VITAL RECORDS OF
MILFORD MASSACHUSETTS,
TO THE YEAR 1850.

COMPILED BY THOMAS W. BALDWIN, A.B., S.B., MEMBER
OF THE NEW ENGLAND HISTORIC GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY.
BOSTON, MASS., 1917.
BOSTON:
WRIGHT & POTTER PRINTING COMPANY.
32 DERNE STREET.

Transcribed by: Jerry H. Lovejoy

Births Surnames Starting with T to Y


TAFT

____, s. of Harvey F. and Prudence, Feb. 15, 1847.
Amariah A.,____, 1824. G.R.1.
Arba, Oct. 6, 1808.
Charles Orison, s. of Harvey and Prudence, Sept. 7, 1844.
Charles Warren, s. of Harvey F. and Prudence, Mar. 7, 1839.
Edwin Bliss, s. of Harvey F. and Patience, May 1, 1837.
Eliza N., ____, 1839. G.R.1.
F. A.,____, 1829. G.R.1.
Lucy, d. of Arba and Lucy, June 18, 1845.
Lydia Maria, d. of Arba and Rhoda, June 12, 1842.
Lyman, s. of Arba and Lucy, June 18, 1845.
Mary E. [____], w. of Rufus A.,____, 1846. G.R.3.
Oliva Almira, d. of Harvey F. and Prudence, June 18, 1835.
Rhoda Fletcher [____], w. of Arba, Aug. 30, 1809.
Rufus A.,____, 1841. G.R.3.
Sarah L.[____], w. of Edwin Bliss,_____, 1844. G.R.1.
Thankful S.,____, 1831. G.R.1.

TANNEY (see Tenney, Tinney)

James, Mar. 26, 1822. Native of Parish of Temple, Co. Galway, Ire. G.R.2.

TARBELL

Moses L.,____, 1824. G.R.1.

TAYLOR

Adelia [____], w. of Ezekiel,________, 1824. G.R.1.
Ezekiel,____, 1810. G.R.1.
Ezekiel, s. of Ezekiel and Adelia, July 11, 1843.
Nora, d. of W[illia]m and Bridget of Ireland, in Ireland, Mar. 6, 1847.
Simon, s. of Rev. Hezekiah of Newfane, and Sarah, Jan. 25, 1778. C.R.
Thomas, s. of W[illia]m and Bridget of Ireland, in Ireland, Nov. ____, 1849.

TEMPLE

Alexander Thayer, May 15, 1812.
Geo[rge] C., June 26, 1838. G.R.3.
Jane Maria, d. of John and Sally, in Hopkinton, Dec. 4, 1845.
Mary E. McCoy [_____], w. of Geo[rge] E., Aug. 15, 1840. G.R.3.
Sophia Legg [____], w. of Alexander Thayer, July 3, 1813.
Stephen Elijah, s. of Alexander T. and Sophia, Aug. 29, 1842.

TEMPLETON

Albert Clark, s. of Samuel and Delphia, Oct. 8, 1843.
Francis Edwin, s. of John and Ann F., Jan. 3, 1844.

TENNEY (see Tanney, Tinney)

Benjamin, s. of Moses and Lovice, Jan. 11, 1800.
Jonathan, s. of Isaac and Susanna, bp. Apr. 20, 1755. C.R.
Joshua, s. of Moses and Hannah, bp. May 5, 1745. C.R.
Moses, s. of Moses and Hannah, bp. June 28, 1741. C.R.
Phebe, d. of Moses and Hannah, bp. Nov. 9, 1755. C.R.
Ruth, d. of Isaac and Susanna, bp. May 13, 1753. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Moses and Hannah, bp. Dec. 26, 1742. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Thomas Jr. and Abigail, bp. Apr. 6, 1746. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Moses and Hannah, bp. May 10, 1747. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Moses and Hannah, bp. Feb. 17, 1750-1. C.R.

TETLOW

____, d. of John and Phebe M., Apr. 24, 1849.
Charles E., s. of John and Phebe M., in Warwick, R.I., May 6, 1846.

TEWEY

John, s. of Patrick and Bridget of Ireland, in Ireland, ____1795.

TEWKSBURY (see Tukesbury)

Sumner P., s. of Ezekiel F. and Olive, Dec. 6, 1842.

THAIN (see Thaine)

Ellen, d. of Thomas and Maranda, Mar. 23, 1842.

THAINE (see Thain)

Charles Alexander, s. of Thomas and Maranda, May 8, 1826.
Eliza Marrion, d. of Thomas and Maranda, Feb. 6, 1828.
Eugene, s. of Thomas and Maranda, Oct. 15, 1839.
Gilbert Mortimer, s. of Thomas and Maranda, Apr. 3, 1833.
Marcus Morton, s. of Thomas and Maranda, Apr. 8, 1835.
Samuel, s. of Thomas and Maranda, May 2, 1838.
Thomas Green, s. of Thomas and Maranda, May 6, 1831.
William Wallace, s. of Thomas and Maranda, Apr. 18, 1829.

THAYER

Abigail, d. of Seth and Judith, bp. Nov. 15, 1767. C.R.
Alexander, s. of Ichabod and Mary, Mar. 15, 1771.
Alexander, s. of Jotham and Bathsheba, Oct. 7, 1785.
Amasa, s. of Levi and Hannah, Nov. 9, 1776.
Amasa, s. of Elijah and Sarah, Aug. 28, 1788.
Angenette Chapin [____], w. of_______,____, ____1816. G.R.1.
Aotis, s. of Ichabod and Mary, July 25, 1783.
Arbeh, s. of Ichabod and Mary, July 9, 1773.
Artemas, s. of Asael and Esther, bp. June 23, 1765. C.R.
Artemas, s. of Elijah and Sarah, Apr. 5, 1774.
Artemas Greenleaf, s. of Artemas and Mary, Feb. 13, 1823.
Asa, s. of Ichabod and Mary, Oct. 30, 1767.
Augustus, s. of Rufus and Hannah, Apr. 15, 1813.
Azubah, d. of Ichabod and Mary, Nov. 19, 1779.
Baruch, s. of Ebenez[e]r and Huldah, bp. Sept. 9, 1764. C.R.
Bethiah, d. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. Mar. 27, 1743. C.R.
Bethiah, d. of Joshua and Sarah, Aug. 8, 1781.
Betsy, d. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 8, 1799.
Chapin, s. of Joshua and Sarah, Nov. 14, 1783.
(Charles, G.R.1.) s. of Otis and Maria (Mary, G.R.1.), Apr. 21, 1847 (Apr. 20, 1847. G.R.1.).
Charlotte, d. of Ichabod and Mary, Aug. 20, 1769.
Charlotte, d. of Ichabod and Mary, Nov. 18, 1781.
Charlotte, d. of Artemas and Mary, Mar. 20, 1819.
Charlotte Augusta, d. of Artemas and Mary, May 1, 1825.
Chloe, d. of Levi and Hannah, Apr. 16, 1774.
Clarinda, d, of Sam[ue]l and Rachel, May 23, 1785.
Clarinda Mariah, d. of Ziba and Clarinda, Jan. 8, 1835.
Dan, s. of Eben[eze]r and Huldah, bp. Aug. 3, 1767. cam.
Dillah, d. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. Oct. 8, 1749. C.R.
Eli, s. of Asael and Esther, bp. Oct. 2, 1763. C.R.
Eli, s. of Ebenez[e]r and Huldah of Bellingham, bp. June 11, 1769.
Elijah, June 4, 1747. G.R.1. (Elijah, s. of Ichabod and Hannah, bp. July 5, 1747. C.R.)
Elijah, s. of Elijah and Sarah, Jan. 31, 1791.
Elijah, s. of Artemas and Mary,_____, 1827. G.R.1.
Elisabeth, d. of Seth and Judith, bp. Oct. 7, 1753. C.R.
Elizabeth Jewett [_______], w. of Artemas,_____, 1779. G.R.1.
Elizabeth Sarah, d. of Artemas and Elizabeth, Sept. 19, 1810.
Ellen F. [____], w. of B. G.,______, 1848. G.R.3.
George, s. of Otis and Maria A., Nov. 5, 1839.
George S., s. of George and Maria, in Mendon, July 7, 1849.
Gustavus, s. of Otis and Ann Maria, Jan. 16, 1844.
Hannah, d. of Seth and Judith, bp. May 19, 1754. C.R.
Hannah, d. of Ichabod and Mary, Dec. 12, 1765.
Hannah P., d. of Rufus and Hannah, Feb. 18, 1823.
Harriot Coker, d. of Artemas and Mary, Mar. 25, 1817.
Henry B.,____, 1832. G.R.1.
Hollis, s. of Levi and Hannah. Dec. 28, 1784.
Hollis, s. of Elijah and Sarah, May 3, 1797.
Huldah, d. of Lieut. Ebenez[e]r of Bellingham, and Hannah, bp. Aug. 5, 1750. C.R.
Ichabod, s. of Ichabod and Hannah, bp. Apr. 7, 1745. C.R.
Ichabod 3d, s. of Ichabod Jr. and Mary, Oct. 18, 1787.
Isabel, d. of Ebenezer and Huldah of Bellingham, bp. Apr. 11, 1762. C.R.
Jane, d. of Ziba and Angenette, his 2d w., Nov. 2, 1838.
Joanna, d. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. May 17, 1747. C.R.
Joel, s. of Ensign Sam[ue]l and Sarah, bp. Nov. 16, 1760. C.R.
Joel, s. of Elijah and Sarah, Sept. 25, 1776.
Joel, s. of Levi and Hannah, May 19, 1782. Twin.
John, Maj., in Mendon, Feb. 20, 1784. G.R.5.
Jonah, s. of Jonathan and Rachell, bp. Jan. 19, 1752. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. Apr. 14, 1754. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Elijah and Sarah, Jan. 25, 1779.
Joshua, s. of Seth and Judith, bp. Oct. 22, 1758. C.R.
Jotham, s. of Seth and Judith, bp. Mar. 29, 1761. C.R.
Judith, d. of Seth and Judith, bp. July 18, 1756. C.R.
Katharine, d. of Rufus 2d and Pede, July 12, 1826.
Levi, s. of Levi and Hannah. May 19, 1782. Twin.
Libby, d. of Elijah and Sarah, Sept. 17, 1783.
Louisa, d. of Artemas and Elizabeth, Dec. 29, 1812.
Luce, d. of Jonathan Jr. and Rachel, bp. May 5, 1745. C.R.
Lucinda, d. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 13, 1791.
Lucreta, d. of Jotham and Bathsheba, July 29, 1787.
Lucy, rep. d. of Joel and Susannah Shaddock, Dec. 27, 1780.
Mary, d. of Rufus and Hannah, Apr. 10, 1806. (w. of Aaron Claflin. G.R.1.)
Mary, d. of Otis and Maria A., Dec. 9, 1841.
Mary Coker [____], w. of Artemas,____, 1785. G.R.1.
Mary Phillips, d. of Artemas and Mary, Nov. 5, 1815.
Matilda, d. of Ichabod and Matilda, Feb. 19, 1808.
Merrick P.,____, 1829. G.R.5.
Nancy, d. of Simeon and Experience, Mar. 10, 1789.
Nathan, s. of Levi and Hannah, Feb. 3, 1772.
Nathan, s. of Elijah and Sarah, July 6, 1781.
Olive, d. of Asael and Esther, bp. Oct. 2, 1763. C.R.
Olive, d. of Elijah and Sarah, Oct. 14, 1771.
Otis, s. of Rufus and Hannah, Aug. 19, 1810.
Paul, s. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. July 19, 1741. C.R.
Paul, s. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. May 9, 1756. Twin. C.R.
Phebe, d. of Elijah and Sarah, Aug. 17, 1769.
Phebe, d. of Levi and Hannah, Mar. 8, 1780.
Phebe Maria, d. of Artemas and Mary, Mar. 2, 1821.
Polly, d. of Ichabod Jr. and Mary, May 1, 1785.
Rachel, d. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. Mar. 11, 1759. C.R.
euben, s. of Ebenezer and Huldah, bp. Feb. 10, 1760. C.R.
Ruby, d. of Elijah and Sarah, July 16, 1793.
Rufus, s. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Feb. 22, 1795.
Ruphas, s. of Ichabod and Mary, June 11, 1777.
Ruth, d. of Ebenezer and Huldah, bp. June 4, 1758. C.R.
Ruth [____], w. of Sullivan,____, 1798. G.R.1.
Sally, d. of Elijah and Sarah, Dec. 16, 1785.
Samuel, s. of Ensign Samuel and Sarah, bp. Sept. 9, 1764. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Jan. 28, 1797.
Sarah Robinson [____], w. of Elijah, May 11, 1752. G.R.1.
Savel, s. of Joel and Susanna, Oct. 3, 1784.
Seth, s. of Seth and Judith, bp. Sept. 1, 1765. C.R.
Seth ye 3d. s. of Seth Jr. and Sarah., Mar. 5, 1803.
Si1as, s. of Ebenezer of Bellingham, and Hannah, bp. May 10, 1747. C.R.
Silas, s. of Jonathan and Rachel, bp. May 9, 1756. Twin.
Simeon, s. of Ensign Sam[ue]l and Sarah, bp. June 2, 1765. C.R.
Stephen Holbrook, s. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Dec. 23, 1800.
Sullivan,_____, 1792. G.R.1.
Thomas Bigelow, s. of Artemas and Mary, Mar. 20, 1828.
Uel, s. of Seth and Judith, bp. July 1, 1770. C.R.
William Robinson, s. of Artimas and Elizabeth, Mar. 20, 1808.
Zebina, s. of Seth Jr. and Sarah, Oct. 31, 1792.
Ziba, s. of Ichabod and Mary, Apr. 23, 1775.
Ziba, s. of Rufus and Hannah, July 25, 1804.
Zuba, d. of Ebenezer and Huldah, bp. June 4, 1758. C.R.

THOMPSON (see Thomson)

Adaline [________), w. of W[illia]m H., Aug. 13, 1819.
Alonzo,____, 1820. G.R.I.
Amos, youngest ch. of Jonathan Jr. and Jemima of Bellingham, bp. 5, 1759. C.R.
Baxter, s. of Jonathan Jr. and Jemima, bp. June 7, 1761. C.R.
Catherine W. [____], w. of Erastus, Mar. 18, 1819. G.R.1.
Charles E., Nov. 1, 1845. G.R.I.
Charles J., July 9. 1827. G.R.1.
Deborah, d. of Jonathan Jr. and Jemima of Bellingham, bp. Aug. 5. 1759. C.R.
Ebenezar, s. of Ezra Jr. and Sarah, bp. June 12, 1763. C.R.
Erastus, Apr. 24, 1815. G.R.1.
Harriet E. [____], w. of Alonzo,_____, 1825. G.R.1.
Jemima, d. of Jonathan and Jemima, bp. June 2, 1771. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Jonathan and Jemima., bp. June 4, 1769. C.R.
Mary, d. of Ezra Jr. and Mary, bp. Oct. 4, 1767. C.R.
Mary C. [____], w. of Erastus, Mar. 26, 1823. G.R.1.
Mercy, d. of Ezra Jr. and Sarah, bp. Apr. 6, 1760. c.a.
Moses, s. of Jonathan Jr. and Jemima of Bellingham, bp. Apr. 3, 1763. C.R.
Nahum, s. of Jonathan and Jemima, bp. Aug. 2, 1778. C.R.
Rachel, s. of Jonathan and Jemima, bp. Aug. 1, 1773. C.R.

THOMSON (see Thompson)

Joanna, d. of Ezra and Mercy, bp. July 12, 1747. C.R.
Mercy, d. of Ezra and Mercy, bp. July 12, 1747. C.R.
Rufus, s. of Stephen and Phebe, Sept. 21, 1784.
Sarah, d. of Ezra Jr. and Sarah, bp. Oct. 9, 1757. C.R.

THURBER

Charles L., in Mendon, Apr. 1, 1820. G.R.3.
Emily L. Clark [____], w. of Zimri,_____, 1836. G.R.1.
Zimri,_____, 1837. G.R.1.

THWING (see Twing)

Almon, July 24, 1808. G.R.4.
John, s. of John Jr. and Thankfull, bp. Jan. 23, 1757. C.R.
Sarah, d. of John Jr. and Thankfull, bp. May 21, 1749. C.R.
Sarah Ann [______], w. of Almon, Oct. 1, 1813. G.R.4.
Susan U., d. of Almon and Sarah A., July 26, 1847.
Thankfull, d. of John Jr. and Thankfull, Jan. 27, 1754. C.R.
Timothy, s. of John Sr. and Mercy, bp. Dec. 2, 1744. C.R.

TILDEN

Anna R. [____], w of William,____, 1831. G.R.1.
William,____, 1821. G.R.1.

TINGLEY

Silas Edwin (Rev. Edwin S., G.R.3), S. of Silas and Rosanna, Aug. 23, 1834.
William Albert, s. of Silas and Rosina, July 27, 1845.

TINKER

Annie M. Adams [____], w of Oramel G.,____,1840. G.R.3.
Oramel G.,____, 1822. G.R.3.

TINNEY (see Tanney, Tenney)

Abigail, d. of Moses and Lovice, Feb. 17, 1804.
Joshua, s. of Moses and Visy, Sept. 24,. 1813.
William, s. of Moses and Lovice, Feb. 8, 1802.

TISDALE

Emily R. [____], w. of A. B., and formerly w. of J. Warren Winn,____, 1848. G.R.3.

TOBEY

Hannah M. Allen [____], w. of James W.,_______, 1832. G.R.1.
James W.,_____, 1827. G.R.1.

TOBIN

Francis, s. of Richard and Joanna of Bandon, Ire., in Bandon, Ire., Aug. 15, 1833.
James W.,_____, 1830. G.R.2.

TOLMAN

Sarah Elizabeth, d. of Spencer and Eliza, Sept. 26, 1834.

TOOHEY

Matthew,____, 1845. G.R.2.

TORMEY

John, s. of Michael and Mary, in Ireland, Aug. ____, 1849.
Mary, d. of Michael and Mary, in Ireland, Aug. ____, 1847.

TORREY (see Tarry)

Martha, d. of William and Susanna, bp. May 16, 1742. C.R.
Mary, d. of William and Susanna, bp. Mar. 15, 1747. C.R.
Phebe Ann, d. of Nathaniel and Sebrina, Sept. 10, 1836.
Samuel, s. of Josiah and Lydia, Aug. 12, 1782.

TORRY (see Torrey)

Adelia, d. of Otis and Nancy, Dec. 1, 1816.

TOUISSANT

Louis,____, 1838. G.R.1.

TOURTELOTTE

George M.,_____, 1846. G.R.1.
Laura A., Dec. 6, 1810. G.R.1.

TOWER

George O., s. of W[illia]m E. and Urana N., in Cumberland, R.I., Feb. 28, 1849.
Joshua Hollis, s. of Joshua and Elizabeth, Jan. 31, 1828.
Mary Basmath, d. of Joshua and Elizabeth, Sept. 6, 1826.
Samuel William, s. of Joshua and Elizabeth, Oct. 29, 1829.

TOZER

Benjamin Jiles, s. of William and Sarah, Jan. 19, 1833.
Elizabeth M., d. of William and Sarah, in N.S., Oct. 1, 1819.
Jabez Bantin, s. of William and Sarah, Nov. 22, 1830.
John, s. of William and Sarah, in N.F., Oct. 14, 182-.
John, s. of William and Sarah, May 1, 1827.
Joseph Butterworth, s. of William and Sarah, Nov. 17, 1828.
Mary Eliza, d. of William and Ann, Nov. 10, 1842.
Matilda S., d. of William and Ann R., Feb. 11, 1847.
Peter Mudge, s. of William and Sarah, June 11, 1825.
Sarah Ann, d. of William and Ann, Dec. 29, 1841.
William, s. of William and Sarah, in N.S., Aug. 21, 1821.
William, s. of William and Ann, Jan. 24, 1845.

TRACY

Margaret, d. of Thomas and Margaret,____, 1826.
Martin, s. of Thomas and Margaret, Nov. 6, 1849.

TRASK

Henry G.,____, 1840. G.R.3.
Rebecca E. Crosby [____], w. of Henry G.,_____,1836. G.R.3.

TRAVIS

Augusta Holbrook [____], w. of William A.,____, 1833. G.R.1.
William A.,____, 1832. G.R.1.

TUCKER

Ezra, s. of Jonathan. and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.
John S.,_____, 1821. G.R.3.
Olive, d. of Jonathan and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.
Rachel, d. of Jonathan and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Jonathan and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Jonathan and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.
Susanna, d. of Jonathan and Susanna, bp. Sept. 7, 1767. C.R.

TUFTS

Anna Webster [_____], w. of Charles,____, 1838. G.R.4.
Charles,____, 1825. G.R.4.
Francis Adna, s. of Charles and Sophia, Oct. 24, 1844.
Willard, s. of Charles and Sophia, Dec. 23, 1835.

TUKESBURY(see Tewksbury)

John, s. of Ezekiel F. and Charlotte, Aug. 9, 1828.
Samuel Fowler, s. of Ezekiel F. and Olive, Mar. 3, 1840.

TUOHY

Francis, s. of Malachy and Margaret, in Enistimon, Clare Co., Ire., June 5, 1847.
John, s. of Malachy and Margaret, in Enistimon, Clare Co., Ire., Aug. ____, 1836.
Malachy, s. of Malachy and Margaret, in Enistimon, Clare Co., Ire., Nov. ____, 1844.
Margaret, d. of Malachy and Margaret, in Enistimon, Clare Co., Ire., Oct. ____, 1838.
Patrick, s. of Malachy and Margaret, in Enistimon, Clare Co., Ire., Oct. ____, 1840.

TURNER

Geo[rge],____, 1847. G.R.2.
William Henry, s. of Stephen and Maria, Apr. 11, 1839. G.R.3.

TUTTLE

Augustus S.,_____, 1824. G.R.1.
Lucy Wheeler [______], w. of A[ugustus] S., Sept. 5, 1830. G.R.1.

TWING (see Thwing)

Mary, d. of John Jr. and Thankful, bp. Apr. 26, 1747. C.R.

TWITCHEL (see Twitchell)

Anna, d. of Ephraim and Lydia, Feb. 2, 1770.
Ephraim, s. of Ephraim and Patience dec., bp. June 19. 1763. C.R.
Gershom, s. of Ephraim and Patience, bp. Oct. 5, 1755. C.R.
John, s. of Jonas and Olive, Apr. 28, 1785.
Mary, d. of Ephraim and Lydia, Oct. 4, 1776.
Mercy, d. of Ephraim and Lydia, Sept. 22, 1773.
Olive, d. of Ephraim and Lydia, Mar. 14, 1780.
Patience, d. of Ephraim and Patience, bp. July 2, 1758. C.R.

TWITCHELL, (see Twitchel)

Betse, d. of Gershom and Mary, Sept. 18, 1785.
Ella [Elihu], s. of Gershom and Mary, May 18, 1783.
Levi, s. of Gershom and Mary, Sept. 12, 1780.
Lydia, d. of Ephraim and Patience, bp. Sept. 14, 1760. C.R.
Martin, s. of Gershom and Mary, Jan. 18, 1779.

TYLER

Alven E., s. of Daniel and Theresa, Oct. 17, 1838.
Angenette M., d. of Howland and Louiza, Jan. 8, 1845.
Charles H., s. of Henry and Albrona, Apr. 30, 1848.
Daniel, Aug. 18, 1791. G.R.6.
Eldora, d. of Henry and A., Mar. 11, 1846.
Eliza [____], w. of A. H.,_____, 1835. G.R.1.
Louisa [____], w. of Howland,____, 1809. G.R.6.
Myra Eliza, d. of Daniel and Theresa, Feb. 25, 1841.
Rufus D., Sept. 10, 1816. G.R.6.
Thusa [_____], w. of Daniel, Apr. 22, 1797. G.R.6.

TYNAN

John A.,_____, 1826. G.R.2.
Margaret M. [_____], w. of John A.,______, 1820. G.R.2.

UNDERWOOD

____, d. of Orison and Hannah B., Apr. 17, 1844.
Adeline Aurilla, d. of Orison and Hannah, Nov. 29, 1835.
Adin Ballou, s. of Orrison and Hannah, May 19, 1828.
Andrew J., s. of James M. and Philena, Dec. 6, 1840.
Charles H., s. of James M. and Philena, May 14, 1842.
Daniel P.,____, 1843. G.R.1.
Edwin Orison, s. of Orison and Hannah, Nov. 25, 1833.
George Dwight, s. of Orison and Hannah, Dec. 18, 1837.
Joshua, s. of Joshua dec. and Hannah, bp. Sept. 9, 1744. C.R.
Laurinda, d. of Orrison and Hannah, Dec. 11, 1829.
Mary, d. of Joshua dec. and Hannah, bp. Sept. 9, 1744. C.R.
William Orison, s. of Orison and Hannah, Dec. 17, 1831.

USHER

Alvin,____, 1834. G.R.6.
John,____, 1822. G.R.6.
Olivia,____, 1841. G.R.6.
Susan,____, 1829. G.R.6.
Walter Thomas, s. of John and Susan R., in Slatersville, R.I., Jan. 27, 1849.

VANT

Adalade Victoria, d. of Artemas B. and Izanna E., June 26, 1838.
Charles Augustus, s. of Artemas B. and Izanna E., Dec. 8, 1839. (1840 dup.)
Dexter P., s. of Artemas B. and Izanna, Oct. 3, 1842.
Elbridge Austin, s. of Samuel A. and Maryann, Oct. 5, 1836.
John L., s. of Artemas B. and Izanna E., Aug. 28, 1848.
Mary A. [_____], w. of Samuel Austin,____, 1814. G.R.1.
Melbourne Alexander, s. of Samuel A. and Maryann, Dec. 17, 1838.
Samuel Austin,_____, 1811. G.R.1.

VARNAM

Hannah C. [_____], w. of Ralph,____, 1842. G.R.4.

VERONESI

Domenico,____, 1843. G.R.2.

WADE

George W., Feb. 11, 1830. G.R.3.
John,____, 1817. From Co. Cork, Ire. G.R.2.
Mary [____], w. of John,____, 1824. G.R.2.

WADSWORTH

Benjamin, s. of Jonathan and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 20, 1746. C.R.
Mary, d. of Jonathan and Rebecca, bp. Apr. 15, 1744. C.R.
Rebecca, d. of Jonathan and Rebecca, bp. July 3, 1748. C.R.

WAISTCOAT

Ephraim, rep. s. of Ephraim and Priscilla Dolbier, Apr. 20, 1785.

WAKEFIELD

Ann M., d. of Leonard and Nancy, in Smithfield, R.I., June 8, 1835.
Charles L., s. of Leonard and Nancy, in Cumberland, R.I., Mar. 19, 1839.
Daniel A., s. of Leonard and Nancy, in Smithfield, R.I., Mar. 31, 1833.
Laroy L., s. of Leonard and Nancy, in Cumberland, R.I., Apr. 8, 1837.
Uranah, d. of Leonard and Nancy, in Smithfield, R.I., May 31, 1830.

WALDRON

Amanda M., d. of John and Elizabeth, Sept. 24, 1797.
Edwin E., s. of Levi and Mary Ann, in Plainfield, Conn., Jan. 21, 1837.
Lewis H., s. of Levi and Mary Ann, in Piermont, N.Y., Dec. 3, 1838.
Mary L., d. of Levi and Mary Ann, in Piermont, N.Y., Mar. 12, 1841.
Sarah L., d. of Levi and Mary Ann, in Leicester, May 7, 1843.

WALES

Adelaide E., d. of Thomas J. and Lucy M., Dec. 2, 1847.
Amas, s. of John and Mary, July 9, 1806.
Henry Alexander, s. of Amos and Amelia, Jan. 2, 1836.
Jane A., d. of Thomas and Jane, May 5, 1842.
John Madden, s. of John and Mary, Sept. 23, 1811.
Lucy M. [____] w. of Thomas J.,_____, 1825. G.R.1.
Lydia Madden, d. of Amos and Amelia, Dec. 16, 1833.
Madora. A.., d. of Thomas J. and Lucy M., June 5, 1844.
Mary Madden, d. of Amos and Amelia, June. 18, 1832.
Owen O.,______, 1838. G.R.1.
Ruel, s. of John and Mary, Nov. 27, 1807.
Sarah E. Belcher [____], w. of Owen O.,____, 1841. G.R.1.
Sylvester, s. of John and Mary, May 28, 1809.
Thomas Jefferson, s. of John and Mary, Apr. 19, 1817.

WALKER

____, d. of Samuel and Lucy, Apr. 2, 1847.
____, s. of Ezra and Izanna, Mar. 18, 1849.
Abigail D. [____], w. of Emory,____, 1802. G.R.3.
Angeline Sophia, d. of Emery and Huldah, Oct. 16, 1840.
Angiline, d. of Polley Sumner, Jan. 17, 1816.
Caroline Augusta, d. of Abel B. and Martha, Dec. 21, 1829.
Caroline Nancy, d. of Emery and Huldah, Sept. 25, 1836.
Charles Elnathan, s. of Abel B. and Martha., Dec. 24, 1827.
Charles L.,______, 1841. G.R.3.
David, s. of Thomas and Bethiah of Hopkinton, bp. June 4, 1758. C.R.
Delia [____], w. of Moses,_____, 1830. G.R.1.
Ellen Maria, d. of Emery and Huldah, Mar. 9, 1838.
Emerson, s. of Emery and Abigail D., Sept. 17, 1830 (1829 dup.).
Emma A., Sept. 27, 1825. G.R.1.
Emory, July 18, 1805. G.R.3.
Frederick, s. of Emery and Abigail D., Dec. 2, 1835.
George F., s. of Levi F. and Mary H., in Upton, Apr. 7, 1848.
George Phipps, s. of Abel B. and Martha, Aug. 2, 1833.
Harriet P. [_____], w. of Samuel W., Aug. 14, 1824. G.R.1.
Harriot, d. of Abel B. and Martha, Oct. 5, 1835.
Horace, Mar. 8, 1818. G.R.1.
Lucy Elizabeth [____], w. of Samuel, June 21, 1825. G.R.1.
Mary Ann Wilson, d. of Polly Sumner, Dec. 7, 1811.
Mary E., d. of Samuel and Lucy E., Dec. 6, 1848.
Mary Morton [____], w. of Robert,______, 1839. G.R.2.
Moses,____, 1826. G.R.1.
Myron, s. of Samuel W. and Harriet P., Feb. 22, 1845. G.R.1.
Nathan, s. of Thomas of Hopkinton, and Bethiah, bp. Oct. 25, 1752 0.S. C.R.
Philista Mary Elizabeth, d. of Edward and Elizabeth, in Bellingham, Oct. 26, 1847.
Rhoda ArvlIla, d. of Edward and Elizabeth, in Upton, Dec. 26, 1848.
Robert,_____, 1835. G.R.2.
Samuel, s. of Thomas and Bethiah of Hopkinton, bp. Aug. 29, 1756. C.R.
Samuel, Dec. 30, 1821. G.R.1.
Samuel W., May 30, 1814. G.R.1.
Thomas, s. of Thomas and Bethiah, bp. June 2, 1751. C.R.

WALLACE

Catherine A.,_____, 1833. G.R.2.
Ellen, d. of John and Catherine, in Lowell, Jan. 23, 1848.

WARD

Benjamin,____, 1832. G.R.3.
Caleb, s. of Elijah and Hannah, bp. Oct. 25, 1752 0.S. C.R.
Elizabeth Bagum,____, 1812. G.R.3.
Emma C. [____], w. of Benjamin,____, 1840. G.R.3.
Hugh,____, 1821. G.R.2.
Hugh, s. of John and Margaret of Ireland, in Ireland,_______, 1822.
Margaret, d. of Hugh and Mary, in Ireland, Dec. ____, 1848.
Mary, d. of James and Ellen Lyon, in Woonsocket, R.I.,____, 1830.
Patrick,____, 1816. G.R.2.
Sarah, d. of Elijah and Hannah, bp. Oct. 25, 1752 O.S. C.R.
William, d. of Josiah dec. and Deborah, bp. Oct. 28, 1750. C.R.

WARE

Abigail L. [_____], w. of William,____, 1800. G.R.1.
Amos, s. of George S. and Electa, Oct. 17, 1836.
Clara, d. of George S. and Electa, May 9, 1840.
Elizabeth Lovell, d. of William and Abigail L., June 11, 1823.
Emma Eugenia, d. of Gilbert A. and Janette, in Franklin, Apr. 29, 1845.
Francis Warren, s. of Georg[e] S. and Electa, Apr. 1, 1826.
George Edward, s. of George S. and Electa, Sept. 7, 1828.
George Warren. s. of William and Abigail, Dec. 24, 1837.
Harriet Ursula, d. of George S. and Electa, Nov. 17, 1823.
Laura Littlefield, d. of George S. and Electa, Sept. 17, 1833.
Mary Ann, d. of Gilbert A. and Janette, in Grafton, Aug. 28, 1838.
Mary Maria, d. of William and Abigail, Aug. 8, 1832.
Olive Janette, d. of Gilbert A. and Janette, in Providence, R.I., Feb. 13, 1840.
Thomas J. B., s. of George S. and Electa, Apr. 25, 1831.
William,____, 1795. G.R.1.
William Clark, s. of William and Abigail L., Mar. 1, 1826.

WARFIELD (see Wharfield)

____, d. of Job and Huldah, bp. Feb. 7, 1762. C.R.
Abigail, d. of Abijah and Lydia, Aug. 1, 1784.
Abijah, Apr. 17, 1759. G.R.5. (Abijah, s. of Elam and Ruth, bp. May 27, 1759. C.R.)
Addison, s. of Elias and Sophia, Dec. 6, 1816.
Arvilla, d. of Elijah and Lydia, Sept. 7, 1826.
Charles Sherman, s. of Elijah and Lydia, Oct. 2, 1825.
David Loring, s. of Elijah and Lydia, Nov. 6, 1832.
Ebenezer, s. of Abijah and Lydia, July 31, 1802.
Edward, s. of Elihu and Ruth, bp. Dec. 8, 1734. C.R.
Elias, s. of Abijah and Lydia, Mar. 1, 1786.
Elias, s. of Elias and Sophia, Aug. 11, 1823.
Elijah, s. of Abijah and Lydia. Oct. 15, 1792.
Elisabeth, d. of Job and Huldah, bp. Sept. 6, 1751. C.R.
Ellen M. [____], w. of James M.,____, 1829. G.R.5.
Esther, d. of Elihu and Mary, Aug. 2, 1772. C.R.
Esther Cornell, d. of Elijah and Lydia, Nov. 6, 1828.
Harriet Howard, d. of Elijah and Lydia, Feb. 17, 1837.
Homer Johnson, s. of Samuel Jr. and Martha, Oct. 2, 1828.
Huldah, d. of Job and Huldah, bp. May 13, 1764. C.R
James Maddison, s. of Elijah and Lydia, May 17, 1823.
Job, s. of Job and Huldah, bp. Oct. 12, 1766. C.R.
John, s. of Elihu and ____, bp. May 27, 1750. C.R.
Joshua, s. of Job and Huldah, bp. June 4, 1758. c:R.
Josiah, s. of Job and Huldah, bp. Aug. 20, 1753. C.R.
Lucy Howard, d. of Samuel Jr. and Lucy, Oct. 19, 1822.
Lydia, Aug. 2, 1759. G.R.5.
Martha Mariah, d. of Samuel Jr. and Martha, Sept. 5, 1825.
Mary, d. of Elihu and Mary, his 2d w., bp. Aug. 11, 1765. C.R.
Mary Louisa, d. of Samuel Jr. and Martha, July 28, 1827.
Newell, s. of Elijah and Lydia, Feb. 2, 1831.
Paul, s. of Elihu and Ruth, bp. Feb. 16, 1752. C.R.
Polly, d. of Abijah and Lydia, Dec. 23,1790.
Rubia, d. of Abijah and Lydia, Jan. 13, 1795.
Ruby, d. of Elias and Sophia, May 26, 1826.
Ruth, d. of Elihu and Mary, bp. Apr. 29, 1770. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Ehilu and Ruth, bp. Mar. 13, 1757. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Job and Huldah, bp. Apr. 25, 1756. C.R.
Silva, d. of Abijah and Lydia, Nov. 16, 1798.
Sophia, d. of Elias and Sophia, Aug. 20, 1820.
Suky, d. of Abijah and Lydia, Mar. 2, 1788.
Sylvia, d. of Lewis and Sylvia, Dec. 15, 1830. G.R.5.
Whipple, s. of Elias and Sophia, Mar. 12, 1828.
William, s. of Elijah and Lydia, Nov. 17, 1834.

WARK

Esther [____], w. of Robert,_____, 1823. G.R.3.
Robert,____, 1821. G.R.3.

WARREN

Albert E., s. of Hosea and Philena, in Montpelier, Vt., Mar. 3, 1846.
Ann E., d. of Elisha M. and Harriet, Feb. 18, 1849 (Ann Elizabeth, d. of Milo dup.).
Anna M.,____, 1847. G.R.4.
Isaac, s. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. Apr. 15, 1744. C.R.
John C.,____, 1845. G.R.6.
Katherine E. [____], w. of John C.,____, 1844. G.R.6.
Lois, d. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. June 29, 1746. C.R.
Lucy P., d. of Hosea and Philena, in Hopkinton, Sept. 10, 1848.
William R.,_____, 1830. G.R.4.

WASHBURN

Daniel B.,_____, 1809. G.R.3.

WATKINS

Albert S., s. of Moses and Mary A., Jan. 6, 1847.
Laura A. Eames [____], w. of Albert J.,____, 1846. G.R.3.
Mary A., d. of Moses and Mary A., Mar. 6, 1848.
Richard, s. of Moses and Mary A., Feb. 8, 1844.
Triphena, d. of Moses and Mary A., Mar. 30, 1845.

WEATHERHEAD

Adelbert, s. of Abel and Annette, Nov. 8, 1847.
Frank A., s. of Abel and Annette, Sept. 11, 1847.
Harriet E., d. of Abel and Annot L., Jan. 4, 1845.

WEBB

Ada M., d. of Amos W. and Hannah P., Sept. 7, 1848.
Emma A., d. of Amos W. and Hannah, May 24, 1846.

WEBBER

Emily, d. of Louis and Anna, Apr. 15, 1849.
Louisa, d. of Louis and Anna, Feb. 23, 1847.

WEDGE

Daniel Jr., s. of Abijah and Mary, Aug. 6, 1791.
Eli, s. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 27, 1773. C.R.
Esther, d. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 27, 1773. C.R.
Fisher, s. of Abijah and Mary, May 9, 1793.
John, s. of Abijah and Mary, in Leverett, Apr. 20, 1795.
Lavina, d. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. Sept. 13, 1778.
Lemuel, s. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 25, 1775. C.R.
Lothrop, s. of Abijah and Mary, in Lime, Oct. 17, 1797.
Martha, d. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 27, 1773. Twin. C.R.
Mary, d. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 27, 1773. Twin. C.R.
Mary, d. of Abijah and Mary, in Lime, July 6, 1799.
Nahum, s. of Jepthah and Esther, bp. June 27, 1773. C.R.
Sarah, d. of Daniel and Hannah, July 11, 1763.

WEED

Nathaniel W.,____, 1846. G.R.1.

WEEKS

Jennie A. [____], w. of Stephen Mead,________, 1836. G.R.3.
Stephen Mead,____, 1816. G.R.3.

WELCH (see Welsh)

Caroline E. Field [____], w. of Itheal, May 23, 1837. G.R.1.
Elizabeth [____], w. of Isaac E.,_____, 1846. G.R.3.
Isaac E.,____, 1842. G.R.3.
Itheal, June 10, 1828. G.R.1.

WELSH (see Welch)

John, s. of Patric[k] and Winna, in Boston, Apr. __, 1849.
Mary, d. of James and Ellen, July 25, 1849.
William, s. of James and Ellen, in Ireland, Dec. 21, 1845.

WESTCOTT

Asa A., Aug. 17, 1826. G.R.4.

Elizabeth Aldrich [____], w. of Asa A., May 25, 1828. G.R.4.

WESTON

Phila Wilmarth,____, 1841. G.R.4.

WETHERBY

Charles, Rev.,____, 1832. G.R.1.
William A., s. of Jonathan G. and Abigail C., in Brighton, Jan. 15, 1845.

WHARFIELD (see Warfield)

Obadiah, s. of Abijah and Lydia, Dec. 21, 1796.

WHEELER

Adaiiae Bates [____], w. of Avery P., Jan. 15, 1805. G.R.1.
Avery P., May 29, 1804. G.R.1.
Harriet E., d. of Geo[rge] J. E. and Emily A., Nov. 17, 1848.

WHEELOCK

Abigail, d. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. May 25, 1746. C.R.
Alpha, d. of Obadiah and Lydia, Nov. 28, 1798.
Amariah, s. of Ensign Sam[ue]l and Hannah, bp. May 6, 1759. C.R.
Edwin M., ____,1839. G.R.1.
Elias, s. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. June 2, 1745. C.R.
Henry Elles, s. of Luther and Mary, Nov. 20, 1782.
Isabel, d. of Ensign Samuel and Hannah, bp. May 22, 1757. C.R.
Ithamar, ch. of Samuel and Hanna, bp. Apr. 15, 1753. C.R.
Jesse, s. of Obadiah Jr. and Martha, bp. Nov. 13, 1748. C.R.
Joseph, s. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. June 2, 1745. C.R.
Josiah, s. of Obadiah and Lydia, June 13, 1800.
Levi, s. of Ensign Sam[ue]ll and Hannah, bp. Aug. 3, 1755. C.R.
Lovett Sumner, s. of Henry Ellis and Emily, Sept. 5, 1808.
Madora Wales,____, 1844. G.R.1.
Martha, d. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. June 2, 1745. C.R.
Obadiah, d. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. June 2, 1745. C.R.
Rachel, d. of Sam[ue]ll and Hannah, bp. Mar. 24, 1751. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. Sept. 11, 1743. C.R.
Samuel, s. of Samuel and Hannah, bp. Sept. 22, 1745. C.R.
Waitee, d. of Cyrus and Phebe, Oct. 21, 1798.
Willis, s. of Cyrus and Phebe, Oct. 21, 1798.
Zipporah, d. of Obadiah and Martha, bp. June 2, 1745. C.R.

WHIPPLE

Amos, Aug. 12, 1818. G.R.4.
Sally [____], w. of Amos, Dec. 28, 1823. G.R.4.

WHITE (see Wight)

Anna, d. of Philip and Rachell, bp. Apr. 20, 1755. C.R.
Asa, in Whiting, Vt., Feb. 3, 1827. G.R.3.
Henry, s. of John Green and Jerusha, Jan. 18, 1795.
John Green, s. of Philip and Rachel, bp. Apr. 22, 1753. C.R.
Jonathan, s. of Thomas Jr. and Priscilla, bp. June 4, 1749. C.R.
Lucretia Maria, d. of Fenner and Sally, Oct. 8, 1836.
Lydia Green, d. of John Green and Jerusha, Apr. 2, 1798.
Mary, d. of Thomas Jr. and Priscilla, bp. Apr. 20, 1755. C.R.
Mehitable, d. of Thomas Jr. and Priscilla, bp. Apr. 8, 1753 N.S. C.R.
Olive, d. of Eleazer and Ruth, bp. June 6, 1773. C.R.
Philip, s. of John Green and Jerusha, Mar. 9, 1793.
Poley, d. of Daniel and Martha, Nov. 3, 1778.
Timothy, s. of Thomas Jr. and Priscilla, bp. Apr. 21, 1751. C.R.
Timothy, s. of John and Sally of Ireland, in Ireland, ____, 1833.
William Augustus,____, 1845. G.R.1.

WHITING

Geo[rge] A.,______, 1833. G.R.3.
Jane A.,____, 1841. G.R.1.
Mary Jane [____], w. of Geo[rge] A.,____, 1838. G.R.3.

WHITMAN

James D.,_____, 1824. G.R.1.

WHITNEY

____, s. of Charles and Mary A., Feb. 18, 1844.
Abby A., d. of William and Abigail, in Boston, Jan. 5, 1845.
Abigail, d. of Hachaliah and Abigail, Jan. 6, 1803.
Abigail Nelson [____], w. of Hachaliah, July 30, 1765. G.R.1.
Alonzo Nelson, s. of Nelson and Ruth M., June 2, 1837.
Augustus Eugene, s. of Nelson and Ruth M., Dec. 6, 1840.
Betsey, d. of Laban and Olive. Oct. 18, 1808.
Charles Barns, s. of Johnathan and Levina, Apr. 16, 1814.
Charles Edward, s. of Elias and Zelona L., Oct. 24, 1836.
Daniel Cotton, s. of Rev. Daniel S. and Hannah S. P., in Hopedale, May 8, 1843.
David, s. of Jonathan and Lydia, bp. Sept. 21, 1746. C.R.
Elbridge Green, s. of Nelson and Ruth M., Nov. 13, 1842.
Elias, s. of Elias and____, bp. July 1, 1750. C.R.
Elias, s. of Jonathan and Levina, Feb. 7, 1811.
Elias, s. of George and Louisa P. C., Jan. 21, 1849.
Elizabeth M. [____], w. of George W.,____, 1836. G.R.4.
Elmira, d. of Jonathan and Levina, Sept. 24, 1809.
Ethan, s. of Hachaliah and Abigail, Apr. 22, 1788.
Fanny [____], w. of Elias,____, 1815. G.R.3.
Fanny D., d. of Laban and Mary, July 2, 1848.
George, s. of Jonathan and Levina, Mar. 25, 1821.
George S., s. of Otis and Johanna, Aug. 26, 1847.
George W.,____, 1836. G.R.4.
Hackaliah, Apr. 5, 1762. Revolutionary soldier. G.R.1.
Harriot, d. of Ethan and Betsey, Apr. 9, 1813.
James I.,____, 1839. G.R.1.
Jesse Jr., s. of Hachaliah and Abigail, Oct. 12, 1790. (1791. G.R.1.)
Joanna W. [____], w. of Otis,____, 1825. G.R.5.
Jonathan Hollis, s. of Jonathan and Lovica, Apr. 16, 1830.
Lemuel, s. of Laban and Mary, in Bellingham, Aug. 19, 1846.
Levi, s. of Levi and Rhoda, May 23, 1787.
Lucy Ann, d. of Johnathan and Levina, Mar. 12, 1816.
Lydia, d. of Johnathan and Levina, Sept 28, 1818.
Mary P., d. of Rev. Daniel S. and H. S. P. C., Mar. 12, 1849.
Medora [____], w. of Otis,____, 1832. G.R.5.
Melissa ____Ruth, d. of Nelson and Ruth M., Mar. 12, 1839.
Nelson, s. of Hachaliah and Abigail, Mar. 24, 1790.
Nelson, s. of Ethan and Betsey, May 5, 1811.
Orraett, d. of William and Abigail, Nov. 10, 1847.
Otis,____, 1821. G.R.5.
Rebecca Fisk [____], w. of Jesse, Feb. 8, 1800. G.R.1.
Roana Semira, d. of Jessee and Rebecah, Aug. 28, 1820.
Ruth, d. of Jonathan and Lidia, bp. Apr. 11, 1742. C.R.
Tamson, d. of Jonat[han] and Levina, July 18, 1807.

WHITTEMORE

Emily,____, 1820. G.R.1.
George,____, 1822. G.R.1.
Sarah E., d. of George and Emily, in Keene, N.H., Mar. 9, 1847.

WIGHT (see White)

Abner, s. of Eleazar and Ruth, bp. June 12, 1768. C.R..
Abner, s. of Abner and Huldah, May 16, 1795.
Abner Gibbs, s. of Abner Jr. and Diana, Apr. 15, 1822.
Charles Albert, s. of Charles and Mary, Apr. 1, 1841.
Clarinda Jones, d. of Abner Jr. and Diana, Mar. 10, 1822.
Eleazar, s. of Eleazar and Ruth, bp. Mar. 23, 1766. C.R.
Eli, s. of Abner and Huldah, Mar. 28, 1791.
Emily Marsh, d. of Charles and Mary, Apr. 28, 1838.
Hannah, d. of Eleazar and Ruth, bp. Apr. 15, 1764. C.R.
Haska, s. of Abner and Huldah, Nov. 16, 1797.
Jane Elizabeth, d. of Charles and Mary, Jan. 8, 1836.
Mary, d. of Eleazar and Ruth, d. of W[illia]m Legg, bp. Mar. 27, 1763. C.R.
Mary L., d. of Charles and Mary, July 26, 1847.
Olive, d. of Eleazar dec. and Ruth, bp. June 2, 1776. C.R.
Ruth, d. of Abner and Huldah, Feb. 21, 1793.
Sabin, s. of Abner and Huldah, Apr. 28, 1800.

WILBER (see Wilbur)

Davis,____, 1820. G.R.1.
Emeline P. [____], w. of Davis,_____, 1831. G.R.1.
Lucy H. [____], w. of Davis, ____, 1822. G.R.1.
Olive M. [____], w. of Davis,____, 1831. G.R.1.

WILBUR (see Wilber)

Henry C.,____, 1830. G.R.1.
Susanna ____J., d. of James M. and Jane H., July 2, 1844.

WILCOX

Augusta L. Bullard [____], w. of Cyrus B.,____, 1839. G.R.3.
Cyrus B.,____, 1838. G.R.3.

WILKINSON

Abbie M.,_____, 1844. G.R.3.
Alexander T., June 10, 1813. G.R.3.
D. Lawrence,____, 1826. G.R.1.
David Lucian, s. of Robert S. and Maria, in Newark, N.Y., June 18, 1842.
Edwin C., s. of Israel and Abigail, Oct. 19, 1816. G.R.3.
Elida M., d. of Robert S. and Maria, in Newark, N.Y., Apr. 24, 1844.
Emily M. [____], w. of A. T.,____, 1818. G.R.3.
Emma., d. of A. T. and Maria, in Boston, May 29, 1847. (w. of J. E. Davee. G.R.3.)
Frank Eugene, s. of Robert S. and Maria, Jan. 15, 1847.
Laura C. [____], w. of William S.,____, 1826. G.R.3.
Leslie, s. of Alexander T. and Maria, Dec. 21, 1849.
Sarah L.,____, 1834. G.R.1.
William S.,____, 1823. G.R.3.

WILLARD

Elnora Goodnow [____], w. of Henry,_______, 1834. G.R.3.
Phineas,____, 1811. C.R.3,
Sarah A. [____], w. of Phineas,_____, 1827. G.R.3.

WILLIAMS

Addison P., s. of Harlow and Sarah, July 27, 1832.
Bernette Hill, Apr. 26, 1837. G.R.1.
Charles,____, 1818. G.R.1.
Emma L., d. of Charles and Roxana, Dec. 1, 1846.
Frederick Granville, s. of Charles and Roxana, Sept. 20, 1843.
Gustavus Brown, Oct. 28, 1834. G.R.1.
Harlow, s. of wid. Abigail, bp. Nov. 8, 1801. C.R
Henry, s. of Harlow and Sarah Pierce, Apr. 8, 1823.
Hervey, s. of_____Abigail, bp. Nov. 8, 1801. C.R.
Jason, s. of wid. Abigail, bp. Nov. 8, 1801. C.R.
Loring, s. of wid. Abigail, bp. Nov. 8, 1801. C.R.
Lucilla F., Mar. 28, 1820. G.R.1.
Maria S.,____, 1847. G.R.1.
Mary A.,____, 1843. G.R.1.
Polly, d. of wid. Abigail, bp. Nov. 8, 1801. C.R.
Roxanna N. [____], w. of Charles,____, 1820. G.R.1.
Samuel, s. of Harlow and Sarah, Mar. 15, 1829.
Sarah, d. of Harlow and Sarah, Nov. 23, 1824.
Silas H.,____, 1833. G.R.3.
Sophia, d. of Harlow and Sarah, Apr. 1, 1827.
Viola, d. of William and Rosilla, in Boston, Mar. 8, 1848.
William, s. of Harlow and Sarah, July 31, 1830.

WILLIS

Angeline, d. of Jacob and Siley, July 10, 1844. G.R.6.
Charles. s. of Calvin and Mary, Feb. 12, 1843.
Jacob, Sept. 14, 1800. G.R.6.
Siley [____], w. of Jacob, Dec. 16, 1802. G.R.6.

WILMARTH

Abbie Frances Munyan [____], w. of Dr. Jerome,____, 1833. G.R4.
Jerome, Dr.,____, 1833. G.R.1.
Sarah Baylies, d. of Welcome and Sarah, Mar. 26, 1834.

WILMOT

Sarah [____], w. of William G.,____, 1835. G.R.3.
William G., ____, 1828. G.R.3.

WILSON

Anna M. Wilcox [____], w. of J. F.,_______, 1840. G.R.3.
Eurydice G. [____], w. of John H.,____, 1808. G.R.3.
Jane Bailou [____], w. of David Nye, May 23, 1786. G.R 4.
John H., in England, ____, 1806. C.R.3.

WING

Elvar M., d. of C. M. and Mary H., Aug. 6, 1848.
Hellen Elizabeth, d. of Frederick and Elizabeth, Dec. 9, 1841.
Lemuel B., s. of Lemuel B. and Esther M., June 7, 1848.

WINKLEY

Annie W. [____], w. of George W.,_______, 1839. G.R.3.

WINN

J. Warren,____, 1844. G.R.3.

WIRES

Ephraim Lewis, Aug. 12, 1834. G.R.1.
Mary F. [____], w. of Ephraim Lewis, Feb. 7, 1845. G.R.1.
Mary H. [____], w. of Ephraim Lewis, Mar. 30, 1839. G.R.1.

WISWAL (see Wiswall)

Sarah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. Nov. 11, 1744. C.R.

WISWALL (see Wiswal)

Diadama [_______], w. of Timothy, Jan. 21, 1751. G.R.3.
James, s, of Jasper and Elizabeth, Nov. 29, 1823.
Jasper, s. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Feb. 16, 1793.
Joseph, s. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Mar. 16, 1778.
Lot, s. of Timothy] and Diadama, Oct. 23, 1787.
Lydia, d. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, June 3, 1774.
Margret, d. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Apr. 15, 1783.
Pamela, d. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Apr. 24, 1785.
Phila, d. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Aug. 4, 1790.
Sampson, s. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Nov. 24, 1781.
Sarah, d. of Thomas and Sarah, bp. July 27, 1746. C.R.
Simeon. Daniels, s. of Jasper and Elizabeth, Oct. 5, 1828.
Thomas, s. of Timo[thy] and Diadama, Mar. 28, 1776.
Timothy, Oct. 23, 1741. G.R.3.
Vesta Spear, d. of Jasper and Elizabeth, Jan. 27, 1827.
Willard,____, 1814. G.R.1.

WITHINGTON

Asaph,____, 1827. G.R.1.
Edwin, Sept. 20, 1816. G.R.1.
George, s. of Edward and Abby Ann, Apr. 8, 1843.
George Roscoe, s. of Edwin and Abby A., Apr. 30, 1849.
Sarah S. Pond [____], w. of Asaph,____, 1833. G.R.1.

WOOD (see Woods)

Annis, d. of Daniel and Susanna, Nov. 10, 1804.
Asa, s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Aug. 31, 1801.
Catherine, d. of Eliphelett and Mary, bp. Aug. 8, 1754. C.R.
Deborah, d. of Eliphelett and Mary, bp. Aug. 8, x734. C.R.
Ebeneazer, s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, May 10, 1805.
Ellen M., d. of Thomas and Julia A. of Ireland, in Ireland, Aug. 20, 1845.
Emily M. [____], w. of Owen,____, 1836. G.R.1.
Emma L. [____], w. of Peleg E., Dec. 1, 1846. G.R.1.
Ezekiel, s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Feb. 21, 1803.
Ezekiel, s. of Eben[eze]r W. and Elisabeth, Mar. 21, 1807.
Henry, s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Mar. 21, 1807.
Horace,____, 1843. G.R.1.
John D., Nov. 17, 1840. G.R.1.
John M.,____, 1831. G.R.1.
Jonathan, s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elisabeth, June 2, 1819.
Julia A. [____], w. of T. Willis, Dec. 12, 1814. G.R.1.
Laura, d. of Daniel and Susanna, Sept. 22, 1803.
Lestina. P. [____], w. of John M.,____, 1835. G.R.1.
Lois, d. of Eliphelett and Mary, bp. Aug. 8, 1754. C.R.
Mary, d. of Eliphelett and Mary, bp. Aug. 8, 1754. C.R.
Mary, d. of Daniel and Susanna., Dec. 4, 18o1.
Mary, d. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, July,19, 1811.
Mary E., d. of John and Catharine, July 4, 1846.
Mary S. Johnson [_____], w. of John M.,____, 1832. G.R.1.
Owen,____, 1831. G.R.1.
Peleg E., Dec. 21, 1838. G.R.1.
Releaf, d. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Mar. 18, 1809.
Sally, d. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Jan. 19, 1814.
Sarah T. Johnson [____], w. of Willard S.,____, 1843. G.R.1.
Silas, s. of Eliphelett and Mary, bp. Aug. 8, 1754. C.R.
T. Willis, Jan. 7, 1812. G.R.1.
Warren Austin, s. of Joseph and Mary A., July 12, 1841 (July 12, 1840 dup.).
Willard S.,____, 1840. G.R.1.
_______s. of Ebeneazer Wight and Elizabeth, Dec. 26, 1816.

WOODBURY

C. Oscar,____, 1830. G.R.1.
Elizabeth C. Starkey [____], w. of C. Oscar,____, 1831. G.R.1.
Ellen A.,____, 1838.

WOODS (see Wood)

Caroline R. [____], w. of Edward, July 30, 1810. G.R3.
Caroline S., Jan. 27, 1838. G.R.3.
Charles E., s. of Edward and Caroline, in Barre, Dec. 30, 1833.
Clara S., 3. of Edward and Caroline, in Mendon, Dec. 19, 1840.
Edward, Oct. 4, 1808. G.R.3.
Fanna. Augusta, d. of John and Nancy, May 4, 1842.
Flora E., d. of Edward and Caroline, July 9, 1848.
Frederick H., s. of Edward and Caroline, in Mendon, Feb. 21, 1843.
James M., s. of Edward and Caroline, Jan. 7, 1846.
Julius M., s. of Edward and Caroline, in Barre, Oct. 8, 1835.

WOOLEY

Elizabeth M.,____, 1836. G.I.

WOOLSON

Levi,____,1812. G.R.1.

WRIGHT

Francis Judson,____, 1849. G.R.1.
Oscar Kent, s. of W[illia]m and Sarah, in Cumberland, R.I, June 24, 1848.

YORK

Delia A. Rawson [____], w. of Gideon,____, 1807. G.R.1.
Gideon,____, 1799. G.R.1.

YOUNG

____, s. of Philander and Fanny W., Jan. 5, 1844.
Charles, Rev.,____, 1831. G.R.1.
Lydia A., d. of PKa.nder D. and Fanny, May 31, 1848.

NEGRO.

Mingo, s. of Prudence, negro of Jonathan Williams, bp. Sept. 29, 1776. C.R.

Return to [ Milford, MA Vital Records ][ Vital Records ][ Rays Place ]

Blind Counter