VITAL RECORDS OF
MILFORD MASSACHUSETTS,
TO THE YEAR 1850.

COMPILED BY THOMAS W. BALDWIN, A.B., S.B., MEMBER
OF THE NEW ENGLAND HISTORIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY.
BOSTON, MASS., 1917.
BOSTON:
WRIGHT & POTTER PRINTING COMPANY.
32 DERNE STREET.

Transcribed by: Jerry H. Lovejoy


Births Surnames Starting with E to G


EAMES

____, d. of Appleton P. and E. D., Apr. 14, 1846.
____, s. of Justin. E. and Sarah, Nov. 2,1847.
Aaron A.______, 1811. G.R.3.
Abby Mellen, d. of Charles T. and Amelia, Sept. 2, 1841.
Abigail (Abigail. Mellen, C.R.), d. of Phinehas and Izanna, Feb. 18, 1794.
Alonzo Frederick, s. of Charles T. and Amelia, June 18, 1831.
Amelia Claflin, d. of Charles T. and Amelia, July 17, 1838.
Ann E., d. of Leonard and Joanna, Feb. 6, 1849.
Appleton Prentiss, s. of Phinehas and Izanna, Dec. 5, 1811.
Charles Prentice, s. of Appleton P. and Elizabeth D., Feb. 14, 1842.
Charles Turner, S. of Phinehas and Izanna, July 1, 1801.
Edward Everett Mellen, s. of Charles T. and Amelia, Oct. 22, 1829.
Elijah, s. of Phinehas and Izanna, May 5, 1792.
Elizabeth D. [____], w. of Appleton P., Mar. 4, 1813. G.R.3.
Emma E., d. of Aaron and Hannah, Sept. 2, 1847.
Evalina, d. of Phinehas and Izanna, July 23, 1799.
George A.,____ , 1833. G.R.3.
Hannah W. Hunt [____ ]. w. of Aaron A.,____ , 1815. G.R.3.
Helen Sophia, d. of Charles T. and Amelia (Amelia Claflin, G.R.1), Mar. 21, 1833.
Hiram Warren,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Horace Claflin, s. of Charles T. and Amelia, Feb. 22, 1837.
Izanna,____d. of Phinehas and Izanna, Feb. 9, 1791.
Izanna Jones, d. of Appleton P. and Elizabeth D., Mar. 26, l839.
Jane M., d. of Aaron A. and Hannah W. Hunt,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Leonard, s. of Leonard and Joanna, Dec. 17,1847.
Lewis Harding, s. of Appleton P. and Elizabeth D., Nov. 14, 1836.
Mary Jane, d. of Charles T. and Amelia, June 9, 1835.
Nathaniel Jones, s. of Phinehas and Izanna, July 6, 1806.
Polly Jones, d. of Phinehas and Izan[n]a., Mar. 12, 1797.
Sukey, d. of Phinehas and Izanna, July 12, 1795.
Urania A. Wood [____], w. of Hiram Warren,____, 1832. G.R.3.

EARLE

Cha[rle]s M. W.,____, 1836. G.R.3.

EASTMAN

Thomas C.,____, 1836. G.R.1.

EDWARDS

Bridget, d. of Michael and Catharine, in Clare Co., Ire., Jan. , 1843.
Catharine, d. of Michael and Catharine, in Clare Co., Ire., Jan. , 1841.
John, s. of Michael and Catharine, in Clare Co., Ire., Nov. , 1836.
Mary, d. of Michael and Catharine, in Clare Co., Ire., Nov.____ , 1834.
Michael, s. of Michael and Catharine, in Clare Co., Ire., Jan. 5, 1840.
Murty, s. of Michael and Catharine, in Boston, Apr.____, 1849.

EGAN

John F., Dec. 25, 1838. G.R.2.
Mary Kelly [____], w. of Henry A.,____, 1848. G.R.2.

ELDRIDGE

James T.,____, 1821. G.R.1.
John W.,____, 1828. G.R.3.
Mary H.,____, 1826. G.R.1.____.
Melissa F. [____], w. of John W.,______ , 1833. G.R.3.

ELLES [see Ellis)

Amanda, d. of John and Virtue, Jan. 6, 1815.
Lorra, d. of John and Virtue, Apr. 21, 1817.

ELLIOT

Charlotte A.,____, 1820. G.R.3.

ELLIS (see Elles)

Abigail, d. of Clark and Polly, Apr. 25, 1819.
Abijah, s. of John of Bellingham, he belonging in Sturbridge, and____ of Medfield, bp. June 2, 1765. C.R.
Albert Morse, s. of Clark and Polly, Apr. 25, 1829.
Alonzo F., s. of Freeborn and Eunice, is Norridgewock, Me., June 8, 1835.
Charles W., s. of Warren and Louisa M., July 9, 1848.
Clark, s. of Clark and Polly, Nov. 23, 1825.
Cloe, d. of John and Mary, bp. June 7, 1767. G.R.
Comfort, d. of John and____, bp. Dec. 9, 1770. C.R.
Elbridge G., s. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Norridgewock, Me., May 1, 1824.
Elizabeth W., d. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Norridgewock, Me., Aug 1, 1828.
Ellen M., d. of Washington and Amanda M., Nov. 23, 1848.
Freeborn,____ , 1795. G.R.3.
George Hastings, s. of Washingtton and Amanda M., May 12, 1839.
Henry C., s. of Washington and Amanda, July 7, 1842.
Horace; s. of John and Virtue, Jan. 27, 1813.
Joseph M., s. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Norridgewock, Me., July 5, 1832.
Laura A., d. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Moscow, Me., Nov. 9, 1842.
Lydia T., d. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Madison, Me., May 9, 1838.
Mary A., d. of Freeborn and Eunice, in Moscow, Me., June 1, 1840.
Mary A., d.. of Washington and Amanda M.., June 22, 1846.
Mary Morse, d. of Clark and Polly, Aug. 18, 1817.
Sarah, d. of Clark and Polly, Apr. 10, 1822.
Sarah M. [____ ], w. of Clark,____, 1829. G.R.1.
Susanna Chapin, d. of Clark and Polley, Mar. 10, 1815.
Warren, s. of Clark and Polly, Jan. 1, 1824.
Washington, s. of Clark and Polley, Feb. 17, 1814.

ELLSWORTH

Aaron Mayhew, s. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, May 14, 1841.
Alzina Maria, d. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, Dec. 26, 1826.
Aizina Rebecca, d. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, Oct. 28, 1826.
Amelina Rebecca, d. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, Dec. 26, 1836.
Caroline, d. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, June 14, 1834.
George Adalbert, s. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, Aug. 8, 183[0).
Theodore Lyman, s. of Nathaniel P. and Caroline, June 14, 1834.

ERESMAN

Matthis, s. of Matthis, Nov. 24, 1849.

ERSKINE

Clara, d. of John and Harriet B., in St. Louis, Mo., Aug. 28, 1834.
Harriet B. [____ ] w. of John,______, 1810. G.R.1.
John, s. of John and Harriet B., in Claremont, N.H., July 13, 1836.
William, s. of John and Harriet B., Oct. 31, 1843.

ESTABROOK

Joseph Mason, , 1837. G.R.1.
William F., Feb. 9, 1846. G.R.1.

ESTES

Henry, s. of Henry and Susan, May 2, 1833.

EVANS

Amanda Melvin., d. of Samuel and Ruth, Feb. 5, 1827.
Benjamin. Franklin, s. of Samuel and Ruth, Mar. 3, 1833.
Daniel, s. of Samuel and Ruth, July 6, 1818.
James Green, s. of Samuel and Ruth, Sept. 11, 1816.
Mary Elisabeth, d. of Samuel and Ruth, May 14, 1831.
Rowland G., s. of Samuel and Ruth, July 30, 1820.
Samuel J., s. of Samuel and Ruth, Jan. 1, 1829.

FAHEY (see Fahy)

John.,____, 1839. G.R.2.

FAHY (see Fahey)

Martin,____, 1833. G.R.2.
Mary Shaughnessy [____], w. of Martin, May 12, 1838. G.R.2.

FAIRBANKS

Annette, d. of Amasa and Rhoda, Mar. 22, 181-[torn].
Eliza Ann, d. of Amasa and Rhoda, Sept. 5, 1815.
George,____, 1793. G.R.3.
George E., s. of James and Maria, in Bellingham, Apr. 18, 1846.____
Hamblet Barber, s. of Amasa and Rhoda, Oct. 25, 1809.
Hannah A. [ ____], w. of Samuel A.,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Henry Clay,____, 1835. G.R.3.
Henry M., s. of George and Polly, Apr. 13, 1843.
Leonard,____, 1819. G.R.1.
Mary Adams, d. of Amasa and Rhoda, July l0, 1823.
Mary B. [____], w. of George,____, 1794. G.R.3.
Nahum B.,____, 1836. G.R.3.
Sabin Farrington, s. of Amasa and Rhoda, July 10, 1808.
Sabra Ann,____, 1836. G.R.3.
Salley, d. of Amasa and Rhoda, Nov. 16, 1811.
Samuel A.,____, 1831. G.R.3.
Sumner, s. of Nahum and Louisa, Sept. 23, 1848.
William, s. of Amasa and Rhoda, Aug. 31, 1813.

FALES

____, d. of James and Jane, Feb. 9, 1846.
Charles, s. of James and Jane, Aug. 11, 1844.
Charles Mentor, s. of Horace and Hannah, Mar. 8, 1844.
George, s. of Lowell and Alpha, Feb. 5, 1832.
George H., s. of James and Jane, June 10, 1842.
Henry E.,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Julia A. [____] w. of Lowell,____, 1846. G.R.1.
Lewis, in Walpole, June 10, 1824. G.R.1.
Lowell, s. of Lowell and Alpha, Oct. 29, 1834.
Mary Louisa [____], w. of William E., July 28, 1827. G.R.1.
Sarah A. [____], w. of Lewis,____, 1829. G.R.1.
Sarah Cole, d. of Lowell and Alpha, Oct. 21, 1827.
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Lowell and Alpha, Apr. 15, 1830.
Susan, d. of Lowel and Alpha, July 19, 1837.
William Everett, s. of Lowell and Alpha, Dec. 11, 1824.

FARNUM

David, in Uxbridge, Mar. 25, 1796. G.R.1.
Elizabeth,____, 1828. G.R.1.

FARRINGTON (see Ferrington)

Aaron Hayden, s. of Elijah and Bulah, Aug. 3, 1816.
Elijah, s. of Elijah and Puah, Sept. 9,1808.
Ellen Claflin Holmes,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Hannah Claflin, d. of Elijah and Bulah, July 18, 1813.
Jane E., d. of Elijah and Betsey, Aug. 16, 1838.
John, s. of Elijah and Beulah, Mar. 6, 1811.
John E., s. of Elijah and Betsey, Apr. 4, 1842.

FAY

Allen Clark, Dr.,____, 1803. C.R.1.
Elizabeth Smith, d. of Lowell and Eleanor, June 22, 1832.
Emily,____, 1815. G.R.1.
Emily Marsh, d. of Lowell and Eleanor, Dec. 27, 1833.
Emma S., d. of Dr. Allen C. and Emily A., Aug. 21, 1846.
Hannah [____], w. of Allen Clark,____, 1806. G.R.1.
Joseph Allen, s. of Dr. Allen C. and Martha A., Mar. 8, 1844.
Nancy T.,____, 1827. G.R.1.

FELTON

Fisk A.,____, 1844. G.R.1.
Welcome, s. of Nathaniel and Abigail H., Apr. 6, 1832.

FENTON

Julia Stratton [ ____], w. of Timothy,____ ____, 1833. G.R.2.
Margaret [____ ], w. of Timothy,____, 1838. G.R.2.
Mary [____], w. of____and mother of Timothy, , 1800. G.R.2.
Timothy,____, 1835. G.R.2.

FERGUSON

Felix, s. of Susan, July 12, 1828. G.R.2.
Susan, June 9, 1787. G.R.2.

FERRINGTON (see Farrington)

David, s. of Elijah and Puah, July 10, 1806.
Dexter, s. of Elijah and Puah, July 28, 1804..

FIELD (see Fields)

____, s. of Ansel S. and Clarissa, Jan. 30, 1849.
Anna Thwing [____], w. of Zibeon Chapman, Mar. 21, 1842. G.R.1.
James L., s. of Ansel S. and Clarissa, in Dedham, May 5, 1845.
Perley P.,____, 1830. G.R.1.
Zibeon Chapman, Dec. 25, 1831. G.R.1.

FIELDS (see Field)

Ann,____, 1832. G.R.2.
Patrick H.,____, 1830. G.R.2.

FINCH

Mary R., Feb. 17, 1842. G.R.3.
Mordecai L., Jan. 17, 1826. G.R.3.

FINN

Ann,____, 1841. G.R.2.
Michael, s. of Michael and Ann of Ireland, in Ireland, Oct. 8, 1844.

FISH

Susan, in Foster, R.I., July 30, 1793. G.R.4.

FISHER

Amasa,____, 1809. G.R.1.
Annie [____], w. of Daniel,____, 1790. G.R.1.
Anthony, s. of John and Mary, in N. V. S. British Province, Dec. 3, 1849.
Azubah [____], w. of Meltiah,____, 1825. G.R.3.
Daniel A., s. of Elias H. and Julia, Oct. 8, 1847.
David, Dec. 10, 1815. G.R.3.
Eleanor,____, 1837. G.R.1.
Elizabeth R. [____], w. of David, Dec. 26, 1823. G.R.3.
Elizebeth, d. of John and Mary, in N. V. S. British Province, Mar. 28, 1845.
Eunice M.,____, 1831. G.R.3.
Henry M.,____, 1823. G.R.1.
Henry Martyn,____, 1835. G.R.3.
John E.,____, 1831. G.R.3.
John E. F., s. of William and Elizebeth of N. V. British Province, in. N. V. British Province, May____,1814.
Lewis, s. of Simeon and Hephzibah dec. and gr. ch. of Dea. Albee, bp. June 9, 1776. C.R.
Mary, d. of Noah and Susan Anthony of N. V. British Province, in N. V. S. British Province, Sept. ,1818.
Meltiah,____, 1822. G.R.3.
Sarah L. [____], w. of Amasa,______, 1815. G.R.1.
Susan, s. of John and Mary, in N. V. S. British Province, Mar. 18,1847.

FISK (see Fiske)

Amy T. [____], w of Levi,____,1822. G.R.1.
Angie [____ ], w. of Calvin J.,____ , 1837. G.R.3.
Calvin J.,____, 1835. G.R.3.
Edwards W., s. of James and Mary, Aug. 29, 1841.
Elizabeth R., d. of James and Mary, Dec. 18, 1838.
Evan Augustus,______ , 1826. G.R.1.
Hamblet B., Mar. 27, 1838. G.R.5.
Harriet S. [____ ], w. of Evan Augustus,____ , 1832. G.R.1.
James J.,____ , 1806. G.R.5.
Jane E. [____ ], w. of Evan Augustus,______, 1828. G.R.1.
Levi,____ , I804. G.R.1.
Marinda P. [____ ], w. of James J.,______, 1815. G.R.5.
Melisa A., d. of David A. and Rhoda H., in Franklin, Feb. 6, 1848.
Milton A., s. of David A. and Rhoda H., in Upton, Oct. 30, 1845.
Rebekah P. [____ ____], w. of James J.,______,1813. G.R.5.
William P.,____, 1833. G.R.6.

FISKE (see Fisk)

Harriet E. [____ ], w. of Lucius,____,1829. G.R.3.
Mary Godfrey [____ ], w. of Dr. James, Oct. 20, 1816. G.R.1.

FITCH

Mary J.,______, 1842. G.R.1.

FITS

Mary, d. of Patrick and Ann,____ , 1849.

FITSSIMMONDS (see Fitzsimmons)
Pat., s. of James and Margaret, in Ireland, Feb. 28, 1847.

FITZGERALD

Thomas F.,____ , 1842. G.R.2.

FITZPATRICK

Catharine, d. of Thomas and Mary of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1838.
Catherine [____ ], w. of Daniel,____ , 1832. G.R.2.
Daniel,______ , 1830. G.R.2.
Ellen,______ , 1796. G.R.2.
Frances Ann, d. of Patrick and Ann, in Providence, R.I., Dec. 4, 1847.
Mary, d. of Patrick and Ann, Dec. 4, 1849.

FITZSIMMONS (see Fitssimmonds)

Catherine C. [______], W. of Patrick,____ , 1835. G.R.2.
Mary, d. of Richard and Maria, in Maith County, Ire., Mar. 25, 1844.
Patrick,____, 1831. G.R.2.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Ann, Apr. 4, 1846.

FLAGG

Albert Freeman, s. of Zebediah and Susanna, Sept 12, 1836.
Carrie I.,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Darius Sumner, s. of Zebediah and Anna, Jan. 26, 1809.
Diadama Sumner, d. of Zebadiah and Anna, Oct. 2, 1818.
Diana Sumner, d. of Zebediah and Anna, Sept. 2, 1823.
Martha Ann, d. of Darius S. and Abigail C., July 7, 1832.
Mary Ann Daniels, d. of Zebediah and Anna, June 27, 1811.
Susanah Loring,____ , 1797. G.R.3.
Zebaciiah,______ , 1785. G.R.3.

FLAHERTY

Catherine [____], w. of Martin,______, 1819. G.R.2.
Martin,____, 1814. G.R.2.

FLETCHER

Catherine, d. of Catherine, bp. Dec. 2, 1832. C.R.
Charles B., s. of John and Cordelia, Aug. 12, 1848.
Dolly Eliot, d. of Catharine, bp. Aug. 22, 1832. C.R.
Emma [Emma Claflin C.R.],____ d. of (Dea., C.R.) Martin and Mary, Dec. 18, 1844.
Emmons Franklin, s. of Martin and Mary B., Jan. 30, 1835.
Helen M. [____ ], w. of James,______, 1828. G.R.5.
James M., s. of James and Esther B., Dec. 22, 1844.
John Morse, s. of Catharine, bp. Aug. 22, 1832. C.R.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Martin and Mary, bp. June 6, 1839.

FLYNN

Anna O., d. of Martin and Mary, in Brighton, Dec.____,1848.
Daniel, Jan. 25, 1835. Native of Bishopstown, Co. Cork, Ire.
Ellen [____ ], w. of____,____, 1833. G.R.2.
John,____, 1847. G.R.2.

FOLGER

Benjamin H.,____, 1829. G.R.1.
Hannah S.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
Hepseybeth A. [____], w. of Rowland,____, 1824. G.R.3.
Rowland,____, 1823. G.R.3.

FORD

Bridget, d. of Michael and Mary of Boston, in Ireland, May____ , 1843.

FOSTER

Sarah A. [____], w. of William,____, 1842. G.R.2.
William,____, 1844. G.R.2.

FOX

Eliza [____], w. of Geo[rge) W.,____, 1827. G.R.1.
Geo[rge] W.,____, 1820. G.R.1.

FRASER (see Frazer, Frazier)

Elizabeth M.,____,1840. G.R.3.

FRAZER (see Fraser, Frazier)

Mary Ann, d. of James and Mary, July 3, 1843.

FRAZIER (see Fraser, Frazer)

Sarah Jane, d. of James and Mary, Mar. 19, 1845.

FREDA

Rosalba,____, 1849. G.R.2.

FRENCH

Abijah, s. of Samuel and Ruth, Aug. 11, 1773.
Adams, s. of Samuel and Ruth, July 1, 1777.
Aseph, s. of David and Lydia., June 25, 1784.
David, s. of Dea. Habijah and Joanna., bp. Dec. 14, 1755. C.R.
Delphia, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Mar. 18, 1789.
Elisabeth, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Aug. 20, 1771.
Habijah, s. of Habijah and Joanna, bp. Mar. 12, 1742. C.R.
Habijah, s. of Habijah and Joanna, bp. Apr. 20, 1746. C.R.
Joanna, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Apr. 6, 1786.
Joannah, d. of Dea. Habijah and Joanna, bp. Aug. 30, 1752 C.R.
Jotham, s. of Samuel and Ruth, May 21, 1768.
Lois, d. of Dea. Habijah and Joanna, bp. July 1, 1750. C.R.
Lotte, d. of David and Lydia, Aug. 19, 1786.
Mary, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Aug. 20, 1771.
Naamah, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Sept. 10, 1782.
Pearley, d. of Samuel and Ruth, June 14, 1775.
Pearley, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Nov. 6, 1780.
Ruth [____], w. of Samuel, July 27, 1748.
Ruth, d. of Samuel and Ruth, Dec. 31, 1769.
Salley, d. of David and Lydia, Dec. 21, 1779.
Samuel, Apr. 10, 1744. (Samuel, s. of Habijah and Joanna, bp. May 13, 1744. C.R.)
Sarah, d. of Habijah and Joanna, bp. Nov. 20, 1748. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Ruth, July 14, 1779.
Unice, d. of Dea. Habijah and Joanna, bp. July 1, 1750. C.R.
Zeba, s. of David and Lydia, June 28, 1781.

FRINK

Alfred L., 1823. G.R.3.
Louisa A.,____, 1820. G.R.3.
Madora Isabella, d. of Samuel and Nancy P., Oct. 1, 1840.
Nancy P.,____, 1818. G.R.1.

FROST

Amariah, in Framingham, Oct. 4. 1720, abt. midnight. C.R.
Amariah, s. of Amariah and Esther, Monday, Feb. 5, 1749-50 O. S., abt. noon. C.R.
Charlotte, d. of Amariah Jr. and Esther, bp. Oct. 16, 1785. C.R.
Clarinda, d. of Amariah Jr. and Esther, Apr. 14, 1783.
Elias, s. of Rev. Amariah and Susanna, Jan. 10, 1782.
Elisabeth, d. of Amariah and Esther, Friday, Sept. 6, 1754 N. s., abt midnight . C.R.
Esther, d. of Amariah and Esther. Oct. 4, 1748, at 1 o'clock A.M. C.R.
John, s. of Amasa and Abigail, bp. Feb. 4, 1753 N.S. C.R.
John, s. of Amariah Esq. and Esther, Feb. 20, 1787.
Mary, d. of Rev. Amariah and Susanna, Apr. 14, 1780 (abt. 1 o'clock A.M. C.R.).
Nathan, s. of Amasa and Abigail, bp. May 26, 1751. C.R.
Olive, d. of Amariah and Esther, Monday, Feb. 19. 1753 N.S. abt. half past 1 P.M. C.R.
Olive, d. of Amariah Jr. and Esther, Aug. 16, 1779.
Peter Edes, s. of Peter and Sarah, Jan. 11, 1783 .
Sarah, d. of Amariah and Esther, Friday, May 24. 1751 0. S., abt. 7 A.M. C.R.
Susan,____, 1815. G.R.3.

FULLER

Catherine C. [____], w. of Cyrus,____, 1831. G.R.6.

FURTON

Thomas, s. of Charles and Betsey of Ireland, in Ireland,______, 1836.

GAFFNEY

Bridget S. [____], w. of Patrick, Sept. 23, 1836. G.R.2.
Maria E. [____], w. of Michael,______, 1846. G.R.2.
Michael, in. parish of St. Johns, Co. Roscommon, Ire.. 1840. G.R.2.

GAGE

Abigail, d. of Moses and Mary, Nov. 9, 1773.
Abraham, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, May 2, 1775.
Anna, d. of Moses and Mary, Mar. 29, 1779.
Asa, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, July 22, 1758.
Azuba, d. of Moses and Mary, Dec. 22, 1784.
Betsy, d. of David and Rachel, Aug. 1, 1786.
Charlottee, d. of David and Rachel, Mar. 1, 1790.
Daniel, s. of Moses and Sarah, June 1, 1734.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, Dec. 16, 1756.____
David, s. of Moses (Jr., C.R.) and Mary, Dec. 26, 1758.
Elisabeth, d. of Daniel and Priscilla, May 4, 1768.
Lydia, d. of Daniel and Priscilla, Aug. 15, 1763.
Mary, d. of Moses and Mary, Feb. 10, 1771.
Mille (Melatiah, C.R.), d. of Daniel and Priscilla, Mar. 7, 1761.
Moses, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, Apr. 15, 1778.
Moses, s. of David and Rachel.Aug. 1, 1794.
Nabby, d. of Daniel and Priscilla, Apr.1, 1770.
Nathan, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, Apr. 1, 1770.
Nathaniel, s. of Daniel and Priscilla, Sept. 10, 1765.
Patience, d. of Moses and Mary, Dec. 8, 1761.
Patience, d. of Moses and Mary, Jan. 1, 1777.
Peter, s. of Hannah, bp. Oct. 21, 1744. C.R.
Priscilla [____ ], w. of Daniel, July 18, 1738.
Richard, s. of Daniel and Priscilla., Dec. 23, 1772.
Sarah, d. of Moses (Jr., C.R.) and Mary, May 19, 1766.
Stephen, s. of Moses (Jr., C.R.) and Mary, Aug. 8, 1768.
Sybill, d. of Hannah, bp. Oct. 21, 1744. C.R.

GALLAGAR

Bridget, d. of John and Margaret, in Ireland,____, 1849.
Margaret. d. of Faerty and Sarah of Ireland, in Ireland, May 16, 1838.
Susan, d. of Faerty and Sarah of Ireland, in Ireland,______, 1836.

GALLERANI

Eurelia [____ ], w. of Joseph,______ , 1849. G.R.2.


GALLIN

Mary [____], w. of Michael,____, 1830. G.R.2.
Michael,____, 1829. G.R.2.

GAMAGE

Izana, d. of Richard and Betsy, Mar. 15,1806.

GANNON

Michael J.,____, 1833. G.R.2.

GARDNER

Alvah B.,____, 1841. G.R.3.
Hannah G. Cook [____], w. of Lewis F.,____, 1821. C.R.3.
Hannah M. [____], w. of Samuel,____, 1848. G.R.2.
Joshua,____, 1800. G.R.3.
Lewis F.,____1815. G.R.3.
Samuel,____, 1845. G.R.2.
Susan D. [____], w. of Joshua,____, 1803. G.R.3.

GASKILL

Samuel, s. of Gilbert and Olive, Oct. 5, 1849.

GASSETT

Alton Granville, s. of William G. and Maria, Nov. 12, 1845.
Frances Emma, d. of William G. and Marcia, Aug. 26, 1843.
Frances Eugene, d. of William G. and Marsha, Mar. 27, 1842.
Francis, s. of Elisha N. and Matilda, Nov. 14, 1843.
Laura N., d. of Elisha N. and Matilda, Sept. 7, 1841.
Smith D., s. of Elisha N. and Matilda, Mar. 11, 1839.
Valentine Allen, s. of Elisha N. and Matilda, Mar. 2I, 1846.

GAY

Charles, s. of Jason and Betsey,____, 1823.
Charles, s. of Jason and Betsy, Oct. 7, 1824..
Charles, s. of Jason and Betsey, June 15, 1829.
George,____, 1810. G.R.6.
George, s. of Jason and Betsey, Oct. 23, 1822.
Hannah, d. of Jason and Betsey, Nov. 1, 1831.
Maranda [____ ], w. of George,____, 1811. G.R.6.
Margery, d. of Margarett dec. and gr. ch.. of Ensign John Rockwood, bp. Oct. 23, 1763. C.R.
Patience Almira, d. of Jason and Betsey, July 20, 1835.
Sarah (Sarah Maria dup.), d. of Jason and Betsey, Dec. 20, 1826.

GEARY (see Gerry)

Mary, d. of William and w. of____Lane, 1823. G.R.2.
William,____, 1786. G.R.2.

GEORGE

Albion H., s. of Edward and Ruhamma, Feb. 21, 1847.

GEARY (see Geary)

Elbridge,____, 1817. G.R.3.
Mary C. [____], w. of Elbridge,____, 1830. G.R.3.

GIBBS

Abigail, d. of Lieut. Joseph and Betty, bp. Jan. 16, 1765. Twin. C.R.
Benjamin, s. of Joseph and Rebecca, bp. Feb. 22, 1784. C.R.
Bethiah, d. of Lieut. Joseph and Betty, bp. Aug. 22, 1762. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Lieut. Joseph and Betty, bp. Jan. 16, 1763. Twin. C.R.
Irany W. [____], w. of Cromwell, Sept. 15, 1798. G.R.1.
Joseph, Nov. 13, 1727. C.R.

GIBSON

Alfred A.,____, 1827. G.R.1.
Mary M. [____], w. of Alfred A.,____, 1830. G.R.1.

GIFFORD

Sarah [____ ], w. of____,____, 1829. G.R.1.

GILLMAN (see Gilman)

Bridget, d. of Joseph and Mary, in Old Park, Cork Co., Ire., Aug. 25, 1848.
Mary, d. of Joseph and Mary, in Cork, Ire., Feb. 6, 1847.

GILLMORE (see Gilmore)

John, s. of Patrick and Hannah, in Ireland, Nov. 2, 1849.
Mary, d. of Patrick and Hannah, in Ireland, Oct. 1, 1844.
Michael, s. of Patrick and Hannah, in Ireland. Oct. 1, 1846.

GILLON

Anna L. [____], w. of Patrick,____,1845. G.R.2.
Patrick,____, 1843. G.R.2.

GILMAN (see Gillman)

Ella Francina, d. of Silenus and Sarah A., July 29, 1849.
Henry B., s. of Herbert and Wilhemina, in Ireland, Mar.____ , 1847.
Herbert, s. of Herbert and Bridget of Ireland, in Ireland, Oct. 8, 1813.
Herbert, s. of Herbert and Wilhemina, in Ireland, June____ , I841.
Jane E. [____], w. of Joseph C.,____, 1831. G.R.3.
John. C., s. of Herbert and Wilhemina, in Ireland, June 11, 1848.
Joseph, s. of Herbert and Wilhemina, in Ireland, Oct.____, 1845.
Joseph C.,____, 1814. G.R.3.
Marv T. E. [____ ], w. of Joseph C.,____, 1813. G.R.3.
Priscilla Bingham Fiske [____], w. of Silenus C., Mar. 1, 1831. G.R.1.
Sarah A. Perry [____ ], w. of Silenus C.,____, 1822. G.R.1.
Silenus C., July 25, 1818. G.R.1.
Simon G.,____, 1831. G.R.4.
Wilhemmina, d. of William and Martha Connor of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1816 prob. w. of Herbert].
William Connor, s. of Herbert and Wlhemina, in Ireland, Dec. , 1843.

GILMORE (see Gillmore)

Alexander,____, 1836. G.R.2.
Bridget [____], w. of Matthias,____, 1822. G.R.2.
Daniel,____, 1820. G.R.2.
Daniel, s. of Daniel and Ellen,____, 1845. G.R.2.
Ellen [____], w. of Daniel,____, 1820. G.R.2.
Mary Welch [____], w. of Daniel,____, 1844. G.R.2.
Matthias,____, 1829. G.R.2.

GILROY

Andrew,____ , 1847. G.R.2.
Ellen,____, 1847. G.R.2.

GLACKMEYER

Charles H., in Newburgh, N. Y.,____, 1848. G.R.1.

GLANIGAN

Anna, d. of James and Maria, in Ireland, Aug. 21, 1842.
Luke, s. of James and Maria, in Ireland, Sept. 8, 1844.
William, s. of James and Maria, in Ireland, Mar. 28, 1848.

GLEASON

Ellen M., d. of De Witt C. and Catharine E., in Brewer, Me., Oct. 16, 1847.
Lyman,____, 1819. G.R.3.
Phillip, s. of John and Ann, in Boston. Nov. 15, 1849.
S. Alta,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Zelotes, Dec. 18, 1809. G.R.1.

GLENIN (see Glennen, Glennon)

Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary of Ireland, in. Ireland,____, 1833.

GLENNEN (see Glenin, Glennon)

Mary A.,______ , 1818. G.R.2.

GLENNON (see Glenin, Glennen)

Bridget,______ , 1838. G.R.2.
Hugh,______, 1846. G.R.2.

GLINES

Aurelia,____, 1821. G.R.1.

GUNN

Anna. d. of Thomas and Hannah Burk of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1828.
Thomas, s. of Michael and Julia of Ireland, in Ireland,______, 1825.

GODFREE (see Godfrey)

Benj[ami]n, s. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Apr. 18, 1786.
Betsy, d. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, May 19, 1779.
Hopey, d. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Feb. 13, 1790.
John, s. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Mar. 13, 1783.
Polly Mellen, d. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Oct. 29, 1792.
Salley, d. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Mar. 3. 1781.
Sal[l]y, d. of Benjamin and Caty, June 21, 1810.
Sophia, d. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Apr. 28, 1784.
W[illia]m, s. of Benj[ami]n and Bethiah, Feb. 10, 1788.

GODFREY (see Godfrey)

Anne E.,____, 1818. G.R.1.
Benjamin Davenport, s. of William and Nancy, Jan. 19, 1813.
Charles Baker, s. of Benj[amin] D. and Anna E., in New York City, Feb. 12, 1845.
Charlottee F., d. of Benjamin and Bethiah, June 23, 1798.
David Stearns, s. of William and Nancy, Nov. 12, 1811.
Harriot, d. of William and Nancy, Aug. 13, 1810.
Mary, d. of William and Nancy, Oct. 20, 1816.
Samuel Warren, S. of Benjamin and Bethiah, Nov. 23, 1795.
Stearns, s. of Benj[amin] D. and Anna E., in Boston, Feb. 29, 1848.
William, s. of Benjamin D. and Anne Eliza, in New York City, Dec. 8, 1842.

GODMAN

Comfort, d. of wid. Ann, bp. Aug. 7, 1767. C.R.
John, s. of Ann, bp. July 16, 1758. C.R.

GOLDSMITH

Anna J., d. of John and Julia A., Nov. 6, 1846.
Auther, s. of John and Julia A., July 31, 1836.
Charles C., s. of John and Julia A., Dec. 9, 1833.
Ellen Maria, d. of John and Julia A., Aug. 3, 1840.
George A.., s. of John and Julia A., Feb. 27, 1849.
Mary E., d. of John and Julia A., Feb. 6, 1843.
Monroe A., s. of John and Julia A., Apr. 27, 1838.

GOODELL

Elizabeth R. [____], w. of Sidney W.,______, 1841. G.R.3.
Sidney W.,____, 1830. G.R.3.

GOODENOW

Sarah Frances, d. of Rev. Smith B. and Sarah E., June 13, 1845.

GOODSPEED

Alta M. [____], w. of Lawrence P.,____ , 1847. G.R.1.

GOODWIN

Clara E., d. of Orrin G. and Eleanor P., Dec. 15, 1848. G.R.3.
Eliza R. [____ ], w. of Orrin G.,______, 1835. G.R.3.
Eugene H., s. of Orrin G. and Eleanor P., May 7, 1841. G.R.3.
Orlin G.,____, 1811. G.R.3.

GORDON

Adelaide Melissa, d. of Lewis C. and Sarah. in Smithfield, R.I., Feb. 10, 1843.

GORE

Elisha H.,____, 1828. G.R.3.
Sarah H. [____], w. of Elisha H.,____, 1829. G.R.3.

GORMAN

Honnora, d. of Thomas O. and Susan O., in Ireland, Sept.____, 1843.

GORMLEY

Daniel, s. of Roger and Ellen of Ireland, in Ireland,____,1837.
Edward A.,____, 1822. G.R.3.
Nancy L. [____], w. of Edward A.,____ , 1827. G.R.3.

GOUGH

Elizabeth, d. of John and Mary [no date, prob. 1834].
Elizabeth, d. of John and Mary, Jan. 18, 1839.
George, s. of John and Mary, Feb. 3, 1823.
John Charles, s. of John and Mary, July 18, 1836.
John Tylor, s. of John and Mary, Apr. 20, 1841.
Mary Narcissa, d. of John and Mary, Nov. 30, 1829.
Robert, s. of John and Mary, Apr. 14, 1832.
Sarah Ann, d. of John and Mary, Sept. 30, 1825.
William James, s. of John and Mary, Oct. 18, 1827.

GOULD

Albert, s. of Sewell H. and Cynthia, July 27, 1841.
Albert, s. of Sewell H. and Cynthia, Jan. 30, 1844. (1845. G.R.1.)
Alzada, d. of Josiah and Olive, July 8, 1823.
Amanda, d. of Sewell H. and Cynthia, Dec. 9, 1839.
Amasa, d. of Sewell H. and Cynthia, Nov. 14, 1837.
Ann Maria, d. of Jessie W. and Adeline H., in Portsmouth, R.I., May 13, 1847.
Benjamin, s. of Josiah and Keziah, Nov. 2, 1833.
Clarence, s. of Lorenzo and Eliza F., Nov. 2, 1847.
Clarinda., d. of Suel and Cynthia, Nov. 3, 1845.
Cynthia [____ ], w. of Sewell. H., Aug. 6, 1809. G.R.6.
Cynthia, d. of Sewell H. and Cynthia, Feb. 17, 1836.
Dene Warfield, d. of Josiah and Olive, Aug. 14, 1814.
Josiah, s. of Moses and Matilda F., Nov. 7, 1848.
Keziah, Feb. 2, 1794. G.R.5.
Lauraette Ann, d. of Hiram and Ann, July 31, 1838.
Lucrecia M. [____], w. of Sereno W.,____, 1842. G.R.1.
Lydia F. [____ ], w. of Albert, Aug. 5, 1847. G.R.1.
M. F. [____], w. of____. and mother of Collins J.,____,1827. G.R.3.
Manfred, s. of Lorenzo and Eliza, Jan. 20, 1846.
Manfred E., s. of Lorenzo and Eliza F., Jan. 20, 1847.
Marsia, d. of Josiah and Olive, Mar. 21, 1821.
Mary Jane, d. of Albert and Dora, Jan. 28, 1843.
Moses, s. of Josiah and Olive, Dec. I1, 1825. (1824 in pencil.)
Olive Warfield, d. of Josiah and Olive, Jan. 22, 1833.
Sarah Jane, d. of Hiram and Ann, Feb. 20, 1840.
Sereno W.,____, 1823. G.R.1.
Sewell H., Nov. 10, 1808. G.R.6.
Sylvia W. [ ____], w. of Sereno W., June 28, 1828. G.R.1.
Willis, s. of Josiah and Olive, Apr. 17, 1818.

GOVE

____, s. of Robert P. and Irene, Mar. 25, 1848.
Charles H., s. of Robert P. and Irene O., Mar. 25, 1849.
Ellen,____, 1832. G.R.2.
George O., s. of Robert P. and Irene, Jan. 18, 1847.
Owen,____, I831. G.R.2.

GRADY

Andrew J., s. of James and Sarah, May 22, 1841.
John, s. of James and Sarah, Aug. 5, 1838.

GRAHAM

Ellen [____], w. of John R.,____, 1846. G.R.4.
John R.,____, 1849. G.R4.
Michael,____, 1847. G.R.2.

GRAHAN

John,____, 1827. G.R.2.
Mary J.,____, 1829. G.R.2.
Thomas,____, 1834. G.R.2.

GRATTY

Ellen [____], w. of Maurice,______, 1795. G.R.2.
Maurice,____, 1793. G.R.2.

GREELY

Amelia E., d. of Ephraim D. and Elizabeth, in Barnard, Vt., Dec. 18, 1841.
Edwin W., s. of Ephraim D. and Elizabeth, Apr. 25, 1848 (Apr. 27 dup.).
Elanor M., d. of Ephraim D. and Elizabeth in Calais, Vt., Sept. 10, 1843 (Sept. 2, 1843 dup.).
Elizabeth A., d. of Ephraim D. and Elizabeth, in Barnard, Vt., Dec. 18, 1841.
Ephraim A., s. of Ephraim D. and Elizabeth, in Wolcott, Vt., June I0, 1845 (in Elmore, Vt. dup.).

GREEN

Ann (see Greene) [____ ], w. of____,______, 1827. G.R.2.
Benoni, s. of Moses and Jerusha, Jan. 11, 1797.
Betsy, d. of Moses and Jerusha, Nov. 22, 1792.
Dascum, s. of Moses and Jerusha, Feb. 5, 1794.
Ellen S. [____], w. of Sylvanus,____, 1833. G.R.3.
George Francis, s. of William C. and Salley, Apr. 11, 1835.
Joshua, s. of Joshua and Lydia, bp. Apr. 21, 1745. C.R.
Mary,____, 1841. G.R.2.
Sylvanus,____, 1810. G.R.3.
William, s. of Moses and Jerusha, Oct. 5, 1803.
William Nelson, s. of William Elijah and Abigail, Feb. 22, 1804.
Wiswall Huss, s. of Moses and Jerusha, May 5, 1800.

GREENE (see Green)

Albert, Oct. 29, 1824. G.R.3.
Susan M. [____ ], w. of Albert, Jan. 27, 1826. G.R.3.

GREENMAN

Ann [____ ], w. of Silas P., , 1794. G.R.6.
Silas P.,____ , 1784. G.R.6.

GREGORY

Sarah H. [____], w. of____,____, 1818. G.R.3.

GRIFFIN

Catherine, d. of Den[n]is and Ellin, in Ireland, May 7, 1840.
Ellen, d. of Den[n]is and Ellin, in Ireland, Nov.____ , 1843.
John, s. of Den[n]is and Ellin, in Ireland, Nov.____ , 1843.
Mary, d. of Den[n]is and Ellin, in Ireland, May 7, 1839.

GRINNOLD

Amanda, d. of Ralph W. and Narcissa, in Rutland, Vt., Oct. 5, 1847.

GRISWOLD

Ellen A., d. of George H. and Lucinda W., in Windham, Conn., Apr. 21, 1848.

GROW

Lysander,____, 1820. G.R.1.
Priscilla E. [____], w. of Lysander,____ , 1840 G.R.1.

GUILD

Charles A., Feb. 10, 1812. G.R.3.
Charles Thomas, s. of Charles A. and Elizabeth, in Franklin, Jan. 19, 1842.
Elizabeth Schlioff [_____], w. of Charles A., Mar. 21, 1821. G.R.3.
Ellen Atwood, d. of Charles A. and Elizabeth, in Philadelphia, Pa., Nov. 29, 1839.
Mary Elizabeth, d. of Charles A. and Elizabeth, in Hopkinton, Oct. 23, 1843.
Mary H. Wales [____ ], w. of Charles T.,____,1837. G.R.3.
S. Gertrude [____], w of Charles E., Jan. 30, 1844. G.R.1.

Return to [ Milford, MA Vital Records ][ Vital Records ][ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter