VITAL RECORDS of HARDWICK, MASSACHUSETTS
To the Year 1850
Compiled by Thomas W. Baldwin, A.S., S. B., Member
New England Historic Genealogical Society
Boston, Mass., 1917

Transcribed by Dave Swerdfeger

Births Surnames Starting with T to W



TAYLOR

Adaline M. [----------], w. of Lyman, Aug. --, 1807. G.R.2.
David, s. of Jonathan and----------, bp. July 26, 1767. C.R.
Finny, s. of Susannah, wid. of----------, bp. May 18, 1820. C.R.
Fred L. (Frederick Lyman, s. of S., C.R.),----------, 1842. G.R.2.
George Howland, s, of Lyman and Adaline M. Howland, b. in Waltham, Aug. 5, 1849.
Henry A. (Henry Albert, s. of S., C.R.),----------, 1840. G.R.2.
Hiram Sylvanus, inf. s. of Lyman, bp. Aug. ---, 1847. C.R.
John Gorham, s. of Susannah, wid. of----------, bp. May 18, 1820. C.R.
Lavina, d. of Susannah, wid. of----------, bp. May 18, 1820. C.R.
Lyman, s. of Sylvanus and Unice, Nov. 1, 1808.
Mahitabel, d of Susannah, wid. of----------, bp. May 18, 1820. C.R.
Mary A. G., d. of Lyman and Adeline M. Howland, Nov. 29, 1844.
Mary Mixter, d. of Sylvanus and Unice, June 8, 1804.
Nathan, s. of Susannah, wid. of----------, bp. May 18, 1820. C.R.
Rebekah, d. of Jonathan and----------, bp. Sept. 23, 1764. C.R.
Stephen, s. of Jonathan and----------, bp. Apr. 25, 1762. C.R.
Sylvanus, s. of Lyman and Adeline Howland, Mar. 23, 1847.

TERRY

Alanson, s. of John and Ruth, July 24, 1814.
Alva, s, of John and Ruth, Apr. 11, 1805.
Eunice R., d. of Horrace and Eunice Rogers, Jan. 4, 1846.
Horrace, s. of John and Ruth, July 6, 1811.
John, s. of Horrace and Eunice A. Rogers, Mar. 11, 1844.
Otis Lysander, s. of Otis and Cyntha, bp. May 24, 1818. C.R.
Phebe, d. of John and Esther, Mar. 1, 1824.
Ruth, d. of John and Ruth, Mar. 25, 1809.
Sarah, d. of John and Ruth, Dec. 20, 1806.
Syivia, d. of John and Ruth, Aug. 25, 1819.
William A., s. of John and Esther, Mar. 12, 1830.

THAYER

Ann B. [----------], w. of Scott L.,----------, 1837. C.R.2.
Augusta, d. of Uel and Lydia, Mar. 2, 1800.
Elbridge Gerry, s. of Uel and Lydia, Oct. 21, 1805.
Nathan Wood, s. of Uel and Lydia, Nov. 7, 1808.
Samuel E.,----------, 1839. G.R.2.
Sarah, d. of Erastus and Ruby Whipple, Dec. 7, 1844.
Scott L.,----------, 1847. G.R.2.
Thomas Wisswall, s. of Uel and Lydia, Dec. 9, 1803.
Zachary Taylor, s. of Ezra and Julia Moulton, b. in New Salem, July 8, 1848.

THOMAS

Abagail, d. of Amos and Abagail, Mar. 3, 1741.
Amos, s. of Amos and Abigail, Apr. 6, 1746.
Amos, s. of Amos and Eunice, Oct. 24, 1774.
Asa R., s. of Daniel and Polly, in Penobscot, July 8, 1799.
Bettey, d. of Daniel and Mercy, Sept. 9, 1772.
Clarrissa Egery, d. of Beals and Dolley W., July 21, 1828.
Daniel, s. of Amos and Abigail, May 5, 1750.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Mercy, Jan. 28, 1776.
Edwin Egery, s. of Beals and Dolley W., Jan. 24, 1831.
Elihue Hotchkiss, s. of Daniel and Polly, Oct. 30, 1802.
Elizebeth, d. of Amos and Abag[a]il, July 4, 1738.
Hiram, s. of Daniel and Polly, Nov. 24, 1800.
Isaac, s. of Amos and Abigail, July 13, 1754.
Isaac, s. of Joseph and Mary, Dec. 20 [prob. bet. 1765 and 1782].
Isaac, s. of Joseph and Mary, July 2[Prob. bet. 1765 and 1782].
Isaac, s. of Amos and Eunice, July 13, 1771.
Isreal, s. of William and Patience, Aug. 7, 1735.
Jason Bigelow, s. of Beals and Nancy, Aug. 6, 1817.
Joseph, s. of Amos and Abigail, May 24, 1748.
Marcy, d. of Amos and Abigail, Apr. 6, 1752.
Mary, d. of William and Patience, Mar. 3, 1732.
Mary, d. of Nathan and Hipsibah, Jan. 11, 1743-4.
Nancy Bigelow, d. of Beals and Dolley W., Dec. 15, 1825.
Nathan, s. of Nathan and Hipsibar, Nov. 12, 1745.
Nathaniel, s. of Amos and Eunice, Feb. 21, 1773.
Ollive, d. of Amos and Abagail, Dec. 1, 1742.
Paicence, d. of Nathan and Hapsibeth, Jan. 31, 1747.
Perthinna, d. of Daniel and Mercy, May 31, 1774.


Polly, d. of Joseph and Mary, Oct. 9 [prob. bet. 1765 and 1782].
Sabra, d. of Joseph and Mary, Aug. 29 [prob. bet. 1765 and 1782].
Samuel Bealls, s. of Daniel and Mercy, Feb. 27, 1771.
Sarah Jane, d. of Beals, bp. Mar.----, 1841. C.R.
William, s. of Amos and Abag[a]il, Sept. 18, 1739.
William, s. of Amos and Abagail, Aug. 6, 1744.

THOMPSON

Charles Henry, s. of Thomas E. and Susan Oliver, Apr. 4, 1844.
Florina Virginia, d. of Caleb and Josephine Pierce, July 31, 1848.
Frances Julia, d. of Aidin A. and Marcia, Aug. 4, 1837.
James Barfield, s. of Aidin A. and Marcia, Mar. 21, 1831.
Lydia Jane, d. of Aidin A. and Marcia, Nov. 20, 1829.
Marcia Augusta, d. of Aidin A. and Marcia, Nov.----, 1832.
Samuel Adin, s. of Aidin A. and Marcia, May 4, 1834.
Tryphosa Elisabeth, d. of Aidin A. and Marcia, Dec. 13, 1830.

THRASHER (see Thresher)

Angeline, d. of Harlow Jr. and Irene Smith, Feb. 24, 1847.
Oramel T., s. of Harvey and--------Bolster, Sept. 18, 1845.

THRESHER (see Thrasher)

--------, s. of Harlow Jr., b. in New Braintree, and Irene Smith, b. in Barre, Feb. 20, 1849.

THURSTON

Increase, s. of Daniel and Miriam, bp. at Ware River, May 14, 1745. C.R.
Paul, s. of Samuel and Sibbel, Aug. 6, 1781.
Samuel, s. of--------and--------, bp. Sept. 11, 1743. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Sibbel, Jan. 11, 1784.

TISDELL

Abijah, s. of Abijah and Meriam, July 24, 1792.

TITUS

Seth, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Aug. 11, 1774.
William, s. of Ephraim and Hannah, Dec. 19, 1771.

TOWN

Hariot Malvina, d. of Elijah and Louisa, Dec. 11, 1821.
Paul Allen, s. of Elijah and Louisa, Dec. 8, 1823.
Rosina Maria, d. of Elijah and Louisa, June 4, 1825.

TOWNSEND

Alithea, d. of John and Hannah, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of-------- and Rachel, bp. Apr. 19, 1747. C.R.
Boadicie, s. of John and Hannah, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.

TRAIN

John, s. of John and Mary, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
Mary, d. of John and Mary, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
Orange, ch. of John and Mary, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.

TRASK

Alden F., s. of Michael and Milly Rawson, Feb. 25, 1847.
Charles Edwin, s. of Danforth and Clarrissa, Sept. 26, 1836.
George Danforth, s. of Danforth and Clarrissa, Nov. 15, 1834.
Sylvanus Michael, s. of Michael, b. in Cheshire, and Martha Rawson, b. in Orange, Mar. 23, 1849.
Walter Scott, s. of Danforth and Clarrissa, Aug. 11, 1838.
William Augustus, s. of Danforth and Clarrissa, Feb. 24, 1840.

TROW

Alme, d. of Orin and Hannah, July 2, 1804.
Charles Lincoln, s. of Oren and Eunice G., Sept. 11, 1833.
Clarissa, d. of Orin and Hannah, Nov. 26, 1799.
Eunice Grout Robinson [--------], w. of Capt. Orin, Jan. 25, 1807. G.R.2.
Gardner, s. of Orin and Hannah, Sept. 21, 1801.
Hannah Robinson [--------], w. of Orin,--------, 1776. G.R.2.
Israel, Capt.,--------, 1737. G.R.2.
Lucien D., s. of Oren and Eunice G., Jan. 12, 1839.
Mary Clapp [--------], w. of Capt. Israel,--------, 1738. G.R.2.
Oren Clapp, s. of Oren and Eunice G., Nov. 17, 1830.
Orln,--------, 1769. G.R.2.
Orin, Capt., Jan. 2, 1808. G.R.2.
Rhoda Griffin [--------], w. of Lucian Dwight, Apr. 21, 1841. G.R.2.

TUCKER

--------, d. of Avery Jr. and Elisabeth W. Gault, Apr. 11, 1848.
Addison Frederick, s. of Alfred and Mary Hill, Oct. 11, 1845.
Benjamin, s. of Ephraim and Abigal, May 6, 1780.
Bradford, s. of Seth and Meriam, May 26, 1811.
Cyntha, d. of Laban and--------, Jan. 12, 1807.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Abigal, Apr. 25, 1784.
Estus, s. of Laban and--------, Sept. 7, 1811.
Freeman Sylvester, s. of Avery and Elisabeth Gault, July 5, 1843.
George Edward, s. of Hiram and Mary Eliza Bond, Nov. 2, 1843.
John Marvin, s. of Seth and Meriam, June 26, 1817.
Laban, s. of Laban and--------, Aug. 30, 1808.
Maria Louisa, d. of Laban and--------, June 8, 1818.
Mary, d. of Hiram, b. in New Salem, and Mary E. Bond, b. in Greenfield, June 19, 1849.
Mary Eliza, d. of Hiram and Mary E. Bond, Apr. 7, 1847.
Mary H. [--------], w. of Alfred,--------, 1813. G.R.2.
Robert, s. of Seth and Meriam, Sept. 22, 1808.
Ruth Alvina, d. of Seth and Meriam, Mar. 26, 1820.
Sarah E., d. of Seth and Meriam, July 23, 1826.
Senaca, s. of Laban and--------, Sept. 13, 1805.
Seth Porter, s. of Seth and Meriam, May 5, 1822.

TUPPER

Augusta Lamira, d. of Rev. Martyn and Pamela Louisa (Persis L., C.R.), Feb. 4, 1832.
Elizabeth, d. of Rev. Martyn and Persis L., in Longmeadow, Oct. 22, 1844. G.R.2.

Emily Peck, d. of Rev. Martyn and Pamela Louisa (Persis L., C.R.) (and w. of Dr. J. C. Norris, G.R.2), Oct. 2, 1834.
Henry Martyn, s. of Rev. Martyn and Pamela Louisa (Persis L., C.R.), June 10, 1830.
Martyn, Rev., in Stafford, Conn., Jan. 6, 1800. G.R.2.
Persis L. [--------], w, of Rev. Martyn, in Stafford, Conn., Apr. 22, 1804. G.R.2.

TUTLE

James, s. of James and (Kezia, T.C.), Dec. 21, 1738.
John, s. of James and (Kezia, T.C.), July 6, 1732.
Sarah, d. of James and (Kezia, T.C.), Mar. 5, 1740.

TYLER

---------, d. of Reuben and Elizabeth Billings, Nov. 1, 1847.
Charles Newell, s. of Keyes and Persis, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. C.R.
Elizabeth R. [--------], w. of Dea. R.,--------, 1813. G.R.2.
Elmira Elisabeth, d. of Reuben and Elisabeth R., Aug. 15, 1838.
Isaac Cutler, s. of Keyes and Persis, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. C.R.
Joseph Keyes, inf. s. of Keyes and Persis, bp. July 6, 1833, C.R.
Myra,--------, 1833. G.R.2.
R., Dea.,--------, 1808, G.R.2.
Reuben Cutler, s. of Reuben and Elisabeth R., Dec. 4, 1832.
Ruth Gleason, d. of Keyes and Persis, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. C.R.
Sarah Clementina, d. of Reuben and Elisabeth R., July 4, 1835.
Sophia Fairbank, d. of Keyes and Persis, bp. Oct. 3, 1830. C.R.
Susan M.,--------, 1839. G.R.2.

UPHAM

Thomas, s. of Jabez and Katherine, bp. in Brookfield, Nov. 20, 1757. C.R.

UTLEY

Amasa Sessions, s. of James and Mary, Mar. 3, 1800. Twin.
George Dexter, Mar. 27, 1824. G.R.2.
Hannah Elizabeth, d. of Oren and Susan, bp. May 3, 1835. C.R.
Henry Adams, inf. s. of Orin and--------, bp. Oct. 9, 1836. C.R.
James P.,--------, 1838. G.R.2.
Jane Emerson [--------], w. of George Dexter, Aug. 26, 1827. G.R.2.
Mary Miller, d. of James and Mary, Mar. 3, 1800. Twin.

WADKINS

Bethia, d. of Darius and Rebecka, Aug. 15, 1762.
Darius, s. of Darius and Rebecka, Sept. 10, 1767.
David, s. of Darius and Rebecka, June 2, 1769.
Rhoda, d. of Darius and Rebecka, Nov. 5, 1761.
Stephen, s. of Darius and Rebecka, July 18, 1765.

WAITE

Thomas, s. of Richard and Submit, Apr. 10, 1772.

WALKER

Bershe, d. of Elias and Sarah, Mar. 9, 1783.
David Higgins, s. of Elias and Sarah, bp. Oct. 27, 1782. C.R.
Elias, s. of Elias and Sarah, Mar. 25, 1773.



Elias, s. of Elias and Sarah, Sept. 4, 1787.
Fanny, d. of Elias and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1790.
Hannah, d. of Elias and Sarah, Sept. 23, 1780.
Hepsibah, d. of-------- and Lucy, Aug. 6, 1789. C.R.
Jerusha. d. of Elias and Sarah, Mar. 17, 1785.
Leonard Robinson, s. of Elias and Sarah, bp. Oct. 27, 1782. C.R.
Lowis, d. of William and Unice, July 9, 1805.
Ruby, d. of Elias and Sarah, Nov. 8, 1792.
Sally, d. of Elias and Sarah, May 19, 1775.
Samuel, s. of Elias and Sarah, bp. Oct. 27, 1782. C.R.
Sarah Josephine, d. of Arad and Avalina C. Powers, Mar. 9, 1845.
Susanna, d. of Elias and Sarah, Apr. 12, 1778.
Thomas, s. of William and Unice, Jan. 7, 1807.

WALLIS

John, S. Of John and--------, bp. Aug. 11, 1751. C.R.

WARD

Mary Goddard [--------], w. of Nathan, Apr. 25, 1743. G.R.2.
Nathan, May 5, 1788. G.R.2.
Sarah, d. of Isaac and Sybillah, bp. in Nitchewague [Petersham] Oct. 1, 1838. C.R.

WARDWELL

Elvira Catharine, d. of Dr. Stephen K. and B[illara]h, Nov. 26, 1814.
Lucia, d. of Dr. Stephen K. and B[illara]h, July 24, 1818. Twin.
Mary, d. of Dr. Stephen K. and Billarah, Apr. 4, 182--.
Mercia, d. of Dr. Stephen K. and Billarah, July 24, 1818. Twin.

WARES

Jesse, s. of Samuel and--------, bp. Sept. 9, 1750. C.R.
Mary, d. of William and--------, bp. Mar. 15, 1752. C.R.

WARNER

Abel, s. of Elijah and Submit, Apr. 29, 1763.
Alma, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, May 15, 1785.
Alpha, s. of Daniel and Mary, Dec. 1, 1770.
Alpheus, s. of Phineas and Martha, bp. Mar. 18, 1753. C.R.
Anna, d. of Joseph and Mary, May 2, 1750.
Bathsheba, d. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, Nov. 7, 1738.
Bathsheba, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, Friday, Mar. 25, 1769.
Beersheba (Bathsheba dup.), d. of Jonathan and Beershebe (Bathsheba dup.), July 24, 1746.
Betsee, d. of Daniel and Mary, bp. Apr. 23, 1780. C.R.
Betsey, d. of Jona[thanj and Hannah, Mar. 26, 1773.
Caroline Maria, d. of Levi Whipple and Luthera, Oct. 12, 1835.
Charles, s. of Elijah and Submit, bp. Feb. 5, 1780. C.R.
Charles Lee, s. of Daniel and Mary, Nov. 30, 1776.
Charles L. (Charles Loring, s. of Lewis and Veronia, C.R.), --------, 1831. G.R.2.
Daniel, s. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, Dec. 22, 1734.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Mary, July 28, 1761.
David, s. of Elijah and Submit, Mar. 10, 1765.
Eleazar, s. of Eleazar and Preudence, Feb. 26, 1733-4.
Elijah, s. of Elijah and Submit, June 10, 1767.
Elizabeth Ann, d. of Daniel and Nancy, Sept. 6, 1826.
Eloisa, d. of Gen. Jona[than] and Hannah, bp. May 30, 1790. C.R.
Emeline Frances, d. of Levi Whipple and Luthera, Aug. 3, 1837.
Fanney, d. of Jonathan and Hannah, Sept. 14, 1778.
Franklin S., June 4, 1799. G.R.2.
George, s. of Daniel and Nancy, Apr. 14, 1830.
Giles, s. of Elijah and Submit, Dec. 3, 1771.
Hannah, d. of Joseph and Mary, Oct. 7, 1752.
Hannah, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, Wednesday, Feb. 20, 1771.
Harriet Elizabeth, d. of William A. (Augustus, C.R.) and Elisabeth F., July 7, 1834.
Harriot, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, Jan. 15, 1783.
Henry Fish, s. of Daniel and Nancy, Feb. 28, 1822.
Henry Smith, s. of Moses M. and Orrell, bp. Sept. 12, 1819. C.R.
Huldah, d. of Capt. Joseph and Mary, July 12, 1762.
John, s. of Lieut. Joseph and Mary, Apr. 2, 1755.
John Whitcamb, s. of Capt. Elijah and Rachel, bp. Oct. 2, 1791. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, July 14, 1744.
Jonathan, s. of Daniel and Mary, Sept. 13, 1763.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Hannah, Saturday, Jan. 13, 1781.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan Jr. and Sally, Mar. 30, 1795.
Jonathan, s. of Lewis and Veronia, bp. Dec. 22, 1830. C.R.
Joseph Warren, s. of Jonathan and Hannah, July 13, 1775.
Justus, s. of Daniel and Mary, May 23, 1768.
Lecta, d. of Elijah and--------, bp. Sept. 15, 1776. C.R.
Luce, d. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, May 10, 1748.
Lucy Jane, d. of Daniel and Nancy, bp. Aug. 23, 1835. C.R.
Lydai, d. of Daniel and Mary, Aug. 12, 1759.
Lydia, d. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, Nov. 3, 1740.
Lydia, d. of Elijah and Submit, Aug. 18, 1769.
Martin, s. of Eleazar and Prudence, Sept. 2, 1735.

Mary, d. of Eleazer and Prudence, Apr. 21, 1724.
Mary, d. of Jonathan and Bathsheba, Feb. 23, 1736.
Mary, d. of Joseph and Mary, Nov. 1, 1747.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Mary, Oct. 19, 1765.
Mary Ann, d. of William A. (Augustus, C.R.) and Elisabeth Billings, July 22, 1846.
Moses, s. of Joseph and Mary, bp. Apr. 27, 1760. C.R.
Moses Mandell, s. of Jonathan Jr. and Sally, Mar. 28, 1793.
Moses Mandell, s. of Moses M. (Mandel dup.) and Orrell, bp. May 9, 1824. C.R.
Noah, s. of Eleazer and Prudence, Feb. 9, 1741-2.
Orrel Maria, d. of Moses M. and Orrel, bp.--------, 1826. C.R.
Patience, d. of Eleazer and Prudence, Mar. 26, 1729.
Patience, d. of Daniel and Mary, Dec. 2, 1782.
Persis, d. of Capt. Joseph and Mary, Oct. 22, 1757.
Phinehas, s, of Eleazer and Prudence, Oct. 11, 1726.
Polle, d. of Elijah and Submit, bp. July 21, 1782. C.R.
Polly, d. of Jonathan Jr. and Sally, Dec. 4, 1790.
Polly White, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, Mar. 7, 1786.
Prudance, d. of Elezer and Prudance, June 14, 1744.
Rhoda, d. of Jonathan and Bethsheba, Mar. 3, 1752.
Rhoda, d. of Jonathan and Bethsheba, Nov. 17, 1754.
Samuel, s. of Eleazar and Prudence, Oct. 7, 1739.
Sarah, d. of Jonathan and Bathsheba (and w. off. Tho[ma]s Wheeler, G.R.1), Nov. 1, 1742.
Sarah Ann, d. of Mandel and Orrel, bp. Mar. 1, 1818. C.R.
Silas, s. of Eleazer and Prudence (Experience, C.R.), May 21, 1737.
Silas Franklin, s. of W[illia]m Augustus and Elisabeth Billing, July 21, 1843.
Submit Wells, d. of Capt. Elijah and Rachel, bp. Dec. 7, 1794. C.R.
Susan Augusta, inf. d. of Lewis and Veronia, bp. June 22, 1834. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Jona[than] and Hannah, July 10, 1767.
Warham, s. of Eleazer and Prudence, Nov. 1, 1730.
William A., Jr. (William Augustus, C.R.), s. of William A. (Augustus, C.R.) and Elisabeth F., Apr. 15, 1837.
William Augustus, s. of Hon. Jonathan and Hannah, bp. June 7, 1795. C.R.
Wright, s. of Daniel and Mary, Sept. 11, 1773.

WARREN (see Warrin)

Anna, d. of David and Anna, Sept. 5, 1793.
Anson, s. of Isaac and Marcy, Sept. 20, 1802.
Cyrus, s. of Isaac and Marcy, Jan. 29, 1804.
David, s. of Asahel and Margaret, Oct. 7, 1775.
David, s. of David and Anna, Oct. 9, 1791.
Hennery, s. of Isaac and Marcy, Mar. 9, 1812.
John, s, of Asahel and Margaret, July 6, 1772.
Lovisa, d. of Asahel and Margaret, Sept. 30, 1773.
Lucinda, d. of Isaac and Marcy, Feb. 25, 1807.
Mary, d. of Isaac and Marcy, Mar. 29, 1809.
Mary Emarline (Maria Emeline, C.R.), d. of Isaac and Marcy, July 4, 1814.
Minerva, d. of Isaac and Marcy, July 6, 1801.
William, s. of Isaac and Marcy, Nov. 1, 1805.

WARRIN (see Warren)

Asahel, s. of Benjamin and Mary, Nov. 2, 1748.
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Mary, Sept. 9, 1745.

WASHBURN

Anna, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, May 25, 1780.
Calvin, s. of Eliphalet and Anna, May 15, 1778.
Catherine, d. of Rufus and Thankfull, June 10, 1810.
Clarissa, d. of Ebenezer and Dorothy, May 26, 1777.
Cynthia, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, June 22, 1784.
Cyrus, s. of Ebenezer and Dorothy, Nov. 5, 1774.
Cyrus, s, of (Dr., C.R.) Cyrus and Electa, Nov. 12, 1800.
Delphia, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, June 12, 1787.
Dolley, d. of Ebenezer and Dorothy, Jan. 31, 1770.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Dorothy, Oct. 25, 1772.
Electa, d. of Dr. Cyrus and Electa, bp. Mar. 5, 1803. C.R.
Eliphalet, s. of Eliphalet and Anna, Aug. 16, 1772.
Hannah, d. of Ebenezer and Dorothy, Oct. 30, 1779.
Hepsibah, d. of Philip and Sarah, Aug. 23, 1768.
Juliana, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, Oct. 8, 1792.
Lionel W., d. of Rufus and Thankfull, June 18, 1808.
Lorenzo C., s. of Rufus and Thankfull, Apr. 3, 1806.
Luther, s. of Eliphalet and Anna, July 18, 1774.
Marvel, s. of Philip and Sarah, Dec. 17, 1770.
Meliscent, d. of Silvanus and Meliscent, May 10, 1778.
Nancy C., d. of Rufus and Thankfull, Mar. 7, 1801.
Naomi, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, Oct. 24, 1770.
Read, s. of Eliphalet and Annah, bp. July 26, 1789. C.R.
Reuel, s. of Eliphalet and Anna, June 22, 1789.
Rufus, s. of Eliphalet and Anna, May 12, 1776.
Silvanus, s. of Silvanus and Meliscent, June 1, 1773.
Stephen, s. of Silvanus and Meliscent, Nov. 28, 1774.
Triphena, d. of Eliphalet and Anna, May 12, 1782.

WEATHERBY (see Wetherbee)

Hannah, d. of Sampson and Hannah, May 2, 1751.
Jonathan, s. of Sampson and Hannah, Jan. 7, 1749.

WEBB

Betty, d. of John and Priscilla, Dec. 5, 1782.
Elisha, s. of John and Priscilla, Sept. 14, 1780.
Eliza, d. of George and Patiance, Mar. 16, 1805.
George, s. of John and Priscilla, Sept. 29, 1776.
George Washington, s. of George and Patiance, Sept. 27, 1808.
John, s. of John and Priscilla, Feb. 18, 1775.
John, s. of George and Patiance, Nov. 15, 1810.
Jonathan, s. of John and Lydia, July 29, 1791.
Joshua, s. of John and Lydia, Mar. 18, 1785.
Prissilla, d. of John and Lydia, Feb. 16, 1787.
Winslow, s. of John and Priscilla, June 4, 1778.

WEEKS

Artemas, s. of Ammiel and Susanna, Nov. 9, 1769.
Chiveric, s. of Joseph or David and Elizabeth, bp. Sept. 16, 1810. C.R.
David, s. of Thomas and Caloren, Jan. 17, 1754.
David, s. of Joseph or David and Elizabeth, bp. Sept. 16, 1810. C.R.
Ebenezer, s. of Holland and Mary, Dec. 30, 1772.
Elizabeth, d. of Thomas and Katherine, bp. May 9, 1756. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Holland and Mary, Mar. 15, 1776.
John, s. of Thomas and Catherine, bp. Mar. 11, 1759. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Thomas and Calorn (Catherine, C.R.), Jan. 6, 1746.
Lemuel, s. of Joseph and Hannah, Nov. 30, 1777.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Caloren, Aug. 31, 1751.
Mary Warner, d. of Holland and Mary, Aug. 9, 1774.
Nathaniel, s. of Thomas and Catherine, Oct. 8, 1744.
Rich, s. of David and Abigail, Oct. 20, 1799.
Ruth, d. of Ammiel and Susanna, Oct. 13, 1773.
Shivery, s. of Thomas and-------, bp. July 5, 1767. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Thomas and Catoren (Catherine, C.R.), Apr. 7, 1749.

WELLS

Elijah, s. of John and Martha, Apr. 1, 1744.
John, s. of John and Martha, Mar. 14, 1729.
John, s. of John and Kezia, Sept. 27, 1749.
Joshua, s. of John and Kezia, bp. Oct. 3, 1756. C.R.
Kezia, d. of John and Kezia, bp. June 9, 1754. C.R.
Luce, d. of John and Kezia, bp. Mar. 8, 1752. C.R.
Lucy, d. of John and Martha, Mar. 7, 1736.
Lydia, d. of John and Martha, Aug. 16, 1738.
Martha, d. of John and Martha, June 12, 1731.
Mary, d. of John and Martha, Feb. 26, 1734-5.
Oliver, s. of John and Kerzia, bp. Mar. 25, 1759. C.R.
Submit, d. of John and Martha, May 3, 1742.
Susanna, d. of John and Kerzia, bp. Aug. 2, 1761. C.R.

WESSON (see Weston)

Alice Graves, d. of Rev. William B. and Azubah Maria, Aug. 14, 1827.
Elizabeth Jones [-------], w. of William Cutler,-------, 1816. G.R.2.
Ezekiel Lysander Bascom, s. of Rev. William B. [William Brigham, C.R.] and Azubah Maria, Sept. 5, 1823.
Maria Loraine, d. of Rev. William B. and Azubah Maria, Nov. 19, 1810.
Sarah A., d. of William C. and Elisabeth Jones, Mar. 6, 1845.
Terese Rivers, d. of Rev. William B. and Azubah Maria, Apr. 8, 18----.
W[illia]m B. Jr. (William Brigham, C.R.), s. of Rev. William B. and Azubah Maria, Mar. 21, 182--. (bp. May 21, 1820. C.R.)
William Cutler, s. of Rev. William B. and Azubah Maria, Dec. 28, 1816. (Dec. 23, 1814. G.R.2.)

WESTON (see Wesson)

John Wheeler, s. of Abner and-------, bp. July 2, 1797. C.R.
Sam[ue]l, s. of Abner and-------, bp. July 2, 1797. C.R.

WETHERBEE (see Weatherby)

Adin Plummer, s. of Calvin and Betsey, Aug. 24, 1830.
Benjamin Ruggles, s. of Calvin and Betsey, June 24, 1823.
John Stilman, s. of Calvin and Betsey, June 1, 1825.
Samuel, s. of Calvin and Betsey, June 17, 1827.

WETHERELL

Charlotte Elizabeth, d. of John B., b. in Ware, and Parnel K. Hervey, b. in New Braintree, Jan. 13, 1849.
Laura Gertrude, d. of John B. and Parnell Harvey, Aug. 25, 1847.
Mary B., Nov. 16, 1820. G.R.2.

WHEELAR (see Wheeler)

Charles, s. of Col. Thomas and Anna (Anna Dexter, G.R.1), Mar. 26, 1791.
Charlotte Sophia, d. of Col. Thomas and Polly, his 2d w., May 8, 1812. (d. of Col. Thomas and Mary Paige. G.R.1.)

WHEELAR

Mary Emaline, d. of Col. Thomas and Polly, his 2d w., June 21, 1841. (d. of Col. Thomas and Mary Paige. G.R. 1.)
Rebekah [Rebecca Ann, C.R.], d. of Col. Thomas and Polly, his 2d w., Mar. 6, 1816. (d. of Col. Thomas and Mary Paige. G.R.1.)
Sally, d. of Col. Thomas and Anna (Anna Dexter, G.R.1), Apr. 28, 1794. (w. of Daniel Wheeler. G.R.1.)
William Augustus, s. of Col. Thomas and Anna (Anna Dexter, G.R.1), Mar. 30, 1798. (Mar. 31, 1798. G.R.1.)

WHEELER (see Wheelar)

Ann Dexter, d. of Col. (Maj., C.R.) Tho[ma]s and Mary Paige, Dec. 3, 1805. G.R.1.
Anna, d. of Ephraim and Anna, May 4, 1767.
Artemas, s. of Nathan and Hannah, June 10, 1777.
Benjamin, s. of Joseph and Sarah, bp. in Greenwich, Nov. 27, 1757. C.R.
Betsey, d. of John and Mary, June 3, 1780.
Bettey, d. of Nathan and Hannah, May 4, 1773.
Charles, s. Of Thomas and Sarah (Sarah Warner, G.R.1), Oct. 13, 1763.
Charlotte, d. of Daniel and Sally, Nov. 13, 1825.
Daniel, s. of Tho[ma]s and Sarah Warner, May 6, 1772. G.R.1.
Daniel, s. of John and Mary, Oct. 7, 1783.
Daniel Hinkley, s. of Daniel 2d and Mary, June 7, 1829.
Daniel Warner, s. of Daniel and Sally, Aug. 15, 1823.
Eliza Jane, d. of Col. Thomas and Mary Paige, Apr. 15, 1819. G.R.1.
Elizabeth, d. of Daniel and Sally, Aug. 22, 1821.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Anna, Dec. 8, 1764.
Fanney, d, of John and Mary, Sept. 29, 1781.
Fanny, d. of Daniel and Sally, Sept. 15, 1817.
Halloway Taylor, s. of John and Mary, Sept. 29, 1790.
Hannah, d. of Nathan and Hannah, Dec. 22, 1768.
Henery Persons, s. of Moses and Hittey, Aug. 27, 1810.
Heriot, d. of Moses and Hittey, July 24, 181---. (bp. Nov. 1, 1812. C.R.)
Hitty, d. of Moses and Hittey, May 24, 1808.
Isaac, s. of Joseph and Mary, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
John, s. of John and Mary, Aug. 29, 1785.
John, s. of Daniel and Sally, July 17, 1879.
Juliette Elvira, d. of Col. Thomas and Mary Paige, Sept. 10, 1821. G.R.1.
Kezia, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
Lemuel, s. of Nathan and Hannah, Apr. 30, 1764.
Luthera Elmira, d. of Daniel and Sally, June 19, 1828.
Martha, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. in Greenwich, Jan. 14, 1759. C.R.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. in Greenwich, Aug. 15, 1756. C.R.
Mary, d. of John and Mary, Feb. 16, 1788.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Sally, Sept. 25, 1819.
Mary Ann, d. of Daniel 2d and Mary, Sept. 20, 1827.
Mary Paige [-------], w. of Col. Thomas, Nov. 28, 1781. G.R.1.
Moses, s. of Thomas and Sarah (Sarah Warner, G.R.1.), May 26, 1769.
Moses, s. of Moses and Hittey, Sept. 2, 1806.
Nathan, s. of Nathan and Hannah, June 16, 1767.
Percis, d. of Nathan and Hannah, Mar. 27, 1763.
Persis, d. of Ephraim and Anna, Dec. 29, 1769.
Polly, d. of Nathan and Hannah, Apr. 5, 1775.
Rhoda, d. of Ephraim and Anna, Aug. 31, 1772.
Sally, d. of Tho[ma]s and Sarah Warner, July 28, 1774. G.R.1.
Sally Ann, d. of Daniel and Sally, Nov. 2, 1815.
Sarah Warner, d. of Moses and Hittey, Dec. 2, 1804.
Sophia T. [-------], w. of John,-------, 1799. G.R.2.
Susan, d. of Daniel 2d and Mary, Nov. 11, 1830.
Tho[ma]s, s. of Dea. Tho[ma]s,-------, 1738. G.R.1.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Sarah (Sarah Warner, G.R.1), Mar. 3, 1767.
Tho[ma]s Alonzo, s. of Col. Tho[ma]s and Mary Paige, Nov. 7, 1809. G.R.1.
William Augustus, s. of Maj. Thomas and Mary, bp. Aug. 16, 1812. C.R.
William Augustus, inf. s. of Daniel and Sally, bp. Dec. 13, 1835. C.R.

WHEELOCK

Lydia, d. of David and Pheba, Sept. 22, 1760.

WHIPPLE

Abigail, d. of Benjamin and Hepsabath, June 21, 1753.
Anson, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Mar. 23, 1790.
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Hepsabeth, Sept. 16, 1755.
Charles, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Nov. 12, 1784.
Cyrene, d. of David and Elisabeth, May 28, 1799.
David, s. of James and Lydia, Sept. 12, 1759.
David, s. of Benjamin and Hepsibah, Sept. 17, 1759.
Eliza, d. of David and Elisabeth, Mar. 11, 1804.
Emily Rebecca, d. of Joseph and Deborah, bp. Nov. 8, 1829. C.R.
Eunice Knowles [-------], w. of Moses, May 22, 1797. G.R.2.
Fanny, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 27, 1782.
Hannah, d. of Moses and Sarah, June 11, 1803.
Hepsabeth, d. of Benjamin and Hepsabeth, July 1, 1751. Twin.
Jacob, s. of James and Lydia, Nov. 4, 1755.
Joel, s. of David and Elisabeth, July 19, 1797.
John, s. of Ebenezer and Prudence, Jan. 6, 1754.
John, s. of Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 5, 1780.
Joseph, s. of Moses and Sarah, Apr. 30, 1801.
Lindal, s. of David and Elisabeth, Dec. 14, 1795.
Lydia, d. of Moses and Sarah, Feb. 17, 1794.
Moses, s. of Moses and Sarah, Sept. 22, 1796.
Nehemiah, s. of Benjamin and Hepsabeth (Elizabeth, C.R.), Mar. 25, 1750.
Olive, d. of Samuel and Sarah, June 6, 1778.
Prudence, d. of Ebenezer and Prudence, Mar. 17, 1756.
Prudence, d. of Benjamin and Hapsabeth, July 27, 1757.
Rebecah, d. of Moses and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1790.
Rhoda, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Oct. 24, 1775.
Ruby, d. of Moses and Sarah, Nov. 10, 1811.
Samuel, s. of Eben[eze]r and Prudence, Dec. 7, 1751.
Samuel Dudley, s. of Samuel and Sarah, June 24, 1788.
Sarah, d. of Benjamin and Hepsabeth, July 1, 1751. Twin.
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Aug. 20, 1786.
Sarah, d. of Moses and Sarah, Apr. 16, 1792.
Selinda, d. of Moses and Sarah, May 1, 1809.
Sosphia, d. of Samuel and Sarah, Feb. 27, 1792.
Susanah B., d. of Moses and Sarah, Sept. 9, 1805.

WHITAKER

-------, s. of Rev. Franklin and Mary Ruggles of Prescott, Apr. 19, 1844. Twin.
Charles Eastman, s. of Ira W. and-------, Aug. 12, 1845.
Ernest Maltravus, s. of Ira W. and Lucy W. Eaton, Feb. 7, 1848.
Mary,------- , 1822. G.R.2.
Mary, d. of Rev. Franklin and Mary Ruggles of Prescott, Apr, 19, 1844. Twin.

WHITCOMB

Abigail, d. of Nathaniel and Margaret, bp. Dec. 9, 1764. C.R.
Anthony, s. of Asa and Joanna, June 17, 1766.
Asa Bernard, s. of Asa and Joanna, Aug. 23, 1770.
Betty, d. of Lot and Lidia, Sept. 28, 1763.
Branch, s. of Lot and-------, bp. Dec. 6, 1767. C.R.
Calvin, s. of Moses and Sarah, bp. Nov. 17, 1776. C.R.
Chapman, s. of Asa and Joanna, Mar. 5, 1765.
Charles, s. of Moses and Sarah, Sept. 23, 1765.
Dorcas, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Margaret, June 16, 1756.
James, s. of Lot and-------, bp. Dec. 9, 1781. C.R.
Joanna, d. of Asa and Joanna. July 11, 1773.
John, s. of Nathaniel and Phebe, June 26, 1743.
John, s. of Asa and Joanna, Sept. 17, 1761.
Joshua, s. of Moses and Sarah, May 18, 1768.
Judith, d. of Moses and Sarah, Aug. 10, 1763.
Justus, s. of Lot and-------, bp. Aug. 15, 1779. C.R.
Lot, s. of Lot and Elizabeth, bp. Mar. 5, 1775. C.R.
Lucy, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Margaret, Mar. 18, 1753.
Luther, s. of Moses and Sarah, bp. Aug. 16, 1778. C.R.
Lydia, d. of Lot and-------, bp. Aug. 15, 1779. C.R.
Margaret, d. of Nathaniel and Margaret, bp. June 8, 1760. C.R.
Mehetabel, d. of Lot and Lidia, Apr. 2, 1765.
Moses, s. of Moses and Sarah, bp. Feb. 18, 1780. C.R.
Nathaniel, s. of Lot and-------, bp. July 26, 1772. C.R.
Phebe, d. of Nathaniel and Margaret, bp. Oct. 24, 1762. C.R.
Rhoda, d. of Asa and Joanna, July 22, 1760.

WHITE

-------, d. of Noah and Anna Lawrence, Sept. 22, 1845.
Abigail, d. of John and Abigal, Apr. 3, 1789.
Betsy, d. of Elias and-------, Apr. 11, 1791.
David, s. of Thomas Wells and Naama, Dec. 4, 1765.
Fradrick, s. of Elias and-------, May 7, 1797.
George M., s. of Elias and-------, May 1, 1805.
Helen Granger [-------], w. of Josiah, Jan. 31, 1841. C.R.
John, s. of Rev. David and Susanah, June 11, 1745.
Joseph Jenney, s. of Joseph and Bathsheba, Aug. 24, 1800.
Josiah, Jan. 13, 1822. G.R.2.
Lucy M., d. of Elias and-------, Jan. 10, 1793.
Naamah, d. of Thomas Wells and Naamah, Sept. 13, 1771.
Naomi, d. of Benjamin and-------, bp. Dec. 26, 1769. C.R.
Noah W., s. of Elias and-------, July 9, 1795.
Rhoda, d. of Thomas Wells and Naamah, Oct. 17, 1773.
Sally, d. of Thomas Wells and Naamah, Feb. 11, 1776.
Sarah, d. of Rev. David and Susannah, May 29, 1741.
Sarah, d. of Isaac and-------, bp. in Quabbin [now Greenwich], Apr. 6, 1746. C.R.
Susannah, d. of Rev. David and Susannah, Aug. 30, 1743.
Theodosia, d. of Thomas Wells and Naamah, Aug. 19, 1769.
Thomas, s. of Thomas Wells and Naamah, July 26, 1767.
Thomas, s. of John and Abigal, Oct. 27, 1787.
Thomas Wells, s. of Rev. David and Susanah, Aug. 12, 1739.

WHITING

Calvin, s. of Ebenezer and Abigal, May 28, 1803.
Isabilla, d. of Ebenezer and Abigal, in Williamsburg,-------, 1798.
Joseph Warren, s. of Ebenezer and Abigal, Apr. 24, 1805.
Lemuel, s. of Ebenezer and Abigal, Nov. 13, 1809.
Lucius, s. of Ebenezer and Abigal, Dec. 18, 1800.
Olive Packard, d. of Ebenezer and Abigal, May 1, 1807.

WICKER

Betsey, d. of James and Martha, Apr. 8, 1781.
Charles Augustus, s. of John and Priscilla, Sept. 3, 1804.
Cyrus Washburn, s. of Lemuel and Sarah, bp. Oct. 9, 1814. C.R.
Daniel Wright, s. of John and Priscilla, Feb. 28, 1806.
Ira, s. of William and Susanna, July 26, 1785.
Jacob, s. of William and Susanna, Feb. 20, 1773.
Joel, s. of James and Martha, Oct. 1, 1779.
John, s. of William and Susanna, Aug. 18, 1776.
Lemuel, s. of William and Susanna, July 9, 1783.
Levina, d. of William and Susanna, Feb. 7, 1779.
Lucinda, d. of James and Martha, Oct. 22, 1773.
Lucy, d. of William and Susanna, Oct. 9, 1790.
Mary, d. of Lemuel and Mary P., bp. Oct. 12, 1812. C.R.
Melinda, d. of William and Susanna, Aug. 2, 1796.
Patty, d. of James and Martha, Apr. 3, 1775.
Pliney, s. of William and Susanna, Apr. 23, 1781.
Sophia, d. of James and Martha, Apr. 6, 1783.
Susanna, d. of William and Susanna, Sept. 7, 1774.
William, s. of William and Susanna, Apr. 22, 1788.

WILEY

Albert L.,-------, 1835. G.R.2.
Ellen M. Munroe [-------], w. of Albert L.,-------, 1844. G.R.2.

WILLARD

Martha, d. of Josiah and Dinah, bp. Aug. 1, 1762. C.R.
Martha, d. of Josiah and Dinah, May 22, 1764.

WILLES (see Willis, Williss)

Zerviah, d. of Capt. Benjamin and Hannah, May 1, 1754.

WILLIS (see Willes, Williss)

Abigail, d. of Benjamin and-------, bp. Aug. 9, 1752. C.R.
Eliza S., d. of James, b. in Stafford, Conn., and Hannah M. Elwell, Sept. 28, 1849.
Hannah, d. of Benjamin and-------, bp, Aug. 9, 1752. C.R.
John, s. of Seth and Susanna, Nov. 6, 1795.
Joseph, s. of Seth and Susanna, Jan. 14, 1797.
Leander, s. of James R and Malvina, Jan. 27, 1848.
Lemuel, s. of Benjamin and-------, bp. Aug. 9, 1752. C.R.
Levina, d. of Seth and Susanna, July 5, 1799.
Rebeckah, d. of Benjamin and-------, bp. Aug. 9, 1752. C.R.
Salley, d of Edmund and Mercy, Aug. 15, 1783.
Thomas Jefferson, s. of Seth and Susanna, Jan. 11, 1802.

WILLISS (see Willes, Willis)

Mary, d. of Capt. Benjamin and Hannah, Apr. 29, 1752.
Mehetabel, d. of Capt. Benjamin and Hannah, Nov. 27, 1750.

WILSON

Allicksander, s. of John and Lilley (Sheba, C.R.), Feb. 3, 1742-3.
David, s. of John and-----------, bp. in New Braintree, Feb. 24, 1754. C.R.
Hannah [---------], w. of William, June 8, 1819. G.R.2.
John, s. of John and---------, bp. Dec. 21, 1746. C.R.
Olover, s. of John and Lilley, Jan. 14, 1744--5.
Sarah, d. of John and---------, bp. Apr. 2, 1749. C.R.

WINCHESTER

Anson, Dec. 3, 1790.
Benjamin, S. of Benja[min] and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1769.
Benjamin Franklin, s. of Benjamin and Rebeckah, Mar. 9, 1810.
Caroline, d. of Benjamin and Rebeckah, Aug. 30, 1816.
Elesabeth, d. of Thomas and Mary, Mar. 14, 1760.
Elijah Carpenter, s. of Anson and Harriet, Sept. 15, 1817.
Elliot, s. of Anson and Harriet, Mar. 22, 1821.
Harriet [---------], w. of Anson, Sept. 12, 1791.
Hiram, s. of Benjamin and Rebeckah, Dec. 8, 1803.
Lewis, s. of Anson and Harriet, July 10, 1823.
Lucious, s. of (Dea., C.R.) Anson and Harriet, Mar. 14, 1826.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, Apr. 10, 1753.
Moses, s. of Thomas and Mary, Sept. 5, 1749.
Moses Dwight, s. of Anson and Harriet, Oct. 13, 1815.
Prudance, d. of Thomas and Mary, Oct. 10, 1755.
Prudence, d. of Benjamin and Sarah, Oct. 17, 1762.
Rebecah Wing, d. of Benjamin and Rebeckah, Jan. 30, 1814.
Russel, s. of Benjamin and Rebeckah, Feb. 25, 1802.
Sarah, d. of Joshua and Mary, Aug. 17, 1753.
Sarah, d. of Benja[min] and Sarah, Aug. 16, 1767.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary, Sept. 1, 1751.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Mary (Elizabeth, C.R.), Dec. 9, 1763.
Thomas Dennis, s. of Anson and Harriet, July 22, 1813.

WING

Benjamin, s. of James and Rebekah, Oct. 22, 1774.
Isaac, s. of James and Ruth, June 14, 1770.
James, s. of James and Rebekah. July 5, 1773.
John, s. of James and Rebeckah, bp. June 29, 1783, C.R.
Kezia, d. of James and Ruth, Sept. 19, 1765.
Lucy, d. of James and Ruth, Nov. 26, 1763.
Molle, d. of James and Rebeckah, bp. June 17, 1781. C.R.
Nathaniel, s. of James and Ruth, Oct. 3, 1767.
Rebeckah, d. of James and Rebeckah, bp. July 4, 1779. C.R,
Ruth, d. of James and Rebekah, July 28, 1776.
Sarah, d. of James and Ruth, Feb. 16, 1761.

WINSLOW

Allis, d. of Ezra and---------, bp. Nov. 16, 1777. C.R.
Anne, d. of Kenelm and Elisebeth, July 21, 1739.
Bathsheba, d. of Seth and Abigail. (Mary, C.R.), June 20, 1747.
Bathsheba, d. of Seth and Abigail, Apr. 6, 1749.
Bethia, d. of Thomas and Rebecah, bp. Nov. 18, 1753. C.R.
Charity, d. of Seth and Abigail, Apr. 27, 1752.
Dorkos, d. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, May 10, 1756.
Dorkos, d. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, Nov. 7, 1756.
Ebenezer, s. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, Sept. 8, 1749.
Ebenezer, s. of Samuel and Martha, Apr. 23, 1761.
Elisabeth, d. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, May 4, 1737.
Elisabeth, d. of Samuel and Martha, Mar. 1, 1763.
Ezra, s. of Ezra and----------, bp. Mar. 16, 1783. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Seth and Abagail, July 9, 1744. (June----, 1744 dup.).
Jane, d. of Lydia, bp. Aug. 30, 1789. C.R.
Job, s. of Seth and----------, bp. Aug. 11, 1754. C.R.
Job, s. of Lydia, bp. Aug. 30, 1789. C.R.
John, s. of Thomas and----------, bp. Oct. 15, 1758. C.R.
John Clap, s. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, Mar. 27, 1752.
Joseph, s. of Ezra and----------, bp. Aug. 27, 1780. C.R.
Kenelm, s. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, Dec. 11, 1746.
Luce, d. of Thomas and----------, bp. May 25, 1755. C.R.
Marcy, d. of Kenelm and Elisebeth, Oct. 14, 1741.
Melvin, s. of Lydia, bp. Aug. 30, 1789. C.R.
Nancy, d. of Lydia, bp. Aug. 30, 1789. C.R.
Rhoda, d. of Kenelm and Elisabeth, Jan. 25, 1754.
Sarah, d. of Seth and Abigail, Sept. 9, 1755.
Susanna, d. of Kenelm and Elisebeth, Apr. 8, 1743.
Thomas, s. of Seth and Abigail, July 18, 1750.
Timothy, s. of Lydia, bp. Aug. 30, 1789. C.R.

WITT

Mary Ann, d. of----------, bp. Sept. 17, 1837. C.R.

WOOD (see Woods)

Asenath, d. of----------and Annah, bp. Sept. 7, 1746. C.R.
Esther, d. of Jacob and----------, bp. Aug. 14, 1749. C.R.
Horace Taylor, s. of Liberty and Alice R. Marsh, Feb. 5, 1848.
Josiah, s. Of Jacob and----------, bp. Aug. 14, 1749. C.R.
Mary Jane, d. of Hiram N. and Susan Brimhall, Aug. 13, 1843.
Moses, s. of Joseph and Tabatha, bp. Sept. 14, 1746. C.R.
Olive, d. of Joseph and Tabatha, bp. Sept. 14, 1746. C.R.

WOODBERRY

Molly, d. of----------and Hannah, bp. Sept. 16, 1770. C.R.

WOODIS

Almira L. Cummings [----------], w. of Frank E.,-----, 1848. G.R.2.

WOODS (see Wood)

Benjamin, s. of David and Martha, Sept. 20, 1747.
Charles,----------, 1822. G.R.2.
David, s. of David and----------, bp. in New Braintree, Feb. 6, 1753. C.R.
Lydia, d. of James and Anna, Sept. 16, 1748.
Mary, d. of David and Martha, Nov, 10, 1745.
Mary, d. of William and Mary, Aug. 14, 1799.
Persis, d. of David and Martha, June 25, 1749.
Sarah, d. of James and----------, bp. Feb. 3, 1751. C.R.
William Merick, s. of William and Mary, Aug. 17, 1804.

WORKS

Elizabeth, d. of----------and w. of Capt. Pliny Alden, in Shutesbury, June 2, 1804.

WRIGHT

Bathsheba, d. of Silas and Marcy, Aug. 9, 1781.
Elisabeth, d. of Tho[ma]s Martin and Elisabeth, Sept. 21, 1780.
Hulda, d. of James and----------, bp. in Quabbin [now Greenwich], Apr. 6, 1746. C.R.
Rhoda, d. of James and Mary, bp. Dec. 15, 1777. C.R.

WRIN

John,----------, 1828, native of Co. Sligo, Ireland. G.R.5.

WYMAN

----------, d. of Amos H. and----------Brimhall, Oct. 21, 1847.
Amos Hiram, s. of Amos H. and Lucy E., in Lancaster, Aug. 19, 1839.
Henry Thomas, s. of Amos H. and Lucy E., Feb. 27, 1841.
Lucy Elvira, d. of Amos H. and Lucy L. (Lucy E. dup.) Brimhali, Sept, 3, 1843 (Sept. 4, 1843. dup.).

Return to [ Hardwich Vital Records ][ Vital Records at Rays Place ][ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter