Cambridge, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Genealgical Society
Boston, MA 1914
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Surnames Wade to Welbasky







WADE

Caroline, ----, 1833. GR3
Charles, ----, 1822. GR3
Eben Hale, ----, 1811. GR3
Edwin A., s. of James and Louisa, Feb. 19, 1842. GR2
Eliza Hallett Dewey [-----], w. of Eben Hale, ----, 1810. GR3
Emily L., d. of James and Louisa, Sept. 14, 1846
Hannah Louisa [-----], w. of James, ----, 1810. GR2
Harriet Walker [-----], w. of John, Sept. 29, 1819. GR3
James Augustine, s. of James and Louisa H., Apr. 26, 1837
John, Aug. 5, 1813. gR3
Joseph M., Nov. 19, 1842. GR3
Martha Jane Dupee [-----], w. of Charles, ----, 1826. GR3
Mary T., ----, 1810. GR3
Nancy Laird, ----, 1831. GR3
Reuben S., Apr. 23, 1822. GR3
Sarah C., in Baltimore, May 24, 1834. GR3


WADLEIGH

Sarah [-----], w. of J. B., ----, 1814. GR3


WADSWORTH

-------, s. of Alexander and Mary Elizabeth H. Fairfield, Mar. 25, 1837. GR3
Abby J. B., in Concord, Jan. 1, 1803. CR11
Alexander, May 6, 1806. GR3
Alexander Fairfield, Jan. 28, 1840. GR3
George Frederick, s. of Ira and Nabby Jones, Aug. 9, 1826
Grace, Jan. 25, 1848. GR3
Mary Chapman, Nov. 25, 1841. GR3
Mary Elizabeth H. Fairfield [-----], w. of Alexander, Dec. 1, 1807. GR3
Oliver Fairfield, Apr. 26, 1838. GR3


WAINWRIGHT

Anastasia, ----, 1843. GR3
Henry A., ----, 1829. GR3


WAIT (also see Waite, Waitt)

Asa W., Aug. 12, 1815. GR3
Charles, Jan. 10, 1790. GR3
Eleanor Ireland [-----], w. of Charles, Jan. 1, 1790. GR3
Elizabeth Reed, Apr. 8, 1838. GR3
Hannah Rice [-----], w. of Asa W., Dec. 15, 1817. GR3
Sarah S. I., Sept. 10, 1827. GR3
William Alonzo, Feb. 7, 1822. GR3


WAITE (also see Wait, Waitt)

Abbie C. [-----], w. of Rev. Josiah K., Nov. 19, 1803. GR3
Charles, ----, 1814. GR3
Josiah K., Rev., June 3, 1809. GR3
Lloyd A., ----, 1809. GR3
Mary G., ----, 1820. GR3
Rowena K. [-----], w. of Lloyd A., ----, 1821. GR3
Sarah E. [-----], w. of Rev. Josiah K., July 31, 1838. GR3


WAITT (also see Wait, Waite)

Adaline C. [-----], w. of Freeman C., Feb. 22, 1832. GR2
Andrew S., ----, 1815. GR3
Charles H., s. of Amos L. and Emeline, Apr. 7, 1846
Edwin L., Dec. 21, 1832. GR2
Eliza L., d. of Jacob, Jan. 31, 1848
Freeman C., Feb. 16, 1834. GR2
George William, s. of George W. and Almeda E., in Denmark, Me., Mar. 1, 1845
Isaac B., ----, 1840. GR3
Jacob, Nov. 21, 1801. GR2
Mary Louisa, d. of Andrew S. and Mary E., Apr. 17, 1847
Porter, ----, 1842. GR3
Sarah B., July 14, 1840. GR2


WAKEFIELD

Caroline Hulda Kingsbury [-----], w. of Enoch Hemmingway, July 31, 1817. GR3
Enoch Hemmingway, Dec. 1, 1813. GR3
Frances L., May 16, 1834. GR3


WALCOTT (also see Wallcut, Wolcott)

-------, ch. of Elias H. and Sarah, Mar. 11, 1849
Anstiss Pickman, Oct. 15, 1831. GR3
Benjamin Pickman, July 23, 1835. GR3
Charlotte [-----], w. of Henry P., Sept. 29, 1842. GR3
Martha Pickman, Nov. 24, 1802. GR3
Samuel Baker, Mar. 7, 1795. GR3
Samuel Pickman, Feb. 9, 1834. GR3


WALES

Abby Langdon [-----], w. of Thomas B., Aug. 4, 1789. GR3
Ann Beale [-----], w. of Thomas B., Oct. 7, 1783. GR3
Anna Kimball [-----], w. of Thomas B., ----, 1833. GR3
Cordelia, ----, 1831. GR3
George W., June 4, 1815. GR3
Joseph H., Nov. 11, 1840. GR3
Lucy Ann, ----, 1828. GR3
Maria W. [-----], w. of George W., Sept. 29, 1816. GR3
Sara [-----], w. of Joseph H., Aug. 15, 1844. GR3
Thomas B., Jan. 1, 1776. GR3


WALKER

Ann E., ----, 1814. GR2
Anna Maria, ----, 1823. GR3
Bryant, in Raleigh, N.C., Dec. 3, 1844. GR3
Carrie M [-----], w. of James G., ----, 1847. GR2
Charles, Rev., in Rindge, N.H., Nov. 21, 1795. GR3
Charles, Dr., Apr. 28, 1806. GR3
Clarissa N. [-----], w. of Cornelius, Aug. 10, 1808. GR3
Cornelius, Sept. 26, 1799. GR3
Edward Johnson, May 25, 1831. GR3
Elijah, ----, 1818. GR2
Eliza Hurd, Jan. 1, 1793. GR3
Estelle Viola, Dec. --, 1836. GR3
Esther Amelia Bullard [-----], w. of Rev. George Frederick, ----, 1834. GR3
Frederick P., ----, 1825. GR2
George Frederick, Rev., ----, 1825. GR3
Hannah P., d. of Rev. Samuel of South Danvers and w. of Rev. Charles, ----, 1811. GR3
Hannah T. [-----], w. of Joseph, in Milford, Mar. 28, 1808. GR3
Harriet Sarah, ----, 1843. GR3
Helen L. Jaques [-----], w. of Dr. Charles, July 26, 1806. GR3
Helen S. [-----], w. of John H., ----, 1844. GR2
Henry, ----, 1817. GR3
James, in Bradford, Mar. 22, 1777. GR3
James, ----, 1828. GR3
Jane, ----, 1823. GR3
John H., ----, 1829. GR2
John H., ----, 1847. GR3
John W., ----, 1841. GR2
Joseph, in Hopkinton, Mar. 18, 1804. GR3
Joseph Hurd, ----, 1823. GR3
Lillian [-----], w. of Samuel, June --, 1813. GR2
Lucy F. [-----], w. of Frederick P., ----, 1834. GR2
Lydia L., in Hingham, Aug. 31, 1781. GR3
Marcellus, ----, 1838. GR3
Maria Babbit, ----, 1849. GR3
Martha H., eldest d. of Rev. Samuel and Harriet P., in Windsor, Conn., May 18m 1837. GR3
Mary A. K. Atwood [-----], w. of Rev. George Frederick, ----, 1838. GR3
Mary Ellen Gilson [-----], w. of William P., Apr. 18, 1834. GR3
Mary L., in New York, Nov. 10, 1797. GR3
Mary Sophia, ----, 1839. GR3
Nancy Louisa, d. of Joseph and Hannah T., July 7, 1812. GR3
Nancy W., ----, 1827. GR3
Nathaniel, Feb. 3, 1816. GR3
Nathaniel, s. of Rev. Samuel and Harriet P., in Danvers, June 2, 1845. GR3
Samuel, in Cardington, Bedfordshire, Eng., Sept. 9, 1793. GR3
Samuel, Sept. --, 1815. GR2
Samuel, ----, 1818. GR3
Sarah A., ----, 1816. GR2
Susan E. Brown [-----], w. of Elijah, ----, 1824. GR2
Susan W. S., Dec. 16, 1824. GR3
Theophilus Wheeler, s. of Rev. Samuel of South Danvers and Sophia Wheeler of Worcester, in South Danvers, ----, 1813. GR3.
Thomas W., in Roxbury, July 31, 1829. GR3
William J., Mar. 15, 1790. GR3
William Perkins, Oct. 22, 1822. GR3
William Wallace, Feb. --, 1832. GR3


WALKING

F. L., June 9, 1830. GR2


WALLACE (also see Wallis)

Abbie T. [-----], w. of William, May 22, 1834. GR3
Ann Leighton, d. of James and Mary, Mar. 11, 1835
Charles Oscar, s. of John and Susan, in Boston, Feb. 9, 1845
Elizabeth, d. of James and Rosanna, Dec. 22, 1847
Hannah [-----], w. of James, June 18, 1798. GR3
Helen Maria, July 29, 1834. CR7
James, in Perthshire, Scot., Feb. 14, 1794. GR3
James Jr., May 10, 1827. GR3
James, s. of James and Mary, Jan. 7, 1840
Jane, d. of Samuel and Emily, Oct. 3, 1844
Jane Louisa, d. of James and Mary, Dec. 31, 1837
John, s. of James and Hannah, Feb. --, 1848
Margaret Thomson, d. of James and Mary, Aug. 12, 1836
Mary A. Estaver [-----], w. of Capt. William, ----, 1827. GR2
Mary Ann, d. of James and Mary, Mar. 22, 1842
Rosanna, d. of James and Rosanna, Sept. 16, 1849
William, Feb. 14, 1825. GR3


WALLCUT (also see Walcott, Wolcott)

Thomas, in Boston, Aug. 16, 1758. GR3


WALLEY

Annie Gray, Dec. 2, 1824. GR3
Clara Lyell Dove [-----], w. of William Phillips, Aug. 5, 1844. GR3
William Phillips, Apr. 11, 1843. GR3


WALLIS (also see Wallace)

Margaret, July 31, 1793. GR3
Sarah J., d. of Nathaniel and Lucy, Oct. 17, 1844


WALTON

Abby A., d. of John and Abby, June 4, 1847
Charles, s. of John and Kezia, Dec. 23, 1781
Edwin Stillman, s. of Nathan S. and Harriet, Aug. 29, 1836. CR4
Elizabeth F. [-----], w. of M. L., ----, 1838. GR3
Eunice, d. of Jacob and Lydia, Mar. 19, 1745-6
Eunice, d. of Lt. Jotham, bp. Apr. 2, 1780. CR1
Harriet Anna, d. of Nathan S. and Harriet, Nov, 18, 1844
Harriet L., ----, 1814. GR3
John, s. of John and Keziah, Oct. 29, 1770
John Henry, s. of John and Mary A., Feb. 17, 1845
Jotham, s. of Jotham and Eunice, Aug. 15 ,1775
Jotham, s. of Jotham (dec., CR1) and Eunice, Sept. 18, 1783
Katherine, d. of John, bp. July 18, 1784. CR1
Leonard, s. of Jotham, bp. June 22, 1777. CR1
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Nathan S. and Harriet, Nov. 9, 1845. CR4
Milton Augustus Lovejoy, s. of Nathan S. and Harriet, bp. Nov. 9, 1845. CR4
Miranda [-----], w. of Reuben, Nov. 15, 1796. GR2
Nathan, s. of Nathan S. and Harriet L., Nov. 5, 1843
Nathan S., ----, 1812. GR3
Nathan S. (Nathan Stillman, CR4), s. of Nathan S. and Harriet, July 15, 1847
Nathaniel, s. of (Lieut. CR1) Jotham and Eunice, Mar. 6, 1779
Reuben, Nov. 28, 1793. GR2


WALWORTH

Caleb C., Mar. 23, 1815. GR3
Mary A. Eastman [-----], w. of Caleb C., Dec. 3, 1821. GR3
Mercy, ----, 1804. GR3


WARD

-------, s. of Proctor D., b. in Bradford, N.H., and Asenath, b. in Warner, N.H., Dec. 7, 1849
Alice, d. of John and Bridgett, Mar. 7, 1845
Almira L. [-----], w. of John D., ----, 1823. GR3
Ann Jane, July 25, 1840. GR3
Anna Hazzard Barker, Oct. 25, 1813. GR3
Anna Saltonstall [-----], w. of Henry Veazey, June 19, 1828. GR3
Barnard, s. of James and Margaret, both b. in Ireland, Dec. 20, 1849
Caroline A., Sept. 5, 1844. GR3
Caroline P., July 7, 1821. GR3
Caroline P. Fessenden [-----], w. of Joseph, Aug. 4, 1824. GR3
Catherine, d. of Patrick, Feb. 27, 1848
Charles F., May 27, 1844. GR3
Charles H., Sept. 16, 1836. GR3
Charles Wilson, s. of Moses and Mary, Oct. 17, 1817
David Bancroft, s. of Moses and Mary, July 20, 1830
Deborah, d. of Jno and Hannah, Oct. 19, 1662
Edward, s. of John and Hannah, Mar. 13, 1671
Edward, Sept. 19, 1800. GR3
Edward A., Mar. 2, 1816. GR3
Eleazer, s. of John and Hannah, Feb. 26, 1672
Eliza Ann, d. of Ira and Eliza Ann, in Charlestown, Jan. 15, 1829
Eliza Ann, d. of Ira and Eliza Ann, Apr. 10, 1834
Elizabeth, d. of Jno and Hannah, June 18, 1660
Ella W., d. of Jonathan W. and Lucy, Mar. 8, 1845
Francis, ----, 1836. GR2
Francis A., s. of Samuel, July 5, 1846
Francis Jackson, Sept. 17, 1830. GR3
George Cabot, Nov. 4, 1824. GR3
Gustena, d. of Ira and Eliza Ann, July 5, 1836
Harriet Newell, d. of Ira and Eliza Ann, in Charlestown, July 6, 1823
Henrietta H. [-----], w. of Edward A., July 6, 1839. GR3
Henry Lyman, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1840
Henry Veazey, in Fredericktown, Md., Sept. 26, 1809. GR3
Hubbard Danforth, s. of Ira and Eliza Ann, in Charlestown, Dec. 21, 1825
Ira Marshall, s. of Ira and Eliza Ann, in Charlestown, June 21, 1827
Isaac N., ----, 1845. GR2
James A., s. of Holbrook A. and Mary C., both b. in Orange, Sept. 5, 1849
Jane, d. of James and Margaret, Sept. 4, 1848
Jno, s. of Jno and Hannah, Feb. 26, 1653
Jno, s of Jno and Hannah, Mar. 8, 1658
John, s. of John and Rosanna, in Boston, May 17, 1846
John D., ----, 1823. GR3
John Gallison, Sept. 12, 1822. GR3
Jonathan, s. of Jno and Hannah, Apr. 22, 1674
Jonathan Whitefield, s. of Moses and Mary, Aug. 5, 1820
Joseph, s. of Jno and Hannah, Nov. 15, 1677
Joseph, Feb. 28, 1820. GR3
Julia, d. of Samuel and w. of Samuel Gridley HOWE, May 27, 1819. GR3
Julia H., d. of William and Lydia D., in Newbern, N.C., July 31, 1818. GR3
Louisa G. [-----], w. of Charles H., June 5, 1841. GR3
Lucinda Puttee, d. of Moses and Mary, June 7, 1826
Lucy Ellen, d. of John and Lucy, Feb. 28, 1847
Lydia Gray, July 30, 1788. GR3
Margaret, d. of Richard, bp. Mar. 15, 1767. CR1
Maria [-----], w. of Winthrop A., ----, 1830. GR3
Martha Ann, Aug. 12, 1811. GR3
Martha Caroline, d. of Moses and Sophia M., Mar. 6, 1846
Mary, ----, 1773. GR3
Mary Ann, Mar. 24, 1828. GR3
Mary Payne [-----], w. of Charles F., Mar. 21, 1849. GR3
Mercy, d. of John and Hannah, Jan. 27, 1668
Moses Newll, s. of Moses and Mary, Sept. 13, 1823
Nahum, in Athol, Oct. 10, 1801. GR3
Peter J., s. of Patrick and Asenath, Dec. 8, 1846
Rebeccah, d. of Jno and Hannah, June 15, 1655
Richard, s. of Jno and Hannah, Jan. 15, 1666
Ruth S. [-----], w. of Nahum, Apr. 16, 1814. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Sarah R., Oct. 23, 1843
Samuel Gray, Oct. 3, 1817. GR3
Samuel P., s. of Proctor D. and Asenath, Dec. 8, 1846
Sarah, d. of John and Mary, Mar. 25, 1685
Sarah, ----, 1811. GR3
Sarah E., ----, 1844. GR3
Sarah Stratton [-----], w. of Francis Jackson, Dec. 21, 1828. GR3
Stephen Goodhue, s. of Moses and Mary, Mar. 26, 1822
Susan [-----], w. of Nahum, Feb. 24, 1811. GR3
Thomas Augustus, s. of Ira and Eliza Ann, Feb. 21, 1831
Thomas Augustus, s. of Ira and Eliza Ann, Oct. 8, 1832
Thomas William, Sept. 3, 1831. GR3
Thomas Wren, Nov. 20, 1786. GR3
Wililam, s. of John and Hannah, Nov. 19, 1664
William, ----, 1806. GR3
William H., ----, 1841. GR2
Winthrop A., ----, 1833. GR3


WARDELL

John, s. of Robert W., June 1, 1847


WARDEN

Almira H. [-----], w. of William R., ----, 1815. GR3
William R., ----, 1812. GR3


WARDWELL

Ella F., May 9, 1849. GR3
Henry F., s. of Samuel and Fidelia J., Dec. 25, 1844


WARE

-------, d. of Francis, Aug. 13, 1846
Alice Sophia Tobey [-----], w. of George W. Jr., ----, 1846. GR3
Amanda Mildred [-----], w. of George Washington, in Wardsboro, Vt., Feb. 28, 1814. GR3
Ann Bent, d. of Henry, in Rome, Italy, Mar. 23, 1830
Ann Storrow, Mar. 10, 1826. GR3
Caroline Rebecca, d. of Rev. Henry and Elizabeth (Elizabeth B., CR1), Dec. 4, 1811
Catherine, d. of Galen and Catherine, bp. Feb. 7, 1813. CR1
Charles Eliot, s of Rev. Henry and Elizabeth, May 7, 1814
Charlotte Louisa, Apr. 12, 1818. GR3
Clarissa, d. of Galen and Catherine, bp. Feb. 7, 1813. CR1
Edward Augustus, s. of Rev. Henry and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1809
Elizabeth Ann, d. of Rev. Henry and Elizabeth, June 9, 1808
Elizabeth Cabot, Apr. 2, 1819. GR3
Ellen Sophia Hastings [-----], w. of Henry, ----, 1835. GR3
Emma Forbes, d. of Henry, Feb. 13, 1837 (1838. GR3)
Fanny V., Nov. 30, 1808. GR2
George Byron, Dec. 19, 1832. GR2
George Byron, Nov. 25, 1834. GR2
George W. Jr., ----, 1837. GR3
George Washington, in West Fairlee, Vt., June 6, 1808. GR3
Harriet, d. of Henry, Sept. 9, 1834
Harriet W., d. of Henry and w. of Rev. Edward B. HALL, Dec. 25, 1801. GR3
Helen C. Center [-----], w. of Francis P., Feb. 5, 1844. GR3
Henry, ----, 1824. GR3
Henry, s. of Rev. John F. W. and Caroline P., in Fall River, Jan. 21, 1846
John S., Nov. 20, 1807. GR2
John Walter, Nov. 23, 1836. GR2
Louisa Lee, ----, 1826. GR3
Maria, d. of Galen and Catherine, bp. Feb. 7, 1813. CR1
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Henry Jr. and Elizabeth Watson, d. of Dr. Benjamin Waterhouse, Feb. 8, 1820. GR3
Mary Harriet, ----, 1828. GR3
William, ----, 1797. GR3
William Robert, s. of Henry, May 27, 1832
William (William Rotch, CR9), s. of Rev. John F.W. and Caroline P., Sept. 6, 1848


WARFIELD

Frances A. S. [-----], w. of Henry, Sept. --, 1822. GR3
Henry, ----, 1822. GR3


WARLAND

Alfred, s. of John and Sarah, bp. Nov. 13, 1814. CR1
Altamont, ch. of William and Mary, bp. Apr. 25, 1810. CR1
Ann Elizabeth, d. of John and Sarah, bp. Aug. 4, 1822. CR1
Anne, d. of William, bp. Mar. 29, 1719. CR1
Anne, d. of Owen and Sarah, Apr. 3, 1750
Charles, s. of John, bp. Dec. 16, 1787. CR1
Charles Alfred, s. of John and Priscilla, bp. July 4, 1830. CR1
Charles Horace, s. of John and Sarah, bp. Nov. 10, 1816. CR1
Ebenezer, s. of John, bp. Feb. 12, 1786. CR1
Edward Merrick, s. of John and Mary Anne, bp. Dec. 14, 1834. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Owen and Sarah, Dec. 15, 1763
Elizabeth Bell, d. of Thomas and Elizabeth, June 15, 1785
Emily Phelps, d. of John and Mary Ann, bp. Nov. 4, 1838. CR1
Frances Bates, d. of John and Mary Ann, bp. Aug. 9, 1841. CR1
Francis Horace, s. of John and Mary Ann, bp. Nov. 20, 1836. CR1
Hannah, d. of John and Hannah, Oct. 23, 1776
Hannah, d. of John and Hannah, June 14, 1778
Henrietta Hill, d. of John and Priscilla, bp. July 4, 1830. CR1
John, s. of William, bp. Dec. 11, 1726. CR1
John, s. of John and Mary, July 16, 1755
John, s. of Owen and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1768
John, s. of John and Hannah, Dec. 28, 1779
John Henry, s. of John and Sarah, bp. June 21, 1807. CR1
Lucy, d. of Owen and Sarah, Mar. 26, 1762
Lucy, d. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1789
Margaret Augusta, d. of William Jr. and Roxana, in Salisbury, Conn., Feb. 7, 1846. CR2
Mary, d. of Owen and Sarah, Nov. 2, 1755
Mary, d. of Owen and Sarah, Apr. 1, 1759
Mary, d. of William and Mary, bp. Apr. 17, 1814. CR1
Mary Bell, d. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Jan. 23, 1797
Mary Frances, d. of William Jr. and Roxana S., in Salisbury, Conn., Apr. 23, 1844. CR2
Mary Madelia, d. of John and Sarah, bp. Feb. 12, 1809. CR1
Owen, s. of William and -----, Jan. 2, 1723
Owen, s. of Owen and Sarah, July 15, 1748
Owen, s. of Owen and Sarah, Jan. 26, 1752
Owen, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Aug. 26, 1783
Polly, d. of John, bp. Feb. 29, 1784. CR1
Priscilla, d. of John and Sarah, bp. Sept. 17, 1826. CR1
Rebeccah, d. of William, bp. Sept. 4, 1715. CR1
Roxana Seaver [-----], w. of Rev. William, in Boston, Oct. 13, 1810. GR3
Samuel, s. of Owen, bp. Sept. 22, 1765. CR1
Sarah, d. of William, bp. Jan. 9, 1708-09. CR1
Sarah, d. of William, bp. Apr. 26, 1713. CR1
Sarah, d. of Owen and Sarah, Sept. 27, 1753
Sarah, d. of John Jr. and Sarah, May 21, 1806
Sarah Ann, d. of John and Sarah, bp. Jan. 3, 1819. CR1
Tabitha, d. of William and Tabitha, Mar. 3, 1710-11
Theodore, s. of John and Sarah, bp. July 26, 1812. CR1
Thomas, s. of William, bp. Aug. 13, 1721. CR1
Thomas, s. of Owen and Sarah, Oct. 4, 1746
Thomas, s. of Owen and Sarah, July 17, 1757
William, s. of Owen and Hannah, May 27, 1680
William, s. of William and Tabitha, Oct. 3, 1706
William, s. of John, bp. Apr. 20, 1760. CR1
William, s. of Owen and Sarah, Sept. 19, 1765
William, s. of John and Hannah, Mar. 8, 1782
William, s. of Thomas and Elizabeth, Apr. 23, 1787
William, Rev., May 2, 1811. GR3
William, s. of William and Mary, bp. Apr. 17, 1814. CR1


WARNER

Caleb Henry, Dec. 6, 1816. GR3
Chloe M. Houghton [-----], w. of J. Edwin, ----, 1846. GR3
Elizabeth [-----], w. of Caleb Henry, Sept. 2, 1820. GR3
Elizabeth Christiana, d. of Tobias L. and Elizabeth C., Aug. 28, 1831
Elizabeth Eldridge, Oct. 15, 1844. GR3
Elizabeth R., ----, 1810. GR3
J. Edwin, ----, 1845. GR3
John, Jan. 24, 1817. GR3
John S., s. of John and Rebecca, Feb. --, 1845
Joseph B., s. of Henry and Elizabeth, in Boston, Aug. 5, 1848
Mary E., d. of John, Mar. 13, 1848
Rebecca [-----], w. of John, Apr. 6, 1817. GR3
Samuel, s. of Jno and Sarah, May 10, 1680


WARREN

Adeline, d. of John and Catherine, Jan. 17, 1849
Alden, s. of Alden and Harriet A., Jan. 6, 1843. GR3
Ann Barnard [-----], w. of John A., ----, 1819. GR3
Charles Edward, s. of William and Louisa, Aug. 9, 1844
Charles F., ----, 1845. GR3
Frances M. Bogman [-----], w. of Moses C., ----, 1818. GR3
George, s. of Josiah and Mary, Mar. 2, 1794
George Washington, Oct. 1, 1813. GR3
Georgiana Thompson [-----], w. of George Washington, Dec. 19, 1821. GR3
Harriet A. [-----], w. of Alden, June 19, 1820. GR3
Harriet Cornelia Merrick, Sept. 15, 1843. GR3
Harriet F., ----, 1847. GR3
Henry Pelham, Nov. --, 1834. Twin. GR3
Henry W., Nov. 1, 1830. GR3
James, s. of James and Eliza, Dec. 3, 1845
John A., ----, 1818. GR3
John C., July 5, 1823. GR2
John D., Nov. --, 1834. Twin. GR3
Joseph Bogman, ----, 1848. GR3
Lucy Rogers Newell [-----], w. of George Washington, Aug. 15, 1813. GR3
Marcellus R., July 31, 1836. GR3
Mary [-----], w. of -----, Aug. 19, 1777. GR3
Mary, d. of Josiah and Mary, Jan. 22, 1796
Mary E. [-----], w. of John C., Dec. 10, 1823. GR2
Mary P., Apr. 16, 1822. GR3
Moses C., ----, 1817. GR3
Samuel Dennis, in Grafton, Sept. 13, 1817. GR3
Sarah White, in Charlton, Feb. 10, 1848. CR11
Washington, July 5, 1819. GR3
William, Nov. 17, 1812. GR3
William, Apr. 11, 1814. GR3


WARRINER

Elizabeth [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1836. GR3


WASHBURN

Charles B., Dec. 30, 1833. GR3
Diana P., Feb. 5, 1824. GR3
Elizabeth W. Grinnell, d. of William R. P. and Susan Ellen Tucker, June 30, 1839. GR3
Ellen Washburn Freund, d. of William R. P. and Susan Ellen Tucker, Aug. 1, 1837. GR3
Emory, in Leicester, Feb. 14, 1800. GR3
Emory Jr., June 26, 1837. GR3
Francis Tucker, s. of William R. P. and Susan Ellen Tucker, Sept. 24, 1843. GR3
George W. C., Dec. 21, 1819. GR3
Marianne C., in Fitchburg, June 8, 1810. GR3
Miles, Oct. 14, 1830. GR3
Susan Ellen, d. of William R. P. and Susan Ellen Tucker, Dec. --, 1835. GR3
Susan Ellen Tucker [-----], w. of William R. P., Dec. 10, 1812. GR3
William R. P., in Middleborough, Mar. 29, 1794. GR3


WASON (also see Wasson, Wesson)

Elbridge, Sept. 26, 1809. GR3
Frances Haseltine [-----], w. of William, Mar. 25, 1819. GR3
Harriet N. [-----], w. of Robert, Nov. 10, 1833. GR3
Robert, Mar. 14, 1812. GR3


WASSON (also see Wason, Wesson)

Mary Turner, d. of William, bp. Mar. --, 1805. CR1


WATERHOUSE

Andrew Oliver, s. of Benjamin and Elizabeth, Nov.1 2, 1789
Benjamin, Dr., in Newport, R.I., Mar. 4, 1754. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Dr. Benjamin and Elizabeth, July 28, 1797
Daniel Oliver, s. of Dr. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Feb. 18, 1795
Elizabeth Watson, d. of Dr. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Mar. 14, 1793
John Fothergill, s. of Dr. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Aug. 1, 1791
Mary, d. of Dr. Benjamin and Elisabeth, Aug. 6, 1799


WATERMAN

Sarah Louise Adams [-----], w. of Joseph L., Apr. 3, 1834. GR3
Thomas, in Lebanon, N.H., Sept. 14, 1791. GR3


WATERS

Edwin Forbes, ----, 1822. GR3
George Franklin, ----, 1824. GR3
George W. of Newton, in Ashby, July 4, 1798. GR3
Lucy, d. of Capt. Daniel and Mary, May 5, 1797
Sarah Forbes [-----], w. of George W., in Greenfield, May 30, 1798. GR3


WATERSTON

Anna C. L. [-----], w. of Robert C., ----, 1812. GR3
Hepsea Lord [-----], w. of Robert, in Kennebunk, Me., Jan. 25, 1788. GR3
Robert, in Edinburgh, Scot., Feb. 12, 1778. GR3
Robert, only s. of Robert C. and Anna Q., May 6, 1845. GR3
Robert C., ----, 1812. GR3


WATKINS

Eliza A. B., ----, 1817. GR3
Lydia A., Oct. 16, 1811. GR3


WATRISS

Frances L., d. of Oliver W. and Sarah W., Aug. 27, 1846
Franklin H., s. of Oliver W. and Sarah W., July 10, 1848


WATSON (also see Wattson)

Abiel, s. of Isaac, bp. Aug. 13, 1727. CR1
Abigail, d. of Jacob and Mary, Aug. 4, 1800
Abraham, s. of Jno and Rebeccah, June 26, 1661 (June 25. dup.)
Abraham, s. of Abraham, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1
Abraham, s. of Isaac and Anna, Aug. 20, 1712
Abraham, s. of Abraham and Mary, Mar. 21, 1728-9
Abraham, s. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, Mar. 5, 1752
Abraham, s. of Nathaniel P. and Lydia, July 23, 1802
Abraham Andrews, s. of William and Catharine, May 11, 1800 (May 11, 1799. dup.), *Dr. Abraham A., ----, 1799. GR3).
Ann, d. of Jno and Rebecca, Aug. 21, 1666
Anna, d. of Isaac and Elizabeth, Dec. 22, 1741
Anna, d. of Daniel and Anna, Apr. 2, 1759
Arthur Lee, Lieut. U.S. Marine Corps., July 25, 1840. GR3
Benjamin, s. of Isaac and Abiel, Nov. 14, 1730
Caroline [-----], w. of Lieut. Arthur Lee, Oct. 5, 1841. GR3
Caroline, July 28, 1844. GR3
Caroline A. [-----], w. of David, Apr. 17, 1819. GR3
Caroline A., July 14, 1847. GR3
Catherine, d. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, Dec. 31, 1771
Charles, Feb. 22, 1811. GR3
Charlotte Moriah, d. of Nathaniel and Nancy B., and w. of Edmund F. CUTTER, June 17, 1826. GR3
Daniel, s. of Abraham and Mary, Feb. 14, 1731-2
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Anna, May 22, 1761
David, in Perth, Scot., ----, 1745. GR3
David, Dec. 10, 1811. GR3
David S., Nov. 8, 1842. GR3
Edward, s. of Nathaniel P. and Lydia, Oct. 9, 1799
Eliza [-----], w. of Henry, in Bawtry, Yorkshire, Eng., Apr. 29, 1837. GR3
Elizabeth, d. of Isaac, bp. Mar. 4, 1753. CR1
Elizabeth, d. of Nathan and Margarett, May 20, 1777
Elizabeth, d. of William and Katharine, Jan. 28, 1794
Elizabeth Heath [-----], w. of David, in Boston, Oct. 29, 1749. GR3
Elizabeth P., June 21, 1811. GR3
Elizabeth P. Ritter [-----], w. of Dr. Abraham A., ----, 1807. GR3
Fanny, d. of Daniel and Anna, May 4, 1767
Isaac, s. of Abraham and Mary, Mar. 3, 1689-90
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Anna, Feb. 28, 1713-14
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Elizabeth, May 12, 1767
Isaack, s. of John and Rebeccah, Sept. 24, 1669
J. S., ----, 1834. GR2
Jacob, s. of Jno and Rebeccah, Dec. 20, 1671
Jacob, s. of Abraham, bp. May 7, 1704. CR1
Jacob, s. of Jacob and Lydia, Feb. 24, 1727-8
Jacob, s. of Jacob and Mehitabel, Sept. 3, 1764
John, s. of Jno and Rebeccah, Oct. 14, 1653
John, s. of Abraham, bp. Feb. 21, 1696-7. CR1
John, s. of Jacob and Lydia, Sept. 26, 1729
John, s. of Isaac, bp. Aug. 8, 1762. CR1
John Waldo, s. of Jacob and Mary, Dec. 13, 1802 (John Waldo, s. of Jacob and Abigail, bp. Jan. 16, 1803. CR1)
John Waldo, s. of Jacob and Abigail, bp. Feb. 4, 1810. CR1
Jonathan, s. of Abraham, bp. Oct. 18, 1702. CR1
Joseph, s. of Daniel and Anna, Oct. 23, 1772
Joseph, U.S.N., in Boston, Feb. 11, 1792. GR3
Julia E., Oct. 18, 1842. GR3
Katherine Bradish, d. of Jacob and Abigail, bp. Nov. 29, 1807. CR1
Lucy (afterwards Lucy Munro), d. of Jacob and Lydia, May 15, 1741
Lucy, d. of Abraham and Lucy, Mar. 26, 1754
Lucy, d. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, Feb. 13, 1762
Lydia, d. of Jacob, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1
Lydia, d. of Jacob and Lydia, Mar. 7, 1737-8
Lydia, d. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, July 20, 1768
Lydia, d. of Nathan and Margarett, May 3, 1780
Margaret, d. of Isaac and Elizabeth, July 9, 1746
Margaret J. [-----], w. of J. S., ----, 1835. GR2
Mary, d. of Abraham, bp. Apr. 14, 1700. CR1
Mary, d. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, Feb. 11, 1763
Mary, d. of William and Susanna, Dec. 12, 1788
Mary, d. of Nathaniel P. and Lydia, Jan. 27, 1810
Mary Ellen [-----], w. of John F., Aug. --, 1847. GR2
Mehitabel, d. of Jacob and Mehitabel, Sept. 10, 1766
Nancy, d. of William and Susanna, Oct. 23, 1782
Nancy, d. of Jacob and Abigail, bp. June 23, 1805. CR1
Nathan, s. of Jacob, bp. Oct. 31, 1731. CR1
Nathan, s. of Jacob and Lydia, May 30, 1735
Nathan, s. of Nathan and Margarett, May 14, 1775
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel P. and Lydia, Dec. 17, 1797
Nathaniel Prentiss, s. of Abraham (Jr., CR!) and Lucy, Oct. 21, 1764
Peggy, d. of Nathan and Margarett, June 10, 1773
Polly, d. of William, bp. May 29, 1787. CR1
Priscilla, d. of Wililam and Susanna, Apr. 9, 1784
Rebecca, d. of Daniel and Anna, June 3, 1765
Rebeccah, d. of John and Rebecca, bp. -----, 16--. CR1
Rebekah, d. of Jacob, bp. May 17, 1747. CR1
Ruth, d. of Abraham and Lucy, Sept. 19, 1765
Samuel, s. of Isaac, bp. July 21, 1751. CR1
Samuel, s. of Abraham and Lucy, Nov. 11, 1757
Samuel, s. of Abraham and Lucy, Sept. 9, 1759
Samuel, s. of Daniel and Anna, Nov. 18, 1769
Samuel, s. of William and Katharine, Feb. 2, 1796
Sarah, d. of Abraham, bp. June 2, 1745. CR1
Sarah, d. of Abraham Jr., bp. Sept. 23, 1759. CR1
Sarah, d. of Daniel and Anna, Mar. 15, 1763
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Nathaniel and Nancy B., Dec. 21, 1832
Sereno, in East Windsor, Conn., Dec. 1, 1826. GR3
Susan [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1842. GR3
Susanna, d. of William and Susanna, Dec. 6, 1780
Thomas J., ----, 1848. GR3
William, s. of Abraham, bp. May 8, 1698. CR1
William, s. of Jacob, bp. Sept. 30, 1744. CR1
William, s. of Isaac, bp. June 1, 1755. CR1
William, s. of William and Suanna, June 13, 1785
William Franklin, ----, 1840. GR3
William Tyng, s. of Abraham (Jr., CR1) and Lucy, Nov. 16, 1773


WATTS

Caroline Goddard [-----], w. of Francis O., Feb. 27, 1806. GR3
Caroline Goddard, d. of Francis O. and Caroline Goddard, July 11, 1834. GR3
Caroline Goddard, d. of Francis O. and w. of Rev. Thomas S. PYCOTT, Feb. 27, 1838. GR3
Edward, s. of Francis O. and Caroline Goddard, Aug. 2, 1835. GR3
Francis, s. of Francis O. and Caroline Goddard, Apr. 1, 1829. GR3
Francis O., s. of Francis, Aug. 9, 1803. GR3
Lawrence B., s. of Lawrence B., Dec. 5, 1847
Lucy Goddard, d. of Francis O. and Caroline Goddard, Feb. 4, 1827. GR3
Mary J. [-----], w. of -----, ----, 1833. GR2


WATTSON (also see Watson)

Mary, d. of Abraham and Mary, Sept. 2, 1734
Samuell, s. of Abraham and Mary, Dec. 22, 1736


WAUGH

Charles, ----, 1849. GR2


WEATHERBEE (also see Wetherbee)

Elijah T., ----, 1842. GR3


WEBB

Nathan, in Windham, Conn., Apr. 7, 1767. GR3
Sarah, d. of Nathan and w. of Hawkes LINCOLN, in Boston, Mar. 15, 1798. GR3
Sarah M., Mar. 14, 1833. GR3


WEBBER

-------, d. of John H. and Lydia, Dec. 19, 1848
A. Carter, Dr., ----, 1827. GR3
Abigail, d. of Goody, bp. Apr. 3, 1698. CR1
Alonzo J., Sept. 9, 1800. GR2
Amelia Lees [-----], w. of Oliver H., ----, 1839. GR2
Arria, d. of Samuel and Rebecca, June 17, 1792
Caroline, d. of Samuel and Rebecca, Feb. 18, 1801
Caroline A., Nov. 9, 1847. GR2
Ella P., d. of John H. and Lydia P., July 23, 1847
George, s. of Samuel and Rebecca, Nov. 5, 1790
John Alexander, s. of Prof. -----, bp. Mar. 31, 1799. CR1
L. Culpurnia Balcom [-----], w. of Dr. A. Carter, ----, 1828. GR3
Lydia A., ----, 1809. GR3
Margaret C., ----, 1840. GR3
Mary M. [-----], w. of Alonzo J., June 2, 1805. GR2
Matilda, d. of Samuel and Rebecca, Jan. 18, 1796
Oliver H., ----, 1832. GR2
Phillip, ----, 1799. GR3
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Rebecca, Sept. 15, 1797
Sophia, d. of Samuel and Rebecca, Oct. 21, 1793
William L., May 25, 1829. GR2


WEBER

Frederick E., ----, 1829. GR3
Margaret Anna, ----, 1824. GR3


WEBSTER

------- [-----], w. of John, ----, 1822. GR2
Anna Jeannette, ----, 1846. GR3
Benaiah, in Antrim, N.H., June 8, 1807. GR3
Catherine, in Kittery, Me., Aug. 8, 1810. GR3
Charles E.,----, 1822. GR3
David Moor, Dec. 18, 1825. GR3
Elizabeth H. [-----], w. of Theodore B., ----, 1832. GR2
Ellen Amanda Sawyer, Aug. 2, 1829. GR3
George A., in Charlestown, July 4, 1844. GR3
Harriet F., Mar. 22, 1794. GR3
Harriet N., Apr. 27, 1816. GR3
Helen Jane, d. of George W. and Helen, in Wayland, Oct. --, 1845
Humphrey P., June 8, 1821. GR3
James P., s. of John and Agnes, Nov. 12, 1846
Lydia A., ----, 1821. GR3
Martha A., Jan. 8, 1842. GR3
Sarah Gile Lowell [-----], w. of Humphrey P., Aug. 22, 1819. GR3
Sarah J., d. of John and Agnes, July 30, 1848
Sophia G., ----, 1827. GR3
Theodore B., ----, 1825. GR2


WEED

Edward Condy, in Portland, Me., July 10, 1818. GR3


WEEKS

Joshua B., ----, 1815. GR3
Laura C. [-----], w. of Joshua B., ----, 1824. GR3


WEEMAN

Ebenezer, July 20, 1792. GR3
Lydia Ann [-----], w. of Ebenezer, ----, 1791. GR3


WEIAND

Joseph, Apr. 16, 1843. GR2


WEINSGHENK

Gustave, ----, 1840. GR2


WEITZEL

Paul, Oct. 7, 1848. GR2


WELBASKY (also see Wellbasky)

Susan Ruggles, ----, 1820. GR3


Return to [
Cambridge, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter