Dana, MA Vital Records to 1850 [Births]
Published by:
The New England Historic Genealogical Society
Boston, MA 1925
Transcribed by Pat Cox

Surnames Miller to Woodward







MILLER

Louisa Rozella, d. of Clark and Mary, Aug 14, 1846.
Mary Eudora, d. of Clark and Mary, Aug. 9, 1847.


MORGAN

J. Clara [____], w. of Joseph W., ____, 1830. G.R.9.
Clementine Titus [____], w. of Joseph W., ____, 1818. G.R.9.
Joseph W., ____, 1822. G.R.9.


NEWTON

Levi, Oct. 21, 1830. G.R.9.


OAKES

Oliver Stacy, ____, 1837. G.R.9.


OSGOOD

Harriet N., d. of Isaac and Mary, Nov. 21, 1843.


PECKHAM

____, s. of Archabald and Mehitable, Nov. 7, 1846. Stillborn
Emory, s. of Archable and Penmit S., Dec. 9, 1843.
Frank M., ____, 1839. G.R.9.
Lewis Emerson, s. of Lewis and Eliza, Sept. 3, 1846.


PIKE

Sarah Lombard Doane, ____, 1779. G.R.1.


POWERS

Ellen A. Albee [____], w. of Orrin J., ____, 1839. G.R.9.
Orrin J., ____, 1836. G.R.9.


PRIEST

George Emerson, s. of Henry and Miranda, June 7, 1845.


RANDALL

Charles, ____, 1808. G.R.2.
Luthera, ____, 1820. G.R.2.


RICHARDS

Calvin W., Dec. 19, 1812. G.R.9.
Caroline F., ____, 1824. G.R.1.
David L., June 24, 1824. G.R.9.
Eunice M. Horton [____], w. of David L., Jan. 12, 1827. G.R.9.
Harriet Eliza, d. of Calvin and Harriet, Dec. 30, 1847.
Harriet M. [____], w. of Calvin W., Aug. 1, 1823. G.R.9.
RICHARDSON
Caroline Chapman [____], w. of Samuel Hale, Dec. 10, 1811. G.R.1.
Samuel Hale, Dec. 16, 1811. G.R.1.


ROBBINS

Arthur Wellington, s. of Elmer C. And Eucla, May 5, 1846.
Clara Jane, d. of E.C. and Eucla, Jan. 7, 1849.
Emma, ____, 1849. G.R.1.
Sophronia Richardson [____], w. of Washington, ____, 1826. G.R.1.
Washington, ____, 1821. G.R.1.


SAWYER

Elijah H., ____, 1819. G.R.1.
Sophia E. Blackmer [____], w. of Elijah H., ____, 1819. G.R.1.


SHATTUCK

Charles J., Dec. 6, 1821, G.R.9.
Ester M. [____], w. of Charles J. Oct. 2, 1823. G.R.9.


SHIPPEE

Jane R. Donelson [____], w. of Jesse, May 26, 1822. G.R.9.
Jesse, Mar. 6, 1812. G.R.9.


SHORT

____, s. of Cornelius and Lucina, Mar. 12, 1846.


SHUMWAY

Rufus Torrey, s. of Zemira F and Rhoda, Oct. 2, 1846.


SMITH

Warren s. of W[illia]m and Elmina, May 24, 1843.
William, ____, 1808. G.R.1.


SPRAGUE

Elbridge G., ____, 1830. G.R.9.
Ellen, ____, 1836. G.R.9.
Loring, ____, 1792. G.R.9.


STEVENS

E.A., ____, 1836. G.R.9.


STIMPSON

Alfred, s. of Thomas and Mary, Dec. 2, 1845.
George, s. of Thomas and Harriet, ____, 1823. G.R.1.
N. Marcena, s. of Thomas and Harriet, ____, 1836. G.R.1.
Nelson, s. of Thomas and Harriet, ____, 1826. G.R.1.
Warren, Apr. 26, 1825. G.R.9.


STONE

Abagail, d. of Elnathan and Maria, Oct. 8, 1844.
Ann Maria, d. of Elnathan and Maria, Dec. 29, 1846.
Boadicea Sibley [____], w. of Elbridge G., Apr. 15, 1818. G.R.1.
Cordelia A., d. of Elbridge G. And Boadecia, Sept. 27, 1844.
Elbridge G., Mar. 16, 1816. G.R.1.
Elizabeth J. [____] w. of Hosea E., ____, 1846. G.R.1.
Fannie [____], w. of Hosea E., ____, 1827. G.R.1.
Franklin Algernon, s. of Algenon S. And Palena, Apr. 28, 1849.
Frederick T., ____, 1830. G.R.1.
George W., ____, 1826. G.R.9.
Henry C., s. of Algernon S. And Plena, Dec. 6, 1844.
Henry K., ____, 1826. G.R.1.
Hosea, ____, 1803. G.R.1.
Hosea E., ____, 1827. G.R.1.
Jane Melvina, d. of Elbridge and Boadecia, Nov. 10, 1846.
John Gleason, s. of Joanthan E. And Mary, July 12, 1845.
Nancy A., ____, 1834. G.R.1.
Permelia [____], w. of Hosea, ____, 1802. G.R.!.
Sarah J., d. of Forbes and Sarah J., Aug. 31, 1844. (w. of Horace D. Lindsey. G.R.9).
Seth J., Oct. 1, 1837. G.R.1.
Sophronia [____], w. of Paul M., ____, 1806. G.R.1.
Timothy, ____, 1811. G.R.2.
Varilla Woods [____], w. of Timothy, ____, 1816. G.R.2.
Walter Elias, s. of Jona E. And Mary, Aug. 1, 1847.


STREETER

Geo[rge] H. Rev., ____, 1830. G.R.9.
Mary E. [____], w. of Rev. Geo[rge] A., ____, 1833. G.R.9.


STURTEVANT

Thaddeus H., ____, 1840. G.R.9.


TAMPLIN

Mary, June 28, 1828. G.R.1.


TAYLOR

Edward, s. of Dr. Oliver B. And Sophia H., Jan. 25, 1847.


THAYER

E. Jane Converse [____], w. of Joel W., July 10, 1829. G.R.1.
Joel W., May 7, 1820. G.R.1.
Julien H., ____, 1848. G.R.1.
Maryette [____], w. of Julien H., ____, 1847. G.R.1.
Melvin G., ____, 1831. G.R.1.
Orestes, s. of Hosea and Sally, Feb. 23, 1845.


THOMPSON

Clara A., ____, 1846. G.R.9.


TOLMAN

____, s. of John, Jr. And Jane, Mar. 10, 1844. Stillborn.
Celia Anora, d. of John C. And Jane, June 7, 1847.
Charles Albert, s. of W[illia]m H. And Sophia, Feb. 1, 1849.
Elizabeth , d. of Dexter and Elenor, Jan. 29, 1849.
George Allen, s. of William and Sophia, Oct. 2, 1846.
Martha D., d. of William H. and Sophia S., Oct. 22, 1844.
Morcas Morton, s. of Hosea and Mary, Mar. 19, 1844.
Sarah J., d. of John C. and Sarah, Apr. 25, 1845.
Sheridan Dwight, s. of Dexter and Eunice, Jan. 17, 1847.
Sophia S. [____], w. of William H., ____, 1819. G.R.1.
William H., ____, 1814. G.R.1.


TOWN (see Towne)

Amanda Orissa, d. of Ichabod and Amanda, Aug. 31, 1846. (w. of Edwin J. Horr. G.R.9).
Charles A., s. of Ichabod and Amanda, Oct. 3, 1843.
Ella Ursula, d. of Lyman and Ursula, Oct. 22, 1847.
Ichabod Fayette, s. of Ichabod and Amanda, Apr. 20, 1849.
Nathan O., s. of Orson and Mary W., Apr. 8, 1845.


TOWNE (see Town)

Ursula Skinner [____], w. of T. Lyman, Oct. 18, 1822. G.R.1.


TWICHELL

Francis Marshall, s. of David M. And Samantha, Mar. 19, 1845.


TYLER

Almira Bishop [____], w. of Henry C., ____, 1837. G.R.9.
Henry C., ____, 1833. G.R.9.


UPTON

Henry S., ____, 1846. G.R.9.
Mary E. {____], w. of Henry S., ____, 1845. G.R.9.


VAUGHN

Nathan Dwight, s. of Nathan and Arzuba, Dec. 17, 1845.


VINING

____, s. of Dr. D.T. and Emily, Nov. 10, 1849.


WAIT (see Waite)

John Hobart, s. of Luke and Elizabeth, May 21, 1846.


WAITE (see Wait)

Charles Joseph, s. of Luke and Elizabeth, Jan. 30, 1849.


WARDEN

Charles Elliot, s. of Gilbert and Mary, Feb. 13, 1849.


WEAVER

Luthera B., d. of Benj[amin] T. And Sarah H., ____, 1837. G.R.9.


WEEKS

Erastus, ____, 1838. G>R>9.


WEST

George S., s. of Lorenzo and Mary, Nov. 11, 1843.


WHIPPLE

Elizabeth [____], w. of Ephraim, Mar. 25, 1793. G.R.1.
Ephraim, Esq., Jan. 15, 1781. G.R.1.


WHITNEY

Ella Frances, d. of John F. And Sophia, Sept. 19, 1847.
John Franklin, s. of Washington W. And Prudence, Oct. 29, 1847.
Oliver, s. of Flint and Sophia, Mar. 15, 1844.


WILLIAMS

Celia Adelaide, d. of Jason and Malinda, Dec. 18, 1845.
Dwight Seth, s. of Seth D. and Delucia, Aug. 4, 1846.
Edgar E., ____, 1847. G.R.9.
Mary, d. of Seth and Azulah, June 13, 1787. G.R.6.
Mary J., ____, 1818. G.R.1.
Paul, ____, 1798. G.R.1.
Sarah V. Goodman [____], w. of Edgar E., ____, 1848. G.R.9.


WITT

Albert, s. of Justus and Harriet, Apr. 3, 1845.
Ira, ____, 1836. G.R.9.
Jairus, 8, -23, -, 1805. G.R.9.
Lydia C., ____, 1834. G.R.1.
Mary, 12, -25, -, 1805. G.R.9.
Mary Jane, d. of Jairus and Mary, Sept. 14, 1844.
Sally, 4, -30, ____, 1768. G.R.9.
Sophronia E. [-], w. of Ira., ____, 1844. G.R.9.
Stephen 8, -15, ____, 1754. G.R.9.
Sumner, s. of Jairus and Mary, ____, 1845.
Warren, ____, 1830. G.R.1.


WOOD (see Woods)

Alice R. Marsh, [-], w. of Liberty, ____, 1822. G.R.1.
C.A. Nora [____], w. of Horace T., ____1849. G.R.1.
Horace T., ____, 1848. G.R.!.
Liberty, ____, 1813. G.R.1.


WOODS (see Wood)

Anna, d. of O.F. and Ann, July 15, 1843.
Justus, June 13, 1783. G.R.2.
Lucretia Amsden [____], w. of Justus, Nov. 7, 1787. G.R.2.


WOODWARD

Frances Maria, d. of Elias and Frances, Aug. 30, 1846.


Return to [
Dana, MA vital records ]

Blind Counter