VITAL RECORDS OF
MILFORD MASSACHUSETTS,
TO THE YEAR 1850.

COMPILED BY THOMAS W. BALDWIN, A.B., S.B., MEMBER
OF THE NEW ENGLAND HISTORIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY.
BOSTON, MASS., 1917.
BOSTON:
WRIGHT & POTTER PRINTING COMPANY.
32 DERNE STREET.

Transcribed by: Jerry H. Lovejoy


Births Surnames Starting with A and B


ADAIR

William J., Nov. 23, 1840 G.R.3.

ADAMS

____, s. of Alfred and Anna M., Feb. 26, 1847.
Abby Eliza, d. of Obadiah and Lucretia, in Franklin, Mar. 13, 1838.
Abby P., d. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Sutton, Jan. 13, 1830.
Abby T. [____], w. of Daniel P.,____, 1820. G.R.3.
Abigail [____]. w. of Moses, July 14, 1792. G.R.1.
Abner, Feb. 11, 1806. G.R.4.
Abner H.,____,1834.. G.R.3.
Adeline, d. of David and Truelove, Jan. 10, 1808. G.R.5.
Albert, Sept. 25, 1821. G.R.1.
Alma Arvella, d. of Moses and Sally, Dec. 20, 1827.
Alverado W., s. of W[illia]m C. and Julia A., in Southboro, June 28, 1848.
Amos R., Feb. 22, 1830. G.R.1.
Ann S. Wales [____ ], w. of B.,____, 1833. G.R. 1.
Anna E., d. of Daniel P. and Abby T.,____, 1847. G.R.3.
Asa W.,____, 1826. G.R.3.
B.,____, 1830. G.R.1.
Becca, d. of Abner and Ruth, Feb. 1, 1783.
Betsey G. [____], w. of Abner H.,____, 1836. G.R.3.
Celeste C., d. of Nathan and Hannah, Feb. 24, 1845.
Chloe H., d. of Zebediah and Vesta, Oct. 25, 1848.
Clara M., d. of Benjamin F. and Lucinda, May 13, 1844.
Daniel P.,____, 1814. G.R.3.
David, s. of David and Trulove, Jan. 17, 1815.
David Stearns, s. of Moses and Sally, Dec. 17, 1829.
Edward Micah, s. of Edward and Keziah of East Medway, bp. Oct. 10, 1841. C.R.
Edwin A., s. of Alfred and A. M., Dec. 17, 1848.
Elisha, s. of Moses and Abigail, June 19, 1813. G.R.1.
Elizabeth, d. of Abner and Elizabeth, Feb.14, 1836. (Lizzie J., w. of Alanson Towne. G.R.4.)
Emily, d. of Moses and Sally, Oct. 19, 1822.
Emily M., d. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Boston., Nov. 30, 1819.
Fisher Wales. s. of Fisher and Sarah, Apr. 5, 1831.
Fleming,____, 1836. G.R.1.
Flemming, s. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Bellingham, May 28, 1839.
Forester Clark, s. of Fisher and Sarah, Feb. 16, 1830.
Frances L., d, of Flemming and Rebecca, in Douglas, Aug. 3, 1832.
George Albert, s. of George W. and Clarissa, in Uxbridge, Aug. 13, 1847.
George S.,____, 1833. G.R.3.
George W., s. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Sutton, Feb. 22, 1827.
George William, s. of William N. and Mary, Oct. 23, 1837.
Hannah B. [____] w. of George S.,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Hannah L., d. of Nathan and Hannah, Mar. 9, 1846.
Harriet E., d. of Obadiah and Lucretia, in Franklin, Mar. 16, 1836.
Hattie, d. of Daniel P. and Abby T.,____, 1841. G.R.3.
Henry, s. of Obadiah and Lucretia, in Franklin, Feb. 8, 1834.
Hiram B., Nov. 25, 1823. G.R.3.
Isabella Louiza, d. of Moses and Sally, July 30, 1825.
James, s. of Abner and Elizabeth, Feb. 10, 1833.
James, s. of James and Louisa, Feb.____ , 1849.
James Edmund, s. of Fisher and Sarah, May 28, 1836.
Jane D., Jan. 2, 1826. G.R.3.
Joel, s. of Josiah and____ , bp. May 14, 1749. C.R.
John Q.,____, 1829. G.R.3.
Levina W. [____], w. of Oliver M.,____, 1826. G.R.3.
Lorania, d. of Oliver and Betsy, June 21, 1799.
Louiza (Louiza Maria dup.), d. of James and Louiza, Nov. 7, 1839. (Nov. 15, 1839 dup.)
Louiza C., d. of Obadiah and Lucretia, in Wrentham, May 13, 1841.
Lucy Bethiah, d. of Alvin T. and Bethiah S., in Hopkinton, Mar. 18, 1845.
Luther, Sept. 1. 1823. G.R.1.
M. Adelaide,____, 1835. G.R.1.
Maria G. [____], w. of Albert, June 20, 1830. G.R.1.
Mary, d. of Abner and Elizabeth, Dec. 15, 1835.
Mary Barron [____], w. of Luther, Nov. 11, 1828. G.R.1.
Mary E., d. of Arba and Rachael, May 8, 1835.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Moses and Sally, Dec. 29, 1831.
Mary P., d.. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Sutton, Dee. 28, 1834.
Mary Richardson, d. of Edward and Keziah of East Medway, bp. Oct. 10, 1841 C.R.
Mercy Penniman, d. of Edward and Keziah, bp. Oct. 4, 1835. C.R..
Millisia E., d. of Arba and Rachael, Apr. 15, 1838.
Moses, Apr. 26, 1786. G.R.1.
Olive M. [____], w. of Asa W.,____, 1833. G.R.3.
Oliver, s. of Oliver and Betsy, Mar. 16, 1801.
Oliver M., s. of Fisher and Sarah, July 7, 1841.
Otis C., s. of David and Truelove, Aug. 14, 1805. G.R.5.
Rebecca, d. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Douglas, Mar. 16, 1822.
Sabin C., s. of Arba and Rachael, June 4, 1832.
Sally Ann, d. of Moses and Sally, Oct. 29, 1820.
Sarah C., d. of Moses and Abigail, Sept. 25, 1836.
Sarah Lois, d. of Fisher and Sarah, May 30, 1843.
Silas Lowel, s. of Fisher and Sarah, May 30, 1843.
Sullivan, s. of Abner and Elizabeth, Dec. 30, 1844.
Susan Arvilla, d. of Benj[amin] F. and Lucinda., Aug. 15, 1849.
Theresa C., d. of Arba and Rachael, June 14., 1833.
Warren, s. of Abner and Elizabeth, July 17, 1841.
Wilbur F., s. of Daniel P. and Abby T.,____, 1844. G.R.3.
W[illia]m, s. of George W. and Clarissa, Oct. 21, 1849.
William. A., s. of Arba and Rachael, July 13, 1829.
William H., s. of Flemming and Rebecca, in Uxbridge, Dec. 6, 1824.
William P., May 23, 1828. G.R.1.

AINSWORTH

Josephine M.,____, 1837. G.R.1.

ALBEE

Abel, s. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 10, 1763. C.R.
Abel, s. of Abel, and Annor, Mar. 24, 1797.
Abigail, d. of Thomas and Huldah, bp. Oct. 29, 1769. C.R.
Abigail [____], w. of Abel, Apr. 3, 1802. G.R.3.
Adaline Medcalf, d. of Abel and Abigail, Feb. 11, 1821.
Albert, s. of Clark and Viana, Jan. 27, 1843.
Alexander, s. of Tho[ma]s and Olive, Mar. 7, 1786.
Alfred, s. of Clark and Viana, Jan. 27, 1843.
Alfred Prentice, s. of Lovett and Charlotte, July 1, 1830.
Allythina, d. of Admiral and Allythina, June 8, 1817.
AImira, d. of Lovett and Charlotte, Sept. 8, 1823.
Alpheus, s. of Barzillai and Mary, Sept. 27, 1776.
Amanda, d. of Seth and Betsy, July 26, 1804.
Amariah, s. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. C.R.
Amariah, s. of Barzillai and Mary, Mar. 12, 1779.
Amasa, s. of Barzillai and Mary, Apr. 2, 1781.
Anderson Burnett, s. of Admiral and Allythina, Dec. 3, 1815.
Anna, d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Sept. 5, 1762. C.R.
Artemas, s. of Barzillai and Mary, Sept. 7, 1772.
Asa, s. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. Jan. 8, 1753. C.R.
Augustus Clark, s. of Clark and Viana., Sept. 5, 1835.
Beaulah, d.. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Jan. 27, 1754. C.R.
Beaulah, d. of Thomas and Jemima., bp. Apr. 28, 1771. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Sept. 2, 1759. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of BarziIlai and Mary, June 1, 1771.
Caleb, Mar. 10, 1766. G.R.1.
Catharine, d. of Caleb and Mercy, Apr. 2, 1798.
Charlotte H. [____], w. of Lovett, May 21, 1801. G.R.1.
Charlotte Josephine, d.. of Lovett and Charlotte, Mar. 18, 1836.
Charlotte Maria., d. of Abel and Abigail., Dec. 30, 1822.
Clark, s. of Seth and Betsy, May 3, 1812.
Cloe, d. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. Sept. 4, 1774. C.R.
Cloe Hunt, d. of Abel and Annar, bp. Aug. 21, 1805. C.R.
Cynthia, d. of Elijah and Rachel, Mar. 23, 1800.
Edee, d. of Tho[ma]s and Olive, Dec. 21, 1790.
Eleazar, s. of Eleazar and Marcy, bp. Sept 3, 1758. C.R.
Elijah, s. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Feb. 26, 1758. C.R.
Elijah, s. of Dea. Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Mar. 4, 1764 C.R.
Elisabeth, d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. C.R.
Ellison Thurber, s. of Elijah and Celinda H., Jan. 14, 1836.
Emily, d. of Abel and Abigail, Oct. 31, 1829.
Emily Louisa, d. of Lovett and Charlotte, Oct. 19, 1840.
Experience, d. of Abel and An[n]or, Apr. 11, 1792.
Gideon, s. of Gideon and Hepzibah, bp. Dec. 7, 1755. C.R.
Gideon, s. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. May 9, 1762. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Eleazer and Mercy, bp. May 16, 1756. C.R.
Hannah [____], w. of Joseph, Mar. 13, 1797. G.R.5.
Harriet Amanda, d. of Stephen and Harriet N., Mar. 18, 1842.
Harriet Eliza, d. of Lovett and Charlotte, Sept. 5, 1825.
Harriet N. [ ____], w. of Stephen, Oct. 25, 1815. G.R.5.
Henery, s. of Seth and Betsy, Mar. I1, 1798.
Henry Clinton, s. of Clark and Viana, June 16, 1834.
Hephzibah, d. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Oct. 28, 1750. C.R.
Huldah, d. of Thomas and Jemima., bp. Aug. 30. 1761. C.R.
Ida D., d. of Stephen and Harriet N., Oct. 10, 1847.
Izanna, d. of Elijah and Rachel, Apr. 16, 1802.
Jabez, s. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. July 27, 1755. C.R.
Jemima, d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Aug. 15, 1773. C.R.
John Adams, s. of Elijah M. and Mary A., July 16, 1841.
Jonathan, s. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Elijah and Rachel, Aug. 1, 1797.
Laban, s. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. June 21, 1767. C.R.
Lovet, s. of Caleb and Mercy, July 10, 1801.
Lucretia, d. of Caleb and Mercy, Oct. 30, 1791.
Lucretia, d. of Lovett and Charlotte, Oct. 29, 1832.
Lucy, d. of Seth and Rebeccah, bp. Apr. 26, 1772. C.R.
Lucy, d. of Abel and Annor, Apr. 13, 1786.
Lucy, d. of Seth and Betsy, Dec. 1, 1799.
Lydia, d. of Caleb and Mercy, May 22, 1795.
Madora, d. of Abel and Abigail, June 17, 1832.
Marcus Morton, s. of Lovett and Charlotte, Aug. 25, 1827.
Mary [____], w. of Barzillai, July 12, 1748.
Mary, d. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Dec. 25, 1748. C.R.
Mary, d. of Barzillai and Mary, July 29, 1774.
Mercy, d. of Eleazer and Mercy, bp. May 16, 1756. C.R.
Mercy [____], w. of Caleb, Sept. 22, 1773. G.R.1.
Molly, d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Aug. 30, 1761. C.R.
Nathan, s. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Sept. 13, 1752 0.S. C.R.
Nathan, s. of Elijah and Rachel, Aug. 14. 1795.
Nathanael, s. of Benjamin and Abigail, bp. Mar. 13, 1757. C.R.
Obadiah Wheelock, s. of Moses and Lucretia, Mar. 24, 1808.
Obediah Wood, s. of Abel and Annar, bp. Aug. 21, 1805. C.R.
Olive, d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. Oct. 4, 1767.
Otis, s. of Abel and Annor, May 30. 1790.
Pede, d. of Abel and Abigail, Apr. 5, 1825.
Pedee, d. of Abel and Annar, bp. Aug. 21, 1805.____C.R.
Peter, s. of Gideon and Hephzibah, bp. Jan. 25, 1746-7. C.R.
Rachel, d. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. May 26, 1765. C.R.
Rebecca, d. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. May 18, 1760. C.R.
Rhoda, d. of Eleazar and Mercy, bp. Oct. 5, 1760. C.R.
Ruth, d. of Abel and Annor, June 8, 1794.
Sabra, d. of Nathan and Kezia, Mar. 18, 1826.
Sallee, d. of Tho[ma]s and Olive, Mar. 23, 1788.
Sallee. d. of Seth and Betsy, Nov. 30, 1801.
Sarah Howard, d. of Moses and Lucretia, June 11, 1810.
Sebrina H., d. of Nathan and Kesiah, Sept. 14, 1828.
Seth, s. of Seth and Rebecca, bp. Aug. 13, 1769. C.R.
Seth, s. of Clark and Viana, Apr. 10, 1839.
Sukey, d. of Amasa and Polly, Nov. 26, 1801.
Susanna , d. of Thomas and Jemima, bp. May 26, 1765. C.R.
William, a. of Eleazer and Mercy, bp. May 16, 1756. C.R.

ALDEN

Elliot,____, 1817. G.R.1.
Harriet E., d. of Elliot and Susan E., Sept. 2, 1841.
Susan E. [____], w. of Elliot,____, 1820. G.R.1.

ALDRICH

B. Farnum. Feb. 13, 1832. G.R.3.
Cate, d. of Moses and Mercy, Jan. 23, 1782.
Catherine E.,____, 1807. G.R.1.
Dutee T., June 14, 1814.. G.R.3.
Emily E. [____], w. of S. R.,____, 1835. G.R.3.
Halsey , s. of Caleb and Rhoda, July 12, 1797.
Hannah Comstock, d. of Arnold and Diana, June 16, 1838.
Lucinda M. [____], w. of Dutee T., June 13, 1799. G.R.3.
Lydia Ann, d. of Arnold and Diana, Mar. 26, 1834.
Martha A. [____], w. of B. Farnum, Oct. 23, 1838. G.R.3.
Mary Eliza, d. of Arnold and Diana, Sept. 15, 1836.
Rachel, d. of Caleb and Rhoda, Aug. 27, 1799.
Sarah Diana, d. of Arnold and Diana, Aug. 21, 1841.
Susan H.,____, 1810. G.R.3.
Zacheus, s. of Moses and Mercy, Apr. 26, 1780.

ALEXANDER

Brainard, s. of Ezekiel E. and Lydia, Sept. 20, 1846.
Elizabeth [____], w. of John. W.,____, 1812. C.R.3.
Henry, s. of Henry M. and Sally, Apr. 4, 1828.
John W.,____, 1809. G.R. 3.

ALLEN

Abigail Amelia, d. of George W. and Charlotte, Mar. 3, 1842.
Abigail Jane, d. of George W. and Charlotte, Feb. 15, 1844.
Albert S.,____, 1842. G.R.3.
Austin, s. of Lewis and Rhoda, Apr. 20, 1820.
Betsey J., d. of George and Charlotte, Nov. 23, 1842.
Betsey Jane, d. of George W. and Charlotte, Aug. 18, 1837.
Caroline Amelia, d. of Elijah M. and Mary A., Aug. 18, 1843.
Elijah M. Apr. 4, 1806. C.R. 1.
Ezra Aldrich, s. of Lewis and Rhoda, Sept. 1, 1817.
Hannah Maria, d. of George W. and Charlotte, Feb. 11, 1840.
Henry, s. of Seth and Mary, Dec. 10, 1787.
James Morse, s. of Lewis and Rhoda, Apr. 20, 1812.
Julia Adams, d. of James and Pheba, June 28, 1784.
Lauretta E., d. of Nathaniel W. and Jerusha D., in Walpole, Aug. 17, 1844.
Lizzie B. [____], w. of Albert S.,____, 1842 G.R.3.
Mary, d.. of Elijah M. and Mary Ann, Apr. 4, 1846.
Mary Ann [____], w. of Elijah M., Mar. 8, 1811. G.R.1.
Mary Climena., d.. of George W. and Charlotte, Jan. 5, 1832.
Moses Barnard, s. of George W. and Charlotte, Jan. 12, 1836.
Mowry (Mory A., G.R.1.), s. of Elijah M. and Mary Ann, Apr. 4, 1846. (Apr. 2, 1846. G.R.1.)
Nancy, d. of James and Phebe, July 10, 1786.
Oliver J.,____, 1825. G.R.3.
Sarah Jane, d. of James M. and Jane, in Franklin, Apr. 4,1843.
Sidney Wellington, s. of James M. and Jane, Aug. 29, 1841.
Susan O. [____], w. of Oliver J.,____, 1840. G.R.3.
Terence, s. of Seth and Mary, June 4, 1784.
William F., s. of Elijah M. and Mary A., Jan. 9, 1839. G.R.1.
William Nathaniel, s. of George W. and Charlotte, Mar. 9, 1829.

AMBLER

Charles A., s. of Jeremiah D. and Angeline H., Apr. 23, 1843.

AMBROSE

Catharine, d. of Edmund and Ellen, Dec. 12, 1844.
Ellen, d. of Edward and Ellen, June 13, 1847.
Michael, s. of Edwin and Ellen, Sept. 30, 1842.
William, s. of Edmund and Ellen, June 15, 1841.

AMSDEN

Albert W., s. of Manson and Eliza , in Hopkinton, Feb. 15, 1847.

ANDREW (see Andrews)

Frank L.,____, 1847. G.R.4.
Matilda E., Dec. 8, 1845. G.R.4.
Samuel A., Oct. 16, 1841. G.R.4.

ANDREW S (see Andrew)

Elmira, d. of William and Polly, July 2, 1808.
John Allen, s. of William and Polly, Sept. 30, 1802.
Thomas M., May 16, 1822. G.R.1.

ANGEL

Cyrus,____, 1817. G.R.3.
Sabra W. [____ ], w. of Cyrus,____, 1823. G.R.3.

ARCHER

Margaret J. [____ ], w. of Richard B.,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Richard. B.,____, 1842. G.R.1.

ARNOLD

Gilbert S.,____, 1847. GAR. 4.
Harriet R. [____], w. of Niles H.,____, 1847. G.R.3.
Niles H.,____, 1845. G.R.3.

ARRAND

Charles W.,____, 1843. G.R.3.
Hellen E. [____], w. of Charles W.,____, 1845. G.R.5.

ATTWOOD (see Atwood)

Anna, d. of Benjamin and Joanna. bp. Nov. 24, 1754. C.R.
Ebenezer, s. of Benjamin and Joanna, bp. Jan. 2, 1757. C.R.
Silence, d. of Benj[ami]n and Joanna, bp. Dec. 3, 1758. C.R.

ATWOOD (see Attwood)

Frederic, s. of Sylvester and Mary M., in Scituate, Apr. 21, 1849.

AUSTIN

Abigail Jane, d. of Stimpson L. and Nancy H.. May 30, 1842.
Betsey C. [____], w. of Horace,____,1826. G.R.3.
Caroline [____],____w. of____William J.,____ , 1847. G.R.1.
Horace,____, 1825. G.R.3.
Lepreleit M., d. of Stimson and Nancy H., Dec. 1, 1840.
William J.,____, 1848. G.R.1.

AVERY

Alice J. [____], w. of Orlando,____, 1841. G.R.1.
Orlando,____, 1843. G.R.1.

AYLWARD

Mary Keating [____], w. of Richard J.,____, 1834. G.R.2.
Richard J.,____, 1834. GAR. 2.

BABCOCK

Orrinda, d. of Stephen and Charlotte, Aug. 8, 1800.

BACHELDER (see Batchelder, BatcheIor)

John Henry, s. of James and Harriet, July 2, 1849.

BACON

Daniel Otis, s. of Daniel and Hannah W., Nov. 3, 1827.
Francis Henry, s. of Daniel W. and Hannah W., Dec. 7, 1843.
George W., Aug. 24, 1818. G.R.1.
Geo[rge] W.,____, 1841. G.R.4.
Georgiana H., d. of John and Charlotte, Feb. 1, 1847.
Hannah W., d. of Daniel and Hannah W., Jan. 8, 1841.
Loueser G. [____], w. of George W., in Boston, Oct. 6, 1821. G.R.1.
Mary A. [____], w. of Geo[rge] W.,____, 1847. G.R.4.
Selena,____ , 1827. G.R.4.

BADDEN

Charles Henry, Feb. 13, 1832.

BAGLEY

Andrew, Nov. 29, 1825. G.R.6.
Annette [____], w. of Andrew,____, 1830. G.R.6.

BAGUM

George, in St.. John, N. B., Oct. 31, 1847. G.R.3.

BAILEY

Adelia Mari, d. of Eliphalet and Miranda, Feb. 2, 1831.
Adin Baltou, s. of Eliphalet and Zyobedia, May 19, 1843.
Amelia Osborne, d. of William and Ann, Aug. 18, 1830.
Anna B., d. of William H. and Alzina A., May 31, 1846.
Charles Augustus, s. of William and Ann, Apr. 5, 1827.
Daniel Metcalf, s, of William and Ann, June 30, 1828.
George Tilton, s. of William and Ann, July 1, 1825.
George W., in Newton Moor, Cheshire, Eng., Mar. 22, 1826. G.R.1.
Harriet [____], w. of George W., in Manchester, Eng., Mar. 22, 1827. G.R.1.
James Dewing, s. of Eliaphlet and Maranda, Dec. 1, 1825.
Joseph,____, 1825. G.R.4.
Mary, d. of Eliaphlet and Mary, May 21, 1839.
Mary J.,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Sarah Paul [____], w. of Joseph,____, 1827. G.R.4.
Thomas Buckland, s. of William and Ann, Aug. 12, 1832.
William H., s. of William H. and Alzina A., Sept. 9, 1849.
William Homer, s. 0f William and Ann, Feb. 27, 1824. (Jan. 27, 1824. G.R.6.)

BAKER

Clinton H., s. of Elbridge G. and Charlotte H., in Taunton, Apr. 27,1843.

BALCH

Francis A., s. of George and Elizabeth, in Concord, Vt., May 14, 1847.

BALL

Abner, s. of Josiah Jr. and Sarah, Wednesday, Mar. 24, 1784, abt. 11 o'clock in the forenoon.
Abner Sumner, s. of Zenas and Polley, Apr. 3, 1807.
Adin Ballou, s. of Henry and Betsy, Sept. 27, 1836.
Alzina Ann, d. of Henry and Betsey, Dec. 7, 1827. (w. of W[illia]m Homer Bailey. G.R.6.)
Ann Elizabeth, d. of Lorenzo and Lucy C., Nov. 9, 1841.
Caroline Lucinda, d. of William and Caroline L., Oct. 8, 1849.
Catherine,____ , 1833. G.R.2.
Elijah, s. of Josiah and Rachel, bp. Mar. 11, 1744. C.R.
Elizabeth Ann, d. of Zenas and Betsey, May 24, 1821.
Ellen, d. of Henry and Betsey, Jan. 31, 1829.
Francis Marion. s. of Zenas and Betsey, Jan. 30, 1832.
George H., s. of Homer T. and Maria, June 2, 1842.
George H., s. of Homer T. and Maria L. Sept. 17, 1848.
Hannah, d. of Josiah Jr. and Sarah, Monday, Mar. 19, 1781, abt. 9 o'clock in the morning.
Harriet E., d. of Lorenzo and Lucy, Sept. 4, 1846.
Henry, s. of Henry and Betsy, Aug. 2, 1834.
Homer Tilton, s. of Zenas and Betsy, Oct. 19, 1819.
Horatio Nelson, s. of Zenas and Betsey, Jan. 28, 1837.
Josiah, s. of Zenas and Betsey, June 1,1825.
Lorenzo, s. of Zenas and Sarah, Aug. 30, 1815.
Lydia Ann, d. of Henry and Betsy, July 16. 1840.
Maria L. [____], w. of Homer T., Mar. 16, 1821. G.R.3.
Mary Sumner, d. of Zanus and Betsey, Nov. 4, 1813.
Rachel, d. of Josiah and Rachel, bp. June 1, 1746. C.R.
Sarah Jane, d. of Henry and Betsy, Apr. 23. 1833.
Sarah P., d. of W[illa]m E. and Lucinda, Dec. 18, 1847.
Sarah Parmer, d. of Zenas and Betsy, Aug. 13, 1817.
William Eustise, s. of Zenas and Betsey, June 1, 1823.
Zenas Edwin, s. of Zenas and Betsey, Nov. 27, 1827.

BALLARD

Judith, d. of Sylvanus and Judith, May 21, 1763.
Mary, d. of Sylvanus and Judith, Aug. 31, 1761.

BALLOU

Abigail Sayles. d. of Rev. Adin and Abigail, Jan. 30, 1829.
Adin, s. of Rev. Adin and Abigail, June 22. 1823.
Augustus, s. of Cyrus and Maria, Sept. 12, 1842.
Austin, s. of Cyrus and Laura A., Sept. 23, 1843.
Cararanda, d. of Cyrus and Laura Ann, Oct. 15, 1836.
Charles F., s. of Alexander (Frederick M., in pencil) and Sarah, Aug. 4, 1842.
Cyrus Constantine, s. of Cyrus and Laura Ann. Oct. 1, 1838.
Elvira, d. of Cyrus and Laura Ann, June 12, 1840.
Herbert, s. of Cyrus and L[a]ura A., Oct. 28, 1847.
Mary E. [____], w. of L. Herbert,____ , 1845. G.R.3.
Minerva. d. of Cyrus and Laura A., Nov. 14, 1849.
Parley Hunt, s. of Rev. Adin and Lucy, Nov. 23, 1830.

BANCROFT

Charles E., s. of Joseph B. and Cynthia, Mar. 20, 1849.
Ebenezer D., s. of Jos[eph] B. and Sylvia W., Aug. 27, 1847.
Sarah Jane Stanley [____ ], w. of William,____ , 1828. G.R.1.
William,____, 1826. G.R.1.
William S., Dec. 23, 1849. G.R.1.

BARBER

Adalaide A., d. of James M. and Elisabeth S., Jan. 6, 1840.
Ann Matilda, d. of James and Nancy, Feb. 9, 1812.
Charles, s. of James and Nancy, Mar. 28, 1828.
Clara, d. of Willard F. and Abigail, Jan. 28, 1846.
Diana, d. of James and Nancy, Mar. 31, 1808.
Gardner Parks, s. of James and Nancy, June 28, 1823.
Hamlet Ellison, s. of James and Nancy, Aug. 29, 1818.
Hamlet Parks, s. of James M. and Elizabeth S., May 4, 1843.
Ida, d. of James M. and Elizabeth S., July 19, 1848.
James G., s. of John P. and Rhoda, Apr. 21, 1848.
James Madison, s. of James and Nancy, June 20, 1810.
John Parks, s. of James and Nancy, May 29, 1816.
John W., s. of John and Rhoda, Oct. 20, 1842.
Mari, d. of James and Nancy, July 9, 1806.
Maria Amelia, d. of James M. and Elisabeth S., Nov. 9, 1837.
Mary Maria, d. of John P. and Rhoda, Sept. 11, 1849.
Milton W., s. of James M. and Elisabeth S., Oct. 30, 1835.
Minerva Elizabeth, d. of Calvin Jr. and Sylvia, Apr. 29, 1831.
Nancy, d. of James and Nancy, Apr. 22, 1814.
Nancy Maria Carpenter, d. of Willard F. and Mary A., Sept. 12, 1843.
Rolla, d. of Willard F. and Mary A., Dec. 5, 1847.
Ruemma, d. of John P. and Rhoda, May 18, 1846.
Sarah Parks Custice, d. of James and Nancy, Oct. 20, 1804.
Willard Fisher, s. of James and Nancy, Nov. 22, 1820.
William, s. of James and Nancy, Aug. 25, 1803.

BARKER

A. E..,____, 1821. G.R.3.
Daniel L., Jan. 22, 1798. G.R.1.
Elizabeth A. [____], w. of James H.,____, 1826. G.R.1.
James H.,____, 1818. G.R.1.
Ruth H. Adams [____], w. of A. H.,____, 1820. G.R.1.

BARNS

Lucy, d. of Charles and Anna, Aug. 9, 1816.

BARRETT

Catharine, d. of James and Nancy Tracy, in Ireland, May , 1827.
Catherine [____], w. of Robert,____, 1823. G.R.2.
James, s. of W[illia]m and Mary, in Ireland,____, 1823.
Robert,____, 1824. G.R.2.

BARROWS

Charles Edwin, s. of Elkanah W. and Olive, in Mendon, Nov. 8, 1842.
Edmund C.,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Ellen O., d. of Elkanah and Olive, and w of Daniel Johnson,____, 1840. G.R.3.
Harriet M.,____, 1830. G.R.6.
HeIlen A. [____] w. of Edmund C.,____, 1840. G.R.3.
Lewis Henry, s. of Elkanah and Olivia, Oct 29, 1845.
William Elkanah, s. of Elkanah W. and Olive, Jan. 6, 1844.


BARRY

Catharine, d. of John and Catharine S., Nov. 6, 1849.
Catherine [____], w. of John,____, 1820. G.R.2.
Catherine Dacey [____], w. of John,____, 1824. G.R.2.
Fergus,____, 1836. G.R.2.
Hannah, d. of John and Catherine, in St. John, N. B., June 11, 1846.
John,____, 1814. G.R.2.
John,____, 1815. G.R.2.
Patrick, s. of John and Catherine, in Buttavint, Ire., Dec. 11, 1844.
Richard,____, 1838. G.R.2
Winnifred,____, 1846. G.R.2.

BARTLETT

Catherine F. [____], w. of____,____, 1844. G.R.3.
Charles Davis, s. of Jeremiah and Rainah, Dec. 8, 1826.
Henry A.,____, 1846. G.R.1.

BARTON

Catharine, d. of John and Vesta, Sept. 2, 1845.
Catherine, d. of John and Vesta, in Sumner, Me., Sept. 4, 1844.
Madora J., d. of John and Vesta, Aug. 30, 1848.
Vesta A., d. of John and Vesta, in Wrentham, Dec. 15, 1842.

BASSETT

Caroline F. [____], w. of N. B. B.,____, 1820. G.R.1.
Lelia Frances, d. of Nathaniel B. and Caroline, in Little Falls, N. Y., Nov. 4, 1843.
Oscar H., s. of Nathaniel B. and Caroline, in Greenbush, N.Y., Oct. 9, 1839.

BATCHELDER (see Bachelder, Batchelor)

Henry Warren, s. of Warren and Fanny, Oct. 2, 1843.

BATCHELOR (see Bachelder, Batchelder)

Jacob L., s. of James and Harriet M., Nov. 30, 1846.
Julianna M., d. of Warren and Joanna, Dec. 20, 1844.

BATES

____, s. of Julius and Sarah W., Mar. 10, 1849.
Charlotte Louisa, d. of Benjamin and Susan, in Mendon, May 5, 1840.
Davis H.,____, 1843. G.R.1.
Frederick, s. of Whitman and Lucy Ann, Aug. 22, 1831.
Julia Ann, d. of Benjamin. Jr. and Susan, Feb. 14, 1846.
Sally F. A., d. of Benjamin and Susan, Jan. 6, 1843.
Sarah W.[____], w. of Julius,____,1831. G.R.3.

BATHERICK (see Bathrick)

Elizabeth Thayer, d. of Jonathan Jr. and Experience, May 21, 1814..
Heriot, d. of Jonathan and Experience, Aug. 28, 1816.

BATHRICK (see Batherick)

George, s. of Jonathan and Experience, June 3, 1825.
Hopstil Howard, d. of Jonathan and Experience, Aug. 4, 1823.
Lurinday Thayer, d. of Jonathan and Experience, Feb. 14, 1820.
Wilber Heath, s. of Jonathan and Experience, Apr. 7, 1811.

BATTLE

John, s. of John and____, bp. May 13, 1781. C.R.

BEAL (see Beale, Beall, Beals)

Adolphus, s. of Asa and Olive, Mar. 31, 1803.
Asa, s. of Asa and Olive, Sept. 19, 1804.
David Francis, s. of David and Sarah P., Oct. 22, 1839.
Henry F., s. of John M. and Amy Ann, Mar. 27, 1846.
Lorana, d. of Asa and Olive, May 24, 1801.
Lucinda, d. of Asa and Olive, May 24, 1801.
Mary L., d. of John M. and Amy A., Sept. 27, 1844.
Mary Wheelock, d. of Asa and Olive, Jan. 3, 1806.
Nathan, Thayer, s. of Asa. and Olive, July 12, 1807.
Olive, d. of Asa and Olive, Feb. 25, 1800.
Sabraan, d. of Asa and Olive, May 3, 1810.
Sally Cheeney, d. of Asa and Olive, Jan. 21, 1812.


BEALE (see Beal, Beall, Beals)

David, s. of Benjamin and Sarah, bp. June 11, 1767. C.R.
Josiah, s. of Daniel and Mehitabel, bp. Mar. 8, 1761. C.R. .

BEALL (see Beal, Beale, Beals)

Bersheba, d. of Asa and Olive, Oct. 6, 1794.
Betsey, d. of Isaac, of church in Uxbridge, and Prudence, bp. Apr. 21, 1776. C.R.
Betsy, d. of Asa and Olive, Nov. 29, 1791.
Daniel, s. of Sam[ue]ll and Sarah, bp. Aug. 4, 1776. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Asa and Olive, June 6, 1798.
Horatio, s. of Isaac and Prudence, bp. Dec. 7, 1777. C.R.
Nathan, s. of Asa and Olive, Apr. 29, 1797.
Sabra, d. of Asa and Olive, Nov. 4, 1790.
Samuel, s. of Asa and Olive, June 18, 1793.
Sarah, d. of Sam[ue]ll dec. and Sarah, bp. June 14, 1778. c.R
Sophia, d. of Asa and Olive, Jan. 5, 1796.

BEALS (see Beal, Beale, Beall)

Joshua, s. of Asa and____, bp. Dec. 18, 1800. C.R.

BEARD

Abigail, d. of Thomas and Susanna, bp. Oct. 2, 1748. C.R.
Amos, s. of Thomas and. Susanna., bp. May 25, 1746. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Thomas and Susanna, bp. Jan. 26, 1752. C.R.
William, s. of Thomas and Susanna, bp. Feb. 12, 1743-4. C.R.

BEATTEY

Annie E. [____], w. of George, formerly w. of Luther D. Haven, Feb. 14, 1843.
Delia A. York [____], w. of George,____, 1829. G.R.1.
George,____, 1826. G.R.1.

BEATTY

John,____, 1820. G.R.2.
Margaret [____], w. of John,____, 1830. G.R.2.

BELCHER

Ella F.,____, 1849. G.R.1.

BELKNAP

Amelia O. [____], w. of Ebenezer,____ , 1830. G.R.3.
Ebenezer,____, 1822. G.R.3.
Emma J., d. of Ebenezer and Emelia O., Aug. 13, 1848.
Sybil [____], w. of Ebenezer,____, 1819. G.R.3.

BELL

____, s. of Noah S. and Mary H., in Concord, Vt., Feb. 27, 1846.
Edward, s. of Noah S. and Mary H., in Concord, Vt., Aug. 3, 1847. (Edward G.,____ , 1847. G.R.3.)
James Johnson, s. of Joseph and Elizabeth, June 1, 1849.
John, s. or Joseph and Elisabeth, in Tollinskey, Ire., May 12, 1844.
Noah S., Aug. 7, 1822. G.R.1.

BELLOWS

Amanda B., Aug. 1, 1845. G.R.3.

BEMIS

Alonzo F. (Alonzo Francis, C.R.), s. of Parkman and Sarah, Nov. 2, 1828.
Carandana [____], w. of Harrison,____, 1823. G.R.3.Harrison G. 0. (Harrison Gray Otis, C.R.), s. of Parkman and Sarah, May 30, 1825.
L. G. Reed,____, 1839. G. R.3.
Sylvia Jones, d. of Parkman and Sarah, bp. Aug. 22, 1832. C.R.

BENNETT

Izanna, d. of Nathaniel and Polley, Nov. 1, 1808.
Mary S.,____, 1817. G.R.3.
Sally, d. of Nath[anie]ll 0. and Polley, May r, 1807.
Seth Devenport, s. of Nath[anie]ll and Polley, June 5, 1811.
Sylvia, d. of Nathaniel and Prudence, Sept. 16, 1827.
Willard, s. of Nathaniel and Prudence, Sept. 29, 1824.
Willis, s. of Nathaniel and Prudence, June 27, 1821.

BENT

Crusa A. [____], w. of Rev. G. R.,____, 1839. G.R.1.
Mellen Green, s. of Micah and Betsey M., Aug. 3, 1828.

BERRY

Cornelius, s. of John and Catherine, Dec. 11, 1847.

BICKNELL

Elias Parkman, s. of Benjamin C. and Susan L., Mar. 13, 1831.

BIGELOW

George,____, 1832. G.R.2.

BIGSBEE (see Bixby)

Abner, s. of Abner and____of Hopkinton, bp. Oct. 1, 1758. C.R.

BILL

Sophia [ ] w. of Nelson A.,____, 1849. G.R.3.

BILLINGS

Eunice [____] w. of W[illia]m L.,____ , 1823. G.R.1.

BINNEY

Rachel, d. of John Sr. and Hannah, Oct. 6, 1745. C.R.

BIRCH

Emma Frances [____], w. of W. H.,____ , 1847. G.R.1.
George F., s. of William and Mary, in Cambridge, Apr. 12, 1848.
Mary A. [____], w. of William,____, 1825. G.R.1.
William,____, 1819. G.R.1.

BIXBY (see Bigsbee)

Charles Simpson, s. of Simpson and Sally P., Dec. 12, 1838.
Martha Jane, d. of Simpson and Sally, Sept. 19, 1842.
Mary Swain., d. of Simpson and Sally P., Mar. 7, 1837.
Montcalm,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Montgomery,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Warren,____, 1840. G.R.3.

BLACK

Abner B., s. of Abner and Jane M., Dec. 1, 1847.
Ella A., d. of Abner M. and Jane, June 9, I846.
Lucy Jane, d. of Abner M. and Jane M., Dec. 23, 1843.
Martha M., d. of Abner and Jane, in Cumberland, R.I., Sept.29, I842.
Mary M., d. of Abner and Jane, in Cumberland, R.I., Sept. 29, 1842.
Stella Louisa, d. of Abner M. and Jane M., July 21, 1849.

BLACKLER

T.,____ , 1842. G.R.3.

BLAKE

George B.,____, 1823. G.R.1.
Harriet C. [____], w. of .George B.,____, 1829. G.R.1.

BLISS

William W., s. of William R. and Sophia, Mar. 14, 1835.

BLOOD

Carrie M. [____], w. of Edmund B.,____, 1848. G.R.1.
Catharine Elizabeth, d, of Charles F. and Lydia, Feb. 17, 1844.
Edmund B., s. of Charles F. and Lydia M., Aug. 11, I846.
Lucius S.,____, 1822. G.R.3.

BLUNT

Esther P. [.____w. of John S., formerly of Portsmouth, N. H., Mar. 4, 1801. G.R.1.
Michael Angelo, Jan. 28, 1826. G.R.1.

BOGLE

Margaret Ann, d. of Thomas and Sarah, Dec. 4, 1848.

BOHEN

Ellen.,____, 1834. G.R.2.
Mary.____, I836. G.R.2.

BOIDEN (see Boyden)

Elias, s. of Barnard and Abigail, July 5, 1799.

BONAGINA

Louis T., Mar. 16, 1839. G.R.2.

BOND

Joseph, s. of Jonathan and Mary, bp. Sept. 2, 1744. C.R.
Lydia, d. of Jonathan and Mary, bp. Jan. 25, 1746-7. C.R.

BOSSOM

Amelia A. [____], w. of F.,____, I828. G.R.4.

BOURKE (see Burk, Burke)

Henry H., s. of Houston and Caroline, Nov. 6, 1844.

BOW

Phillip, s. of Edmond and Johannah, in Ireland,____,1820.

BOWDITCH

Jonathan, s. of Samuel and Rebeckah, bp. Aug. 4., 1765. C.R.
Matilda, d. of Samuel and Rebecca, bp. Dec. 4, 1774. C.R.
Ruth, d. of Sam[ue]ll and Susanna, bp. Sept.. 6, 1767. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Rebeccah, bp. May 13, 1770. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Samuel and Rebeckah, from Bridgewater, bp. Aug. 28, 1763. C.R.

BOWEN

Louisa A. Fish [____ ], w. of William M., June 11, 1821 G.R.4.

BOWERS
George,____, 1799. G.R.4.
Sylvester Northup, s. of William and Hannah, in Newport, R.I., July 18, 1818.
William Chapel, s. of William and Hannah, in Seekonk, R.I., Apr. 1, 1824.

BOWKER

Annmari, d. of Ira and Julia, July 14, 1820.
Chloe A. [____], w. of George S.,____, I818. G.R.1.
Elizabeth Whiting, d. of Elliot and Nancy, Aug. 26, 1838.
Ethan Loring, s. of Ethan dec. and Alpha, Aug. 2, 1817.
Francenah Harding, d. of Elliot A. and Nancy, Oct. 11, 1835.
George Stearns, s. of Ira and Julia, June 2, 1818.
Henry Leland, s. of Abiathar Jr. and Mary, Apr. 9, 1832.
Ira, s. of Edmund (Edward dup.) and Hannah, Aug. 26, 1793.
Ira Everett, s. of George S. and Chloe, Dec. 8, I840.
John, s. of Elliot A. and Nancy, Sept. 22, I839.
Jonathan, s. of Edmund and Hannah, July 6, 1781.
Lovett H., June 28, 1807. G.R.1.
Lovice, d. of Edmund and Hannah, Mar. 22, 1779.
Lydia, [____], w. of Eli, Dec. 22, 1781. G.R.5.
Lydia, d. of Edmund and Hannah, Sept. 24, 1788.
Maranda, d. of Jonathan and Penelopy, May 29, 1808.
Polly, d. of Edmund and Hannah, Sept. 7, 1791.
Ralph W. (Ralph Wheelock, C.R.), Sept. 3, 1815. G.R.5. (s. of Ethan. and Alpha. C.R.)
Theoda C.,____, 1840. G.R.1.

BOWLES

Celia, d. of Lorenzo and Ann, Aug. 16, 1847.
Pamelia,____, 1801. G.R.3.

BOYDEN (see Boiden)

Elias,____, I832. G.R.4.
Fidelia [____], w. of Elias,____, 1833. G.R.4.

BOYNTON

Arba, s. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, June 22, 1788.
Betsy, d. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, May 14, 1786.
Bilson, s. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, Feb. 21, 1784.
Caleb, s. of Caleb and Rachel, bp. Feb. 9, 1755. C.R. 0.
Clarissa, d. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, Nov. 20, 1781.
David., s. of Jeremiah and Patience, bp. Mar. 3, 1744-5. C.R.
Ebenezar, d. of Caleb and Lydia, bp. Sept. 7, 1766. Twin. C.R.
Ebenezer, s. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, Jan. 2, 1780.
Elisabeth, d. of Caleb and Lydia, bp. May 22, 1763.. C.R..
Hannah, d. of Caleb and Rachel, bp. June 15, 1760. C.R.
Jeremiah, s. of Jeremiah and Patience, bp. Mar. 8, 1747. C. R.
Lydia, d. of Caleb and Lydia, bp. Aug. 26, 1764. C.R.
Mercy, d. of Caleb and Lydia, bp. Sept. 7, 1766. Twin. C.R.
Polly, d. of Caleb Jr. and Phebe, July 27, 1790.
Rachel, d. of Caleb and Rachel, bp. Jan. 29, 1758. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Caleb and Rachel, bp. July 14, 1751. C.R.

BRADBURY

Cyrus,____, 1811. G.R.4.
Elizabeth Ela [____], w. of Cyrus,____, 1819. G.R.4.

BRADFORD

Charles W., s. of Harvey and Hannah H. [or A.], in South Kingston, R.I., Apr. 29, 1846. .
Hannah Ann,____, 1815. G.R.6.
James E., s. of Hervey and Hannah H. [or A.], in South Kingston, R. I., May 8, 1837.
John G., s. of Hervey and Hannah H. [or A.], in South Kingston, R. I., Jan. 29, I844.

BRADLEY

Martha L. [____], w. of T. H.,____, I846. G.R.4.

BRAGG

____, s. of Ariel Jr. and Sarah E., Mar. 12, I849.
____ , s. of Arial Jr. and Sarah E., Apr. 19, 1844. .
Alexis, s. of Arial and Nancy, May 20, 1818. Twin.
Alexis Fisher, s. of Willard and Mary M., Nov. 5, 1839.
Alfred, s. of Arial and Elisabeth, July 15, 1811.
Appleton, s. of Arial and Elisabeth, Apr. 3, I805.
Arial, s. of Arial and Elisabeth, May 24, 1813.
Caroline, d. of Willard and Mary M., Oct. 27, 1837.
Clement P., s. of Willard and Mary M., Jan. 10, 1846.
Elizabeth, d. of Arial and Nancy, May 20, 1818. Twin.
Emaly, d. of Arial and Elisabeth, Jan. 23, 1809.
Fowler, s. of Arial and Elisabeth, June 15, 1807.
Francis A.,____, 1845. G.R.3.
Henry Mellen, s. of Willard and Mary, Dec. 11, 1841.
Henry Willard, s. of Willard and Mary M., Dec. 11, 1841.
Josephine, d. of Willard and Mary M., Sept. 10, I836.
Mary [____], w. of Appleton, Feb. 14., 1812. G.R.1.
Mary E., d. of Willard and Mary M., Oct. 7, 1847.
Mellen, s. of Arial and Nancy, Nov 19, 1819.
Sally, d. of Arial and Nancy, May 6. 1822.
Sybil Norcross, d. of Manard and____, Oct. 2, 1821.
Theodora (Theodora P. dup.), d. of Alfred and Charlotte, Mar. 19, 1846.
Willard, s. of Arial and Elisabeth, Apr. 10, 1815.
William Charming, s. of Willard and Mary M., Nov. 30, 1843.

BREWER

Edward White, s. of Edward and Catherine, Jan. 21, 1797. (She was of the church in Brookline. C.R.)
Joseph Aspinwall, s. of Edward and Catherine, Aug. 20, 1792.
Thomas Aspinwall, s. of Edward and Catherine, bp. Aug. 25, 1792. She was of the church in Brookline. C. R.

BRIDGES

Albert Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Elizabeth C., May 5, 1828.
Harriet G. [____], w. of Lyman,____, 1807. G.R.1.
Lucretia Rockwood, d. of Amos B. and Frances W., May 31, 1839.
Lyman,____1811. G.R.1.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Benjamin and Elizabeth C., Sept. 29, 1826.
Ward, s. of Amos B. and Frances, Mar. 13, 1843.

BRIEN

Michael, s. of Michael and Mary of Ireland, in Ireland, 1838.

BRIGDALE

____, Mr.,____, 1826. G.R.2.
____ , w. of____,____, 1829. G R.2.

BRIGGS

Benjamin S., Aug. 18, 1845. G.R.4.
Hellen B., d. of Eliakim and Alcina, Apr. 1, 1839.

BRIGHAM

Abigail [____], w. of Edmund,____, 1823. G.R.3.
Betsey Claflin [ ], w. of Aaron, formerly w. of W[illia]m G. Holmes,____, 1818. G.R.6.
Edmund,____, 1823. G.R.3.
Elizabeth Frost, d. of Isaac and Wealthy, Sept. 9, 1831.
Emily Alice, d. of Isaac and Wealthy, May 19, 1838.
Henry H.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
Horace, s. of Isaac and Wealthy, Apr. 16, 1834.
Jason S.,____, 1836. G.R.3.

BROCK

Peter, s. of Peter and Abby, in Ireland,____, 1839.

BRODERICK

Benjamin,____, 1817. G.R..2.
Hannah, [____], w. of Benjamin,____, 1825. G.R.2.
Martin, s. of Murty and Mary, in Ireland,____ , 1842.
Mary, d. of Murty and Mary, in Ireland, Oct. , 1848.
Mary Burke [____ ], w of Mortimer,____, 1817. G.R.2.
Mortimer,____, 1815. G.R3. 2.
William, s. of Murty and Mary, in Ireland, Mar.____ , 1844.

BRODICE

Benjamin, s. of William and Susan of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1820.
Hannah, d. of Jeremiah and Joanna Sullivan of Ireland, in Ireland,____ , 1820. [prob. w. of Benjamin.]
Isabella, d. of Benjamin and Hannah, in Ireland, Dec. , 1848.

BROUGHEY

Stephen Sr.,____ , 1847. G.R.2.

BROWN

Abbie C. [____], w. of Eben,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Abby Ann [____], w. of George A.,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Aglaicy [____], w. of Peter,____, 1837. G.R.2.
Andrew Jackson, s. of Stephen and Lucy, Feb. 5, 1836.
Aravesta, sister of Eben,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Delpha Merriam, d. of Abel and Polly, Dec. 11, 1820.
Dexter F., s. of Abel and Polly, Oct. 1, 1828.
Eben,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Edward, s. of Samuel and Mary, Mar. 2, 1849.
Elizabeth French, d. of Abel and Polly, May 18, 1819.
Emily, d. of Josiah and Lydia, Dec. 25, 1780.
Emily, d. of Caleb and Mary, in Thompson, Conn., Apr. 3, 1843.
Emma F., d. Of Emor B., and Julia M. F., Oct. 23, 1847. G. W.,____, 1844.G.R.3.
George A.,____ , I823. G.R.3.
George M.,____ , 1825. G.R.2.
Helen Cronin [____], w. of George M.,____ , 1827. G.R.2.
Josiah, s. of Oliver and Abigail., bp. Feb. 8, 1756. C. R.
Laura A. [____], w. of David M.,____, 1829. G.R.1.
Leonard, s. of Josiah and Lydia, Mar. 11, 1787.
Lucinda, d. of Peter Jr. and Jemima, Mar. 8, 1798.
Lucinda, d. of Peter Jr. and Jemima, May 8, 1799.
Lucy, d. of Stephen and Lucy, June 4, 1831.
Mary C., d. of W[illia]m and Penelope, in Smithfield, R. I., Sept. 30, 1848.
Nelson H., s. of Caleb and Mary, in Thompson, Conn., Apr. 13, 1845.
Otis T., s. of W[illia]m and Penelope, in Smithfield, R. I., May 19, 1846.
Peter,____, 1831. G.R.2.
Ruth, d. of Abel and Polly, Feb. 23, 1837.
Sarah, d. of Oliver and Abigail, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. C. R.
Silas, s. of Oliver and Abigail, bp. Feb. 8, 1756. C. R.
Sophronia, d. of Josiah and Lydia, Oct. 19, 1778.
Stephen, s. of Peter Jr. and Jemima, Oct. 21, 1795.

BRUCE

Diana, d. of Abijah and Rizpah, Apr. 3, 1799.
Elisha, s. of Abijah and Rizpah, Jan. 2, 1804.
Lendol, s. of Abijah and Rizpah, May 3, 1797.
Lurrina C., d. of Ellis W. and Malinda, in Westborough, Aug. 14, 1843.
Sabra, d. of Abijah and Rizpah, Jan. 27, 1794.

BRUNSON

Mary, d. of Willis and Sallee, Jan. 24, 1802.

BUCK

J. Warren,____, 1832. G.R.1.
Mary Schofield [____], w. of J. Warren,____, 1836. G.R.1.

BUCKLEY

John E.,____, 1829. G.R.2.

BUFFINTON

Amasa F., s. of David and Elizabeth S., in Attleboro, May 29, 1848.
Edgar A., s. of David and Elizabeth S., in Attleboro, Apr. 13, 1848.

BULLARD

Aaron, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. May 8, 1757. C.R.
Adelbert L., s. of Josiah and Lucy A., Apr. 4, 1849.
Adelbert Leucett, s. of Josiah and Lucy A., Mar. 9, 1844.
Adeline G., d. of Josiah and Lucy A., Aug. 30, 1846.
Amanda, d. of Valentine R. and Achsa, Aug. 15, 1839.
Amos, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Oct. 4, 1778. C.R.
Artemas, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Jan.. 15, 1769. C.R.
Asa, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Apr. 6, 1755. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of Eleazar and Hannah, bp. May 27, 1764. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of Asa and Hannah, his 2d w., bp. Sept. 15, 1776. C.R.
Daniel, s. of Nathan and Bathsheba, bp. June 1, 1777. C.R.
Eleazar, s. of Eleazar and Hannah, bp. Apr. 26, 1767. C.R.
Eli, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. June 7, 1767. C.R.
Elijah, s. of Eleazer and Hannah, of Holliston, bp. June 20, 1762. C.R.
Elizabeth S., d. of Elijah and Sophia, Jan. 16, 1845.
Elmira., d. of Valentine R. and Achsa., June 7, 1840.
Ezekiel, s. of Nathan and Bathsheba, bp. Nov 6, 1774. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Asa. and Hannah dec., bp. May 13, 1764. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Aug. 16, 1778. C.R.
Henry Clark, s. of John and Eunice, Jan. 15, 1833.
Hezia, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Dec. 30, 1770. C.R.
Huldah, d. of Nathan and Bathsheba, bp. Nov. 6, 1774. C.R.
Huldah, d. of Nathan and Bathsheba, bp. Sept 2, 1781. C.R.
James Fish, s. of John and Eunice, Jan. 17, 1837.
Joel, s. of Eleazar and Hannah. bp. July 13, 1760. CR.
Jonathan., s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Oct. 28, 1781. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Oct 22, 1786. C.R.
Joshua, s. of Asa and Hannah., bp. July 29, 1759. C.R.
Josiah, s. of Joshua and Bethiah, in Holliston, Oct. 4, 1786.
Josiah P., s. of Josiah and Lucy A., in Medway, Mar. 18, 1840.
Judith, d. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Aug. 2, 1761. C.R.
Lewis, s. of Joshua and Bethiah, in Bellingham, Apr. 12, 1792.
Lydia, d. of Asa., bp.____, 1773. C.R.
Lydia, d. of Nathan, of Holliston and Bathsheba, bp. June 6, 1779. C.R.
Lydia, d. of Joshua and Bethiah, Dec. 13, 1794.
Nathan, s. of Joshua and Bethiah, in Bellingham, May 17, 1783.
Nathan, s. of Nathan of Holliston and Bathsheba, bp. Oct 16, 1785. C.R.
Olive, d. of Asa and Hannah, his 2d w., bp. July 31, 1774. C.R.
Perry, s. of Valentine R. and Achsah, Mar. 26, 1844.
Phebe, d. of Nathan and Bathsheba, bp. Nov. 6, 1774. C.R.
Polly, d. of Asa of Holliston and Hannah, bp.. Nov. 23, 1783. C.R.
Susan Jane, d. of Josiah and Lucy A., Jan. 31, 1842.
Walter, s. of Asa and Hannah, bp. Nov. 3, 1765. C.R.

BULLOCK

Geo[rge] W., s. of Silas J. and Parmelia, in Smithfield, R.I., Aug. 29, 1847.

BUNKER

Susan P. [____], w. of W[illia]m B.,____, 1810. G.R.1.

BURGESS

Edwin M.,____, 1839. G.R.1.
Joseph,____, 1814. G.R.1.
Sophia C.[____], w. of Joseph,____, 1818. G.R.1.

BURK (see Bourke, Burke)

Mary Ann, d. of Euston and Caroline, Dec. 10, 1841.
William Robert, s. of Hueston and Caroline, Sept. 13, 1843.

BURKE (see Bourke, Burk)

John, s. of John and Eliza, of Ireland, in Ireland, Apr.,____ , 1847.
Patrick , s. of Patrick and Margaret, in Ireland., , 1846.
Patrick, s. of John and Ann, Mar.,____, 1846.
Timothy, s. of Roland and Julia, in Ireland,____, 1836.
W[illia]m R., s. of Houston and Caroline, Dec. 23, 1845.

BURLINGAME

Caroline Taft [____] w. of William A., May 28, 1814. G.R.4.
Jane E. [____], w. of Samuel T., Feb. 13, 1837. G.R.4.
Samuel T., May 18, 1834. G.R.4.
William H., s. of William A. and Caroline Taft, July 24, 1840. G.R.4.

BURNETT

John,____, I846. G.R.2.

BURNS

John, s. of John and Hannah, in Clare Co., Ire., Dec. 20, 1844.
Mathew, s. of William and Jane, June 25, 1847.
Sabrina T. Corbett [____], w. of Stephen, Nov. 20, I844.
Stephen, Dec. 26, 1844. G.R.2.

BURRELL

Alfred A.,____, 1838. G.R.3.
Alvin R,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Emeline L. [____], w. of____,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Loraina F. [____], w. of Alvin R.,____, 1834. G.R.3.
Meltina M. [____], w. of Alfred A.,____, 1838. G.R.3.

BUTMAN

____, s. of John and Maria, Dec. 21, 1849.
Ellis, s. of John. and Maria, in. Bellingham, Nov. 26, 1843.
Warren, s. of John and Maria, in Franklin, Nov. 29, 1841.

BUTTS

Harriet N. Greene [____], w. of Bryan J., in Smithfield, R. I., Jan. 18, 1819. G.R.4.

Return to [ Milford, MA Vital Records ][ Vital Records ][ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter