Vital Records of Deerfield, Mass
To the year 1850
Compiled by Thomas W. Baldwin, A.B., S.D., Member NEHGS
Published by the NEHGS, Boston, MA 1920

Retyped for the web by: Joyce Peck


Births, Surnames starting with B



BAILEY,

Mary Duncan, d. of Rev. Winthrop and Martta, May 23, 1831.


BAKER,

Amelia M., ____, w. of Jeremiah B., Jan. 25, 1824. G.R.7.
Jeremiah B., Mar. 2, 1820. G.R.7.
Pamela, d. of Joel and ____, bp. Apr. 21, 1766. C.R.I.
Prudence, _____, w. of Henry H., Oct. 7, 1836. G.R.7.


BALDWIN,

Elizabeth Amelia, d. of Augustus and Betsey, March 15, 1817.
James (James G. G.R.9.), s. of Joseph A. and Mary P., July 27, 1848.
James Goodrich, s. of Augustus and ______, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.
Joseph A., May 27, 1814. G.R.9. (Joseph Alonzo, s. of Augustus and ___, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.)
Mary Porter, ____, w. of Joseph A., July 7, 1822. G.R.9.


BALL,

_______, s. of John and Lydia, Mar. 3, 1783. Stillborn.
Abigail, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Mar. 19, 1816.
Adeline, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Nov. 18, 1803.
Albert, s. of Isaac and Huldah, May 13, 1807.
Albert, s. of Henry and Hannah, Oct. 20, 1826.
Amasa, s. of Henry W. and Thankful, Feb. 24, 1849.
Anne, d. of John P. and Mary T., Aug. 13, 1772.
Arthur W., Nov. 5, 1849. G.R.2.
Asa Conant, s. of Henry and Hannah, May 13, 1822.
Betsey, d. of John and Lydia, Mar. 15, 1784.
Bishop, s. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, May 20, 1829. (May 10, 1829 G.R.2.)
Caroline, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Sept. 7, 1805.
Catharine, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Nov. 26, 1811.
Charles, s. of Henry and Hannah, Aug. 12, 1813.
Clarissa, d. of John and Lydia, Jan. 10, 1798.
Clarissa, d. of Henry and Hannah, May 25, 1820. (May 25, 1821. w. of Austin Rice. G.R.12.)
Dan D., Apr. 10, 1835. G.R.12.
Dan Dexter, s. of Henry and Hannah, Sept. 22, 1808.
Elisabeth, d. of John P. (John Partridge, C.R.I.) and Mary T., Aug. 5, 1759.
Elisabeth 2d, d. of John P. and Mary T., July 25, 1760.
Elisabeth, d. of Isaac and Huldah, June 27, 1820.
Emory, s. of Henry and Hannah, Jan. 6, 1818.
Frances, d. of Dan D. and Clarina, Feb. 20, 1849.
Frances W. (_____), w. of Arthur W., July 19, 1841. G.R.2.
Francis Marion, s. of Henry and Hannah, Aug. 23, 1824.
Frederick Augustus, s. of John and Lydia, Mar. 13, 1792.
Frederick Augustus, s. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, Oct. 19, 1823.
Hannah, d. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, Oct. 19, 1827.
Hannah, d. of Henry and Hannah, Sept. 3, 1830. (w. of Thomas Gerry Clapp. G.R.2.)
Hannah Keet, (____), w. of Henry, Sept. 10, 1786. G.R.12.
Henry, s. of John and Lydia, May 1, 1786.
Henry Ward, s. of Henry and Hannah, Mar. 9, 1811.
Isaac, s. of Isaac and Huldah, June 6, 1810.
James, s. of Dan Dexter and Clarissa, Mar. __, 1846.
John, s. of Isaac and Huldah, May 17, 1800.
Jonathan George, s. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, May 15, 1830.
Josiah, s. of Isaac and Huldah, May 17, 1800.
Juliett, d. of Henry W. and Thankful, Mar. 20, 1845.
Loring Corthell, s. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, Sept. 18, 1832.
Lydia, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Apr. 29, 1823.
Maria, d. of John and Lydia, Mar. 7, 1781.
Mary, d. of John P. and Mary T., Aug. 8, 1764.
Mary, d. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, Feb. 5, 1826.
Melenda, d. of Faith and rep. d. of Elijah Newton, Oct. 19, 1795.
Nabby, d. of John and Lydia, Nov. 12, 1788.
Nancy, d. of Isaac and Huldah , Mar. 31, 1809.
Oliver, s. of John P. and Mary T., Jan. 15, 1767.
Rhodolphus, s. of Henry and Hannah, Apr. 6, 1804.
Sally, d. of John and Lydia, Jan. 4, 1795.
Samuel, s. of John P. and Mary T., July 11, 1768.
Samuel Ward, s. of Frederick Augustus and Mary, Nov. 24, 1821.
Sarah, d. of Isaac and Huldah, Dec. 17, 1817.
Sarah, d. of Henry and Hannah, Jan. 21, 1834.
Sophronia, d. of Henry and Hannah, Sept. 10, 1806.
Sophronia 2d, d. of Henry and Hannah, Dec. 4, 1815.
Squire Bishop, s. of Isaac and Huldah, May 21, 1802.
William, s. of John P. and Mary T., Sept. 25, 1762.


BARDWELL (see Bordwell),

______, ch. of Thomas and Sarah, Oct. 4, 1729. Twin.
______, s. of Thomas and Sarah, Nov. 5, 1731.
______, s. of Samuell and Anna, bp. Mar. ___, 1741-2. C.R.I.
______, s. of Thomas and Catherine, Feb. 4, 1798. Stillborn.
______, d. of Thomas and Catherine, July 11, 1804. Stillborn.
______, s. of Thomas and Catherine, Apr. 25, 1807.
______, d. of Thomas and Catherine, Feb. 20, 1810.
Aaron, s. of Samuel and Martha, Apr. 15, 1719.
Abigail. d. of Thomas and Sarah, July 19, 1739.
Andrew, s. of John and Mercy, Sept. 23, 1770.
Anna Hussey, (____), w. of George W., ___, 1839. G.R.9.
Caroline, d. of Thomas and Catherine, May 19, 1794.
Catherine, d. of Thomas and Catherine, Apr. 4, 1800.
Catherine Elizabeth, d. of Henry and Rhoda, Aug. 9, 1812.
Charles, s. of Robert and Pemela, July 15, 1816.
Clarissa, d. of Robert and Pemela, July 26, 1807.
Ebenezer, s. of Enoch and Experience, Aug. 23, 1746.
Eldad, s. of Samuell and Martha, Nov. 6, 1725.
Eldad, s. of Eldad and Ruth, Jan. 28, 1761.
Eldad 2d, s. of Eldad and Ruth, Apr. 22, 1763.
Eldad, s. of Eldad Jr. and Rachel, May 25, 1788.
Enoch, s. of Samuel and Martha, Feb. 25, 1721-2.
Enoch, s. of Enoch and Experience, Dec. 1, 1748.
Erastus, s. of Eldad and Rachel, bp. Oct. 3, 1790. C.R.I.
Erotus Arms, s. of Eldad and Rachel, bp. Aug. 5, 1798. C.R.I.
Eunice, d. of Thomas and Sarah, July 28, 1741.
Experience, d. of Enoch and Experience, May 11, 1750.
Frances Pamela, d. of Robert and Pemela, Sept. 26, 1804.
Francis Adams, s. of Horatio R. and Sylvia, Aug. 4, 1847. Twin.
Frederick Horatio, s. of Horatio R. and Sylvia, Aug. 4, 1847. Twin.
George Townsend, s. of Thomas and Catherine, June 11, 1805.
George W., ____, 1836. G.R.9.
Gideon, s. of Samuel and Martha, July 20, 1724.
Gideon, s. of Gideon and Hannah, Dec. 15, 1754.
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Martha, June 20, 1717. Twin.
Hannah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, Mar. 24, 1736-7.
Hannah, d. of Ebenezer and ______, bp. June 1, 1771. C.R.I.
Henry, s. of John and Mercy, Sept. 2, 1767.
Jane F. Stowell, (_____), w. of George W., _____, 1841. G.R.9.
Joel, s. of Samuel and Martha, Oct. 24, 1732.
John, s. of Thomas and Sary, Oct. 2, 1729. Twin.
John, s. of Thomas and Sarah, Apr. 7, 1735.
Katharine, d. of Samuel and Anna, bp. Oct. 30, 1748. C.R.I.
Lavina, d. of Eldad Jr. and Rachel, Apr. 6, 1785.
Lemira, d. of Eldad Jr. and Rachel, Aug. 7, 1787.
Lester, s. of Andrew and Nabby, July 29, 1812.
Livina, d. of Eldad and Ruth, Apr. 9, 1762.
Livina 2d, of Eldad and Ruth, Sept. 22, 1764.
Lois, d. of Gideon and Hannah, bp. Dec. 10, 1758. C.R.I.
Luce, d. of Thomas and Sarah, Jan. 28, 1725-6.
Lydia, d. of Gideon and Hannah, Apr. 27, 1753.
Martha, d. of Samuell and Martha, Jan. 21, 1727-8.
Mary, d. of Samuell and Martha, Sept. 12, 1734.
Medad, s. of Samuell and Martha, Mar. 18, 1729-30.
Medad, s. of Samuell 2d and Anna, Aug. 4, 1739.
Mercy, d. of Samuell and Martha, May 29, 1737.
Mercy, d. of John and Mercy, Mar. 25, 1769.
Miranda, d. of Thomas and Catherine, Mar. 24, 1797.
Otis, s. of Thomas and Catharine, Oct. 17, 1792.
Pamela, d. of Thomas and Catharine, Nov. 11, 1795.
Reuben, s. of Thomas and Sarah, Nov. 2, 1723.
Reuben, s. of John and Mercy, Apr. 18, 1766.
Rhoda, d. of John and Mercy, Oct. 8, 1777.
Rhodah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. Nov. 12, 1732. C.R.I.
Robert, s. of John and Mercy, Apr. 9, 1772.
Robert Dickinson, s. of Robert and Pemela, Feb. 6, 1811.
Ruth, d. of Eldad and Ruth, Apr. 4, 1766.
Samuel, s. of Gideon and Hannah, bp. Jan. 23, 1757. C.R.I.
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Martha, Apr. 3, 1718.
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1727-8.
Sarah B., d. of Thomas and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1727-8.
Silas Kimberly, s. of Andrew and Nabby, Mar. 31, 1806. C.R.I.
Silence, d. of Samuell and Martha, June 20, 1717. Twin.
Thankful, d. of Eldad, bp. Aug. 25, 1793. C.R.I.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Sary, bp. Dec. 16, 1744. C.R.I.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Catharine, July 12, 1791.
William, s. of Andrew and Nabby (Abagail, C.R.I.), Jan. 2, 1809.
Zarah, s. of Samuel and Anna, bp. Nov. 17, 1751. C.R.I.


BARNARD,

Aaron Stearns, s. of Erastus and Sally Baker, Mar. 3, 1801.
Abigail, d. of Joseph and Sarah, Oct. 3, 1691.
Abigail, d. of William, bp. Oct. 2, 1814. C.R.I.
Anna Foster, d. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Apr. 25, 1733.
Caty, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Apr. 28, 1784.
Charles, s. of Samuel and Abigail, Jan. 10, 1781.
Charles Cotesworth Pinkney, s. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, July 6, 1804.
Clorinda Caroline, d. of Lemuel and Clorinda, May 14, 1812.
Ebenezer, s. of Joseph and Sarah in 1696. (Mar. 13, T.C.)
Ebenezer, s. of Joseph and Thankfull, Apr. 30, 1745.
Ebenezer, s. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1766.
Ebenezer Foster, s. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, Mar. 25, 1798.
Edward, s. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, Feb. 21, 1788.
Electa, d. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Dec. 19, 1769. Twin.
Elihu, s. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Aug. 8, 1772.
Elihu, s. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, July 21, 1781.
Elisabeth, d. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Nov. 26, 1767.
Eliza, d. of Joseph and Tirza, Feb. 15, 1801. G.R.2.
Eliza Ophelia, d. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, in Northampton, May 13, 1811.
Elizabeth Minerva, d. of Lemuel and Clorinda, Mar. 10, 1815.
Erastus, s. of Major Salah and Elizabeth, Dec. 19, 1769. Twin.
Erastus Stearns, s. of Erastus and Sally Baker, May 29, 1805.
Eunice, d. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Dec. 2, 1774.
Experience, d. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Mar. 22, 1779.
Fanny, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Apr. 28, 1778.
Fanny, d. of Stephen and Fanny, in Shipton, Jan. 25, 1801.
Francis, s. of Samuel and Abigail, Mar. 7, 1786.
Frederick Catlin, s. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, Feb. 24, 1803.
George, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Mar. 6, 1772.
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Hannah, May 23, 1773.
Hannah, d. of William and Hannah, Apr. 11, 1815.
Henry, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Apr. 7, 1777.
Isaac Jones, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, May 6, 1787.
James, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Mar. 6, 1775.
(Jno., T.C.), s. of Jos. and Sarah, Nov. 19, 1676.
John, s. of Stephen and Fanny, Sept. 22, 1797.
Joseph, s. of Jos. and Sarah, Oct. 13, 1679.
Joseph, s. of Jos. and Sarah, June 20, 1681.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Thankfull, Apr. 25, 1741.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Nov. 27, 1769.
Joseph Henry, s. of Stephen and Fanny, Apr. 21, 1804.
Joseph Savage, s. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, July 14, 1796.
Lemuel, s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Oct. 26, 1735.
Lemuel, s. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, July 31, 1785.
Lucy, d. of Samuel and Eleanor, Feb. 12, 1780.
Lydia, d. of William, bp. Oct. 2, 1814. C.R.I.
Maria Augusta, d. of Erastus and Sally Baker, Nov. 26, 1799.
Mary Ann, d. of Stephen and Fanny, in Shipton, Oct. 13, 1799.
Nabby, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 23, 1771.
Nabby, d. of Ebenezer 2d and Abigail, July 8, 1796.
Rachel, d. of Joseph and Thankfull, Dec. 29, 1755. N.S.
Rachel, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Nov. 30, 1772.
Ralph, s. of William, bp. Oct. 2, 1814. C.R.I.
Rebecca, d. of Joseph and Rebecca, May 13, 1784.
Rebekah, d. of Jos. and Sarah, Dec. 25, 1686.
Salah, s. of Maj. Salah and Elizabeth, Sept. 28, 1783.
Sally, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Sept. 10, 1774.
Sally, d. of Erastus and Sally Baker, Sept. 2, 1803.
Sally (Sally Jenks, C.R.I.), d. of William and Hannah, Oct. 30, 1812.
Samuel, s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, bp. Oct. 26, 1735. C.R.I.
Samuel, s. of Joseph and Thankfull, Nov. 24, 1746.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Abigail, July 10, 1776.
Samuell, s. of Jos. and Sarah, Dec. 1, 1684.
Samuell, s. of Lieut. Samuel and Sarah, July 23, 1720.
Sarah, d. of Jos. and Sarah, Dec. 30, 1677.
Sarah, d. of Joseph and Thankfull, Mar. 25, 1742.
Sarah, d. of Stephen and Fanny, Sept. 27, 1808.
Stephen, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Feb. 17, 1768.
Susan, d. of Stephen and Fanny, Sept. 6, 1806.
Thankful, d. of Samuel and Abigail, Aug. 20, 1782.
Theodore, s. of Joseph and Thankfull, Nov. 4, 1748.
Theodore, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Jan. 11, 1779.
Theodore 2d, s. of William and Hannah, Dec. 3, 1818.
Thomas, s. of Jos. and Sarah, Mar. 13, 1682-3.
Thomas, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, May 7, 1782.
William, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, Sept. 23, 1765.
William, s. of William and Hannah, May 4, 1806. G.R.2.


BARROT,

John, s. of John and _____, bp. Apr. 27, 1740. C.rR.I.


BARTLETT,

Alonzo W., Jan. 31, 1829. G.R.2.
Caroline Wait (____), w. of Alonzo W., Jan. 31, 1836. G.R.2.
BARTLETT,
Delia Ella, d. of Franklin and Esther, Oct. 28, 1849.
Elizabeth, d. of Franklin and Esther, Jan. 10, 1845.
Esther C. Anderson (_____), w. of Franklin, Oct. 6, 1812. G.R.9.
Franklin, Mar. 27, 1809. G.R.9.
Julia E., Mar. 10, 1843. G.R.9.


BASCOM,

_____, s. of Ezekiel and Sarah, Sept. 4, 1728. Stillborn.
Elias, s. of Ezekiel and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 3, 1738. C.R.I.
Elisabeth, d. of Joseph and Hannah, Nov. 7, 1741.
Ezekiel, s. of Ezekiel and Rebecca, bp. July 4, 1742. C.R.I.
Hannah, d. of Joseph and Hannah, July 26, 1739.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Hannah, Jan. 18, 1737.
Moses, s. of Ezekiel and Rebecka, June 8, 1736.
Naomi, d. of Joseph and Hannah, bp. Dec. 16, 1744. C.R.I.
Rebecca, d. of Ezekiel and Rebecca, bp. Dec. 24, 1740. C.R.I.


BATES,

Alonzo C., s. of Alonzo and Eliza, Dec. 2, 1847.
Alonzo W. ___, 1821. G.R.9.
Edwin, s. of Daniel, bp. Sept. __, 1828. C.R.2.
Eli Tryon, s. of Daniel D. and Ann H., July 11, 1826.
Eliza M., ____, 1819. G.R.9.
Emma S., ___, 1839. G.R.9.
George Dallas, s. of Alonzo and Eliza, Apr. 2, 1846.
James Polk, s. of Alonzo D. and Louisa, Jan. 7, 1845.
Susan, d. of William D. and Susan, Jan. 21, 1848.


BAYARD,

_____, s. of Dr. William J. and Emily, Aug. 30, 1833. G.R.8.


BEAMENT,

Benjamin, s. of Ira and Submit, Apr. 3, 1830.
Elisha, s. of Ira and Submit, Mar. 20, 1829.


BEEMAN,

Justus, rep., s. of John Beeman and Mercy Wise, Mar. 27, 1792.


BEEHAMAN,

Gideon, s. of Peter and Bridget, Dec. 13, 1719.
Reuben, s. of Peter and Bridget, Feb. 26, 1717-8.


BELDEN, (see Beldin)

Abigail, d. of Daniell and Esther, Dec. 12, 1736.
Abygal, d. of William and Margret, Jan. 4, 1710-1.
Abylene, d. of Ebenezer and _____, bp. Mar. 2, 1755. C.R.I.
Azor, s. of William and Margaret, Dec. 10, 1723.
Daniel, s. of Daniell and Esther, July 10, 1729.
Daniell, s. of William and Margret, Sept. 14, 1702.
Daniell 2d, s. of Daniell and Esther, Dec. 18, 1730.
Daniell, s. of Samuell and Elisabeth, Jan. 17, 1737.
Elisabeth, d. of Samuell and Elisabeth, Nov. 1, 1731.
Elizabeth, d. of William and Margret, Nov. 10, 1704.
Esther, d. of Daniell and Esther, Nov. 1, 1727.
Eunice, d. of Daniel and Esther, Dec. 5, 1734.
James Pomeroy, s. of Rev. Pomeroy and Louisa, bp. May 20,1838. C.R.4.
John, s. of Daniel and Elizabeth, June 24, 1689.
John, s. of Samuell and Elisabeth, Aug. 15, 1734.
Margret, d. of William and Margret, Feb. 10, 1700-1.
Margret, d. of Daniell and Esther, Feb. 16, 1738-9.
Mary, d. of William and Margret, June 25, 1709.
Miriam, d. of William and Margret, Nov. 11, 1714.
Miriam, d. of Daniell and Esther, May 14, 1743.
Moses, s. of Daniell and Esther, May 14, 1743.
Samuel, s. of Samuell and Elisabeth, Apr. 1, 1729.
Sarah, d. of William and Margaret, Aug. 20, 1721.
Sarah, d. of Daniel and Esther, Jan. 27, 1731-2.
Thankfull, d. of Daniel and Elizabeth, Dec. 2, 1695.
Thankfull 2d, d. of William and Margret, Oct. 5, 1718.
William, s. of Daniell and Esther, Jan. 22, 1740-1.


BELDIN (See Belden),

Abigail, d. of Daniel and Elizabeth, Aug. 18, 1690.
Esther, d. of William and Margaret, Oct. 11, 1716.
John, s. of Daniel and Elizabeth, Feb. 28, 1693.
Ruth, d. of William and Margaret, Jan. 18, 1712-3.


BERRY,

Charlotte, d. of John and Margaret, Jan. 12, 1803.
Elisabeth, d. of John and Margaret, Jan. 8, 1793.
Eunice, d. of John and Margaret, Feb. 7, 1795.
John, s. of John and Margaret, Feb. 28, 1781.
Major, s. of John and Margaret, Jan. 5, 1783.
Margaret, d. of Major and Mary, Feb. 27, 1805.
Melinda, d. of Major and Mary, Sept. 22, 1803.
Richard, s. of John and Margaret, June 12, 1797.
William, s. of John and Margaret, June 6, 1790.


BIGELOW,

Abraham, s. of Horatio and Phoebe, Aug. 10, 1833.
Charles Hawks, s. of Horatio and Phoebe, Oct. 4, 1824.
Elnora, d. of Horatio and Phoebe, Mar. 31, 1829.
Laura Ann, d. of Horatio and Phoebe, Dec. 5, 1847.
Mary, d. of Horatio and Phoebe, Sept. 27, 1827.


BILLINGS,

______, s. of Theodore D. and Tirzah H., Aug. 8, 1829. Stillborn. G.R.8.
Achsah, d. of Timothy and Ame, Jan. 16, 1796.
Ama, d. of Timothy and Ame, Sept. 21, 1820. (Amy Amelia, bp. Oct. 22, 1820. C.R.2.)
Ame, d. of Timothy and Ame, Sept. 13, 1800.
Ann Elizabeth, d. of Francis, bp. June 2, 1833. C.R.2.
Austin I., Oct. 29, 1826. G.R.9.
Charles William, s. of Timothy and Ame, Feb. 21, 1815.
Cladius Hatch, s. of Theodore D., bp. Sept. __, 1831. C.R.2.
Edwin Tryon, s. of Ira and Eunice, Nov. 20, 1824.
Eleanor, d. of Jesse and Eleanor, May 15, 1790.
Eliza Ophelia, d. of Ira and Eunice, Feb. 28, 1821.
Elizabeth S., _____, w. of George D., Jan. 8, 1839. G.R.2.
Fanny, d. of Jesse and Lucy, Mar. 17, 1801.
Francis, s. of Timothy and Ame, Oct. 27, 1797.
George, s. of Samuel P. of Hatfield and gr. s. of L. Harding, bp. Aug. 17, 1844. c.r.2.
George D., Apr. 27, 1824. G.R.2.
George Frederick, s. of Ira and Eunice, Jan. 4, 1823.
Hannah, d. of Timothy and Ame, Aug. 4, 1823.
Harriet (Harriet Cordelia, C.R.2.), d. of Ira and Eunice, Aug. 1, 1828.
Harriet D. (___), w. of Austin I., Sept. 11, 1826. G.R.9.
Harriot, d. of Jesse and Lucy, Dec. 29, 1798.
Henrietta Clapp, d. of Samuel D., bp. Sept. 18, 1842. C.R.2.
Ira, d. of Jesse and Lucy, Dec. 20, 1792.
Ira Austin, s. of Ira and Eunice, Oct. 29, 1826.
Isreal W., June 7, 1817. G.R.2.
Jesse Edwards, s. of Ira and Eunice, Jan. 9, 1831.
Julia Maria, d. of Samuel D., bp. Apr. 30, 1840. C.R.2.
Lathrop, s. of Timothy and Ame, Apr. 28, 1802
Laura G., d. of Samuel D. and Laura Jane, Apr. 27, 1845.
Martha (Laura Theresa, C.R.2.), d. of Timothy and Ame, Feb. 13, 1825.
Mary Ann, d. of Timothy and Ame, Jan. 20, 1809.
Roxana Wright, d. of Ira and Eunice, July 24, 1819. (w. of Charles W. Billings. G.R.9.)
Ruth D., Feb. 12, 1820. G.R.2.
Samuel Dwelly, s. of Timothy and Ame, Sept. 22, 1806.
Susan Elizabeth, d. of Timothy and Ame, Jan. 9, 1812.
Susannah, d. of Jesse and Lucy, Nov. 5, 1794.
Timothy, Aug. 16, 1770. G.R.8.
Timothy Dwight, s. of Timothy and Ame, May 27, 1817.
Timothy Dwight, s. of Samuel D., bp. July 8, 1838. C.R.2.
William Hopkins,, s. of Francis, bp. May __, 1829. C.R.I.
William Hopkins, s. of Franklin, bp. May 15, 1836. C.R.2.
William Wright, s. of Charles W. and Roxana, Dec. 25, 1845.


BIRGE,

Abi, s. of John and Esther, Aug. 22, 1774.
Bohan, s. of John and Esther, Sept. 15, 1772.
John, s. of John and Esther, Nov. 14, 1776.
John 2d, s. of John and Esther, May 27, 1780.


BIRT (See Burt),

_______, d. of Jonathan and Bridget, Mar. 6, 1731-2.
Ebenezer, s. of Jonathan and Bridget, July 11, 1737.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Bridget, Aug. 15, 1730.
Rachel, d. of Jonathan and Bridget, Feb. 2, 1734-5.
Sarah, d. of Jonathan and Bridget, bp. May 13, 1739. C.R.I.
Simeon, s. of Jonathan and Bridget, Apr. 1, 1733.


BISBEE,

George A., ____, 1840. G.R.9.


BLACKER,

Baxter Findlay, s. of John Jr. and Clarissa, July 11, 1816.
Carlos Woodbridge, s. of John Jr. and Sally, Sept. 3, 1807.
Edwin Dwight, s. of John Jr. and Clarissa, July 25, 1814.
Fanny, d. of John and Sarah, Oct. 28, 1793.
John, s. of John and Sarah, June 29, 1782.
Lyman, s. of John and Sarah, Aug. 14, 1798.
Malancy Sweet, d. of John Jr. and Clarissa, Mar. 11, 1813.
Phoebe Ann, d. of John Jr. and Clarissa, Jan. 6, 1819.
Polly, d. of John and Sarah, Nov. 3, 1790.
Sally Maria, d. of John Jr. and Clarissa, Dec. 11, 1810.
Theodore Lyman, s. of John Jr. and Clarissa, May 1, 1825.
Wyman Hawks, s. of John Jr. and Sally, Nov. 28, 1805.


BLACKMORE,

Sary, d. of John and ______, bp. Jan. 13, 1754. C.R.I.



BLODGET (see Blodgett, Blogett),

Almira, d. of Simeon and Lydia, Apr. 10, 1825.
Cephas, s. of Simeon and Lydia, Oct. 29, 1820.
Leonard Graves, s. of Simeon and Lydia, May 16, 1813.
Simeon, s. of Simeon and Lydia, Jan. 2, 1812.


BLODGETT (see Blodget, Blogett),

Ashley, s. of Timothy and Elizabeth, Mar. 24, 1792.
Edmund, s. of Timothy and Melicent, Aug. 30, 1790.
Edmund, s. of Joseph and Thankful, July 31, 1810.
Edwin Dwight, s. of Simeon and Elizabeth, Dec. 15, 1847.
Elizabeth Everett (_____), w. of Simeon, Nov. 3, 1818. G.R.9.
Elvira, d. of Samuel and Susanna, Aug. 13, 1798.
Foster, s. of Joseph and Thankful, Dec. 28, 1798.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Thankful, July 25, 1802.
Parma, d. of Timothy and Elizabeth, May 1, 1790.
Prescott, s. of Joseph and Thankful, July 12, 1804.
Sally, d. of Joseph and Thankful, Aug. 4, 1800.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Susanna, June 15, 1796.
Selah, s. of Joseph and Thankful, May 30, 1806.
Simeon E. (Sumner E., G.R.9.), s. of Simeon and Elizabeth, Dec. 27, 1844. (Sumner Everett, s. of Simeon, bp. Apr. 8, 1849. C.R.2.)
Sukey, d. of Samuel and Susanna, Dec. 18, 1800.
Susanna, d. of Joseph and Thankful, June 8, 1812.
Susanna, d. of Joseph and Thankful, June 9, 1814.
Tryphosa, d. of Joseph and Thankful, Apr. 7, 1808.


BLOGETT, (see Blodget, Blodgett)

Mary Ellen, d. of Simeon, bp. Apr. 8, 1849. C.R.2.


BOND,

______, ch. of _____, in Conway, bp. Oct. 25, 1767. C.R.I.


BORDWELL (see Bardwell),

Martha, d. of Samuel and Martha, Aug. 3, 1714.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Martha, Aug. 25, 1715.


BOWERS,

_______, s. of Henry and Huldah, Nov. 27, 1847.


BOYDEN,

______, s. of Frederick and Rachel, Sept. 24, 1796.
______, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, Apr. 12, 1815.
______, ch. of Israel and Lorinda, Apr. 5, 1828.
______, s. of Ambrose and Adeline, Oct. 11, 1849.
Ambrose, s. of Ambrose and Mahala, June 10, 1820.
Augustus, s. of Israel and Lorinda, Aug. 5, 1826.
Azariah Cooley, Feb. 19, 1832. G.R.9.
Charles, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, in Conway, Oct. 5, 1801.
Charlotte G. (____), w. of Azariah Cooley, Mar. 29, 1849. G.R.9.
Daniel Whitney, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, Oct. 14, 1813.
Dwight, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, Sept. 15, 1811.
Elihu Wright, s. of Frederick and Rachel, Jan. 14, 1804.
Elizabeth A. (____), w. of Samuel E., Dec. 26, 1844. G.R.9.
Emily, d. of Daniel and Charlotte, Dec. 20, 1807.
Esther, d. of Israel and Lorinda, in Whately, June 4, 1823.
Fanny, d. of Ambrose and Mahala, Mar. 4, 1818.
Frederick, s. of Frederick and Rachel, July 5, 1795.
Frederick, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, Nov. 20, 1809.
George Washington, s. of Frederick and Rachel, Nov. 21, 1806.
Irene Osgood (____), w. of Elihu W., 2d day, 5th mo., 1808. G.R.7.
Laura, d. of Ambrose and Mahala, Oct. 23, 1816.
Lorinda, Aug. 19, 1834. G.R.9.
Marcia Sprague, d. of Frederick and Rachel, Jan. 23, 1801.
Maria, d. of Daniel and Charlotte, in Conway, July 4, 1803.
Mary Nims, d. of Daniel and Charlotte, Feb. 14, 1806.
Minerva, d. of Daniel and Charlotte, July 26, 1804.
Nehemiah, s. of Jo. and ____, bp. June __, 1765. C.R.I.
Orra Sprague, d. of Frederick and Rachel, Oct. 12, 1797.
Royal Gilmore, s. of Israel and Lorinda, in Whately, May 29, 1825.
Samuel, s. of Daniel and Charlotte, Mar. 6, 1817.
Sarah Osgood, d. of Elihu W. and Irene, 29th day, 4th mo., 1842. G.R.7.
Theodosia, d. of Frederick and Rachel, bp. Nov. 16, 1808. C.R.I.


BOYNTON,

Relief Clark [____], w. of Stephen E., Nov. 24, 1801. G.R.7.
Stephen E., Mar. 14, 1803. G.R.7.


BRADLEY,

Philo, s. of Joseph and Lydia, July 11, 1791.
Polly, d. of Joseph and Lydia, Oct. 19, 1789.


BRAINARD,

Asahel, s. of Otis and Harriet, July 21, 1844.


BRAMAN,

Amasa, ____, 1817. G.R.9.


BRECK,

Edwin Clapp, s. of Joseph and Betsey, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.
Joseph Bowen, s. of Joseph and Betsey, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.
Maria Louisa, d. of Joseph and Betsey, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.
Samuel Perry, s. of Joseph and Betsey, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.
William Gilman, s. of Joseph and Betsey, bp. Oct. 12, 1823. C.R.2.


BREWSTER,

Ellen, d. of William F. and Betsey, Aug. 26, 1848.
Orson, Dea., ____, 1766. G.R.7.
William Fay, ___, 1816. G.R.7.
Zeruiah [______], w. of Dea. Orson, ___, 1773. G.R.7.


BRIDGES,

_____, s. of Benjamin F. and Harriet, _____, 1840. G.R.11.
Artis Cleora, d. of Jonas and Harriot, Feb. 7, 1807.
Benjamin F. ____, 1797. G.R.11.
Benjamin Franklin, s. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., Apr. 30, 1836.
Elizabeth J., d. of Benjamin F. and Eunice, ____, 1831. G.R.11
Farcellus Dean, ch. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., Dec. 21, 1846. Twin.
Frank A., s. of Jonas and Harriot, Mar. 1, 1815.
Frederic Addison, s. of Jonas and Harriot, bp. Oct. 24, 1815. C.R.I.
Harriet Amanda, d. of Jonas and Harriot, Nov. 6, 1824.
Harriet Amelia, d. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., July 22, 1838.
Harriet A. Hubbard [_____], w. of Benjamin F., ___, 1812. G.R.11.
Hubbard Clapp, s. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A. (Harriet Ann dup.) Mar. 25, 1849.
Jonathan Fletcher, s. of Benjamin F. and Eunice, Apr. 10, 1826.
Josephine Annette (Antonette dup.), d. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., July 24, 1844.
Marcellus Dowe, s. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., Dec. 21, 1846. Twin.
Marcia Ann, d. of Benjamin F. and Eunice, Nov. 28, 1824.
Mariann, d. of Jonas and Harriot, July 19, 1809.
Martha Jane, d. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., Apr. 12, 1842.
Martin Kinsley, s. of Benjamin F. and Harriet A., Jan. 14, 1834.
Mary Mixter, d. of Benjamin F. and Eunice, Nov. 18, 1827.
Samuel Willard, s. of Benjamin F. and Eunice, Jan. __, 1830.


BRIGGS,

Arthur Eugene, s. of William and Fanny, Feb. 21, 1849.
George, s. of Amariah and Martha, Feb. 1, 1848.
George Arthur, s. of Amariah and Martha W., Nov. 10, 1849.
John C., Jan. 28, 1826. G.R.9.


BRIGHAM,

Abel, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, in Sudbury, Jan. 11, 1814.
Ann J. [____}, w. of Lorenzo D., ____, 1838. G.R.11.
Cephas, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, Dec. 26, 1821.
Charles, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, in Sudbury, Apr. 23, 1815.
Dana, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, in Sudbury, Nov. 23, 1816.
Elbridge, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, in Sudbury, Aug. 27, 1818.
Elizabeth, d. of Joel and Elizabeth, Apr. 15, 1826. (w. of John C. Briggs. G.R.9.)
Elizabeth Brown [____], w. of Joel, ___, 1790. G.R.11.
Emily, d. of Joel and Elizabeth, in Sudbury, Nov. 17, 1812.
Harriet R. Clark (____), w. of Dana, Jan. 7, 1843. G.R.2.
Horace, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, Mar. __, 1830.
Joel, ____, 1789. G.R.11.
Joel S. of Joel and Elizabeth (Elizabeth Brown, G.R.11.), in Sudbury, Apr. 24, 1820.
Leander, s. of Joel and Elizabeth, Mar. 23, 1823.
Lorenzo (Lorenzo D., G.r.11.), s. of Joel and Elizabeth, Sept. 6, 1824.


BROOKS,

Aaron, s. of Nathaniel and Mary, Oct. 17, 1717.
Abigail, d. of Joseph and Liddah, Oct. 15, 1708.
Abigail, d. of Nathaniell and Abigail, Apr. 5, 1735.
Benjamin, s. of Joseph and Lidia, Feb. 26, 1717-8.
Daniel, s. of Joseph and Lidia, Mar. 25, 1722.
Dina, d. of Nathaniell and Mary, May 13, 1725.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Mar. 24, 1701-2.
Eliakim, s. of Nathaniell and Abigail, Nov. 11, 1736.
Elisebath, d. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Oct. 9, 1706.
Esther, d. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Sept. 15, 1716.
Eunice, d. of Nathaniel and Mary, Nov. 11, 1714.
Hanah, d. of Joseph and Lidiah, July 15, 1710.
Jno., s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Oct. 20, 1696.
Jonathan, s. of Ebenezer and Elizabeth, Nov. 17, 1709.
Joseph, s. of Joseph and Lidyah, Feb. 3, 1714.
Liddyah, d. of Joseph, Nov. 25, 1706-7.
Mary, d. of Nathaniell and Mary, Aug. 16, 1696.
Mary, d. of Joseph and Liddiah, Feb. 14, 1704.
Mehitable, d. of Samuell and Mehitable, July 14, 1749.
Moses, s. of Nathaniel and Mary, Sept. 14, 1722.
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniell and Mary, Oct. 26, 1710.
Nathaniell, s. of Nathaniell and Abigail, Oct. 8, 1743.
Ruth, d. of Joseph and Lidiah, June 20, 1720.
Samuell, s. of Nathaniell and Mary, Aug. 20, 1712.
Sarah, d. of Joseph and Lidiah, Mar. 4, 1715-6.
Silence, d. of Joseph and Lidiah, Sept. 7, 1707.
William, s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Oct. 12, 1695.
William, s. of Nathaniell and Mary, Dec. 12, 1698.


BROWN,

______, d. of Elijah W. and Cynthia, Apr. 26, 1845.
______, s. of Orrin and Mary, Mar. 7, 1848.
Amanda, d. of Darius and Nancy, Oct. 15, 1823.
Augustus, s. of Lewis and Abigail, Sept. 22, 1846.
Charles Anson, s. of Darias and Nancy, in Montague, Nov. 13, 1827.
Charles Cook, s. of Joseph and Hannah, bp. Oct. 13, 1824. C.R.2.
Cyrus, s. of Lewis and Abby, Feb. 13, 1848.
Dorothy Denio (___), w. of Edmond R., __, 1817. G.R.2.
Edmond R., ___, 1820. G.R.2.
Edward Bardwell, s. of Josiah and Maria A. Stebbins, Dec. 29. 1839. G.R.2.
Elihu, s. of Cyrus and Sarah, Dec. 16, 1819.
Elijah Williams, s. of Cyrus and Sarah, Apr. 6, 1809.
Elizabeth, d. of James and Rembrance, Aug. 3, 1693.
Esther Maria, d. of Darias and Nancy, Feb. 5, 1833.
Frank Stebbins, s. of Josiah and Maria A. Stebbins, Sept. 20, 1836. G.R.2.
Hannah, d. of James and Rembrance, June 1, 1688.
Harlan Cook, s. of Charles C. and Sylvia, Feb. 16, 1845.
Harriet, d. of Cyrus and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1815.
Harriet Jeanette, d. of Darias and Nancy, in Greenfield, Sept. 5, 1835.
Harriet Rice, d. of Charles C. and Sylvia R., Apr. 22, 1849.
Harrison, s. of Orren and Mary, Apr. 2, 1849.
Henry, s. of Alfred and Ann, Dec. 6, 1849.
James, s. of James and Rembrance, Apr. 9, 1685.
John, s. of James and Rembrance, Feb. 10, 1694-5.
Josiah, June 28, 1823. G.R.2.
Julia Ann, d. of Joseph and Hannah, bp. Oct. 13, 1824. C.R.2.
Lewis, s. of Cyrus and Sarah, May 5, 1813.
Lucinda, d. of Cyrus and Sarah, Nov. 3, 1817.
Lyman, s. of Cyrus and Sarah, Nov. 27, 1821.
Marcy, d. of James and Rembrance, Jan. 4, 1689.
Margaret, d. of Darias and Nancy, in Montague, Oct. 27, 1830.
Maria A. Stebbins (___), w. of Josiah, Mar. 21, 1809. G.R.2.
Martha, d. of Cyrus and Sarah, Oct. 6, 1824.
Mindwell, d. of James and Rembrance, Nov. 20, 1686.
Miriam Wright, d. of Joseph and Hannah, bp. Oct. 13, 1824. C.R.2.
Nancy, d. of Darius and Nancy, Aug. 6, 1821.
Rufus Franklin, ___, 1842. G.R.2.
Sarah, d. of James and Rembrance, Dec. 14, 1683.
Sarah, d. of Darias and Nancy, in Montague, Oct. 30, 1825.
Sophia, d. of Cyrus and Sarah, in Greenfield, Jan. 19, 1811.
William, s. of William and _____ of Charlemont, bp. May 27, 1766. C.R.I.
Wyman, s. of Cyrus and Sarah, Dec. 30, 1827.


BRYANT,

Allen, s. of Allen and Eleanor, Aug. 12, 1822. Twin.
Almond, s. of Allen and Eleanor, Aug. 12, 1822. Twin.
Charlotte M. (____), w. of Allen, ___, 1831. G.R.9.
Chauncey W., May 23, 1844. G.R.9.
Edward Wright, s. of Moses, bp. June __, 1834. C.R.2.
Eleanor W. (____) w. of ____, mother of Allen, ___, 1790. G.R.9.
Elvira L. (____), w. of Allen, ___, 1824. G.R.9.
Henry, s. of Moses, bp. May 15, 1836. C.R.2.
Lucinda W., Mar. 20, 1810. G.R.9.
Lucy Ann, d. of Allen and Eleanor, in Conway, Aug. 2, 1817.
Mariett Amelia, d. of Allen and Eleanor, Sept. 5, 1814.
Mary J. Boyden (____), w. of Chauncey W., Feb. 8, 1846. G.R.9.
Nancy Melvina, d. of Allen and Eleanor, in Conway, Mar. 21, 1820.
Sarah Billings, d. of Allen and Eleanor, Aug. 7, 1824.


BUCKINGHAM,

Edgar, Rev., ___, 1812. G.R.2.
Sally Ann Merritt Hart (_____), w. of Rev. Edgar, ____, 1814. G.R.2.


BULLARD,

Ansel, s. of Ansel and Elizabeth, July 19, 1848.


BURK,

Ruth, d. of John and Sary, bp. May 31, 1752. C.R.I.


BURNHAM (see Burnum),

______, s. of Uttley and Sally Ann, Apr. 29, 1849.
Antoinette, d. of Robbins and Mary Abagail, July 6, 1828.
Harriet, d. of William and Elvira, Nov. 14, 1845.
James H. Polk, s. of Roderick and Roxana, Nov. 15, 1844.
Julia Ann, d. of Ruel and Patience, June 26, 1825.
Ruel Chauncy, s. of Ruel and Patience, Oct. 11, 1827.
Seraphina, d. of Ruel and Patience, June 22, 1823.
Martha, d. of Josiah and Margaret, bp. June 5, 1737. C.R.I.
Sybil, d. of Josiah and Margaret, bp. Sept. 26, 1736. C.R.I.


BURT (see Birt),

Abigail, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Jan. 21, 1767.
Cata, d. of Ebenezer and Barbara, Dec. 25, 1788.
Chrissa, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Jan. 26, 1783.
Clara, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Dec. 12, 1778.
Consider Dickinson, s. of Ithamar and Prudence, Feb. 3, 1787.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Apr. 27, 1770.
Elisabeth, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, July 17, 1765.
Enos, s. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Sept. 22, 1777.
Enos 2d, s. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Apr. 12, 1785.
Experience, d. of Jonathan and Bridget, bp. Dec. 10, 1749. C.R.I.
Honour, d. of Ithamar and Prudence, Dec. 16, 1788.
Jonathan, s. of Ebenezer and Abigail, May 11, 1763.
Jonathan 2d, s. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Aug. 25, 1768.
Pamela, d. of Ithamar and Prudence, Dec. 27, 1783.
Rodney, s. of Ithamar and Prudence, May 23, 1782.
Sarah, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Aug. 15, 1774.
Sophia, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Feb. 4, 1781.
Susanna, d. of Ebenezer and Abigail, Oct. 11, 1772.

Return to [ Deerfield, MA vital records ] [ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter