Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Starting with T







TABOR

J. Chase, youngest s. of Job and Sarah A. M., in Boston, Apr. 7, 1829. GR3
Job, in Bassalboro, Me., Jan. 23, 1801. GR3



TACK

Frank, ----, 1839. GR3



TAFT

Charles Preston, ----, 1823. GR3
John B., July 28, 1819. GR3
Lucinda M., Aug. 7, 1819. GR3
Mary E., Feb. 6, 1828. GR3
Mary Lund, ----, 1825. GR3



TAGGARD

Eliza W., Dec. 15, 1826. GR3



TALBOT

Eliza Frances, Sept. 21, 1835. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1837. GR2
James (James Stuart, CR2), s. of James and Ann, June 13, 1848
James F., ----, 1838. GR2
James H., Dr., ----, 1828. GR2
Jennie M. [-----], w. of James F., ----, 1836. GR2
Zephaniah, June 22, 1834. GR3



TAMMANY

Sarah, d. of Henry and Unity, Apr. 11, 1849



TANDY

Eleanor, d. of James and Elizabeth, Oct. 30, 1832. GR2
Elizabeth [-----], w. of James, May 29, 1805. GR2
Lovilla, d. of James and Elizabeth, May 17, 1829. GR2
Sarah Jane, d. of James and Elizabeth, Oct. 15, 1843. GR2



TAPLEY

Abigail Wylls, d. of Isaac, bp. Aug. 24, 1794. CR1
Eliza Hunt [-----], w. of Warren, ----, 1815. GR3
Eunice W. [-----], w. of Harry M., May 14 ,1820. GR2
George H., s. of Henry M. and Eunice W., Mar. 4, 1848
Harry M., in Lynn, Mar. 3, 1820. GR2
Isaac, s. of Mansfield and Mary, Feb. 22, 1771
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Nancy, Sept. 21, 1797
John, s. of Mansfield and Mary, Apr. 7, 1774
Mary Ann, in Salem, Aug. 12, 1812. GR3
Mary E., d. of H., June 10, 1846
Polly, d. of Mansfield and Mary, Mar. 6, 1769
Sarah, d. of Mansfield and Mary, Jan. 4, 1773
Thomas Waine, s. of Isaac, bp. Feb. 14, 1796. CR1



TAPLIN

William Henry, s. of Robert and Hannah, Aug. 28, 1843



TAPPAN

-------, d. of Rev. David, July 27, 1798. Twin
-------, s. of Rev. David, July 27, 1798. Twin
Charles, Aug. 8, 1784. GR3
Elizabeth Lawrence Trask [-----], w. of John C., Feb. 25, 1813. GR3
Elizabeth Weld, Aug. 17, 1845. GR3
John C., Feb. 5, 1808. GR3
Mary Eliza, d. of Prof. -----, bp. Dec. 6, 1795. CR1



TAPSELL

Mary [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1830. GR3



TARBELL

Adaline E. Hale [-----], w. of George F., ----, 1828. GR2
Albert, s. of Sampson and Martha, May 27, 1812
Amelia Parker [-----], w. of John, in Pepperell, Aug. 19, 1782. GR3
Anne Lucretia, d. of John and Amelia, July 23, 1817 (July 24. GR3)
Catherine Amelia, d. of John P. and Catherine E., in Boston, Mar. 19, 1844
Catherine Elizabeth [-----], w. of John Parker, Aug. 4, 1816. GR3
Charles Augustus, s. of John and Amelia, Aug. 20, 1823 (Aug. 9. GR3)
Deborah Gannett, d. of John and Amelia, Aug. 19, 1821
Edmund Parker, s. of John and Amelia, Apr. 10, 1811
Eunice Thornton, June 19, 1818. GR3
George F., Apr. 19, 1826. GR3
George Farrow, s. of Sampson and Martha, Dec. 3, 1819
Henry, s. of Sampson and Martha, Sept. 29, 1817
John, in Pepperell, May 11, 1774. GR3
John Adams, Dr., Mar. 31, 1810. GR3
John Parker, s. of John and Amelia, Aug. 30, 1807
Katharine A., Feb. 18, 1844. GR3
Lucretia Bullard, d. of John and Amelia, Jan. 9, 1819
Luther L., Feb. 29, 1824. GR3
Martha Elizabeth, d. of Sampson and Martha (w. of Curtis REDMAN, GR2), Mar. 9, 1827
Mary [-----], w. of Silas P., July 9, 1782. GR3
Mary, Nov. 23, 1811. GR3
Mary Amelia, d. of John and Amelia, Nov. 9, 1805 (Nov. 17. GR3)
Mary Ann, d. of Sampson and Martha, May 18, 1815
Mary E., d. of William G. and Mary M., July 31, 1847
Mary Elizabeth, d. of John and Amelia, Aug. 17, 1809
Samuel Augustus, s. of John and Amelia, Dec. 23, 1825 (Nov. 27, 1824. GR3)
Sarah Amelia, d. of John and Amelia, Mar. 3, 1815
Sarah M. A., d. of William G. and Hannah M., Sept. 18, 1843. Twin
Silas P., Sept. 13, 1779. GR3
William Albert, s. of William G. and Hannah M., Sept. 18, 1843. Twin
William Farrar, s. of John and Amelia, Apr. 1, 1813



TARBOX

-------, d. of Joseph K. and Mary, Feb. 16, 1846
George, s. of John, Dec. 14, 1847
Joseph K., Mar. 18, 1812. GR2
Mary, May 21, 1809. GR2



TATE

Georgenia F. [-----], w. of Samuel, Apr. 15, 1849. GR2



TAY

Mary, d. of Dr. Jonathan and w. of John Sullivan PERKINS, in Sherborn, Aug. 23, 1784. GR3



TAYLOR

Adoniram J., Sept. 16, 1824. GR2
Albert Augustus, Jan. 18, 1840. GR3
Amos S., June 24, 1825. GR3
Anna Elizabeth [-----], w. of J. Winthrop, Aug. 19, 1817. GR3
Annie M., Oct. 30, 1848. GR2
Benjamin Van Campen, Nov. 15, 1846. GR3
Catherine, d. of Robert and Jane Hamilton, in Ireland, Oct. 14, 1839. GR3
Cephela C., ----, 1837. GR2
Charles Edwin, s. of Oliver and Eliza, Dec. 19, 1848
Charles W., Mar. 21, 1779. GR3
Clarence D., s. of Oliver and Emeline, July 10, 1848
Cornelia Ann, d. of Charles and Cornelia W., Mar. 6, 1811. GR3
Cornelia Winthrop [-----], w. of Charles W., Jan. 1, 1780. GR3
Deborah, d. of John G. N., in Boston, Feb. 15, 1846
Edward R., ----, 1842. GR3
George W., s. of George and Ann, in New York, Jan. 10, 1847
Gilman W., ----, 1831. GR3
Hannah Brooks [-----], w. of Edward R., ----, 1842. GR3
Harriet Swan, Oct. 18, 1837. GR2
Helen Maria, Apr. 18, 1820. GR3
Henrietta Reed [-----], w. of Dr. S. W., ----, 1823. GR3
Ira, ----, 1827. GR2
J. Winthrop, Surgeon Gen. U.S.N., Aug. 19, 1817. GR3
James Valentine, Oct. 24, 1843. GR3
Jessie Matheson [-----], w. of John, in Nova Scotia, June 4, 1837. GR3
John, ----, 1792. GR3
John, in Linlithgowshire, Scot., Aug. 1, 1834. GR3
John Bunker, Oct. 16, 1821. GR3
John R., Dec. 5, 1822. GR3
Joseph, s. of John and Katherine, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Julius, ----, 1818. GR2
Katherine Hastings [-----], w. of Rear Admiral William Rogers, U.S.N., ----, 1817. GR3
Louisa Maria [-----], w. of T. Marston, Dec. 9, 1819. GR3
Lucy H. Greenleaf [-----], w. of Albert Augustus, Oct. 3, 1836. GR3
Martha R. Puffer [-----], w. of Amos S., Jan. 4, 1825. GR3
Mary Ann, ----, 1818. GR3
Mary Catherine, Apr. 25, 1830. GR3
Mary E., Apr. 16, 1845. GR3
Mary J. Field [-----], w. of Adoniram J., Sept. 18, 1827. GR2
Mary M. [-----], w. of Timothy D., ----, 1835. GR3
Mary R. [-----], w. of Dr. Theodore K., in Brewster, July 19, 1807. GR3
Newton, s. of Thomas L. and Mary, Mar. 10, 1845
S. W., Dr., ----, 1820. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Mary, July 26, 1848
Sarah Elizabeth Minott [-----], w. of Julius, ----, 1821. GR2
Susan, ----, 1800. GR3
Susan E., d. of Ephraim and Susan, Aug. 17, 1846
T. Albert, in Brewster, Mar. 17, 1834. GR3
T. Marston, Mr. --, 1802. GR3
Theodore K., Dr., in Malden, Sept. 14, 1810. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1831. GR2
Timothy C., ----, 1846. GR3
Timothy D., ----, 1820. GR3
William, s. of James and Sarah, Aug. 21, 1676
William E., s. of Oliver, July 1, 1845



TEASDALE

John James Hunter, s. of -----, bp. Dec. 31, 1830. CR10



TEED

Joseph, s. of Joseph and Mary, May 15, 1707
Mary, d. of Joseph and Mary, Jan. 21, 1704-05
Samuel, s. of Joseph and Mary, May 29, 1709



TEEL (also see Teele)

-------, ch. of Gershom, bp. May 21, 1786. CR1
-------, s. of George S., July 21, 1845
Albert T., s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Sept. 11, 1827
Ammi C., s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1817
Charles, s. of Amme C. and Sarah, Mar. 3, 1822
George Edwin, s. of Levi and Lydia, Mar. 19, 1846
George S., s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Nov. 29, 1818
Hannah R., d. of George and Rebecca, June 28, 1847
Henry C., s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, May 25, 1831
Jonathan, s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Feb. 11, 1820
Levi C., s. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Mar. 3, 1815
Mary Ann, d. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Mar. 3, 1815
Mary Ann, d. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Sept. 28, 1828
Mary Ann, d. of Levi C. and Lydia, in West Cambridge, Mar. 6, 1849
Mary Bowman, d. of Amos and Hannah, bp. Aug. 10, 1817. CR1
Mary Bowman, d. of Amos and Hannah, bp. Dec. 20, 1818. CR1
Sarah, d. of Ammi C. and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1825
Warren L., s. of Jonathan W. and Emeline, Dec. 16, 1843



TEELE (also see Teel)

Edward A., s. of Samuel P. Jr. and Eliza, Nov. 12, 1846
Eliza Howe [-----], w. of Samuel Peirce, Dec. 22, 1824. GR2
Samuel Peirce, Apr. 3, 1820. GR2



TEMPLE

Harriot, d. of Robert and Harriot, Feb. 23, 1763. CR2
John, s. of Josiah and Elizabeth, Aug. 16, 1774
Josiah, s. of Josiah and Elizabeth, June 2, 1773
Rebecca, d. of Jonathan, bp. Aug. 9, 1778. CR1



TEMPLETON

Martha [-----], w. of John, in Medford, Dec. 4, 1799. GR3



TENNEY (also see Tenny)

Martha A., ----, 1826. GR3
Sarah Hammond, ----, 1815. GR3
Truman H., ----, 1818. GR3



TENNY (also see Tenney)

Eliza, d. of Jonathan and Betsy, Apr. 1, 1806
Frances B. Veazie [-----], w. of B. F., Mar. 7, 1819. GR3
Lydia, d. of Benjamin and Rebecca, June 21, 1796



TERRILL

Ebenezer, ----, 1783. GR2
Gideon, ----, 1812. GR2
Mary G., ----, 1786. GR2
Nancy, ----, 1816. GR2



TEWKESBURY (also see Tewksbury)

Abigail Boardman, Sept. 25, 1813. GR3



TEWKSBURY (also see Tewkesbury)

Caroline, Mar. 6, 1821. GR3
Cleone G., Jan. 1, 1844. GR3
Irving Q., Mar. 8, 1849. GR3



THACHER (also see Thatcher)

Barnabas, Apr. 4, 1800. GR3
Caroline [-----], w. of Samuel Cooper, ----, 1821. GR3
Caroline Billings, Nov. 5, 1833. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Samuel Jr., bp. Oct. 28, 1759. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of Col. Samuell, bp. Oct. 18, 1778. CR1
Eliza Hichborn [-----], w. of Isaac, Aug. 26, 1806. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Samuel Jr., bp. Mar. 24, 1771. CR1
Emeline Easte, in Boston, Sept. 1, 1812. GR3
Emily, in Boston, Mar. 1, 1838. Twin. GR3
George, in Yarmouth, Apr. 21, 1796. GR3
George, Sept. 7, 1843. GR3
George Thomas, ----, 1827. GR3
Irene S., Sept. 14, 1822. GR3
Irene Scudder, in Barnstable, Mar. 11, 1796. GR3
Isaac, July 7, 1808. GR3
Joseph, Oct. 10, 1827. GR3
Louisa, in Boston, Mar. 1, 1838. Twin. GR3
Mary, d. of Samuell Jr., bp. May 17, 1767. CR1
Mary [-----], w. of Barnabas, Dec. 30, 1800. GR3
Mary E. Chessman [-----], w. of William S., ----, 1826. GR3
Mary Howes, Aug. 31, 1820. GR3
Samuel, s. of Col. Samuell, bp. July 7, 1776. CR1
Samuel Cooper, July 22, 1816. GR3
Sarah, Nov. 7, 1832. GR3
Sarah E., Jan. 2, 1842. GR3
William G., July 28, 1846. GR3
William S., ----, 1824. GR3



THACKRAY

Emma Shaurman [-----], w. of Richard, ----, 1838. GR3
Richard, in Tockwith, Eng., July 14, 1817. GR3



THAIN

(Ann Jane, CR7), d. of John and Barbara, Mar. 26, 1847
John A. (John Alexander, CR7), s. of John and Barbara, both b. in Scotland, Aug. 5, 1849



THATCHER (also see Thacher)

Albert Elbredge, ----, 1829. GR3
Fanny, Dec. 16, 1791. GR3
John F., ----, 1818. GR3
Susanna, d. of Samuel Jr. and Mary, Apr. 30, 1755



THAXTER

Adam Wallace, Jan. 16, 1832. GR3
Fanny P. [-----], w. of Warren T., Mar. 29, 1813. GR2
Jacob, in Hingham, Jan. 16, 1746. GR3
Jacob, in Hingham, May 8, 1778. GR3
Jacob, in Boston, Feb. 2, 1806. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of Jacob, in Marblehead, Jan. 21, 1779. GR3
Rachel [-----], w. of Jacob, in Hingham, Dec. 4, 1751. GR3
Warren, Aug. 11, 1810. GR2



THAYER

-------, s. of William Dexter and Pamelia, Mar. 5, 1844
Abigail, d. of Richard and Abigail, Nov. 7, 1804
Alma Elizabeth, d. of Luther and Eunice, in Braintree, Nov. 19, 1843
Amasa, in Braintree, Mar. 26, 1764. GR3
Anne Prince, d. of Richard and Abigail, Feb. 2, 1807
Augusta Brewster [-----], w. of Christopher Toppan, Aug. 20, 1808. GR3
Caroline Coddington, July 8, 1805. GR3
Charles Lowell, ----, 1814. GR3
Christopher Toppan, June 5, 1805. GR3
Cornelia Van Ransselaer, Jan. 24, 1823. GR3
Edward D., in Boston, May 17, 1829. GR3
Edward Everett, s. of James H. and Martha, Jan. 14, 1846
Edward F., Nov. 18, 1835. GR3
Elias Bond, Feb. 21, 1798. GR3
Elijah, in Milford, Jan. 31, 1791. GR3
Eliza Jane, Dec. 9, 1810. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Amasa, in Boston, May 5, 1760. GR3
Elizabeth S., Sept. 22, 1826. GR3
Ellen L. Davis [-----], w. of Stephen O., Mar. 23, 1840. GR3
Emma, June 5, 1840. GR3
Emma L., Nov. 6, 1838. GR3
Farwell Parker, s. of James H. and Martha F., Mar. 4, 1844
Frances G., Jan. 4, 1825. GR3
Francis J., Sept. 19, 1815. GR3
Frederick M., in Boston, Feb. 18, 1823. GR3
Harriet F., May 1, 1838. GR3
Harriet Louisa [-----], w. of Charles Lowell, ----, 1821. GR3
Henry, ----, 1823. GR3
Henry K., s. of Rev. L. R. and Jane T., ----, 1848. GR3
Jane C., ----,1837. GR3
Jane T. [-----], w. of Rev. L. R., ----, 1823. GR3
John Eliot, s. of John Eliot, Nov. 15, 1843. GR3
Joseph Helyer, in Boston, May 23, 1787. GR3
Joseph Henry, in Boston, Nov. 7, 1828. GR3
L. R., Rev., ----, 1814. GR3
Lorenzo R., s. of Rev. L. R. and Jane T., ----,1846. GR3
Lydia, d. of Richard and Abigail, Apr. 2, 1802 (Lydia Pierce, d. of Richard and Abigail, Apr. 2, 1802. CR1)
Lydia A. Gordon [-----], w. of Stephen O., Apr. 2, 1833. GR3
Margaret [-----], w. of Elijah, Nov. 27, 1799. GR3
Maria A., Dec. 11, 1824. GR3
Martha C. [-----], w. of Joseph Henry, Aug. 23, 1828. GR3
Martha E., Jan. 1, 1823. GR3
Martha S. Greenough [-----], w. of James H., ----,1808.GR2
Maryanne, d. of Richard and Abigail, Oct. 14, 1797
Nabby Morse [-----], w. of Elias Bond, Dec. 13, 1803. GR3
Nathaniel, Sept. 11, 1808. GR3
Rebecca J., in Boston, Oct. 15, 1802. GR3
Richard, s. of Richard and Abigail, July 25, 1799
Ruby Warfield [-----], w. of Rev. L. R., ----, 1826. GR3
S. F. Haskell [-----], w. of Rev. L. R., ----, 1825. GR3
Sarah Athena [-----], w. of Rev. T. B., July 28, 1824. GR3
Stephen Van Rensselaer, Aug. 2, 1847. GR3
Thomas Baldwin, Sept. 10, 1812. GR3
William H., Apr. 14, 1826. GR3
William Richard, s. of Joshua P. and Martha A., Apr. 9, 1844



THIERY

Charles L., in France, ----, 1824. GR2
Helen M. [-----], w. of Charles L., ----, 1827. GR2
Julia H., ----, 1849. GR2



THING (also see Thwing)

Caroline C., ----, 1841. GR2
Samuel B., ----, 1833. GR2



THIRLWALL

Elizabeth Sarah, Oct. 14, 1847. CR7



THISTLE

Lucy Ann, d. of William H. and Pamela H., in Boston, July 27, 1843



THOM

John Karl L. T., in Pomerania, Prussia, ----, 1842. GR3



THOMAN

Josephine Elizabeth, d. of Jacob W. and Elizabeth, Feb. 19, 1847. GR3
Lizzy Jefferson, d. of Jacob W. and Elizabeth, Nov. 29, 1849. GR3



THOMAS

Alexander, Aug. --, 1802. GR3
Alfred, Oct. 1, 1819. GR2
Ann Whitwell, Feb. --, 1778. GR3
Anna, ----, 1831. GR3
Edward Isaiah, Nov. 19, 1833. GR3
Elizabeth Malcolm, Feb. --, 1805. GR3
Emeline, ----, 1828. GR3
George W., ----, 1832. GR2
Gorham, Sept. --, 1831. GR3
Helen Maria [-----], w. of Zephaniah H., Feb. 6, 1832. GR3
Henrietta Williams, May 4, 1835. GR3
Hiram, in Atkinson, N.H., ----, 1833. GR2
Isaac Rand, Mar. --, 1838. GR3
James B., in Gloucester, Aug. 15, 1798. GR3
Jane Vernon, July --, 1835. GR3
Jennie E. Richardson [-----], w. of Charles G., Oct. 27, 1842. GR3
John G., ----, 1821. GR3
Langdon, Mar. --, 1834. GR3
Margaret Atwood, May --, 1828. GR3
Sarah P. [-----], w. of Alfred, Apr. 24, 1833. GR2
Sophia C. Kelley [-----], w. of William E., July 4, 1842. GR2
Theodore, ----, 1835. GR3
William, s. of Joshua, bp. Sept. 13, 1769. CR1
William E., Nov. 30, 1841. GR2
William H., Rev., D.D., ----, 1847. GR2
Zephaniah H., June 17, 1832. GR3



THOMPSON (also see Thomson, Tompson)

Abigail, Nov. 15, 1761. GR3
Abraham Rand, ----, 1781. GR3
Benjamin of Charlestown, Aug. 5, 1798. GR3
C. Gratiot, June 28, 1833. GR3
Charles, Apr. 15, 1796. GR3
Charles, July 9, 1798. GR3
Charles Jr., Mar. 29, 1822. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Rhoda, Mar. 5, 1795
Edwin, Apr. 12, 1828. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Henry and Elizabeth, Jan. 29, 1669
Elizabeth Bowers, ----, 1781. GR3
Ellen S., d. of Samuel and Mary Ann, Apr. 20, 1849
Hannah, ----, 1831. GR2
Hannah George Somerby [-----], w. of -----, Nov. 18, 1783. GR3
Hannah Locke, d. of Ebenezer and Rhoda, Mar. 22, 1797
Harry, June 19, 1794. GR3
James, s. of James and Martha, Sept. 5, 1734
John, in Wakefield, N.H., Feb. 22, 1821. GR3
Joseph, s. of William H. and Sarah, July 4, 1848
Louisa, Oct. 18, 1801. GR3
Louisa L., ----, 1824. GR2
Margaret, ----, 1818. GR2
Margaret T. [-----], w. of William H., -----, 1837. GR2
Mary, d. of James, Aug. 4, 1849
Mary A. Prescott [-----], w. of John, in Lincolnville, Me., Dec. 29, 1825. GR3
Nancy, May 6, 1798. GR3
Newell A., Dec. 20, 1808. GR3
Ruth S., Aug. 2, 1835. GR3
Sarah, d. of William H. and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1844
Sarah Elizabeth, Dec. 22, 1845. GR3
Wilfred Henry, in Worcester, June --, 1848. GR3
William, Feb. 14, 1732. O.S. GR3
William, s. of William V. and Louisa, Aug. 4, 1848
William H., ----, 1816. GR2
William V., ----, 1825. GR2



THOMSON (also see Thompson, Tompson)

David, in Paisley, Scot., June 17, 1805. GR3
Joseph, ----, 1833. GR3
Marian Stewart [-----], w. of David, in Paisley, Scot., Aug. 24, 1805. GR3



THORE

Hariette D. [-----], w. of Maurice A., ----, 1838. GR3



THORNDIKE

Charles, s. of Augustus, in Boston, June 24, 1834. GR3
Emerson Prince, 3d s. of John Prince and Sarah Hill, in Boston, June 16, 1825. GR3
George Quincy, youngest s. of John Prince and Sarah Hill, Feb. 24, 1827. GR3
James Franklin, 2d s. of John Prince and Sarah Hill, June 1, 1814. GR3
James P., Jan. 8, 1803. GR3
John Hill, eldest s. of John Prince and Sarah Hill, in Boston, June 1, 1811. GR3
John Prince, in Tewksbury, Dec. 1, 1784. GR3
Sarah Ann, d. of John Hill and Sarah Ann Phillips, in Boston, May 29, 1848. GR3
Sarah Ann Phillips [-----], w. of John Hill, in Salem, Dec. --, 1822. GR3
Sarah Hill [-----], w. of John Prince, in Brighton, July 22, 1784. GR3



THORNTON

Lucy A., Jan. 4, 1817. GR3
Samuel E., ----, 1846. GR2



THOROGOOD

Peter J., ----, 1838. GR2



THORON

Anna Barker, Sept. 23, 1841. GR3



THORP

Derwin Webster, ----, 1847. GR3
Elliott Gove, ----, 1849. GR3
Joseph Webster, ----, 1824. GR3
Lydia Johnson, ----, 1826. GR3



THURLOW

Elvira, d. of Capt. David and w. of Charles COLLIER, in Deer Isle, Me., Jan. 21, 1812. GR3



THURSTON

Annette M. Holden [-----], w. of Charles F., Sept. --, 1846. GR3
Caroline Louisa, d. of William and Louisa, July 14, 1839. CR4
Charles Frederic, s. of Daniel H. and Jane, Aug. 28, 1844
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Mary, Apr. 11, 1676
Elizabeth Harris [-----], w. of William Pierce, Nov. 12, 1831. GR3
G. G., June 28, 1839. GR2
Harriet M. Snow [-----], w. of J. C., in Pomfret, Vt., ----, 1815. GR3
James Melville, s. of John C. and H. M., Apr. 13, 1844
John C., in Hartford, Vt., ----, 1815. GR3
Mary Emma, d. of J. C. and H. M., ----, 1846. GR3
Mary M. J. [-----], w. of George A., ----, 1837. GR3
Volante E. [-----], w. of G. G., Apr. 29, 1841. GR2
William Peirce, Sept. 19, 1828. GR3



THWING (also see Thing)

Abigail P., d. of James and Lydia, Dec. 13, 1848
Amos, s. of Amos and Grace, Oct. 23, 1801
Charles, s. of Nathaniell, bp. May 9, 1779. CR1
Charles H., ----, 1823. GR3
Ebenezer, s. of Thomas and Mary, Nov. 14, 1733
Edward, s. of Edward and Lidia, July 31, 1716
Edward, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 31, 1773. CR1
Elisha Hammond, s. of Gardner H. and Jane, Dec. 25, 1842
Eliza Jane, d. of Gardner and Jane, Mar. 4, 1846
Francis, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 9, 1775. CR1
George Gardner, s. of Gardner H. and Jane F., Sept. 22, 1840
Grace Jackson, d. of Amos and Grace, June 18, 1803
Helen Maria, d. of James and Lydia, Nov. 17, 1840
James, in Boston, June 1, 1763. GR3
James, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Apr. 7, 1782. CR1
James, Sept. 13, 1808. GR2
James Hammond, s. of James and Lydia L., Oct. 7, 1837
John, s. of Thomas and Mary, Mar. 11, 1731-2
John Chamberlain, s. of John, bp. Feb. 25, 1759. CR1
Julianna, d. of Nathaniell, bp. June 22, 1777. CR1
Lidia, d. of Edward and Lidia, July 2, 1706
Lydia, d. of Thomas and Mary, Oct. 4, 1746
Lydia L. [-----], w. of James, Apr. 18, 1814. GR2
Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, Oct. 12, 1740
Mary, d. of Thomas Jr. and Elizabeth, May 20, 1764
Nathaniel, s. of Edward and Patience, Dec. 21, 1747
Sarah Williams, d. of Nathaniell and Margaret, Nov. 16, 1771
Sarah Withington, d. of James and Lydia L., May 8, 1836
Thomas, s. of Edward and Lidia, Aug. 2, 1709
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary, Feb. 6, 1743-4



TIBBETTS

Elmira, d. of Richard and Priscilla, June 27, 1847
Israel, Mar. 12, 1817. GR2



TICKNOR

Alice, Feb. 24, 1847. GR3
Eveline S., Sept. 25, 1810. GR3
Howard M., July 4, 1836. GR3
Richard E., Mar. 25, 1841. GR3
William D., Aug. 6, 1810. GR3
William D., Aug. 18, 1834. GR3



TIDD

Martha R., June 6, 1805. GR2



TIFFANY

Francis F., Dec. 24, 1809. GR3
Lyman, Sept. 17, 1782. GR3
Sabra Jenks [-----], w. of Lyman, June 23, 1787. GR3



TILDEN

Bryant P., July 24, 1781. GR3
Catherine B., Dec. 30, 1807. GR3
L. L., ----, 1824. GR2
Maria Dall, Sept. 17, 1813. GR3



TILESTON

Daniel Webster, Dec. 27, 1823. GR3
Edward G., July 11, 1825. GR3
Elizabeth Estelle [-----], w. of Jonathan Howard, Aug. 10, 1822. GR3
Henry, Oct. 5, 1843. GR3
Jonathan Howard, Dec. 14, 1812. GR3
Martha D. G. [-----], w. of Edward G., Aug. 24, 1825. GR3
Mary Caroline, d. of William and Sarah, Jan. 7, 1811. GR3
Samuel Whittemore, Dec. 2, 1814. GR3
Sarah [-----], w. of William, in Boston, May 10, 1780. GR3
Sarah Ann, d. of William and Sarah, Sept. 1, 1804. GR3
William, in Dorchester, Nov. 29, 1779. GR3



TILLSON (also see Tilson)

Apollas Jones, Feb. 18, 1823. GR3
Josiah W., Nov. 5, 1843. GR3
Mary B., Feb. 6, 1825. GR3
Mary Eliza, June 27, 1849. GR3
Robert, Sept. 25, 1820. GR2



TILSON (also see Tillson)

Albert, s. of Josiah and Julia, Jan. 2, 1849



TILTON

-------, d. of Alfred E. of Tilton, N.H., Oct. 11, 1816. GR3
Benjamin, Aug. 25, 1805. GR3
Benjamin Radcliffe, Aug. 22, 1831. GR3
Charles T., Dec. 1, 1822. GR3
Elizabeth Loring [-----], w. of Gen William Stowell, July 23, 1831. GR3
Elizabeth Porter [-----], w. of George H., Aug. 13, 1835. GR3
Frederick A., Jan. 3, 1830. GR3
George H., Apr. 29, 1826. GR3
Henry Newell, May 18, 1829. GR3
John, Aug. 23, 1820. GR3
Joseph Brown, Feb. 14, 1819. GR3
Josephine Barclay [-----], w. of Joseph Brown, ----, 1827. GR3
Lucinda Newell [-----], w. of Benjamin, May 18, 1802. GR3
Maria Abbott, d. of Stephen and Priscilla H., Dec. 16, 1835. GR3
Mary B. [-----], w. of John, Mar. 21, 1823. GR3
Ruth Ann Jewett [-----], w. of Stephen Jr., in Rowley, Aug. 30, 1819. GR3
Stephen Jr., eldest s. of Stephen and Priscilla H., in Newburyport, May 15, 1817. GR3
Walter Palmer, s. of John and Mary B., Apr. 15, 1848. GR3
Warren, Aug. 3, 1824. GR3
William Stowell, Feb. 1, 1828. GR3



TIMMINS

Elizabeth Greene, d. of Henry and Elizabeth Hubbard, Dec. 16, 1833. GR3
Elizabeth Hubbard [-----], w. of Henry, Mar. 20, 1804. GR3
Henry, Jan. 19, 1800. GR3
Henry Palmer, s. of Henry and Elizabeth Hubbard, Sept. 13, 1834. GR3



TIMSON

Levi, Apr. 3, 1818. GR3



TINKER

H. Maria [-----], w. of Rev. A. P., June 2, 1843. GR3



TINSLEY

Joanna, ----, 1839. GR2



TISDALE

Isabella, d. of Mason W., Dec. 3, 1847



TITCOMB

Lucy White Thaxter [-----], w. of B. B., Jan. 31, 1818. GR3
Moses, s. of Joseph and Eunice, in Portland, Nov. 7, 1783. GR1
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Stephen and Eliza and w. of Samuel Dalton HUCKINS, Nov. 5, 1825. GR3
Sophia [-----], w. of David, Nov. 7, 1812. GR2
William W., Sept. 17, 1831. GR3



TITUS

William W., s. of Dorus, Jan. 7, 1847



TOBEY (also see Tobie)

Cornelia Sprague, Oct. 15, 1843. GR3
Edward Silas, Apr. 5, 1813. GR3
Elisabeth Sprague, June 20, 1842. GR3
Hannah Brown Sprague [-----], w. of Edward Silas, ----, 1821. GR3



TOBIE (also see Tobey)

Ira W., Dr., July 4, 1819. GR3



TOBIN

Catherine, d. of Michael and Maria, Dec. 16, 1843
James, s. of Michael and Mary, Apr. 3, 1845
Thomas, s. of Walter and Mary, Mar. 9, 1849



TODD

Ann Louge [-----], w. of Thomas, Apr. 18, 1812. GR3
Anna Bigelow, Nov. 3, 1833. GR3
Charlotte, July 3, 1843. GR3
Daniel, ----, 1798, soldier of war of 1812. GR2
Frank, ----, 1845. GR3
Hannah [-----], w. of Daniel, ----, 1807. GR2
Helen, d. of Robert and Nancy, Feb. 22, 1840. GR3
Moses, ----, 1795. GR2
Moses Elliott, ----, 1843. GR2
Nancy [-----], w. of Robert, Apr. 9, 1808. GR3
Rebecca Warner [-----], w. of Moses, ----, 1808. GR2
Robert, Sept. 3, 1808. GR3
Thomas, Nov. 1, 1806. GR3



TOLLES

Robert B., ----, 1823. GR3



TOLMAN

Mary C., Nov. 21, 1816. GR3



TOMB

James, s. of John, bp. Apr. 18, 1742. CR1



TOMLINSON

Hannah [-----], w. of James, Nov. 23, 1805. GR3
James, Nov. 9, 1804. GR3



TOMPKINS

Abel, ----, 1788. GR3
Abel, s. of Abel and Mary Sweet, ----, 1810. GR3
Arthur Gordon, Apr. 11, 1847. GR3
Elizabeth Taylor Church [-----], w. of Abel, ----, 1820. GR3
Henry Bacon, s. of John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ----, 1845. GR3
John Abel, s. of John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ----, 1842. GR3
John Shepherd, ----, 1814. GR3
Lucy Ann Eaton [-----], w. of Abel, ----, 1816. GR3
Lydia Brownell [-----], w. of John Shepherd, ----, 1811. GR3
Marion Lydia, d. of John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ----, 1847. GR3
Mary Ann Priscilla, d. of John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ----, 1838. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Abel and Mary Sweet, ----, 1821. GR3
Mary Sweet [-----], w. of Abel, ----, 1789. GR3
Orlando, in Little Compton, R.I., Dec. 19, 1818. GR3
William Church, s. of John Shepherd and Lydia Brownell, ----, 1849. GR3



TOMPSON (also see Thompson, Thomson)

John, s. of Alexander and Martha, May 31, 1748
Samuel, s. of Alexander and Martha, Oct. 13, 1744



TONNER

David A., Jan. --, 1847. GR3
S. Alice, Feb. 9, 1848. GR3



TOOMEY

John, s. of Michael and Ellen, Jan. 20, 1844
Mary, ----, 1819. GR3



TOPLIFF

Anna Jones, youngest d. of Benjamin and Julia A., June 26, 1840. GR3
Nancy Harlow Mason[-----], w. of Calvin H., Aug. 22, 1820. GR3



TOPPAN

Angelia Persis Jacobs [-----], w. of Albert B., Dec. 1, 1843. GR3



TORREY

Adelaide Dodge [-----], w. of George W. Jr., May 17, 1848. GR3
Catherine Augusta, d. of William and Ellen A., May 25, 1843
Charles H., s. of Middion, Dec. 22, 1847
Charles Turner, Rev., in Scituate, Nov. 21, 1813. GR3
Deborah, Jan. 19, 1789. GR3
Deborah Tuttle [-----], w. of Jsoeph, ----, 1795. GR3
George W., Oct. 26, 1806. GR3
Harriet A. Hudson [-----], w. of Joseph V., ----, 1828. GR3
Harriet O., Oct. 5, 1849. GR3
Helen Dexter, d. of William and Ellen A., bp. Nov. 29, 1832. CR2
J. T., July 13, 1805. GR3
J. T. Jr., Dec. 17, 1832. GR3
Joseph, ----,1790. GR3
Joseph V., ----, 1829. GR3
Maria W., Mar. 11, 1810. GR3
Mary Ide [-----], w. of Rev. Charles Turner, June 29, 1817. GR3
Sabra [-----], w. of George W., July 20, 1814. GR3
William, inf. s. of William and Ellen A., bp. June 12, 1836. CR2



TOTHILL

John B., s. of John and Sarah, Aug. 9, 1846



TOURNADE

Jules G., of La Rochelle, France, ----, 1838. GR3



TOWER

------- [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1832. GR2
Ann Clark [-----], w. of Samuel Gove, ----, 1806. GR2
Luther, ----, 1825. GR2
Marietta, July 28, 1843. GR3
Rebecca, ----, 1831. GR2
Samuel Gove, ----, 1806. GR2
Stephen A., Sept. 27, 1824. GR2
Sylvester, ----,1833. GR3



TOWERS

William H., Feb. 12, 1826. GR3



TOWLE

Ebenezer, Sept. 17, 1818. GR2
Eliza Jane [-----], w. of Ebenezer, Mar. 12, 1823. GR2
James Mason, s. of Orel and Elizabeth, Apr. 28, 1843
Mary Sears [-----], w. of Orel, ----, 1832. GR3
Orel, ----, 1813. GR3
Rosanna, Miss, in Tyrone, Ire., ----, 1827. GR2



TOWN (also see Towne)

Mahala, d. of Nathan, Feb. 7, 1848
Margaret W., ----, 1829. GR3



TOWNE (also see Town)

Angie E., ----, 1837. GR3
Charlotte M. [-----], w. of William J., Feb. 10, 1826. GR3
Elijah, Feb. 11, 1767. GR3
Elizabeth Flagg [-----], w. of Elijah, Jan. 29, 1780. GR3
Ezra, Jan. 22, 1805. GR3
Frances Cook [-----], w. of Ezra, July 28, 1817. GR3
George C., Oct. 11, 1841. GR3
George G., ----, 1842. GR3
John, May 3, 1795. GR3
John H., Aug. 10, 1839. GR3
Louisa Caroline, d. of Orr N. and Louisa C., May 7, 1836. GR3
Lucy [-----], w. of John, June 3, 1794. GR3
Lucy A. [-----], w. of Horatio, Feb. 12, 1832. GR3
Mary, d. of William and Martha, Sept. --, 1637
Orr Noble, June 6, 1806. GR3
Peter, s. of William and Martha, bp. in England, ----, 16--. CR1
William B., Oct. 12, 1810. GR3
William H., Oct. 18, 1843. GR3
William Henry Harrison, s. of Orr N. and Louisa C., Feb. 17, 1842. GR3
William J., May 19, 1823. GR3



TOWNSEND

Elizabeth M., ----, 1835. GR3
Elizabeth M., ----, 1837. GR3
Ellen, d. of Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Aug. 20, 1841. GR3
Elmer, ----, 1807. GR3
Emilie W., ----, 1846. GR3
Emma F., d. of Elbridge G. and Eliza A., both b. in Boston, Oct. 1, 1849
Fanny Valentine [-----], w. of Henry B., ----, 1804. GR3
Helen, d. of Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Mar. 15, 1829. GR3
Henry B., Sept. 19, 1801. GR3
Henry Elmer, ----, 1841. GR3
Henry Watts, s. of Henry B. and Fanny Valentine, Apr. 22, 1837. GR3
Jane, ----, 1804. GR3
Mercy, d. of Isaac, bp. Apr. 20, 1729. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel, bp. Apr. 9, 1786. CR1
Sarah, d. of Samuel, bp. Dec. 27, 1789. CR1
Wealthy Ann, ----, 1809. GR3



TRACY

-------, d. of Rev. Frederic P. and Emily, Mar. 2, 1844
Frederic U., ----, 1811. GR3
Mary Vose, ----, 1790. GR3
Mary Wyer, d. of Henry Loring and Elizabeth Paris and w. of Charles Frederic CREHORE, July 5, 1827. GR3



TRAIN

-------, d. of Edmund, Apr. 23, 1848
Adelaide A., d. of Edmund and Mary, Aug. 13, 1843
Mary [-----], w. of Edmund, Jan. 22, 1814. GR3



TRAISER

Henry, Jan. 21, 1827. GR3
Jennie [-----], w. of Henry, Sept. 28, 1840. GR3



TRASK

Ann Somes, d. of Israel and w. of Zebedee COOK Jr., in Gloucester, Feb. 14, 1784. GR3
Charles A., Jan. 6, 1830. GR2
Elizabeth, d. of Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1
Frances B. Wilson, May 26, 1823. GR2
Isaac, s. of Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1
John Sawyer, s. of William and Patty, bp. Jan. 24, 1808. CR1
Sarah, d. of Isaac, bp. Jan. 19, 1772. CR1
William Prentiss, s. of William and Patty, bp. Aug. 2, 1807. CR1



TRAUB

Charles P., Apr. 17, 1812. GR3



TREADWELL

Adeline [-----], w. of Daniel, May 24, 1804. GR3
Daniel, in Ipswich, Oct. 10, 1791. GR3
John Pearse, Feb. 26, 1839. GR3
Mary, d. of Robert, bp. Mar. 25, 1764. CR1



TREBENT

Christian H., s. of Christian, Aug. 24, 1848



TREMERE

John B., ----, 1793. GR3
Marion E., ----, 1837. GR3
Sarah T. [-----], w. of John B., ----, 1796. GR3



TRIBOU

Walter S., ----, 1830. GR3



TRIPP

Porter D., Col., in Kennebunk, Me., June 21, 1826. GR3



TROW

Annette Rand, d. of Francis R. and Mary C., Oct. 25, 1849
Charles William, s. of Francis R. and Mary C., Sept. 7, 1843
Elizabeth, ----, 1798. GR2
Mary Ellen, d. of Francis R. and Mary C., Feb. 25, 1845



TROWBRIDGE

Charles Benjamin, s. of Charles and Jerusha, Nov. 16, 1841
Deliverance, d. of James and Margaret, Dec. 30, 1679
Emeline Ticknor, d. of Charles and Jerusha, Apr. 10, 1840
Granville Mears, s. of Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin
Hannah, d. of James and Margaret, June 15, 1679
Emeline Ticknor, d. of Charles and Jerusha, Apr. 10, 1840
Granville Mears, s. of Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin
Hannah, d. of James and Margaret, June 15, 1672
John, s. of James and Margaret, May 22, 1664
John How, s. of -----, bp. May 1, 1809. CR1
Margaret Duncan, d. of Charles and Jerusha, Sept. 2, 1844. Twin
Margarett, d. of James and Margarett, Apr. 30, 1666
Thankefull, d. of James and Margarettt, Mar. 4, 1667-8
Thomas, s. of James and Margarett, Dec. 10, 1677



TROY

Mary, ----, 1821. GR4
Robert, ----, 1820. GR4



TRULL

Charles, Jan. 15, 1807. GR3
Charles, ----, 1827. GR2
Charles, s. of Charles and Sarah A., Dec. 27, 1849. GR3
Elbridge, s. of Solomon and Lydia Brown, in Burlington, Jan. 6, 1807. GR3
Elizabeth W. [-----], w. of John F., ----, 1807. GR3
Ella Maria, Sept. 7, 1844. GR3
Emeline H., ----, 1811. GR3
Ezra Jackson, Sept. 13, 1842. GR3
Fannie H., d. of Charles and Sarah A., Sept. 30, 1847. GR3
Frances M., ----, 1833. GR3
Helen A., d. of Charles and Sarah A., July 18, 1843. GR3
J. Franksford, ----, 1835. GR3
John, ----, 1801. GR3
John F., ----, 1805. GR3
John H., ----, 1837. GR3
Louisa, ----, 1834. GR3
Lucina W., ----, 1831. GR3
Madana C., Nov. 8, 1841. GR3
Mary C. [-----], w. of Samuel, Feb. 6, 1804. GR2
Olive Louisa, Sept. 4, 1834. GR3
Rachel A. [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1838. GR2
Samuel, Oct. 24, 1797. GR2
Sarah A. [-----], w. of Charles, Mar. 3, 1815. GR3
Sarah A., d. of Charles and Sarah A., Oct. 1, 1841. GR3
Sylvia M., June 3, 1810. GR3



TRUMBLE (also see Trumbull)

Elisabeth, d. of John and Elisabeth, June --, 1638
Hannah, d. of John and Elisabeth, Dec. 10, 1642
James, s. of John and Elisabeth, Dec. 7, 1647
John, s. of John and Elisabeth, Aug. 4, 1641
Mary, d. of John and Elisabeth, Feb. 9, 1644



TRUMBULL (also see Trumble)

Charles Osborn, Sept. 26, 1835. GR3
Eliza A. R. [-----], w. of William, Aug. 12, 1808. GR3
George C., Maj., in Worcester, Mar. 12, 1818. GR3
Mary Jane Gray, July 20, 1831. GR3
Nancy W. [-----], w. of Maj. George C., in Antrim, N.H., Oct. 28, 1818. GR3
William, June 28, 1797. GR3
William Augustus, Dec. 29, 1833. GR3



TRUNDY

Almira Briggs [-----], w. of Thomas J. and formerly w. of Henry BRIGGS, Dec. 9, 1803. GR3
Thomas J., Aug. 5, 1806. GR3
Thomas Ripley, ----, 1843. GR3



TRUSDALL (also see Trusedall)

Experience, d. of Samuel and Mary, Aug. 8, 1680
Mindwell, d. of Samuel and Mary, Aug. 31, 1676
Rebeccah, d. of Samuel and Mary, Mar. 25, 1678
Richard, s. of Samuel and Mary, July 16, 1672
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Mary, Oct. 13, 1675



TRUSEDALL (also see Trusdall)

Mary, d. of Samuel and Mary, Nov. 30, 1673
Thomas, s. of Samuel and Mary, Apr. 27, 1682



TUBBS

Abby Ann [-----], w. of Hiram, July 2, 1827. GR3



TUCKER

Abby [-----], w. of William F., in New London, N.H., Mar. 16, 1821. GR3
Abigail, ----, 1810. GR2
Alanson, Apr. 20, 1848. GR3
Ann A. E. Hyde [-----], w. of Lyman, Aug. 27, 1806. GR3
Beza of Boston, Sept. 3, 1771. GR3
Charles A., ----, 1821. GR3
David Wallis, Sept. 30, 1849. GR2
Ebenezer, Feb. 24, 1826. GR2
Edward Payson, s. of David and Cordelia, July 20, 1843
Edward W., s. of Richard and Ruth, Oct. 10, 1813
Eleanor, ----, 1794. GR3
Eliza Jane, ----, 1820. GR3
Ellen, d. of Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent and w. of Ralph Waldo EMERSON, Sept. 22, 1811. GR3,
Ellen Maria, ----, 1847. GR3
Emma Sophia, ----, 1844. GR3
George, s. of Lyman and Nancy, July 31, 1821. GR3
George W., s. of Richard and Ruth, Feb. 1, 1811
John L., s. of Richard and Ruth, Oct. 10, 1816
Lawrence, Nov. 4?[hard to read], 1844. GR3
Lyman, Feb. 8, 1804. GR3
Margaret, d. of Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent, Apr. 5, 1808. GR3
Margaret F. Kent [-----], w. of Beza of Boston, Aug. 12, 1775. GR3
Mary, d. of Beza of Boston and Margaret F. Kent, Jan. 3, 1807. GR3
Moses D., Oct. 7, 1822. GR3
Nancy [-----], w. of Lyman, Jan. 29, 1780. GR3
Nathaniel, ----, 1789. GR3
Ruth Goodhew, Apr. 8, 1787. GR3
Sarah A., d. of Richard and Ruth, Aug. 10, 1815
Sarah Frances, d. of Ebenezer and Eliza B., Apr. 11, 1844
Sarah P., ----, 1814. GR3
Sophia Augusta, ----, 1825. GR3
Susan Elizabeth [-----], w. of William W., Oct. 5, 1822. GR3
William W., Mar. 18, 1817. GR3



TUCKERMAN

Edward, Feb. 13, 1775. gR3
Gustavus, in Boston, Apr. 26, 1785. GR3
Gustavus, in Edgbaston, Eng., May 15, 1824. GR3
Jane Francis [-----], w. of Gustavus, in Edgbaston, Birmam, Eng., Aug. 24, 1794. GR3
Joseph, in Boston, Jan. 18, 1778. GR3
Mary Francis, Mar. 5, 1834. GR3
Newcome C., in Boston, Sept. 19, 1827. GR3
Samuel Parkman, Feb. 11, 1819. GR3
Sarah Cary, d. of Joesph and w. of Alexander Christian BECKER, in Chelsea, Feb. 14, 1813. GR3
Sophia Mary, Sept. 14, 1784. GR3



TUDOR

Fanny Hortense Foster [-----], w. of Henry J., Dec. 25, 1813. GR3



TUFT (also see Tufts)

Dorothy, d. of Peter, bp. Apr. 18, 1697. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of James, bp. May 6, 1711. CR1
Thomas, s. of Thomas, bp. Mar. 2, 1712. CR1



TUFTS (also see Tuft)

-------, s. of Ebenezer T., Nov. 25, 1846
-------, ch. of John A., Apr. 16, 1847
-------, s. of Charles and -----, May 17, 1849
Aaron, s. of Peter, bp. Dec. 16, 1739. CR1
Aaron, s. of Aaron, bp. Feb. 4, 1770. CR1
Abbie Colman [-----], w. of George A., Aug. 22, 1840. GR3
Abigail, ----, 1825. GR3
Abigail Willis [-----], w. of Amos, July 26, 1794. GR3
Adaline, d. of Peter and Anna, Nov. 5, 1820
Adelaide, d. of Ebenezer T., Jan. 4, 1848
Albert, May 1, 1844. GR2
Albert Clifford, Sept. 11, 18--. GR3
Amos, Oct. 6, 1800. GR3
Ann, d. of Peter and Anna, Mar. 31, 1819
Anna [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1777. GR3
Anna, d. of Timothy Jr., Nov. 10, 1793. CR1
Anna, d. of Isaac and Mary, bp. Nov. 25, 1798. CR1
Anna Maria, d. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 2, 1816. CR1
Anne, d. of Peter Jr., bp. Jan. 9, 1757. CR1
Betsey, d. of Samuel, bp. July 6, 1788. CR1
Burr, ch. of Timothy and Submit, bp. Oct. 4, 1801. CR1
Caroline, ----, 1828. GR3
Charles, in Medford, July 16, 1781. GR3
Charles, Sept. 5, 1804. GR3
Charlotte Amelia, d. of Zebulon and Abigail Ann, Oct. 10, 1844
Charlotte T. [-----], w. of -----, June 10, 1825. GR3
Daniel, s. of Nathan, bp. Dec. 30, 1753. CR1
Daniel, Dec. 31, 1776. GR3
David, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 28, 1725. CR1
Deborah Cutter, d. of Peter and Anna, Aug. 10, 1822
Eben T., Jan. 9, 1815. GR2
Eben T., s. of Francis H., Apr. 11, 1846
Edwin, July 4, 1823. GR3
Edwin O., Dec. 2, 1823. GR3
Eleanor, ----, 1802. GR3 (Eleanor, d. of Isaac and Mary, bp. Jan. 16, 1803. CR1)
Eliza H. Mansfield [-----], w. of William, in Salem, Sept. 7, 1788. GR3
Eliza W. [-----], w. of Charles, Nov. 19, 1809. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Peter Jr., bp. Oct. 29, 1758. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Feb. 19, 1764. CR1
Frances E., ----, 1848. GR3
Francis, Oct. 13, 1827. GR3
Francis H., Jan. 31, 1811. GR2
Francis H. Jr., Oct. 17, 1835. GR2
Gardner E., Sept. 18, 1832. GR3
George, ----, 1822. GR3 (George, s. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. Nov. 10, 1822. CR1)
George Augustus, Nov. 29, 1830. GR3
Gorham, s. of Peter and Anna, Jan. 19, 1824
H. B., Nov. 21, 1840. GR2
Hannah, d. of Aaron, bp. Mar. 29, 1772. CR1
Hannah, in Lexington, Apr. 25, 1795. GR3
Hannah, d. of Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Jan. 20, 1799. CR1
Hannah Robinson [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1795. GR3
Hiram Woodruff, s. of Zebulon and Abigail A., Jan. 10, 1847
Isaac, ----, 1772. GR3 (Isaac, s. of Timothy, bp. Feb. 16, 1772. CR1)
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 12, 1814. CR1
Isabel G. Terrill [-----], w. of William Whittemore, ----, 1848. GR3
John, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 19, 1726-7. CR1
John, s. of Peter Jr., bp. Dec. 1, 1754. CR1
John, s. of William, bp. Oct. 13, 1765. CR1
John, s. of William, bp. Nov. 29, 1767. CR1
John A., s. of John A. and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1844
Jonas, s. of Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 19, 1799. CR1
Joseph, s. of Timothy, bp. May 31, 1778. CR1
Joshua, s. of Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 11, 1800. CR1
Louisa, d. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. June 7, 1812. CR1
Lucinda, d. of Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Nov. 16, 1800. CR1
Lucy, d. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. Feb. 7, 1808. CR1
Lucy A., d. of Francis H., Apr. 14, 1848
Lucy Green [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1783. GR3
Lydia, d. of James, bp. May 31, 1724. CR1
Lydia, d. of Peter, bp. June 6, 1731. CR1
Lydia, d. of Samuell, bp. May 31, 1778. CR1
Lydia A., ----, 1824. GR3
Martha, ----, 1800. GR3 (Martha, d. of Isaac and Mary, bp. Apr. 6, 1800. CR1)
Martha B., Nov. 1, 1815. GR3
Mary, d. of Nathaniel, bp. Jan. 20, 1723. CR1
Mary, d. of Nathaniell and Mary, bp. Feb. 19, 1764. CR1
Mary, ----, 1810. GR3 (Mary, d. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. Mar. 15, 1810. CR1)
Mary Ann, d. of Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Nov. 4, 1804. CR1
Mary Jane [-----], w. of Nathan, Sept. 28, 1822. GR3
Mary P. Johnson [-----], w. of Edwin, Feb. 16, 1822. GR3
Nathan, s. of Peter, bp. May 24, 1724. CR1
Nathan, s. of Nathan, bp. June 14, 1752. CR1
Nathan, Mar. 10, 1786. GR3
Nathan, Jan. 8, 1818. GR3
Otis, ----, 1804. GR3
Otis Jr., ----, 1839. GR3
Persis, d. of Nathaniell, bp. June 3, 1733. CR1
Peter, s. of Peter, bp. Apr. 28, 1728. CR1
Peter, s. of Timothy, bp. Jan. 26, 1734-5. CR1
Peter Eustis, s. of Peter and Ann, Aug. 11, 1825
Polly, d. of Samuel, bp. Dec. 8, 1782. CR1
Polly, d. of Timothy Jr., bp. Mar. 6, 1785. CR1
Ruth, d. of James, bp. Apr. 17, 1709. CR1
Ruth Bradstreet Foster [-----], w. of Edwin O., July 11, 1831. GR3
Sally, ----, 1804. GR3 (Sally, d. of Isaac and Mary, bp. Dec. 9, 1804. CR1)
Samuel, s. of Peter, bp. Nov. 27, 1737. CR1
Samuel, s. of Samuel Jr. and Hannah, bp. Sept. 26, 1802. CR1
Sarah A., Aug. 3, 1812. GR2
Sarah O. [-----], w. of Otis, ----, 1803. GR3
Submit, d. of Timothy Jr. and Submit, bp. May 19, 1799. CR1
Susanna, d. of Samuell, bp. Dec. 17, 1780. CR1
Susannah, d. of Peter, bp. Aug. 1, 1742. CR1
Timothy, s. of Nathaniell, bp. Feb. 9, 1728-9. CR1
Timothy, s. of Peter, bp. Jan. 26, 1734-5. CR1
Timothy, s. of Timothy and Anne, June 17, 1762
Timothy, s. of Timothy, bp. Sept. 24, 1786. CR1
Timothy, ----, 1818. GR3 (Timothy, s. of Isaac and Lucy, bp. Nov. 1, 1818. CR1)
William, s. of Nathaniel, bp. Oct. 25, 1719. CR1
William, s. of Nathaniel, bp. July 9, 1721. CR1
William, s. of William, bp. Feb. 16, 1772. CR1
William, in Medford, Mar. 21, 1787. GR3
William, s. of Timothy Jr., bp. Sept. 13, 1795. CR1
William Whittemore, ----, 1831. GR3



TUKEY

Greenleaf Story, s. of Francis and Mary, Mar. 29, 1844



TUPPER

Harriet, ----, 1822. GR2
Hiram, s. of Hiram and -----, bp. Nov. 4, 1827. a. 9 y. CR2
James C., ----, 1819. GR2
Mary Winthrop, d. of Hiram and -----, bp. Nov. 4, 1827. a. 12 y. CR2
Sarah Tilton, d. of Hiram and -----, bp. Nov. 4, 1827. a. 10 y. CR2
Susanna Augusta Clapp, d. of Hiram and -----, bp. Nov. 4, 1827, a. 6 y. CR2



TURNBULL

George, ----, 1827. GR2
Mary D., ----, 1828. GR2



TURNER

Alfred T., Sept. 19, 1820. GR3
Anna Matilda [00000], w. of Alfred T., June 8, 1822. GR3
Azro, July 23, 1807. GR3
Betsey [-----], w. of John, Apr. 1, 1819. GR2
Charlotte S., Sept. 2, 1801. GR3
Clarinda Sparrow Miller [-----], w. of Samuel Epes, ----, 1824. GR3
Daniel, Dec. 24, 1836. GR2
Elisha, in New Jersey, Sept. --, 1799. GR3
Elizabeth E. Anderson [-----], w. of Henry A., Aug. 25, 1830. GR3
Elizabeth Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary Ann, Apr. 1, 1836. GR3
Frederick W., in Boston, Apr. 10, 1827. GR3
George Rice, May 8, 1818. GR2
Harriet Dana, ----, 1812. GR3
Henry A., ----, 1825. GR3
James D., ----, 1820. GR3
James D., s. of James D., ----, 1844. GR3
John, Jan. 23, 1827. GR2
John Baker, Feb. 6, 1829. GR3
John Newton, ----, 1811. GR3
Mary Ann [-----], w. of Thomas, Jan. 7, 1789. GR3
Mary Ann Taubert [-----], w. of Elisha, ----, 1812. GR3
Mary Caroline [-----], w. of Frederick W., Sept. 6, 1831. GR3
Mary Elizabeth, Apr. 22, 1842. GR2
Nathaniel Dana, ----, 1840. GR3
Oriens, d. of Col. William and w. of Benjamin HUMPHREY, in Scituate, Aug. 28, 1786. GR3
Sally Britton, Dec. 11, 1819. GR3
Samuel Epes, ----, 1809. GR3
Samuel Epes, in Baltimore, Md., Sept. 6, 1846. GR3
Sarah A. M., d. of Thomas and Mary Ann, Aug. 19, 1829. GR3
Thomas, June 23, 1790. GR3
Willie B., s. of James D., ----, 1848. GR3



TURPIN

Ellen A. Rogers [-----], w. of John M., Feb. 16, 1836. GR3
John M., Apr. 17, 1829. GR3
John P., ----, 1803. GR3
Mary A. [-----], w. of John P., ----, 1805. GR3



TUTEN

-------, d. of Robert P. and Nancy, Apr. 11, 1845
-------, ch. of Robert P., Apr. 13, 1846
Esther, d. of Robert P. and Nancy, Oct. 20, 1848
Susan R., d. of Robert P. and Nancy, July 14, 1843



TUTTLE

-------, d. of James, b. in Stratham, N.H., and Caroline, b. in Owls Head, Me., Dec. 24, 1849
Caroline, d. of James S. and Caroline A., June 19, 1847
James, ----, 1806. GR3
James A., ----, 1840. GR3
Lydia B. [-----], w. of Moses, June 3, 1810. GR2
Samuel, July 21, 1800. GR3
Sarah R. [-----], w. of Samuel, June 2, 1809. GR3
William H., Aug. 17, 1845. GR3



TUXBURY

George W., ----, 1822. GR3
Harriet M. Beals [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1824. GR3



TWADEL (also see Twadell)

James, s. of Robert, bp. Jan. 17, 1770. CR1



TRADELL (also see Twadel)

Mary, d. of Robert and Hannah, Mar. 15, 1764
Robert, s. of Robert and Hannah, Jan. 22, 1772
Sarah, d. of Robert and Hannah, June 1, 1777
William, s. of Robert and Hannah, June 22, 1769



TWICHELL

Charles G., ----, 1831. GR3
Cornelia F., ----, 1833. GR3



TWISS

James Johnson, ----, 1820. GR3



TWIST

Mary R., d. of William and Sarah Ann, Oct. 22, 1845



TWOMBLY

Alexander S., D.D., Mar. 14, 1832. GR3
B. D. [-----], w. of -----, May 11, 1818. GR3
J. H., Rev., July 19, 1814. GR3
Joshua, May 29, 1826. GR3
Mary L. Evans [-----], w. of Joshua, Aug. 20, 1829. GR3



TYLER

Adeline [-----], w. of John, Dec. 8, 1805. GR3
Ann Gould Redman [-----], w. of Charles Morton, Sept. 22, 1817. GR3
Caroline Mary, Mar. 4, 1815. GR3
Caroline O. Smith [-----], w. of George W., Nov. 16, 1835. GR3
Charles Morton, in Boston, Feb. 4, 1819. GR3
Clarissa B. Allen [-----], w. of David, Jan. 25, 1820. GR3
Columbus, May 11, 1805. GR3
Henry M., ----, 1835. GR2
James Libby, Aug. 14, 1825. GR3
James R., s. of Charles M. and Ann G. R., Dec. 17, 1848
Jessie [-----], w. of Henry M., ----, 1839. GR2
John, Nov. 8, 1779. GR3
John Steele, ----, 1796. GR3
Joseph Curtis, in Townshend, Vt., Oct. 8, 1814. GR3
L. A., Oct. 13, 1808. GR3
Lorin F., Feb. 27, 1822. GR3
Mary Ann, in Canaan, N.H., Feb. 24, 1819. GR3
Mary E. [-----], w. of Columbus, Mar. 22, 1806. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1838. GR3
Mary W., ----, 1797. GR3
Thomas H., ----, 1832. GR3
W. W., Mar. 9, 1808. GR3
William Clark, Aug. 28, 1808. GR3



TYRELL

Ann Maria, d. of James and Catherine, Sept. 20, 1844


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter