Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Starting with U and V






UHRIG

Joseph, ----, 1833. GR2
Margaret, ----, 1840. GR2


ULMAN

Jacob Alonzo, s. of Jacob and Margaret, Oct. 21, 1830. Twin. GR3
Maria Jane, Feb. 2, 1813. GR3
Maria M., d. of Jacob and w. of William F. FORBES, ----, 1828. GR3
Noah Augustus, s. of Jacob and Margaret, Oct. 21, 1830. Twin. GR3


UMBEHEND

Catherine, Feb. 20, 1819. GR2


UNDERHILL

Minnie H. [-----], w. of S. Augustus, ----, 1849. GR3
Orlando H., Feb. 2, 1821. GR3
S. Augustus, ----, 1845. GR3
Susan B. [-----], w. of Orlando H., July 27, 1828. GR3


UNDERWOOD

-------, Mr., -----, 1825. GR3
-------, s. of Isaac, Dec. 14, 1845
-------, s. of John, Mar. 14, 1846
Charles J., -----, 1826. GR3
Esther G., ----, 1831. GR3
George William, s. of Isaac and Rebecca M., May 8, 1843
Isaac, ----, 1796. GR2
Rebecca M. [-----], w. of Isaac, ----, 1810. GR2
Ruth, d. of Jonathan and Ruth, Mar. 3, 1709-10
Thomas, s. of Jonathan and Ruth, Feb. 3, 1711-12
Watson P., s. of Peter and Elmira Stone, June 18, 1846. GR3


UPHAM

Amos, Jan. 18, 1800. GR3
Catherine Choate Bell [-----], w. of Jabez Baxter, Sept. 29, 1826. GR3
Charles, Nov. 9, 1801. GR3
Charlotte, Jan. 26, 1822. GR3
Clarissa Ellingwood, July 7, 1822. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Charles, Mar. 14, 1807. GR3
Elmira Hobbs [-----], w. of Amos, Oct. 20, 1799. GR3
Francis W., Sept. 10, 1817. GR3
George Phineas, Jan. 1, 1826. GR3
Harriet, d. of Jabez and w. of Horace GRAY, in Brookfield, June 5, 1801. GR3
Helen, d. of Dr. Jabez Baxter and Catherine Choate Bell, Nov. 3, 1849. GR3
Henrietta Louise, June 12, 1844. GR3
Henry, Nov. 10, 1816. GR3
Jabez Baxter, Dr., May 13, 1820. GR3
Phineas, June 23, 1805. GR3
Sarah Sprague [-----], w. of George Phineas, May 7, 1828. GR3
Thomas E., Mar. 4, 1847. GR3


UPTON

Ann Coffin, ----, 1807. GR3
Caroline Eliza [-----], w. of Capt. James M., Dec. 29, 1827. GR3
Elizabeth, ----, 1843. GR3
Ellen A., Dec. 5, 1822. GR3
George Bruce, ----, 1804. GR3
George Bruce, July 15, 1829. GR3
James M., Capt., Nov. 8, 1822. GR3
Rebecca A., Mar. 26, 1779. GR3
Sarah [-----], w. of Samuel, Feb. 19, 1787. GR3


URNES

John A., s. of Robert and Joanna, Aug. 12, 1845


USHER

Ella Shaw, ----, 1846. GR2
Hezekiah, s. of Hezekiah and Frances, June --, 1639
James M., ----, 1814. GR3
John, s. of Hezekiah and Frances, Sept. 11, 1643
Pamela Pray [-----], w. of James M., ----, 1819. GR3


VAIL

Thomas Christopher, s. of Thomas H. and Frances S., bp. Mar. 24, 1837. a 2 w. CR2


VALENTINE (also see Vollentine)

-------, d. of Isaac P. and Harriet M., Dec. 5, 1844
-------, s. of Isaac P. and Harriet M., Feb. 13, 1847
Betsey G. [-----], w. of John G., Mar. 17, 1787. GR3
Charles H., s. of Charles and Isanna, Oct. 29, 1846
Christia A., Oct. 11, 1819. GR3
Elijah, s. of Elijah F. and Jane, June 30, 1819
Elizabeth J. [-----], w. of Jones, ----, 1815. GR2
Garafelia Bigelow, ch. of William J. and Sophia Brigham, Feb. 13, 1844. GR3
Harriet Frances, d. of Isaac and Harriet M., Oct. 22, 1838
Henry C., s. of Charles and Isanna, Apr. 22, 1830
(Isanna C., GR3a), ----, 1801. GR3
John G., Nov. 25, 1785. GR3
Jones, ----, 1808. GR2
Lawson, s. of Samuel, in Hopkinton, Sept. 22, 1792. GR3
Lawson, s. of Charles and Isanna, Apr. 13, 1828
Mary Frances, d. of Isaac P. and H. M., Feb. 23, 1843
Rebecca Jones, d. of Charles and Isanna, Feb. 21, 1834
Roxena E. ----, 1837. GR3
Sophia Brigham [-----], w. of William J., Jan. 17, 1815. GR3
William J., Aug. 3, 1817. GR3
William Rogers, s. of Isaac P. and H. M., July 18, 1840


VAN ALSTINE

C. J., U.S.N., ----, 1814. GR2


VAN BURNT

Henry, Sept. 5, 1832. GR2


VAN BUSKIRK

Martha E. [-----], w. of Samuel, ----, 1842. GR2


VANCE

Elizabeth Jane, d. of Samuel and Jane, Mar. 10, 1845
Robert, s. of George and Jane, in Quebec, Can., Mar. 4, 1845


VAN DAELL

Alphonse N., ----, 1846. GR2


VANDERLIP

Lucy, Dec. 29, 1810. GR3
William Adams, Sept. 16, 1810. GR3


VAN DE SANDE

D. F. C., Dr., Aug. 14, 1798. GR2
Louis, Aug. 17, 1831. GR2
M. M. Caroline [-----], w. of Dr. D. F. C., May 28, 1807. GR2


VANDINE

-------, d. of Henry and Phebe, Apr. 2, 1844
-------, s. of Henry, May 8, 1846
Henry, Mar. 29, 1798. GR2


VANDINE

-------, d. of Henry and Phebe, Apr. 2, 1844
-------, s. of Henry, May 8, 1846
Henry, Mar. 29, 1798. GR2


VANDUSEN

Ann, Nov. 21, 1799. GR3


VANNEVAR

Alexander, Jan. 10, 1816. GR3
Charlotte O. Abbot [-----], w. of Alexander, Aug. 21, 1820. GR3
Thomas, Oct. 14, 1828. GR3


VAN PUTTEN

Jennie, Sept. 25, 1835. GR2
John, Aug. 7, 1835. GR2


VAN UMMERSEN

William, Oct. 7, 1839. GR2


VAN VOORHIS

Cullan H., May 16, 1843. GR3
Frederick C., Nov. 5, 1844. GR3
Henry W., June 13, 1815. GR3
John C., Nov. 15, 1821. GR3


VASS

Jane, Aug. 22, 1810. GR3


VASSAL (also see Vassall)

John, s. of John and Elizabeth, May 17, 1762
Lucy, d. of Col. John (dec. CR1) and Lucy, Nov. 15, 1747
Spencer Thomas, s. of John and Elizabeth, Apr. 27, 1764
Thomas Oliver, s. of John and Elizabeth, Apr. 13, 1766


VASSALL (also see Vassal)

Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, Sept. 12, 1739
Elizabeth, d. of John and Elizabeth, bp. July 5, 1767. CR2
John, s. of John and Elizabeth, June 12, 1738
Ruth, d. of John and Elizabeth, July 14, 1737


VAUGHAN

Abiel Abbot, Apr. 7, 1839. GR3
Anne Warren [-----], w. of William Manning, in Hallowell, Me., Nov. 14, 1810. GR3
Anne Elizabeth, d. of Charles and Mary Susan, June 12, 1843. GR3
Benjamin, in Hallowell, Me., Nov. 3, 1837. GR3
Charles, Nov. 1, 1804. GR3
Charles E., Aug. 24, 1835. GR3
Daniel J., ----, 1832. GR2
Elizabeth F. Wells [-----], w. of Charles E., Aug. 22, 1839. GR3
Emily Frances, Apr. 1, 1839. GR3
George W., Feb. 22, 1830. GR3
Mary Susan [-----], w. of Charles, Jan. 10, 1803. GR3
William Manning, in Hallowell, Me., June 10, 1807. GR3


VAUPEL

Auguste G. D., in Germany, Feb. 27, 1827. GR2
Louis F., in Germany, June 17, 1824. GR2
Minette [-----], w. of Louis F., in Germany, July 12, 1831. GR2


VEAZIE

Charles, ----, 1815. GR3
Daniel, ----, 1827. GR3
Margaret [-----], w. of Thomas, ----, 1792. GR3
Mary Annette Hatch [-----], w. of William, Jan 16, 1830. GR3
Thomas, ----, 1787. GR3
William, July 21, 1829. GR3


VENNER

John T., May 8, 1826. GR2
Mary J. [-----], w. of John T., June 20, 1830. GR2


VERY

-------, s. of Francis and Caroline, Apr. 18, 1849


VIALLE

David, ----, 1811. GR3
Eliza C. [-----], w. of David, ----, 1824. GR3
Henry, Nov. 20, 1815. GR3
Lydia P. [-----], w. of Samuel S., ----, 1806. GR3
Martha L. [-----], w. of Stephen, Aug. 23, 1802. GR3
Mary Ulmer, Mar. 10, 1808. GR3
Samuel S., ----, 1803. GR3
Sarah A. Potter [-----], w. of Henry, Sept. 28, 1825. GR3
Stephen, Oct. 9, 1766. GR3
Stephen, Dec. 10, 1799. GR3
Susan, Aug. 1, 1800. GR3
Susan Arvin [-----], w. of Stephen, Nov. 10, 1768. GR3


VILES

Alfred William, Aug. 3, 1844. GR3
Frances Ann Jenness [-----], w. of James, Jan. 15, 1832. GR2
James, Mar. 26, 1828. GR2


VINAL

Albert, Mar. 5, 1811. GR3
Alfred Emerson, s. of Robert and Lydia, bp. May 25, 1834. Twin
Almira L. [-----], w. of Robert A., ----, 1823. GR3
Charles A., s. of Albert and Eliza A., Jan. 2, 1849
Charles C., s. of Gurdon M. and Lydia M., Apr. 13, 1849
Charles Norris, adopted s. of Otis and Martha, Dec. 5, 1798. GR3
David, Oct. --, 1772. GR3
Edward Everett, s. of Robert and Lydia, bp. May 25, 1834. Twin
Eliza Ann, Apr. 16, 1811. GR3
Emeline Augusta, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 7, 1840. CR10
John Warren, s. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 7, 1840. CR10
Joseph P., s. of Albert and Eliza A., Oct. 31, 1846
Lucy Amanda, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 6, 1830. CR10
Lydia Maria, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 6, 1830. CR10
Margarett Farmer, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. Nov. 22, 1835. CR10
Martha [-----], w. of Otis, Apr. 18, 1780. GR3
Martha Alice, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. Mar. 13, 1831. CR19
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 6, 1830. CR10
Otis, Mar. 21, 1780. GR3
Quincy Adams, s. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 6, 1830. CR10
R. Aldersey, ----, 1847. GR3
Robert A., ----, 1821. GR3
Robert Aldersey, s. of Robert and Lydia, bp. June 6, 1830. CR10


VINCENT

George, ----, 1811. GR3
Margaret, ----, 1810. GR3


VINING

-------, d. of David and Caroline, Feb. 25, 1849


VINTON

Charles A., ----, 1815. GR3
Edward, ----, 1813. GR3
George W., ----, 1801. GR3
Martha P. Hills, d. of George W. and Sarah Parker and w. of john SIMMONS Jr., ----, 1822. GR3
Mary E., ----, 1815. GR3
Rebecca A., ----, 1824. GR3
Sarah Parker [-----], w. of George W., ----, 1800. GR3


VIRGIN

Mary H., Sept. 30, 1826. GR3
Melissa C. ----, 1814. GR3
Samuel, ----, 1808. GR3


VOGLE

John, s. of Adam, Aug. 20, 1846


VOIT

Fanny, Jan. 22, 1818. GR2
Rosine, Apr. 4, 1812. GR2
William, Jan. 8, 1815. GR2


VOLLENTINE (also see Valentine)

Thomas in Weston, Sept. 3, 1807. GR2


VON OLKER

Ida Lichtenstein, Nov. 27, 1832. GR3


VON OLNHAUSEN

Mary Phinney, ----, 1818. GR3


VOSE

Ebenezer, ----, 1789. GR3
Ebenezer D., Jan. 17, 1834. GR3
Edward H., ----, 1839. GR3
Elizabeth W., ----, 1824. GR3
Harriot, d. of Robert and Rebecca, bp. Nov. 14, 1803. CR1
Isabella M., Oct. 24, 1832. GR3
James White, Aug. 29, 1780. GR3
Mary Knapp, d. of Robert and Rebecca Knapp, Mar. 20, 1798
Milly Draper [-----], w. of James White, Mar. 12, 1788. GR3
Rebecca Richie, d. of Robert and Rebecca, bp. Feb. 16, 1800. CR1
Robert, s. of Robert and Rebecca, bp. Oct. 18, 1801. CR1
Sarah E. W., d. of Ebenezer and Nancy W., and w. of Matthew COX, June 11, 1829. GR3


VREELAND

Emily, d. of John and Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1844


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter