Vital Records Of Haverhill, Massachusetts
to the end of the year 1849

Pub. by the Topsfield Historical Society
Topsfield, Mass. 1910-11
Transcribed by Coralynn Brown

Births, surnames starting with G

GADSBURY (also see Gadsby)
Charles H., s. John, shoemaker, and Louisa, Nov. 23, 1845.

GADSBY (also see Gadsbury)
George Franklin, s. John, cordwainer, and Louiza, Sept. 29, 1844.

GAGE
Abigail, d. Samuel and Elizabeth (Page) [of Bradford. CR1], July 15, 1726.
Abigail, d. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Dec. 24, 1740.
Alfred Francis, s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), May 11, 1836.
Alfred T., s. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), ___, 1834.
Amos, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Mar. 26, 1733.
Andrew Mitchel, s. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.
Anna, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), June 28, 1784.
Annie Eliza, d. Alfred and Eliza T. (Trussell), Mar. 30, 1842.
Asa, s. Asa and Dolley (Place), Apr. 25, 1773.
Catherine, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 16, 1788.
David, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Jan. 13, 1742-3.
Ebenezer, s. Lt. Ebenezer jr. and Alice (Ela), May 24, 1774.
Elisabeth, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 22, 1774.
Enoch, s. Lt. Ebenezer jr. and Alice (Ela), Oct. 1, 1777.
Hannah, d. twin, Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 5, 1753.
Hannah, d. William and Mary (Annis), Dec. 22, 1754.
Hannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Dec. 1, 1779.
Joanna, d. John, bp. Mar. 12, 1749. CR1
Job, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Sept. 25, 1755.
John, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), May 26, 1757.
Josiah, s. Josiah and Rebeckah, bp. June _, 1738. CR3
Lydia, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Oct. 3, 1725.
Mary, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), July 21, 1777.
Mehetabell, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Sept. 4, 1730.
MInot Gardiner, s. Rev. N., bp. May 9, 1841. CR1
Mollee, d. William and Mary (Annis), Apr. 10, 1760.
Molley, d. Asa and Dolley (Place), Feb. 21, 1775.
Nathaniel, s. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), Apr. 2, 1728.
Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel and Abby R. (Gardne), Apr. 28, 1828.
Nathaniel, s. Rev. Nathaniel, bp. Nov. 22, 1839. CR1
Priscilla, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Nov. 12, 1772.
Priscilla Jaques, d. Ebenezer Esq. and Sarah (Adams), Dec. 25, 1815.
Rebecah, d. Josiah and Rebecah (Merrill), June 20, 1735.
Samuel, s. Stephen and Anne (Mitchel), Oct. 2, 1749.
Sarah, d. Benjamin, bp. Feb. 13, 1725-6. CR1
Solomon, s. John and Elisabeth (Hains), Feb. 8, 1738-9.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Ann, bp. Oct. _, 1749. CR3
Stephen, s. Stephen and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 19, 1782.
Susannah, d. Thomas and Mary (Whittier), Mar. 19, 1782.
Thomas, s. William and Mary (Annis), Sept. 12, 1757.
William, s. Asa and Dolly (Place), Oct. 6, 1776.

GALE
Abby S., July 23, 1823. PR20
Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 1, 1741.
Benjamin, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 19, 1748-9.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Jan. 2, 1762.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Mar. 12, 1765.
Charlotte Ives, d. James and Hannah (Webb), Sept. 9, 1835.
Daniel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Apr. 5, 1739.
Dorithy, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), at Amesbury, Aug. 15, 1791.
Eli, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Feb. 3, 1798.
Eliza F., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1
Ephraim, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Dec. 9, 1795.
George Warren, s. Richard, laborer, and Sally (Downing), Dec. 10, 1844.
Hannah, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), June 18, 1751.
Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 4, 1774. CR1
Hannah, d. Moses, bp. Sept. 26, 1779. CR1
Hannah Elizabeth, d. James and Hannah (Webb), at Salem, June 12, 1822.
Harriot, d. Samuel, bp. Mar. _, 1821. CR1
Hiram, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Mar. 13, 1807.
James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Feb. 27, 1829.
James Edmund, s. James and Hannah (Webb), Oct. 19, 1831.
John, s. Moses, bp. Aug. 15, 1784. CR1
John, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 27, 1793.
Joseph, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Nov. 18, 1768.
Margaret, d. James and Hannah (Webb), May 21, 1826.
Margaret, d. ___, bp. June _, 1836. CR5
Mary, d. Moses, bp. Dec. 27, 1772. CR1
Mary, d. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Jan. 12, 1804.
Mary G., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1
Moses, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 21, 1745-6.
Moses, s. Moses, bp. Mar. 31, 1771. CR1
Moses, s. Samuel, bp. June 7, 1818. CR1
Nancy, d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1
Richard, s. Ephraim Blasdell and Polly (Paine), Nov. 18, 1800.
Ruth, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 31, 1731.
Ruth, d. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Feb. 2, 1743-4.
Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Mar. 15, 1734.
Samuel, s. Benjamien and Hannah (Clement), Oct. 11, 1736.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Dec. 20, 1766.
Samuel Appleton, s. Moses, bp. Nov. 18, 1781. CR1
Sarah, d. Samuel and Deliverence (Wakefield), Aug. 9, 1763.
Sarah R., d. Samuel, bp. Apr. 6, 1817. CR1
Stephen, s. Stephen, deceased, and Ednah (Little), June 8, 1736.
Warren, s. John and Mary (Colby), ___, 1835.

GALLISHAN (also see Gullison)
Betty, d. Stephen, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. CR1
Mary [Gullison. CR1], d. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), Oct. 31, 1753.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Mary (Larkin), at Boston, Feb. 12, 1752.

GAMAGE
Herbert M., s. William, b. Rockport, shoemaker, and Martha, b. Georgetown, July 19, 1849.

GARDNER
Albert, s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Dec. 12, 1822.
Anna, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), May 28, 1813.
David, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Dec. 22, 1810.
George W., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Mar. 6, 1804.
Isaac Ward, s. Warren, cordwainer, and Sarah, Sept. 15, 1844.
James M., s. twin, Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 26, 1824.
John, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Oct. 17, 1813.
Joshua M., s. Paul and Anna (Merrick), Feb. 18, 1820.
Lydia, d. Paul and Anna (Merrick), June 24, 1815.
Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), July 24, 1809.
Mary, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Aug. 11, 1816.
Mary W., d. Warren, shoemaker, and Sarah, b. Chester, N.H., Apr. 2, 1849.
Miriam, d. Jonathan and Hannah (Brown), Sept. 9, 1745.
Nathaniell, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Aug. 27, 1715.
Sally, d. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Jan. 27, 1819.
Samuel, s. Joshua and Mercy (Pike), Dec. 9, 1713.
Sylvanus Porter, s. John, cordwainer, and Mariah, Nov. 15, 1844.
Warren, s. Samuel and Mary (Walker), Nov. 3, 1806.

GATCHEL (also see Getchel)
Anne, d. Nathaniell and Susana, bp. June 20, 1731. CR2
Hannah, d. Nathaniel and Susanna, bp. Oct. 5, 1729. CR1

GATCHWELL (also see Getchel)
Susanna, d. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 2, 1727-8.
Zebulan, s. Nathaniel and Susanna (Ladd), Feb. 12, 1735-6.

GAY
Abigail, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Nov. 9, 1792.
Betsey, d. James and Abigail (Pell), Mar. 18, 1790.
James, s. James and Abigail (Pell), Oct. 7, 1784.
Jeremiah, s. James and Abigail (Pell), June 1, 1787.
Polly, d. James and Abigail (Pell), July 1, 1795.

GEORGE
Abby S., d. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Oct. 17, 1835.
Abiah, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), July 28, 1743.
Abigail, d. William and Sarah (Smith), May 5, 1726.
Abigail, d. John and Alice, bp. July 3, 1726. CR1
Abigail, d. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Oct. 30, 1756.
Abigail, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Jan. 16, 1768.
Abigail, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 31, 1797.
Abigail Swan, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Feb. 24, 1809.
Abigail W., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 23, 1819.
Alice, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Feb. 18, 1756.
Alice, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Feb. 14, 1789.
Amelia, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1801.
Amos, s. Austin and Rhode (Cottle), Nov. 14, 1751.
Amos, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), May 31, 1754.
Amos, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 5, 1785.
Ann, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 12, 1728.
Ann, d. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 4, 1818. PR52
Anne, d. Gideon and Elizabeth (Jewett), Sept. 11, 1748.
Augustin Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Jan. 12, 1707-08.
Austin, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 20, 1730.
Austin, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 25, 1732.
Austin, s. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Dec. 4, 1755.
Austin, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Mar. 19, 1760.
Austin, s. John Swaddock and Sarah, Aug. 1, 1761.
Austin, s. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Apr. 25, 1768.
Austin, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1803.
Battee, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1739.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 28, 1762.
Benjamin, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 13, 1782.
Betsey, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 15, 1792.
Betsy, d. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1796.
Betsy Clements, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Jan. 8, 1811.
Celenda N., d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), July 20, 1842.
Charles, s. Samuel and Ann R., Aug. 5, 1821. PR52
Charles F., s. George W., trader, and Mary F., Nov. 9, 1845.
Charlotte E., d. John S., shoe cutter, and Lucy A., b. Rochester, N.H., Nov. 23, 1848.
Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), May 26, 1750.
Daniel, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 16, 1757.
David, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Aug. 31, 1724.
David, s. David and Anne (Cottle), Oct. 27, 1745.
Elisabeth, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Mar. 15, 1752.
Elisabeth, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Sept. 12, 1763.
Elisebath, d. John and Ann (Swaddock), Sept. 20, 1710.
Eliza, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Aug. 17, 1795.
Elizabeth A. F., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), Sept. 4, 1821.
Elizabeth Ann, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), May 4, 1835.
Enoch Page, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 28, 1771.
Ezra, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 20, 1763.
Ezra N., s. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Aug. 12, 1836.
Gedion, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Jan. 3, 1736-7.
Gideon, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), May 27, 1712.
Gideon, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Sept. 8, 1780. [Sept. 7. PR8]
Hannah, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 6, 1765.
Hannah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 7, 1773.
Henry W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M (Huse), Apr. 15, 1840.
Hezekiah, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), May 31, 1778.
Hezekiah, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 11, 1794.
Hezekiah, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar.2 1, 1806.
Jacob, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 25, 1757.
John, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Oct. 12, 1729.
John Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), Dec. 15, 1702.
John Swaddock, s. David and Ann (Cottle), Mar. 4, 1747-8.
John Swaddock, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1788.
Jonathan, s. William and Sarah (Smith), Jan. 2, 1734-5.
Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Oct. 4, 1759.
Jonathan, s. Austin jr. [Augustin. CR4] and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 12, 1760.
Jonathan, s. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Nov. 9, 1762.
Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 1, 1773.
Joseph Tyler, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), July 9, 1801.
Levi, s. Samuel and Rebecca, bp. Mar. 22, 1767. CR4
Levi, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), May 24, 1793.
Levicia, d. David and Nancy (Nichols), Sept. 2, 1837.
Lewis, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Nov. 13, 1754.
Lydia, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Sept. 3, 1760.
Lydia, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 9, 1789.
Marriett T., d. Moses and Abigail B. (Ladd), May 21, 1823.
Mary, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Feb. 20, 1725-6.
Mary, d. William and Sarah (Smith), July 1, 1737.
Mary, d. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), Aug. 22, 1746.
Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Feb. 1, 1746-7.
Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Nov. 30, 1752.
Mary, d. David and Anne (Cottle), Dec. 18, 1754.
Mary, d. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Sept. 30, 1758.
Mary, d. John Swaddock and Sarah, Feb. 19, 1760.
Mary, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 6, 1771. [Jan. 4, 1770. PR36]
Mary, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Mar. 27, 1797.
Mary, d. Henry and Mary (Heath), Aug. 5, 1824.
Mary Louisa, d. Daniel, cordwainer, and Nancy C., Sept. 20, 1844.
Moses, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 7, 1780.
Moses, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Jan. 22, 1795.
Moses, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 9, 1802.
Moses, s. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Nov. 26, 1802.
Nathan C., s. Moses and Abgail B. (Ladd), ___, 1831.
Nathaniel, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1794.
Nathaniel Ash, s John Swaddock and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1769.
Newman Bricket, s. Simeon, cordwainer, and Delia, Dec. 19, 1844.
Patrick, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1805.
Phineas, s. Austen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1798.
Polly, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Mar. 21, 1804.
Polly Green, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Apr. 13, 1787.
Rebeckah, d. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), July 2, 1765.
Rhoda, d. Austin and Rhode(Cottle), Sept. 2, 1754.
Richard, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), May 13, 1765.
Robert, s. William jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 14, 1764.
Ruth, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Sept. 25, 1776.
Ruth, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 7, 1808.
Sally, d. Amos and Sarah (Green), Oct. 17, 1782.
Sally, d. Austgen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1790.
Sally, d. Hezekiah and Mary (Tyler), Apr. 20, 1800.
Sally, d. Maj. Amos and Sarah (Nichols), Sept. 24, 1817.
Samuel, s. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Dec. 31, 1733.
Samuel, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Jan. 7, 1780.
Samuel, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Dec. 19, 1791.
Sarah, d. John Swaddock and Alice (Robinson), Mar. 13, 1734-5.
Sarah, d. William, bp. July 6, 1740. CR1
Sarah, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Oct. 13, 1743.
Sarah, d. Austin jr. and Sarah (Shute), Mar. 5, 1765.
Sarah, d. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 22, 1768.
Sarah, d. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Aug. 22, 1805.
Sarah Jane, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Feb. 31 [sic], 1839.
Sarah Maria, d. Daniel and Nancy (Nichols), Apr. 27, 1840.
Simeon, s. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Nov. 23, 1786.
Sophia, d. Lewis and Alice (Pike), Apr. 30, 1791.
Stephen, s. Samuel and Rebekah (Page), Mar. 7, 1770.
Susanna, d. William and Sarah (Smith), Dec. 25, 1728.
Susanna, d. Gideon and Elisaeth (Jewett), Jan. 15, 1752.
Timothy, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 7, 1741.
Timothy, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1778.
Whitfield, s. Henry and Mary (Heath), Dec. 1, 1825.
William, s. Gideon and Elisabeth (Jewett), at Bradford, Nov. 18, 1737.
William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 24, 1746.
William, s. William and Sarah (Smith), June 4, 1749.
William, s. William jr. and Ruth (Hastings), Apr. 3, 1766.
William, s. Timothy and Sarah (Emerson), July 6, 1776.
William, s. Amos and Sarah (Green), Mar. 8, 1790.
William, s. Austgen and Sally (Bradbury), ___, 1792.
William, s. Richard and Polly (Aubin), Sept. 1, 1800.
William Swaddock, s. John and Ann (Swaddock), June 27, 1705.
William W., s. Hezekiah S. and Mary M. (Huse), Nov. 26, 1823.

GETCHEL (also see Gatchel, Gatchwell)
Jesse, s. Nathaniell, bp. Oct. 6, 1734. CR2

GILD (also see Guild)
Benjamin, s. John and Sarah, June 13, 1689.
Daniel, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 10, 1697.
Ebenezer, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Oct. 7, 1695.
Ebenezer, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Sept. 11, 1708.
Elizabeth, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 6, 1694-5.
Elizabeth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 20, 1702.
Ephraim, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 21, 1661-2.
Ephraim, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Aug. 15, 1705.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Feb. 12 [25. dup.], 1654]-5].
Hannah, d. John and Sarah, Mar. 5, 1687-8.
Hannah, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Aug. 11, 1690.
James, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 27, 1660.
James, s. James and Ruth (Parker), June 21, 1700.
John, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Dec. 8, 1652.
John, s. John and Sarah, Sept. 16, 1682.
Joseph, s. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 28, 1691.
Judith, d. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Apr. 5 [2. dup.], 1650.
Judith, d. John and Sarah, June 13, 1684.
Judith, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Nov. 1, 1697.
Judith, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), May 3, 1700.
Mary, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 11, 1687-8.
Mary, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Apr. 23, 1694.
Mehetabel, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Dec. 1, 1692.
Ruth, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Jan. _, 1689-90.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Aug. 30, 1648.
Samuel, s. John and Sarah, Mar. 18, 1685-6.
Samuell, s. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Feb. 13, 1702-03.
Sarah, d. Samuel and Judith (Davis), Mar. 1, 1657-8.
Sarah, d. John and Sarah, June 11, 1692.
Sarah, d. Ephraim and Martha (Bradly), Jan. 20, 1694-5.
Sarah, d. James and Ruth (Parker), Aug. 20, 1704.

GILE (also see Guild)
Aaron Nettleton, s. Benjamin and mary (Clement), Apr. 5, 1811.
Abiah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), May 7, 1722.
Abigail, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), May 21, 1728.
Abigail, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Mar. 13, 1737-8.
Abigail, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 13, 1744.
Amos, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), June 10, 1749.
Anna, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 16, 1735-6.
Anna J., d. James F. and Abby S., April 15, 1849. PR20
Anne, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Apr. 9, 1747.
Asa, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 12, 1734-5.
Benjamin, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Sept. 21, 1732.
Benjamin, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), June 2, 1784.
Daniel, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 6, 1739.
Daniel, s. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Mar. 7, 1796.
David, s. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 28, 1776.
Deborah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 11, 1793.
Elisabeth, d. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Oct. 2, 1779.
Elizabeth B., d. James and Sarah, Aug. 24, 1823. PR20
Elmira, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Jan. 2, 1805.
Enoch Eaton, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 14, 1794.
Ephraim, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), May 1, 1730.
Esther, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 9, 1796.
Frank Henry, s. James F. and Abigail S. (Gale), July 11, 1843.
Hannah, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Johnson), Jan. 18, 1720-21.
Hannah, d. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Nov. 10, 1727.
Hannah, d. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Apr. 8, 1773.
Hannah, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 19, 1782.
Hezekiah, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Sept. 9, 1798.
James, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 25, 1752.
James, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 10, 1788.
James, s. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail S., Nov. 28, 1847.
James Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), at Windsor, Vt., Mar. 6, 1813.
James F., s. James, May 5, 1819. PR20
Jane, d. James F. and Abby S., Nov. 28, 1847. PR20
Jesse, s. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), May 27, 1771.
Joannah, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Nov. 4, 1733.
John, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Jan. 4, 1739-40.
John Kezar, s. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Mar. 18, 1765.
John Kezar, s. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), June 7, 1792.
Joseph, s. Joseph and Mary, bp. Jan. 12, 1734-5. CR1
Joshua, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Apr. 9, 1740.
Lucy, d. James and Deborah (Emerson), May 14, 1798.
Lydia, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Sept. 7, 1730.
Martha, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Dec. 17, 1726.
Mary, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Oct. 12, 1741.
Mary, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), Nov. 26, 1799.
Mary Ann, d. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Nov. 3, 1819.
Moses, s. James and Deborah (Emerson), Mar. 27, 1780.
Moses, s. Benjamin and Mary (Clement), Apr. 18, 1817.
Nathan, s. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Apr. 5, 1736.
Phebe, d. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Nov. 13, 1763.
Rachel, d. Daniel and Joanna (Heath), Feb. 2, 1731-2.
Rachel, d. Amos, bp. Jan. 6, 1796. CR1
Ruben, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Feb. 22, 1741-2.
Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Jan. 12, 1733-4.
Ruth, d. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Aug. 27, 1769.
Ruth, d. Amos and Ruth (Foster), June 18, 1793.
Ruth Sophia, d. John Kezar and Lucy (Eaton), Nov. 13, 1801.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Sarah (Emerson), Mar. 22, 1736-7.
Samuel, s. Asa, bp. Jan. 13, 1765. CR1
Samuel, s. Samuel jr. and Phebe (Kezar), Jan. 27, 1767.
Sarah, d. Asa, bp. Sept. 25, 1763. CR1
Sarah Abby Frances, d. James F., cordwainer, and Abigail S., Jan. 13, 1845.
Thomas, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Nov. 19, 1734.
Thomas Wood, s. David and Polly (Wood), Mar. 18, 1801.
Timothy, s. Ebenezer and Lydia (Johnson), Feb. 16, 1732-3.

GILL (also see Guild)
Anna L., d. James F., shoemaker, and Abigail, b. Amesbury, Apr. 15, 1849.

GILMAN
Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Dec. 7, 1838.
Ann Judson, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Nov. 14, 1836.
Elizabeth Ann, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), May 24, 1832.
Elvira, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Sept. 14, 1837.
Emiline, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Apr. 5, 1830.
Eunice Emily, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 4, 1841.
Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Sept. 5, 1824.
Frederick Judson, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Nov. 17, 1834.
George W., s. Jason, b. Weare, N.H., mason, and Persis F., b. Lisbon, N.H., Mar. 17, 1849.
James Francis, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), ___, 1829.
John Frederick, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Oct. 18, 1827.
Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Dec. 13, 1827.
Joseph, s. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Mar. 31, 1834.
Persis, d. Jason and Persis F. (Morse), Jan. 28, 1836.
Rebecca Elizabeth, d. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 10, 1802.
Rufus Longley, s. Frederick and Eunice Emely (Holland), Jan. 8, 1843.

GIRDLER
James Arthur, s. William S., b. Manchester, cabinet maker, and Elizabeth R., b. Brentwood, N.H., Feb. 3, 1849.

GLEASON
Sarah, July 20, 1796. PR50

GODKIN
Benjamin, s. Stephen and Meriam, Feb. 7, 1797.
John, s. Stephen and Meriam, Sept. 23, 1800.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Meriam, Jan. 2, 1799.

GOODRICH (also see Goodridge)
Amanda, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 17, 1837.
Anna Elizabeth, d. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Feb. 23, 1845.
Caroline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.
Daniel, Jan. 17, 1820. PR4
Elizabeth Anna, d. Daniel, shoe cutter, and Marrion, Feb. 23, 1845.
Emeline, d. twin, Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), July 25, 1832.
Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel, wheelwright, and Sarah L., b. Bridgeton, Me., Nov. 22, 1848.
Francis, s. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), June 25, 1835.
Hazen Barnard, s. Daniel and Marion (Brickett), Sept. 19, 1842.
Hellen Maria, d. Sewell P., last maker, and Hannah, May 24, 1847.
Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 5, 1826.
Hiram Barnard, s. Ezkiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 18, 1830.
Joseph, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), June 13, 1836.
Mary Abigail, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), Nov. 1, 1839.
Mary Francis, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), June 17, 1827.
Moses Elbridge, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Nov. 14, 1834.
Sarah M., d. William, carpenter, and Ann I., b. Nova Scotia, Oct. 4, 1849.
Susan Sawyer, d. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), May 26, 1838.
Walter, s. Joseph and Abigail (Sawyer), July 26, 1843.

GOODRIDGE (also see Goodrich)
Abigail, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Mar. 2, 1804.
Barnard, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), May 31, 1798.
Bettee, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Nov. 1, 1763.
Emiline, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), July 3, 1811.
Ezekiel, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Dec. 31, 1793.
Ezekiel, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Feb. 8, 1822.
Hannah Barttle[? hard to read], s.[?] Barnard and Polly (Silver), Jan. 13, 1809.
Henry Plummer, s. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), May 4, 1824.
Hiram, s. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 17, 1813.
James, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Mar. 20, 1770.
John, s. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 15, 1767.
Lydia, d. John and Lydia (Morrison), Aug. 27, 1765.
Mary Frances, d. Timothy T. and Mary D. (Bachelor), Jan. 25, 1832.
Polly, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Feb. 19, 1796.
Sarah Ann, d. Ezekiel and Sarah (Pecker), Sept. 25, 1819.
Sophia Ann, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Sept. 17, 1806.
Susanna, d. Barnard and Polly (Silver), Oct. 14, 1801.

GOODWIN
John, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2
Jonathan, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2
Judith, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2
Simeon, s. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742. CR2
Susanna, d. John, bp. Nov. 14, 1742.CR2

GORDIN (also see Gordon)
Nathaniell, s. Thomas, bp. Apr. 28, 1706. CR1

GORDON (also see Gordin)
Abigail, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), May 28, 1707.
Ann E., d. Charles R., shoemaker, and Hannah, Mar. 3, 1846.
Daniell, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Dec. 1, 1704.
Dinah, d. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Jan. 26, 1702-03.
Ella F., d. Edward, b. Amesbury, organ builder, and Almira, b. Salisbury, May 25, 1849.
Mary L. Sawyer, d. Charles, b. Boston, shoemaker, and Harriet, Oct. 17, 1848.
Thomas, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 24, 1701.
Timothy, s. Thomas and Elizabeth (Herriman), Aug. 19, 1700.

GOSS
Abby, d. Daniel, shoemaker, and Abby, Oct. 14, 1847.
Betsey N., d. Daniel T., cordwainer, and Abigail, Mar. 11, 1845.
Hannah M., d. John E., shoemaker, and Phebe, Oct. 5, 1845.
John Allen, s. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), May 13, 1838.
Mary Ann, d. John E. and Phebe (Hardy), June 8, 1834.
Richmond, s. Daniel T., b. Littlefield, N.H., shoemaker, and Abby W., b. Plaistow, June 30, 1849.

GRAHAM
Adelaide Angelia, altered from Grimes, 1841, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), Sept. 15, 1836.
Caroline Augusta, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Nov. 29, 1828.
Elizabeth Jane, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 13, 1832.
Ellen Mary, d. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1842.
Emily Frances, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Apr. 22, 1841.
James Henry, s. James and Caroline (Carleton), July 11, 1834.
Laura Matilda, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Sept. 14, 1836.
Lois, d. James, cordwainer, and Caroline, at Utica, N.Y., Sept. 10, 1844.
Mary Ann, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Aug. 17, 1830.
Rachel S., d. James W., b. Chester, N.H., shoecutter, and Elizabeth, Mar. 12, 1849.
Sarah Maria, d. James and Caroline (Carleton), Jan. 31, 1839.
Sylvanus Cobb, altered from Grimes, 1841, s. Charles G. and Mary F. (Souther), July 13, 1838.

GRALE (also see Greely)
Hannah, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Nov. 27, 1736. [bp. Nov. 21. CR1]
Jonathan, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robensson), Feb. 26, 1731-2.
Marriam, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 8, 1721.
Martha, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Sept. 26, 1726.
Mary, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Mar. 1, 1733-4.
Meheteball, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 1, 1724.
Rachel, d. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), Oct. 15, 1729.
Samuel, s. Samuel and Rachel (Robenson), May 10, 1721.

GREALEE (also see Greely)
Judith, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 2, 1741-2.
Mary, d. Moses and Mehetael (Page), Jan. 9, 1732-3.
Mehitabel, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Mar. 25, 1735.
Miriam, d. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Dec. 3, 1739.
Moses, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Nov. 6, 1744.
Seth, s. Moses and Mehetabel (Page), Sept. 11, 1737.

GREELE (also see Greely)
Nathaniel, s. Samuel and Rachel, bp. Mar. 18, 1738-9. CR1
____, s. Peter and Martha, bp. Sept. 30, 1733. CR1

GREELEE (also see Greely)
Abigail, d. adopted, Samuel and Rachel, bp. July 29, 1724. CR1

GREELEY (also see Greely)
John McIlroy, s. John and Abigail, Apr. 9, 1813.
Prudence, d. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Aug. 3, 1760. CR4

GREELY (also see Grale, Grealee, Greele, Greelee, Greeley, Grele, Crelee, Grely)
Benjamin, s. Joseph and Marth (Willford), Feb. 28, 1699-1700.
Clement, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Sept. 6, 1772. CR4
Joseph, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Feb. 17, 1697-8.
Mary, d. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Nov. 17, 1714.
Miriam, d. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.
Moses, s. twin, Joseph and Martha (Willford), Apr. 11, 1704.
Moses, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Mar. 31, 1711.
Samuel, s. Joseph and Martha (Willford), Dec. 22, 1695.
Stephen, s. Joseph and Prudence, bp. Nov. 12, 1769. CR4
____, ch. Andrew, bp. Aug. 28, 1715. CR1

GREEN (also see Greene)
Abigail, d. Peter and Mary (Green), Sept. 10, 1682.
Abigail, d. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Nov. 7, 1728.
Abigail, d. John, bp. July 10, 1763. CR1
Betsy, d. David and Vashty (Page), Jan. 27, 1783.
Caroline Scott, d. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Nov. 24, 1839.
Charles Washington, s. Alexander and Juila Ann (Hastings), Dec. 14, 1837.
Chauncey Hastings, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Apr. 13, 1836.
Darcas, d. David and Vashty (Page), Nov. 10, 1785.
Ebenezer, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 2, 1742-3.
Elizabeth, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Oct. 24, 1675.
Elizabeth, d. Peter, bp. May 6, 1705. CR1
Hannah, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Dec. 20, 1677.
Hannah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 22, 1746-7.
Henry, s. Peter and Mary (Green), Jan. 31, 1680.
Jacob, s. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 5, 1723.
Jacob, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), May 22, 1749.
John, s. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 2, 1718.
John, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Mar. 16, 1755.
John, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), June 19, 1768.
Lewis Alexander, s. Alexander and Julia Ann (Hastings), Mar. 8, 1841.
Martha, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 22, 1751.
Martha, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Apr. 20, 1770.
Mary, d. Peter and Elizabeth, Nov. 13, 1673.
Mary, d. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), May 15, 1716.
Mary, d. John and Mary, bp. Aug. 12, 1739. CR1
Mary, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Feb. 25, 1757.
Mary, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), July 1, 1772.
Moses, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), June 23, 1765.
Moses, s. David and Vashty (Page), Mar. 4, 1784.
Nathaniel, s. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), June 5, 1720.
Peter, s. Peter and Mary (Green), May 11, 1687.
Peter, s. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Feb. 3, 1714-15.
Peter, s. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 9, 1745.
Rachel, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), July 29, 1761.
Rachel, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Feb. 14, 1774.
Ruth, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Currier), Aug. 30, 1766.
Samuell, s. John, bp. Jan. 9, 1736-7. CR2
Sarah, d. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Apr. 12, 1725.
Sarah, d. John and Rachel (Roberds), Apr. 26, 1753.
Timothy, s. Peter jr. and Martha (Singeltery), Aug. 7, 1733.
Vashty, d. David and Vashty (Page), Sept. 4, 1788.
William Bachelder, s. Peter N. and Susan (Bachelder), Apr. 4, 1819.

GREENE (also see Green)
Alice Belle Haven, d. George A. and Louisa A., bp. May 5, 1842. a. y 7. CR5
Robert, s. Daniel, bp. Aug. 7, 1743. CR2

GREENLEAF
Alel, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Apr. 21, 1799.
Amey, d. Lt. William jr. and Abigail (Soley), Feb. 25, 1790.
Anna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Mar. 2, 1793.
Benjamin, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Sept. 23, 1786.
Benjamin William, s. Wililam 2d and Eliza (Gordon), May 31, 1829.
Betsey Pettengill, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), May 7, 1795.
Caroline, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), May 1, 1820.
Charles, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Jan. 25, 1822.
Daniel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Apr. 19, 1745.
Edmund, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 15, 1749.
Eliza, d. Lt. William jr. and Abigail (Soley), June 18, 1788.
Frances A., d. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), ___, 1836.
Hannah, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 30, 1748.
Hannah, d. William, bp. Oct. 17, 1756. CR1
Hannah, d. Wililam and Ruth (Pearson), Sept. 14, 1762.
Hannah Washinton, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), at Epping, Aug. 6, 1785.
James, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Aug. 13, 1786.
John, s. James and Sarah (Townsend), Oct. 26, 1792.
Lucretia Kimball, d. William 2d and Eliza (Gordon), Aug. 13, 1821.
Mary Hale, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Mar. 15, 1823.
Moses, s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Feb. 7, 1818.
Rebecca J., d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Aug. 10, 1830. PR19
Ruth, d. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 17, 1758.
Ruth Pearson, d. Lt. William and Abigail (Soley), July 20, 1800.
Ruth Person, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), June 20, 1783.
Sally Ladd, d. Samuel and Alice (Ladd), Feb. 16, 1781.
Samuel, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), July 24, 1752.
Samuel, s. Lt. William jr. and Abigail (Soley), Sept. 11, 1795.
Samuel Emerson, s. Caleb and Suanna (Emerson), May 7, 1788.
Samuel H., s. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Jan. 26, 1836. PR19
Sarah, d. Edmund, bp. Oct. 10, 1743. CR1
Sarah Ann, d. Samuel E. and Sarah (Hale), Nov. 5, 1824.
Sarah T., d. James and Charlotte (Eaton), Mar. 3, 1812.
Sophia, d. Lt. Wililam jr. and Abigail (Soley), Oct. 14, 1797.
Stephen, s. Stephen and Lydia, Mar. 23, 1754.
Susanna, d. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Nov. 9, 1803.
Susanna Townsend, d. James and Sarah (Townsend), Feb. 11, 1790.
William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), June 16, 1747.
William, s. William and Ruth (Pearson), Nov. 9, 1754.
William, s. Lt. William jr. and Abigail (Soley), Jan. 31, 1794.
William, s. Caleb and Susanna (Emerson), Dec. 1, 1795.
William Hovey, s. Samuel and Dolly (Osgood), Dec. 20, 1820.
____, s. Nathan S., shoemaker, and C. E., b. Bradford, July 17, 1849.

GREENOUGH (also see Greenouh)
Abigail, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Oct. 15, 1754.
Benjamin F., s. William, bp. Oct. _, 1825. CR1
Betty, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 1, 1757.
Daniel, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), at Bradford, Mar. 20, 1748-9.
Ebenezer, s. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 18, 1753.
Ebenezer, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. _, 1783 [bp. Dec. 1. CR1]
Edmund M., s. William, bp. Oct. _, 1815. CR1
Hannah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 15, 1760.
James, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Mar. 27, 1790.
John, s. Ebenezer and mary (Flagg), Apr. 5, 1780.
Molly, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), Feb. 25, 1730-31.
Polly, d. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Nov. 16, 1781.
Richard, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Sept. 8, 1786.
Sarah, d. Symonds and Abigail (Chadwick), May 2, 1759.
William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Jan. 4, 1785.
William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 4, 1788.
William, s. Ebenezer and Mary (Flagg), Dec. 17, 1791.

GREENOUH (also see Greenough)
Martha, d. Daniell, bp. July 19, 1747. CR2
Richard, s. Robert, bp. Aug. 10, 1746. CR2
Sarah, d. Daniell, bp. Apr. 7, 1745. CR2

GREGARY
James, s. ____, bp. May 27, 1792. CR1

GRELE (also see Greely)
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth, Sept. 25, 1687. CT.R
Benjamin, s. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), Apr. 30, 1758.
Jonathan, s. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), Mar. 24, 1766.
Joseph, s. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), Sept. 30, 1762.
Mollee, d. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 27, 1753.
Moses, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Aug. 21, 1747.
Moses, s. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), Nov. 29, 1764.
Prudence, d. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), July 30, 1760.
Reuben, s. Joseph jr. and Prudence (Clement), June 21, 1756.
Samuel, s. Benjamin and Hannah (Poor), Mar. 14, 1748-9.

GRELEE (also see Greely)
Andrew, s. Andrew, Dec. 10, 1646.
Andrew, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), May 17, 1682-3.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Sept. 25, 1687.
Elizabeth, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Apr. 13, 1685.
Mary, d. Benjamin and Elizabeth (Smith), Mar. 30, 1691.

GRELY (also see Greely)
Ava, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 15, 1723-4.
Benjamin, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), June 9, 1728.
Ezekiel, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 21, 1725.
Hannah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 8, 1736-7.
Joseph, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Feb. 18, 1730-31.
Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 6, 1738.
Mary, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Jan. 1, 1739-40.
Reuben, s. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 15, 1726.
Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Aug. 26, 1733.
Ruth, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Oct. 24, 1734.
Sarah, d. Benjamin and Ruth (Whittier), Mar. 10, 1743-4.

GRIFFIN (also see Griffen, Griffing, Grifing)
Hannah, May 8, 1766. PR32
Moses, s. Rachel, bp. Apr. 8, 1764. CR3
William, s. Joshua and Abigail (Butters), Feb. _, 1802.

GRIFFING (also see Griffin)
Battee, d. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 19, 1758.
Daniel, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Aug. 5, 1756.
Ebenezer, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), July 14, 1754.
James, s. Ebenezer and Elizabeth, bp. Nov. 17, 1728. CR1
John, s. Samuel and Hannah, bp. Jan. 15, 1726-7. CR1
Lidia, d. John and Lidia (Shatswel), June 21, 1664.
Susannah, d. Peter and Mehitabel, bp. Jan. 15, 1716-17. CR1
Theophilus, s. John and Lidia (Shatswell), Feb. 2, 1665.
Thomas, s. Peter and Mehitabel, by. Mar. 24, 1728. CR1
Timothy, s. Daniel and Rachel (Eaton), Nov. 5, 1752.

GRIFING (also see Griffin)
Theophilus, s. Peter and Mehetable (Emerson), Jan. 30, 1723-4.

GRIMES
Adelaide Angelia, see Graham, Adelaide Angelia.
Eliza Frances, d. John and Frances P. (McFarland), Oct. 2, 1836.
Sylvanus Cobb, see Graham, Sylvanus Cobb.

GROVER
Edmund, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), June 8, 1773.
Hannah, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 7, 1771.
Josiah, s. Josephn and Sarah (Page), Apr. 5, 1764.
Nathaniel, s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Jan. 21, 1766.
Phebe, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), May 18, 1772.
Ruth, d. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Dec. 24, 1769.
Timothy [Eaton. CR4], s. Joseph and Sarah (Page), Oct. 14, 1767.

GUILD (also see Gild, Gile, Gill, Guile)
David, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Apr. 29, 1763.
Lydia, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Aug. 6, 1758.
Mary, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Mar. 24, 1734.
Reuben, s. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Dec. 24, 1760.
Sarah, d. Ephraim and Mary (Simons), Feb. 3, 1756.

GUILE (also see Guild)
Abia, d. Daniel, bp. April 5, 1747. CR2
Abigail, d. Moses, bp. May 5, 1711. CR1
Amos, s. Moses, bp. Feb. 14, 1747-8. CR2
Ezekiel, s. Daniell, bp. Apr. 17, 1743. CR2
Hannah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 29, 1729.
Jonathan, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Dec. 10, 1724.
Jonathan, s. Jonathan, bp. Aug. 19, 1748. CR2
Joseph, s. Joseph, bp. July 13, 1748. CR2
Joshua, s. Joseph, bp. June 29, 1741. CR1
Mary, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Mar. 24, 1721-2.
Mehetibel, d. Joseph, bp. Nov. 19, 1738. CR2
Moses, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 15, 1719-20.
Moses, s. Moses and Eunice (Johnson), Feb. 1, 1742-3.
Noah, s. Ebenezer, bp. Dec. 19, 1745. CR2
Obadiah, s. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Feb. 23, 1731-2.
Sarah, d. Joseph and Mary (Heath), Aug. 4, 1727.
Stephen, s. Daniel, bp. Nov. 4, 1744. CR2

GUILFORD
Ellen E., d. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., Sept. 25, 1845.
Henry Malancthon, s. Henry P., clergyman, and Lucy A., at Fall River, June 17, 1844.

GULLISON (also see Gallishan)
Hannah, d. Stephen, bp. Aug. 24, 1755. CR1

GUTTERSON
William, s. William and Ruth (Morss), Nov. 5, 1725.

Return to [ Haverhill Vital Records ] [ Town's at Rays Place ] [ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter