
George A., Oct. 24, 1818. GR3
George H., ----, 1833. GR2
George Henry, s. of Amos F. and Hannah, May 7, 1843
George Henry, s. of Moses and Julietta, Jan. 22, 1847
George O., s. of Amos O. and Frances, Oct. 1, 1848
H. Maria, Aug. 24, 1848. GR3
Hannah, d. of Isaac and Elizabeth, Jan. 26, 1703-04
Hannah K., d. of Thomas and Eunice B., Dec. 9, 1847. GR3
Henry, s. of Dr. Benjamin, in Nova Scotia, Mar. 30, 1805. GR3
Henry A., Feb. 26, 1836. GR3
Horace Binney, s. of Thomas and Eunice, Oct. 23, 1843
Isabella F., d. of Otis, Oct. 1, 1845
J. Edwin, Jan. 27, 1821. GR3
James, Aug. 9, 1823. GR3
James White, s. of ----- and Lydia P., Sept. 27, 1818. GR3
Jonathan, s. of Isaac and Elizabeth, Nov. 20, 1701
Lydia P. [-----], w. of ----- and mother of James White, Oct. 31, 1792. GR3
Marshall Ney, July 27, 1840. GR2
Mary E., d. of Moses, b. in Newcastle, Me., and Julitta, b. in Taunton, Sept. 3, 1849
Mary E. Stone [-----], w. of George H., ----, 1842. GR2
Mary F. Williams [-----], w. of Henry A., Jan. 6, 1838. GR3
Rebecca F.,d. of Rev. William A. and Rebecca A., Sept. 27, 1847
Richard Hall, Dec. 25, 1824. GR3
Roxanna F. Cilley [-----], w. of Thomas, in Hebron, N.H., Mar. 20, 1812. GR3
Samuel French, Apr. 25, 1818. GR3
Samuel H., Rev., in Bedford, Sept. 12, 1808. GR3
Sarah Elizabeth, ----, 1833. GR3
Sarah Ellis [-----], w. of Simon, Aug. 31, 1793. GR3
Sarah Maria Foster [-----], w. of James White, Jan. 29, 1835. GR3
Simon, s. of Isaac and Elizabeth, Oct. 19, 1697
Simon, Feb. 26, 1783. GR3
Susan M., d. of Thomas and Eunice B., May 9, 1835. GR3
Thomas, in Paris, Me., Dec. 9, 1808. GR3
William, s. of Peleg and Elizabeth, Apr. 10, 1754
William, Nov. 17, 1799. GR3
William, Dec. 29, 1814. GR2
William French, s. of William A. and Rebecca A., Nov. 9, 1834
William Lincoln, s. of William and Dorinda Joslin, July 7, 1836. GR3


STEBBINS

Mary E. M., Dec. 23, 1807. GR3
Rufus P., Rev., D.D., Mar. 3, 1810. GR3


STECKELL

Joseph, Sept. 14, 1832. GR2


STEDMAN (also see Steedman)

Almy Ellery [-----], w. of Hon. William, A.M., in Newport, R.I., Feb. 14, 1759. GR3
Benjamin, s. of John and Sarah, July 17, 1706
Charles Harrison, Hon., A.M., M.D., in Lancaster, June 17, 1805. GR3
Charles Lowell T., ----, 1847. GR3
Clarissa S., Nov. 3, 1827. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of John, bp. Jan. 2, 1708-09. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 27, 1740. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. May 22, 1743. Twin. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer, bp. June 21, 1789. CR1
Elisabeth, d. of John, bp. Aug. 1, 1697. CR1
Elisabeth Marshall, Nov. 9, 1842. GR3
Eliza Putnam [-----], w. of E. Marshall, ----, 1845. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of John and Alice, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Nov. 8, 1747. CR1
Eunice [-----], w. of Ebenezer, Aug. 9, 1759. CR2
Francis Dana, ----, 1801. GR3
Francis Dana, Aug. 4, 1843. GR3
Hannah, d. of Robert and Anne, Sept. 14, 1638
Harriet Rockwood, ----, 1808. GR3
John, s. of Robert and Anne, Dec. 27, 1642
John, s. of Jno and Elizabeth, Aug. 22, 1668
John, s. of Ebenezer, bp. May 22, 1743. Twin. CR1
John, s. of Ebenezer and Eunice, bp. Mar. 29, 1801. CR1
Jonathan, s. of John and Sarah, Nov. 21, 1703
Josiah, ----, 1847. GR3
Lucy, Oct. 10, 1818. GR3
Lydia, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 26, 1738. CR1
Lydia, d. of Capt. Ebenezer, bp. Mar. 11, 1759. CR1
Lydia, d. of Ebenezer and Eunice, Jan. 24, 1787
Martha, d. of John and Alice, June 3, 1646
Martha, d. of Ebenezer, bp. May 2, 1736. CR1
Martha, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Aug. 4, 1745. CR1
Martha Russell [-----], w. of Samuel, Dec. 16, 1802. GR3
Mary, d. of Robert and Anne, Apr. 27, 1645
Mary, d. of John and Sarah, Jan. 7, 1711-12
Polly, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Apr. 8, 1792. CR1
Samuel, s. of John, bp. Oct. 1, 1699. CR1
Samuel, s. of Ebenezer, bp. May 7, 1749. CR1
Samuel, s. of Capt. Ebenezer, bp. May 20, 1753. CR1
Samuel, s. of Ebenezer and Eunice, bp. June 14, 1795. CR1
Sarah, d. of John and Allice, Jan. 11, 1643
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Oct. 27, 1734. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer, bp. May 10, 1741. CR1
William, s. of Capt. Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 21, 1755. CR1
William, Hon., A.M. (s. of Capt. Ebenezer, CR1), Jan. 20, 1765. GR3
William Ingalls, July --, 1840. GR3
William M. Jr., ----, 1819. GR3
William Marshall Jr., 2d, Nov. 8, 1843. GR3


STEEDMAN (also see Stedman)

Charles, Rear Adm., Sept. 24, 1811. GR3
Rose McKean, Aug. 29, 1844. GR3
Sarah Bishop [-----], w. of Rear Adm. Charles, Dec. 3, 1821. GR3


STEEL (also see Steele)

-------, s. of Silas S. and -----, Aug. 17, 1848


STEELE (also see Steel)

Abby Abbot, in Portland, Me., May 28, 1833. GR3
Benjamin H., Feb. 15, 1829. GR3
Catherine C. [-----], w. of Benjamin H., Jan. 23, 1834. GR3
Edward Lindley, s. of Joseph and Eliza Ann, Feb. 25, 1842
Ianthe, d. of Joseph and Eliza Ann, on board brig Chalcedonia, in lat. 22 30' S, long 132 10' W., Pacific Ocean, July 27, 1834
John Neptune, s. of Joseph and Eliza Ann, on board brig Chalcedonia, in lat. 20 10' S., long. 34 05' W., South Atlantic Ocean, Nov. 28, 1832
Joseph Percy, s. of Joseph and Eliza Ann, in Townsend, Apr. 15, 1836
Moses K., s. of Cephas S., Feb. 23, 1847


STEESE

Edward, May 12, 1844. GR3


STEEVENSON (also see Stephenson, Stevenson)

Abigail, d. of Jonathan and Elizabeth, July 1, 1671
James, s. of Jonathan and Elizabeth, May 26, 1673


STELLING

Frederick, ----, 1839. GR2


STEMSON (also see Stimpson, Stimson)

Rebeccah, d. of Andrew and Jane, Jan. 20, 1642


STEPHEN (also see Stephens, Stevens)

Elizabeth Smith, d. of Mary, bp. Aug. 23, 1767. CR1


STEPHENS (also see Stephen, Stevens)

Susanna, in England, May 12, 1766. GR3


STEPHENSON (also see Steevenson, Stevenson)

Olive, d. of James and w. of henry PLYMPTON, Oct. 3, 1813. GR3


STERN

August H., Mar. 31, 1836. GR2
Louisa [-----], w. of August H., Oct. 10, 1830. GR2


STERNES (also see Stearns, Sterns)

Isaac, s. of Isaac and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1665
Jno, s. of Charles and Rebecca, Jan. 24, 1656 [1656-7]
Mary, d. of Isacke and Sarah, Oct. 8, 1663
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Hannah, May 4, 1664
Samuel, s. of Isaac and Sarah, Jan. 20, 1667
Sarah, d. of Isacke and Sarah, Jan. 14, 1661
Shuball, s. of Charles and Rebecca, Sept. 20, 1655


STERNS (also see Stearns, Sternes)

Isaac, s. of Isaac and Elizabeth, Feb. 23, 1690
John, s. of Stephen, bp. Feb. 12, 1748-9. CR1


STETSON

Annie E. Smith [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1842. GR2
Charles, s. of Charles H. and Sarah A., Apr. 21, 1844
Clara E. Church [-----], w. of Joshua, Feb. 25, 1829. GR3
George W., ----, 1832. GR2
James, July 3, 1817. GR3
John, Mar. 26, 1806. GR3
John Jr., ----, 1824. GR3
Joshua, Nov. 12, 1812. GR3
Katie I., ----, 1843. GR3
Lebbeus, ----, 1810. GR3
Lucinda B. [-----], w. of James, Mar. 13, 1822. GR3
Pamelia [-----], w. of John, Mar. 27, 1800. GR3
Sarah [-----], w. of Lebbeus, ----, 1810. GR3
Susan S., ----, 1841. GR3


STEVENS (also see Stephen, Stephens)

-------, s. of Charles B., Feb. 9, 1846
-------, d. of Jesse, Jan. 17, 1847
-------, ch. of Charles B. and Jane, Oct. 24, 1848
-------, d. of Atherton H. and Luella, b. in Barnet, N.H., Nov. 24, 1849
Abby G. Bennet, d. of Mary, ----, 1823. GR3
Albert, May 12, 1817. GR3
Alfred H., ----, 1838. GR2
Ann Gould, July 30, 1818. GR3
Ann M. [-----], w. of Henry, Aug. 23, 1823. GR2
Anna, d. of Thomas and Mary, Feb. 23, 1840
Atherton Haugh, July 15, 1787. GR3
Atherton H., s. of Atherton H. and Mary, Apr. 2, 1824
Benjamin, Apr. 16, 1790. GR3
Calvin, May 28, 1814. GR3
Caroline, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 29, 1845
Catherine E. Boynton [-----], w. of Calvin, Dec. 18, 1812. GR3
Catherine Elizabeth, Aug. 18, 1825. CR7
Charles Albert, s. of Albert and Theresa, bp. July 7, 1844. CR4
Charles B., s. of Charles B. and Jane, Feb. 9, 1846. GR3
Charles E., Feb. 6, 1833. GR3
Charles E., s. of William, July 20, 1847
Charles E., s. of Samuel and Abigail, Sept. 3, 1848
Charles Edmund, ----, 1841. GR3
Charles F., ----, 1834. GR3
Charles Oxenbridge Thacher, s. of Edward G. and Mary, Aug. 31, 1829
Charles W., Dr., of Charlestown, ----, 1836. GR2
Charlotte M. [-----], w. of Dr. Thomas J., ----, 1811. GR2
Collins, ----, 1801. GR2
Daniel, s. of Rev. Daniel W. and Caroline P., Sept. 6, 1849
Edgar, s. of Edward G. and Eliza, Mar. 2, 1829
Edmund J., s. of William and Mary J., Sept. 30, 1846
Edward, s. of Richard and Ellen, Feb. 26, 1849
Edward G., May 26, 1810. GR3
Edward Griggs (s. of Edward G., CR10), June 14, 1833
Edward Lewis, ----, 1842. GR3
Eliza Ann, Dec. 18, 1828. GR2
Eliza Cross, d. of William and Rebecca, in Bath, Me., July 20, 1812. GR3
Elizabeth Olivia [-----], w. of Grenville, ----, 1822. GR3
Ellen Knight [-----], w. of John Henry, June 2, 1836. GR3
Emily E. [-----], w. of Atherton H., Mar. 26, 1829. GR3
Emma, d. of Albert and Theresa, bp. July 7, 1844. CR4
Fanny Elizabeth, d. of George and Martha, Oct. 7, 1844
Frances J., d. of Charles B. and Jane, Sept. 12, 1843
Francis E., s. of Thomas and Mary, Sept. 24, 1844
Francis H., Sept. 29, 1834. GR3
Frank R., May 1, 1848. GR2
George Frederic, s. of George and Martha D., Dec. 5, 1846
George H., s. of Thomas J., June 9, 1845
George M., s. of Collins and Nancy Geyer, ----, 1838. GR2
George P., s. of Ahterton H. and Mary, Jan. 18, 1829
George S., ----, 1840. GR3
Grace Ella, d. of Albert and Ann, July 13, 1849
Hannah Kendall, d. of Thomas and Eunice, Dec. 2, 1847
Henry A., Oct. 24, 1848. GR3
Henry L., ----, 1838. GR3
Hiram A., Oct. 18, 1824. GR3
James, s. of Richard and Ellen, Mar. 4, 1847
Jane Smith [-----], w. of Silas, ----, 1805. GR3
John Henry, Aug. 30, 1832. GR3
Levi Meriam, Sept. 19, 1830. GR3
Lucy A., July 19, 1826. GR3
Lydia D. [-----], w. of Edward G., Oct. 28, 1803. GR3
Maria F. [-----], w. of Hiram A., Mar. 5, 1826. GR3
Maria L., d. of Atherton H. and Mary, Apr 27, 1837
Martha Augusta, d. of George and Martha, Aug. 7, 1842
Mary [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1801. GR3
Mary Ann, d. of Atherton H. and Mary, May 31, 1821
Mary Elizabeth (d. of Edward G. and Mary, CR10), Apr. 12, 1832
Mary F., d. of Amos and Harriet H., July 13, 1848
Mary J., d. of Atherton H. and Mary, Mar. 16, 1827
Matilda [-----], w. of Benjamin, Nov. 18, 1796. GR3
Nancy Geyer [-----], w. of Collins, ----, 1806. GR2
Nancy J., d. of Atherton H. and Mary, June 11, 1834
Sarah C., ----, 1819. GR2
Sarah E., d. of William V. and Sarah, Dec. 19, 1843
Sarah Jane [-----], w. of Silas P., ----, 1833. GR3
Sarah Louisa, d. of Richard and Ellen, July 18, 1845
Silas, ----, 1806. GR3
Silas Henry, ----, 1837. GR3
Susan C., d. of Cyrus, Apr. 15, 1846
Theresa Ann, d. of Albert and Theresa, Aug. 18, 1846
Thomas J., Dr., Apr. 22, 1803. GR2
Thomas J., s. of Atherton H. and Mary, May 11, 1822
Thomas Joseph, s. of Thomas and Mary, Aug. 31, 1836
William H., s. of Atherton H. and Mary, Apr. 25, 1832
William James, s. of William J. and Mary Jane, Sept. 25, 1844


STEVENSON (also see Steevenson, Stephenson)

Andrew [1650] (Andrew, s. of Andrew and Jane, bp. ----, 16--. CR1)
David, native of Edinborough, Scot., ----, 1806. GR2
Deborah, d. of Andrew and Jane, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Frederick, ----, 1848. GR3
Hannah, d. of Andrew and Jane, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Hannah [-----], w. of J. Thomas, June 26, 1810. GR3
Hannah E., ----, 1807. GR3
Isabella S., d. of D. and J., May 28, 1837. GR2
J. Greeley, Dr., Mar. 28, 1799. GR3
J. Thomas, Apr. 21, 1806. GR3
Jane, d. of D. and J., Jan. 21, 1843. GR2
Janet [-----], w. of David, ----, 1807. GR2
John, s. of Andrew and Jane, Dec. 29, 1644
Lidia, d. of Andrew and Jane, Aug. 2, 1648
Margaret, d. of D. and J., June 19, 1845. GR2
Martha Ann Curtis [-----], w. of Dr. J. Greeley, Mar. 2, 1799. GR3
Mary, d. of Andrew and Jane, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Mary, ----, 1834. GR2
Mary A., d. of David, Sept. 8, 1849 (Mary Ann, d. of D. and J., Sept. 10, 1849. GR2)
Rebecca, d. of Andrew and Jane, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Sarah, d. of Andrew and Jane, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Susannah W. [-----], w. of Frederick, ----, 1847. GR3
Thomas Greeley, Brig. Gen., s. of J. Thomas and Hannah, in Boston, Feb. 3, 1836. GR3


STEWART

Alonzo, ----, 1810. GR2
Annie T. [-----], w. of John E., July 25, 1842. GR3
Barbara [-----], w. of Henry L., Apr. --, 1808. GR3
Betsey R., ----, 1822. GR2
Edward, Apr. 18, 1787. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Edward, July 11, 1788. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1828. GR3
Enos W., ----, 1817. GR2
George L., ----, 1845. GR2
Henry L., Jan. 17, 1813. GR3
Isabella, d. of Robert and Mary, Sept. 15, 1849
Isabella Ireland, ----, 1811. GR2
James, Sept. 15, 1825. GR3
James, s. of James and -----, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. CR10
John E., Sept. 19, 1823. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of Richard, in Scotland, Feb. 14, 1805. CR11
Orlando, Oct. 29, 1833. GR2
Richard, in Scotland, Sept. 25, 1808. CR11
William James, s. of Andrew and Ellen, Mar. 17, 1849


STICKNEY

-------, ch. of Francis H. and Almira, Mar. 9, 1849
-------, d. of Nathaniel N. and Catherine, July 28, 1849
Abbie L. B. [-----], w. of Rufus B., ----, 1831. GR3
Anna P. S. W., d. of R. B. and M. D., ----, 1849. GR3
Catherine B. Kempton [-----], w. of Nathaniel N., Jan. 26, 1819. GR3
Catherine P. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1800. GR3
Emma Grace [-----], w. of John Knight, Jan. 30, 1825. GR3
Francis H., Feb. 22, 1817. GR2
Henry Stover, s. of Rev. Moses P., b. in Rowley, and Jane F., b. in St. Andrews, N.B., Mar. 25, 1849
Horace A., s. of Randolph L. and Ruby L., June 27, 1843
John Knight, in Charlestown, Apr. 9, 1817. GR3
Josiah, ----, 1789. GR3
Lucy H. D. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1787. GR3
Lydia, Dec. 15, 1805. GR2
Margaret Allen [-----], w. of Francis H., ----, 1826. GR2
Margaret N. [-----], w. of William, ----, 1792. GR3
Mary Beaman, d. of Nathaniel N. and Catherine, Jan. 24, 1847
Mary E., d. of Francis L., Apr. 20, 1846
Merainan D. [-----], w. of Rufus B., ----, 1828. GR3
Nathaniel N., June 8, 1816. GR3
Rodolph, Mar. 9, 1849. BR2
Rufus B., ----, 1824. GR3
William, ----, 1783. GR3
William C., s. of Henry and Mary A., Sept. 6, 1846


STIGER

Sophia E. C. Potter [-----], w. of E. N., Oct. 5, 1848. GR3


STILEMAN

Samuel, s. of Richard and Hannah, May 23, 1644


STILES

Arthur Lawrence, s. of Lucius and Lavina L., July 29, 1849. GR3
Elizabeth H., Nov. 2, 1825. GR2
Lavina L. [-----], w. of Lucius, Feb. 4, 1818. GR3
Lucius, Oct. 5, 1819. GR3


STILL

Phebe Ann, d. of Charles and Mary, in Boston, Apr. 7, 1846


STILLSON

Daniel C., ----, 1830. GR3
Eleanor R., ----, 1831. GR3


STIMPSON (also see Stemson, Stimson)

James, s. of John and Ann, July 17, 1849. CR7
Oliver Duncan, Oct. 23, 1848. GR3
Sarah Matilda [-----], w. of Frederick H., June 22, 1814. GR3
Susan Storer [-----], w. of Frederick H., Sept. 17, 1814. GR3
William F., ----, 1848. GR2


STIMSON (also see Stemson, Stimpson)

Anna E., Mar. 5, 1838. GR3
Augustine G., May 11, 1809. GR3
Eliza Green [-----], w. of John, Nov. 11, 1804. GR3
Fordyce M., Mar. 19, 1814. GR2
John, Oct. 20, 1804. GR3
John Henry, June 30, 1829. GR3
Leaffa W., July 22, 1787. GR2
Lewis Green, s. of John and Eliza Green, Jan. 3, 1839. GR3
Mary, d. of Andrew and Jane, Jan. 17, 1646
Mary Ann, d. of John and Mary, Jan. 16, 1844
Mary Augusta, d. of Augustine G. and Eliza, July 18, 1841. GR3
Mary L., Mar. 28, 1835. GR2
Royal, Mar. 6, 1788. GR2
Royal W., Mar. 10, 1820. GR2
Sarah, July 22, 1813. GR2
Sarah E., Apr. 23, 1816. GR2
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Augustine G. and Eliza, Nov. 29, 1849. GR3


STINGEL

Fredericka J. [-----], w. of Louis J., Nov. 30, 1848. GR2


STINSON

Ann, d. of John and Mary, Aug. 31, 1846
James, ----, 1821. GR2
Martha A. W., ----, 1811. GR3
Mary J., ----, 1825. GR2
(William James, CR7), s. of Daniel and Eliza (Elizabeth, CR7), Apr 28, 1849


STOCKER

Alfred Holbrook, s. of Alfred A. and Josephine M., June 2, 1849
James, s. of Samuel and Martha, Jan. 6, 1772
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Martha, Dec. 19, 1769
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Martha, Sept. 29, 1774


STOCKMAN

Clarissa Marston, Jan. 9, 1792. GR3


STOCKTON

Mary [-----], w. of Howard, Nov. 22, 1844. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of Philip Augustus, Jan. 3, 1816. GR3
Philip Augustus of Princeton, N.J., Nov. 6, 1802. GR3


STODDARD

P. M., ----, 1844. GR2


STODDER

Henry F., ----, 1822. GR3


STONE

-------, s. of Charles, Dec. 6, 1847
Abigail, d. of Daniel and Mary, Apr. 28, 1653
Adeline S. Everett [-----], w. of Leander, Nov. 2, 1829. GR3
Anna, d. of Samuel and Sarah, June 30, 1673
Betsey, d. of John, bp. May 11, 1783. CR1
c. Adelaide, Nov. 1, 1829. GR3
Catharine Whitney, d. of Daniel and Sally, May 7, 1817
Charles, Oct. 25, 1820. GR2
Charles H., ----, 1817. GR3
Charles H., s. of Charles and Isabella W., Oct. 19, 1848
Daniel, s. of David and Dorcas, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Mary, Jan. 2, 1646
Daniel, s. of John, bp. Nov. 4, 1792. CR1
Daniel, s. of John, bp. May 4, 1800. CR1
Daniel Gregory, s. of Daniel and Sally, Apr. 18, 1813
Daniel Gregory, s. of Daniel and Sally, Jan. 14, 1821
David, s. of David and Dorcas, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
David, s. of David and Elizabeth, Apr. 6, 1650
David, ----, 1792. GR3
David, s. of John Cutter, bp. Sept. 30, 1804. CR1
Dorcas, d. of David and Dorcas, Dec. 18, 1652
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Margaret, Dec. 21, 1686
Elisabeth, d. of Daniel and Mary, Feb. 1, 1648
Eliza M. E., Oct. 19, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of David and Sarah, Feb. 6, 1678-9
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer, bp. Sept. 1, 1723. CR1
Elizabeth, in Needham, June 18, 1783. GR3
Ellen, Oct. 10, 1847. GR3
Elma Annetta, d. of Franklin and Mary A., in Brookline, Apr. 15, 1843
Ephraim, Dr., ----, 1770. GR3
Ephraim W., s. of William and Keziah, Apr. 14, 1830
Eunice [-----], w. of Joseph, ----, 1790. GR3
Frederick Amon, s. of Amon J. and Catherine W., Dec. 12, 1842
George Henry, ----, 1830. GR3
Gregory, in England, ----, 1590. GR1
Hannah, d. of Daniel and Sally, July 12, 1811 (July 29, 1811, dup.)
Hannah Adams, d. of John and Mary, bp. Feb. 9, 1794. CR1
Harriet Brigham [-----], w. of William F., Sept. 19, 1795. GR3
Harriet Brigham, d. of William F. and Harriet, Aug. 11, 1835
Harriet E., d. of Richard T. and Frances E., b. in Boston, Oct. 6, 1849
Harriet R. Webber [-----], w. of W. A., ----, 1842. GR2
Helen C. Hinman [-----], w. of Columbus J., in Farmington, Conn., Nov. 16, 1820. GR3
Henry, June 6, 1835. GR2
Henry M., s. of William and Keziah, Oct. 30, 1839
Henry N., ----, 1823. GR3
Homer Franklin, s. of Franklin and Mary A., Mar. 18, 1845
Horace, s. of William and Keziah, Nov. 8, 1836
Horace E., June 8, 1848. GR3
Issack, s. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Isabella W. [-----], w. of Charles, May 2, 1821. GR2
James Edward, s. of James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Jan. 27, 1847. GR3
James Munroe, Aug. 13, 1817. GR3
James W., Dr., Oct. 26, 1824. GR3
Jno, s. of David and Dorcas, ----, 165 - .
John, s. of Samuel and Sarah, May 12, 1663
John, Mar. 19, 1828. GR3
John Tufts, s. of John Cutter and Eliza, bp. Dec. 5, 1802. CR1
Jonathan, s. of John and Mary, bp. June 20, 1790. CR1
Jonathan, ----, 1819. GR3
Joseph, ----, 1786. GR3
Josephine Maria, d. of Hanson and Catherine, Nov 30, 1840
Joshua C., ----, 1835. GR3
Katharine F., Nov. 29, 1837. GR2
Lavinia [-----], w. of Peter R. L., ----, 1800. GR3
Leander, Mar. 16, 1822. GR3
Leonard, Feb. 17, 1784. GR3
Levi Farwell, s. of Daniel and Sally, Feb. 8, 1819
Lidea, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 26, 1665
Lillias Blaikie [-----], w. of Joseph, Mar. 27, 1845. GR3
Lowell H. (Lowell Henry, CR10), s. of Henry L. (Henry Louis and Mary Elizabeth Henderson Groce, CR10), Nov. 15, 1847
Lucy, d. of John, bp. Aug. 15, 1784. CR1
Lydia, d. of John, bp. Sept. 30, 1798. CR1
Lydia, d. of John and Mary, bp. Jan. 31, 1802. CR1
Lydia J., June 12, 1828. GR3
Lydia Sophia, d. of James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Feb. 19, 1849. GR3
Margaret B. [-----], w. of Maj. Milton J., June 14, 1828. GR3
Martha, d. of John, bp. Nov. 15, 1795. CR1
Martha E., ----, 1843. GR3
Martha Maria, d. of William and Keziah, Nov. 30, 1832
Mary, d. of Daniel and Mary, Mar. 22, 1644
Mary, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1667
Mary [-----], w. of Henry, June 28, 1832. GR2
Mary Buckminster, d. of ----- and w. of Henry H. FULLER, in Framingham, Jan. 4, 1804. GR3
Mary E., Feb. 7, 1812. GR2
Mary Evans [-----], w. of John, Aug. 11, 1829. GR3
Mary Grace, d. of James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Apr. 11, 1843. GR3
Mary Lowell, d. of Lowell M., dec. (and Mary Louisa, CR10), Nov. 17, 1847
Mary Warren, d. of William F. and Harriet, Apr. 30, 1833
Milton J., Maj., Jan. 23, 1820. GR1
Moses, s. of Jonathan of Watertown, bp. Dec. 22, 1723. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of David and Dorcas, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Nathaniel T., ----, 1788. GR3 (Nathaniel Tufts, s. of John, bp. Dec. 21, 1788. CR1)
Nathaniel T., Jan. 19, 1823. GR3
Olynthus Brigham, s. of William F. and Harriet, Apr. 3, 1838
Persis Haynes, d. of Daniel and Sally, Apr. 26, 1824
Peter R. L., ----, 1794. GR3
Phebe S. Grant [-----], w. of Leonard, Sept. 28, 1792. GR3
Phinias A., Jan. 10, 1807. GR3
Polly Tufts, d. of John, bp. Nov. 18, 1781. CR1
Rachel, d. of John and Rachel, Mar. 12, 1687-8
Rebecca Jackson [-----], w. of Phinias A., July 8, 1819. GR3
Ruth Ann, d. of James Munroe and Ruth Pillsbury, Dec. 23, 1844. GR3
Ruth Pillsbury [-----], w. of James Munroe, May 13, 1812. GR3
Sally, ----, 1802. GR3
Samuel, s. of David and Dorcas, June 19, 1656
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 1, 1656
Sarah, d. of Daniel and Mary, Sept. 22, 1645
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 5, 1660
Sarah, d. of David and Sarah, Mar. 6, 1676-7
Sarah, d. of Joseph and Sarah, Nov. 1, 1700
Sarah [-----], w. of Nathaniel T., ----, 1790. GR3
Sarah A., d. of William and Keziah, Dec. 26, 1825
Sarah G., d. of Henry L. and Mary E., Apr. 2, 1844
Sarah G., d. of Daniel 2d and Emeline A., Apr. 5, 1844
Sarah Maria, d. of Daniel and Sally, Apr. 16, 1815
Sarah P., d. of William and Keziah, Feb. 10, 1824
Sumner B., s. of Abraham and Maria, Jan. 3, 1846
Thomas Jefferson, s. of John and Mary, bp. Mar. 18, 1804. CR1
Vernera, ----, 1820. GR3
William A., ----, 1842. GR2
William F., Apr. 10, 1784. GR3
William G., s. of Abraham and Maria, Nov. 9, 1843
William Lowell, s. of William F. and Harriet, June 24, 1829
William R., ----, 1798. GR2
William W., s. of William and Keziah, Sept. 20, 1827


STOPPELL

Edmund, ----, 1842. GR3


STORER

Abby Jane [-----], w. of Dr. D. Humphreys, ----, 1810. GR3
Catherine Eliot [-----], w. of Francis H., ----, 1836. GR3
D. Humphreys, Dr., ----, 1804. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Aug. 10, 1752
Emily Francis [-----], w. of William Brandt, ----, 1840. GR3
Frances E., ----, 1800. GR3
J. P. B., Rev., ----, 1793. GR3
Margaret [-----], w. of Woodbury of Portland, Me., ----, 1765. GR3
Margaret S., ----, 1802. GR3
Robert B., ----, 1795. GR3
Sarah Sherman Hoar [-----], w. of Robert B., ----, 1817. GR3
William Brandt, ----,1838. GR3


STORROW

Martha R. [-----], w. of Charles, May 27, 1844. GR3


STORY

Augusta B., d. of Francis W. and Eliza Ann, Oct. 22, 1847
Caroline, June --, 1810. GR3
Caroline, Apr. --, 1813. GR3
E. Augustus, ----, 1813. GR3
Joseph, Sept. 18, 1779. GR3
Joseph, June --, 1811. GR3
Louisa, May --, 1821. GR3
Lucy M. C., ----, 1817. GR3
Mary, Apr. --, 1814. GR3
Nini Allen, d. of Francis W., b. in New York, and Eliza Ann, b. in Providence, Oct. 27, 1849
Sarah Waldo, May 24, 1781. GR3
Sophronia A., ----, 1825. GR3
Susan D. [-----], w. of E. Augustus, ----, 1817. GR3
William F., ----, 1816. GR3


STOVER

Abbie J. Smith [-----], w. of Francis W., ----, 1839. GR2
Francis W., ----, 1826. GR2
Perryntha B. [-----], w. of Theophilus, Apr. 22, 1811. GR3
Theophilus, Feb. 22, 1810. GR3


STOW (also see Stowe)

Baron, D.D., June 16, 1801. GR3
Elizabeth Lyon [-----], w. of Baron, Jan. 7, 1801. GR3
L. H., ----, 1815. GR3
Matilda D., d. of Baron and Elizabeth Lyon, Feb. 13, 1835. GR3


STOWE (also see Stow)

Mary D. [-----], w. of William, Dec. 6, 1822. GR3
Minerva T. [-----], w. of Freeman, ----, 1811. GR3
William, Sept. 23, 1816. GR3


STOYLE

Emma Susan, d. of John and Sophia, in Needham, Dec. 27, 1846


STRANAHAN

Robert A., Apr. 4, 1849. GR3


STRATH

John, ----, 1838. GR2


STRATTEN (also see Strattin, Stratton)

Abigail, d. of Ebenezer and Lidia, July 24, 1718
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer and Lidia, Feb. 12, 1719-20


STRATTIN (also see Stratten, Stratton)

Lidia, d. of Ebenezer and Lidia, Feb. 26, 1716-17


STRATTON (also see Stratten, Strattin)

Anna M., d. of Ira and Martha Ann, Feb. 4, 1848
Charles, Aug. 3, 1821. GR3
(Charles Francis, CR4), s. of Charles and Eunice, Dec. 23, 1847
Eunice T. [-----], w. of Charles, May 14, 1821. GR3
Flavel C., ----, 1836. GR3
Flavel Coolidge, ----, 1840. GR3
Ira, ----, 1804. GR3
James, s. of James and Nabby, Feb. 7, 1797
John, s. of Ebenezer and Lydia, Aug. 9, 1727
John, s. of John and Mary, Apr. 13, 1759
Joshua, s. of John, bp. Nov. 18, 1722. CR1
Martha A. Coolidge [-----], w. of Ira, ----, 1814. GR3
Mary, d. of Ebenzer and Lidia, Jan 2, 1722-3
Mary, d. of James, bp. May 17, 1724. CR1
Mary, d. of John and Mercy, Apr 29, 1652
Mercy, d. of John, bp. Sept. 27, 1724. CR1
Nathaniel, s. of John and Mary, Dec. 14, 1755
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer and Lidia, Nov. 19, 1725
Susanna, d. of John and Mary, Dec. 2, 1760
Thankful, d. of Ebenezer and Lidia, Dec. 17, 1721
William, s. of John, bp. July 11, 1762. CR1


STRAUB

Charles, ----, 1835. GR2
Dorothea [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1833. GR2


STREETER

-------, s. of Nelson and Ann, Mar. 24, 1845
Benjamin, s. of Stephen and Deborah, Nov. 25, 1689
Deborah, d. of Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 25, 1685
Hannah, d. of John and Mary, Dec. 26, 1700
John, s. of John and Mary, Apr. 6, 1704
Joseph, s. of Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 18, 1687
Mary, d. of Samuell, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1
Mary, d. of John and Mary, Ma. 29, 1702
Mercy, d. of Samuel, bp. May 14, 1704. CR1
Rebecca, d. of Stephen and Deborah, Sept. 3, 1683
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Jan. 7, 1699-1700. CR1
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1
Sebastian, Rev., in North Adams, Apr. 15, 1783. GR3
Stephen, s. of Samuel, bp. Sept. 4, 1698. CR1
Susanna, d. of Samuel, bp. Apr. 28, 1706. CR1


STRINGER

John H., ----, 1842. GR2


STRINI

Rosalind A. M., Mar. 9, 1832. GR3


STRONG

Frederick Simpson, Aug. 25, 1824. GR3
Jonathan, July 9, 1802. GR3
L. P., ----, 1805. GR3
Salome S. Gilman [-----], w. of Jonathan, July 3, 1813. GR3
Sarah Frances Pratt, May 13, 1832. GR3


STUBBS

Charles, Feb. 18, 1830. GR2
Henry, ----, 1832. GR2
Joseph Andrew, Aug. 26, 1838. GR2
Mary C. [-----], w. of Henry, ----, 1835. GR2
Phebe A. [-----], w. of Richard, May 14, 1809. GR3
Richard, Jan. 3, 1806. GR2


STUDLEY (also see Studly)

Edward A., Nov. 18, 1820. GR3
Joseph, Jan. 19, 1768. GR2
Julia A., Jan. 27, 1816. GR3
Laura A., Dec. 7, 1828. GR3
Sarah W., Oct. 7, 1778. GR2


STUDLY (also see Studley)

Margaret A. [-----], w. of William H., Oct. 22, 1834. GR3
William H., ----, 1831. GR3


STUPER

Jacob, s. of Michael and -----, Nov. 4, 1847


STURGIS

Caroline Augusta [-----], w. of Henry Howard, Sept. 20, 1838. GR3
Charles Edward, s. of Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, July 31, 1843. GR3
George R. R., eldest s. of Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, May 25, 1836. GR3
Henry Howard, in Manilla, Nov. 5, 1838. GR3
Henry Parkman, in Boston, Oct. 13, 1806. GR3
James Perkins, s. of Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, Oct. 29, 1839. GR3
James Perkins, 4th s. of Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Bohan, Aug. 14, 1841. GR3
Josiah, Capt., June 3, 1794. GR3
Mary Georgiana [-----], w. of Henry Parkman, in Calcutta, Nov. 27, 1816. GR3
Mary Howard, d. of Henry Parkman and Mary Georgiana, in Manilla, Dec. 8, 1837. GR3


STURTEVANT

Angie N. Allen, d. of Noah, ----, 1832. GR3
Edwin A., ----, 1842. GR3
Eliza, d. of William and Martha, Dec. 7, 1833. GR3
George F., ----, 1839. GR2
Harriet E., ----, 1846. GR2
Helen S., d. of William and Martha and w. of John F. BOWERS, Sept. 20, 1828. GR3
Rebecca, Jan. 8, 1847. GR2


STUTZLE

John, Oct. 19, 1848. GR2


STYLES

Caroline Augusta, d. of Enoch and Caroline, Mar. 8, 1843
Ellen Maria, d. of Enoch and Caroline, Oct. 3, 1844


SUHR

Johannes T., Dec. 25, 1846. GR2


SULLAWAY (also see Silloway, Sulloway)

Jason H., June 28, 1815. GR3
Mary E. [-----], w. of Jason H., Jan. 29, 1822. GR3


SULLIVAN

Ann Matilda [-----], w. of James, ----, 1819. GR3
Anna C. Richards [-----], w. of George S., July 5, 1837. GR3
Bridgett, d. of John and Mary, Apr. 25, 1844
Bridgett, d. of Daniel and Mary, Aug. 6, 1847
Catherine, d. of Quinlan and Mary, both b. in Ireland, Aug. 12, 1844
Charles W., July 6, 1841. GR2
Charlotte Caldwell [-----], w. of Rev. Thomas Russell, Jan.14, 1804. GR3
Daniel, s. of Michael and Margaret, Oct. 15, 1845
Daniel, s. of Jeffrey and Mary, Aug. 20, 1849
Elizabeth, d. of Cornelius and Mary, Jan. 14, 1844
Ellen, d. of Mortey and Nancy, Mar. 9, 1844
Emily, Aug. 4, 1801. GR3
George S., June 17, 1833. GR3
George Smith Blake, Nov. 11, 1845. GR3
Henry Dorr, Capt., June 20, 1841. GR3
J. Albert, Aug. 30, 1840. GR3
James, ----, 1810. GR3
James, s. of Mortimer, May 11, 1846
James, s. of Eugene and Catherine, June --, 1846
Jeremiah, s. of Owen and Mary, Mar. 4, 1844
Joanna, d. of Jesse and Mary, in Liverpool, Eng., June --, 1848
John, s. of Michael and Mary, July 17, 1848
John, s. of Patrick and Mary, Feb. 28, 1849
John L., Mar. 8, 1827. GR3
Jonathan Amory, Oct. 3, 1830. GR3
Julius L. D., Feb. 6, 1833. GR2
Margaret, d. of Jeffrey and Mary, Oct. 4, 1843
Margaret, d. of Patrick and Mary, Jan. 8, 1844
Margaret, d. of Owen and Rosanna, Feb. 6, 1845
Margaret, d. of Timothy and Hannah, Mar. 2, 1849
Mary, d. of Patrick and Jane, Dec. 4, 1844
Mary, d. of Timothy, July 8, 1847
Mary, d. of Mortimer and Nancy, Aug. 11, 1848
Mary Ann, d. of Jeffrey and Mary, Jan. 4, 1847
Michael, s. of Timothy and Joanna, in Waltham, Aug. 7, 1843
Michael, s. of John, Sept. 9, 1846
Nora, d. of William and Joanna, Sept. 12, 1845
Sarah Dorr, July 13, 1832. GR3
Thomas Francis, s. of Jaffrey and Mary, Aug. 30, 1846
Thomas Russell, Rev., Feb. 13, 1799. GR3
Timothy, s. of Daniel, Oct. --, 1845
William, s. of Owen and Catherine, Nov. 1, 1847


SULLOWAY (also see Silloway, Sullaway)

Adeline A., Feb. 2, 1819. GR3
Israel W., Dec. 24, 1812. GR3
Mary, Aug. 26, 1828. GR3


SUMNER

Ann Jane, in Boston, Aug. 18, 1788. GR3
Charles, Jan. 6, 1811. GR3
Charles P., Jan. 20, 1776. GR3
Francis, in Leicester, Nov. 29, 1818. GR3
Frederick A., Mar. 4, 1820. GR3
Frederick A., s. of Frederick A. and Lucy L., Nov. 7, 1844. GR3
George, Feb. 5, 1817. GR3
George Edward, in Boston, July 24, 1822. GR3
Jane, Apr. 28, 1820. GR3
Louisa Rice [-----], w. of George Edward, Jan. 1, 1820. GR3
Lucy G., Mar. 6, 1846. GR3
Lucy L. [-----], w. of Frederick A., Mar. 25, 1823. GR3
Mary, Apr. 28, 1822. GR3
Matilda, Jan. 6, 1811. GR3
Relief Jacobs, Feb. 29, 1785. GR3
Walter, in Boston, Feb. 22, 1832. GR3


SUTER

Emily Bingham, ----, 1834. GR3


SUTHERLAND

Clara A., d. of Daniel, Apr. 7, 1848


SUTTON

Benjamin, ----, 1803. GR2
Eliza Palmer [-----], w. of Benjamin, ----, 1809. GR2


SWAIM

Aurora D. Skinner [-----], w. of Rev. Samuel B., D.D., in Windsor, Vt., Oct. 12, 1817. GR3
Baron Stow, in Worcester, Apr. 7, 1846. GR3
Mary A. Noble, in Worcester, Feb. 9, 1840. GR3
Mary Noble [-----], w. of Rev. Samuel B., in Portland, Me., Oct. 15, 1815. GR3
Roger Williams, in Worcester, July 12, 1848. GR3
Samuel B., Rev., D.D., in Pemberton, N.J., June 22, 1809. GR3
Samuel Noble, in Boston, Feb. 5, 1838. GR3
Thomas Parby, in Worcester, Feb. 24, 1844. GR3


SWALLOW

Erasmus Darwin, Feb. 1, 1829. GR3
George C., July 17, 1836. GR3


SWAN (also see Swann)

Abigail, d. of Gershom and Sarah, Feb. 12, 1686-7
Amos Munro, s. of Timothy and Lydia, Mar. 21, 1795
Barsheba, d. of Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Feb. 15, 1737-8
Benjamin, s. of Ebenezer (Jr., CR1) and Bethsaba, Apr. 29, 1733
Benjamin M., ----, 1825. GR3
Daniel, s. of Daniel, bp. Apr. 19, 1778. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 23, 1703-04
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer (Jr., CR1) and Bethsaba, Nov. 18, 1730
Elizabeth, d. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 29, 1699
Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, Oct. 12, 1722
Ellenor, d. of George and Prudence, Sept. 3, 1797
Ester, d. of John and Elizabeth, Mar. 15, 1725-6
Gershom, s. of Jno and Rebecca, June 30, 1654
Gershom, s. of John, bp. Aug. 20, 1729. CR1
James, Jan. 31, 1825. GR3
John, s. of Gershom and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1683
John, s. of John, bp. Apr. 12, 1719. CR1
John, s. of John, bp. Aug. 4, 1728. CR1
John Butterfield, s. of Joseph, bp. Apr. 12, 1778. CR1
Joseph, s. of Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Feb. 16, 1735-6
Joshua, s. of Ebenezer and Bethsaba, June 28, 1743
Joshua Augustus, ----, 1828. GR3
Liddia, d. of Gersham and Sarah, Nov. 10, 1689
Lidea, d. of John and Mary, July 28, 1663
Lucy A. S. [-----], w. of James, Oct. 29, 1838. GR3
Mary, d. of Jno and Mary, May 2, 1659
Mary, d. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Mar. 4, 1706-07
P----- [-----], w. of Capt. Samuel, in Medford, Apr. 5, 1779. GR3
Peter, s. of Ebenezer and Bethsaba, Jan. 6, 1728-9
Rebecca, d. of Gershom and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1681
Roxana, d. of Timothy and Lydia, Feb. 20, 1800
Ruth, d. of John and Rebeccah, Mar. 1, 1652 (dup. Mar. 10, 1652).
Ruth, d. of Gershom and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1685
Samuel, s. of Jno and Mary, Apr. 3, 1657 (dup. May 1, 1657)
Samuel, s. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Apr. 5, 1711
Samuel, s. of Samuell, bp. Feb. 5, 1738. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Feb. 26, 1700-01
Sarah, d. of Timothy and Sarah, Jan. 1, 1751-2 O.S.
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Benjamin M., ----, 1830. GR3
Sarah Hodges, ----, 1825. GR3
Susannah, d. of John and Elizabeth, Oct. 4, 1730
Thomas, s. of Thomas, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1
Timothy, s. of John and Elizabeth, Aug. 3, 1720
Timothy, s. of Timothy and Lydia, Mar. 1, 1796
Verennes, ch. of Timothy and Lydia, Feb. 20, 1798
William, s. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Jan. 31, 1713-14
William, s. of John and Elizabeth, Sept. 14, 1737


SWANN (also see Swan)

Ebenezer, s. of John and Mary, Nov. 14, 1672
Elizabeth, d. of John and Mary, July 14, 1661
Hannah, d. of John and Mary, Feb. 27, 1667
John, s. of John and Mary, May 1, 1665


SWASEY

Fannie Louise [-----], w. of George B., in Boston, Sept. 8, 1848. GR3
George B., in Troy, N.Y., May 28, 1847. GR3
Harriett C., June 6, 1832. GR3
Jane W. [-----], w. of John H., Aug. 19, 1809. GR3
John C. G., Mar. 14, 1823. GR3
John G., Mar. 3, 1847. GR3
John H., Nov. 27, 1808. GR3


SWEATT (also see Swett)

Harriett M. Moulton [-----], w. of Marquis R., Jan. 21, 1823. GR3
Marquis R., Mar. 10, 1826. GR3


SWEENEY (also see Sweeny)

Julia Blake [-----], w. of Patrick, ----, 1826. GR4
Patrick, ----, 1825. GR4


SWEENY (also see Sweeney)

Dennis, s. of John and Jane C., Aug. --, 1848
Ellen C., d. of William and Julia, Dec. 12, 1847
Joanna, d. of Dennis, Mar. 26, 1848
John, s. of William and Julia, both b. in Ireland, May 11, 1849
Miles, s. of Dennis, July --, 1845


SWEET

-------, d. of John H. and Lydia H. C., Feb. 15, 1845
-------, s. of Benjamin D., July 14, 1846
Lucretia [-----], w. of Nathaniel, May 29, 1803. GR3


SWEETMAN

Catharine Frances [-----], w. of John, in London, June --, 1805. GR3


SWEETSER (also see Switzer)

Abby Lavinia, d. of Samuel and Sophronia, in Woburn, Jan. 28, 1845
E. Maria, ----, 1828. GR3
Edward, ----, 1845. GR3
Eliza J., ----, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth S., Apr. 6, 1816. GR3
Emily Seaver, d. of Isaac 2d and Elizabeth S., Mar. 14, 1845. GR3
Frederick, ----, 1843. GR3
H. F., ----, 1825. GR3
Isaac, Sept. 19, 1812. GR3
John Frederick, s. of Isaac 2d and Elizabeth S., Apr. 15, 1843. GR3
Josephine, d. of Samuel and Sophronia, Oct. 17, 1831


SWETMAN (also see Swoetman)

Bethiah, d. of Thomas and Isabell, bp. July 7, 1661. CR1
Mehitabell, d. of Thomas and Isabell, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Rebecca, d. of Thomas and Isabell, Apr. 7, 1649


SWETT (also see Sweatt)

Clarinda, d. of Lewis C. and Joanna, July 23, 1846
Elias Keyes, s. of Nathaniel and Betsey, Dec. 15, 1817
Eliza C., ----, 1825. GR3
Lucia Gray, ----, 1789. GR3
Mary Sheafe, ----, 1823. GR3
Samuel, ----, 1782. GR3
Samuel Brown (Samuel Bourne, GR3), s. of Samuel and Lucia, Sept. 29, 1810
Sarah B., d. of William and Clarissa and w. of James H. THAYER, ----, 1818. GR2
Tasker Hazard, ----, 1808. GR3
William Bourne, ----, 1790. GR3


SWIFT

Amy M., d. of John J. and Mary A., Jan. 1, 1845. GR3
Erdix E., s. of Erdix T. and Wait A., in Salem, Jan. 10, 1844
Eliza T., d. of John J. and Mary A., Oct. 19, 1839. GR3
Henry G., ----, 1822. GR3
John J., Apr. 16, 1805. GR3
Margaret J., Dec. 25, 1845. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of John J., May 29, 1811. GR3
Mary B., ----, 1792. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1817. GR3
William C., ----, 1818. GR3
William F., s. of Peter, Feb. 8, 1846
William H., Oct. 15, 1845. GR3
William H., Nov. 8, 1848. GR3


SWITZER (also see Sweetser)

Elizabeth, d. of Jacob, bp. June 23, 1734. CR1


SWOETMAN (also see Swetman)

Elisabeth, d. of Thomas and Isabel, Jan. 6, 1646
Hephzibah, d. of Thomas and Izabell, June 19, 1666
Ruhamah, d. of Thomas and Isabel, Mar. 28, 1657
Samuel, s. of Thomas and Isabell, Apr. 19, 1659
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Isabell, May 2, 1654
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Isabell, Jan. 18, 1655


SYLVESTER

Clara, d. of Horace M. and Sarah, Oct. 31, 1848
John, July 8, 1798. GR3
John E., July 24, 1839. GR3
Laura A., Mar. 16, 1835. GR3
Lucy J., May 20, 1798. GR3
Rebecca, d. of John M., Nov. 12, 1847
Thomas, s. of Artemas and Harriet, ----, 1848


SYMONDS (also see Simmonds, Simmons, Simonds, Simons, Symons)

Abba Elizabeth, Aug. 6, 1843. CR7
Corinna Adell, June 14, 1841. CR7
Elizabeth H., ----, 1814. GR3
Lydia, d. of Caleb and Lydia, bp. at Woburn, June 27, 1763. CR2
Mary, d. of Benjamin and Susannah, bp. Nov. 28, 1762. CR2
Rebecca, d. of Joseph and Mary, June 11, 1682
Ruth, d. of Caleb and Susannah, bp. at Woburn, June 27, 1763. CR2
Thomas W., Oct. 15, 1835. GR2


SYMONS (also see Simmonds, Simmons, Simonds, Simons, Symonds)

Joseph, s. of Joseph and Mary, June 8, 1689
Mary, in Merthyrlydoil, Wales, ----, 1844. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1843. GR2
William Joseph, ----, 1832. GR3


SYMPSON (also see Simpson)

Sophronia R. D. W. [-----], w. of C. C., ----, 1830. GR3


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter