VITAL RECORDS OF
MILFORD MASSACHUSETTS,
TO THE YEAR 1850.

COMPILED BY THOMAS W. BALDWIN, A.B., S.B., MEMBER
OF THE NEW ENGLAND HISTORIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY.
BOSTON, MASS., 1917.
BOSTON:
WRIGHT & POTTER PRINTING COMPANY.
32 DERNE STREET.

Transcribed by: Jerry H. Lovejoy

Births Surnames Starting with P to S


PAINE

Martha Ann, d. of Warren and Sarah, in Providence, R.I., Apr. 11, 1848.

PARKER

Amelia J. [____], w. of Edwin F.,____, 1842. G.R.3.
Augusta W. [____], w. of Geo[rge] G.,____, 1832. G.R.1.
Columbus B., s. of Willard and Angeline, Nov. 25, 1841.
Dexter Franklin, s. of Nathan[ie]l and Dolly, bp. Aug. 22, 1832. C.R.
Emma T. [____], w. of Dr. W[illia]m M., Apr. 3, 1847. G.R.1.
George Claflin, s. of Nathaniel and (Dolly, C.R.), Nov. 20, 1831.
Geo[rge] G., June 19, 1826. G.R.1.
Georgiana, d. of Willard and Angeline, Feb. 1, 1840.
Gilbert, s. of Nathaniel and Martha R., Dec. 17, 1837.
Horace, s. of Nathaniel and Martha, Dec. 16, 1835.
Ida Madora, d. of Willard F. and Angeline, Aug. 29, 1848.
Medora Balina,____, d. of Willard F. and Angeline, Nov. 15, 1843.
W[illia]m M., Dr., June 15, 1828. G.R.1.

PARKHURST

Abigail, d. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, May 9, 1774.
Abigail Mellen, d. of Otis and Sally, June 10, 1819.
Adaline, d. of Ephraim and Lucinda., Feb. 24, 1813.
Adelia, d. of Otis and Sally, Aug. 28, 1830.
Albion W., s. of Nelson and Hannah, Apr. 4, 1842.
Alexander, s. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, Aug. 22, 1779.
Almira, d. of Nathaniel R. and Izanna, Jan. 8, 1824.
Alton, s. of Amasa and Hannah P., Feb. 3, 1848 (Jan. 3, 1848, dup.).
Amasa, s. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, Nov. 23, 1771.
Amasa., s. of Amasa and Hopstill, Apr. 13, 1815.
Anjalina, d. of Capt. Nathaniel and Sarah, Feb. 11, 1799.
Ann Maria, d. of Nelson and Hannah, Aug. 22, 1833.
Anne, d. of Ephraim and Jemima, Aug. 29, 1784.
Anne Nelson, d. of Amasa and Hopestill, July 18, 1797.
Armenia, d. of Nelson and Hannah, Aug. 30, 1839.
Asula, d. of Alexander and Mary, Sept. 5, 1807.
Austin N. (Austin Nelson, C.R.),_______, 1823. G.R.3. (s. of Ziba and Sophia. C.R.)
Betsy, d. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, June 7, 1779.
Betsy, d. of Ithiel and Catee, Apr. 26, 1798. (w. of David Farnum. G.R.1.)
Cata, d. of Nathaniel and Sarah, Aug. 19, 1789.
Caty, d. of Ithiel and Caty, Apr. 19, 1807.
Charles Austin, s. of Silas and Lydia, Aug. 23, 1806.
Charles Austin, s. of Silas and Lydia, Oct. 15, 1807.
Charlotte, d. of Nelson and Hannah., May 18, 1837.
Chloe, d. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, Nov. 11, 1781.
Cirlinda, d. of Nathan and Ruth, Dec. 11, 1797.
Clarrisa P., d. of Silas and Lydia, July 24, 1814.
David L. (David Long, C.R.), s. of Parmenas P. and Sabra, Aug. 20, 1847.
Dexter Day, s. of Otis and Sally, Feb. 17, 1817.
Diana, d. of Nathaniel and Sarah, Apr. 12, 1796.
Diana S. (Diana Sumner, G.R.1.), d. of Otis and Sally, Apr. 27, 1828.
Ede, d. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, Jan. 11, 1777.
Edward Denny, s. of Ithiel and Mary Works,____, 1841. G.R.3.
Edwin, s. of Amasa and Hannah P., Feb. 9, 1846.
Eleazer, s. of Eph[rai]m and Jemima, Mar. 9, 1768.
Eleazer, s. of Ephraim and Jemima, Apr. 18, 1793.
Elisha, s. of Ebenezer and Marcy, Feb. 27, 1770.
Eliza Bianca, d. of Oliver B. and Maria, Oct. 19, 1835.
Elizabeth Alden, d. of Otis and Sally, Apr. 10, 1826.
Elizabeth Brown, d. of Amasa and Hannah P. (Ann P. dup.), May 29, 1843.
Elizabeth Caroline, d. of Capt. Amasa and Hop[e]still, Sept. 12, 1820 (Sept. 22 dup.).
Elizabeth P. [____], w. of Amasa,____, 1819. G.R.1.
Ellen Maria, d. of Oliver B. and Maria, June 10, 1834
Elmira, d. of Amasa and Hopestill, Oct. 24, 1801. (w. of Maj. John Corbett. G.R.1.)
Ephraim, s. of Jonas and Abigail, bp. Feb. 19, 1743-4. C.R.
Ephraim, s. of Eph[rai]m and Jemima, Mar. 19, 1787.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Lucinda, Sept. 28, 1821.
Esther, d. of Jonas and Abigail, bp. Aug. 9, 1741. C.R.
Esther, d. of Ephraim and Jemima, Feb. 5, 1774.
Everlina , d. of Nathan and Ruth, bp. Apr. 12, 1801. C.R.
Francena, d. of William B. and Betsey B., Dec. 29, 1841.
Francena Wilder, d. of Ziba and Sophronia, bp. Aug. 18, 1833. C.R.
George Oliver, s. of Oliver B. and Maria, Aug. 4, 1837.
Hannah, d. of Isaac and Lydia., bp. July 28, 1731. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, July 23, 1783.
Hannah [____], w. of Nelson,____, 1812. G.R.1.
Hannah P. [____], w. of Amasa,____, 1822. G.R.1.
Harriet, dr of EIeazer and Lydia, Oct. 24, 1822.
Harriot, d. of Eph[rai]m and Jemima, Oct. 19, 1791.
Harriot, d. of Ephraim and Lucinda, Aug. 13, 1816.
Henry, s. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, Nov. 7, 1781.
Henry Nelson, s. of Oliver B. and Maria, Oct. 21, 1838.
Herbert, s. of Oliver B. and Maria, Dec. 2, 1842.
Hopestill, d. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, Mar. 29, 1785.
Hopestill, d. of Amasa and Hopestill, Nov. 18, 1811.
Ichabod, s. of Alexander and Mary, bp. June 7, 1812.
Irene Morse, d. of Otis and Sally, Oct. 1, 1822. (w. of Dr. John H. Hero. G.R.1.)
Isaac, d. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, July 2, 1785.
Ithiel, s. of Ephraim and Jemima, Mar. 27, 1772.
Ithiel, s. of Ithiel and Catharine, May 23, 1804.
Izanna, d. of Otis and Sally, Apr. 22, 1815.
Joan Maria, d. of Alexander and Mary, Mar. 5, 1814.
Joel, s. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, Apr. 13, 1784.
John, s. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, Mar. 24, 1777.
John Milton, s. of Alexander and Mary, June 26, 1818.
John. O., s. of Oliver B. and Maria, Dec. 14, 1847.
Jonas, s. of Jonas and Abigail, bp. Aug. 4, 1754. C.R.
Laura, d. of Ithiel and Cate, Sept. 17, 1796.
Laura, d. of Nelson and Hannah, Apr. 12, 1835.
Lee Claflin, s. of Ithiel and Mary Works,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Lemuel, s. of Nath[anie]l and Sarah, Jan. 2, 1788.
Lemuel, s. of Otis and Sally, Oct. 23, 1820.
Levina B., d. of Ithiel Jr. and Mary, Oct. 26, 1842.
Libbeus Gould, s. of Alexander and Mary, Sept. 22, 1816.
Louisa, d. of Otis and Sarah, Oct. 9, 1813.
Lucinda, d. of Jonas and Mary, Dec. 20, 1786.
Lucinda B., d. of William B. and Betsey B., May 8, 1839.
Lucretia, d. of Ebenezer and Mercy, Feb. 3, 1775.
Lucy, d. of Ephraim and Jemima, June 19, 1782.
Lucy Jones [____], w. of Lieut. John, Oct. 26, 1781. G.R.1.
Lucy Robins, d. of Silas and Lydia, Apr. 29, 1810.
Luman Boyden, Dr., Oct. 26, 1844. G.R.3.
Lurinday, d. of Ephraim and Lurinda, Jan. 21, 1820.
Luther, s. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, Mar. 24, 1778.
Luther, s. of Otis and Sarah, Mar. 27, 1811.
Lydia, d. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, Apr. 6, 1787.
Maria [____], w. of Oliver B.,____, 1813. G.R.1.
Marion, d. of Otis and Sally, Feb. 21, 1832.
Mary Ann Nelson, d. of Eleazer and Lynda, Sept. 3, 1828.
Mary Annah, d. of O. B. and Maria, Aug. 1, 1845.
Mary Jane, d. of Otis and Sally, Dec. 7, 1824.
Mary Jane, d. of Ithiel and Mary Works,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Mary Susannah, h, d. of Eleazer and Lydia, Dec. 29, 1824.
Mary Waldo, d. of Parmenas P. and Sabra, Dec. 27, 1849.
Mary Works [____], w. of Ithiel,____, 1804. G.R.1.
Mercy, d. of Isaac and Lydia, bp. Apr. 6, 1746. C.R.
Mercy, d. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, Jan. 7, 1795.
Merrill, s. of Paschal N. and Eliza, in. Palmyra, O., Jan. 27, 1837.
Nancy, d. of Nathaniel and Sarah, Nov. 23, 1794.
Nancy M.,____, 1823. G.R.3.
Nathan, s. of Isaac and Lydia, bp. Jan. 15, 1748-9. C.R.
Nathan, s. of Eph[rai]m and Jemima, Jan. 22, 1770.
Nathan, s. of Nathan and Ruth, bp. Mar. 16, 1806. C.R.
Nathan Spring, s. of Ziba and Sophronia, bp. Aug. 22, 1830. C.R.
Nathaniel, s. of Jonas and Abigail, Mar. 7, 1746.
Nathaniel, s. of Ithiel and Catee, Jan. 11, 1800.
Nelson, s. of Amasa and Hopestill, Apr. 30, 1809.
Newman, s. of Pascha1 N. and Eliza, in Baretts, O., Apr. 22, 1845.
Olive, d. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, Mar. 8, 1775.
Oliver Brown, s. of Amasa and Hopestill, July 20, 1806.
Otis, s. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, Sept. 20, 1781.
Otis, s. of Otis and Sarah, Dec 1, 1809.
Pardon C. (Pardon Claflin, G.R.3), s. of Ithiel Jr. and Mary C., Mar. 8. 1836.
Parmenus Parseus, s. of Nathan and Ruth, Jan. 7, 1804.
Paul Nelson, s. of Amasa and Hopestill, Aug. 15, 1799.
Polly, d. of Nath[anie]ll and Sarah, Feb. 25, 1776.
Polly, d. of Jonas Jr. and Mary, July 22, 1793.
Roanna, d. of Eleazar and Lynda., Dec. 18, 1826.
Royal, s. of Jonas and Mary, Mar. 11, 1790.
Ruba Brown, d. of Amasa and Hopestill, Nov. 7, 1803.
Russel, s. of Isaac and Sarah, Nov. 4, 1810.
Sabra M. [____], w. of Parmenas P., Dec. 1, 1809. G.R.3.
Sallee, d. of Eben[eze]r and Marcy, May 3, 1772.
Sally G., d. of John and Lucy, May 2, 1806. (w. of Lewis Johnson G.R.1.)
Sarah [____], w. of Nath[anie]ll, Aug. 20, 1753.
Sarah, d. of Ephraim and Jemima, Apr. 12, 1779.
Sarah, d. of Nath[anie]l and Sarah, Jan. 13, 1792.
Sarah A., d. of Ziba and Sophronia, Sept. 9, 1826. G.R.3.
Sarah Brown, d. of Silas and Lydia, June 6, 1812.
Sarah Jones, d. of Otis and Sarah. Apr. 27, 1812.
Silas, s. of Nathaniel and Sarah, Dec. 2, 1779.
Silas Brown, s. of Silas and Lydia, Apr. 24, 1816.
Starling, s. of Ephraim and Jemima, Feb. 3, 1777.
Stephen Rawson, s. of Nathan and Ruth, bp. May 9, 1802. C.R.
Sterling, s. of Ephraim and Lurinda, June 24, 1818.
Susan E., d. of Paschal N. and Eliza, Sept. 4, 1834.
Susan Gertrude, d. of Nelson and Hannah, Jan. 31, 1844.
Virtue, d. of Ithiel and Catee, July 10, 1794.
Waldo, s. of Nathan and Ruth, Sept. 24, 1807.
Waldo P., s. of Parmenas P. and Sabra, June 17, 1844.
Warren Jones, s. of Oliver B. and Maria, Oct. 6, 1840.
Wilber Aldrich, s. of Nathan and Lydia, May 2, 1831.
Willard Alexander, s. of Alexander and Mary, July 15, 1810.
Willard Broad, s. of Ephraim and Eliza, Jan. 23, 1825.
William Bainbridge, s. of Ephraim and Lucinda, Apr. 9, 1815.
William Jefferson, s. of Eleazar and Lynda, Nov. 3, 1820.
William Sumner, s. of William B. and Betsey B., Apr. 1, 1838.
Winslow, s. of Isaac and Sarah, Feb. 7, 1813.
Ziba, s. of Nathan and Ruth, Aug. 28, 1799. (Aug. 19. 1799. G.R.3.)

PARKINSON

Robert,____, 1826. G.R.4.
Sarah Marsden [____], w. of Robert,____, 1836. G.R.4.

PARKMAN

Aleth____ina, d. of Dr. Elias and Susannna, July 23, 1794.
Clarissa, d. of John A. and Clarissa, Dec. 10, 1832.
Johnson, s. of Dr. Elias and Susanna, Apr. 12, 1800.
Sallee Rogers, d. of Dr. Elias and Susanna, Jan. 24, 1798.
Sukey L., d. of Dr. Elias and Susanna, Feb. 26, 1796.
Susanna, d. of John A. and Clarrissa, Dec. 14, 1828.

PARLATO

Virginia, Feb. ____, 1844. G.R.2.

PARSMORE

Martin, s. of Joseph and Thankfull, Dec. 31, 1777.

PARTRIDGE (see Patridge)

Aaron, s. of Benjamin and Sarah, bp. Nov. 22, 1752 0.S. Dec. 2, 1752 N.S. C.R.
Abel, s. of Eli and Rachel, bp. Oct. 30, 1776. C.R.
Adam, s. of Eli and Rachel, bp. June 14, 1772. C.R.
Amos, s. of Eli and ____, bp. May 28, 1758. C.R.
Charles, s. of Eli and Rachel, bp. Oct. 30, 1776. C.R.
Eli, s. of Eli and____ , bp. Aug. 7, 1757. C.R.
John, s. of Eli and Rachel, bp. Apr. 22, 1770. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Benjamin and Sarah., bp. Aug. 23, 1747. C.R.
Joseph, eldest s. of Eli and____, bp. Aug. 7, 1757. C.R.
Jotham, s. of Preserved and____, bp. May 27, 1750. C.R.
Mehetabel, d. of Eli and____, bp. Aug. 17, 1760. C.R.
Nathaniel, s. of Eli and ____ , bp. June 28, 1767. C.R.
Rachel, d. of Eli and ____, bp. May 5, 1765. C.R.
Simeon, s. of Benjamin and Sarah, bp. Apr. 1, 1750. C.R.
Zuba, d. of Preserved and _____, bp. Oct. 18, 1752 O.S. C.R.

PASTROUICH

Albert H., s. of Nicholas A. and Ann, Feb. 4, 1846.
Ann Maria,____, 1826. G.R.1.
Nicholas A.,____, 1819. G.R.1.

PATCH

Israel S.,____, 1824. G.R.1.
Ruanna S. [____], w. of Israel S.,____, 1820. C.R.1.

PATRICK

Delano,____, 1816. G.R.1.
Mary Maynard [____], w. of Delano,____, 1817. G.R.1.

PATRIDGE (see Partridge)

Mary, d. of Eli and____, bp. Sept. 11, 1763. C.R.

PEAR

Hanora [____], w. of Robert,____, 1830. G.R.2.
Robert,____1821. G.R.2.

PEASLEE

Abby N.,____, 1813. G.R.3.
Geo[rge] W.,____, 1837. G.R.3.
Miles,____, 1810. G.R.3.

PECK

Albion Perry, s. of Gustavus D. and Sally, July 7, 1817.
Andrew Jackson, s. of Gustavus D. and Sallee, Apr. 6, 1815.
Sarah Annis, d. of Gustavus D. and Sally, Aug. 29, 1819.

PECKHAM

Henry Edgar, s. of Richard and Prudence, Apr. 27, 1843.
John A.,____, 1825. G.R.3.
Isadora, d. of Richard and Prudence, Jan. 18, 1842.
Mary Eliza [____], w. of John A.,____, 1825. G.R.3.

PEIRCE (see Pierce)

Ann, d. of Thomas and Mary, bp. Sept 2, 1759. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Thomas of Hopkinton and Mary, bp. June 11, 1758. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Thomas of Hopkinton and Mary, bp. June 11, 1758. C.R.
Thomas, s. of Thomas of Hopkinton, and Mary, bp. May 6, 1764. C.R.

PENNIMAN

Anna, d. of David and Betty, bp. Dec. 25, 1757. C.R.
Athildered, d. of Joseph and Lydia, bp. Dec. 25, 1763. C.R.
Cate, d. of David and Betty, bp. July 28, 1754. C.R.
Charles Mellen, s. of Capt. Sam[ue]l and Abigail, bp. Nov. 3, 1811. C.R.
Charles Mellen, s. of Samuel Esq. and Abigail, June 2, 1825.
Chiron, s. of Elias and Anna, June 8, 1775.
Deborah, d. of (Capt., C.R.) Sam[ue]l Jr. and Hannah (Abigail, C.R.), Apr. 13, 1797.
Hannah, d. of Sam[ue]l and Abigail, bp. July 5, 1812. C.R.
James, s. of Samuel and Deborah, Jan. 28, 1777.
James Russell, s. of Maj. Sam[ue]l and Abigail, bp. May 25, 1817. C.R.
John Ritto, s. of Dr. Elias and Anna, Jan. 30, 1783.
Obadiah, s. of Elias and Anna., Nov. 1, 1776.
Paul, s. of David and Betty, bp. Mar. 13, 1763. C.R.
Purcell, s. of (Capt., C.R.) Samuel Jr. and Hannah (Abigail, C.R.), Aug. 4, 1799.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Deborah, June 24, 1773.
Samuel Bass, s. of (Capt., C.R.) Samuel Jr. and Hannah (Abigail, C.R.), Mar. 27, 1801.
Sarah Huchinson, d. of Capt. Sam[ue]l and Abigail, bp. Nov. 3, 1811. C.R.
Serrel, s. of Joseph and Lydia, bp. Apr. 1, 1770. C.R.
Silvanus Jenckes, s. of Elias and Anna, Feb. 10, 1781.
Simeon, s. of Joseph and Lydia, bp. Dec. 29, 1765. C.R.
William, s. of Elias and Anna, July 1, 1778.

PERHAM

Alonzo Mellen, s. of Reuben F. and Izanna, Nov. 3, 1834.
Eliab Milton, s. of Eliab C. and Roba, July 3, 1818.
Lapreilate Miller, s. of Eliab C. and Roba, July 2, 1822.
Mary E., d. of Reuben F. and Isanna, July 7, 1849.
Nancy Elizabeth, d. of Reuben F. and Izanna, Aug. 23, 1832.

PERKINS

Charles,____, 1847. G.R.3.
George W.,____, 1841. G.R.3.

PERRIGO
James G., June 23, 1842. G.R.1.

PERRY

Aaron, s. of John and Mercy, bp. Mar. 21, 1742. C.R.
Aaron, s. of Aaron and Mary, Sept. ___, 1848.
Abalena Sophia, d. of Dana and Patience, May 13, 1830.
Adalaide, d. of Aaron and Mary, Sept. 14, 1839.
Amanda Mariah, d. of Coolidge and Hopestill, Feb. 16, 1830.
Anna C., Apr. 8, 1797. G.R.1.
Annis, d. of Elihu and Lydia, Sept. 22, 1790.
Betsey C., d. of Daniel and Mary S., Oct. 25, 1840.
Betsy Corbett, d. of Josiah and Anna, Mar. 20, 1818.
Betty, d. of John and Mercy, bp. Jan. 8, 1743-4. C.R.
Carmel Cheeney, s. of Adams Jr. and Clarisa, Oct. 24, 1824.
Caroline E., d. of Cooledge and Hopestill, June 13, 1836.
Elbridge, s. of Dana and Patience, Aug. 4, 1827.
Elmira, d. of Aaron E. and Mary, Aug. 31, 1842.
Henry Waldo, s. of Waldo C. and Julia A., Mar. 23, 1834.
James Day, s. of Dana and Patience, Apr. 14, 1823.
Jedidiah, s. of John and Mercy, bp. Mar. 21, 1742. C.R.
John, s. of John and Mercy, bp. Mar. 21, 1742. C.R.
Josiah, Feb. 16, 1792. G.R.1.
Julia Ann [____], w. of Waldo G.,____, 1806. G.R.1.
Leonard, s. of Aaron and Mary, Aug. 27, 1835.
Lydia Waite, d. of Josiah and Anna, Oct. 15, 1830.
Mary Brown, d. of Josiah and Anna, June 10, 1827.
Mary E., d. of Aaron and Mary, Sept. 28, 1833.
Mary Jane, d. of Coolidge and Hopestill, Dec. 18, 1827.
Melissa Maria, d. of Dana and Patience, Dec. 23, 1837.
Mercy, d. of John and Mercy, bp. Mar. 21, 1742. C.R.
Nelson Parkhurst, s. of Coolidge and Hopestill, July 11, 1832 (July 11, 1833 dup.).
Sally, d. of Ellhu and Lydia, June 4, 1788.
Sally E., d. of Capt. Timothy of Hopkinton, and w. of Aaron W. Pond, June 21, 1821. G.R.1.
Sarah An[n], d. of Josiah and Anna, Oct. 20, 1822.
Sarah Peck, d. of Dana and Patience, July 30, 1832.
Susan Eliza, d. of Josiah and Anna, May 5, 1820.
Warren (Warren N., G.R.1.), s. of Josiah and Anna, Sept. 9, 1824.

PHALEN (see Phelan)

John, s. of Thomas and Sarah, in Boston, Dec 25, 1848.

PHELAN (see Phalan)

Joseph Henry, s. of Samuel S. and Laura A., Feb. 8, 1844.

PHILLIPS

Abigail, d. of Joshua of Bellingham and Mary, bp. Dec. 6, 1772. C.R.
Amos, s. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. May 3, 1772. C.R.
Asa, s. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. May 3, 1772. C.R.
Caleb, s. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. Apr. 1, 1781. C.R.
Caleb, s. of Elias and Lois, Mar. 25, 1791.
Elias, s. of Joshua of Bellingham and Mary, bp. May 3, 1772. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. Oct. 2, 1785.
Joshua, s. of Elias and Lois, Mar. 25, 1791.
Mary, d. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. May 3, 1772. C.R.
Melle, d. of Joshua of Bellingham, and Mary, bp. May 18, 1777. C.R.
Merinda, d. of Elias and Lois, Nov. 24, 1794.
Nahum, s. of Elias and Lois, Apr. 7, 1793.
Sarah, d. of Joshua and Mary, bp. June 8, 1783. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Joshua and Mary, bp. June 6, 1779. C.R.

PHIPPS

Almira D.,____, 1833. G.R.1.
Alpalet,____, 1813. G.R.I.
Benj [amin] in Hopkinton, Mar. 27, 1811. G.R.1.
Charlotte Mary, d. of David and Elizabeth, Sept. 18, 1821.
David Nelson, s. of David and Elizabeth, June 6, 1819.
Ella J.,____, 1846. G.R.1.
Ezra, s. of Newell and Mira, Jan. 15, 1842.
Frederick S.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
George Henry, s. of Newell and Ann M., May 14, 1840.
Hannah B., d. of Newell and Ann____Sept. 19, 1846.
Hannah Maria, d. of David and Elizabeth, Feb. 20, 1817.
John,____, 1812. G.R.1.
John Stearns, s. of Newell and Ann M., June 8, 1844.
Joseph A., s. of Albert and Martha, Feb. 12, 1847.
Julia Maria, d. of Newell and Ann M., May 3, 1849.
Lewis, s. of Aaron and Polly H., July 28, 1822.
Luther, s. of Albert and Martha, Mar. 5, 1845.
Marcus Chauncey, s. of David and Elizabeth, Mar. 14, 1825.
Martin V.,____, 1836. G.R.1.
Mary H. [____], w. of Alpalet,____, 1815. G.R.1.
Mary J. [____], W. of Benj[amin], Oct. 31, 1814. G.R.1.
Sarah C., d. of Aaron and Polly H., Oct. 1, 1824.
Waldo G., s. of Lewis and Abby A., Sept. 10, 1849.
William Godfrey, s. of Aaron and Polly H., Oct. 12, 1826.

PICKERING

Addison H., s. of Simon and Elizabeth, May 17, 1835.
Alonzo Wilcox, s. of Daniel W. and Elizabeth, Dec. 7, 1841.
Alvah S.,____, 1845. G.R.1.
Ellen M., d of Simon and Elizabeth, Apr. 14, 1839.
Estelle L. [____], w. of Alvah S.,____, 1848. G.R.1.
Henry M., s. of Simon and____, Mar. 8, 1845.
Mary E., d. of Simon and Elizabeth, July 21, 1841.
Olive, d. of Simon and Elizabeth, Mar. 8, 1847.
Ralsmon A., s. of Ralsmon A. and Mary A., Nov. 11, 1847.
Rhoda A., d.. of Simon and Elizabeth, Sept. 7, 1848.
Willard R., s. of Simon and Elizabeth, Sept. 17, 1842.

PICKNELL

John E.,____, 1844. G.R.3.

PIERRCE (see Peirce)

Abigail Fisher, d. of George B. and Salley F., Sept. 28, 1838.
Almira A. [____], w. of Lambert,____, 1842. G.R.1.
Arthur M. (Price in pencil), s. of Edmund and Abby, Jan. 28, 1840.

PIERCE

Crawford, May 1, 1821. G.R.3.
David, Apr. 10, 1837. G.R.1.
Edward W., ____, 1836. G.R.1.
Ellen C., d. of Edmund and Abby, May 18, 1841.
Ezery B., s. of Harry C. and Cynthia, Mar. 25, 1838.
George Amory, s. of George and Sarah, bp. June 16, 1839.
Hiram H., ______, 1846. G.R.3.
James Augustus, s. of George B. and Sally F., Nov. 19, 1842.
John A.,____, 1824. G.R.3.
Lambert,____, 1828. G.R.1.
Mariah, d. of Darius and Louis, Jan. 5, 1831.
Mary [____], w. of John A., ____, 1833. G.R.2.
Mary Elisabeth, d. of George B. and Sally, Oct. 10, 1829.
Priscilla L. [____], w. of Lambert,____, 1833. G.R.1.
Ruth W., Mar. 1, 1815. G.R.3.
Sarah A. Williams [____], w. of John A.,____, 1824. G.R.3.

PIKE

____, d. of Daniel and Nancy, Jan. 25, 1849.
William Alonzo, s. of Adoniram F. and Ela, Nov. 8, 1843.

PINGREE

John L.,____, 1834. G.R.1.
Mary J.,____, 1837. G.R.1.

PIPER

James S.,____, 1835. G.R.1.

PITCHER

Elizabeth J., d. of Jonathan and Mary, Mar. 17, 1847. G.R.2.
Jonathan, Dec. 12, 1811. G.R.2.
Mary [_____], w. of Jonathan, July 10, 1817. G.R.2.

PLUMB

Allen, s. of Samuel and Chloe, Apr. 22, 1794.
Allen, s. of Samuel and Chloe, Jan. 20, 1798.
Eben[eze]r, s. of Samuel and Chloe, May 29, 1788.
Sallee, d. of Samuel and Chloe, Mar. 4, 1791.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Chloe, Jan. 17, 1801.

PLYMPTON

Andrew F.,____, 1829. G.R.3.
Catherine D. [_______], w. of Andrew F. and formerly w. of John McWales,____, 1824. G.R.3.

POLAND

Dennis, s. of John and Sabina, in Ireland, Dec. 23, 1841.

POND

____, s. of Levi and Mary, Apr. 20, 1847.
Aaron W.,____, 1812. G.R.1.
Abner, s. of Samuel D. and Lydia, Dec. 4, 1848.
Abner French, s. of Abner and Betsey, Jan. 17, 1810.
Abner Jones, s. of Jones and Lydia, May 7, 1825.
Albert E., s. of Justin and Polly M., Nov. 18, 1841.
Alfred F., s. of Elisha and Maria, Jan. 26, 1849.
Almira, d. of Jones and Hopstill, Mar. 27, 1817.
Amy, d. of Partridge and Lucretia, Jan. 10, 1825.
Ann Mariah, d. of Jones and Hopstill, July 27, 1817.
Asa,____, 1822. G.R.3.
Caleb Albee, s. of Jones and Lydia, June 17, 1832.
Charles,____, 1802. G.R.3.
Charles Henry, s. of Levi and Mary, June 26, 1840.
Charles P., s. of Rev. Preston and Elizabeth T., in Newmarket, N.H., June 22, 1846.
Diana, d. of Partridge and Lucretia, Nov. 6, 1829.
Edwin Freeman, s. of Aaron W. and Emily, Mar. 24, 1836. G.R.1.
Elihu, July 4, 1824. G.R.3.
Elizabeth., d. of Jones and Lydia, May 11, 1834.
Ellen M. [____], w. of ,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Francis G., s. of Gilbert and Julia C., Feb. 25, 1847.
Frederick Allen, s. of Sumner and Mercy J., Jan. 8, 1844.
French, s. of Abner and Betsey, Sept. 10, 1795.
George Edmond, s. of Sumner and Mary J., Feb. 2, 1834.
Hannah, d. of Abner and Betsy, Sept. 10, 1801.
Hellen Maria, d. of Sumner and Mary J., Apr. 13, 1836.
Henry Erasmus, s. of Sumner and Mary J.. Jan. 3, 1841.
Henry R., s. of Rufus and Clara, Dec. 18, 1844.
Hopstil, d. of Jones and Lydia, Sept. 3, 1823.
Irene R. [____], w. of Asa, ____, 1826. G.R.3.
John G., s. of Charles and Mary H. Bruce, ____, 1843. G.R.3.
John S., s. of Rev. Preston and Elizabeth S., Nov. 8, 1848.
John Thompson, s. of Preston, bp. Feb. 25, 1849. C.R.
Jones, s. of Abner and Betsy, July 10, 1793.
Lydia, d. of Jones and Lydia, Sept. 16, 1826.
Lydia Leland [____], w. of Samuel D., ____, 1816. G.R.1.
Lydia Thurber, d. of Barzilai and Lydia, Oct. 30, 1809.
Maria Isabel, d. of Rufus and Clara (Clarissa, G.R.3) P., Jan. 14, 1844.
Marion Augusta, d. of Samuel D. and Lydia, Sept. 21, 1843.
Mary H. Bruce [____], w. of Charles,____, 1816. G.R.3.
Mary Jane, d. of Abner F. and Mary L., Apr. 4., 1842.
Mary R., d. of Levi and Mary, Feb. 16, 1843.
Nancy W. [_____], w. of Asa,____, 1824. G.R.3.
Ophelia, d. of Aaron W. and Emily, Mar. 1, 1844.
Oscar, s. of Aaron W. and Emily, Aug. 6, 1842.
Polly, d. of Abner and Betsy, Mar. 10, 1799 (Mar. 11, 1799 dup.).
Rufus, Aug. 3, 1819. G.R.3.
Ruth E., d. of Samuel D. and Lydia, Sept. 14, 1846.
Samuel Dexter, s. of Abner and Elisabeth, Feb. 2, 1814.
Sanford Tyler, s. of Sumner and Mary J., Aug. 18, 1838.
Sarah S., d. of Abner F. and Mary L., Oct 22, 1833.
Satira, d. of Jones and Lydia, Sept. 17, 1829.
Sylvanus, s. of Adam and Sarah, Apr. 5, 1792.
William L., s. of Aaron W. and Emily, Sept. 25, 1839.

POPE

Lydia L.,____, 1840. G.R.1.

PORTER

Adolphus, Mar. 24, 1844. G.R.2.

POTTER

____, d. of Rufus B. and Mary A., Apr. 10, 1846.

POWER (see Powers)

John, in Ire1and, June 24, 1829. G.R.2.

POWERS (see Power)

Catharine, d. of Edward and Ellen, Dec. 8, 1846.
James M., s. of Edward and Ellen, Apr. 10, 1849.
Lydia, d. of Stephen and Rachel, bp. Aug. 11, 1765. C.R.
Urias, s. of Stephen and Rachel, bp. Mar. 11, 1764. C.R.

PRATT

Ann, d. of Daniel and Margaret, in Cork Co., Ire., May 6, 1840.
John, s. of Daniel and Margaret, in Cork Co., Ire., Mar. 27, 1836.
Margaret, d. of Daniel and Margaret, in Cork Co., Ire., Dec. 29, 1834.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Margaret, in Cork Co., Ire., Apr. 6, 1843.
Mary Ann Augusta, d. of George D. and Mary, and adopted d. of Samuel Oliver, Dec. 17, 1826.
Patrick, s. of Daniel and Margaret, in Cork Co., Ire., Aug. 24, 1833.

PRENTICE (see Prentiss)

Edward J., June 10, 1826. G.R.1.

PRENTISS (see Prentice)

George, s. of George T. and Martha A., Aug. 27, 1849.
Martha, d. of George W. and Melita, June 22, 1834. Twin.
Mary, d. of George W. and Melita, June 22, 1834. Twin.
William T., s. of Geo[rge] T. and Martha H., in Upton, Aug. 27, 1847.

PRESTON

____, s. of Elijah and Eunice, Apr. 17, 1846.
Charles H., s. of Elijah and Eunice, Oct. 5, 1844.
Mary E. A. P., d. of Elijah and Eunice, June 1, 1840.

PRICE

Allen C., s. of Charles H. and Betsey, May 16, 1843.
Betsey C. [ ____], w. of Charles H.,____, 1823. G.R.3.
Charles H.,____, 1819. G.R.3.
Emily, d. of Edmund and Abby, June 2, 1845 (Emily W., d. of Edmond and Abby T., May 2, 1845 dup.).
George, s. of Charles and Betsey, July 13, 1849. Twin.
Lucy, d. of Charles and Betsey, July 13, 1849. Twin.

PROUTY

Anna M. [____], w. of Dwight O.,____ , 1828. G.R.1.
Mary W.,____, 1800. G.R.3.

PROVAN

Agnes, d. of Thomas and Jane, in Stanhouse Muir, Nov. 2, 1844.
Catharine, d. of Thomas and Jane, in St. Ninians, Scot., Oct. 2,. 1842.
John, s. of Thomas and Jane, in Glasgow, Scot., Oct. 29, 1840.
Thomas, Mar. 20, 1816. G.R.4.
Thomas S., s. of Thomas and Jane, in Bainsford, Scot., Apr.17, 1849.

PUTNAM

Austin F.,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Eliza A. [____], w. of Austin F.,____, 1838. G.R.1.
Henry S., Dec. 22, I826. G.R.1.
James H.,____, 1836. G.R.1.
Jane A.,____, 1833. G.R.1.
Mahala M. [____ ], w. of Henry S., Dec. 30, 1819. G.R.1.

PYNE

Catherine,____, 1827. G.R.2.
James,____, 1828. G.R.2.

QUIGGLE

Charles F.,____, 1832. G.R.1.
Angie R. Noyes [____], w. of Charles F.,____, 1839. G.R.1.

QUIGLEY

Ann, in Queens Co., Ire., Aug. 1, 1841. G.R.2.
Ellen, in Queens Co., Ire., Mar. 17, 1813. G.R.2.
Mary A. [ ____], w. of James, Aug. 15, 1841. G.R.2. From County Tipperary, Ire.

QUIMBY

Benjamin, s. of Samuel and Lydia,____, 1828. G.R.6.
Jane L. Cheney [____], w. of Oremandel, 1837. G.R.6.
Lydia [____], w. of Samuel,____, 1798. G.R.6.
Oremandel,____, 1832. G.R.6.
Reuben, s. of Samuel and Lydia,____, 1830. G
Samuel,____, 1797. G.L6.
Sylvina.,____, 1792. G.R.6.

QUINLAN

Anna, d. of Edward and Rosanna, Nov. 16, 1848.
Elizabeth [____], .w. of .____, mother of William M.,____ , 1813. G.R.2.
Maria, d. of Morris and Maria, in Ireland,____, 1836.
William M.,____, 1844. G.R.2.

QUINN

Bridget [____], w. of Michael,____, 1831. G.R.2.
Michael,____, 1823. G.R.2.

QUIRK

Bridget Vaughan [____ ], w. of Thomas, in parish of Clounnea, Co. Clare, Ire., Apr. ___, 1838. G.R.2.
Thomas, in parish of Lusenagh, Kings Co., Ire., May 6, 1832. G.R.2.

RAND

Catherine, d. of W[illia]m T. and Catherine, Nov. 14, 1848.
Elberta, d. of Rev. Luke P. and Charlotte H., in Brewer, Me., July 1, 1848.
Emaline Amelia, d. of William F. and Catharine A., May 15, 1833.
George Freeman, s. of William F. and Catharine A., June 14, 1835.
Isabella M., d. of William T. and Catharine A., Apr. 17, 1843.
Leander Dratan, s. of William F. and Catharine A., Sept. 8, 1837.
Marianna, d. of William. F. and Catharine A., Sept. 9, 1840.
Sarah Ann, d. of William T. and Catharine (Catharine A. dup.), Oct. 27, 1845.
William H., s. of W[illia]m T. and Catherine A., July 4, 1847.
William Henry, s. of William F. and Catharine A., July 28, 1841.

RAWSON

____, s. of Samuel and Sarah dec., bp. Jan. 20, 1744-5. C.R.
Abigail, d. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. May 22, 1743. C.R.
Abner, s. of Nath[anie]l and Rachel, bp. Nov. 18, 1764. C.R.
Albert, s. of Jared and Nancy, bp. Aug. 2, 1838. C.R.
Anna, d. of Nathanael and Rachel, bp. Oct. 5, 1755. C.R.
Asa, s. of Barnabas and Mary, bp. Dec. 25, 1748. C.R.
David, s. of Barnabas and Mary, bp. Feb. 16, 1745-6. C.R.
Elias, s. of Nathaniel and Rachel, bp. Mar. 22, 1761. C.R.
Eliza Ann, d. of Jared and Nancy, Dec. 8, 1838.
Emmons, s. of Jared and Ann, May 2, 1828.
Grindal, s. of Nathaniel and Rachel, bp. June 27, 1762. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Samuel and Sarah, bp. June 28, 1741. C.R.
John, s. of Ichabod and Sarah, bp. Apr. 22, 1750. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Nathaniel and ____, bp. June 2, 1751. C.R.
Josiah, s. of Barnabas and Mary, bp. Dec. 23, 1753. C.R.
Lois, d. of Barnabas and Mary, bp. Apr. 14, 1745. C.R.
Malcolm, s. of Jared and Ann, Apr. 15, 1830.
Manor, d. of Lovina Wedge, May 28, 1801.
Marcy, d. of Nath[anie]l and Rach[e]l., bp. Oct. 9, 1757. C.R.
Mary, d. of Nathaniel and____, bp. Feb. 19, 1748-9. C.R.
Mary, d. of Silas and Abigail, bp. Jan. 23, 1763. C.R.
Moses, s. of Nathanael and Rachell, bp. May 6, 1753. C.R.
Phebe, d. of Samuel and Lydia, bp. Feb. 4, 1749-50. C.R.
Ransom, s. of Jared and Nancy, bp. July 30, 1835. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Samuel and Lydia, bp. May 17, 1747. C.R.
Sarah E., d. of Maner and Sarah, Jan. 4, 1838.
Stillman, s. of Jared and Ann, Oct. 30, 1821.
Warren Albee, s. of Maynard and Sarah, Apr. 6, 1830.
William H., s. of Maynard and Sarah, Feb. 10, 1847.
Willis, s. of Jared and Ann, Dec. 2, 1832.

READ (see Reed)

Abigail, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, June 1, 1767.
Alexander, s. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, July 10, 1786.
Benjamin, s. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, May 1, 1781.
Ebenezer, s. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, May 1, 1779.
Eliza. K. [_____], w. of W[illia]m F.,_____ , 1828. G.R.3.
Emma S., d. of Joseph and Susannah, Dec. 11, 1846.
Hannah, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, May 15, 1764.
Ichabod, s. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, Jan. 21, 1766.
Mary, d. of Dea. Eben[ezelr and Mary, July 30, 1769.
Mary, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, Dec. 16, 1776.
Ruth, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, Feb. 14, 1784.
Samuel Torrey, s. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, Oct. 17, 1774.
Sarah, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, Mar. 4, 1773.
Sylvia, d. of Dea. Eben[eze]r and Mary, July 18, 1 771.

READY

Andrew,____, 1827. G.R.2.
Mary, d. of Patrick and Bridget of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1837.

REED (see Read)

Alfred D., s. of Joseph Jr. and Nancy M., July 14, 1848.
Charles A., s. of Eli B. and Olive, in Grafton, Aug. 10, 1842.
Charles C., Sept. 10, 1846. G.R.1.
Daniel,____, 1825. G.R.1.
Eli E., s. of Eli B. and Olive, in Grafton, Mar. 18, 1838.
Erastus, s. of Joseph and Susanna, Mar. 12, 1832.
Hopestill L. M., d. of Eli B. and Olive, in Millbury, Dec. 10, 1843.
James, s. of Joseph and Susanna, Aug. 8, 1833.
Jason Newell, s. of Joseph and Susanna, June 19, 1823.
Joseph, s. of Stephen and Penelope, Sept. 9, 1799.
Joseph 2d, s. of Joseph and Susanna, Apr. 6, 1827.
Lucy E., d. of CIement O. and Lydia B., Dec. 12, 1847.
Malinda W., d. of Eli B. and Olive, in Grafton, Feb. 28, 1841.
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Susanna, Oct. 12, 1840.
Silas A., s. of Joseph and Susanna, July 6, 1836.
Sophronia [____], w. of Daniel,____, 1825. G.R.1.
William Francis, s. of Joseph and Susanna, Oct. 24, 1821.

REGAN

Bridget [____], w. of James,____, 1820. G.R.2.
James,____, 1805. G.R.2.

REMICK

Catherine [____], w. of William,_____, 1827. G.R.2.
William, in Gardiner, Me., Feb. 2, 1834. G.R.2.

REYNOLDS

Hazard A.,____, 1836. G.R.3.
Henry Arnold, s. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Cumberland, R.I., Oct. 4, 1839.
John Quincy, s. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Smithfield, R.I., Aug. 22, 1848.
Mary E. [____], w. of William F.,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Orville Mann, s. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Smithfield, R.I., Dec. 12, 1844.
Rachel, d. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Smithfield, R. I., July 27, 1843.
Samuel E., s. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Smithfield, R.I., Feb. 27, 1843.
William Francis, s. of Samuel E. and Lydia A., in Smithfield, R.I., May 31, 1837.

RHODES

Elvira R.,____, 1843. G.R.1.
George D.,____, 1844. G.R.1.

RICE

Alonzo Varnum, s. of Parley and Lydia, Apr. 19, 1813.

RICH

Freelove Augusta [_______], w. of Reuben H., Mar. 4, 1842. G.R.3.
Sarah W., d. of William and Sarah H., July 3, 1846.

RICHARDS

Ebenezer D., s. of Joseph and Nancy, Nov. 9, 1814.
Elizabeth, d. of Joseph and Nancy, Oct. 22, 1812.
Isaac, s. of Joseph and Nancy, Dec. 2, 1807.
Leander, s. of Joseph and Nancy, July 23, 1809.
Mary, d. of Joseph and Nancy, July 22, 1820.
Merriam Daniels, d. of Joseph and Nancy, Feb. 26, 1823.
Nancy C., d. of Joseph and Nancy, Nov. 29, 1817.
Rhoda H., d. of Joseph and Nancy, Nov. 3, 1821.
Willard E., s. of Joseph and Nancy, Sept. 12, 1824.

RICHARDSON

Albert C., s. of Henry and Emily, Oct. 10, 1848.
Eli A.,____, 1818. G.R.3.
Emma Eldora, d. of Andrew H. and Charlotte, in Millbury, Nov. 25, 1848.
Geo[rge] A.,____, 1849. G.R.3.
Henrietta V. [____], w. of John H.,____, 1843. G.R.3.
John H.,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Sarah B. [____], w. of Eli A.,____, 1824. G.R.3.

RIELY

Timothy, s. of William and Margaret of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1830.

RITINGER

David H., Apr. 19, 1827. G.R.3.
Mathilde H. [____], w. of David H., Jan. 24, 1836. G.R.3.

RIVERS

Mary A. [____], w. of Robert,____, 1827. G.R.1.

ROBBINS (see Robins)

Alvan,____, 1807. G.R.3.
Chandler, s. of Chandler and Frances M., in Plymouth, Aug. 6, 1843.
Harriet Beal [____], w. of Alvan,____, 1817. G.R.3.
Mary S. Ball [____], w. of Alvan,____, 1813. G.R.3.
(Sarah B., G.R.3), d. of Alvin and Harriet (Harriet B., G.R.3), Apr. 16, 1849.

ROBINS (see Robbins)

Caroline M., d. of Alvin and Mary S., July 16, 1839.
George W., s. of Alvin and Mary S., Aug. 28, 1836.
Mary Jane, d. of Alvin and Mary S., July 25, 1841.

ROBINSON

Ebenezer, s. of Ichabod and Ruth, bp. Dec. 26, 1742. C.R.
Elisabeth, d. of Ichlabod and Sarah, bp. June 8, 1746. C.R.
Ichabod, s. of Ichabod and Ruth, bp. Dec. 26, 1742. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Ichabod and Sarah, bp. Aug. 11, 1754. C.R
Luther,____, 1811. G.R.1.
Lydia, d. of John and Susanna, Dec. 30, 1773.
Ruth, d. of Ichabod and Sarah, Sept. 30, 1744. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Ichabod and Sarah, bp. July 3, 1748. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Ichabod and Sarah, bp. June 21, 1752. C.R.
Sarah A. [____], w. of Luther,____, 1821. G.R.1.

ROCHE

Catherine E. [____], w. of John J.,______, 1845. G.R.2.
John J.,____, 1844 G.R.2.

ROCKWOOD

Aaron, s. of Peter and Sabra, Feb. 5, 1837.
Aaron W., s. of Elijah and Jane D., June 6, 1843.
Alice Jane, d. of Elijah and Jane D., Feb. 12, 1846.
Benjamin, s. of Benjamin and Mehitable, bp. Aug. 4, 1745. C.R.
Daniel, s. of Peter and Sabra, Jan. 16, 1828.
David Brainard, s. of Peter and Sabra, July 12, 1812.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenez[e]r dec. and Sarah, bp. Apr. 11, 1742. C.R.
Ebenezer, s. of Ensign John Sr. and Elisabeth, bp. Mar. 29, 1752. C.R.
Electa, d. of Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 2, 1789.
Elijah, s. of Peter and Sabra, Nov. 15, 1815.
Ethan, s. of Samuel and Hannah, Mar. 10, 1788.
Harrah, d. of Samuel and Hannah, June 14, 1794.
Henry Everett, s. of David B. and Martha A., May 3, 1844.
Jane E. [____], w. of Elijah,____, 1814. G.R.3.
Jotham C., s. of Elijah and Jane, May 14, 1848.
Lucretia B., ____, 1819. G.R.1.
Maria, d. of Peter and Sabra, Oct. 23, 1824.
Martha, d. of Peter and Sabra, Mar. 16, 1810.
Martha A. [____], w. of David B.,_____, 1818. G.R.3.
Molly, d. of John and Deborah, bp. Feb. 3, 1750-1. C.R.
Roxa Rawson [_______], w. of Dea. Peter, June 30, 1788. Founder of the first Sabbath School in Milford in 1817. G.R.3.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Hannah, Dec. 22, 1791.
Samuel, s. of Peter and Sabra, Mar. 28, 1822.
Seth, s. of Benjamin and Mehetable, bp. Sept. 13, 1747. C.R.
Seth, s. of Benjamin and Mehetable, bp. July 19, 1752. C.R.
Silence, d. of Benjamin and Mehetable, bp. June 19, 1743. C.R.
Simeon, s. of John. Jr. and Deborah, bp. Nov. 22, 1752 0.S. Dec. 2, 1752 N.S. C.R.
Waldo Brainerd, s. of David B. and Martha Ann, Jan. 28, 1837.
Wallace Alanson, s. of David B. and Martha, Dec. 6, 1841.

ROGERS

Catherine Mann,____, 1348. G.R.2.

ROICE

George W., s. of Emerson and Elvira, Oct. 10, 1847.

RONAHAN

Michael, s. of Andrew and Catherine, in Boston, Aug. 3, 1848.
Susan, d. of Andrew and Catherine, in Boston, Feb. 28, 1847.

ROPER

Charles F.,____, 1847. G.R.4.

ROSE

Charles, s. of Thomas and Ann, July 17, 1840.
Esther Leonard, d. of Thomas and Ann, Nov. 27, 1831.
Fidelia A. [_____], w. of Oliver,____, 1820. G.R.3.
George, s. of Thomas and Ann, Aug. 14, 1845.
Helen,____, 1830. G.R.3.
John L.,____, 1836. G.R.3.
John Leonard, s. of Thomas and Ann, July 14, 1843.
Katherine,______, 1846. G.R.3.
Mary Ann, d. of Thomas and Ann, Mar. 14, 1838.
Oliver,_____, 1809. G.R.3.
Richard, s. of Thomas and Ann, Aug. 30, 1833.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Ann, Jan. I9, 1836.

ROSS

Isabell Hayes [____), w. of Robert,____, 1845. G.R4.
Robert,_____, 1846. G.R4.

RUGGLES

George R. J., Aug. 7, 1832. G.R.1.
Mary A. J. [______], w. of George R. J., May 20, 1836. G.R.1.

RUSSELL

Dwight, Dr.,____, 18i9. G.R.1.
Jennie M., d. of Dwight and Nancy G., Apr. 18, 1847. G.R.1.
Mary J. C. [_____] w. of Dr. Dwight,________, 1824. G.R.1.
Nancy [____], w. of Dr. Dwight,_____, 1820. G.R.1.

RYAN

Anastasia [____], w. of John T.,______, 1825. G.R.2.
Dennis, s. of James and Mary,____, 1815.
John T.,_____, 1828. G.R.2.
Patrick,______, 1828. G.R.2.

SADLER

Amanda H. R. [____], w. of William H., July 5, 1834. G.R.1.
Milo B.,____, 182I. G.R.1.
Susan C. W., d. of W[illia]m H. and Amanda F., Feb. 20, 1849.
William L., s. of William and Amanda H., Jan. 3, 1847.

SALISBURY (see Salsbury)

Charlotte,_____, 1819. G.R.3.
Isora E., d. of Allen and Martha C., Nov. 27, 1846.

SALSBURY (see Salisbury)

Samuel Allen, s. of Allen and Martha, Aug. 8, 1845.

SANDERS (see Saunders)

Alexander, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Aug. 20, 1792.
Alexander, s. of Robert Jr. and Olive, Sept. 13, 1799.
Anna, d. of John and Betsy, Aug. 22, 1796.
Anna Perrey, d. of Asa and Mary, Apr. 11, 1816.
Asa, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Aug. 15, 1784.
Austin, s. of Robert Jr. and Olive, Apr. 16, 1795.
Chloe, d. of John Jr. and Elisabeth, July 17, 1793.
David, s. of Robert and Mary, bp. May 17, 1752. Twin. C.R.
Eliza Chapin, d. of Dea. Robert and Olive, Aug. 10, 1808.
John, s. of Robert and Mary, bp. May 17, 1752. Twin. C.R.
John, s. of John and Betsy, Sept. 15, 1799.
John Milton, s. of Dea. Robert Jr. and Olive, Nov. 10, 1804.
Laura, d. of Robert Jr. and Olive, Sept. 15, 1793.
Leender, s. of John and Elisabeth., Apr. 23, 1791.
Levi, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Dec. 28, 1786.
Mary, d. of John and Elisabeth, Jan. 6, 1787.
Mary, d. of Asa and Mary, Apr. 3, 1818.
Moses Chapin, s. of John and Elisabeth, May 27, 1789.
Nathaniel, s. of Robert and Sarah, bp. Aug. 13, 1758. C.R.
Nathaniel, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Apr. 13, 1795.
Olive, d. of Dea. Robert and Olive, Aug. 11, 1806.
Robert, s. of Robert and Mehitable, bp. June 11, 1769. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Nathaniel and Lydia, Aug. 19, 1781.
Samuel Rockwood, s. of Asa and Mary, Nov. 3, 1812.
Sarah, d. of Robert and Mary, bp. May 17, 1752. C.R.
Sophia Amelia, d. of Rockwood and ____, bp. Aug. 27, 1844. G.R.
Susan, d. of Asa and Mary, June 12, 1824.
Susan, d. of Rockwood and ______, bp. Aug. 27, 1844. C.R.
Willard, s. of Asa and Mary, Feb. 24, 1820.

SAUNDERS(see Sanders)

Alexander R., ____, 181I. G.R.1.
Auton, ch. of Alexander R. and Fidelia W.,____, 1845. G.R.1
Chandler, s. of Alexander R. and Fidelia W.,____, 1843. G.R.1
Chloe Ann, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Feb. 12, 1818.
Currington B.,____, 1835. G.R.3.
David Gararn, s. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Sept.____1820.
Fidelia W.[________], w. of Alexander R., _____, 1816. G.R.1.
Hannah Maria, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Jan. 14, 1833.
John, s. of Robert and Sarah, bp. Oct. 26, 1760. Twin. C.R.
John Pillsbury, s. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Nov. 30, 1834.
Mary, d. of Robert and Sarah, bp. Oct. 26, 1760. Twin. C.R.
Mary Garam, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Dec. 14, 1827.
Olive Daniels, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Sept. 30, 1824.
Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Nathaniel Jr. and Hannah, Mar. 5, 1822.

SAWYER

Mary E. [________], w. of Charles W., Sept. 30, 1838. G.R.6.

SCAMMELL

Albert Lisle, s. of Daniel and Mary C., Apr. 8, 1835.
Alexander, s. of Samuel and Jane, bp. May 16, 1742. C.R.
Alexander, s. of Dr. Samuel and Jane, bp. Mar. 22, 1747. C.R.
Alexander, s. of Dr. Samuell and Bethiah, bp. Jan. 1, 1769. C.R.
Alexander, s. of Dr. Sam[ue]ll and Bethiah, bp. Oct. 6, 1771. C.R.
Alexander, s. of Alexander and Ede, July 21, 1808.
Amanda Chapin, d. of Daniel and Mary C., May 2, 1840.
Ann, d. of Dr. Sam[ue]ll and Jane, bp. Aug. 18, 1745. C.R.
Ann, d. of Dr. Sam[ue]ll and Jane, bp. May 13, 1750. C.R.
Bethiah, d. of Dr. John and Hannah, June 16, 1791.
Daniell, s. of Alexander and Ede, Oct. 15, 1802.
Dorinda, d. of Alexander and Ede, June 11, 1811.
Hopestill, d. of Dr. Sam[ue]l and Bethiah, bp. May 7, 1775. C.R.
Hopestill, d. of Dr. John and Hannah, May 6, 1783.
John, s. of Dr. Samuel and Bethiah, bp. Oct. 3, 1762. C.R.
John Corbett, s. of Dr. John and Hannah, Aug. 5, 1793.
John L., s. of Dr. Alex[ande]r and Ann A., July 6, 1847.
John Wheeler, s. of Alexander and Ede, Mar. 22, 1818.
Leslie A., s. of Alexander and Ann A., Apr. 20, 1843.
Lisle, s. of Alexander and Ede, Dec. 17, 1804.
Mary, d. of Dr. John and Hannah, Nov. 25, 1786.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Mary, Feb. 20, 1843.
Mary Jane, d. of Alexander and Ann A., May 17, 1841.
Mary S. Chapin [____], w. of Daniel, May 10, 1808. G.R.1.
Rosetta A., d. of Alexander and Ann A., Nov. 12, 1836.
Samuel, s. of Alexander and Ede, Apr. 26, 1800 (Apr. 6 dup.).
Samuel, s. of Daniell and Mary C., Nov. 21, 1828.
Samuel Lisley, s. of Dr. Sam[ue]l and Bethiah, bp. Aug. 21, 1763. C.R.
Samuel Lisley, s. of Dr. John a n d Hannah, Nov. 25, 1784.
Sarah B., d. of Samuel A. and Francis A., Oct. 23, 1846.
William H., s. of Alexander and Ann A., June 21, 1838.

SCHMIDT

Louis,____, 1838. G.R.3.

SCHOFIELD (see Scofield)

Eldora, d. of John and Mary, Aug. 29, 1843.

SCHULTZ

Caroline [____], w. of Henry,_____, 1828. G.R.3.
Henry, ____, 1823. G.R.3.

SCOFIELD (see Schofield)

Amanda. Malvin, d. of John and Mary, Sept. 21, 1828.
Edward, s. of John and Mary, Nov. 15, 1832.
Emily Garam, d. of John and Mary, Mar. 18, 1822.
Harriet, d. of John and Mary, June 17, 1824.
Martha, d. of John and Mary, Mar. 6, 1831.
Mary, d. of John and Mary, Oct. 18, 1826.
Mary Elisabeth, d. of John and Mary, Dec. 25, 1836.

SCOTT

Henry C., Sept. 5, 1833. G.R.1.
Laura A., Jan. 25, 1836. G.R.1.
Malvina F., Apr. 15, 1821. G.R.1.
Olney W., Mar. 31, 1824. G.R.1.
Rila, Apr. 4, 1795. G.R.1.
Sarah S. [____], w. of Rila, Oct. 9, 1798. G.R.1.

SCRIBNER

Harriet M., d. of Charles K. and Ann, July 13, 1846.
Sarah Maria, d. of Charles K. and Ann, Feb. 5, 1849.
William James, s. of Charles Kennedy and Ann, Oct. 14, 1843.

SCRIPTURE

[George] E.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
Mary J. [____], w. of Geo[rge] E.,_____, 1841. G.R.1.

SCRIVEN

Joseph,____, 1832. G.R4.
Maria [____], w. of Joseph,____, 1831. G.R4.

SEAGRAVE (see Seagraves)

Elias Darlington, s. of Joseph D. and Rachael, Nov. 2, 1849.

SEAGRAVES (see Seagrave)

Louisa Jerusha, d. of Joseph D. and Rachael C., Sept. 26, 1848.

SHARP

Agnes L. [_____], w. of Sam[ue]l,____, 1848. G.R.3.
John, in Brooklyn, N. Y., ____, 1848. G.R3.

SHAW

Bridget [________], w. of William,______, 1831. G.R.2.

SHEA

Jeremiah, Mar. 1, 1839. G.R.2.
Matthew,____, 1824. G.R.2.
Sarah [_____], w. of Jeremiah, June 1, 1839. G.R.2.

SHEDD

Albert W.,____, 1849. G.R..3.

SHEEDY

Ellen,____, 1845. G.R.2.
Terence,____, 1836. G.R.2.

SHEEHAN (see Sheehin, Shehan)

Anne [____], w. of William,____, 1830. G.R.2.
Daniel,____, 1824, parish of Dromhead, Co. Kerry, Ire. G.R.2.
John,_____, 1836. G.R.2.
Mary [____], w. of John,____, 1835. G.R.2.
Mary E. [____], w. of Michael,____, 1849. G.R.2.
Michael,____, 1848. G.R.2.
William,____, 1822. G.R.2.

SHEEHIN (see Sheehan, Shehan)

Patrick, s. of Cornelius and Mary, in Cork Co., Ire., Mar. 23, 1849.
Timothy, s. of Cornelius and Mary, in Cork Co., Ire., Feb. 6, 1847.

SHEFFIELD

_______, d. of John and Emeline, Jan. 12, 1848.
Arthur Augustus, s. of John and Emeline, Nov. 22, 1845.
Charles Madison, s. of John and Emaline, July 1840.
Emaline Bridges, d. of John and Emaline, Jan. 12, 1842.
Frances Minerva, d. of John and Emaline, Jan.. 21, 1833.
George Valentine, s. of John and Emaline, Mar. 29, 1836.
Jane Elisabeth, d. of John and Emaline, Aug. 18, 1834.
John Austin, s. of John and Emaline, Dec. 29, 1837.

SHEHAN (see Sheehan, Sheehin)

John, s. of Thomas and Mary, in Hopedale, May ____, 1842.
Mary, d. of Thomas and Mary, in Hopedale, Apr. ____, 1844.
Thomas, s. of. Thomas and Mary, in Hopedale, Mar. ____, 1848.

SHEILDS (see Shield, Shields)

Mary, d. of Edmund and Rhoda, July 2, 1847.

SHELDON

Abby Ann, d. of Nehemiah R. and Martha, July 3, 1843.
Bradford S., s. of Thomas J. and Catherine E.,_______,1845. G.R.3.
Cara E., d. of T. J. and Catherine C., Aug. 18, 1848.
Catherine E.,____, 1820. G.R.3.
Theodore A., s. of Thomas J. and Catharine E., July 25, 1846.
Theodore O., s. of Nehemiah R. and Martha N., Mar. 20. 1845.
Thomas J.,____, 1814. G.R.3.

SHERIDAN

Mary [____], w. of Nicholas,______, 1823. G.R.2.
Nicholas,____, 1817. G.R.2.

SHERIN

David,____, 1844. G.R.2.

SHERMAN

George T., July 4, 1828. G.R.3.
James S.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
Mary T. [____], w. of James S.,____, 1845. G.R.1.

SHIELD (see Sheilds, Shields)

Bridget, d. of Patrick and Susan, in Lauchray, County Galway, Ire., Jan. 14, 1833.
Catharine, d. of Patrick and Susan, in Lauchray, County Galway, Ire., Aug. 10, 1836.
Michael, s. of Patrick aad Susan, in Lauchray, County Galway, Ire., Aug. 17, 1838.

SHIELDS (see Sheilds, Shield)

Ann [____], w. of Joseph, ____, 1812. G.R.2.
Anthony, s. of Edward and Phebe, Dec. 30, 1848.
Joseph,____, 1806. G.R.2.

SHURTLEFF

Mary E. [____], w. of H. G.,____,1825. G.R.1.

SIBLEY

Aldrich, s. of David and Mary, May 19, 1804.

SIMPSON

Chloe Comey, [____], w. of James A.,____ ____, 1844. G.R.3.
James A.,_____, 1832. G.R.3.

SKAHILL

Mary, d. of John and Nancy Clark,____, 1830.
Michael, s. of John and Elizabeth, in St. John, N.B.,_______, 1820.
Patrick, s. of Owen and Mary, in St. John, N.B., June ____, 1844.
Peter, s. of Michael and Mary,____, 1849.

SKINNER

Adelia Lawrence [____], w. of Henry C.,______, 1832. G.R.3.
Henry C.,____, 1824. G.R.3.
W[illia]m A., s. of Henry C. and Adelia Lawrence,_______, 1849. G.R.3.

SLATARY (see Slattery)

Margarett, d. of Thomas and Mary Clary of Ireland, in Ireland, ____, 1808.
Michel, s. of Morty and Margarett, in Ireland,____, 1847.
Morty, s. of Michel and Honora of Ireland, in Ireland, Oct. 9, 1800.
Patric[k], s. of Morty and Margarett, in Ireland,_______ , 1838.

SLATTERY (see Slatary)

James,____, 1841. G.R.2.
Jane [____], w. of James,____, 1840. G.R.2.
Michael, s. of James and Mary of Ireland, in Ireland, ____, 1838.
Patrick, s. of James and Mary, in Ireland,____, 1841.

SLOAN

Elizabeth [____], w. of W[illia]m L.,_______, 1824. G.R.3.
W[illia]m L.,____,1826. G.R.3.
W[illia]m L. Jr, ____, 1849. G.R.3.

SLOCUMB

William, s. of Caleb and Sarah, both b. in Ireland, in Nova Scotia, Sept. 26, 1811.

SLOPER

Adeline, d. of Ambrose and Martha, Sept. 3, 1830.
Albert Thurstin, s. of Ambrose and Martha, May 26, 1827.
Cordelia Maria, d. of Ambrose and Martha, Apr. 16, 1826.
Sarah Jane, d. of Ambrose and Martha, Mar. 17, 1829.

SMITH

Abigail, d. of Abel and____, bp. Nov. 9, 1766. C.R.
Alverado H.,____, 1847. G.R.4.
Amanda B., d. of Moses and Harriet, Aug. 1, 1845.
Bridget Cunningham [____], w. of John, _______, 1835. G.R.2.
Catherine [____], w. of Mathies,____, 1836. G.R.2.
Charles C.,____, 1828. G.R.3.
Charles J., May 6, 1849. G.R.2.
Cordelia Ann, d. of James 0. and Amanda, Oct. 18, 1841.
David, s. of W[illia]m and Ann of Ireland, in Ireland,____ ____, 1815.
Dexter, s. of Charles and Drusilla, May 2, 1822.
Drusilla, d. of Charles and Drusilla, Nov. 25, 1842.
Ellen [____], w. of George,____, 1836. G.R.2.
Ellen F. [____], w. of Thomas W. D.,_______, 1842. G.R.3.
Firilla, d. of Charles and Drusilla, Nov. 25, 1842.
Frederick E.,____, 1847. G.R4.
George,____, 1833. G.R.2.
George, s. of Charles and Drusilla, Sept. 19, 1837.
George L., s. of Jairus W. and Hannah T., Jan. 17, 1845.
Hannah, d. of Charles and Drusilla, Apr. 15, 1824.
Hannah A., d. of John and Emily, May 2, 1849..
Harriet R. [____], w. of____, June 17, 1824. G.R.3.
Ida D. [____], w. of Frederick E.,____, 1847. G.R.4.
Ira Abram, Rev.,____, 1841. G.R.1.
Isabella, d. of John and Emily, May 2, 1849.
J. Harding, Apr. 12, 1832. G.R.1.
Jane, d, of Michael and Jane Nat____hans of Ireland, in Ireland, ____, 1826.
John, ____, I830. G.R.2.
John L.,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Joseph, s. of David and Jane, in Ireland,____, 1845.
Louisa A. [____],____w. of Charles C.,____, 1834. G.R.3.
Lovica, d. of Charles and Drusilla, Jan. 11, 1827.
Malissa T., d. of James C. and Catharine A., in Calais, Vt., May 13, 1843.
Mary J. [____], w. of David A.,____, 1830. G.R.3.
Mary Miner [_______], w. of John L.,______, 1835. G.R.3.
Sarah A., d. of John and Emily, in Hopkinton, Feb. 11, 1848.
Sybil, d. of Charles and Drusilla, May 13, 1829.
Thomas, s. of David and Jane, in Ireland, ______, 1846.
Thomas W. D.,____, 1842. G.R.3.
Willis, s. of Charles and Drusilla, June 10, 1832.

SNOW

Elkanah, _______, 1815. G.R.3.
Mary L., d, of Oliver A. and Rebecca E., in East Boston, Feb. 26, 1849.

SOULE

Isaiah C.,____, 1825. G.R.3.
Justus, Feb. 22, 1825. G.R.4.
Pamelia A.,____, 1827. G.R.3.

SOUTHLAND

Emma D.,_____, 1849. G.R.3.

SOUTHWICK

Adaline T., [____], w. of Charles B.,_______, 1833. G.R.4.
Charles B.,____, 1837. G.R.4.
Sarah Ann, d. of Marvel and Eliza, Aug. 3, 1840.

SPARROW

Deborah Mariah, d. of Orlando F. and Tamzen, Apr. 23, 1834.
Philura Levina, d. of Orlando F., and Tamson, Aug. 22, 1836.

SPAULDING

Ella M., d. of Asaph G. and Abby J., Dec. 4, 1847.
Isaiah R.,____, 1837. G.R.1.
Margaret J. [_____], w. of Isaiah R.,____, 1849. G.R.1.
Mary E. [____], w. of Isaiah R.,____1837. G.R.1.

SPEAR (see Spears)

Betsey, d. of Justus and Betsey, in Sharon, Nov. 14, 1834.
Charles J., s. of Justus and Betsey, in Stoughton, Sept. 8, 1844.
Frederick P., s. of Erastus and Maria, May 2, 1843.
Justus J., s. of Justus and Betsey, in Stoughton, Aug. 5, 1840.
Melville Augustus, s. of Erastus, bp. July 15, 1837. C.R.
Sally, d. of Justus and Betsey, in Stoughton, Sept. 25, 1836.
Willard S., s. of Justus and Betsey, in Stoughton, Dec. 8, 1829.

SPEARS (see Spear)

Amelia Russel, d. of Erastus and Maria, Jan. 4, 1840.
Henry Melville, s. of Erastus and Maria, July 4,1841.

SPELLMAN

Dominick, s. of Patrick and Theresa, in Ireland, ____, 1828.
John, s. of Patrick and Theresa, in Ireland.,____, 1838.
Martin, s. of Patrick and Theresa, in Ireland,____, 1840.
Thomas, s. of Patrick and Theresa, in Ireland,____, 1843.

SPENCER

H. A., Rev.,_____, 1840. G.R.1.
Mary E. [ ____], w. of WiIliam F.,____, 1835. G.R.1.

SPINDEL

Almira O., only d. of Nathaniel and Roxana and w. of E. A. Love, Oct. 24, 1836. G.R.6.
Emily [____], w. of Nathaniel Jr., Feb. 27, 1835. G.R.6.
Nathaniel, Rev.,____, 1808. G.R.6.
Roxanna. D. [____] w. of Rev. Nathaniel,____, 1804. G.R.6.

SPOFFORD

Sarah J. Whipple [____], w. of A. Judson, May 3, 1842. G.R.4.

SPRAGUE (see Sprauge, Spreage)

Bernard V., s. of William and Lydia, Dec. 18, 1847.
Elisha, s. of James and Mary, Jan. 10, 1782.
James, s. of William and Margarett, bp. Nov. 18, 1750. C.R.
Julia C., d. of William and Lydia B., Apr. 4, 1840.
Lydia B. [____], w. of W[illia]m, Sept. 14, 1810. G.R.1.
Nathan Keith, s. of William and Lydia B., Sept. 11, 1838.
Ruth, d. of William and Mehetable, bp. June 6, 1762. C.R.
Salom, ch. of William and Lydia B., Dec. 30, 1835.
William, s. of William and Mehitabel, bp. Oct. 7, 1759. C.R.

SPRAUGE (see Sprague, Spreage)

Sarah, d. of W[illia]m and Margarett, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. C.R.

SPREAGE (see Sprague, Sprauge)

Hannah, d. of W[illia]m and Margarett, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. C.R.

STACY

George W., Rev.,____, 1809. G.R.1.
Henry F.,_____, 1830. G.R.1.
Mary C. [____], w. of Henry F.,____, 1837. G.R.1.
Sarah Kelley [____] w. of Rev. George W.,____, 1804. G.R.1.
Theodore Edwin,____, 1837. G.R.1.

STANFORD

Amanda Marian, d. of Joel L. and Hannah M., Sept. 3, 1840.
Lawyer, s. of Joel and Phyla., Jan. 9, 1812.

STAPLES

Eliza [_____], w. of James M.,____, 1813. G.R.3.
Elizabeth A. [____], w. of H. B., formerly w. of D. S. Godfrey, Jan. 15, 1815. G.R.1.
James M.,____, 1808. G.R.3.
William H.,____, 1829. G.R.3.

STAYNER

Theodore Barrel, s. of Edwin and Sarah H., Nov. 19, 1841.

STEARNS (see Sterns)

Abraham, s. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. May 22, 1757. C.R.
Augustus Thayer, s. of Jonathan and Lucy, Feb. 28, 1818.
Charles Russel, s. of Jonathan and Lucy, June 25, 1827.
David, s. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. Oct. 29, 1749. C.R.
Emely, d. of David and Joanna, Jan. 14, 1793.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan dec. and Beaulah, bp. June 3, 1759. C.R.
Joseph Tuttle, s. of Jonathan and Lucy, June 23, 1824.
Laten Legg, s. of John and Abigail, Apr. 3, 1823.
Mary, d. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. Oct. 20, 1754. C.R.
Mary, d. of Jonathan and Hannah, Feb. 8, 1784.
Nancy, d. of David and Joanna, Mar. 1, 1791.
Sally, d. of David and Joanna, Nov. 14, 1796.

STEELE

George S., Apr. 15, 1834. C.R.3.
Rachel [____], w. of David,____, 1813. G.R.3.

STERNS (see Stearns)

Abijah, s. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. Mar. 22, 1747. C.R.
Ebenezer, s. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. Feb. 3, 1744-5. C.R.
John, s. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. June 23, 1751. C.R.
Lydia, d. of Jonathan and Beaulah, bp. Mar. 27, 1743. C.R.

STEVENS

Albert,_____, 1824. G.R.1.

STEWART

Amelia M. [____] w. of John M.,________, 1840. G.R.1.
John M.,____, 1845. G.R.1.
Mary B. [______], w. of Ira,____, 1835. G.R.4.
Mary Wark [____], w. of W[illia]m,____, 1846. G.R.3.
William, s. of Andrew and Maria of Ireland, in Ireland,____ ____, 1835.

STIMPSON (see Stirnson)

Edward S.,____, 1837. G.R.4.
Isabel A. Farnham [____], w. of Edward S.,_______, 1839. G.R.4..

STIMSON (see Stimpson)

William Davis, s. of William and Jane, Aug. 12, 1849.

STODDARD

Betsy, d. of Jeremiah Jr. and Sarah, Oct. 16, 1791.
Eliza P.D. [____], w. of Gen. Martin of Providence, R.I, in New Braintree, May 8, 1802. G.R.5.____.
Elizabeth [____], w. of Martin, Nov. 19, 1840. G.R.5.
Jane Fisher [____], w. of Lorenzo, June 5, 1829.
Jeremiah Jr., Aug. 25, 1764.
Jeremiah 3d, s. of Jeremiah Jr. and Sarah, Nov. 16, 1795.
Levina, d. of Jeremiah Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 22, 1790.
Lorenzo, Feb. 8, 1831. G.R.3.
Martin, s. of Jeremiah Jr. and Sarah, Oct. 25, 1793.
Sally, d. of Jeremiah Jr. and Sarah, Mar. 10, 1788.
Sarah Lambert [____], w. of Jeremiah Jr., Sept. 16, 1770.

STOKES

Mark, s. of W[illia]m and Margaret, June 29, 1848.

STONE

Daniel W., s. of Almond and Sarah, in Mendon, Aug. 12, 1847.
Ellen Maria, d. of Timothy A. and Betsey H., Nov. 16, 1828.
Isabella Ophelia, d. of Timothy A. and Betsey H., Mar. 2, 1831.
Lucy Parker, d. of Timothy A. and Betsey H., Feb. 16, 1834.
Lydia Lucetta, d. of Ebenezer and Sarah H., Apr. 17, 1832.
Richmond,_____, 1815. G.R.1.
Sally D. [____], w. of Richmond, formerly w. of Willard Haven,____, 1816. G.R.1.

STORY

Albert,____, 1849. G.R.3.
Mary Ann [____], w. of Albert,____, 1847. G.R.3.

STOTT

Elizabeth [____], w. of John,_______, 1813. G.R.3.

STOWE

Nancy M. [_____], w of Walter D.,_____, 1823. G.R.6.
Walter D.,____, 1815. G.R.6.

SULLIVAN

Agnes J. [_____], w. of Michael, formerly w. of W. J. Morren., ____, 1826. G.R.3.
Margaret, d. of Cornelius and Margaret, in Ireland, Mar. 5, 1849.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Annora, in Cary Co., Ire., Mar. ____, 1846.
Michael,____, 1822. G.R.3.
Michael, s. of Daniel and Annora, in Cary Co., Ire., June ____, 1844.

SUMNER

Adaline M., d. of Otis and Rhoda, Jan. 17, 1843.
Albert Monroe, s. of Ellis and Rhoda, Dec 15, 1826.
Alfred M., s. of Otis and Rhoda, Oct. 4, 1846.
Alfred Wellington, s. of Otis and Rhoda M., Apr. 16, 1838.
Almond Augustus, s. of Andrew J. and Sally, Jan. 28, 1838.
Andrew Jackson,____, 1815. G.R.1.
Ama, d. of Darius and Anna., Nov. 16, 1784.
Anna, d. of Darius and Anna, Nov. 14, 1786.
Annetta Gray, d. of Andrew J. and Sally A., Nov. 10, 1843.
Betsy, d.. of Joseph and Ruth, Mar. 20, 1799 (Apr. 7, 1799 dup.).
Catharine Elizabeth, d. of Ellis and Rhoda, Mar. 29, 1820.
Clarence A., s. of Albert M. and Deborah S., Sept. 16, 1848.
Clark, s. of Eben[eze]r Jr. and Kezia, May 29, 1794.
Clark Freeman, s. of Otis and Rhoda M., Jan. 14, 1836.
Diadama, d. of Darius and Anne, Mar. 14, 1798.
Ebenezer, s. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Feb. 20, 1763.
Elisabeth, d. of James and Mary, bp. Apr. 13, 1755. C.R.
Elisabeth, d. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Sept. 20, 1765.
Ellis, s. of Eben[eze]r Jr. and Kezia, Mar. 7, 1787.
Emery, s. of Eben[eze]r Jr. and Kezia, Oct. 25, 1791.
James, s. of James and Mary, bp. Nov. 22, 1747. C.R.
Jane Adelaide, d. of Andrew J. and Sally A., in Cambridge, Nov. 30, 1841.
Joanna W. [____],____ w. of John S.,____, 1829. G.R.1.
John, s. of Eben[eze]r Jr. and Kezia, Apr. 29, 1789.
John S.,____, 1816. G.R.1.
Juliaan, d. of Joseph and Ruth, May 18, 1804.
Leanore Matilda, d. of Andrew J. and Sally, Mar. 26, 1840.
Lotty, d. of Joseph and Ruth, Dec. 4, 1788.
Lovet, s. of Ebenezer Jr. and Keziah, Mar. 18, 1783.
Lovett Haven, s. of Emory and Louis, June 19, 1820.
Mary, d. of James and Mary, bp. May 17, 1752. c.a..
Mary, d. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, May 12, 1761.
Mary Lovet, d. of Clark and Sally, Mar. 16, 1815.
Mary M. [____], w. of Maj. Clark, Sept. 4, 1803. G.R.1.
Nathan Ellis (Arthur in pencil), s. of Andrew J. and Sally A., Oct. 28, 1845.
Olive, d. of Ebenezer and Elisabeth, Mar. 17, 1739. (w. of Adarns Chapin dup.)
Olivia Loring, d. of Ellis and Rhoda, Oct. 1, 1812.
Otis, s. of Joseph and Ruth, Feb. 23, 1797.
Polly, d. of Eben[eze]r Jr. and Kezia, Apr. 29, 1785.
Polly, d. of Joseph and Ruth, Sept. 30, 1790.
Sallee, d. of Eben[ezer] Jr. and Kezia, July 6, 1798.
Sally [____], w. of Maj. Clark, Nov. 25, 1793. G.R.1.
Sally A. Gray [______], w. of Andrew Jackson,_______, 1817. G.R.1.
Samuel Adams, s. of Ebenezer Jr. and Kezia, July 24, 1805.
Sarah, d. of James and Mary, bp. Mar. 4, 1749-50. C.R.
Sarah E. [____], w. of Sullivan C., July 26, 1833. G.R.1.
Silvanus Adams, s. of Otis and Rhoda M., in Mendon, Nov. 22, 1832.
Sullivan, s. of Darius and Anna, May 24, 1789.
Sullivan Clark, s. of Clark and Mary M., Feb. 9, 1836.

SUPPLE

Adam, in Buttervant, Co. Cork, Ire., Nov. 19, 1813. G.R.2.
Catherine [____], w. of Adam, is Ballyclough, Co. Cork, Ire., Jan. ____, 1811. G.R.2.
James, s. of Adam and Catharine, Jan. 19, 1848.
John, s. of Adam and Catherine, Mar. 29, 1845. G.R.2.
Michael J., Rev., ____, 1840. Priest for 46 years at St. Francis de Sales Church, Charlestown. G.R.2.

SWASEY

Fred,____, 1849. G.R.1.
Nathaniel, Jan. 27, 1791. G.R.4.

SWEENEY

Bridget, d, of Margaret and James of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1824.
Cornelius,____, 1838. G.R.2.
Hannah, d. of John and Ellen, in Cork Co., Ire., Jan. 13, 1849.
Margaret, d. of Jenny of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1793.
Margaret [____], w. of Cornelius,____, 1840. G.R.2.
Peter, ____, 1836. G.R.2.
Timothy, s. of Cornelius and Eliza, in Boston, July 5, 1848.

SWEET

Abby A., d. of Stephen and Caroline, June 24, 1846.
Albert A., s. of George W. and Roxana, in Pittsford, Sept. 3, 1842.
Beriah, d. of Stephen and Carolin[e], Apr. 8, 1824.
Caroline [____], w. of Stephen, Apr. 1, 1807. G.R.3.
Caroline Boynton [____], w. of Sumner,____, 1827. G.R.1.
Charles D., s. of George W. and Roxana, in Goshen, Vt., Apr. 27, 1835.
Diana, d. of Stephen and Carolina, Oct. 30, 1825.
Fuller, s. of George W. and Roxana, in Richmond, N.H., Mar. 20, 1826.
George W.,____, 1805. G.R.3.
James E., s. of George W. and Roxana, in Hubbardston, June 17, 1840.
Louiza, d. of George W. and Roxana, in Hubbardston, Jan. 1, 1832.
Orrin, s. of George W. and Roxana, in Goshen, Vt., Sept. 5, 1827.
Roxana [____], w. of George W.,____, 1802. G.R.3.
Roxana, d, of George W. and Roxana, in Goshen, Vt., Feb. 28, 1829. (w. of Horatio M. Nelson. G.R.3.)
Sarah Pond [____], w. of Orin,____, 1826. G.R.3.
Sumner,____, 1829. G.R.1.

SWIFT

Ann, d. of John and Margaret, in Ireland, ____, 1831.
Betsey, d. of John and Margaret, in Ireland,____, 1843.
John, s. of John and Nelly of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1803.
Mary, d. of James and Nancy Rock of Ireland, in Ireland,____, 1808.
Mary, d of John and Margaret, in Ireland, ____, 1833.
Michael, s. of John and Margaret, in Ireland,____, 1829.
Michael,____, 1830. G.R.2.
Thomas, s. of John and Margaret, in Ireland,____, 1846.
Winnie, d. of John and Margaret, in Ireland,____, 1849.

Return to [ Milford, MA Vital Records ][ Vital Records ][ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter