Dana, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Historic Genealogical Society
Boston, MA 1925
Transcribed by Pat Cox

Surnames Albee to Estey







ALBEE

Marenda E., _____, 1848. G.R.9.


ALDRICH

Ann Eliza, d. of Thomas and Abigail, Sept. 11, 1845.
Mary Jane, d. of Thomas and Abigail, May 14, 1843.
Thomas Warren, s. of Thomas and Abigail, Jane 27, 1847.


AMSDEN

Albert, Nov. 11, 1812. G.R.9.
Alexander W., ____, 1831. G.R.9.
Edwin, ____, 1833. G.R.2.
Ellen M. Tolman [____], w. of Alexander W., ____, 1835. G.R.9.
Fanny Louisa, d. of Albert and Lucelia, Jan. 12, 1849.
Julia M. [____] w. of Edwin, ____, 1835. G.R.2.
Lauriston, ____, 1815, G.R.9.
Lucella W., w. of Albert, May 29, 1820. G.R.9.
Lucretia A. [____], w. of Daniel R., ___, 1831. G.R.9.
Nancy [_____], w. of Lauriston, ----, 1812, G.R.9.


BANCROFT

Elizabeth [____], w. of George C., May 25, 1814. G.R.1.


BERCHAM (see Burcham)

Grace, d. of Joseph and Melissa, Apr. 17, 1845.


BERRY

Clara A. Haskall, [____], w. of Charles L., ----, 1846. G.R.9.


BIXBY

Albert, ----, 1835. G.R.9.
Fannie V., ____, 1846. G.R.9.


BLACKMER

____, s. of Solomon and Cynthia, Apr. 27, 1844.
George Nelson, s. of Solomon and Cynthia, Aug. 16, 1845.
Lewis W., s. of Solomon and Cynthia, Apr. 27, 1847.
Sarah Jane, d. of Hosea and Sarah, Sept. 19. 1846.


BOSWORTH

Adelaide, d. of Albert and Susannah, Feb. 5, 1844.
Edward, s. of Albert and Susannah, May 14, 1846.


BOWLBY

Hope E., ____, 1845. G.R.9.


BRAMAN

James Franklin, s. of George G. And Caroline, Dec. 19, 1845.


BROOKS

Clarissa, d. of Erastus and Eliza A., Sept. 16, 1843.


BROWN

James, s. of James S. And Elvira, Mar. 31, 1845.
Priscilla F. [____], w. of Seth F., ____, 1840. G.R.2.
Sarah Caroline, d. of James S. And Elvira, Dec. 7, 1846.
Seth F., ____, 1835. G.R.2.


BURCHAM (see Bercham)

____, s. of Joseph and Ann of Greenwich Village, Feb. 9, 1847. Stillborn


BUTTERFIELD

Abby Louisa, d. of Benjamin and Mary, May 9, 1845.


CHAMBERLIN

Adelaide E. [____}, w. of J. Freeman and formerly w. of W.E. Goodman, ____,1842. G.R.9.
Augusta M. [____], w. of Levi N., ____, 1849. G.R.1.
Ellen Maria Amsden [____], w. of George Warren, ____, 1835. G.R.9.
George Warren, ____, 1834. G.R.9.
J. Freeman, ____, 1826. G.R.9.
James F., s. of James S. And Julia A., Feb 4, 1844.
Levi N., s. of Ira and Permelia, July 6, 1843.
Ophelia Maria Augusta, d. of James S. And Julia A., June 14, 1846.
Susannah, d. of William and Roxanna, June 16, 1845.


CHARLES

____, s. of Goliah and Lucia, Apr. 17, 1845.
Maria ( Mary dup.), Jane, d. of Goliah and Lucia, Aug. 6 1846.
Martha Jane, d. of Goliah and Lucia. Date not known.


CHIPMAN

Edgar Marcello, s. of Cyrus, June 9, 1845.


CLARK

Henry, ____, 1844. G.R.1.


CLEVELAND

____, d. of Charles R. And Eunice, Feb. 25, 1847.
Eunice C., d. of Charles R. And Eunice S., Apr. 14, 1845.


COMME

Arbella W., [____], w. of Ezra, Apr. 11, 1822. G.R.1.
Edgar Franklin, s. of Cha[rle]s and Samantha, Mar. 15, 1849.
Edward W., s. of Wilson and Maria, June 27, 1844.
Ezra, Oct. 21, 1823. G.R.1.
Franklin, ____, 1827. G.R.1.
Frederick Town, s. of Thomas W. And Lydia,Oct. 1, 1846.
Lucinda, ____, 1831. G.R.1.
Maria, d. of Thomas W. And Lydia, Nov. 24, 1825. G.R.1.
Maria Sibley [____], w. of Wilson, ____, 1822. G.R.1.


COMERFORD

Moses C., s. of Peter and Mary, May 28, 1847.


CROSBY

Flora A. Shippee, June 20, 1849. G.R.9.


CUMMINGS

Benjamin, ____, 1848. G.R.1.
Mary S. [____], w. of Benjamin, ____, 1847. G.R.1.


CURRIER

Benj{amin} F., s. of Benj{amin} and ____, Feb. 3, 1847.


DOANE

Albert W. s. of Isaac and Mary, Dec. 4, 1844.
Charles N., ____, 1830. G.R.9.
George Wood, ____, 1827. G.R.1.
Lewis, s. of Austin and Hannah V., Mar. 8, 1844.
Mary Elizabeth Shattuck [____], w. of George Wood, ____, 1828. G.R.1.


DOUBLEDAY

____, s. of Cyrus and Celinda, Mar. 13, 1846.
Cyrus Whipple, s. of Cyrus and Celinda, Mar. 16, 1847.
Elbridge Gerry, s. of Gerry and Susannah, Sept. 21, 1846.
Eliza, ____, 1840. G.R.9.
Jason, Dec. 7, 1802. G.R.1.
Joseph E., ____, 1838. G.R.9.
Julia M. [____], w. of Joseph E., ____, 1843. G.R.9.
Lucius, ____, 1828. G.R.9.
Lucy Ann, d. of Jason and Melinda, Sept. 3, 1844.
Melinda Emmons [____], e. of Jason, June 21, 1810. G.R.1.
Orrington Francis, s. of Orrington N. and Hannah, Nov. 25, 1846.
Ruth Ellen, ____, 1835. G.R.9.
Sarah Jane, d. of George and Susannah, Mar. 3, 1849.


ELLIS

____, d. of Asa and Larinda, Nov. 4, 1845.
Asa F., ____, 1817. G.R.2.
Clara Kate, d. of Asa F. And Cerinda, Sept. 19, 1847.


EMMONS

Lucy, Jan. 11, 1805. G.R.1.


ESTEY

Eleazar N, Dea., ____, 1827. G.r.9.
Phedora R. Sibley [____}, w. of Dea. Eleazar N., ____, 1836. G.R.9.


Return to [
Dana, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter