Vital Records Of Haverhill, Massachusetts
to the end of the year 1849

Pub. by the Topsfield Historical Society
Topsfield, Mass. 1910-11
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Births, Surnames starting with C

CALDWELL
Betsy [Elizabeth. CR1], d. Enoch and Ruth (Chace), July 17, 1787. George Henry, s. William jr. and Elizabeth S. (Huse), Nov. 4, 1837.
Jacob, s. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Aug. 4, 1795.
Katherine, d. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Nov. 7, 1797.
Lewis Henry, s. Jacob and Mary (Whittier), Sept. 7, 1832.
Lydia, d. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Mar. 17, 1785.
Nancy [Anna. CR1], d. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Aug. 10, 1789.
Nathan, s. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Aug. 5, 1793.
Polly [Mary. CR1], d. Enoch and Ruth (Chase), Mar. 10, 1791.
William, s. Enoch, bp. July 1, 1801. CR1

CALF (also see Calfe)
John, s. James and Abigial, of Chester [N.H.], bp. July 6, 1746. CR4

CALFE (also see Calf)
Daniel, s. James, bp. Aug. 4, 1754. CR1
Mary, d. James, bp. Mar. 3, 1750-51. CR1

CALLAHAN
Michel, s. Michel, currier, and Mary, both b. Ireland, Dec. 28, 1849.

CALLUM
Johanah, d. John and Elizabeth, May 3, 1672.
____, ch. Johanah, "wh she charged upon A.H.," Aug. 14, 1689.

CAMPBELL
Johanna, d. Alexander, bp. Mar. 9, 1734-5. CR1

CAMPTON
Mary, d. William, Feb. 20, 1663-[4].

CANADA
Hannah, d. John and Jane (Mulincum), Feb. 19, 1727-8.

CAREY
William, s. Michel, laborer, and Ellen, both b. in Ireland, at Ireland, Dec. 23, 1848.

CARLETON (also see Carlton)
Abigail, d. Moses, bp. Sept. 18, 1737. CR2
Abigail, d. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Nov. 15, 1789.
Alfred, s. Phineas and Mary (Bowles), Oct. 23, 1791.
Alice, d. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), May 22, 1795.
Alice, d. Nathaniel W., June 18, 1839.
Ann Amelia, d. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Jan. 3, 1830.
Anna, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Mar. 2, 1782.
Baxter Cross, s. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Jan. 30, 1846.
Charles, s. Aaron jr. and Sarah (Merrill), Apr. 17, 1807.
Charles Greenleaf, s. Samuel and Sarah (Clarke), Nov. 1, 1843.
Charles I., s. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), at Boston, ___, 1805.
Charlotte Jane, d. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), June 21, 1834.
Daniel Brickett, s. Phineas and Fanny (Brickett), Jan. 10, 1817.
David, s. Capt. Osgood and Lydia (Johnson), Apr. 18, 1787.
Eben, s. Michael and Ruth (Ayer), ___, 1807.
Edward, s. John and Hanah (Jewet), Mar. 22, 1664-5.
Edward, s. Peter jr. and Abigail (Hazeltine), Mar. 1, 1788.
Edward, s. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), May 19, 1800.
Edward W., s. Nathaniel W., June 7, 1832.
Elizabeth, d. Isarel and Mary (Marsh), Apr. 18, 1842.
Ellen Maria, d. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Oct. 19, 1835.
Francis, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), ___, 1815.
Francis Baxter Cross, s. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Oct. 21, 1847.
Frederick, s. Peter jr. and Abigail (Haseltine), Aug. 28, 1784.
George Henry, s. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Jan. 6, 1805.
George Henry, s. Israel and Mary (Marsh), Aug. 6, 1840.
George J., s. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), ___, 1812.
Gyles Merrill, s. Aaron jr. and Sarah (Merrill), Aug. 7, 1800.
Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Aug. 9, 1741. CR2
Hannah, d. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Mar. 8, 1792.
Hannah, d. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Aug. 8, 1793.
Hannah, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), ___, 1823.
Israel, s. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Nov. 23, 1796.
Israel, s. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Mar. 13, 1832.
James, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), ___, 1808.
James Francis, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), __, 1821.
James H., s. ____, bp. July 19, 1840. CR5
James Hazen, s. Phineas and Fanny (Brickett), Mar. 9, 1818.
Jeremiah, s. Jeremiah, bp. Apr. 17, 1743. CR2
John, s. Capt. Osgood and Lydia (Johnson), Feb. 18, 1785.
John, s. Israel and Abigal (Whittier), Aug. 24, 1803.
John Henry, s. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), July 9, 1844.
Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Sept. 11, 1737. CR2
Joseph, s. John and Hanah (Jewet), Mar. 21, 1662 [1662-3. dup].
Joseph, s. Jonathan, bp. Feb. 4, 1738-9. CR2
Joseph, s. Moses, bp. Apr. 10, 1743. CR2
Katharine, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Jan. 2, 1784.
Kimball, s. Kimball and Mary (Mitchel), June 18, 1784.
Lois, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Peabody), Feb. 2, 1822 [Feb. 22. PR41].
Maria Bowles, d. Phineas and Mary (Bowles), Nov. 28, 1789.
Mary, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Peabody), June 5, 1814.
Mary, d. Israel and Mary (Marsh), May 28, 1844.
Mary Dummer, d. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), July 2, 1841.
Mary Frances, d. Phineas and Fanny (Brickett), Apr. 10, 1822.
Mary Sawyer, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), ___, 1817.
Matilda, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Peabody), Aug. 19, 1819 [1818. PR41].
Moses, s. Moses, bp. July 21, 1745. CR2
Nancy, d. Israel and Abigail (Whittier), Dec. 23, 1790.
Nathaniel Whittier, s. Israel and Abigal (Whittier), June 23, 1802.
Osgood West, s. Capt. Osgood and Lydia (Johnson), at Fishkill, N.Y., May 9, 1783.
Phineas, s. Kimball and Mary (Mitchel), Aug. 31, 1782.
Phineas, s. Kimball and Mary (Mitchel), Mar. 1, 1786.
Phoebe, d. Jonathan, bp. May 17, 17[I think 47; hard to read], CR2
Priscilla, d. Peter jr. and Abigail (Haseltine), May 11, 1782.
Robert M., s. Israel, teamster, and Mary, Sept. 9, 1848.
Ruth Emerson, d. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), ___, 1839.
Sarah, d. Aaron jr. and Sarah (Merrill), June 17, 1805.
Sarah Clark, d. Samuel, farmer, and Sarah C., Mar. 21, 1848.
Stephen Chapman, s. John and Mary Jane (Chapman), Jan. 2, 1837.
Thomas, s. John and Hanah (Jewet), Nov. 1, 1667.
Thomas, s. Moses, bp. July 22, 1839. CR2
Thomas, s. Moses, bp. Sept. 11, 1748. CR2
William, s. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann (Foss), July 28, 1829.
William Badger, s. Samuel and Sarah (Clarke), Apr. 20, 1837.
William H., s. William H., b. Bradford, shoemaker, and Rachel I., b. LaGrange, Me., Apr. 5, 1849.

CARLTON (also see Carleton)
Aaron, s. Edward, bp. June 6, 1708. CR1
Abigail, d. Edward, bp. Feb. 7, 1702-03. CR1
Abigail, d. Michael and Ruth (Ayer), July 17, 1802.
Abner, s. Edward and Elizabeth (Kemball), Dec. 2, 1701.
Alonzo, s. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Sept. 27, 1836. PR48
Amos, s. Aaron and Mehetable (Chadwick), Nov. 29, 1775.
Batte, d. Peter and Hannah (Gage), July 30, 1760.
Catharine, d. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, May 25, 1833. PR48
David, s. Michael and Ruth (Ayer), Apr. 17, 1799.
Ebenezer, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Nov. 15, 1764.
Ebenezer, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Jan. 10, 1773.
Ebenezer, Feb. 11, 1786. PR41
Edmund, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), July 3, 1758.
Edward, s. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), July 4, 1715.
Edward, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Oct. 12, 1766.
Elisabeth, d. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Nov. 9, 1768.
Elisabeth, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), July 13, 1771.
Eliza, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), Oct. 30, 1800.
Elizabeth, d. Edward, bp. Feb. 7, 1702-03. CR1
Elizabeth, d. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), June 13, 1728.
Emiline, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Sawyer), Apr. 13, 1803.
Hanah, d. Jonathan, bp. June 12, 1743. CR2
Hannah, d. Edward and Elizaeth (Kemball), Oct. 25, 1699.
Hannah, d. Edward jr. and Abiah (Clement), July 5, 1737.
Hannah, d. John and Lydia (Ladd), Aug. 16, 1747.
Hannah, d. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Jan. 2, 1752.
Hannah, d. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Oct. 14, 1753.
Hannah, d. Phineas and Elizabeth (Ayer), Feb. 28, 1778.
Israel, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), July 29, 1762.
John, s. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), Aug. 23, 1718.
John, s.. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Dec. 15, 1774.
John, s. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Nov. 24, 1824. PR48
Josiah jr., Aug. 8, 1802. PR48
Kimball, s. John and Lydia (Ladd), July 18, 1744.
Martha, d. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Jan. 21, 1835. PR48
Mary, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Mar. 20, 1773.
Mary E., d. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Jan. 8, 1831. PR48
Mehitable Chadwick, d. Aaron jr. and Sarah (Merrill), Sept. 18, 1801.
Michael, s. Michael and Ruth (Ayer), Apr. 8, 1796.
Nathaniel, s. Michael and Ruth (Ayer), Nov. 29, 1800.
Orin, s. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Feb. 9, 1826. PR48
Peter, s. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), Aug. 6, 1720.
Peter, s. Peter and Hannah (Gage), Sept. 19, 1755.
Polly, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Mar. 3, 1780.
Richard, s. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), Jan. 8, 1712-13.
Rufus, s. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, June 15, 1827. PR48
Samuel, s. Richard and Hannah, bp. May _, 1741. CR3
Samuel, s. Aaron jr. and Sarah (Merrill), Apr. 24, 1803.
Sarah, d. Edward jr. and Hannah (Kimball), July 20, 1724.
Sarah, d. Jonathan, bp. Nov. 1, 1741. CR2
Sarah, d. Phineas and Elisabeth (Ayer), Oct. 15, 1776.
Sarah Jane, d. Josiah jr. and Mary Ann, Mar. 2, 1842. PR48
Susanna, d. Jonathan, bp. May 19, 1745. CR2
William, s. Michael and Ruty (Ayer), May 20, 1797.
____, c. Richard and Hannah, bp. June _, 1743. CR3

CARMON
John, s. Patrick, weaver, and Ann, both b. in Ireland, Mar. 10, 1849.

CARPENTER
Eliza F., d. William H., b. Deerfield, N.H., last maker, and Isabella, Sept. 8, 1848.

CARR
Abigail, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), May 11, 1770.
Abigail, d. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Jan. 10, 1785.
Battee, d. Nathan and Elisabeth (Maxfield), June 27, 1760.
Bettee, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Amesbury, Nov. 26, 1767.
Charles Harris, s. Joseph and Mary (Chase), Sept. 16, 1843.
Charlottee, d. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Feb. 13, 1790.
Daniel, s. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Amesbury, Sept. 17, 1765.
Elbridge D., s. Jeremiah, cordwainer, and Mary A. N., Mar. 28, 1845.
Elisabeth, d. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Mar. 2, 1782.
Elizabeth, d. Wintrop and Rebecca (Davis), Oct. 25, 1739.
Frances, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Newbury, Dec. 6, 1751.
Francies, s. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Jan. 17, 1793.
Hannah, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Kingstown, Mar. 8, 1754.
James, s. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Amesbury, Sept. 13, 1763.
James, s. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Sept. 9, 1777.
Joseph, s. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), at Amesbury, Nov. 14, 1773.
Joseph Henry, s. Joseph and Mary (Chase), at Amesbury, Sept. 22, 1832.
Joshua Wingate, s. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Dec. 2, 1796.
Judith, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Kingstown, Oct. 1, 1759.
Mary, d. Capt. Francies and Mary (Eliot), Nov. 29, 1779.
Mary Eliza, d. Joseph and Mary (Chase), at Amesbury, Feb. 7, 1837.
Moses, s. Nathan and Elisabeth (Maxfield), Apr. 26, 1764.
Ruth, d. Bradbury and Ann (Richeson), Mar. 15, 1738-9.
Samuel, s. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Amesbury, Oct. 4, 1761.
Sarah, d. James and Sarah (Follinsbe), at Newbury, Feb. 28, 1750.
Sophia, d. Capt. Francis and Mary (Eliot), June 10, 1787.
Susanna, d. Nathan and Elisabeth (Maxfield), May 13, 1762.

CARSON
Mary Alma, d. Asael, b. Denmark, Me., shoemaker, and Betsey G., b. Henniker, N.H., Aug. 28, 1849.

CASHER
Elizabeth, d. John, spinner, and Naoma, July 15, 1844.

CASS
David, s. William and Eunis (Stuard), Feb. 12, 1768.
Eunice, d. William and Eunis (Stuard), Apr. 4, 1770.
John, s. William and Eunis (Stuard), Nov. 21, 1760.
Nannee, d. William and Eunis (Stuard), Mar. 14, 1758.
Rebeckah, d. William and Eunis (Stuard), Aug. 3, 1763.
Robert, s. William and Eunis (Stuard), Apr. 24, 1761.
Robert, s. William and Eunis (Stuard), Oct. 29, 1775.
William, s. William and Eunis (Stuard), Sept. 14, 1759.

CAELEY
Jeremiah, s. Timothy, bp. May 11, 1735. CR2
Sarah, d. Timothy, bp. May 11, 1735. CR2

CHADWICK
Eunice, d. Jonathan, of Bradford, bp. May 1, 1726. CR1

CHAMBERLAIN (also see Chamberlin)
Elizabeth, d. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Mar. 22, 1790.
John, s. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Mar. 15, 1794.
Katherine, d. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Mar. 25, 1803.
Wilson, s. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Oct. 10, 1798.

CHAMBERLIN (also see Chamberlain)
Hazen, s. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Oct. 27, 1786.
Richard, s. Wilson and Betsy (Moors), Dec. 11, 1783.
CHANDLER
John, s. Samuel and Ann Pecker, Mar. 19, 1739-40.

CHAPMAN
Daniel, s. Aaron and Jane, Jan. 6, 1810.
Eugene A., s. Aaron, laborer, and Eunice, b. Newburyport, Oct. 19, 1848.
Mary Jane, d. Aaron and Jane, Mar. 29, 1808.
Stephen, s. Aaron and Jane, Mar. 24, 1818.

CHASE
Aaron, Mar. 13, 1804. PR28
Abel, s. Nathaniel, bp. July _, 1747. CR3
Abigail, d. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), Dec. 9, 1745.
Abigail [d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Barton)?], Nov. 29, 1754. [bp. Dec., 1753. CR3].
Abigail, d. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Aug. 31, 1771.
Abigail, d. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Feb. 20, 1790.
Abigail, d. Edmond, d. bp. Aug. 8, 1802, a. 14 y. CR1
Abigail, d. Charles, ___, 1831.
Abigail Gove, d. William D.S. and Zelenda (Gage), Feb. 9, 1824.
Abner, s. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), Feb. 1, 1722-3.
Abraham, s. John and Hannah, bp. Sept. 23, 1750. CR4
Adeline B., d. James G., shoemaker, and Harriet, b. Ipswich, June 16, 1849.
Albert, s. Benjamin W. and Ann (Foster), ___, 1828.
Alexander, s. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), June 2, 1798.
Amos, s. Jacob, bp. July 24, 1737. CR1
Amos, s. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Sept. 9, 1741.
A. M. [Ann Maria. CR5], s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Sept. 22, 1836.
Angeline C., d. Elbridge W., shoemaker, and Sarah L., Feb. 8, 1846.
Ann, d. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Dec. 18, 1724.
Ann, d. Ezra and Judith (Davis), July 29, 1745.
Ann B., d. Simeon and Anna (Woodard), Aug. 30, 1817.
Ann E., d. Eustis, trader, and Maryette, Mar. 2, 1846.
Anna, d. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Jan. 2, 1787.
Annah Clayton, d. Sylvester, b. Chester, N.H., laborer, and Mary A., June 15, 1848.
Anne, d. Humphry and Abigail, bp. Nov. 22, 1754. CR4
Anne, d. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), Dec. 16, 1755.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Sept. 21, 1781.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin Durrant and Polly (Flanders), Feb. 23, 1794.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin jr. and Betsy (Ladd), ___, 1828.
Benjamin H., s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Feb. 4, 1830.
Benjamin W., s. Moses M. and Sarah P. (Adams), May _, 1834.
Betsey, d. Amos and Judith (Little), Jan. 3, 1799.
C. C. [Catharine C. CR1], s. [sic??] Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Dec. 22, 1827.
Caleb Clement, s. Elbridge W. [teacher, dup], and Sarah A. (Clement), May 16, 1844.
Catherine, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 27, 1814. CR1
Charles Albert, s. Charles W., trader, and Abby H., Nov. 11, 1847.
Charles S., s. Moses M. and Sarah P. (Adams), Dec. 8, 1830.
Cynthia, d. Edmund and Cynthia (Merrell), Oct. 8, 1824.
Daniel, s. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), July 20, 1729.
Daniel, s. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), [bp. Oct. 7, 1764. CR4].
Daniel, s. Leonard and mary (Colbey), June 25, 1777.
Ebenezer, s. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Mar. 27, 1729.
Edmund, s. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Sept. 12, 1794.
Edmund E., s. Edmund and Cynthia (Merrell), Mar. 9, 1834.
Edmund Eustis, s. Edmund and Cynthia (Merrell), May 4, 1821.
Edner, d. James, bp. Nov. 9, 1766. CR3
Edward H[enry. CR5], s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Feb. 28, 1835.
Edward Little, s. William, bp. Oct. 3, 1793. CR3
Elbridge C., s. Elbridge W., shoemaker, and Sarah A., May 19, 1847.
Eliphalet, s. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), at Newbury, Feb. 15, 1783.
Elisabeth, d. Abner and Elisabeth (Whittier), June 26, 1736.
Elisabeth, d. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), Aug. 9, 1748.
Elisabeth, d. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Apr. 21, 1754.
Elisabeth, d. James jr. and Elisabeth (Haseltine), May 19, 1773.
Elisabeth, d. Ephraim and Abigail (Smith), Aug. 14, 1791.
Elisabeth, d. Ephraim and Abigail (Smith), Apr. 19, 1795.
Eliza, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 27, 1814. CR1
Eliza Jane, d. Simeon and Anna (Woodard), Nov. 10, 1820.
Elizabeth, d. Edmund and Hannah (Packer), Oct. 7, 1791.
Elizabeth, d. John and Ann (Ayer), Aug. 3, 1820.
Elizabeth, d. Edmund and Cynthia (Merrell), Dec. 22, 1828.
Elizabeth Ann, d. James G., shoemaker, and Harriet, July 31, 1847.
Emma Elizabeth, d. Steven B. and Sarah, July 27, 1836. PR37
Enoch, s. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Feb. 18, 1726-7.
Enoch, s. John and Hannah, bp. Oct. 17, 1762. CR4
Ensign, s. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), Oct. 11, 1731.
Ensign, s. Abner and Elizabeth (Whittier), Mar. 13, 1737-8.
Ephraim, s. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), June 13, 1750.
Ephraim, s. Humphery and Abigail (Ela), Jan. 20, 1757 [Jan. 2. PR28].
Ephraim Davis, s. Richard and Martha (Davis), Dec. 12, 1809.
Eustis, s. Benjamin jr. and Betsy (Ladd), Sept. 18, 1823.
Ezra, s. John and Hannah, bp. Sept. 23, 1759. CR4
Frances P., d. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Apr. 18, 1843.
Francis, s. Richard and Martha (Davis), July 26, 1807.
Frank Herbert, s. Hazen M. and Fannie, bp. June 14, 1845. CR5
Fredrick, s. John and Betsey (Kelley), Dec. 10, 1800.
G. S. [George Samuel, CR5], s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Feb. 17, 1839.
George W., s. Thomas and Sarah (Shannon), at Watertown, July 8, 1818.
George W., s. John, b. Salem, N.H., shoemarker, and Zuba, Feb. 22, 1849.
Hannah, d. John and Hannah, bp. July 11, 1756. CR4
Hannah, d. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Oct. 25, 1774.
Hannah, d. Richard and Martha (Davis), June 2, 1805.
Harriet, d. Isaiah, bp. Sept. 21, 1800. CR3
Harriet B., d. Moses M. and Sarah P. (Adams), Nov. _, 1832.
Hazen Moody, s. Steven B. and Sarah, Jan. 29, 1835. PR37
Hellen Marr, d. Abel, inn holder, and Elizabeth D., Jan. 1, 1845.
Henry B., s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Mar. 15, 1826.
Humphrey, at Newbury, ___, 1717 or 18.
Humphrey, s. Ephraim and Abigail (Smith), Feb. 11, 1793.
Isaac Tompkins, s. Anthony and Sarah (Tompkins), [after 1827].
Isaiah, s. James jr. and Elisabeth (Haseltine), Dec. 5, 1776.
Jacob, s. John and Hannah (Ela), Mar. 4, 1743-4.
Jacob, s. Ebenezer and Hipzibah (Sargent), Aug. 4, 1754.
James, s. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Apr. 9, 1779.
James, s. Rufus L. and Jane P. (Wells), Aug. 15, 1846. PR17
James Bailey, s. James jr. and Elisabeth (Haseltine), Mar. 10, 1774.
James Manroe, s. William D. S. and Zelenda (Gage), Mar. 25, 1822.
Jesse, s. Enoch and Mary (Sanders), Nov. 17, 1751.
John, s. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Nov. 5, 1719.
John, s. twin, Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), Feb. 24, 1733-4.
John, s. John and Hannah, bp. July 11, 1756. CR4
John, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Nov. 20, 1773.
John, s. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Apr. 21, 1785.
John Adams, s. John and Betsey (Kelley), Oct. 30, 1799.
Johnson, s. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Nov. 5, 1795.
Joseph, s. twin, Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), Feb. 24, 1733-4.
Joseph, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), July 13, 1769.
Joshua, s. Ebenezer and Hipzibah (Sargent), Nov. 11, 1758.
Judith, d. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Dec. 29, 1751.
Julia Ann, d. William D. S. and Zelenda (Gage), May 1, 1820.
Lavinia Brickett, d. John and Ann (Ayer), Oct. 13, 1821.
Lelia Floretta, d. Eustice, trader, and Maryett, Apr. 11, 1848.
Lelia Floretta, d. Eustice, shoemaker, and Maryett, Oct. 22, 1848.[trasncriber's note: I know, I looked at that twice myself. Looks like the same person with two different birthdays].
Lorenzo W., s. Moses M. and Sarah P. (Adams), Nov. 27, 1836.
Lydia, d. Woodman and Lydia (Goodridge), Nov. 11, 1789.
Martha, d. Nathaniel, bp. Mar _, 1743. CR3
Martha Tapley, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Chase), Mar. 22, 1744.
Mary, d. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), July 3, 1726.
Mary, d. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Aug. 27, 1743.
Mary, d. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Apr. 16, 1749.
Mary, d. Amos and Judith (Little), at Newbury, Oct. 14, 1795.
Mary, d. Joseph and Deborah (Williams), Aug. 14, 1797.
Mary, d. John and Betsey (Kelley), Feb. 16, 1808.
Mary Frances, d. William D. S. and Zelenda (Gage), Aug. 20, 1826.
Mary Jane, d. Thomas and Sarah (Shannon), Oct. 8, 1827.
Matilda, d. Tappan and Hannah (Johnson), ___, 1830.
Matilda C., d. William M., b. Hampstead, N.H., shoemaker, and Lucy Ann, b. Atkinson, N.H., Apr. 26, 1849.
Mira Ann, d. Adrian and Rhoda (Morse), Feb. 2, 1826.
Molly, d. Leonard and Mary (Colbey), May 21, 1782.
Moses, s. Humphrey and Abigail (Ela), Sept. 19, 1752.
Moses, s. Humphrey and Abigail (Ela), ___, 1762.
Moses Ryland, s. Aaron and Phebe (Gile), Jan. 28, 1838 [1839. PR28].
Nabby, d. William and Abigail (Gove), May 2, 1789.
Nathanael, s. Enoch and Mary (Sanders), Oct. 30, 1748.
Phebe, d. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Nov. 17, 1721.
Phebe, d. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), June 22, 1800.
Phineas Nichols, s. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Aug. 18, 1781.
Polly, d. William and Abigail (Gove), Aug. 15, 1784.
Rachel, d. John and Hannah (Ela), Sept. 18, 1747.
Rebeckah, d. Humphrey and Abigail (Ela), Apr. 22, 1759.
Reuben, s. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), July 20, 1725.
Robert, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), May 31, 1759.
Robert, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Feb. 10, 1763.
Robert, s. John and Betsey (Kelley), Dec. 4, 1802.
R[obert CR1] Stuart, s. Samuel and Priscilla (Cogswell), Sept. 17, 1831.
Rufus Knowles, s. Simeon and Anna (Woodard), Sept. 20, 1823.
Rufus L., Oct. 25, 1818. PR17
Ruth, d. Abraham, bp. Nov. 22, 1747. CR2
Samuel, s. John and Hannah, bp. Mar. 3, 1754. CR4
Sarah, d. Jacob and Joanna (Davis), Nov. 27, 1722.
Sarah, d. Abner and Elizabeth (Whitter), Sept. 11, 1727.
Sarah, d. John and Hannah (Ela), July 25, 1742.
Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Hipzibah (Sargent), [bef. 1754].
Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Hipzibah (Sargent), Sept. 17, 1756.
Sarah, d. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Jan. 1, 1761.
Sarah, d. James, bp. Oct. 14, 1764. CR3
Sarah, d. Emund and Hannah (Pecker), Mar. 23, 1784.
Sarah, d. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Apr. 20, 1793.
Sarah A., d. Edmund and Cynthia (Merrill), Oct. 1, 1837.
Sarah Ann, d. Thomas and Sarah (Shannon), Aug. 25, 1825.
Sophia, d. Benjamin and Phebe (Buck), Feb. 2, 1790.
Stephen, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Apr. 24, 1767.
Stephen Bradley, s. Moody and Elizabeth (Bradley), May 20, 1806.
Sukey, d. William and Abigail (Gove), Dec. 9, 1785.
Susannah, d. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), Jan. 21, 1777.
Sylvester, s. Thomas and Sarah (Shannon), at Candia, N.H., June 6, 1822.
Tappan, s. Joseph and Deborah (Williams), Jan. 15, 1800.
Theophilus, s. Leonard and Mary (Colbey), Aug. 20, 1773.
William, s. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Feb. 14, 1746-7.
William, s. Enoch and Mary (Sanders), July 8, 1754.
William, s. Ezra and Judith (Davis), Apr. 12, 1756.
William, s. Jesse and Charity (Fowler), Feb. 15, 1777.
William, s. Edmund and Hannah (Pecker), July 6, 1786.
William, s. Amos and Judith (Little), Apr. 6, 1797.
William, s. Joseph and Deborah (Williams), Mar. 10, 1802.
William Davis Stickney, s. William and Abigail (Gove), Mar. 18, 1792.
William Oscar, s. Metaphor, b. West Newbury, shoemaker, and Mary G., May 9, 1848 [Mar. 9. dup.]
William Stevens, s. Edward L. and Levina (Stevens), Feb. 10, 1822.
William Stickney, s. William D. S. and Zelenda (Gage), June 12, 1828.
Woodman, s. Anthoney and Abigail (Woodman), Apr. 20, 1765.
Zelenda Gage, d. William D. S. and Zelenda (Gage), Nov. 30, 1818.
____, ch. Nathaniel, bp. Aug. _, 1751. CR3
____, s. Sylvester, farmer, and Mary A., Feb. 22, 1846.

CHEANEY (also see Cheney)
Isaac, s. Isaac and Abiah (Hunkins), Feb. 23, 1769.
John, s. John and Sarah (Colby), Aug. 14, 1763.
Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Colby), Aug. 1, 1761.
William, s. John and Sarah (Colby), May 4, 1768.

CHEENY (also see Cheney)
Rebecca, d. John and Sarah, bp. July 22, 1770. CR4

CHENEY (also see Cheaney, Cheeny)
Abigail, d. Thomas, bp. Jan. 27, 1744-5. CR2
Daniel, s. Thomas and Hannah (Stevens), Jan. 10, 1728-9.
Daniel, s. Nathaniel jr. and Elisabeth (Ela), June 26, 1770.
Duston, s. Thomas and Hannah (Stevens), May 3, 1731.
Elisabeth, d. Nathaniel jr. and Elisabeth (Ela), June 11, 1772.
James, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 15, 1742. CR2
Mary, d. Thomas and Hannah (Stevens), Jan. 20, 1735-6.
Moses, s. Nathaniel jr. and Elisabeth (Ela), Dec. 15, 1776.
Nathanael, s. Nathaniell, bp. Dec. 25, 1748. CR2
Nathaniel, s. Thomas and Hannah (Stevens), Mar. 16, 1737-8.
Sarah, d. Thomas, bp. Dec. 14, 1746. CR2
Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah (Stevens), July 13, 1733.

CHICKERING
Ebenezer, s. John, bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1
John, s. John, bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1
Mary, d. John, bp. Aug. 21, 1791. CR1

CHOICE
Charles Allen, s. Peter and Hannah (Allen), July 30, 1806.
Hannah, d. Peter and Hannah (Allen), at Medford, Apr. 10, 1803.
Peter, s. Peter and Hannah (Allen), July 30, 1804.

CHURCH
Ruth, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Gage), Sept. 1, 1756.

CHUTE
Samuel, s. John, bp. Aug. 7, 1748. CR2

CLARK (also see Clarke, Cleark, Clerk)
Abigail, d. Samuel and Abigail (Gutterson), Sept. 25, 1722.
Abigail, d. Samuel and Abigail, bp. Oct. 12, 1729. CR1
Amos, s. Jonathan and Martha (Ela), Nov. 25, 1716.
Amos, s. Jonathan and Prccilla (Whitcker), Jan. 12, 1719-20.
Amos Dow, s. Phebe, bp. June 7, 1787. CR3
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Abigail, bp. Dec. 27, 1724. CR1
Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Ruth, bp. June 2, 1728. CR1
Greenleaf, s. Nathaniel, bp. Aug. 14, 1774. CR3
Greenleaf, s. Nathaniel, bp. May 30, 1779. CR3
Hanah, d. Haniel, bp. Mar. 25, 1722. CR1
Hitty, d. Moses and Mary (Kimball), Mar. 8, 1812.
Isaac, s. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), Nov. 24, 1727.
John, s. Timothy and Gift (Stevens), May 5, 1728.
John, s. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), Aug. 7, 1730.
Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Precilla (Whiticker), Oct. 5, 1721.
Joseph, s. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), Jan. 18, 1720-21.
Leonard, s. Moses and Mary (Kimball), Feb. 6, 1810.
Lucy Ann, d. John C., laborer, and Sarah, Oct. 4, 1844.
Martha, d. Jonathan and Martha (Ela), Nov. 3, 1717. Mary, d. Timothy and Gift (Stevens), June 19, 1724.
Mary, d. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), May 1, 1726.
Mary, d. Nathaniel, bp. March 20, 1763. CR1
Mary, d. Moses and Mary (Kimball), Jan. 24, 1808.
Moses, s. Timothy and Gift (Stevens), Jan. 9, 1725-6.
Moses Leonard, s. Leonard, farmer, and Sophronia, Mar. 26, 1848.
Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel, bp. Dec. 7, 1760. CR1
Nathaniel, s. Nathaniell, bp. Julyh 20, 1766. CR3
Nathaniel, s. Moses and Mary (Kimball), Nov. 25, 1805.
Nehemiah, s. Haniel, bp. Dec. 27, 1719. CR1
Paul, s. Nathaniel, bp. Sept. 13, 1767. CR3
Priscilla, d. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), Sept. 6, 1718.
Ruth, d. Ephraim and Ruth, Oct. 20, 1724.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Abigail, bp. Aug. 20, 1727. CR1
Sarah, d. Ephraim and Ruth, bp. Apr. 14, 1728. CR1
Sarah Jordon, d. Leonard and Sophronia, June 5, 1846.
Susanna, d. John, bp. Apr. 9, 1750. CR1
Susanna, d. Nathaniel and Mary (Hardy), Apr. 3, 1758.
Theodore, s. Nathaniel, bp. May 3, 1772. CR3
William, s. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), July 2, 1732.
Zabdiell, s. Hanahiell, bp. July 3, 1715. CR1

CLARKE (also see Clark)
David, s. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Aug. 21, 1699.
Dorcas, d. Mathew and Mary, Jan. 25, 1681.
Ebenezer, s. Mathew and Mary, July 25, 1688.
Edward, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Mar. 29, 1694.
Elizabeth [Mary. CR1], d. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), May 29, 1705.
Ephraim, s. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Aug. 18, 1694.
Hannah, d. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Oct. 29, 1685.
Hanniel, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Aug. 28, 1682.
John, s. Mathew and Mary, Mar. 30, 1680.
John, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Apr. 23, 1696.
Jonathan, s. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Mar. 25, 1690.
Joseph, s. Edward and Dorcas (Bosworth), Mar. 6, 1653-4.
Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Sept. 6, 1687.
Josiah, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Mar. 8, 1691-2.
Mary, d. Hanniel [Harries. CT.R] and Mary (Gutterson), July 15, 1680.
Mathew, s. Mathew and Mary, Feb. 20, 1683.
Nathaniell, s. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Feb. 25, 1702-03.
Samuel, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), July 10, 1699.
Sarah, d. Mathew and Mary, Apr. 4, 1685.
Sarah, d. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Dec. 3, 1686.
Tabitha, d. Joseph and Mary (Davis), Dec. 1, 1696.
William, s. Hanniel and Mary (Gutterson), Mar. 25, 1689.

CLEARK (also see Clark)
Moses, s. Moses, bp. Sept. 30, 1770. CR3

CLEASBY
George E., s. Enoch F., b. Concord, N.H., shoemaker, and Almira, b. Hooksett, N.H., May 14, 1849.

CLEMENT (also see Clements, Clemment, Clemments)
Abiah, d. John and Elizaeth (Ayers), Sept. 12, 1692.
Abiah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), May 27, 1715.
Abigail, d. Obediah, bp. Mar. 22, 1740-1. CR2
Abigail, d. Benajmin and Mary (Bartlet), Mar. 7, 1747-8.
Abigail, d. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), Sept. 24, 1712.
Abijaih, s. John and Elizabeth (Kemball), Dec. 30, 1719.
Abraham, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), July 14, 1657.
Abraham, s. Obadiah, bp. Aug. 6, 1738. CR2
Alenar, d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Apr. 1, 1723.
Amos, s. John jr. and Ruth (Sanders), Sept. 18, 1741.
Amos, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Dec. 16, 1749.
Amos, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Sept. 28, 1758.
Ann, d. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), June 22, 1718.
Ann Francis, d. Jesse and Elizabeth (Ayer), Aug. 2, 1835.
Anna, d. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), Mar. 25, 1728.
Anna, d. Samuel 3d and Anne (Gage), Mar. 15, 1753.
Benajah, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Nov. 2, 1760.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Mar. 18, 1753.
Benjemin, s. John and Elizabeth (Kemball), Mar. 19, 1717-18.
Caleb, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Aug. 20, 1742.
Caleb, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Sept. 17, 1745.
Charles Edwin, s. Jesse and Elizabeth (Ayer), Dec. 7, 1830.
Christopher, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Apr. 6, 1751.
Daniel, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), July 3, 1655.
Daniel, s. Obediah and Sarah (Flanders), Oct. 20, 1736.
David, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), May 23, 1728.
David, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), Nov. 8, 1734.
David, s. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Feb. 25, 1743-4.
Dorcas, d. Robert jr. and Deliverance (Oddihorn), Oct. 3, 1693.
Ebenezer, s. Samuel 3d and Anne (Gage), Sept. 1, 1770.
Edward, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Sept. 27, 1754.
Elener, d. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), July 26, 1744.
Elisabeth, d. Joseph and Mary (Dalton), July 11, 1744.
Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), Apr. 9, 1684.
Elizabeth, d. Nathanel and Sarah (Merrill), Mar. 6, 1716-17.
Elizabeth, d. John and Elizabeth (Kemball), May 17, 1724.
Elizebeth, d. John and Elizabeth(Kemball), Mar. 24, 1713-14.
Ellenor, d. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), at Rumford, June 11, 1737.
Ezekiel, s. Obediah, bp. June 24, 1739. CR2
Ezra, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), June 27, 1741.
Fane, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Mar. 2, 1661-2.
Hanah, d. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), Sept. 11, 1691.
Hannah, d. John and Sarah (Osgood), Nov. 4, 1655.
Hannah, d. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Oct. 2, 1660.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Mar. 26, 1711.
Hannah, d. John and Elizabeth (Kemball), Dec. 9, 1726.
Hannah, d. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), Mar. 24, 1732.
Hannah, d. Samuel jr. and Elisabeth (Carlton), Dec. 8, 1750.
Hannah, d. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), May 8, 1759.
Henry, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), June 16, 1749.
James, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), at Rumford, June 11, 1733.
James, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), Apr. 2, 1737.
James Hazen, s. Jesse and Elisabeth (Ayer), Sept. 14, 1822.
Jeremiah, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), June 15, 1724.
Jesse, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), Sept. 14, 1754.
Job, s. Job and Margaret, Apr. 17, 1648.
Job, s. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), Feb. 20, 1679.
Job, s. Obediah and Sarah (Flanders), Sept. 25, 1734.
John, s. Job, Nov. 17, 1646.
John, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Sept. 16, 1653.
John, s. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), July 18, 1686.
John, s. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), Oct. 19, 1714.
John, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), July 1, 1730.
John, s. John jr. and Ruth (Sanders), Sept. 22, 1739.
John, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), at Rumford, July 13, 1746.
John, s. Benjamin and Mary (Barlet), Jan. 10, 1755.
John Bryant, s. Jesse and Elizabeth (Ayer), Sept. 25, 1824.
Jonathan, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), [after 1673].
Jonathan, s. John and Elizabeth (Kemball), Aug. 2, 1708.
Joseph, s. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer) [Hannah. CR1], June 20, 1722.
Joseph, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Aug. 26, 1743.
Lidia, d. John and Sarah (Osgood), Apr. 23, 1651.
Lidia, d. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Dec. 14, 1668.
Lidia, d. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), Nov. 20, 1702.
Louisa Ann, d. Col. David and Abigail, Dec. 8, 1826.
Lydia, d. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), Dec. 29, 1730.
Mariam [Miriam. CR1], d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Sept. 16, 1720.
Mary, d. Job, Dec. 12, 1651.
Mary, d. John and Sarah (Osgood), July 17, 1653.
Mary, d. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), June 8, 1670.
Mary, d. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), July 24, 1673.
Mary, d. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), Feb. 22, 1681.
Mary, d. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), Jan. 21, 1704-05.
Mary, d. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Feb. 8, 1734-5.
Mary, d. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Aug. 28, 1749.
Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (George), June 26, 1823.
Mary Elizabeth, d. Jesse and Elizabeth (Ayer), Oct. 27, 1827.
Matilda Ann, d. Samuel and Mary (George), June 9, 1819.
Mehetabel, d. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Mar. 11, 1757.
Mehetable, d. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), Dec. 17, 1709.
Miriam, d. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), "in ye line of Towns number five Joyning upon Rumford," Oct. 11, 1739.
Mollee, d. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Sept. 15, 1766.
Moses, s. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Mar. 26, 1713.
Moses, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Aug. 17, 1745.
Moses, s. John jr., bp. July 19, 1747. CR2
Moses, s. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Sept. 4, 1747.
Nathaniel, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Sept. 6, 1663.
Nathaniel, s. Robert jr. and Deliverance (Oddihorn), Jan. 14, 1696-7.
Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), Oct. 16, 1719.
Nathaniell, s. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), June _, 1689.
Obadiah, s. Jobe and Mehetable (Ayer), May 22, 1707.
Obediah, s. Obediah, bp. June 5, 1743. CR2
Peter, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), May 20, 1735.
Peter, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), June 23, 1730.
Phillip, s. Benjamin and Mary (Bartlet), Mar. 15, 1743-4.
Ralph, s. Jonathan and Sarah (Grushe), Sept. 29, 1767.
Reuben, s. Obediah, bp. Oct. 12, 1746. CR2
Richard Ayer, s. Col. David and Abigail, Jan. 27, 1825.
Robert, s. Robert jr. and Elizabeth (Fane), Mar. 29, 1665.
Ruth, d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Mar. 3, 1708-09.
Ruth, d. Samuel 3d and Anne (Gage), Mar. 21, 1765.
Samuel, s. John and Elizabeth (Ayers), Nov. 2, 1677.
Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), Apr. 8, 1726.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), May 2, 1730.
Samuel, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), Nov. 13, 1748.
Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Osgood), Mar. 24, 1649-50.
Sarah, d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), May 29, 1715.
Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Sarah (Merrill), Mar. 2, 1721.
Sarah, d. Jonathan and Sarah (Watts), Feb. 27, 1738-9.
Sarah, d. John jr. and Ruth (Sanders), Oct. 16, 1744.
Sarah, d. Obediah, bp. Oct. 2, 1748. CR2
Sarah, d. Moses and Phebe (Willson), Mar. 29, 1752.
Sarah, d. Samuel jr. and Elisabeth (Carlton), Apr. 6, 1752.
Simeon, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), Feb. 17, 1749-50.
Susanna, d. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Apr. 24, 1718.
Susanna, d. Moses and Phebe (Willson), July 6, 1756.
Syrena Ayer, d. Jesse and Elizabeth (Ayer), Mar. 18, 1833.
Timothy, s. Samuel and Ruth (Peasly), Aug. 2, 1706.
Timothy, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), at Rumford, Apr. 13, 1744.
William, s. John jr. and Ruth (Sanders), Aug. 11, 1737.
William, s. Timothy and Hannah (Ford), "in ye line of Towns number five Joyning upon Rumford," Nov. 15, 1741.

CLEMENTS (also see Clement)
Abigail, d. Ebenezer, bp. Oct. 21, 1798, a. 2 yrs. CR1.
Abigail, d. Amos and Abigail (Hills), June 16, 1805.
Adaline, d. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Apr. 23, 1801.
Anna, d. James and anna (Kimball), Aug. 29, 1771.
Anna, d. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Sept. 9, 1798.
Anna Gage, d. Ebenezer and Edith (Rogers), Apr. 16, 1801.
Bailey, s. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), May 7, 1784.
Bille, s. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Nov. 24, 1757.
Charles, s. Ebenezer and Edith (Rogers), May 1, 1807.
David, s. twin, John and Susanna (Massey), Sept. 23, 1793.
Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Edith (Rogers), May 2, 1799.
Ebenezer, s. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), June 24, 1795.
Elizabeth, d. Amos and Abigail (Hills), May 23, 1783.
Elizabeth, d. Amos and Abigail (Hills), May 17, 1803.
Elizabeth Griffin, d. Benjamin and Polly (Griffin), June 30, 1799.
Hannah, d. James and Anna (Kimball), Jan. 1, 1776.
James, s. James and Anna (Kimball), Dec. 6, 1778.
Jesse, s. twin, John and Susanna (Massey), Sept. 23, 1793.
John, s. James, bp. Jan. 4, 1767. CR1
John, s. John and Susanna (Massey), Aug. 18, 1795.
Jonathan, s. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Jan. 29, 1745-6.
Joseph, s. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Nov. 3, 1787.
Mary Bartlett, d. Benjamin and Polly (Griffin), Oct. 27, 1802.
Mehitabel, d. Joseph, bp. Sept. 14, 1746. CR1
Molley, d. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Mar. 31, 1755.
Moses, s. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Nov. 15, 1782.
Pelatiah, s. Samuel jr. and Elisabeth (Carlton), June 19, 1749.
Phebe, d. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Mar. 31, 1786.
Phebe, d. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Oct. 7, 1792.
Pheby, d. John and Susanna (Massey), May 30, 1791.
Polly, d. John and Susanna (Massey), Nov. 13, 1785.
Rachel, d. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Mar. 25, 1748.
Ruth, d. Samuel 3d and Anne (Gage), Oct. 12, 1751.
Samuel, s. Samuel 3d and Anne (Gage), Aug. 6, 1767.
Samuel, s. Ebenezer and Edith (Rogers), Feb. 5, 1794.
Sarah, d. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), Oct. 11, 1740.
Sarah, d. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Mar. 2, 1781.
Sarah G., d. Benjamin and Polly (Griffin), ___, 1809.
Susanna, d. Nathaniel jr. and Rachel (Bayley), May 4, 1753.
Susannah, d. Amos and Abigail (Hills), Mar. 12, 1790.
William, s. Moses jr. and Sarah (Bailey), Sept. 12, 1790.
William Rogers, s. Ebenezer and Edith (Rogers), Sept. 26, 1804.

CLEMMMENT (also see Clement)
Mary, July 27, 1831. PR16.

CLEMMENTS (also see Clement)
Benaiah, s. Dr. Benaiah and Abigail (Sawyer), Aug. 3, 1784.

CLERK (also see Clark)
Edward, s. Edward and Sarah (Stevens), Jan. 15, 1715-16.

CLOUGH
Benjamin, s. ___, bp. July 23, 1797. CR3
Daniel, s. Daniel, bp. Dec. 21, 1794. CR3
David, s. Jathro and Mary (Duston), Feb. 18, 1739-40.
David Rollins, s. John and Betsey, Feb. 26, 1836.
Ephraim, s. Thomas and Mary (Guile), Nov. 12, 1706.
George Wesley, s. Morris, b. Paronsfield, Me., shoemaker, and Martha, Jan. 12, 1849.
Hannah, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Gile), Jan. 31, 1717-18.
Hannah, d. Jathro and Mary (Duston), Feb. 10, 1741-2.
Lydia, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Gile), May 20, 1721.
Mary, d. Jethro and Mary, bp. Mar. 23, 1734-5. CR1
Sumner, s. Daniel, bp. Oct. 5, 1800. CR3
Timothy, s. Jonathan and Hannah (Gile), Feb. 21, 1719-20.
William Atwood, s. Daniel, bp. Dec. 21, 1794. CR3

COBURN
Albert T., s. Simeon M., trader, and Harriet A., Nov. 5, 1845.
Edward Hale, s. Augustus M., trader, and H. S., Nov. 13, 1844.
Harriet Maria, d. Augustus M. and Harriet S. (Hale), at Salem, May 11, 1840.
Henry M., s. Augustus M., b. Salem, trader, and Harriet A., Aug. 19, 1848.
Herbert Marshall, s. Simeon M., b. Salem, trader, and Henrietta A., b. Chelmsford, June 5, 1848.
Simeon Augustus, s. Augustus M. and Harriet S. (Hale), Aug. 5, 1842.

COCKRAN
Mary Jane, d. Edward, b. Boston, laborer, and Mary A., b. Andover, Dec. 13, 1849.

COFFIN
Aaron Clark, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Nov. 7, 1807.
Abigail, d. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), June 8, 1811.
Anna, d. Charles, wheelwright, and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1845.
Caroline Pingry, d. Richard and Mary, bp. Sept. 3, 1847. CR3
Charles Hazen, s. Charles and Elizabeth (Chase), Mar. 25, 1841.
Deborah, d. Tristram, Nov. 15, 1652.
George, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Oct. 21, 1827.
Isaac, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Oct. 28, 1829.
John, s. Tristram, Oct. 30, 1647.
John, s. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), Jan. 20, 1694-5.
John, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Jan. 7, 1821.
Joseph, s. Richard, shoemaker, and Mary, b. Newburyport, Oct. 13, 1848.
Judith, d. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), Feb. 23, 1692-3.
Judith Bartlett, d. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Dec. 3, 1812.
Lidia, d. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), July 21, 1691.
Mary, d. Tristram, Feb. 20, 1644.
Mary Releaf, d. Charles, millwright, and Elizabeth, Oct. 23, 1847.
Moody, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Oct. 6, 1809.
Richard, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Oct. 16, 1818.
Sarah, d. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), May 16, 1686.
Sarah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Mar. 15, 1824.
Sarah Ann, d. William H. and Betsey (Currier), Nov. 25, 1828.
Tristram, s. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), Jan. 14, 1687-8.
Tristram, s. Stephen and Sarah (Atkinson), Mar. 6, 1688-9.
Tristram, s. Joseph and Sarah (Clark), Sept. 15, 1815.

COGSWELL
Abigail White, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Aug. 17, 1796.
Amos, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Oct. 4, 1752.
Betsey, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), June 28, 1789.
Ebenezer, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Feb. 14, 1763.
Ebenezer, s. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), May 15, 1793.
Elizabeth, d. Thomas and Lydia (Harriman), Mar. 3, 1799.
Francis, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Sept. 27, 1765.
George, s. Thomas, bp. Aug. 6, 1797, a. abt. 7 yrs. CR1
Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), July 14, 1749.
Hannah, d. Thomas and Ruth (Badger), Feb. 26, 1771.
Hannah, d. Nathaniel Peaslee and Susanna (Lakeman), Apr. 18, 1782.
Hannah, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Dec. 19, 1797.
James Bartlet, s. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Nov. 19, 1784.
Jeremy, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), July 12, 1743.
John, s. John jr. and Sarah (Bartlet), Feb. 8, 1759.
John, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Dec. 4, 1761.
John, s. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Feb. 22, 1799.
Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Nov. 23, 1744.
Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Dec. 31, 1747.
Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Aug. 1, 1756.
Joseph, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Apr. 16, 1764.
Judith, d. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Apr. 23, 1751.
Judith, d. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Mar. 24, 1754.
Judith, d. Nathaniel Peaslee and Susanna (Lakeman), Sept. 27, 1783.
Judith, d. Nathaniel Peaslee and Susanna (Lakeman), Oct. 13, 1787.
Lydia, d. Thomas and Lydia (Harriman), Aug. 15, 1797.
Margaret Jane, d. George and mary (Sandmon), July 8, 1829.
Mary, d. George and Mary (Sandmon), June 5, 1827.
Miron Winslow, s. ___, of Derry, N.H., bp. Sept. 6, 1835. CR3
Moses, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Sept. 22, 1757.
Nabba, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Oct. 31, 1794.
Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), May 14, 1741.
Nathaniel, s. Thomas and Ruth (Badger), Jan. 19, 1773.
Nathaniel Peaslee, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), July 10, 1755.
Priscilla, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Mar. 1, 1788.
Priscilla, d. Thomas and Lydia (Harriman), July 5, 1803.
Robart, s. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Mar. 12, 1791.
Salley, d. Nathaniel Peaslee and Susanna (Lakeman), May 11, 1785.
Sally, d. John jr. and Betty (Griffin), Feb. 4, 1786.
Sarah Bartlett, d. Thomas and Lydia (Harriman), Apr. 10, 1796.
Susanna, d. Nathaniel Peaslee and Susanna (Lakeman), Jan. 16, 1779.
Thomas [Coggeshall. CR1], s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Aug. 4, 1746.
Thomas, s. John jr. and Sarah (Bartlet), Aug. 6, 1761.
Thomas, s. John jr. and Sarah (Bartlet), Mar. 3, 1766.
William, s. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), July 11, 1760.
William, s. John jr, bp. Aug. 9, 1801. CR1
William, s. Thomas and Lydia (Harriman), Oct. 4, 1801.
William Hazen, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Goodridge), Oct. _, 1831.
____, d. Nathaniel and Judith (Badger), Jan. _, 1759.

COLBATH
Sarah E., d. Jotham A., b. Rochester, N.H., farmer, and Sarah D., b. Nottingham, N.H., Nov. 21, 1848.

COLBIE (also see Colby)
Ephraim, s. Richerd and Hannah (Davis), Mar. 29, 1745.
Hannah, d. Richerd and Hannah (Davis), May 24, 1752.
John, s. Richerd and Hannah (Davis), June 30, 1748.
Mary, d. Richerd and Hannah (Davis), July 19, 1739.
Richerd, s. Richerd and Hannah (Davis), Dec. 26, 1741.

COLBY (also see Colbie, Colebe, Coleby)
Abigail, d. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), May 14, 1755.
Abner, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Feb. 19, 1745-6.
Abner Chase, s. Daniel and Mary (Fulsom), May 2, 1776.
Anthoney, s. twin, Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Feb. 13, 1734-5.
Anthoney, s. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), June 25, 1744.
Anthony, s. Isaac and Martha, Jan. 24, 1669. CT.R
Anthony, s. Anthony and Mary (Currier), Nov. 1, 1704.
Benjamin, s. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), July 14, 1750.
Betsey Duston, d. Theophilus and Mary (Whiting), June 1, 1795.
Daniel, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Nov. 23, 1752.
Daniel, s. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), Sept. 25, 1769 [bp. Oct. 9, 1768. CR1].
Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Oct. 20, 1761.
Ela, s. Richard and Tabitha (Ela), Feb. 10, 1769.
Elisabeth, d. Theophilus and Elisabeth (Hastings), Feb. 5, 1757.
Elisabeth, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), June 27, 1769.
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Elizabeth, June 1, 1670. CT.R
Elizabeth, d. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), June 3, 1736.
Elvira F., d. Nathan, mariner, and Maria J., Feb. 13, 1846.
Ensign, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Dec. 13, 1748.
Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Hannah, bp. June 19, 1774. CR4
Eunice, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Oct. 20, 1756.
Hannah, d. Ephraim and Hannah (Ela), July 11, 1772.
Isaac, s. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), June 30, 1746.
Isaac Hull Adams, s. Zaccheus and Betsey (George), Mar. 3, 1826.
Isaak, s. Anthony and Mary (Currier), Mar. 23, 1711-12.
Jeremiah, s. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), Jan. 28, 1771.
John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), July 18, 1766.
John, s. John and Anna (Morrill), Mar. 16, 1793.
John Albert, s. Francis, shoemaker, and Jane, Dec. 20, 1845.
John Bradley, s. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), Oct. 21, 1773.
Jonathan, s. Ephraim and Hannah (Ela), Oct. 5, 1769.
Josephine, d. Francis, shoemaker, and Jane, Feb. 7, 1848.
Martha, d. twin, Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Oct. 30, 1753.
Mary, d. twin, Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Oct. 30, 1753.
Mary, d. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), at Pembrook, July 24, 1766.
Mary King, d. Nicholas and Elisabeth (Kimball), Dec. 12, 1796.
Molley, d. Theophilus and Elisabeth (Hastings), [of Amesbury. CR4], Apr. 28, 1752.
Molley, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Sept. 3, 1754.
Nelle, d. Daniel and Mary (Fulsom), Aug. 28, 1777.
Phillip, s. Nicholas and Elisabeth (Kimball), July 5, 1799.
Reuben, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Aug. 23, 1764.
Richard, s. Anthony and Mary (Currier), Jan. 18, 1709-10.
Samuel, s. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), at Kingston, Nov. 1, 1761.
Sarah, d. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Mar. 5, 1738-9.
Sarah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Chase), Dec. 8, 1743.
Sarah, d. Richard and Tabitha (Ela), May 19, 1767.
Stephen Edward, s. Stephen I., b. Eaton, N.H., shoemaker, and Mary A., b. Effingham, N.H., Jan. 9, 1849 [June 9. dup.]
Susanna, d. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), at Brintwood, Apr. 7, 1764.
William, s. twin, Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Feb. 13, 1734-5.
William, s. Philbrook and Susanna (Bradley), May 6, 1759.
William, s. Theophilus and Mary (Whiting), Dec. 24, 1808.
William Davis, s. Isaac and Sarah (Davis), Mar. 15, 1741-2.
William Lewis, s. Lewis, cordwainer, and Elizabeth A. F., July 10, 1844.

COLEBE (also see Colby)
Moses, s. Anthony, bp. May 24, 1713. CR1

COLEBY (also see Colby)
Dorothy, d. Enoch and Abial, of Chester [N.H.], bp. Feb. 14, 1730-31. CR2
Mary, d. Joseph, bp. Feb. 21, 1743-4. CR2

COLIS (also see Corliss)
Ann, d. ___, bp. Oct. 27, 1700. CR1

COLLINGILL
Ann Elizabeth, d. William and Abigail (Silver), Mar. 16, 1828.
Harriet H., d. William and Abigail (Silver), Mar. 11, 1830.
Mary Elizabeth, d. Hugh and Ruth W. (George), Nov. 21, 1843.
Sarah Jane, d. William and Abigail (Silver), at Boston, Apr. 3, 1833.

COLLINS
John C., s. John K., currier, and Ann D., Aug. 1, 1845.

COMPTON
John, s. William, Oct. 3, 1665. CT.R
___, d. William, Nov. 20, 1664. CR.R

CON
John, s. John, bp. Apr. 29, 1739. CR1

COOK
Anna, d. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Jan. 20, 1744-5.
Benjamin, s. Mary (Ayer), Mar. 16, 1770.
Dolle, d. twin, James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Oct. 26, 1754.
Elisabeth, d. Benjamin and Jane (Fifield), Aug. 15, 1797.
Hannah, d. twin, James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Oct. 26, 1754.
James, s. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Apr. 20, 1748.
James, s. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), July 6, 1752.
John, s. Dr. John and Sarah (Young), Aug. 25, 1753.
John, s. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), May 4, 1757.
John, s. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Oct. 20, 1759.
Mary, d. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Jan. 7, 1749-50.
William, s. James and Dorithy (Hibbard), Aug. 26, 1742.

COOPER
Albert W., s. George S., b. Amesbury, carpenter, and Maria, b. England, Dec. 2, 1849.
Jonathan, s. John, bp. June 20, 1762. CR1
Moses, s. ___, bp. June 30, 1765. CR1

COPP (also see Copps, Cops)
Benjamin, s. Josiah and mary (Sweat), Mar. 29, 1736.
Josiah, s. Josiah and Mary (Sweat), June 15, 1734.
Mary, d. Josiah and Mary (Sweat), Mar. 22, 1740-41.
Mehetibel, d. Moses, bp. June 9, 1743. CR2
Moses, s. Moses, bp. Feb. 15, 1735-6. CR2
Moses, s. Josiah, bp. Apr. 12, 1738. CR2
Simeon, s. Josiah and Mary (Sweat), Feb. 26, 1742-3.
Susanna, d. Aibah, bp. Sept. 5, 1773. CR3

COPPS (also see Copp)
Anna, d. David, bp. Oct. 6, 1748. CR2
Elisabeth, d. Moses and Meheteball (Griffing), Apr. 1, 1738.
Mary, d. Moses, bp. July 29, 1733. CR2
Mehitabel, d. David, bp. Apr. 6, 1740. CR2

COPS (also see Copp)
David, s. Aaron and Mary (Heath), Mar. 9, 1703-04.
Jonathan, s. Aaron and Mary (Heath), Oct. 7, 1699.
Josiah, s. Aaron and Mary (Heath), Jan. 5, 1701-02.
Moses, s. Aaron and Mary (Heath), Mar. 31, 1706.

CORLIS (also see Corliss)
Abigail, d. John and Ruth (Haines), Nov. 2, 1720.
Abigail, d. George and Judith (Webster), Nov. 29, 1749.
Abigail, d. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), Aug. 9, 1756.
Ann, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Nov. 8, 1657.
Anna, d. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Apr. 8, 1723.
Anna, d. George, bp. May 27, 1764. CR3
David, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 3, 1729. CR1
David, s. John Swaddock and Elisabeth (Annis [Annice. dup.]), Dec. 24, 1762 [Nov. dup.]
Deborah, d. George and Joanna (Davis), June 6, 1655.
Deborah, d. Deborah, "et Patre ignoto," Feb. 21, 1675.
Elisabeth, d. John Swaddock and Elisabeth (Annis), Apr. 1, 1766.
Elisabeth, d. James and Sarah (Corlis), Apr. 2, 1768.
Elizabeth, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Moer), Apr. 14, 1719.
Ephraim, s. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), Aug. 13, 1751.
Georg, s. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Dec. 18, 1719.
George, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Mar. 4, 1714.
George, s. George and Judith (Webster), July 25, 1754.
George, s. George and Judith (Webster), Feb. 7, 1762.
Hannah, d. John and Ruth (Haines), Aug. 16, 1724.
Hannah, d. George and Judith (Webster), May 22, 1764.
Hannah, d. John Swadock, bp. Mar. 2, 1773. CR3
Hannah, d. Joseph, bp. Aug. 9, 1778. CR1
Huldah, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Nov. 18, 1661.
James, s. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), July 7, 1743.
Joanna, d. Timothy and Sarah (Hutchins), Apr. 14, 1729.
Johanah, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Apr. 28, 1650.
John, s. George and Joanna (Davis), Mar. 4, 1647-8.
John, s. John and Mary (Wilford), Mar. 14, 1685-6.
John, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Sept. 12, 1715.
John, s. John jr and Abigail (Mitchel), May 8, 1747.
John, s. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), Mar. 25, 1761.
Jonathan, s. John and Mary (Wilford), July 16, 1695.
Jonathan, s. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Moer), Oct. 8, 1724.
Jonathan, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Feb. 25, 1730-31.
Joseph, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Nov. 4, 1722.
Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), Nov. 27, 1747.
Joshua, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Jan. 19, 1733-4.
Judith, d. George and Judith (Webster), Mar. 3, 1757.
Lydia, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Moer), June 22, 1727.
Martha, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Jan. 2, 1652[-3].
Martha, d. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Nov. 10, 1727.
Martha, d. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), June 2, [28. T.C.], 1745.
Mary, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Sept. 8, 1646.
Mary [Corles. CT.R], d. John and Mary (Wilford), Feb. 25, 16878-8. [1687. CT.R].
Mary, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Moer), July 27, 1717.
Mary, d. John and Ruth (Haines), May 8, 1727.
Mary, d. George and Judith (Webster), Sept. 7, 1759.
Mary, d. Joseph and Miriam (Emerson), Oct. 13, 1770.
Mehetable, d. John and Mary (Wilford), May 5, 1698.
Mehetable, d. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), Aug. 24, 1741.
Mitchel, s. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), Mar. 29, 1749.
Molley, d. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), Apr. 16, 1759.
Polly, d. Joseph, bp. [Jan. or June 24], 1781. CR1
Priscilla, d. Jonathan and Elizabeth (Moer), Sept. 7, 1722.
Rebeckah, d. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Dec. 29, 1725.
Ruth, d. John and Ruth (Haines), Oct. 14, 1712.
Ruth, d. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), Jan. 8, 1750-51.
Samuel, s. John jr. and Abigal (Mitchel), Dec. 31, 1753.
Sarah, d. George and Joanna (Davis), Feb. 23, 1663[-4].
Sarah, d. John and Ruth (Haines), Nov. 20, 1718.
Sarah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Hutchins), Apr. 30, 1731.
Sarah, d. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Apr. 8, 1732.
Sarah, d. John jr. and Abigail (Mitchel), Sept. 21, 1738.
Sarah, d. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), May 5, 1749.
Solomon, s. Joseph and Mary (Emerson), June 20, 1754.
Solomon, s. Joseph and Miriam (Emerson), Apr. 13, 1768.
Susanna, d. George and Judith (Webster), Apr. 11, 1751.
Susannah, d. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Apr. 20, 1721.
Thomas, s. John and Mary (Wilford), Mar. 2, 1689-90.
Thomas, s. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Feb. 5, 1729.
Timothy, s. John and Mary (Wilford), Dec. 13, 1693.
Timothy, s. John and Ruth (Haines), Feb. 4, 1716-17.
Timothy, s. Timothy and Sarah (Hutchins), Nov. 28, 1726.
Tristram, s. John and Lydia (Haynes), Dec. 2, 1769.
William, s. Thomas and Rebecka (George), Mar. 1, 1735-6.
William, s. George and Judith (Webster), Oct. 21, 1747.

CORLISE (also see Corliss)
Deborah, d. Timothy, bp. June _, 1740. CR3
Elisabeth, d. Timothy and Sarah, bp. May _, 1736. CR3
John Swoddock, s. Thomas and Rebeckah, bp. Sept. _, 1740. CR3
Nathaniel, s. Timothy, bp. June _, 1740. CR3

CORLISS (also see Colis, Corlis, Corlise)
Abigail, d. John Swaddock and Elisabeth (Annice), Apr. 2, 1766.
Abigail, d. John and Abigail (Bradley), Mar. 8, 1801.
Albert, s. John and Abigail (Bradley), Oct. 27, 1806.
Anna, d. John Swaddock and Elisabeth (Annice) [Annis. dup.], Mar. 9, 1764.
Betsey, d. John and Abigail (Bradley), Sept. 10, 1790.
Betsy, d. Stephen and Sally (Bailey), Oct. 16, 1801.
Bridget, d. Emerson and Mehetabal (Mitchel), Jan. 16, 1788.
Caroline, d. Ephraim and Nancy (Robinson), Sept. 20, 1829.
Charles, s. Ephraim and Nancy (Robinson), Apr. 5, 1827.
Deborah, d. David and Abigail (Ingals), Oct. 20, 1797.
Delia B., d. Samuel B., R.R. conductor, and Charlotte A., Sept. 11, 1848.
Elimina Jane, d. Stephen [and Priscilla. PR13], Aug. 12, 1838.
Elisabeth, d. John Swaddock and Elisabeth (Annice), Apr. 1, 1769.
Enoch, s. John and Abigail (Bradley), May 12, 1799.
Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Lydia (Ayer), Mar. 13, 1782.
Francis Marion, ch. Stephen [and Priscilla. PR13], Sept. 17, 1839.
George, s. John and Abigail (Bradley), Aug. 16, 1822.
George M., s. Steven and Priscilla, Aug. 2, 1843. PR13
Hariot, d. John and Abigail (Bradley), Apr. 2, 1819.
Hitty Pool, d. Emerson and Mehetebal (Mitchel), Dec. 5, 1784.
John, s. John and Abigail (Bradley), Nov. 3, 1792.
Jonathan, s. Emerson and Mehetebal (Mitchel), Mar. 27, 1793.
Joseph, s. Ephraim and Lydia (Ayer), Mar. 15, 1778.
Julia Maria, d. Stephen [and Priscilla, PR13], June 5, 1841.
Kazia, d. Stephen and Sally (Bailey), Nov. 15, 1811.
Lorena, d. Ephraim and Lydia (Ayer), July 25, 1792.
Mary, d. Ephraim and Nancy (Robinson), June 27, 1832.
Mary Low, d. John and Abigail (Bradley), Feb. 28, 1805.
Mary Sherburn, d. Stephen, yeoman, and Priscilla, Mar. 9, 1845. [Mar. 7, PR13].
Phineas, s. Ephraim and Lydia (Ayer), Oct. 23, 1801.
Sally, d. Stephen and Sally (Bailey), Jan. 9, 1796.
Samuel B., s. Steven and Sarah (Bailey), June 17, 1816. PR13
Samuel S., s. Steven and Priscilla, Nov. 14, 1846. PR13
Sarah B., d. Stephen, farmer, and Priscilla, b. Sandown, N.H., Apr. 21, 1849.
Stephen, s. John Swaddock, and Elisabeth (Annice) [Annis. dup.], Sept. 18, 1771.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Sally (Bailey), Mar. 5, 1808.
Steven, Nov. 21, 1772. PR13
Varnum, s. John and Abigail (Bradley), Aug. 2, 1810.
Vashti, d. Stephen and Sally (Bailey), Mar. 11, 1799.
Zelenda, d. John and Abigail (Bradley), May 7, 1797.

COTTLE
Joseph, s. Thomas and Hannah (Lowel), May 18, 1751.
Joseph, s. Joseph and Dolly (Nichols), Jan. 11, 1788.
Levi, s. Thomas and Hannah (Lowel), Dec. 12, 1744.
Thomas, s. Thomas and Hannah (Lowel), Sept. 26, 1748.
Woodbridge, s. Joseph and Dolly (Nichols), Oct. 23, 1781.

COURIER (also see Currier)
Charles, s. Nathaniel and Polly, bp. Aug. 30, 1812. CR3
Elisabeth, d. Nathaniel and Polly, bp. Aug. 30, 1812. CR3
Lydia, d. Nathaniel and Polly, bp. Aug. 30, 1812. CR3

COUSINS
Jacob, s. Isaac, Sept. 12, 1652.

COWDRY
Emma F., d. Joseph, shoemaker, and Ann E., Jan. 31, 1846.

CRAIG
David, s. David and Mary, Jan. 16, 1729-30.
Lydia, d. David and Mary, Oct. 11, 1726.
Mary, d. David and Mary, bp. Dec. 8, 1728. CR1

CRAWFORD (see Crofford)
CHESEY
Dudley Joseph, s Jedidiah and Nancy (Holland), Sept. 6, 1803.
James, s. Jedidiah and Nancy (Holland), Feb. 22, 1802.

CROCKER
Benjemin, s. Eleazer and Judith (Sanders), Mar. 3, 1722-3.
Joseph, s. Eleazer and Judith (Sanders), Mar. 4, 1720-21.

CROFFORD
Abigail, d. Thomas, bp. June 9, 1743. CR2
Mary, d. Thomas, bp. Aug. 16, 1741. CR2

CROSS
Aaron, s. John and Sarah (Peocok), Oct. 29, 1718.
Anne, d. twin, Stephen and Hannah (Guild), Apr. 22, 1751.
Asa, s. John and Sarah (Peocok), Mar. 4, 1722-3.
Elisabeth, d. Stephen and Hannah (Guild), Sept. 15, 1759.
Elizabeth, d. John and Sarah (Peocok), Oct. 18, 1725.
Ephraim, s. Stephen, bp. Apr. 3, 1768. CR1
Francis Baxter, s. [Rev. dup.] Abijah and Pamelia (Swan), Jan. 31, 1831.
Hannah, d. Stephen and Hannah (Guild), July 3, 1747.
Jesse, s. twin, Stephen and Hannah (Guild), Dec. 2, 1754.
John, s. John and Sarah (Peocok), Sept. 22, 1711.
Mary, d. Stephen, bp. June 27, 1762. CR1
Moses, s. John and Sarah (Peocok), Apr. 3, 1716.
Phebe, d. John, bp. Nov. 10, 1754. CR1
Sarah, d. John and Sarah (Peocok), Mar. 16, 1708-09.
Sarah, d. twin, Stephen and Hannah (Guild), Apr. 22, 1751.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Hannah (Guild), Feb. 17, 1748-9.
Thomas, s. John and Sarah (Peocok), Mar. 22, 1713-14.
Thomas, s. Stephen and Hannah (Guild), May 12, 1757.

CROWELL
James Walter, s. Jonathan and [Betsy (Ayer) in pencil], ___, 1831.
Jonathan W., s. Jonathan and [Betsy (Ayer) in pencil], ___, 1834.
Minerva, d. John and Anna (Greenleaf), Mar. 15, 1812.

CUMMINGS
Malinda Patten, d. Luther and Doithy (Blaisdell), Sept. 6, 1829.

CURRIER (also see Courier)
Abel, s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), June 5, 1827.
Abigail, d. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Feb. 20, 1720-1.
Abigail, d. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), Feb. 24, 1735-6.
Abigail, d. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Sept. 14, 1741.
Abigail, d. Amos and Mary, Feb. 21, 1760.
Abigail, d. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), July 9, 1769.
Abigail, d. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Jan. 16, 1783.
Abigall, d. John and Grace (Hall), Nov. 28, 1710.
Adaline, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, bp. Aug. 22, 1824. CR3
Adrian C., s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), June 3, 1833.
Alice, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Aug. 9, 1678.
Alice, d. Amos and Mary, Oct. 24, 1758.
Alice, d. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), July 24, 1771.
Allice, d. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Mar. 28, 1723.
Allice, d. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Sept. 12, 1730.
Amos, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Sept. 12, 1730.
Amos, s. John and Rachel (Whitticker), July 26, 1734.
Amos, s. Samuel and Lydia (Williarms), Nov. 19, 1743.
Amos, s. Amos and Mary, Aug. 2, 1757.
Ann, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), at Bradford, [after 1685].
Ann, d. John and Rachel (Whitticker), Sept. 10, 1724.
Ann Smith, d. Eliphalet and Eliza (White), Nov. 28, 1827.
Anna, d. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), at Methuen, Nov. 24, 1761.
Anne Knight, d. Eliphalet and Hannah (Ingalls), Mar. 24, 1807.
Aretas, ch. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Mar. 29, 1818.
Asa, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), May 12, 1734.
Asa, s. Asa dnd Rebekah (Plumer), July 14, 1767.
Benaiah, s. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Mar. 16, 1781.
Caleb, s. John and Grace (Hall), June 10, 1715.
Caleb, s. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), Dec. 28, 1731.
Caleb, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Jan. 13, 1737-8.
Caleb, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), June 2, 1739.
Caleb, s. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Mar. 10, 1777.
Caroline Eliza Jane, d. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), Aug. 15, 183_.
Charles, s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Oct. 9, 1823.
Charles Henry, s. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), Mar. 29, 1825.
Charles W., s. Joseph, shoemaker, and Lucy D., June 19, 1847 [Jan. dup.]
Charlottee, d. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), May 20, 1785.
Clarra M., d. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Aug. 25, 1825.
Daniel, s. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), May 20, 1785.
Daniel H., s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Aug. 13, 1737.
David, s. John and Rachel (Whitticker), Aug. 30, 1737.
David, s. Samuel and Lydia (Williams), July 18, 1739.
David, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), July 19, 1749.
David, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Aug. 8, 1753.
David, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Sept. 16, 1756.
Edwin, s. Nathaniel and Hannah, bp. Aug. 22, 1824. CR3
Elisabeth, d. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), May 5, 1775.
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Feb. 21, 1680.
Elizabeth, d. Samuel and Abigail, bp. Apr. 16, 1721. CR1
Elizabeth, d. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), Mar. 4, 1739-40.
Elizabeth, d. Asa and Rebecah (Plummer), Sept. 12, 1778.
Elizabeth, d. Eliphalet and Hannah (Ingalls), Oct. 17, 1816.
Elizabeth, d. Eliphalet and Eliza (White), Oct. 17, 1822.
Elizabeth B., d. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Oct. 21, 1833.
Ellen M., d. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Aug. 3, 1837.
Eustic Cary, s. Eliphalet and Eliza (White), July 21, 1825.
Farnsworth, s. Woodman C., formerly of Amesbury, Oct. 13, 1837.
Francis H., s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Dec. 27, 1829.
Frank, s. Nathaniel Jr. and Eliza (Sargent), July 29, 1842.
George, s. Eliphalet and Eliza (White), Apr. 1, 1821.
George, s. John and Hannah (Carleton), July 9, 1830.
George Calvin, s. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), Sept. 28, 1826.
Grace, d. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Jan. 4, 1779.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Jan. 24, 1682.
Hannah, d. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Mar. 29, 1744.
Hannah, d. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), at Methuen, Nov. 7, 1763.
Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, bp. Aug. 22, 1824. CR3
Henry O., s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Nov. 14, 1832.
James, s. Nathaniel and Betty (Dunnels), Aug. 13, 1775.
James, s. Asa and Rebecah (Plummer), Apr. 9, 1781.
James Walker, s. John and Betsey (Walker), Apr. 28, 1824.
John, s. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Apr. 22, 1673.
John, s. John and Grace (Hall), Nov. 23, 1708.
John, s. John and Rachel (Whitticker), Feb. 4, 1726-7. [1727. dup].
John, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), May 22, 1728.
John, s. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Apr. 11, 1790.
Jonathan, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), May 4, 1715.
Jonathan, s. Samuel and Lydia (Williams), at Gloucester, Nov. 27, 1737.
Jonathan B., s. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Nov. 30, 1826.
Joseph, s. Asa and Rebekah (Plummer), Feb. 4, 1760.
Joseph, s. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Aug. 11, 1818.
Judith, d. John and Judith (Foot), Sept. 14, 1767.
Leburton, s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Apr. 16, 1835.
Levi W., s. Dudley W., trader, and Rebecca, June 27, 1845.
Louisa F., d. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Feb. 14, 1838.
Louisa Frances, d. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), Aug. 16, 1834.
Lusina J., d. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Oct. 4, 1835.
Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Jan. 28, 1675.
Mary, d. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), Nov. 12, 1733.
Mary, d. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Oct. 21, 1822.
Mary Ann, d. Eliphalet and Hannah (Ingalls), Feb. 5, 1809.
Mary Day, d. Nathaniel and Polly, bp. Aug. 30, 1812. CR3
Mary E., d. Walter W., b. Hill, N.H., shoe cutter, and Elizabeth L., b. Randolph, Vt., Feb. 3, 1849.
Mary Frances, d. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), ___, 1831.
Molly, d. Amos and Mary, Jan. 12, 1754.
Moses, s. Samuel and Lydia (Williams), May 9, 1746.
Moses, s. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), Aug. 13, 1776.
Nanne, d. Amos and Mary, Apr. 29, 1755.
Nathaniel, s. John jr. and Elisabeth (Watts), Aug. 18, 1740.
Nathaniel, s. Nathaniel and Polly, bp. Aug. 30, 1812. CR3
Nathaniel Byron, s. Nathaniel jr. and Eliza (Sargent), June 14, 1828.
Nathaniel W., s. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), June 28, 1831.
Peter, s. John jr. and Elisabeth (Watts), Sept. 29, 1738.
Peter, s. Samuel and Lydia (Williams), Mar. 4, 1747-8.
Rachel, d. John, bp. Dec. _, 1842. CR3
Reuben, s. John and Grace (Hall), May 6, 1707.
Reuben, s. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), July 30, 1730.
Reuben, s. Reuben and Elizabeth (Robbinson), July 21, 1738.
Reuben, s. Reuben and Lydia (Atwood), Feb. 19, 1774.
Richard, s. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Dec. 24, 1670.
Richard, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Nov. 13, 1718.
Richard, s. Eliphalet and Hannah (Ingalls), Nov. 23, 1805.
Rufus, s. Daniel and Sophia (Chase), Apr. 2, 1821.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Feb. 26, 1669.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), Feb. 14, 1685. [Feb. 18, CT.R]
Samuel, s. John and Grace (Hall), Dec. 10, 1712.
Samuel, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelly), Feb. 4, 1716-17.
Samuel, s. Asa dn Rebekah (Plumer), at Hampstead, Oct. 24, 1765.
Samuel, s. Nathaniel and Betty (Dunnels), at Newbury, Aug. 16, 1772.
Samuel P., s. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), May 1, 1829.
Sarah, d. Samuel and Mary (Hardy), at Bradford, [after 1685].
Sarah, d. John and Rachel (Whitticker), Feb. 12, 1739-40.
Sarah, d. Samuel and Lydia (Williams), Sept. 15, 1741.
Sarah, d. John and Judith (Foot), mar. 24, 1764.
Sarah, d. Nathaniel and Hannah, bp. Aug. 22, 1824. CR3
Simeon, s. Caleb and Abigail (Roberds), Dec. 20, 1746.
Sophia C., d. Bennaiah and Polly (Walker), Aug. 6, 1824.
Stephen, s. Asa and Rebekah (Plumer), Aug. 19, 1773.
William, s. Samuel jr. and Abigail (Kelley), May 31, 1725.
William, s. John and Rachel (Whitticker), Oct. 13, 1730.
____, d. Edward F., shoemaker, and Cynthia B., Dec. _, 1847.

CUSHING
Ann, d. Caleb and Sarah (Sawyer), Jan. 19, 1763.
Caleb, s. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), May 28, 1737.
Caleb, s. Caleb and Sarah (Sawyer), Sept. 4, 1767.
Elisabeth, d. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), Nov. 6, 1741.
Hannah, d. Benjamin and Hannah (Haseltine), Mar. 30, 1769.
James, s. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), May 8, 1739.
James, s. Caleb and Sarah (Sawyer), Mar. 9, 1765.
James R., s. Rev. James R. and Hannah L., Dec. 17, 1836.
John, s. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), Dec. 11, 1743.
Joseph, s. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Mar. 1, 1782.
Joshua Duston, s. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Dec. 24, 1772.
Lucy, d. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), Aug. 1, 1747.
Lucy, d. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Feb. 15, 1791.
Lydia, d. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Mar. 7, 1776.
Maliscent Rosanna, d. Rev. James R. and Hannah L., Feb. 27, 1839.
Moses, s. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), July 15, 1745.
Nathaniel, s. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Aug. 2, 1785. Theodore, s. Caleb and Sarah (Sawyer), Mar. 9, 1770.
Thomas, s. Rev. James and Ann (Wainwright), June 20, 1754.
Thomas, s. Moses and Elisabeth (Jackman), Jan. 30, 1779.

CUTLER
Jane Elizabeth, d. William and Jane Elizabeth (Parize), Oct. 12, 1793.
Mary Anne Elisabeth, d. William and Jane Elizabeth (Parize), Jan. 6, 1796.

Return to [ Haverhill Vital Records ] [ Town's at Rays Place ] [ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter